Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Archery Championships (204)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Özdemir Akbal TUR ARC 2000 1–0–0 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve team
Giovanna Aldegani ITA ARC 1996 1–1–0 1996 Kranjska Gora gold: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve team
Wietse van Alten NED ARC 2000—2004 1–2–1 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve team
Elif Altınkaynak TUR ARC 1996—2000 0–0–2 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve team; 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve individual
Yasemin Anagöz TUR ARC 2014—2020 2–0–0 2018 Legnica gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Herluf Andersen DEN ARC 1972 0–0–1 1968 Reutte bronze: Recurve team
Loedmila Arzjannikova NED
URS
UKR
EUN
ARC 1988—1996 7–1–2 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union); 1986 İzmir gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union); 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union); 1990 Barcelona gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual (competed as Liudmyla Arzhannikova for the Soviet Union); 1992 Valletta gold: Recurve team (competed as Lyudmila Arzhannikova for Russia); 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve team (competed for the Netherlands)
Christa Bäckman SWE ARC 1996 0–1–0 1990 Barcelona silver: Recurve team
Marie-Josée Bazin FRA ARC 1988 0–0–1 1986 İzmir bronze: Recurve team
Tetiana Berezhna UKR ARC 2004—2008 1–1–0 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team; 2006 Athina silver: Recurve team
Sjef van den Berg NED ARC 2016—2020 1–0–0 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve team
Anna-Lisa Berglund SWE ARC 1972—1980 1–0–4 1970 Hradec Králové gold: Recurve individual; 1972 Walferdange bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1974 Zagreb bronze: Recurve team; 1976 København bronze: Recurve team
Nataliya Bilukha UKR ARC 1996 0–1–0 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve team
Matteo Bisiani ITA ARC 1996—2000 0–1–0 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve team
Gert Bjerendal SWE ARC 1984—1988 1–2–1 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1986 İzmir bronze: Recurve team; 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve team
Göran Bjerendal SWE ARC 1980—1996 1–1–2 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1986 İzmir bronze: Recurve team; 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve team
Mark Blenkarne GBR ARC 1980 0–0–1 1978 Stoneleigh bronze: Recurve team
Lucilla Boari ITA ARC 2016—2020 0–1–0 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve team
Nataliya Bolotova RUS ARC 2000—2004 2–1–0 1994 Nymburk gold: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve individual; 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve team
Séverine Bonal FRA ARC 1992—1996 0–0–1 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve individual
Olle Boström SWE ARC 1972 1–0–1 1968 Reutte bronze: Recurve individual; 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve team
Charlotte Burgess GBR ARC 2008 0–0–1 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Nataliya Butuzova URS
UZB
ARC 1980—1988 5–0–0 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve team
Berny Camps NED ARC 1992 0–0–1 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve team
Vladimir Chendarov RUS
URS
ARC 1976 1–0–0 1978 Stoneleigh gold: Recurve team
Robert Cogniaux BEL ARC 1972—1980 1–0–0 1970 Hradec Králové gold: Recurve team
Pieter Custers NED ARC 2004 1–1–2 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve team
Manuela Dachner FRG ARC 1984 0–1–0 1986 İzmir silver: Recurve team
Tuyana Dashidorzhiyeva RUS ARC 2016 0–1–0 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve individual
Patrick De Koning BEL ARC 1984—1988 1–0–0 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve team
Giuseppina Di Blasi ITA ARC 1996 1–0–0 1996 Kranjska Gora gold: Recurve team
Ilario Di Buò ITA ARC 1984—2008 2–6–3 1990 Barcelona silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve individual; 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto silver: Recurve team
Sjan van Dijk NED ARC 1992 0–0–1 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve team
Lise-Lotte Djerf SWE ARC 1992 0–1–0 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve team
Rafał Dobrowolski POL ARC 2008—2012 0–0–1 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve individual
Sophie Dodémont FRA ARC 2008 1–0–0 2018 Legnica gold: Compound team (mixed)
