Alberta, Canada

Place names (81)

?, Alberta (CAN)
Airdrie, Alberta (CAN)
Athabasca, Alberta (CAN)
Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Barrhead, Alberta (CAN)
Beaverlodge, Alberta (CAN)
Blairmore, Alberta (CAN)
Bluesky, Alberta (CAN)
Bow Island, Alberta (CAN)
Brooks, Alberta (CAN)
Brule, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Canmore, Alberta (CAN)
Cardston, Alberta (CAN)
Coaldale, Alberta (CAN)
Coalhurst, Alberta (CAN)
Cochrane, Alberta (CAN)
Cold Lake, Alberta (CAN)
Coronation, Alberta (CAN)
Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Drumheller, Alberta (CAN)
Eckville, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edson, Alberta (CAN)
Ferry Bank, Alberta (CAN)
Fort McMurray, Alberta (CAN)
Galahad, Alberta (CAN)
Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Halkirk, Alberta (CAN)
Hanna, Alberta (CAN)
Hardisty, Alberta (CAN)
High Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
High River, Alberta (CAN)
Hythe, Alberta (CAN)
Innisfail, Alberta (CAN)
Innisfail, Alberta (CAN)
Irricana, Alberta (CAN)
Jeffrey, Alberta (CAN)
Killam, Alberta (CAN)
Lac La Biche, Alberta (CAN)
Lacombe, Alberta (CAN)
Lamont, Alberta (CAN)
Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Manning, Alberta (CAN)
Manyberries, Alberta (CAN)
Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Millarville, Alberta (CAN)
Nakiska, Alberta (CAN)
Okotoks, Alberta (CAN)
Olds, Alberta (CAN)
Peace River, Alberta (CAN)
Pincher Creek, Alberta (CAN)
Ponoka, Alberta (CAN)
Priddis, Alberta (CAN)
Provost, Alberta (CAN)
Raymond, Alberta (CAN)
Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Redcliff, Alberta (CAN)
Rocky Mountain House, Alberta (CAN)
Rosalind, Alberta (CAN)
Seven Persons, Alberta (CAN)
Sherwood Park, Alberta (CAN)
Smoky Lake, Alberta (CAN)
Spruce Grove, Alberta (CAN)
St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Stettler, Alberta (CAN)
Swalwell, Alberta (CAN)
Three Hills, Alberta (CAN)
Tofield, Alberta (CAN)
Trochu, Alberta (CAN)
Two Hills, Alberta (CAN)
Valhalla Centre, Alberta (CAN)
Vauxhall, Alberta (CAN)
Vegreville, Alberta (CAN)
Vermilion, Alberta (CAN)
Viking, Alberta (CAN)
Wainwright, Alberta (CAN)
Wayne, Alberta (CAN)
Westlock, Alberta (CAN)
Wetaskiwin, Alberta (CAN)

People born here (516)

Shannon-Ogbani Abeda ERI ASK 2012—2018 15 May 1996 Fort McMurray, Alberta (CAN)
Grant Albrecht CAN LUG 2002—2006 29 January 1981 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Lindsay Alcock CAN SKE 2002—2006 6 October 1977 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kirk Allen CAN SKJ 1992 3 May 1971 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Cody Almond SUI ICH 2018 24 July 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Amanda Ammar CAN CCS 2006—2014 6 February 1986 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
John Anderson CAN EQU 1988 16 December 1966 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Don Andrews CAN SAI 1972 26 April 1947 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Brooke Apshkrum CAN LUG 2016—2018 9 September 1999 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mark Astley CAN ICH 1994 30 March 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Glenys Bakker CAN CUR 2006 27 August 1962 High River, Alberta (CAN)
Blair Bann CAN VOL 2016—2020 26 February 1988 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Tan Barkley CAN ROW 1984 11 December 1965 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Bryan Barnett CAN ATH/BOB 2008—2018 10 February 1987 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Lane Barrett CAN FRS 1992 17 October 1964 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Reto Barrington CAN ASK 1972 25 December 1952 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Pat Bawtinheimer CAN SHO 1984 24 November 1961 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Betty Baxter CAN VOL 1976 8 July 1952 Brooks, Alberta (CAN)
Gregory Baxter CAN SKJ 2006 4 September 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Gary Beacom CAN FSK 1984 23 February 1960 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ewan Beaton CAN JUD 1992—1996 13 July 1969 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Felix Belczyk CAN ASK 1988—1992 11 August 1961 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Belenkie CAN ROW 2000 21 November 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Colbie Bell CAN WRE 1996 3 November 1971 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Margaret Bell CAN ATH 1936 26 January 1917 Seven Persons, Alberta (CAN)
Payton Berezowski CAN BOB 2012 25 February 1993 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kristin Berg CAN BIA 1994—1998 19 December 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Cheryl Bernard CAN CUR 2010—2018 30 June 1966 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Maria Bernard CAN ATH 2016 6 April 1993 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Allison Beveridge CAN CTR 2016—2020 1 June 1993 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Chad Biafore ITA ICH 1998 28 March 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Sohen Biln CAN ROW 1960 17 June 1939 Westlock, Alberta (CAN)
David Bissett CAN BOB 2006—2014 26 September 1979 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Andrea Blackwell CAN BAS 1984—1996 23 November 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jay Blankenau CAN VOL 2016—2020 27 September 1989 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Wolfgang Blankenau CAN HAN 1976 28 April 1955 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jason Block CAN SWI 2016 28 December 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Paul Boehm CAN SKE 2006 10 August 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Barbara Boettcher CAN ROW 1976 2 June 1955 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Art Boileau CAN ATH 1984—1988 9 October 1957 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Dominique Bouchard CAN SWI 2016 29 May 1991 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Kelly Boucher CAN BAS 1996—2000 3 January 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Roger Bourbonnais CAN ICH 1964—1968 26 October 1942 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
René Bourque CAN ICH 2018 10 December 1981 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jay Bouwmeester CAN ICH 2006—2014 27 September 1983 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Noah Bowman CAN FRS 2014—2018 8 May 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Boyer CAN SKE 2018 24 April 1993 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Boyles CAN VOL 1992 17 September 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Barb Broen-Ouelette CAN BVO/VOL 1984—1996 25 October 1964 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edward Brooke CAN FEN 1952 31 December 1916 Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Hubert Brooks CAN ICH 1948 29 December 1921 Bluesky, Alberta (CAN)
Jacqueline Brooks CAN EDR 2008—2012 15 September 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Todd Brost CAN ICH 1992 23 September 1967 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Dale Brown CAN BOX 1992 15 December 1971 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Laura Brown CAN CTR 2016 27 November 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mel Brown CAN BAS 1956 22 July 1935 Athabasca, Alberta (CAN)
Kurt Browning CAN FSK 1988—1994 18 June 1966 Rocky Mountain House, Alberta (CAN)
