Niedersachsen, Germany

Place names (167)

Achim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Alfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Asendorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Aurich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Bevensen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Bodenteich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Gandersheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Iburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Nenndorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Pyrmont, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bad Sachsa, Niedersachsen (GER)
Barförde, Niedersachsen (GER)
Barnstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bartolfelde, Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Barver, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bassum, Niedersachsen (GER)
Beckdorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Beckedorf, Südheide, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bergen-Belsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Berne, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bramsche, Niedersachsen (GER)
Braunlage, Niedersachsen (GER)
Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
near Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bremervörde, Niedersachsen (GER)
Buchholz in der Nordheide, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bückeburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Burgdorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Burgwedel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Burhave, Butjadingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Butjadingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Damme, Niedersachsen (GER)
Damme, Vechta, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dannenberg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Darchau, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dassel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Delligsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Devese, Hemmingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Diepholz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dissen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ebstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Einbeck, Niedersachsen (GER)
Elsfleth, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emmenhausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emsbüren, Niedersachsen (GER)
Esens, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fallersleben, Niedersachsen (GER)
Forlitz-Blaukirchen, Südbrookmerland, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ganderkesee, Niedersachsen (GER)
Garbsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georgsmarienhütte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Glentorf, Königslutter am Elm, Niedersachsen (GER)
Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Groß Brunsrode, Lehre, Niedersachsen (GER)
Groß Ilsede, Ilsede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hagen am Teutoburger Wald, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hahnenklee, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hambühren, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hann. Münden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hanstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hemmingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hepstedt, Tarmstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Herzberg am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Holle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Holtland, Niedersachsen (GER)
Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hondelage, Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Isernhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jever, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jork, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kästorf, Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kleinensiel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kragen, Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Krummendeich, Nordkehdingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Laatzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Langenhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lastrup, Niedersachsen (GER)
Leer, Niedersachsen (GER)
Limmer, Linden, Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
List, Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lohne (Oldenburg), Niedersachsen (GER)
Löningen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Luhmühlen, Salzhausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Meißendorf, Winsen (Aller), Niedersachsen (GER)
Melle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Meppen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Neindorf, Denkte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nettelrede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Neu Garge, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Neuhaus, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Neustadt am Rübenberge, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nienburg/Weser, Niedersachsen (GER)
Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Norderney, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Northeim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oberg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osterbrock, Geeste, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ostercappeln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osterholz-Schermbeck, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osternburg, Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osterode am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Othfresen, Liebenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Peine, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ramsloh, Saterland, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rehren, Auetal, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rhede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rosche, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rotenburg (Wümme), Niedersachsen (GER)
Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sandbostel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sarstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Schwanewede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Schwienau, Niedersachsen (GER)
Seelze, Niedersachsen (GER)
Seesen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Spaden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Springe, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stadthagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stelle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stemmen, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stolzenau, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sulingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Syke, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thedinghausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Twistringen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uelzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Varel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Vechta, Niedersachsen (GER)
Velpke, Niedersachsen (GER)
Verden (Aller), Niedersachsen (GER)
Viehle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Waake, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wagenfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Weserdeich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Westerstede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wietmarschen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Winsen an der Luhe, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wittingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Worpswede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wunstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Zeven, Niedersachsen (GER)