Tetiana Dorokhova UKR ARC 2012 1–1–0 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team; 2006 Athina silver: Recurve team
Gérard Douis FRA ARC 1984 0–0–1 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Compound team
Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz POL ARC 1996—2008 2–1–2 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve team (competed as Iwona Marcinkiewicz); 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team (competed as Iwona Marcinkiewicz); 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team (competed as Iwona Marcinkiewicz); 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team (competed as Iwona Marcinkiewicz)
Pauline Edwards GBR ARC 1972—1988 0–4–0 1968 Reutte silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1974 Zagreb silver: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét silver: Recurve team
Elif Ekşi TUR ARC 1988—1996 0–0–2 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve team; 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve team
Nataliya Erdyniyeva RUS ARC 2008 2–0–1 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Petra Ericsson SWE ARC 2000 2–1–1 1990 Barcelona silver: Recurve team; 1996 Kranjska Gora gold: Compound individual and Compound team; 1998 Boé/Agen bronze: Recurve team
Kristine Esebua GEO ARC 2004—2016 0–1–0 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team
Ismo Falck FIN ARC 1988—1992 1–0–1 1988 Luxembourg bronze: Recurve team; 1994 Nymburk gold: Recurve team
Thomas Faucheron FRA ARC 2012 0–0–1 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve individual
Bruno Felipe FRA ARC 1992 0–1–0 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve team
Giancarlo Ferrari ITA ARC 1972—1988 0–0–2 1974 Zagreb bronze: Recurve team; 1976 København bronze: Recurve team
Florian Floto GER ARC 2016 1–0–0 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve team
Sébastien Flûte FRA ARC 1992—2000 1–2–4 1992 Valletta gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 1994 Nymburk silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team; 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen bronze: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve team
Naomi Folkard GBR ARC 2004—2020 1–2–0 2006 Athina gold: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve individual; 2012 Amsterdam silver: Recurve individual
Irene Franchini ITA ARC 2000 0–1–1 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve team; 2018 Legnica silver: Compound team
Michele Frangilli ITA ARC 1996—2012 2–4–2 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2012 Amsterdam silver: Recurve team
Michael Frankenberg GER ARC 2004 0–1–0 2006 Athina silver: Recurve individual
Marco Galiazzo ITA ARC 2004—2016 3–3–2 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve individual; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve team (mixed), silver: Recurve team; 2012 Amsterdam silver: Recurve team; 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve team
Almudena Gallardo ESP ARC 2000—2004 1–0–0 2006 Athina gold: Recurve individual
Emma Gapchenko RUS
URS
ARC 1972 3–2–0 1970 Hradec Králové gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve team; 1974 Zagreb gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual
Mélanie Gaubil FRA ARC 2014 0–1–0 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve team (mixed)
Mete Gazoz TUR ARC 2014—2020 0–1–0 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve individual
Romain Girouille FRA ARC 2008—2012 1–1–0 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve individual
Larry Godfrey GBR ARC 2004—2012 0–2–0 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team
Iria Grandal ESP ARC 2012 0–1–0 2012 Amsterdam silver: Recurve team
Jocelyn de Grandis FRA ARC 2000—2004 1–0–2 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve team
Doris Haas FRG ARC 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 İzmir silver: Recurve team
Ágnes Hamvas HUN ARC 1972 0–0–1 1970 Hradec Králové bronze: Recurve team
Matti Hatava FIN ARC 2008 0–0–1 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve team
Minna Heinonen FIN ARC 1988 0–1–0 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve team
Jeff Henckels LUX ARC 2004—2020 0–0–1 2018 Legnica bronze: Recurve team
Lina Herasymenko UKR ARC 1996 1–1–0 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve individual
Jean-Pierre Héritier SUI ARC 1972 0–0–1 1972 Walferdange bronze: Recurve team
Anja Hitzler GER ARC 2004—2008 0–1–0 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve team
