1928 Winter Olympics
|
Four/Five, Men |
Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hanns Kilian • Valentin Krempl • Hans Heß • Sebastian Huber • Hans Nägle |
|
Germany 1 |
18 |
|
|
Hans Edgar Endres • Paul Martin • Rudolf Sönning • Paul Volkhardt • Karl Max Reinhardt |
1932 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Hanns Kilian • Sebastian Huber |
|
Germany 2 |
7 |
|
|
Werner Huth • Max Ludwig |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Hanns Kilian • Max Ludwig • Hans Mehlhorn • Sebastian Huber |
|
Germany 2 |
7 |
|
|
Walther von Mumm • Hasso von Bismarck • Gerhard, Baron von Hessert • Georg Gyssling |
|
Germany 3 |
DNS |
|
|
Albert Brehme • Fritz Grau • Walter Düsedau |
|
Germany 4 |
DNS |
|
|
Helmut Hopmann • Rudolf Krotki • Heinrich Rossner • Werner Zahn |
1936 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Hanns Kilian • Hermann von Valta |
|
Germany 2 |
6 |
|
|
Fritz Grau • Albert Brehme |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
7 |
|
|
Hanns Kilian • Sebastian Huber • Fritz Schwarz • Hermann von Valta |
|
Germany 2 |
DNF |
|
|
Walter Trott • Fritz Vonhof • Wolfgang Kummer • Rudolf Werlich |
1952 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anderl Ostler • Lorenz Nieberl |
|
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
11 |
|
|
Theo Kitt • Fritz Kuhn |
Four, Men |
Unified Team of Germany |
1 |
Gold |
|
Anderl Ostler • Fritz Kuhn • Lorenz Nieberl • Franz Kemser |
1956 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Anderl Ostler • Hans Hohenester |
|
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
9 |
|
|
Hans Rösch • Lorenz Nieberl |
Four, Men |
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
6 |
|
|
Hans Rösch • Michael Pössinger • Lorenz Nieberl • Sylvester Wackerle, Sr. |
|
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Franz Schelle • Jakob Nirschl • Hans Henn • Edmund Koller |
1964 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
6 |
|
|
Franz Wörmann • Hubert Braun |
|
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
14 |
|
|
Hans Maurer • Rupert Grasegger |
Four, Men |
Unified Team of Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Franz Schelle • Ludwig Siebert • Josef Sterff • Otto Göbl |
|
Unified Team of Germany 2 |
9 |
|
|
Franz Wörmann • Anton Wackerle • Rupert Grasegger • Hubert Braun |
1992 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Rudi Lochner • Markus Zimmermann |
|
Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christoph Langen • Günther Eger |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Wolfgang Hoppe • Bogdan Musiol • Axel Kühn • René Hannemann |
|
Germany 2 |
6 |
|
|
Harald Czudaj • Tino Bonk • Axel Jang • Alexander Szelig |
1994 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Rudi Lochner • Markus Zimmermann |
|
Germany 2 |
12 |
|
|
Sepp Dostthaler • Bogdan Musiol |
Four, Men |
Germany 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Harald Czudaj • Karsten Brannasch • Olaf Hampel • Alexander Szelig |
|
Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Wolfgang Hoppe • Ulf Hielscher • René Hannemann • Carsten Embach |
1998 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christoph Langen • Markus Zimmermann |
|
Germany 2 |
11 |
|
|
Dirk Wiese • Marco Jakobs |
Four, Men |
Germany 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Christoph Langen • Markus Zimmermann • Marco Jakobs • Olaf Hampel |
|
Germany 1 |
8 |
|
|
Harald Czudaj • Torsten Voss • Steffen Görmer • Alexander Szelig |
2002 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Christoph Langen • Markus Zimmermann |
|
Germany 2 |
6 |
|
|
Franz Sagmeister • René Spies |
Four, Men |
Germany 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Lange • Enrico Kühn • Kevin Kuske • Carsten Embach |
|
Germany 1 |
DNF |
|
|
Christoph Langen • Markus Zimmermann • Franz Sagmeister • Stefan Barucha |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sandra Prokoff • Ulrike Holzner |
|
Germany 2 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Susi Erdmann • Nicole Herschmann |
2006 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Lange • Kevin Kuske |
|
Germany 2 |