Christine de Bruin CAN BOB 2018 3 March 1989 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Gilbert Brulé CAN ICH 2018 1 January 1987 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
David Brumwell CAN SWI 1972 20 November 1953 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Deane Buckboro CAN SWI 1972 3 September 1953 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Peter Buckland CAN HOK 1964 12 March 1941 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Anastasia Bucsis CAN SSK 2010—2014 30 April 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Fraser Bullock USA SLOC 2002 6 April 1955 ?, Alberta (CAN)
Eryn Bulmer CAN DIV 1996—2000 1 August 1976 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Arthur Burn CAN ATH 1908 1 June 1879 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mary Burzminski CAN ATH 1988 12 November 1960 Smoky Lake, Alberta (CAN)
Michelle Cameron CAN SWA 1988 28 December 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Liz Carruthers CAN DIV 1972 14 September 1951 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kyle Carter CAN EVE 2008 8 January 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
John Cassidy CAN BAS 1976 9 June 1947 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Erin Chan CAN SWA 2000—2004 9 August 1979 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Julie Chase CAN LUG 1976 28 February 1956 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kyra Christmas CAN WAP 2020 14 March 1997 High River, Alberta (CAN)
Tethluach Chuol CAN BOX 2018 14 June 2000 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Dave Churchill CAN SWI 1984 18 August 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jenny Ciochetti CAN BOB 2014 2 December 1984 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Barbara Clark CAN SWI 1976 24 September 1958 Coronation, Alberta (CAN)
Ranza Clark CAN ATH 1984 13 December 1961 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kendra Clarke CAN ATH 2016 16 November 1996 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Robin Clegg CAN BIA 2002—2010 11 August 1977 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ian Cockerline CAN LUG 2006—2010 22 February 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mary Conn CAN HOK 1988—1992 17 May 1963 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sammy Cools CAN BMX 2008 3 March 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Joanne Courtney CAN CUR 2018 7 March 1989 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Chandra Crawford CAN CCS 2006—2014 19 November 1983 Canmore, Alberta (CAN)
Rosanna Crawford CAN BIA 2010—2018 23 May 1988 Canmore, Alberta (CAN)
Nathan Cunningham CAN BOB 2006 30 September 1981 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Susan Cushman CAN RGY 1992 7 January 1972 Cold Lake, Alberta (CAN)
Ross Cuthbert GBR ICH 1924—1928 6 February 1892 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Liz Czenczek CAN HOK 1988 30 July 1964 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kenneth Dale CAN SPS 1992 3 June 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Haley Daniels CAN CSL 2020 14 December 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Nate Danielson CAN ICH 2020 27 September 2004 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Terry Danyluk CAN VOL 1984 22 March 1960 Tofield, Alberta (CAN)
Jack Davies CAN ICH 1952 14 July 1928 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Macx Davies CAN BIA 2018 24 December 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Clark Davis CAN WRE 1984—1988 15 May 1957 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Billy Dawe CAN ICH 1952 8 June 1924 Cochrane, Alberta (CAN)
Bruno De Costa CAN SHO 1972 15 December 1938 Drumheller, Alberta (CAN)
Mark de Jonge CAN CAN 2012—2020 15 February 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Pasquale De Luca CAN FTB 1984 26 May 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Megan Delehanty CAN ROW 1992 24 March 1968 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
John Devaney CAN ICH 1980 10 April 1958 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Alex Devlin CAN BAS 1976 12 December 1949 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Willie deWit CAN BOX 1984 13 June 1961 Three Hills, Alberta (CAN)
Bruce Dickson CAN ICH 1952 22 April 1931 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Gord Dickson CAN ATH 1960 2 January 1932 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Judy Diduck CAN ICH 1998 21 April 1966 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Shane Doan CAN ICH 2006 10 October 1976 Halkirk, Alberta (CAN)
Dan Doll CAN LUG 1988—1992 6 August 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Hnat Domenichelli SUI ICH 2010 17 February 1976 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Dave Donnelly CAN ICH 1984 2 February 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sandra Donnelly CAN EVE 2008 26 September 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Justin Dorey CAN FRS 2014 17 August 1988 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Nikki Dryden CAN SWI 1992—1996 5 April 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Greg Duce CAN BSB 1988 13 May 1965 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Rick Duff CAN BOX 1984 21 June 1964 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Keltie Duggan CAN SWI 1988 7 September 1970 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Reid Duke CAN ICH 2012 28 January 1996 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Catherine Dunnette CAN FEN 2004 14 May 1980 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Andrew Ebbett CAN ICH 2018 2 January 1983 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Gregory Edgelow CAN WRE 1992 10 February 1964 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sam Edney CAN LUG 2006—2018 29 June 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Chanelle Edwards-Challenger CAN RGS 2014 24 September 1996 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brenda Eisler CAN ATH 1972 16 October 1951 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Steven Elm CAN SSK 1998—2006 12 August 1975 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Adam Enright CAN CUR 2010 16 November 1983 Rosalind, Alberta (CAN)
Jodi Evans CAN BAS 1996 16 August 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
John Ferguson CAN CUR 1988 18 January 1958 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Rich Ferguson CAN ATH 1952 3 August 1931 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Paula Findlay CAN TRI 2012 26 May 1989 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Erik Fish CAN SWI 1972 19 May 1952 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Grant Fisher USA ATH 2020 22 April 1997 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Carrie Flemmer CAN SOF 1996 4 August 1967 Stettler, Alberta (CAN)
Karen Fonteyne CAN SWA 1996 29 January 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
David Ford CAN CSL 1992—2008 23 March 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Amanda Fortier CAN CCS 2002 9 March 1978 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jaime Fortier CAN CCS 1998—2002 23 February 1976 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Lionel Fournier CAN ATH 1948 19 March 1917 Pincher Creek, Alberta (CAN)
Allan Francis CAN FEN 1992 3 May 1971 Peace River, Alberta (CAN)
