Rīga (LAT)

Details

NameRīga
Administrative divisionRīga
CountryLatvia
NotesIn the Soviet Union between 1922 and 1991.

People born here (298)

Agita Ābele LAT FSK/Referee 2016—2018 19 February 1964
Rodrigo Ābols LAT IHO 2022 5 January 1996
Alfrēds Alslēbens LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 12 July 1892
Anastasia LAT BRK 2018 12 November 2001
Eduards Andersons LAT BKB 1936 1 April 1914
Ģirts Ankipāns LAT IHO 2006—2010 29 November 1975
Aleksejs Anufrijevs LAT BKB 1936 15 January 1912
Mareks Ārents LAT ATH 2012—2016 6 August 1986
Boriss Artemjevs LAT BOB 1992—1994 19 January 1965
Kārlis Ašmanis LAT FBL 1924 6 December 1898
Kaspars Astašenko LAT IHO 2002 17 February 1975
Verners Auls LAT FSK 1936 5 August 1889
Elīna Babkina LAT BKB 2008 24 April 1989
Helmūts Balderis LAT
URS
IHO 1980 31 July 1952
Arvīds Bārda LAT FBL 1924 24 November 1901
Edvīns Bārda LAT FBL 1924 19 April 1900
Rūdolfs Bārda LAT FBL 1924 20 February 1903
Vitolds Barkāns LAT
URS
ROW 1968 8 May 1944
Gunta Baško LAT BKB 2008 27 April 1980
Oskars Batna LAT IHO 2022 7 May 1995
Herberts Baumanis LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 5 January 1889
Raivis Belohvoščiks LAT CRD 2000—2008 21 January 1976
Herberts Bērtulsons LAT ALP 1936 14 September 1903
Alfons Bērziņš LAT SSK 1936 9 November 1916
Armands Bērziņš LAT IHO 2006—2014 27 December 1983
Juris Bērziņš LAT
URS
ROW 1980 8 March 1954
Reinis Bērziņš LAT STK 2022 10 July 2001
Viesturs Bērziņš LAT CTR 1996—2000 9 April 1974
Astra Biltauere LAT
URS
VVO 1964 9 October 1944
Ketija Birzule LAT SAL 2014—2016 30 October 1998
Jeļena Blaževiča LAT ATH 1996 11 May 1970
Reinis Bluķis LAT IHO 1936 4 April 1913
Dzintra Blūma LAT CSL 1992—1996 26 January 1958
Agnese Blumberga LAT TEN 1992 9 April 1971
Imants Bodnieks LAT
URS
CTR 1960—1968 20 May 1941
Liene Bondare LAT ALP 2022 21 February 1996
Igors Bondarevs LAT IHO 2002 9 February 1974
Kārlis Bone LAT FBL 1924 19 February 1899
Jevgēņijs Borodavko LAT JUD 2008—2020 4 November 1986
Dainis Bremze LAT
URS
LUG 1976—1980 22 July 1954
Anete Brice LAT CCS 2010 13 November 1991
Ilmārs Bricis LAT BTH 1992—2010 9 July 1970
Aija Brumermane LAT BKB 2008 17 October 1986
Peter Bumbers AUS BKB 1956 16 March 1926
Jeļena Čelnova-Prokopčuka LAT ATH 1996—2016 21 September 1976
Deniss Čerkovskis LAT MPN 2000—2012 2 November 1978
Ivars Ciaguns LAT ALP 1998—2006 14 March 1977
Oskars Cibuļskis LAT IHO 2022 9 April 1988
Vilis Cimmermanis LAT ATH 1924—1928 29 December 1896
Aigars Cipruss LAT IHO 2002—2006 12 January 1972
Ansis Dāle LAT SAL 1992—1996 14 September 1967
George Dancis AUS BKB 1956 28 November 1932
Mike Dancis AUS BKB 1964 10 September 1938
Lauris Dārziņš LAT IHO 2010—2022 28 January 1985
Kaspars Daugaviņš LAT IHO 2010—2022 18 May 1988
Inga Dauškāne LAT CCS 2014 12 April 1980