People born here (386)

Hanns Aderhold GER
FRG
DIV 1952 13 May 1919 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Otto Ammermann FRG EVE 1976 7 September 1932 Kleinensiel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Willy Arend GER CTR 1900 2 May 1876 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marie-Cathérine Arnold GER ROW 2016 7 November 1991 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sandra Auffarth GER EVE 2012—2020 27 December 1986 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Roland Baar GER
FRG
IOC/ROW 1988—2004 12 April 1965 Osterholz-Schermbeck, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Bähre GER WPO 1928 11 April 1899 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WPO 1936—1986 12 August 1912 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Maike Becker FRG HBL 1984 12 April 1962 Esens, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uwe Becker FRG ATH 1984 10 December 1955 Rosche, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Bieler FRG ATH 1972—1976 5 January 1949 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hasso von Bismarck GER BOB 1932 22 July 1902 Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Johannes Bitter GER HBL 2008—2020 2 September 1982 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermann Blazejezak GER ATH 1936 3 June 1912 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bettina Blumenberg FRG HOC 1988 20 November 1962 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rita Blumenberg GER
FRG
FSK 1960 23 June 1936 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Bochow FRG BDM 1972 26 May 1944 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Bock GER SHO 1912 6 March 1879 List, Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Otto Bock DEN ATH 1906 22 September 1881 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilfried Bode GER
FRG
WPO 1952—1956 13 December 1929 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Daniel Böhm GER BTH 2014 16 June 1986 Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reinhard Borchert FRG ATH 1976 24 March 1948 Viehle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jack Brand CAN FBL 1976 4 August 1953 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nicole Brandebusemeyer GER FBL 2000 9 October 1974 Georgsmarienhütte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Evan Brandes GER BMF 2018 12 July 2000 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Brandes SWE ROW 1912 29 June 1877 Groß Ilsede, Ilsede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dorothea Brandt GER SWM 2004—2016 5 March 1984 Bremervörde, Niedersachsen (GER)
André Breitbarth GER JUD 2016 6 April 1990 Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Chris-Carol Bremer GER SWM 1992—1996 5 January 1971 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anja Brinker GER GAR 2008 18 January 1991 Melle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Brockmüller GDR EDR 1968—1972 12 March 1941 Darchau, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kristina Bröring-Sprehe GER EDR 2012—2016 28 October 1986 Lohne (Oldenburg), Niedersachsen (GER)
Dustin Brown GER TEN 2016 8 December 1984 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul de Bruyn GER ATH 1932—1936 7 October 1907 Weserdeich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Andrea Bunjes GER ATH 2004 5 February 1976 Leer, Niedersachsen (GER)
Felix Bürkner GER EDR 1912 15 May 1883 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Franziska Busch GER IHO 2006—2014 20 October 1985 Seesen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Margret Buscher GER
FRG
ATH 1964 8 February 1938 Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Willi Büsing GER
FRG
EVE 1952 2 March 1921 Jade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dieter Büttner FRG ATH 1972 24 February 1949 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marco di Carli GER SWM 2004—2012 12 April 1985 Löningen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nikola Dagorov BUL ATH 1952—1964 3 June 1925 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adolf Dahle GER ART 1936 2 October 1890 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gunther Danne FRG SHO 1972 1 November 1942 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Danne FRG FSK 1968 9 December 1941 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adolf Davids GER FEN 1912 19 October 1867 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kurt Doerry GER ATH 1896—1900 24 September 1874 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Carl Dohmann GER ATH 2016—2020 18 May 1990 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ralf Drecoll GER
FRG
ATH 1964 29 September 1944 Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
Angelika Dünhaupt FRG LUG 1968 22 December 1946 Hahnenklee, Niedersachsen (GER)
Neele Eckhardt GER ATH 2020 2 July 1992 Ostercappeln, Niedersachsen (GER)
André Ehrenberg GER CSL 1996—2000 2 January 1972 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emma Eichmeyer GER BK3 2018 25 February 2000 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frauke Eickhoff GER JUD 1992 24 October 1967 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jochen Eigenherr FRG ATH 1968 18 February 1947 Bad Bevensen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emily Enochs GER BK3 2018 13 October 2000 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tina Evers GER IHO 2002—2014 17 August 1981 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Edmund Fabry GER ART 1936 20 February 1892 Norderney, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hildegard Falck FRG ATH 1972 8 June 1949 Nettelrede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jan Fegter GER HBL 1996 19 September 1969 Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anke Feller GER ATH 2004 26 September 1971 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erika Fisch GER
FRG
ATH 1956 29 April 1934 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Doris Fitschen GER FBL 1996—2000 25 October 1968 Zeven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Florian Floto GER ARC 2016 12 April 1988 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Clarke Flynn CAN BOB 1984 7 August 1959 Jever, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jochen Fraatz GER
FRG
HBL 1984—1992 14 May 1963 Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Frankenberg GER ARC 2004 13 January 1978 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Peter Franz GER TTE 1996—2000 25 April 1971 Stolzenau, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Freitag GER
FRG
SWM 1964—1968 4 January 1946 Spaden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Volker Fried GER
FRG
HOC 1984—1996 1 February 1961 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz Fromm GER HBL 1936 12 April 1913 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uta Frommater FRG SWM 1968 12 December 1948 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
HaJo Geisler FRG SWM 1972—1976 27 May 1955 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Friedrich Gerdes GER ATH 1936 12 December 1910 Varel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Roswitha Gerdes FRG ATH 1984 28 June 1961 Damme, Vechta, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Gerhardt GER ATH 1928 6 December 1901 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adrian Germanus GDR FEN 1980—1988 22 September 1955 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Glahn GER
FRG
JUD 1964—1972 23 March 1942 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Holger Glandorf GER HBL 2008 30 March 1983 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emil Göing GER BKB 1936 31 January 1912 Limmer, Linden, Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stefanie Gottschlich GER FBL 2000 5 August 1978 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hanna Grages GER
FRG
