Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
5 h3 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mani Jegathesan |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
8 h3 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Ramasamy Subramaniam |
10 h1 r1/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Kuda Ditta |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Karu Selvaratnam |
7 h4 r1/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Dilbagh Singh Kler |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Mazlan Hamzah • John Daukom • Canagasabai Kunalan • Mani Jegathesan • Kuda Ditta (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
6 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Karu Selvaratnam • Kuda Ditta • Mohamed bin Abdul Rahman • Victor Asirvatham • Mani Jegathesan (DNS) • Ramasamy Subramaniam (DNS) |
Javelin Throw, Men |
Nashatar Singh Sidhu |
25 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Mary Rajamani |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Men |
Jumaat Ibrahim |
=17 |
|
Light-Welterweight, Men |
Gopalan Ramakrishnan |
=17 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Stephen Lim |
72 |
|
|
Michael Andrew |
DNF |
|
|
Hamid Supaat |
DNF |
|
|
Safarrudin Zain |
DQ |
|
100 kilometres Team Time Trial, Men |
Malaysia |
32 |
|
|
Tjow Choon Boon • Ng Joo Pong • Choy Mow Thim • Arulraj Rosli |
Cycling Track
|
1,000 metres Time Trial, Men |
Ng Joo Pong |
24 |
|
Individual Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Tjow Choon Boon |
AC r1/4 |
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Malaysia |
AC h9 r1/4 |
|
|
Ng Joo Pong • Choy Mow Thim • Arulraj Rosli • Kamsari Salam |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Ronnie Theseira |
7 p8 r1/4 |
|
Épée, Individual, Men |
Ronnie Theseira |
8 p1 r1/4 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Ronnie Theseira |
7 p2 r1/4 |
|
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
Malaysia |
=9 |
|
|
Kandiah Anandarajah • Michael Arulraj • Arumugam Sabapathy • Doraisamy Munusamy • Douglas Nonis • Ho Koh Chye • Koh Hock Seng • Kunaratnam Alagaratnam • Lawrence Van Huizen • Chelliah Paramalingam • Rajaratnam Yogeswaran • Ranjit Singh Gurdit • Tara Singh Sindhu • Manikam Shanmuganathan • Anwarul Manir-ud-Din (DNS) • Lim Fung Chong (DNS) • Kartar Singh Chanda (DNS) • Kana Sinnathamby (DNS) |
Judo
|
Middleweight, Men |
Kanapathy Moorthy |
=9 |
|
Shooting
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Loh Ah Chee |
52 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Kok Kum Woh |
49 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Wong Foo Wah |
52 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Tang Peng Choi |
53 |
|
|
Dennis Filmer |
66 |
|
Trap, Men |
Goh Tai Yong |
36 |
|
|
Yap Pow Thong |
50 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tan Thuan Heng |
=53 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tan Thuan Heng |
36 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Tan Thuan Heng |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Michael Eu |
33 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Cheah Tong Kim |
27 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Bernard Chan |
29 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Malaysia |
14 |
|
|
Michael Eu • Cheah Tong Kim • Bernard Chan • Tan Thuan Heng |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jovina Tseng |
43 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Jovina Tseng |
31 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Jovina Tseng |
30 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Marny Jolly |
24 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Molly Tay |
30 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Chua Phung Kim |
17 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Chung Kum Weng |
10 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Boo Kim Siang |
19 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Tiger Tan |
11 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Lim Hiang Kok |
DNF |
|
Middle-Heavyweight, Men |
Leong Chim Seong |
DNF |
|
Wrestling
|
Flyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Liang Soon Hin |
AC |
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Tham Kook Chin |
AC |
|