Jānis Dikmanis LAT IOC/LOK 1922—1947 10 June 1882
Vjačeslavs Duhanovs LAT MPN 1992—1996 5 June 1973
Martins Dukurs LAT SKN 2006—2022 31 March 1984
Tomass Dukurs LAT SKN 2002—2022 2 July 1981
Alise Dzeguze LAT FSK 1936 15 April 1914
Mārtiņš Dzierkals LAT IHO 2022 4 April 1997
Anda Eibele LAT BKB 2008 30 July 1984
Patrīcija Eiduka LAT CCS 2016—2022 1 February 2000
Nikolajs Fārnasts LAT
RUS
WRE 1912 1 October 1885
Ralfs Freibergs LAT IHO 2014—2022 17 May 1991
Inga Freidenfelds AUS BKB 1956 25 April 1935
Stepas Garbačiauskas LTU FBL 1924 17 April 1900
Artūrs Garonskis LAT
URS
ROW 1980 25 May 1957
Artūrs Gedvillo LAT ATH 1924 14 July 1904
Juris Ģērmanis LAT CCS 1998—2002 4 April 1977
Eduards Gešels LAT FSK 1936 19 May 1902
Zemgus Girgensons LAT IHO 2014 5 January 1994
Arnold Green EST
URS
EOK/OCOG-80 1975—2001 30 August 1920
Oskars Gudramovičs LAT LUG 2010—2018 4 July 1988
George Gulack USA GAR 1932 12 May 1905
Ernests Gulbis LAT TEN 2008 30 August 1988
Bruno Habārovs LAT
URS
FEN 1960—1964 30 April 1939
Eliezer Halfin ISR WRE 1972 18 June 1948
Vilis Heince LAT BOX 1924 4 May 1898
Vita Heine NOR CRD 2016 21 November 1984
Askolds Hermanovskis LAT ALP 1936 19 September 1912
Viktors Ignatjevs LAT IHO 2002 26 April 1970
Arvīds Immermanis LAT CRD 1936 9 September 1912
Miks Indrašis LAT IHO 2014—2022 30 September 1990
Arnolds Indriksons LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 20 August 1893
Artūrs Irbe LAT IHO 2002—2006 2 February 1967
Svetlana Isakova RUS
URS
SWM 1988 18 December 1969
Artūrs Jakovļevs LAT SWM 1992—2000 30 May 1967
Jānis Jaks LAT IHO 2022 22 August 1995
Liene Jansone LAT BKB 2008 22 May 1981
Zaiga Jansone LAT
URS
TEN 1968 24 January 1951
Koba Jass LAT IHO 2014 1 May 1990
Lana Jēkabsone LAT ATH 1996 16 October 1974
Gvido Jekals LAT ATH 1924 1 July 1904
Nikolajs Jelisejevs LAT IHO 2022 7 July 1994
Rūdolfs Jūrciņš LAT BKB 1936 19 June 1909
Arvīds Jurgens LAT FBL/IHO 1924—1936 27 May 1905
Aleksejs Jurjevs LAT CRD 1936 12 October 1909
Margarita Kalmikova LAT SWM 1996—2000 7 September 1980
Valērijs Kalmikovs LAT SWM 1996—2000 4 March 1973
Alfrēds Kalniņš LAT ATH 1924 30 August 1894
Juris Kalniņš LAT
URS
BKB 1964 8 March 1938
Pēteris Kalniņš LAT LUG 2010—2018 15 December 1988
Andrejs Kapmals LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 5 November 1889
Elfrīda Karlsone LAT ATH 1928 18 April 1904
Mārtiņš Karsums LAT IHO 2010—2014 26 February 1986
Lāsma Kauniste LAT
URS
SSK 1968 19 April 1942
Maksis Kazāks LAT BKB 1936 10 May 1912
Ronalds Ķēniņš LAT IHO 2014—2022 28 February 1991
Augusts Kepke LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 6 January 1886
Kārlis Kepke LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 6 November 1890
Arvīds Ķibilds LAT ATH 1924 2 November 1895
Inārs Kivlenieks LAT LUG 2010—2018 4 July 1986