Ron van der Hoff NED ARC 2004 1–1–1 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve team
Dmytro Hrachov UKR ARC 2004—2012 0–0–1 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team
Patrick Huston GBR ARC 2016—2020 0–1–1 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Cristina Ioriatti ITA ARC 2000 0–2–1 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team
Boris Isachenko BLR
URS
ARC 1980 0–1–0 1982 Kecskemét silver: Recurve team
Ivan Ivanov BUL ARC 1992 0–0–1 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve individual
Markiyan Ivashko UKR ARC 2008—2012 0–1–2 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve individual; 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve individual; 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team
Arne Jacobsen DEN ARC 1972—1976 0–3–1 1968 Reutte bronze: Recurve team; 1970 Hradec Králové silver: Recurve individual; 1972 Walferdange silver: Recurve individual; 1974 Zagreb silver: Recurve team
Maja Jager DEN ARC 2012—2020 0–2–0 2014 Vagharshapat silver: Recurve team (mixed); 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve individual
Gunnar Jervill SWE ARC 1972—1976 2–1–0 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1976 København silver: Recurve team
Carita Jussila FIN ARC 1980 0–1–1 1978 Stoneleigh bronze: Recurve team; 1980 Compiègne silver: Recurve team
Hanna Karasiova-Marusava BLR ARC 2000—2020 0–0–2 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve individual; 2004 Bruxelles bronze: Recurve individual
Zekiye Keskin Şatır TUR ARC 2000—2008 1–0–0 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve team
Tímea Kiss HUN ARC 1992—1996 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Thomas Koenig FRA ARC 2014 1–0–0 2014 Vagharshapat gold: Recurve team
Judit Kovács HUN ARC 1980—1996 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Valentina Kovpan URS
UKR
ARC 1976 3–1–0 1976 København gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 1978 Stoneleigh gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Claudia Kriz FRG ARC 1988 0–1–1 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig GEO
EUN
USA
ARC 1992—2012 2–0–1 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve individual (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Valletta gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed for Russia)
Kauko Laasonen FIN ARC 1976 1–1–1 1976 København gold: Recurve team; 1978 Stoneleigh silver: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét bronze: Recurve team
Kyösti Laasonen FIN ARC 1972—1984 3–4–3 1968 Reutte gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 1970 Hradec Králové silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1976 København gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1978 Stoneleigh gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét bronze: Recurve team; 1986 İzmir silver: Recurve team
Karin Larsson SWE ARC 2000 0–0–1 1998 Boé/Agen bronze: Recurve team
Olavi Laurila FIN ARC 1972 0–1–1 1972 Walferdange silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Lilli Lentz DEN ARC 1972 0–0–1 1968 Reutte bronze: Recurve team
Yury Leontyev RUS
URS
ARC 1988—2000 2–0–0 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve individual and gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Natalia Leśniak POL ARC 2012 0–1–1 2014 Vagharshapat silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Damien Letulle FRA ARC 1996 0–0–2 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Hasse Pavia Lind DEN ARC 2004 0–1–1 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Pia Lionetti ITA ARC 2008—2012 0–1–3 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve individual; 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve individual; 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve team
Karina Lipiarska-Pałka POL ARC 2016 0–0–1 2014 Vagharshapat bronze: Recurve team (competed as Karina Lipiarska)
Jari Lipponen FIN ARC 1992—2000 2–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve individual; 1994 Nymburk gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Yuliya Lobzhenidze GEO ARC 2016 1–2–0 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team; 2006 Athens silver: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team
Begül Löklüoğlu TUR ARC 2012 0–0–1 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Felipe López ESP ARC 2004 0–1–0 2006 Athina silver: Recurve team
Ketevan Losaberidze GEO
URS
