SC Magdeburg, Magdeburg (GER)

Affiliation ID 2245
Full name Sportclub Magdeburg
Short name SC Magdeburg
Place Magdeburg (GER)
Sports ATH/BOX/CAN/HAN/OWS/ROW/SWI/WAP
Notes

Founded as SC Aufbau Magdeburg in 1955. Renamed in 1965. The football section seperated in 1965 and became 1. FC Magdeburg.

Athletes (103)

Joël Abati FRA HAN 2004—2008
Björn Bach GER CAN 2000—2004
Frank Baltrusch GDR SWI 1988
Guido Behling GDR CAN 1988
Marko Bezjak SLO HAN 2016
Carla Bodendorf GDR ATH 1976
Grit Breuer GDR
GER
ATH 1988—2004
Antje Buschschulte GER SWI 1996—2008
Mads Christiansen DEN HAN 2016
Günter Dreibrodt GDR HAN 1980
Kathrin Dumitru GER SWI 1996
Bernd Duvigneau GDR CAN 1976—1980
Jürgen Eberding GDR ATH 1980
Annelie Ehrhardt GDR ATH 1972—1976
Manfred Ehrhardt GDR CAN 1968
Kirsten Emmelmann GDR ATH 1988
Ruwen Faller GER ATH 2004—2008
Jens Fiedler GDR HAN 1988
Angela Franke GDR SWI 1972
Henning Fritz GER HAN 2000—2008
Christian Gaudin FRA HAN 1996—2000
Ernst Gerlach GDR HAN 1980
Horst-Günter Gregor GDR
GER
SWI 1964—1968
Wolfgang Güldenpfennig GDR ROW 1972—1976
Björgvin Gústavsson ISL HAN 2008—2012
Marcel Hacker GER ROW 2000—2016
Volker Hadwich GER ATH 1992
Jürgen Harpke GDR CAN 1968
Dagmar Hase GER SWI 1992—1996
Raymond Hecht GER ATH 1996—2000
Aimo Heilmann GER SWI 1996
Sigrid Heimann GDR ATH 1980
Birgit Heinecke GDR HAN 1980
Franziska Hentke GER SWI 2016—2020
Marco Herszel GER CAN 2004
Olaf Heukrodt GDR
GER
CAN 1980—1992
Hubert Höhne GDR
GER
WAP 1964
Andreas Ihle GER CAN 2000—2012
Harald Jährling GDR ROW 1976—1980
Bartosz Jurecki POL HAN 2008—2016
Dagmar Käsling GDR ATH 1972
Peter Kersten GDR ROW 1980
Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt GER ATH 2000—2012
Andreas Knebel GDR ATH 1980
Jannick Green Krejberg DEN HAN 2016
Stefan Kretzschmar GER HAN 1996—2004
Eric Krüger GER ATH 2012
Hartmut Krüger GDR HAN 1980
Christian Kubusch GER SWI 2008
Oleg Kuleshov RUS HAN 1996—2004
Kornelia Kunisch GDR HAN 1980
Herbert Laabs GDR CAN 1972
Wolfgang Lakenmacher GDR HAN 1972
Rudolf Langer GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Jürgen Lehnert GDR CAN 1976
Finn Lemke GER HAN 2016—2020
Armin Lemme GDR ATH 1980
Eckhard Lesse GDR ATH 1972
Eckhard Leue GDR CAN 1980
Janin Lindenberg GER ATH 2008—2012
Harald Marg GDR CAN 1980
Helge Meeuw GER SWI 2004—2012
Heike Meißner GER ATH 1992—2000
Liane Michaelis GDR HAN 1976
Anke Möhring GDR SWI 1988
Uwe Mund GDR ROW 1988
Kathrin Neimke GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1996
Marco Neumann GER ROW 2008
Michael Damgaard Nielsen DEN HAN 2016
Kathleen Nord GDR SWI 1988
Margrit Olfert GDR ATH 1972
Gabriele Palme GER HAN 1992
Ulrich Papke GER CAN 1992
Günter Perleberg GER CAN 1960—1964
Olaf Prenzler GDR ATH 1980
Peter Pysall GDR HAN 1988
Petra Riedel GDR SWI 1980
Udo Röhrig GDR HAN 1972
Wieland Schmidt GDR HAN 1980—1988
Katrin Schröder GDR ROW 1988
Patrick Schulze GER CAN 1996
Nils Schumann GER ATH 2000
Silvia Siefert GDR HAN 1976
Sigfús Sigurðsson ISL HAN 2004—2008
Ingo Spelly GDR
GER
CAN 1988—1992
Georg Spohr GDR ROW 1976—1980
Antje Stille GDR SWI 1976
Josephine Terlecki GER ATH 2012
Jürgen Thiel GDR
GER
WAP 1964—1968
Friedrich-Wilhelm Ulrich GDR ROW 1976—1980
Ulrike Urbansky GER ATH 2000—2004
Angela Voigt GDR ATH 1976
Helmut Wagner GDR CAN 1968
Conny Waßmuth GER CAN 2008—2016
Florian Wellbrock GER OWS/SWI 2016—2020
Ingolf Wiegert GDR HAN 1980
Martin Wierig GER ATH 2012
Sebastian Wiese GER SWI 1992—1996
Holger Winselmann GDR
GER
HAN 1988—1992
Heiko Winter GDR
GER
BOX 1964
Martin Winter GDR ROW 1980
Claudia Wunderlich GDR HAN 1980
Mark Zabel GER CAN 1996—2004