GAR 1952 8 December 1922 Verden (Aller), Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Green GER HOC 1996—2000 5 May 1972 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Greinert USA FBL 1936 5 February 1909 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Joachim Griese FRG SAL 1984 25 August 1952 Berne, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Grimmelmann DEN GAR 1912 15 January 1893 Asendorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anna-Lena Grönefeld GER TEN 2012—2016 4 June 1985 Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Henry Grote USA DIV 1908 28 August 1874 Delligsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Franziska Gude GER HOC 2000—2004 19 March 1976 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Itze Gunst GER WPO 1928—1936 22 September 1908 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Dieter Güse GER
FRG
FEN/Referee 1960—1964 14 March 1925 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oliver Gussenberg GER JUD 2000—2004 21 April 1978 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Susanne Hahn GER ATH 2008—2012 23 April 1978 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ute Hankers FRG VVO 1984 21 February 1965 Bad Iburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georg Wilhelm Prinz von Hannover GER
FRG
IOC 1966—1991 25 March 1915 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sara Harstick GER SWM 2000—2004 8 September 1981 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Hartmann GDR EVE 1968 2 February 1936 Damme, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kurt Haverbeck GER HOC 1928 22 February 1899 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Elke Heine FRG GAR 1984 9 January 1967 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jutta Heine GER
FRG
ATH 1960—1964 16 September 1940 Stadthagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helga Henning FRG ATH 1968 11 November 1937 Laatzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christina Hennings GER ROW 2008 21 January 1984 Leer, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sabrina Hering-Pradler GER CSP 2016—2020 16 February 1992 Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erika Heucke FRG VVO 1972 20 November 1942 Dassel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lars Hielscher GER TTE 2004 9 May 1979 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sören Hilbig GER ATH 2018 14 June 2002 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thomas Hitzbleck FRG ROW 1968—1976 12 March 1947 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Carola Hoffmann FRG HOC 1988 6 November 1962 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dietmar Hogrefe FRG EVE 1984 25 August 1962 Varel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georg Höltig GER
FRG
EJP 1952 26 November 1912 Barförde, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Hopmann GER BOB 1932 15 December 1902 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Hottenrott GER
FRG
ROW 1964—1972 13 June 1940 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Hübotter GER ART 1932 16 June 1895 Neu Garge, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jannes Hundt GER BK3 2014 4 November 1996 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heike Hustede-Nagel GER
FRG
SWM 1964—1972 16 January 1946 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kurt Harald Isenstein GER ART 1928 13 August 1898 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Peter Jakst FRG CRD 1976 23 July 1954 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karin Janke FRG ATH 1988 14 October 1963 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Andreas Japtok FRG GAR 1984 13 September 1960 Bartolfelde, Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Edgar Jorek FRG GAR 1976 2 December 1955 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ștefan Kaban ROU SHO 1968—1976 30 August 1945 Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Mike Karchut USA WLF 1972 27 April 1944 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Horst Karsten GER
FRG
EVE 1964—1972 1 January 1936 Elsfleth, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kai Karsten GER ATH 1996 22 June 1968 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reinhold Kauder FRG CSL 1972 30 January 1950 Bückeburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Katrin Kauschke GER HOC 1992—2000 13 September 1971 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tabea Kemme GER FBL 2016 14 December 1991 Stade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nicolas Kiefer GER TEN 2000—2008 5 July 1977 Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ingo Kindervater GER BDM 2012 1 January 1979 Burgwedel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uli Kirchhoff GER
UKR
EJP 1996—2016 9 August 1967 Lohne (Oldenburg), Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Klein GER
FRG
ATH 1964 28 January 1941 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Regina Kleine-Kuhlmann FRG ROW 1984 19 February 1959 Bramsche, Niedersachsen (GER)
Josefine Klisch GER ATH 2018 19 July 2001 Peine, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dirk Knappheide GER
FRG
MPN 1988—1992 10 May 1967 Bad Iburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Knauth GER HOC 1992—1996 24 June 1965 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sven Knipphals GER ATH 2016 20 September 1985 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Detlef Knorrek GER JUD 1992—1996 6 July 1965 Langenhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannes Koch GDR
GER
ATH 1960 12 February 1935 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Birgit Kohlrusch FRG CCS 1988 21 December 1965 Braunlage, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oliver Köhrmann GER HBL 2008 26 July 1976 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Leo von König GER ART/Referee 1936 28 February 1871 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rita Köster GER HBL 1992 19 December 1960 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walery Kosyl POL IHO 1972—1976 17 March 1944 Alfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Köther GER CTR 1928 27 May 1905 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Köther FRG CTR 1972 1 January 1942 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Julia Krajewski GER EVE 2016—2020 22 October 1988 Langenhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Angelika Kraus FRG SWM 1968—1972 9 May 1950 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Regina Krause FRG DIV 1968 22 March 1949 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Kreißig GER ATH 1996—2000 29 August 1970 Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Krieter GER HBL 1992 21 August 1963 Northeim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thomas Kröger GER VVO 2008 11 June 1979 Melle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Felix Krull FRG HOC 1984 2 October 1954 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Zygfryd Kuchta POL HBL 1972—1976 5 January 1944 Diepholz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anke Kühn GER HOC 2004—2008 28 February 1981 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tobias Kühne GER ROW 2004 2 May 1977 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Irina Kuhnt GER HOC 1992—1996 18 January 1968 Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jens Kujawa GER BKB 1992 28 January 1965 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ute Kumitz FRG ROW 1984 26 February 1960 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jörg Kunze GER HBL 2000 20 March 1968 Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stephan Kunzelmann GER SWM 2000—2004 22 November 1978 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reinhard Kuretzky FRG ATH 1972 1 December 1947 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Kusch FRG SWM 1972—1976 31 May 1954 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marco Kutscher