ARC 1972—1980 4–0–0 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1978 Stoneleigh gold: Recurve team; 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve team
Maria Mączyńska POL ARC 1972 2–2–0 1968 Reutte gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1970 Hradec Králové silver: Recurve team; 1972 Walferdange silver: Recurve team
Veronika Marchenko UKR ARC 2016—2020 2–0–0 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Alicia Marín ESP ARC 2014 0–0–1 2014 Vagharshapat bronze: Recurve individual
Alfredo Massazza ITA ARC 1972 0–0–1 1974 Zagreb bronze: Recurve team
Roy Matthews GBR ARC 1972 1–0–0 1968 Reutte gold: Recurve team
Barbara Mensing GER ARC 1996—2000 0–2–0 1994 Nymburk silver: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen FIN ARC 1980—1988 0–2–2 1978 Stoneleigh bronze: Recurve team (competed as Päivi Meriluoto); 1980 Compiègne silver: Recurve team (competed as Päivi Meriluoto); 1982 Kecskemét silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team (competed as Päivi Meriluoto)
Alexandra Mîrca MDA ARC 2010—2020 1–0–0 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve team (mixed)
Daniel Morillo ESP ARC 2008 0–1–1 2006 Athina silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Justyna Mospinek POL ARC 2004—2008 1–1–4 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve individual; 2004 Bruxelles bronze: Recurve team; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team; 2014 Vagharshapat bronze: Recurve team
Tatyana Muntyan URS
UKR
ARC 1988 1–0–0 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve team
Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir TUR ARC 1992—2004 3–0–0 1996 Kranjska Gora gold: Recurve individual; 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Simon Needham GBR ARC 2000 0–1–0 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team
Mauro Nespoli ITA ARC 2008—2020 3–2–0 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team; 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve team (mixed), silver: Recurve team; 2018 Legnica gold: Recurve team (mixed), silver: Recurve team
Ole Gammelgaard Nielsen DEN ARC 1988—1992 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Mats Nordlander SWE ARC 1988 1–1–1 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve team; 1986 İzmir bronze: Recurve team; 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve team
Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna POL ARC 1988—2000 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve individual (competed as Joanna Nowicka)
Christa Öckl FRG ARC 1988 0–0–1 1988 Luxembourg bronze: Recurve team
Rick van den Oever NED ARC 2010 1–0–0 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve team
Zehra Öktem TUR ARC 1992 0–0–2 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve team; 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve team
Dan Olaru MDA ARC 2012—2020 1–1–0 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve team (mixed); 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve individual
Hasan Orbay TUR ARC 2000—2004 1–0–0 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve team
Kateryna Palekha UKR ARC 2004—2012 1–0–1 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team
Andrea Parenti ITA ARC 1988—1996 0–1–0 1990 Barcelona silver: Recurve team
Ihor Parkhomenko UKR ARC 2000 0–0–1 1998 Boé/Agen bronze: Recurve individual
David Pasqualucci ITA ARC 2016 0–1–0 2018 Legnica silver: Recurve team
Anastasiya Pavlova UKR ARC 2016—2020 1–0–1 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Catherine Pellen FRA ARC 1988 1–1–2 1988 Luxembourg bronze: Recurve individual; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Compound team; 2000 Antalya silver: Compound team; 2002 Oulu bronze: Compound team
Kseniya Perova RUS
ROC
ARC 2012—2020 2–0–1 2008 Vittel bronze: Recurve team; 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve team; 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve individual
Kristina Persson-Nordlander SWE ARC 1992—2000 0–1–0 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve team (competed as Kristina Persson)
Magnus Petersson SWE ARC 1996—2008 1–0–0 2006 Athina gold: Recurve individual
Alla Peunova RUS
URS
ARC 1972 1–1–0 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual
Cornelia Pfohl GER ARC 1992—2004 1–1–0 1994 Nymburk silver: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve team
Khatuna Phutkaradze-Narimanidze GEO ARC 2000—2016 0–1–0 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team (competed as Khatuna Narimanidze)
David Pink GBR ARC 1976 0–0–1 1978 Stoneleigh bronze: Recurve team
