Internet search
Maps Search
English

Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)

Details

NameHannover
Administrative divisionNiedersachsen
CountryGermany

People born here (82)

Willy Arend GER CTR 1900 2 May 1876
Marie-Cathérine Arnold GER ROW 2016 7 November 1991
Karl Bähre GER WAP 1928 11 April 1899
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WAP 1936—1986 12 August 1912
Rita Blumenberg GER
FRG
FSK 1960 23 June 1936
Wilfried Bode GER
FRG
WAP 1952—1956 13 December 1929
Chris-Carol Bremer GER SWI 1992—1996 5 January 1971
Adolf Dahle GER ART 1936 2 October 1890
Gunther Danne FRG SHO 1972 1 November 1942
Adolf Davids GER FEN 1912 19 October 1867
Carl Dohmann GER ATH 2016—2020 18 May 1990
Tina Evers GER ICH 2002—2014 17 August 1981
Erika Fisch GER
FRG
ATH 1956 29 April 1934
Fritz Fromm GER HAN 1936 12 April 1913
Paul Gerhardt GER ATH 1928 6 December 1901
Adrian Germanus GDR FEN 1980—1988 22 September 1955
Klaus Glahn GER
FRG
JUD 1964—1972 23 March 1942
Itze Gunst GER WAP 1928—1936 22 September 1908
Kurt Haverbeck GER HOK 1928 22 February 1899
Elke Heine FRG GYM 1984 9 January 1967
Lars Hielscher GER TTN 2004 9 May 1979
Wolfgang Hottenrott GER
FRG
ROW 1964—1972 13 June 1940
Kurt Harald Isenstein GER ART 1928 13 August 1898
Wolfgang Klein GER
FRG
ATH 1964 28 January 1941
Sven Knipphals GER ATH 2016 20 September 1985
Karl Köther GER CTR 1928 27 May 1905
Karl Köther FRG CTR 1972 1 January 1942
Felix Krull FRG HOK 1984 2 October 1954
Anke Kühn GER HOK 2004—2008 28 February 1981
Tobias Kühne GER ROW 2004 2 May 1977
Ute Kumitz FRG ROW 1984 26 February 1960
Stephan Kunzelmann GER SWI 2000—2004 22 November 1978
Hans Lampe FRG SWI 1972 28 June 1948
Oliver Lampe GER SWI 1996 9 April 1974
Werner Lampe FRG SWI 1972—1976 30 November 1952
Marianne Lepa FRG VOL 1972 9 August 1947
Ingrid Lorenz FRG VOL 1972 14 June 1951
Sören Mackeben GER WAP 2004—2008 29 January 1979
Willi Matthias GER
FRG
ATH 1960 26 April 1936
Henri Mayer GER CTR 1900 16 January 1878
Werner Mensching GER
FRG
FSK 1960 21 December 1933
Georg Meyer GER SHO 1912 24 December 1868
Karsten Meyer GER
FRG
SAI 1960—1976 5 November 1937
Renate Meyer GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1968 6 January 1938
Trudi Meyer GER GYM 1936 13 July 1914
Wolfgang Müller FRG HOK 1968 18 February 1938
Heinz Mußmann FRG ROW 1972 23 November 1945
Karl Neuse GER
FRG
WAP 1956 31 December 1930
Mark Noble GBR CTR 1984 23 May 1963
Pia-Sophie Oldhafer GER HOK 2016 1 July 1992
Eike Onnen GER ATH 2016 3 August 1982
Alexander Oppler GER ART 1928 10 February 1869
Ernst Oppler GER ART 1928 19 September 1867
Klaus-Dieter Petersen GER HAN 1992—2004 6 November 1968
Christiane Pielke FRG SWI 1984—1988 12 May 1963
Marc Politze GER WAP 2004—2008 20 October 1977
Frank Richter GER ROW 1992—1996 22 September 1964
Grete Rosenberg GER SWI 1912 7 October 1896
Traute Schäfer FRG VOL 1972 20 September 1942
Manfred Schumann FRG ATH/BOB 1972—1976 7 February 1951
Helmut Schwenn GER WAP 1936 27 January 1913
Erk Sens-Gorius FRG FEN 1972—1976 25 January 1946
Tony Staynings GBR ATH 1976—1980 21 July 1953
Birte Steven GER SWI 2004 11 October 1980
Kathrin Thiem GER ROW 2012 2 July 1988
Jonna Tilgner GER ATH 2008 18 November 1984
Andreas Toba GER GYM 2012—2020 7 October 1990
Günter Twiesselmann GER
FRG
ROW 1952 15 August 1925
Gerd Vogeley GER
FRG
ROW 1952 19 August 1925
Konrad von Wangenheim GER EVE 1936 20 August 1909
Silke Wehrmeister FRG HOK 1988 17 August 1966
Horst Wein ESP
FRG
Coach/HOK 1976—1980 1941
Jürgen Wein FRG HOK 1968 7 October 1938
Hans Joachim Wiemken GER
FRG
ROW 1952 22 May 1926
Frank Wieneke FRG JUD 1984—1988 31 January 1962
Julia Wierscher GER ICH 2002 10 May 1971
Paul Willführ GER ATH 1912 30 October 1885
Klaus Wöller FRG HAN 1984 23 April 1956
Heinz Wöltje GER HOK 1928 4 January 1902
Walter Wülfing FRG 1976 22 July 1901
Jan Wüstenfeld GER BIA 1998 26 June 1975
Julia Zwehl GER HOK 2000—2004 20 March 1976