GER EJP 2004—2008 2 May 1975 Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christophe Lambert GER JUD 2012 3 June 1985 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georg Lammers GER ATH 1928 14 April 1905 Burhave, Butjadingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans Lampe FRG SWM 1972 28 June 1948 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oliver Lampe GER SWM 1996 9 April 1974 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Lampe FRG SWM 1972—1976 30 November 1952 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Matthias Lange FRG CTR 1988 14 February 1963 Beckedorf, Südheide, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heike Lätzsch GER HOC 1992—2004 19 December 1973 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marianne Lepa FRG VVO 1972 9 August 1947 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tine Lindemann GER HBL 1996 8 September 1970 Stadthagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Maurits van Löben Sels NED FEN 1906—1908 1 May 1876 Meppen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ingrid Lorenz FRG VVO 1972 14 June 1951 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sören Ludolph GER ATH 2012 25 February 1988 Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eduard von Lütcken GER EVE 1912 26 October 1882 Syke, Niedersachsen (GER)
Amelie Lux GER SAL 2000—2004 5 April 1977 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Peter Lux FRG FBL 1984 4 October 1962 Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sören Mackeben GER WPO 2004—2008 29 January 1979 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Mahlendorf GER
FRG
ATH 1960 4 January 1935 Sarstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Holger Maletz FRG FSK 1988 8 August 1967 Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ingra Manecke FRG ATH 1984 31 March 1956 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rafed El-Masri GER
SYR
SWM 2004—2008 10 August 1982 Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lothar Matthes GDR DIV 1968—1972 23 July 1947 Kragen, Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Willi Matthias GER
FRG
ATH 1960 26 April 1936 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Henri Mayer GER CTR 1900 16 January 1878 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heinz Mayr FRG ATH 1972 20 October 1935 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jochen Mehrdorf FRG EVE 1968 14 July 1940 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kersten Meier FRG SWM 1972 23 February 1954 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Cedric Meissner GER TTE 2018 13 July 2000 Herzberg am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Mensching GER
FRG
FSK 1960 21 December 1933 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Mertens GER ATH 1996—2000 27 December 1965 Stelle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Meyer zu Hölsen FRG SHO 1968 28 August 1927 Stemmen, Barsinghausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frederick Meyer USA ART/Referee 1932 6 November 1872 Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georg Meyer GER SHO 1912 24 December 1868 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Jörg Meyer GER SHO 2008 20 April 1964 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karsten Meyer GER
FRG
SAL 1960—1976 5 November 1937 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Renate Meyer GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1968 6 January 1938 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Trudi Meyer GER GAR 1936 13 July 1914 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Manfred Misselhorn GER
FRG
ROW 1964 29 July 1938 Fallersleben, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thomas Möllenkamp FRG ROW 1984—1988 7 October 1961 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uwe Mönkemeyer FRG ATH 1984 22 September 1959 Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Mark Moore GBR CCS 1984 28 September 1961 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lotte Mühe GER SWM 1928 24 January 1910 Uelzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anke Mühlbauer FRG DIV 1988 18 April 1968 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Martin Müller-Falcke GER ROW 2004 26 April 1972 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Albrecht Müller GER
FRG
ROW 1964 4 November 1939 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Müller GER ATH 1992—1996 18 June 1968 Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Julius Müller FRG ATH 1968 16 December 1938 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Müller FRG HOC 1968 18 February 1938 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kirsten Münchow GER ATH 2000 21 January 1977 Rehren, Auetal, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heinz Mußmann FRG ROW 1972 23 November 1945 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Cord Mysegaes GER EVE 1992 22 March 1968 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerd Nagel FRG ATH 1984 22 October 1957 Sulingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Neuse GER
FRG
WPO 1956 31 December 1930 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lars Nieberg GER EJP 1996—2000 24 July 1963 Wittingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Maik Nill FRG WLF 1988 6 August 1963 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Mark Noble GBR CTR 1984 23 May 1963 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hatto Nolte FRG VVO 1972 23 September 1948 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anja Noske GER ROW 2012 10 June 1986 Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wiebke Nulle GER ARC 2004 5 June 1980 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kai Nürnberger GER BKB 1992 7 June 1966 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz von Oesterley GER EDR 1912 5 April 1871 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Georg von der Ohe FRG VVO 1972 7 January 1950 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Pia-Sophie Oldhafer GER HOC 2016 1 July 1992 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eike Onnen GER ATH 2016 3 August 1982 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Alexander Oppler GER ART 1928 10 February 1869 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ernst Oppler GER ART 1928 19 September 1867 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolf-Dietrich Oschlies FRG ROW 1976 19 February 1953 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christian Pampel GER VVO 2008 6 September 1979 Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Parlow GER SAL 1992—1996 22 April 1967 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Melanie Paschke GER ATH 1996 29 June 1970 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Viola Paulitz GER
FRG
CRD 1988—1992 22 March 1967 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Arnd Peiffer GER BTH/CCS 2010—2018 18 March 1987 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sara Pellegrini ITA CCS 2018 5 May 1986 Varel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Mareike Peters GER ATH 2008 9 January 1986 Aurich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus-Dieter Petersen GER HBL 1992—2004 6 November 1968 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Jürgen Pfohe FRG SAL 1988 23 September 1950 Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marc Aurel Pickel GER SAL 2000—2008 12 December 1971 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Silke Pielen FRG SWM 1972 29 August 1955 Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christiane Pielke FRG SWM 1984—1988 12 May 1963 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jens Pieper GER ARC 2008 9 February 1968 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marius Piepke GER JUD 2010 19 February 1993 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ernst Pistulla GER BOX 1928 28 November 1906 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nicol Pitro GER BDM 2000—2004 7 October 1975 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thomas Plößel GER SAL 2016—2020 29 April 1988 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Marc Politze GER WPO 2004—2008 20 October 1977 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Matthias Potrafke GER ARC 2018 26 October 2001 Achim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Olaf Prenzler GDR ATH 1980 24 August 1958 Kästorf, Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Prevost CAN BOX 1976 5 June 1953 Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tim Pyritz GER DIV 2010 14 July 1993 Aurich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Ramme GER SWM 1912 28 January 1895 Glentorf, Königslutter am Elm, Niedersachsen (GER)