Christopher Frehlick CAN VOL 1992 10 January 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Bill Fritz CAN ATH 1936 14 August 1914 Ferry Bank, Alberta (CAN)
Kiyoshi Fujita JPN ICH 1998 25 June 1972 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Nathan Gafuik CAN GYM 2008—2012 12 June 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Terry Gagnon CAN VOL 1992 3 December 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Karyn Garossino CAN FSK 1988 7 June 1965 Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Rod Garossino CAN FSK 1988 7 June 1963 Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Don Gauf CAN ICH 1952 1 January 1927 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Lisa Geary CAN SWI 1976 7 November 1961 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Carol Gibson CAN CCS 1988 15 December 1964 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Cheryl Gibson CAN SWI 1976 28 July 1959 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Randal Gingera CAN VOL 1992 25 April 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Nikola Girke CAN SAI 2004—2020 30 December 1977 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Martin Giuffre CAN BDM 2016 5 October 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Alanna Goldie CAN FEN 2010—2020 17 April 1994 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Drew Goldsack CAN CCS 2006—2010 23 August 1981 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Ken Goodwin CAN HOK 1984—1988 2 March 1961 Provost, Alberta (CAN)
Graeme Gorham CAN SKJ 2006 12 June 1987 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Alex Gough CAN LUG 2006—2018 12 May 1987 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Christian Gow CAN BIA 2018 28 March 1993 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Scott Gow CAN BIA 2018 6 November 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Donald Grady CAN SKJ 1976 11 June 1951 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Richard Grady CAN SKJ 1976 28 April 1955 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Cam Grant CAN SWI 1988 24 February 1970 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Joel Greenshields CAN SWI 2008 14 April 1988 Edson, Alberta (CAN)
Tom Greenway CAN JUD 1976 28 September 1956 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Jamie Gregg CAN SSK 2010—2014 18 March 1985 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jessica Gregg CAN STK 2010—2014 16 March 1988 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Randy Gregg CAN ICH 1980—1988 19 February 1956 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Roz Groenewoud CAN FRS 2014—2018 10 December 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Zoë Haas SUI ASK 1988—1992 24 January 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Sharon Hambrook CAN SWA 1984 28 March 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ralph Hansch CAN ICH 1952 20 May 1924 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Keltie Hansen CAN FRS 2014 13 May 1992 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Nicole Hare CAN ROW 2016—2020 26 July 1994 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Wayne Hart CAN CUR 1988 13 February 1949 Vauxhall, Alberta (CAN)
Blythe Hartley CAN DIV 2000—2008 2 May 1982 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Hartley CAN BOB 1972 28 November 1946 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
John Hatch CAN BAS 1984—1988 23 February 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Stanley Hayer CAN
CZE
ASK/FRS 2002—2010 19 July 1973 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jack de Heer NED ICH 1980 17 May 1953 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Derek Heidt CAN SNB 1998 8 September 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Heidt GER ICH 1992 4 November 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jennifer Heil CAN FRS 2002—2010 11 April 1983 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Scott Henderson CAN ASK 1968 15 April 1943 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Wayne Henderson CAN ASK 1968 28 June 1944 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Cam Henning CAN SWI 1984 24 November 1960 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Taylor Henrich CAN SKJ 2012—2018 1 November 1995 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Pat Henry CAN FRS 1988 23 February 1964 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Ben Hindle CAN BOB 1998 23 May 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Matt Hindle CAN BOB 1998 23 May 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Corey Hirsch CAN ICH 1994 1 July 1972 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Kip Hladky CAN HOK 1984 15 May 1960 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Mellisa Hollingsworth-Richards CAN SKE 2006—2014 4 October 1980 Lacombe, Alberta (CAN)
Brenda Holmes CAN SWI 1972 27 April 1958 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kaila Holtz CAN SOF 2004 26 September 1981 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kristine Holzer USA SSK 2006 21 March 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Claudia Holzner CAN SWA 2020 8 February 1994 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Simon Hoogewerf CAN ATH 1984—1988 11 May 1963 Beaverlodge, Alberta (CAN)
Andrew Hoskins CAN ROW 2004 20 December 1975 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Zoë Hoskins CAN ROW 2008 17 January 1981 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Akane Hosoyamada JPN ICH 2018 9 March 1992 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Neil Houston CAN CUR 1988 19 January 1957 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kaillie Humphries CAN BOB 2010—2018 4 September 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jarome Iginla CAN ICH 2002—2010 1 July 1977 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Philip Illingworth CAN JUD 1972 10 December 1948 Pincher Creek, Alberta (CAN)
Don Irvine CAN CAN 1984 26 September 1954 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kaylin Irvine CAN SSK 2014—2018 3 September 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jane Isakson CAN BIA 1992—1994 15 October 1965 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Alison Jackson CAN CYC 2020 14 December 1988 Vermilion, Alberta (CAN)
Doug Jamison CAN SWI 1972 30 October 1952 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Riley Janes CAN SWI 2004 30 June 1980 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edward Jans CAN SHO 1972 17 August 1946 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Roy Janse CAN SAI 1996 4 June 1971 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Chris Jeffries CAN CCS 2006 1 January 1978 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Sandra Jenkins CAN CUR 2006 20 July 1961 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Johnson CAN BSB 2004—2008 3 October 1975 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Cynthia Johnston CAN BAS 1996 11 October 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Arianne Jones CAN LUG 2014 21 September 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Heather Jones CAN HOK 1992 8 October 1970 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Norman Jones BER SAI 1960 9 December 1923 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Walter Jones BER SAI 1960 16 January 1926 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Gilmore Junio CAN SSK 2014—2018 6 August 1990 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Matthew Kabayama JPN ICH 1998 18 November 1965 Coaldale, Alberta (CAN)