Pierre Plihon FRA ARC 2016—2020 1–0–1 2014 Vagharshapat gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Jutta Poikolainen FIN ARC 1988 0–2–0 1980 Compiègne silver: Recurve team (competed as Jutta Vähäoja); 1988 Luxembourg silver: Recurve team
Tomi Poikolainen FIN ARC 1980—1996 2–2–4 1978 Stoneleigh silver: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1986 İzmir gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team; 1988 Luxembourg bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1994 Nymburk gold: Recurve team
Vladlena Priestman GBR ARC 2000 0–1–0 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve individual
Anton Prylepau BLR ARC 2004—2016 1–1–1 2006 Athina gold: Recurve team; 2014 Vagharshapat silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Robin Ramaekers BEL ARC 2016 0–0–1 2016 Nottingham bronze: Recurve team
Ulla Rantala FIN ARC 1984 0–0–1 1982 Kecskemét bronze: Recurve team
Tiny Reniers NED ARC 1980—1988 0–0–1 1986 İzmir bronze: Recurve individual
Elena Richter GER ARC 2012 0–2–3 2010 Rovereto silver: Recurve team (mixed); 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team; 2014 Vagharshapat silver: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham bronze: Recurve Team; 2018 Legnica bronze: Recurve team
Eileen Robinson GBR ARC 1984 0–1–0 1982 Kecskemét silver: Recurve team
Viktor Ruban UKR ARC 2004—2016 0–0–2 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Zebiniso Rustamova URS
TJK
ARC 1976 2–0–2 1976 København gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual; 1986 İzmir gold: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Jan Rytter DEN ARC 1992 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Olena Sadovnycha UKR ARC 1996—2000 0–1–1 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve team
Jorma Sandelin FIN ARC 1972 0–3–0 1968 Reutte silver: Recurve team; 1970 Hradec Králové silver: Recurve team; 1972 Walferdange silver: Recurve team
Serdar Şatir TUR ARC 2000 1–0–0 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve team
Rudi Schiffl FRG ARC 1976 2–0–0 1974 Zagreb gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Bérengère Schuh FRA ARC 2004—2012 2–1–0 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve individual; 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham silver: Recurve team (mixed)
Tatyana Segina RUS ARC 2010 2–0–0 2014 Vagharshapat gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (mixed)
Kateryna Serdiuk UKR ARC 2000 0–0–1 2002 Oulu bronze: Recurve team
Vadim Shikarev KAZ
TJK
EUN
ARC 1992—2000 2–0–0 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Barcelona gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Lidiya Sichenikova UKR ARC 2010—2020 1–0–0 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve team
Viktor Sidoruk URS
UKR
ARC 1972 1–0–1 1970 Hradec Králové gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Lena Sjöholm SWE ARC 1976 0–0–2 1974 Zagreb bronze: Recurve team; 1976 København bronze: Recurve team
Jenny Sjöwall SWE ARC 1988—1996 0–2–1 1990 Barcelona silver: Recurve team; 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen bronze: Recurve team
Małgorzata Sobieraj-Ćwienczek POL ARC 2004—2008 1–0–2 2004 Bruxelles bronze: Recurve team; 2006 Athina bronze: Recurve team; 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve team
Sante Spigarelli ITA ARC 1972—1980 0–1–2 1974 Zagreb bronze: Recurve team; 1976 København silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team
Inna Stepanova RUS ARC 2012—2016 1–1–1 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual; 2018 Legnica bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Klemen Štrajhar SLO ARC 2012 0–1–0 2012 Amsterdam silver: Recurve individual
Rolf Svensson SWE ARC 1972—1980 2–1–0 1972 Walferdange gold: Recurve team; 1976 København gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team
Maria Szeliga POL ARC 1980 0–1–0 1978 Stoneleigh silver: Recurve team
Marina Szendey HUN ARC 1992 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Jadwiga Szoszler-Wilejto POL ARC 1972—1980 0–1–1 1978 Stoneleigh silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual
Irena Szydłowska POL ARC 1972—1976 0–1–0 1970 Hradec Králové silver: Recurve team
Paweł Szymczak POL ARC 1996 0–1–0 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve team
Grzegorz Targoński POL ARC 2000 0–1–0 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve team
Michaël Taupin FRA ARC 1992 0–1–0 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve team