Okka Rau GER VBV 2004—2008 5 January 1977 Leer, Niedersachsen (GER)
Andreas Reinke FRG ROW 1988 3 December 1962 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anja von Rekowski GER JUD 1996—2000 13 December 1975 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Richter GER ROW 1992—1996 22 September 1964 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Silvia Rieger GER ATH 1992—1996 14 November 1970 Emden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gus Rodenberg USA TOW 1904 25 July 1873 Stolzenau, Niedersachsen (GER)
Angelines Rodríguez ESP ATH 1988 24 September 1969 Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Annika Roloff GER ATH 2016 10 March 1991 Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Joseph Rosemeyer GER CRD/CTR 1896 13 March 1872 Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
Grete Rosenberg GER SWM 1912 7 October 1896 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Peter van Roye FRG ROW 1976 30 May 1950 Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Ruhe GER ROW 2004 3 April 1980 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Johannes Runge GER ATH 1900—1906 24 January 1878 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Martin Ruppel FRG ROW 1988 5 November 1966 Osterode am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stefan Rüttgeroth GER SHO 2008 4 March 1981 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Richard Sahla GER EJP 1928 8 April 1900 Bückeburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gunnar Sauer FRG FBL 1988 11 June 1964 Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tobias Schadewaldt GER SAL 2012 20 September 1984 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Traute Schäfer FRG VVO 1972 20 September 1942 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oliver Schawe GER TKW 1992 12 March 1969 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sophie Scheder GER GAR 2016 7 January 1997 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sylvia Schenk FRG ATH 1972 1 June 1952 Rotenburg (Wümme), Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Scherzinger FRG CCS 1968 18 May 1944 Krummendeich, Nordkehdingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Katharina Schiller GER SWM 2008 22 June 1984 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Friedel Schirmer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 20 March 1926 Stadthagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Carsten Schlangen GER ATH 2008—2012 31 December 1980 Meppen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Melanie Schliecker GER HBL 1996 26 January 1974 Stade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Katrin Schmidt GER BDM 1992—1996 28 September 1967 Langenhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Martin Schmidt GER HBL 1996 22 December 1969 Achim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Andreas Schnieders FRG BOX 1988 22 December 1966 Lastrup, Niedersachsen (GER)
Alwin Schockemöhle GER
FRG
EJP 1960—1976 29 May 1937 Osterbrock, Geeste, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Schockemöhle FRG EJP 1976—1984 22 March 1945 Vechta, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Schormann GER UIPM 1992—2012 17 July 1946 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jens Schreiber GER SWM 2004—2008 26 August 1982 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermann Schridde GER
FRG
EJP 1964—1968 3 July 1937 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Uwe Schröder FRG SHO 1984 27 July 1962 Ebstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Schulenburg FRG FBL/Referee 1972 11 October 1926 Laatzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bernhard Schulkowski FRG ARC 1988 9 October 1951 Hanstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Almuth Schult GER FBL 2016 9 February 1991 Dannenberg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jürgen Schult GDR
GER
ATH 1988—2000 11 May 1960 Neuhaus, Amt Neuhaus, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eckhardt Schultz FRG ROW 1988 12 December 1964 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ingo Schultz GER ATH 2004 26 July 1975 Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
Manfred Schumann FRG ATH/BOB 1972—1976 7 February 1951 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Schütze FRG ROW 1976 2 July 1956 Uelzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heiko Schwartz GER SWM/WPO 1932—1936 21 September 1911 Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christian Schwarzer GER HBL 1996—2008 23 October 1969 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Schwenn GER WPO 1936 27 January 1913 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adolf Seebass GER GAR 1912 22 February 1890 Bad Gandersheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Seeger GER SHO 2004 1 October 1972 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Vanessa Seeger GER SHO 2018 22 February 2002 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Björn Seeliger SWE SWM 2018—2020 11 January 2000 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karin Seick FRG SWM 1984—1988 11 November 1961 Winsen an der Luhe, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erk Sens-Gorius FRG FEN 1972—1976 25 January 1946 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dagmar Sierck FRG SWM 1972 14 March 1958 Bad Bodenteich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl-Heinz Sievers FRG ATH 1968 2 October 1942 Westerstede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ralf Sievers FRG FBL 1988 30 October 1961 Lüneburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Sievert GER ATH 1932 12 March 1895 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erwin Skamrahl FRG ATH 1984 8 March 1958 Oberg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eberhard Sorge GER GAR 1912 27 May 1892 Braunlage, Niedersachsen (GER)
Armin Sowa FRG BKB 1984 2 August 1959 Waake, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ruth Spelmeyer-Preuß GER ATH 2016—2020 19 September 1990 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Silke Spiegelburg GER ATH 2004—2012 17 March 1986 Georgsmarienhütte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Alfred Staats GER GAR 1912 2 November 1891 Hondelage, Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anton Stach GER FBL 2020 15 November 1998 Buchholz in der Nordheide, Niedersachsen (GER)
Tony Staynings GBR ATH 1976—1980 21 July 1953 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karen Stechmann GER BDM 1996—2000 15 September 1971 Stade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stephan Steding GER ATH 2008 29 January 1982 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hartwig Steenken FRG EJP 1968—1972 23 July 1941 Twistringen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Steffens GER GAR 1936 26 December 1908 Barnstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Henrik Stehlik GER GTR 2004—2012 29 December 1980 Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bibiana Steinhaus GER FBL/Referee 2012—2020 24 March 1979 Bad Lauterberg im Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Birte Steven GER SWM 2004 11 October 1980 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Matthias Stich GER