Ken Karpoff CAN BIA 1988 14 January 1956 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Murray Keating CAN ATH 1976 28 May 1952 Manning, Alberta (CAN)
Michelle Kelly CAN SKE 2002—2010 7 November 1974 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Barry Kennedy CAN MOP 1988 17 January 1953 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Marc Kennedy CAN CUR 2010—2018 5 February 1982 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Billy Kibblewhite CAN ATH 1928 6 October 1909 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Graeme Killick CAN CCS 2014—2018 26 February 1989 Fort McMurray, Alberta (CAN)
Eddie King CAN ATH 1932 18 September 1911 Hardisty, Alberta (CAN)
Frank W. King CAN OCO'88 1982—1988 22 August 1936 Redcliff, Alberta (CAN)
Sandra Kirby CAN ROW 1976 6 September 1949 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Yuri Kisil CAN SWI 2016—2020 18 September 1995 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ralph Klein CAN 1988 1 November 1942 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Loni Klettl CAN ASK 1980 8 September 1959 Lamont, Alberta (CAN)
Morgan Knabe CAN SWI 2000—2004 20 May 1981 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Zina Kocher CAN BIA 2006—2014 5 December 1982 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Koe CAN CUR 2018 11 January 1975 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Toni Kordic CAN BAS 1984 1 January 1964 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Dusty Korek CAN SKJ 2012—2014 19 April 1995 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Brent Kosolofski CAN BOX 1988 22 August 1964 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jim Kotkas CAN BSB 1988 1 November 1964 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Dorothy Kozak CAN ATH 1956 17 April 1932 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kelly Kryczka CAN SWA 1984 8 July 1961 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
John Kucera CAN ASK 2006 17 September 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Philip Kueber CAN ROW 1956 17 November 1934 Galahad, Alberta (CAN)
Stefan Kuhn CAN CCS 2010 1 October 1979 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Shae La Roche CAN WAP 2020 3 September 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Stephanie Labbé CAN FTB 2016—2020 10 October 1986 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Richard Lambert CAN HAN 1976 28 April 1948 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jackie Lance CAN SOF 2000—2004 9 June 1974 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Kara Lang CAN FTB 2008 22 October 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Danielle Lappage CAN WRE 2016—2020 24 September 1990 Olds, Alberta (CAN)
James Lavery CAN ATH 1952 3 March 1929 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Louis Lavoie CAN BOX 1932 1905 ?, Alberta (CAN)
Sherry Lawrence CAN ASK 2006 17 January 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Sheena Lawrick CAN SOF 2004—2008 22 June 1983 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kirsti Lay CAN CTR 2016 7 April 1988 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Chris le Bihan CAN BOB 2010 27 May 1977 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Kyla Leibel CAN SWI 2018 9 October 2001 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Brady Leman CAN FRS 2014—2018 16 October 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Lawrence Lemieux CAN SAI 1984—1988 12 November 1955 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
J.D. Lind CAN
JPN
CUR/Coach 2018 19 February 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Trevor Linden CAN ICH 1998 11 April 1970 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Crispin Lipscomb CAN SNB 2006—2014 7 August 1979 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Melissa Lotholz CAN BOB 2018 2 December 1992 Barrhead, Alberta (CAN)
Ken Lovsin CAN ICH 1994 4 December 1966 Peace River, Alberta (CAN)
Ed Lucht CAN BAS 1956 6 November 1931 Jeffrey, Alberta (CAN)
Pierre Lueders CAN BOB 1994—2010 26 September 1970 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jesse Lumsden CAN BOB 2010—2018 3 August 1982 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Craig MacKay CAN SSK 1948—1952 1 April 1927 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Carla MacLeod CAN ICH 2006—2010 16 June 1982 Spruce Grove, Alberta (CAN)
John Malois CAN CTR 1992 1 February 1971 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mitchel Malyk CAN LUG 2012—2018 7 October 1995 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kent Manderville CAN ICH 1992 12 April 1971 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jon Mandick CAN ROW 2004 11 January 1981 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Dennis Marineau CAN BOB 1992 19 December 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Evan Marineau CAN FRS 2016 28 September 1998 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brycen Martin CAN ICH 2012 9 May 1996 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Martin CAN CUR 1992—2010 31 July 1966 Killam, Alberta (CAN)
Barrett Martineau CAN SKE 2018 4 September 1991 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Janice Mason CAN ROW 1984 23 November 1959 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Susan Massitti CAN SSK 1998 14 December 1963 Vermilion, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Maxwell CAN ICH 1980 30 March 1960 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
George McAvoy CAN ICH/Referee 1968 21 June 1931 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Darin McBeath CAN ASK 2002 17 June 1976 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Marion McCarthy CAN SSK 1932 10 August 1907 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
David McComb CAN LUG 1972—1976 7 June 1946 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Brad McCuaig CAN ATH 2000 12 December 1970 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Ernie McCullough CAN ATH 1948 3 December 1925 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Heather McDermid CAN ROW 1996—2000 17 October 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Donna McGinnis CAN SWI 1984—1988 23 September 1968 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Caeli McKay CAN DIV 2020 25 June 1999 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kelly McKee CAN WAP 2020 16 June 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Robin McKeever CAN CCS 1998 8 April 1973 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jack McKenzie CAN ICH 1956 22 July 1930 High River, Alberta (CAN)
Paula McKenzie CAN BOB 2002 4 July 1970 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Erin McLeod CAN FTB 2008—2020 26 February 1983 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Brent McMurtry CAN CCS 2010 22 April 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Todd McNutt CAN CYC 1992 26 November 1964 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Aileen Meagher CAN ATH 1932—1936 26 November 1910 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Frank Medanich USA AFB 1932 18 August 1907 Olds, Alberta (CAN)