Simon Terry GBR ARC 1992—2012 0–0–1 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Henrik Kromann Toft DEN ARC 1988—1992 0–0–1 1992 Valletta bronze: Recurve team
Jessica Tomasi ITA ARC 2012 0–0–1 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve team
Lionel Torrés FRA ARC 1996—2000 1–1–4 1994 Nymburk bronze: Recurve team; 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve team
Aurore Trayan FRA ARC 2004 1–0–0 2008 Vittel gold: Compound individual
Bolot Tsybzhitov RUS ARC 2010 0–0–1 2014 Vagharshapat bronze: Recurve team
Balzhinima Tsyrempilov RUS ARC 1996—2008 5–1–0 1996 Kranjska Gora gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve individual; 2000 Antalya gold: Recurve individual; 2002 Oulu silver: Recurve individual; 2008 Vittel gold: Recurve individual
Yelena Tutachikova-Dostay RUS ARC 1996—2004 3–0–0 1994 Nymburk gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Yelena Tutachikova); 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve team (competed as Yelena Dostay)
Lisa Unruh GER ARC 2016—2020 0–2–4 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve team; 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team; 2014 Vagharshapat silver: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team; 2018 Legnica bronze: Recurve team
Begünhan Ünsal TUR ARC 2010 0–0–1 2010 Rovereto bronze: Recurve individual
Natalia Valeeva ITA
MDA
EUN
ARC 1992—2012 3–3–3 1996 Kranjska Gora silver: Recurve individual (competed for Moldova); 1998 Boé/Agen silver: Recurve team, bronze: Recurve individual (competed for Italy); 2000 Antalya bronze: Recurve team (competed for Italy); 2002 Oulu gold: Recurve individual (competed for Italy); 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team (competed for Italy); 2010 Rovereto gold: Recurve team (mixed), bronze: Recurve team (competed for Italy); 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve team (mixed) (competed for Italy)
Jean-Charles Valladont FRA ARC 2008—2020 2–2–1 2008 Vittel silver: Recurve team; 2014 Vagharshapat gold: Recurve team; 2016 Nottingham gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team (mixed); 2018 Legnica bronze: Recurve individual
Willy Van Den Bossche BEL ARC 1980—1984 1–1–1 1980 Compiègne bronze: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual
Rick van der Ven NED ARC 2012—2016 2–0–0 2012 Amsterdam gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Christel Verstegen NED ARC 1992—1996 0–0–1 1996 Kranjska Gora bronze: Recurve team
Erwin Verstegen NED ARC 1992 0–0–2 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve individual and Recurve team
Marnix Vervinck BEL ARC 1984 2–0–1 1980 Compiègne gold: Recurve individual, bronze: Recurve team; 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve team
Henk Vogels NED ARC 1992—2000 1–1–1 1990 Barcelona bronze: Recurve team; 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve team; 2004 Bruxelles gold: Recurve team
Sandra Wagner-Sachse GER ARC 1996—2000 1–2–0 1994 Nymburk silver: Recurve team (competed as Sandra Wagner); 1998 Boé/Agen gold: Recurve team (competed as Sandra Sachse); 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve team (competed as Sandra Sachse)
Alison Williamson GBR ARC 1992—2012 1–2–0 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve individual; 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve individual; 2006 Athina gold: Recurve team
Al Wills GBR ARC 2008—2012 0–1–0 2004 Bruxelles silver: Recurve team
Jakob Wolfensberger SUI ARC 1972 0–0–1 1972 Walferdange bronze: Recurve team
Vladimir Yesheyev RUS
URS
EUN
ARC 1980—1992 4–3–0 1980 Compiègne silver: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1982 Kecskemét gold: Recurve individual, silver: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1988 Luxembourg gold: Recurve team, silver: Recurve individual (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Barcelona gold: Recurve team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Valletta gold: Recurve team (competed for Russia)
Yağız Yılmaz TUR ARC 2010 0–0–1 2012 Amsterdam bronze: Recurve team (mixed)
Stanislav Zabrodsky KAZ
UKR
EUN
ARC 1992—2004 2–1–0 1990 Barcelona gold: Recurve individual and Recurve team (competed as Stanislav Zabrodskiy for the Soviet Union); 1992 Valletta silver: Recurve individual (competed as Stanislav Zabrodskiy for Ukraine)
Fred van Zutphen NED ARC 2000 1–3–2 2000 Antalya silver: Recurve team; 2002 Oulu gold: Compound team, bronze: Compound individual; 2004 Bruxelles silver: Compound team, bronze: Compound individual; 2010 Rovereto silver: Compound team