FRG
SHO 1988—1992 11 October 1963 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Stolle GER ATH 1996—2000 17 December 1974 Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bernhard Stomporowski GER ROW 1996 19 May 1966 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stephanie Storp GER ATH 1992—1996 28 November 1968 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gunnar Struckmann GER SAL 2004 16 August 1981 Neustadt am Rübenberge, Niedersachsen (GER)
Pia Szawlowski GER IHO 2012 2 November 1994 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
René Tebbel UKR EJP 2016 12 February 1969 Emsbüren, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thulasi Tharumalingam QAT BOX 2016 24 October 1992 Schwanewede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emanuel Thiel CZE
TCH
EDR 1924—1928 1 May 1883 Rhede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kersten Thiele GER CTR 2016 29 September 1992 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kathrin Thiem GER ROW 2012 2 July 1988 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfram Thiem FRG ROW 1976—1984 12 June 1956 Devese, Hemmingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jonna Tilgner GER ATH 2008 18 November 1984 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Andreas Toba GER GAR 2012—2020 7 October 1990 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lars Tomanek GER WPO 1996 2 November 1965 Peine, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christine Traurig USA EDR 2000 13 March 1957 Nienburg/Weser, Niedersachsen (GER)
Henry Stewart Treviranus CAN EVE 1952 19 September 1918 Cuxhaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ulf Tütken FRG VVO 1972 31 May 1943 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Günter Twiesselmann GER
FRG
ROW 1952 15 August 1925 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ines Varenkamp FRG CRD 1984—1988 15 November 1963 Varel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerd Vogeley GER
FRG
ROW 1952 19 August 1925 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Josef Völk FRG IHO 1968—1976 3 December 1948 Emmenhausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgard Voß GER
FRG
GAR 1952 24 June 1926 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Otto Wachs GER SAL 1936 23 July 1909 Jork, Niedersachsen (GER)
Konrad von Wangenheim GER EVE 1936 20 August 1909 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Regina Weber FRG GRY 1984 12 April 1963 Winsen an der Luhe, Niedersachsen (GER)
Silke Wehrmeister FRG HOC 1988 17 August 1966 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Horst Wein ESP
FRG
Coach/HOC 1976—1980 1941 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jürgen Wein FRG HOC 1968 7 October 1938 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Manfred Weinreich FRG ROW 1968 28 September 1946 Forlitz-Blaukirchen, Südbrookmerland, Niedersachsen (GER)
Christian Welp FRG BKB 1984 2 January 1964 Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reinhard Wendemuth FRG ROW 1972—1976 1 January 1948 Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Werner FRG MPN 1976 4 March 1947 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Stefani Werremeier GER ROW 1992—1996 17 October 1968 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Liesel Westermann FRG ATH 1968—1972 2 November 1944 Sulingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ursula Westphal FRG VVO 1972 8 April 1949 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans Joachim Wiemken GER
FRG
ROW 1952 22 May 1926 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Frank Wieneke FRG JUD 1984—1988 31 January 1962 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Martin Wierig GER ATH 2012 10 June 1987 Neindorf, Denkte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Julia Wierscher GER IHO 2002 10 May 1971 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Anja Wilhelm FRG GAR 1984 26 September 1968 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Willführ GER ATH 1912 30 October 1885 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sophie Williams GBR FEN 2012 21 March 1991 Rinteln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerd Wiltfang FRG EJP 1972 27 April 1946 Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jan Niklas Wimberg GER BKB 2020 11 February 1996 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Nils Winter GER ATH 2004 27 March 1977 Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dirk Wippermann FRG ATH 1972 27 January 1946 Othfresen, Liebenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jürgen Wohlers FRG BKB 1972 27 June 1945 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Patrick Wojcicki GER BOX 2012 14 August 1991 Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz Wolf GER GAR 1908 21 January 1880 Dassel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Diego Wolff ARG WPO 1960 30 August 1934 Aurich, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Wöller FRG HBL 1984 23 April 1956 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heinz Wöltje GER HOC 1928 4 January 1902 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Axel Wöstmann FRG ROW 1984 12 April 1961 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Wülfing FRG 1976 22 July 1901 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jan Wüstenfeld GER BTH 1998 26 June 1975 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thomas Zacharias FRG ATH 1968 2 November 1947 Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Zbigniew Żedzicki POL WRE 1968—1976 28 June 1945 Alfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Zellmer GER WPO 2004 14 August 1977 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jens Zimmermann GER SHO 1992—1996 5 January 1967 Langenhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Julia Zwehl GER HOC 2000—2004 20 March 1976 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Philip Zwiener GER BKB 2008 23 July 1985 Rotenburg (Wümme), Niedersachsen (GER)

People who died here (115)

Otto Aust SWE SAL 1912 12 October 1943 Twistringen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Roland Baar GER
FRG
IOC/ROW 1988—2004 23 June 2018 Velpke, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Bähre GER WPO 1928 14 January 1960 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bernhard Baier GER
FRG
WPO 1936—1986 26 April 2003 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ernst Berndt CZE
TCH
ATH 1936 30 April 1990 Seesen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Barnabás Berzsenyi HUN FEN 1952—1956 18 June 1993 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heinz Beyer GER
FRG
ROW 1952 26 April 1975 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Bruno Bianchi ITA SWM 1960—1964 28 January 1966 Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilfried Bode GER
FRG
WPO 1952—1956 25 September 2012 Garbsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dieter Bogatzki GER
FRG
ATH 1964 5 December 2000 Hepstedt, Tarmstedt, Niedersachsen (GER)
Inge Braumüller GER ATH 1928 6 April 1999 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Thierry de Briey BEL EJP 1920 11 April 1945 Bergen-Belsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Martin Brustmann GER ATH 1906—1908 7 July 1964 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Iosif Budahazi ROU FEN 1972 22 November 2003 Herzberg am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Roger Bureau BEL IHO 1928—1936 April 1945 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Felix Bürkner GER EDR 1912 17 November 1957 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paolo Costoli ITA SWM 1928—1932 28 January 1966 Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adolf Davids GER FEN 1912 9 August 1963 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ralf Drecoll GER
FRG
ATH 1964 23 September 2012 Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