Dione Meier CAN SOF 2008 3 September 1981 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Joe Meli CAN JUD 1976—1988 20 March 1956 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Lori Melien CAN SWI 1988 11 May 1972 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Megan Metcalfe CAN ATH 2008 27 January 1982 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Bob Meyers CAN ICH 1952 11 August 1924 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Torchy Millar CAN EQU 1968—1972 20 August 1945 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Esther Miller CAN CCS 1976—1980 10 September 1957 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Tracy Mills CAN VOL 1984 31 May 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Mitchell CAN SKJ 2010 10 April 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kurt Mitchell CAN SHO 1976 19 November 1951 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Chris Moffat CAN LUG 2002—2010 22 September 1979 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Moffat CAN LUG 2002—2010 27 May 1982 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Shawna Molcak CAN BAS 1996 28 October 1968 Cardston, Alberta (CAN)
Dustin Molicki CAN SSK 2002 13 August 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kristie Moore CAN CUR 2010 22 April 1979 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Colin Morgan CAN JUD 1996 12 November 1973 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Keith Morgan CAN JUD 1996—2008 12 November 1973 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Trevor Morrice CAN SKJ 2010—2014 23 September 1991 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brian Morrison CAN ATH 1988 25 August 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Josie Morrison CAN SSK 2018 2 February 1994 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Michelle Morton CAN SSK 1994—1998 11 June 1972 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Cary Mullen CAN ASK 1992—1994 2 October 1969 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Sarah Murphy NZL BIA 2010 16 February 1988 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Curtis Myden CAN SWI 1992—2000 31 December 1973 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Floyd Nattrass CAN SHO 1964 2 January 1918 Manyberries, Alberta (CAN)
Sue Nattrass CAN SHO 1976—2008 5 November 1950 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Cindy Neale-Ishoy CAN EDR 1972—2004 19 June 1952 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Neilson CAN SKE 2014 29 January 1981 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Nell CAN SKJ 2006 5 February 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Maureen New CAN SWI 1984 28 December 1963 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ian Newhouse CAN ATH 1984 25 December 1956 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Scott Niedermayer CAN ICH 2002—2010 31 August 1973 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Paul Nielsen CAN LUG 1972 30 August 1947 Wayne, Alberta (CAN)
Lynn Nightingale CAN FSK 1976 5 August 1956 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Beorn Nijenhuis NED SSK 2006 2 April 1984 Rocky Mountain House, Alberta (CAN)
Jim Nill CAN ICH 1980 11 April 1958 Hanna, Alberta (CAN)
Kyle Nissen CAN FRS 2006—2010 23 August 1979 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Christine Nordhagen CAN WRE 2004 26 June 1971 Valhalla Centre, Alberta (CAN)
Kate O'Brien CAN CTR 2016 23 July 1988 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jessica O'Connell CAN ATH 2016 10 February 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Susan O'Connor CAN CUR 2010 3 May 1977 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brandon O'Neill CAN GYM 2008 21 December 1984 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Patty Olson CAN VOL 1976 30 November 1958 Wainwright, Alberta (CAN)
Scotty Olson CAN BOX 1988 26 February 1968 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Alex Ongaro CAN CTR 1984 5 October 1963 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Carolyne Oughton CAN ASK 1972 15 November 1952 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jules Owchar CAN CUR/Coach 1992—2010 12 October 1941 Lac La Biche, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Park CAN CUR 1992 2 September 1964 Hythe, Alberta (CAN)
Greg Parks CAN ICH 1994 25 March 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kyle Parrott CAN SSK 2010 13 September 1985 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Marcia Parsons CAN SSK 1968 23 April 1948 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Paterson CAN ICH 1952 11 September 1929 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Bill Patrick CAN DIV 1956 19 December 1931 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jody Patrick CAN BDM 2004 14 June 1978 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jane Patterson CAN JUD 1992 22 July 1960 Priddis, Alberta (CAN)
Kindred Paul CAN WAP 2020 22 February 1996 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Jamie Paulson CAN BDM 1972 26 April 1948 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Marc Peers CAN SAI 1996 8 April 1971 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Karen Percy CAN ASK 1988 10 October 1966 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Dan Petryk CAN CUR 1992 5 October 1965 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Don Pettie CAN ATH 1948 28 March 1927 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Scott Pfeifer CAN CUR 2018 5 January 1977 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Doral Pilling CAN ATH 1928—1932 14 January 1906 Cardston, Alberta (CAN)
Katherine Plouffe CAN BAS 2016 15 September 1992 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Michelle Plouffe CAN BAS 2012—2016 15 September 1992 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Brian Pockar CAN FSK 1980 27 October 1959 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Sarah Podorieszach ITA LUG 2006 5 June 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Tom Pollock CAN ICH 1952 1 August 1925 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Gaye Porteous CAN HOK 1992 26 June 1965 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Vincent Poscente CAN SPS 1992 1 October 1961 Sherwood Park, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Pothier CAN LUG 2002—2006 3 August 1979 Airdrie, Alberta (CAN)
Halle Pratt CAN SWA 2020 6 October 1999 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Primeau CAN ICH 1980 1 March 1956 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Al Purvis CAN ICH 1952 9 January 1929 Trochu, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Quintilio CAN BIA 1998 2 April 1973 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ryan Radmanovich CAN BSB 2004—2008 9 August 1971 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Randy Ragan CAN FTB 1984 7 June 1959 High Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Rascher CAN ROW 1992 26 July 1965 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Mason Raymond CAN ICH 2018 17 September 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Cari Read CAN SWA 1996 4 September 1970 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Erik Read CAN ASK 2018 31 May 1991 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Stefan Read CAN SKJ 2006—2010 7 May 1987 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Allan Reddon CAN GYM 1984 20 May 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sarah Reid CAN SKE 2014 2 June 1987 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Riddle CAN FRS 2014—2018 17 June 1986 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Joshua Riker-Fox CAN MOP 2008 6 September 1983 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Graeme Rinholm CAN BOB 2014 18 October 1985 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Carmen Rinke CAN BOX 1976 7 December 1953 Blairmore, Alberta (CAN)