People who died here (32)

Karl Bähre GER WAP 1928 14 January 1960
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WAP 1936—1986 26 April 2003
Heinz Beyer GER
FRG
ROW 1952 26 April 1975
Inge Braumüller GER ATH 1928 6 April 1999
Roger Bureau BEL ICH 1928—1936 April 1945
Felix Bürkner GER EDR 1912 17 November 1957
Adolf Davids GER FEN 1912 9 August 1963
Fritz Fromm GER HAN 1936 13 October 2001
Itze Gunst GER WAP 1928—1936 9 November 1992
Kurt Haverbeck GER HOK 1928 16 March 1988
Wilhelm Hübotter GER ART 1932 28 July 1976
Willie Jahn GER ATH 1912 24 January 1973
Otmar Kaufhold FRG ROW 1976 3 February 2001
Hannes Kirk GER
FRG
FTB 1952 20 November 2010
Richard Konwiarz GER ART 1928—1932 14 December 1960
Erwin Kroggel GER
FRG
FEN 1952 January 1996
Ryszard Kucjas POL GYM 1952 22 November 1994
François Marits NED SHO 1924 2 April 1945
Haralds Marvē LAT SHO 1936 12 October 1983
Trudi Meyer GER GYM 1936 23 October 1999
Dieter Oesterlen GER ART 1936 6 April 1994
Robert Pasemann GER ATH 1908—1912 6 October 1968
Helmut Schwenn GER WAP 1936 16 July 1983
Robert Speck ROU HAN 1936 13 July 1979
Hartwig Steenken FRG EQU 1968—1972 10 January 1978
Hermine Stindt GER SWI 1912 19 February 1974
Heiner Thielemann GER
FRG
HOK 1952 24 August 2015
Wolfram Thiem FRG ROW 1976—1984 22 July 2011
Gerd Völs GER ROW 1936 15 March 1991
Paul Willführ GER ATH 1912 22 April 1922
Fritz Wolf GER GYM 1908 27 August 1961
Walter Wülfing FRG 1976 22 November 1986

Affiliations

1. VC Hannover, Hannover (GER)
Baltische Segler-Vereinigung, Hannover (GER)
Deutsch-Italienischer FC, Hannover (GER)
DF Hannover, Hannover (GER)
DHC Hannover, Hannover (GER)
DRC Hannover, Hannover (GER)
DTSG 1874 Hannover, Hannover (GER)
Hannover 96, Hannover (GER)
Hannover Scorpions, Hannover (GER)
Hannoverscher RC von 1880, Hannover (GER)
HJK, Hannover (GER)
HKC von 1921, Hannover (GER)
HRC, Hannover (GER)
HSV 92, Hannover (GER)
JT Hannover, Hannover (GER)
Kavallerieschule Hannover, Hannover (GER)
KC Limmer, Hannover (GER)
Militärreitinstitut Hannover, Hannover (GER)
PSV Hannover, Hannover (GER)
RV Zugvogel, Hannover (GER)
SG 74 Hannover, Hannover (GER)
SGS Hannover, Hannover (GER)
SV Wasserfreunde 98, Hannover (GER)
TKH, Hannover (GER)
VfF Hannover von 1862, Hannover (GER)
VfL Hannover, Hannover (GER)