5 |
|
|
Matthias Höpfner • Marc Kühne |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Lange • René Hoppe • Kevin Kuske • Martin Putze |
|
Germany 2 |
5 |
|
|
René Spies • Christoph Heyder • Enrico Kühn • Alexander Metzger |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Sandra Kiriasis • Anja Schneiderheinze |
|
Germany 2 |
5 |
|
|
Susi Erdmann • Nicole Herschmann |
2010 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
André Lange • Kevin Kuske |
|
Germany 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Thomas Florschütz • Richy Adjei |
|
Germany 3 |
9 |
|
|
Karl Angerer • Gregor Bermbach |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
2 |
Silver |
|
André Lange • Kevin Kuske • Alexander Rödiger • Martin Putze |
|
Germany 2 |
4 |
|
|
Thomas Florschütz • Ronny Listner • Andreas Barucha • Richy Adjei |
|
Germany 3 |
7 |
|
|
Karl Angerer • Andreas Bredau • Alex Mann • Gregor Bermbach |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Sandra Kiriasis • Christin Senkel |
|
Germany 3 |
7 |
|
|
Claudia Schramm • Janine Tischer |
|
Germany 2 |
DQ |
|
|
Cathleen Martini • Romy Logsch |
2012 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Two, Boys |
Germany |
6 |
|
|
Richard Oelsner • Philipp Mölter |
2014 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
6 |
|
|
Francesco Friedrich • Jannis Bäcker |
|
Germany 2 |
9 |
|
|
Thomas Florschütz • Kevin Kuske |
|
Germany 3 |
13 |
|
|
Maximilian Arndt • Alexander Rödiger |
Four, Men |
Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Maximilian Arndt • Marko Hübenbecker • Alexander Rödiger • Martin Putze |
|
Germany 3 |
5 |
|
|
Thomas Florschütz • Joshua Bluhm • Kevin Kuske • Christian Poser |
|
Germany 2 |
8 |
|
|
Francesco Friedrich • Jannis Bäcker • Gregor Bermbach • Thorsten Margis |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Sandra Kiriasis • Franziska Fritz |
|
Germany 2 |
7 |
|
|
Cathleen Martini • Christin Senkel |
|
Germany 3 |
9 |
|
|
Anja Schneiderheinze • Stephanie Schneider |
2016 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Monobob, Boys |
Jonas Jannusch |
1 |
Gold |
Monobob, Girls |
Laura Nolte |
1 |
Gold |
|
Vivian Bierbaum |
6 |
|
2018 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 2 |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Francesco Friedrich • Thorsten Margis |
|
Germany 3 |
4 |
|
|
Nico Walther • Christian Poser |
|
Germany 1 |
5 |
|
|
Johannes Lochner • Christopher Weber |
Four, Open |
Germany 2 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Francesco Friedrich • Candy Bauer • Martin Grothkopp • Thorsten Margis |
|
Germany 3 |
=2 |
Silver |
|
Nico Walther • Kevin Kuske • Alexander Rödiger • Eric Franke |
|
Germany 1 |
8 |
|
|
Johannes Lochner • Christian Poser • Christopher Weber • Christian Rasp |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mariama Jamanka • Lisa Buckwitz |
|
Germany 3 |
4 |
|
|
Stephanie Schneider • Annika Drazek |
|
Germany 2 |
13 |
|
|
Anna Köhler • Erline Nolte |
2020 Winter Youth Olympics
|
Monobob, Boys |
Alexander Czudaj |
=1 |
Gold |
Monobob, Girls |
Celine Harms |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Maja Wagner |
4 |
|
2022 Winter Olympics
|
Two, Men |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Francesco Friedrich • Thorsten Margis |
|
Germany 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Johannes Lochner • Florian Bauer |
|
Germany 3 |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Christoph Hafer • Matthias Sommer |
Four, Open |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Francesco Friedrich • Thorsten Margis • Candy Bauer • Alexander Schüller |
|
Germany 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Johannes Lochner • Florian Bauer • Christopher Weber • Christian Rasp |
|
Germany 3 |
4 |
|
|
Christoph Hafer • Michael Salzer • Matthias Sommer • Tobias Schneider |
Two, Women |
Germany 1 |
1 |
Gold |
|
Laura Nolte • Deborah Levi |
|
Germany 2 |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mariama Jamanka • Alexandra Burghardt |
|
Germany 1 |
4 |
|
|
Kim Kalicki • Lisa Buckwitz |
Monobob, Women |
Germany |
4 |
|
|
Laura Nolte |
|
Germany |
13 |
|
|
Mariama Jamanka |