Alysia Rissling CAN BOB 2018 16 November 1988 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Chris Robanske CAN SNB 2014—2018 30 December 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Bruce Robertson CAN ROW 1988—1992 17 June 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Robertson CAN SNB 2010 26 February 1985 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Mat Robinson CAN ICH 2018 20 June 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Laurenne Ross USA ASK 2014—2018 17 August 1988 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Greg Roth CAN BSB 1988 4 August 1966 Bow Island, Alberta (CAN)
Matthew Rowley CAN SKJ 2014 4 June 1993 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Glenn Rupertus CAN BIA 1988—1994 26 July 1964 Wetaskiwin, Alberta (CAN)
Doreen Ryan CAN SSK 1960—1964 27 September 1931 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Penny Ryan CAN CUR 1988 23 May 1960 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Carter Rycroft CAN CUR 2002 29 August 1977 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Dave Rypien CAN BSB 1988 15 September 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Del Saint John AUT ICH 1964—1968 6 October 1931 Westlock, Alberta (CAN)
Jamie Salé CAN FSK 1994—2002 21 April 1977 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Don Sanderlin CAN SHO 1968—1972 26 February 1933 Viking, Alberta (CAN)
Kristy-Lee Sargeant CAN FSK 1994—1998 24 January 1974 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Matthew Saurette CAN CCS/MIX 2012 4 July 1994 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Matthew Savoie CAN ICH 2020 1 January 2004 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Ben Saxton CAN BVO 2016 21 November 1988 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Scarth CAN SWI 1976 4 March 1959 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Chaim Schalk CAN BVO 2016 23 April 1986 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Sherraine Schalm-MacKay CAN FEN 2000—2012 21 June 1975 Brooks, Alberta (CAN)
Shona Schleppe CAN HOK 1988 27 July 1963 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Chris Schmidt GER ICH 2010 1 March 1976 Beaverlodge, Alberta (CAN)
Gavin Schmitt CAN VOL 2016 27 January 1986 Grande Prairie, Alberta (CAN)
Wally Schreiber CAN ICH 1988—1994 15 April 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Beckie Scott CAN CCS/IOC 1998—2014 1 August 1974 Vegreville, Alberta (CAN)
Ben Scrivens CAN ICH 2018 11 September 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Sehn CAN DIV 2012 16 November 1984 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Tyler Seitz CAN LUG 1998—2002 13 August 1976 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Clarence Servold CAN CCS/NCO 1956—1960 28 March 1927 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Irvin Servold CAN CCS/NCO 1956—1960 14 November 1932 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Jon Servold CAN NCO 1988 27 November 1960 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Oliver Shanks CAN BOX 1936 15 November 1915 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Cassie Sharpe CAN FRS 2018 14 September 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Edward Shaske CAN SHO 1968 20 December 1927 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kyle Shewfelt CAN GYM 2000—2008 6 May 1982 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Warren Shouldice CAN FRS 2006—2010 1 April 1983 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Sirois CAN SSK 1972 20 April 1949 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Slipchuk CAN FSK 1992 19 March 1966 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Susan Sloan CAN SWI 1976 5 April 1958 Stettler, Alberta (CAN)
George Smith CAN SWI 1968 20 November 1949 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Graham Smith CAN SWI 1976 9 May 1958 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Nathan Smith CAN BIA 2014—2018 25 December 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Rebecca Smith CAN SWI 2020 14 March 2000 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Susan Smith CAN SWI 1972 7 December 1950 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ryan Smyth CAN ICH 2002—2006 21 February 1976 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Justin Snith CAN LUG 2010—2018 8 December 1991 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Beki Snyder USA SHO 1996—2008 15 July 1976 Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Debbie Sonnenberg CAN SOF 1996 4 January 1971 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Wayne Sorensen CAN SHO 1992—2000 8 July 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Linda Southern-Heathcott CAN EQU 1996 3 January 1963 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brad Spence CAN ASK 2010—2014 19 April 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ashley Steacy CAN RGS 2016 28 June 1987 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Trevor Stewardson CAN BOX 2004 28 March 1977 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Tony Stiles CAN ICH 1988 12 August 1959 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Karl Stollery CAN ICH 2018 21 November 1987 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Kylie Stone CAN GYM 2004 16 May 1987 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ron Stuart CAN BAS 1956 23 April 1929 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Monique Sullivan CAN CTR 2012—2016 21 February 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Julie Sutton-Skinner CAN CUR 1992—2002 23 April 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jodie Sutton CAN CUR 1992 23 April 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Alison Sydor CAN CYC/MTB 1992—2004 9 September 1966 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Shannon Szabados CAN ICH 2010—2018 6 August 1986 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Atsuko Tanaka CAN SKJ 2014 25 January 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Reidun Tatham CAN SWA 2000 20 March 1978 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Michael Tayler CAN CSL 2012—2020 6 February 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Alan Taylor CAN VOL 1976 11 December 1950 Pincher Creek, Alberta (CAN)
Harry Taylor CAN SWI 1988 22 July 1968 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sheila Taylor CAN CAN 1988 29 May 1959 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Tara Teigen CAN SNB 1998 28 June 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Don Telfer CAN ROW 1988—1992 19 May 1961 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Harington Telford CAN LUG 1988—1992 24 August 1966 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mark Tewksbury CAN SWI 1988—1992 7 February 1968 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Paul Tichelaar CAN TRI 2008 13 November 1982 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Phil Tollestrup CAN BAS 1976 21 October 1949 Raymond, Alberta (CAN)
Kristin Topham CAN SWI 1988—1992 4 May 1973 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kathy Tough CAN VOL 1996 22 February 1969 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Steven Tsujiura JPN ICH 1998 28 February 1962 Coaldale, Alberta (CAN)