Sven Erbs SWE BOB 1956 16 May 1959 Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reni Erkens GER SWM 1928 22 October 1987 Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erika Fisch GER
FRG
ATH 1956 9 November 2021 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz Fromm GER HBL 1936 13 October 2001 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erich Gleixner GER
FRG
FBL 1952 22 January 1962 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hanna Grages GER
FRG
GAR 1952 27 August 2010 Verden (Aller), Niedersachsen (GER)
Sergio De Gregorio ITA SWM 1964 28 January 1966 Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Itze Gunst GER WPO 1928—1936 9 November 1992 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Dieter Güse GER
FRG
FEN/Referee 1960—1964 26 June 1987 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kurt Haverbeck GER HOC 1928 16 March 1988 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Margitta Helmbold-Gummel GDR
GER
ATH 1964—1972 26 January 2021 Wietmarschen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lutz Hoffmann GDR GAR 1980 5 December 1997 Bad Sachsa, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Hopmann GER BOB 1932 10 June 1963 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Roelof Hordijk NED FEN 1948 4 July 1979 Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Hübotter GER ART 1932 28 July 1976 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Willie Jahn GER ATH 1912 24 January 1973 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgang Junginger FRG ALP 1976 17 February 1982 Garbsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Leni Junker GER ATH 1928 9 February 1997 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Otmar Kaufhold FRG ROW 1976 3 February 2001 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannes Kirk GER
FRG
FBL 1952 20 November 2010 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Józef Klukowski POL ART 1932—1936 29 April 1945 Sandbostel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Peter Kohnke GER
FRG
SHO 1960—1968 3 April 1975 Bremervörde, Niedersachsen (GER)
Richard Konwiarz GER ART 1928—1932 14 December 1960 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Köther GER CTR 1928 27 January 1986 Seelze, Niedersachsen (GER)
Aleksa Kovačević CRO
YUG
ATH 1936 22 August 1979 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz Krempel GER
FRG
SHO 1952 1984 Burgdorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Rabod Wilhelm von Kröcher GER EJP 1912 25 December 1945 Groß Brunsrode, Lehre, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erwin Kroggel GER
FRG
FEN 1952 January 1996 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Otto Kuchenbecker GER BKB 1936 14 November 1990 Bad Nenndorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ryszard Kucjas POL GAR 1952 22 November 1994 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ernst Küppers GER SWM 1928—1932 24 July 1976 Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Georg Lammers GER ATH 1928 17 March 1987 Butjadingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Ludwig Leinberger GER FBL 1928 3 March 1943 Bad Pyrmont, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermann Linkenbach GER EDR 1928 30 June 1959 Stade, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Lueg GER
FRG
ATH 1952 13 July 2014 Gehrden, Niedersachsen (GER)
François Marits NED SHO 1924 2 April 1945 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Haralds Marvē LAT SHO 1936 12 October 1983 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Henri Mayer GER CTR 1900 13 April 1955 Wunstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jochen Mehrdorf FRG EVE 1968 27 March 2019 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Trudi Meyer GER GAR 1936 23 October 1999 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lotte Mühe GER SWM 1928 10 January 1981 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Karl Neuse GER
FRG
WPO 1956 6 April 2022 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Elfriede von Nitzsch GER
FRG
ATH 1952 29 October 2011 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dieter Oesterlen GER ART 1936 6 April 1994 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolf-Dietrich Oschlies FRG ROW 1976 28 May 2016 Springe, Niedersachsen (GER)
Robert Pasemann GER ATH 1908—1912 6 October 1968 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Albertus Perk NED FEN 1912 14 May 1919 Ramsloh, Saterland, Niedersachsen (GER)
Günter Perleberg GDR
GER
FRG
CSP 1960—1964 1 August 2019 Garbsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Ploghaus FRG ATH 1984 11 January 2022 Hambühren, Niedersachsen (GER)
Branimir Porobić SRB
YUG
FBL 1920 18 December 1952 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Potzernheim GER
FRG
CTR 1952 22 April 2014 Hemmingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Elisabeth Rechlin GER
FRG
SWM 1952 26 May 2021 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Elsa Rendschmidt GER FSK 1908 9 October 1969 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heinrich Révy AUT ART 1928 10 March 1949 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Dino Rora ITA SWM 1964 28 January 1966 Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
Grete Rosenberg GER SWM 1912 5 February 1979 Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Siegfried Rossner GER
FRG
FEN 1952 25 June 1996 Bad Pyrmont, Niedersachsen (GER)
Johannes Runge GER ATH 1900—1906 12 November 1949 Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Friedel Schirmer GER
FRG
ATH 1952 30 November 2014 Stadthagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helga Schmidt-Neuber GER
FRG
SWM 1956—1964 14 September 2018 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Reinhold Schmidt GER ATH 1928 16 August 1974 Dannenberg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelm Schnapauff GER ROW 1936 15 June 1998 Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermann Schridde GER
FRG
EJP 1964—1968 18 May 1985 Meißendorf, Winsen (Aller), Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Schulenburg FRG FBL/Referee 1972 26 March 2013 Laatzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Alfred Schwarzmann GER
FRG
GAR 1936—1952 11 March 2000 Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Schwenn GER WPO 1936 16 July 1983 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Adolf Seebass GER GAR 1912 16 July 1964 Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermann Simon GER WRE 1928 7 April 1987 Einbeck, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lini Söhnchen GER DIV 1928 2 June 1978 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Robert Speck ROU HBL 1936 13 July 1979 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hartwig Steenken FRG EJP 1968—1972 10 January 1978 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Steffens GER GAR 1936 23 August 2006 Barnstorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hermine Stindt GER SWM 1912 19 February 1974 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Erich Stoschek GER ATH 1928 5 February 1985 Achim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Emanuel Thiel CZE
TCH
EDR 1924—1928 2 August 1944 Rhede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Heiner Thielemann GER
FRG
HOC 1952 24 August 2015 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfram Thiem FRG ROW 1976—1984 22 July 2011 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Turczyk POL ATH 1936 19 October 1976 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Helmut Uhlig FRG BKB 1972 22 July 2014 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Harry Voigt GER ATH 1936 29 October 1986 Diepholz, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerd Völs GER ROW 1936 15 March 1991 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfgard Voß GER
FRG
GAR 1952 7 July 2020 Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Klaus Wagner GER
FRG
