Artistic Gymnastics
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Samuel Piasecký |
11 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Samuel Piasecký |
65 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Mária Homolová |
57 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Mária Homolová |
76 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Mária Homolová |
77 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Mária Homolová |
72 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Anton Kučmín |
23 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Matej Tóth |
5 |
|
|
Miloš Bátovský |
45 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Michal Kabelka |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Marcel Lomnický |
13 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Lucia Klocová |
5 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Katarína Berešová |
95 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Mária Czaková |
48 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jana Velďáková |
22 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Dana Velďáková |
12 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Martina Hrašnová |
15 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Monika Fašungová |
=33 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Michal Martikán |
3 |
Bronze |
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
Slovakia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Pavol Hochschorner • Peter Hochschorner |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Jana Dukátová |
6 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Marek Krajčovič |
19 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Slovakia |
8 |
|
|
Peter Gelle • Erik Vlček |
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Slovakia |
6 |
|
|
Peter Gelle • Martin Jankovec • Erik Vlček • Juraj Tarr |
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Ľubomír Hagara |
5 |
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Ivana Kmeťová |
14 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Slovakia |
13 |
|
|
Ivana Kmeťová • Martina Kohlová |
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Janka Števková |
21 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Peter Sagan |
34 |
|
Judo
|
Middleweight, Men |
Milan Randl |
=17 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Juraj Tužinský |
15 |
|
|
Pavol Kopp |
21 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Pavol Kopp |
20 |
|
|
Juraj Tužinský |
23 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Jozef Gönci |
31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Jozef Gönci |
31 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Jozef Gönci |
39 |
|
Trap, Men |
Erik Varga |
12 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Daniela Pešková |
14 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Daniela Pešková |
34 |
|
Trap, Women |
Zuzana Štefečeková |
2 |
Silver |
Skeet, Women |
Danka Barteková |
3 |
Bronze |
Swimming
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Tomáš Klobučník |
23 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Miroslava Syllabová |
38 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katarína Filová |
31 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Katarína Filová |
28 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Denisa Smolenová |
28 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Denisa Smolenová |
21 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Katarína Listopadová |
29 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Lukáš Lacko |
=33 |
|
|
Martin Kližan |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Slovakia |
=17 |
|
|
Martin Kližan • Lukáš Lacko |
Singles, Women |
Daniela Hantuchová |
=9 |
|
|
Dominika Cibulková |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Slovakia |
=17 |
|
|
Dominika Cibulková • Daniela Hantuchová |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Richard Varga |
22 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Martin Tešovič |
9 |
|