Jason Turner CAN FSK 1994 2 January 1971 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Brian Tutt CAN ICH 1992 6 September 1962 Swalwell, Alberta (CAN)
Brianne Tutt CAN SSK 2014—2018 9 June 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jillian Tyler CAN SWI 2008—2012 5 September 1988 Didsbury, Alberta (CAN)
Lucas Van Berkel CAN VOL 2020 29 November 1991 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Pauline van Roessel CAN ROW 2004 9 May 1967 Bow Island, Alberta (CAN)
Elisabeth Vathje CAN SKE 2018 17 March 1994 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Rudy Verhoeff CAN VOL 2016 24 June 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mark Versfeld CAN SWI 2000 13 June 1976 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Shelley Vettese-Baert CAN TKW 1992 24 March 1959 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Graham Vigrass CAN VOL 2016—2020 17 June 1989 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Yvonne Visser CAN BIA 1992 9 July 1965 Millarville, Alberta (CAN)
Manny Viveiros AUT Coach/ICH 2014 8 January 1966 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Brooke Voigt CAN SNB 2018 17 November 1993 Fort McMurray, Alberta (CAN)
Owen Von Richter CAN SWI 2000 7 April 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Tristan Walker CAN LUG 2010—2018 16 May 1991 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jack Wallace GBR SAI 1948 21 May 1915 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Pat Walter CAN ROW 1988 16 February 1959 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Keyara Wardley CAN RGS 2018—2020 27 January 2000 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Bill Warren CAN COC 1994—2001 24 March 1939 Lacombe, Alberta (CAN)
Sage Watson CAN ATH 2016—2020 20 June 1994 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Bob Watt CAN ICH 1952 24 June 1927 Innisfail, Alberta (CAN)
Brad Werenka CAN ICH 1994 12 February 1969 Two Hills, Alberta (CAN)
Shelley Wetterberg CAN FEN 1992 26 August 1971 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Paul Wettlaufer CAN HOK 2000—2008 28 January 1978 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Mike Whitaker CAN SWI 1972 8 November 1951 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Trevor White CAN ASK 2010 27 April 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Angela Whyte CAN ATH 2004—2016 22 May 1980 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Heidi Widmer CAN CCS 2014 28 February 1991 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Phil Widmer CAN CCS 2006 18 October 1983 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Rylan Wiens CAN DIV 2020 2 January 2002 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Madeleine Williams CAN CCS 2010 28 March 1983 Rocky Mountain House, Alberta (CAN)
Bradley Willock CAN VOL 1992 15 September 1962 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Adam Wong CAN GYM 2004—2008 29 March 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jennifer Wood CAN GYM 1992 4 August 1972 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Joanne Woods CAN CSL 1992 7 November 1959 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Danielle Wotherspoon-Gregg CAN SSK 2014 13 April 1980 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Neville Wright CAN BOB 2010—2018 21 December 1980 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Josephine Wu CAN BDM 2020 20 January 1995 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ken Yaremchuk CAN ICH 1988 1 January 1964 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Chris Yule JPN ICH 1998 29 March 1975 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Kimiko Zakreski CAN SNB 2010 31 December 1983 St. Albert, Alberta (CAN)
Zarley Zalapski CAN ICH 1988 22 April 1968 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)

People who died here (71)

Vinus van Baalen NED SWI 1964 21 August 2012 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edward Brooke CAN FEN 1952 1 November 2002 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jim Brown CAN ATH 1932 6 July 2000 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Tony Byrne IRL BOX 1956 27 April 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Věra Černá CZE
TCH
ATH 1960 5 November 2008 Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Valborg Christensen DEN SWI 1936 14 June 2003 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Allen Coage USA JUD 1976 6 March 2007 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Wyn Cook CAN
SUI
Coach/ICH 1948 27 September 1980 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Egidio Cosentino ITA HOK 1952 15 November 2020 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
David Cummings CAN WRE 1976 30 April 1985 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Peter Dalgado KEN HOK 1956 22 November 1986 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Jack Davies CAN ICH 1952 19 January 2009 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Billy Dawe CAN ICH 1952 20 May 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Geoff Elliott GBR ATH 1952 12 October 2014 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Lloyd Evans CAN ATH 1948 29 July 2002 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Lionel Fournier CAN ATH 1948 3 September 1993 Canmore, Alberta (CAN)
Don Gauf CAN ICH 1952 11 October 2014 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Billy Gibson CAN ICH 1952 29 August 2006 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Sydney Greve PAK BOX 1948—1952 7 December 2015 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Joan Groothuysen CAN CCS 1976—1980 7 May 2018 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Betty Hamilton CAN FEN 1948 30 January 2011 Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Ralph Hansch CAN ICH 1952 29 February 2008 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Bill Hare CAN SHO 1964—1972 15 January 2005 Irricana, Alberta (CAN)
Brian Heffel CAN WRE 1968 11 January 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Lou Holmes CAN Coach/ICH 1952 11 March 2010 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Gary Hughes CAN
POL
Coach/ICH 1964 10 September 2021 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Arnold Kaech SUI MSP 1936 24 November 1998 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Eddie King CAN ATH 1932 8 June 1994 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Frank W. King CAN OCO'88 1982—1988 9 May 2018 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ralph Klein CAN 1988 29 March 2013 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Lies Koning NED ATH 1936 12 February 1975 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
John Lecky CAN ROW 1960 25 February 2003 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Colin Lewis GBR SWI 1908 3 December 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Gomer Lloyd GBR BOB 1972—1984 3 January 2016 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Luoma CAN CCS 1964 16 January 2018 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Hilliard Lyle CAN LAX 1904 21 May 1931 Beaverlodge, Alberta (CAN)