EVE 1952—1968 16 August 2001 Neindorf, Denkte, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Joachim Walde GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1972 18 April 2013 Jever, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerhard Weidner FRG ATH 1968—1976 25 September 2021 Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Joachim Weise GER SAL 1936 24 February 1991 Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerardus van der Wel NED ATH 1920 31 May 1945 Bergen-Belsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Franz Wende CZE
TCH
NCB/SJP 1924—1928 1968 Bad Harzburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Michael Wessing FRG ATH 1976 7 May 2019 Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Wevers GER CMA 1936 4 March 1941 near Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Paul Willführ GER ATH 1912 22 April 1922 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Gerd Wiltfang FRG EJP 1972 1 July 1997 Thedinghausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hans-Werner Wohlers GER
FRG
BOX 1952 24 July 2011 Beckdorf, Niedersachsen (GER)
Fritz Wolf GER GAR 1908 27 August 1961 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Walter Wülfing FRG 1976 22 November 1986 Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Werner Zahn GER BOB 1932 1 January 1971 Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)

Affiliations

1. VC Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Amateur Kickbox-Club, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
ASC Göttingen, Göttingen (GER) Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Baltische Segler-Vereinigung, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Basketball Lowen Braunschweig, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
BC Gifhorn, Gifhorn (GER) Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
BC Hagen a.T.W., Hagen am Teutoburger Wald (GER) Hagen am Teutoburger Wald, Niedersachsen (GER)
Braunschweiger Schützengesellschaft, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
BS Uelzen-Gerdau, Uelzen (GER) Uelzen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Buxtehuder SV, Buxtehude (GER) Buxtehude, Niedersachsen (GER)
BV Gifhorn, Gifhorn (GER) Gifhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
Celler SC, Celle (GER) Celle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Deutsch-Italienischer FC, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
DF Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
DHC Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
DRC Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
DTSG 1874 Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eintracht Braunschweig, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
Eintracht Hildesheim, Hildesheim (GER) Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
Garbsener SC, Garbsen (GER) Garbsen, Niedersachsen (GER)
Goslarer SC, Goslar (GER) Goslar, Niedersachsen (GER)
Grizzly Adams Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannover 96, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannover Scorpions, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Hannoverscher RC von 1880, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
HJK, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
HKC von 1921, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
HRC, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
HSG Nordhorn, Nordhorn (GER) Nordhorn, Niedersachsen (GER)
HSV 92, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Jader Reitclub, Jade (GER) Jade, Niedersachsen (GER)
JT Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Judo in Holle, Holle (GER) Holle, Niedersachsen (GER)
Judo-Crocodiles, Osnabrück (GER) Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
JWC Osterholz, Worpswede (GER) Worpswede, Niedersachsen (GER)
Kavallerieschule Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
KC Limmer, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
LG Braunschweig, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
LG Göttingen, Göttingen (GER) Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
LG Weserbergland, Hameln (GER) Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
Lingener RG, Lingen/Ems (GER) Lingen/Ems, Niedersachsen (GER)
Militärreitinstitut Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
MTV 49 Holzminden, Holzminden (GER) Holzminden, Niedersachsen (GER)
MTV Braunschweig, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
MTV Osterode, Osterode am Harz (GER) Osterode am Harz, Niedersachsen (GER)
MTV Wolfenbüttel, Wolfenbüttel (GER) Wolfenbüttel, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oldenburger TB, Oldenburg (GER) Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Oldenburger Wurftaubenclub, Oldenburg (GER) Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
Osnabrücker RV, Osnabrück (GER) Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
PSV Braunschweig, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
PSV Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
PZRV Luhmühlen, Luhmühlen, Salzhausen (GER) Luhmühlen, Salzhausen, Niedersachsen (GER)
RFV Isernhagen, Isernhagen (GER) Isernhagen, Niedersachsen (GER)
RV Delmenhorst, Delmenhorst (GER) Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen (GER)
RV Ganderkesee, Ganderkesee (GER) Ganderkesee, Niedersachsen (GER)
RV Heiligenrode, Stuhr (GER) Stuhr, Niedersachsen (GER)
RV Weser, Hameln (GER) Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
RV Zugvogel, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
SC Buntenbock, Clausthal-Zellerfeld (GER) Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
SC Linden, Schwienau (GER) Schwienau, Niedersachsen (GER)
Segler-Club Clarholz, Damme (GER) Damme, Niedersachsen (GER)
SG 74 Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
SG Bremervörde, Bremervörde (GER) Bremervörde, Niedersachsen (GER)
SG Wiste, Winsen an der Luhe (GER) Winsen an der Luhe, Niedersachsen (GER)
SGS Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
SV Bassum von 1848, Bassum (GER) Bassum, Niedersachsen (GER)
SV Holtland, Holtland (GER) Holtland, Niedersachsen (GER)
SV Holtorf, Nienburg/Weser (GER) Nienburg/Weser, Niedersachsen (GER)
SV Querum, Braunschweig (GER) Braunschweig, Niedersachsen (GER)
SV Sülfeld, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
TG 1846 Göttingen, Göttingen (GER) Göttingen, Niedersachsen (GER)
TG Jugenddorf Salzgitter, Salzgitter (GER) Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
TKH, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
TSV Salzgitter, Salzgitter (GER) Salzgitter, Niedersachsen (GER)
TTFC Burgwedel, Burgwedel (GER) Burgwedel, Niedersachsen (GER)
TuS Blau-Weiß Lohne, Lohne (Oldenburg) (GER) Lohne (Oldenburg), Niedersachsen (GER)
TV Norden, Norden (GER) Norden, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfB Oldenburg, Oldenburg (GER) Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfF Hannover von 1862, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Hameln, Hameln (GER) Hameln, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Oldenburg, Oldenburg (GER) Oldenburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Osnabrück, Osnabrück (GER) Osnabrück, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Oythe, Vechta (GER) Vechta, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfL Wolfsburg, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
VfV Hildesheim, Hildesheim (GER) Hildesheim, Niedersachsen (GER)
WASPO 98 Hannover, Hannover (GER) Hannover, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wilhelmshavener HV, Wilhelmshaven (GER) Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen (GER)
Wolfsburger KC, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)
WSV Braunlage, Braunlage (GER) Braunlage, Niedersachsen (GER)
WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Clausthal-Zellerfeld (GER) Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Niedersachsen (GER)
WSV Wendschott, Wolfsburg (GER) Wolfsburg, Niedersachsen (GER)