Charlach Mackintosh GBR ASK 1956—1960 8 August 2019 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Larry Mason CAN SSK 1960 12 August 2004 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ernie McCullough CAN ATH 1948 21 July 2015 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Dugald McInnes CAN SHO 1908 11 September 1929 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ben McLaren CAN SHO 1920 19 March 1962 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Bob Meyers CAN ICH 1952 22 March 2014 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Farhang Mohtadi IRI BAS 1948 4 July 2020 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Floyd Nattrass CAN SHO 1964 7 December 2004 High River, Alberta (CAN)
Traian Nițescu ROU BOB 1928 19 April 1984 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Greg Parks CAN ICH 1994 16 June 2015 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Eric Paterson CAN ICH 1952 14 January 2014 Sherwood Park, Alberta (CAN)
Bill Patrick CAN DIV 1956 22 June 2016 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Don Pettie CAN ATH 1948 12 August 2017 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Doral Pilling CAN ATH 1928—1932 24 December 1982 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Brian Pockar CAN FSK 1980 28 April 1992 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
David Poisson FRA ASK 2010—2014 13 November 2017 Nakiska, Alberta (CAN)
Tom Pollock CAN ICH 1952 17 August 1994 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Art Prud'homme CAN BOX 1920 7 January 1978 Athabasca, Alberta (CAN)
Don Sanderlin CAN SHO 1968—1972 9 January 2013 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Pam Seaborne GBR ATH 1952 26 April 2021 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Clarence Servold CAN CCS/NCO 1956—1960 2 February 2019 Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Sergey Shalibashvili GEO
URS
1983 16 July 1983 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edward Shaske CAN SHO 1968 31 March 1982 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ross Sheppard CAN ATH 1924 4 September 1967 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Winnie Silverthorne GBR FSK 1948 7 March 1998 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Kevin Sirois CAN SSK 1972 14 May 1972 Ponoka, Alberta (CAN)
Arne Sorensen CAN SHO 1972—1976 19 May 2018 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Paget Stewart CAN BIA 1988 7 October 2015 Brule, Alberta (CAN)
Arnold Stone CAN SKJ 1932 24 June 2004 Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Frank Sullivan CAN ICH 1952 5 January 2007 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
William Ward GBR SAI 1908 11 November 1946 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Bob Watt CAN ICH 1952 11 May 2010 Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Gerald Wilson CAN SAI 1932 10 June 1945 Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Jack Wilson CAN ICH 1964 23 January 2021 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Zarley Zalapski CAN ICH 1988 10 December 2017 Calgary, Alberta (CAN)

Affiliations

?, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
?, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Alberta Bobsleigh Association, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Altadore Gymnastics Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Altius Nordic Ski Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
AMAC, Medicine Hat (CAN) Medicine Hat, Alberta (CAN)
Avonair CC, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Banff Alpine Racers, Banff (CAN) Banff, Alberta (CAN)
C.O.P. Freeskierz, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calalta FSC, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary 88's, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Alpine, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Aquabelles, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Cannons, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Canoe Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Curling Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Dinos, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Flames, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Inferno, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Luge Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Patriots, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Renegades, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Renegades, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Rifle & Pistol Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Rowing Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Snowboard Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Spartans, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Speed Skating Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Calgary Winter Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Camrose Ski Club, Camrose (CAN) Camrose, Alberta (CAN)
Canmore Nordic Ski Club, Canmore (CAN) Canmore, Alberta (CAN)
Cascade Swim Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Chinook TFC, Lethbridge (CAN) Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Chimos, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Keyano Swim Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Liberal Club Athletics Association, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Mercurys, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Nordic Ski Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Oilers, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Ski Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton Trappers, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Edmonton YMCA, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
FNSC, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Foothills Bobsleigh Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Foothills Lions RFC, Okotoks (CAN) Okotoks, Alberta (CAN)
Glencoe Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Grant MacEwan Griffins, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ice Palace FSC, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Killarney Swim Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Lake Louise Ski Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Leduc Track Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Lethbridge Amateur Swim Club, Lethbridge (CAN) Lethbridge, Alberta (CAN)
Mount Royal Gymnastics Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
NAIT Ooks, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Olympian Swim Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Ottewell CC, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Oval X-Treme, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Panorama Ski Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club (PNSC), Fort McMurray (CAN) Fort McMurray, Alberta (CAN)
Red Deer Central Lions Speed Skating Club, Red Deer (CAN) Red Deer, Alberta (CAN)
Rocky Mountain Racers, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Royal Glenora Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Saville Sports Centre, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Sherwood Park FSC, Sherwood Park (CAN) Sherwood Park, Alberta (CAN)
South Side Swim Club, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
St. Mary's Club, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Stettler Centennial Swim Club, Stettler (CAN) Stettler, Alberta (CAN)
Sunshine Ski Club, Banff (CAN) Banff, Alberta (CAN)
Team Canada, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Team Corel, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
Team PCL, Calgary (CAN) Calgary, Alberta (CAN)
University of Alberta, Edmonton (CAN) Edmonton, Alberta (CAN)
Vermilion Nordic Ski Club, Vermilion (CAN) Vermilion, Alberta (CAN)