Anita Klapote LAT ATH 1992 5 September 1967
Kurts Klāsens LAT SAL 1928 3 September 1893
Ilsa Konrads AUS SWM 1960 29 March 1944
John Konrads AUS SWM 1956—1964 21 May 1942
Igors Kostins LAT WRE 2004 27 November 1981
Konstantīns Kostins LAT FSK 1992 4 September 1973
Ainārs Kovals LAT ATH 2008—2012 21 November 1981
Samanta Krampe LAT CCS 2020—2022 27 March 2003
Evita Krievāne LAT STK 2006 11 June 1987
Alberts Krievs LAT WRE 1924 10 September 1902
Aigars Kriķis LAT
URS
LUG 1976—1980 28 August 1954
Dimants Krišjānis LAT
URS
ROW 1980 15 September 1960
Dzintars Krišjānis LAT
URS
ROW 1980 4 June 1958
Andrejs Krūkliņš LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 10 January 1891
Dita Krūmberga LAT BKB 2008 20 March 1984
Ieva Kubliņa LAT BKB 2008 8 July 1982
Aigars Kudis LAT
URS
SWM 1976 30 December 1959
Herbert von Kuhlberg RUS SWM 1912 22 November 1893
Imants Kukličs LAT
URS
ATH 1964 26 March 1938
Romans Kuklins LAT BOX 1996 13 September 1974
Krisjānis Kundziņš LAT WRE 1936 19 March 1905
Herberts Kušķis LAT IHO 1936 5 March 1913
Valdis Ķuzis LAT
URS
LUG 1976 14 April 1945
Renāte Lāce LAT
URS
ATH 1964 18 February 1943
Juris Laipenieks CHI ATH 1960 9 April 1940
Gunta Lamaša LAT ROW 1992 29 February 1972
Irina Latve LAT ATH 2000 26 August 1981
Pēteris Lauks LAT FBL 1924 10 February 1902
Rodrigo Laviņš LAT IHO 2002—2010 3 August 1974
Jānis Leitis LAT ATH 2012 13 April 1989
Alma Lepina LAT FSK 1992 8 June 1974
Leopolds Lēvenšteins LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 13 December 1893
Lasma Liepa TUR CSP 2016 4 July 1988
Zinaida Liepiņa LAT ATH 1928 13 August 1907
Jānis Līvens LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 16 May 1884
Ilonda Lūse LAT SSK 1994—2002 11 July 1972
Voldemārs Lūsis LAT ATH 2000—2004 7 December 1974
Aleksandrs Macijevskis LAT IHO 2002 26 June 1975
Vladimirs Mamonovs LAT IHO 2006 22 April 1980
Johann Martin EST
RUS
ATH 1912—1920 2 January 1893
Mirdza Mārtiņšone LAT ALP 1936 24 November 1916
Edgars Masaļskis LAT IHO 2002—2014 31 March 1980
Vita Matīse LAT SAL 2000—2004 9 November 1972
Kirils Medjancevs LAT MPN 1992 21 November 1970
Gints Meija LAT IHO 2010—2022 4 September 1987
Aleksandrs Miezītis RUS WRE 1912 8 June 1890
Igors Miglinieks LAT
URS
EUN
BKB 1988—1992 4 May 1964
Dmitrijs Miļkēvičs LAT ATH 2004—2008 6 December 1981
Vladimirs Morozovs LAT WLF 1996 21 April 1966
Artūrs Motmillers LAT ATH 1924—1936 1 October 1900
Valdis Muižnieks LAT
URS
BKB 1956—1964 22 February 1935
Pāvels Murāns LAT SWM 2004 19 June 1985
Ervīns Muštukovs LAT IHO 2010—2014 7 April 1984
Ruslans Nakoņečnijs LAT MPN 2016 21 April 1989
Sergejs Naumovs LAT IHO 2002—2010 4 April 1969
Guntis Niedra LAT
URS
ROW 1968 8 February 1943
Artūrs Ņikiforenko LAT JUD 2016 3 May 1992
Diāna Ņikitina LAT FSK 2016—2018 9 December 2000
Gabriela Ņikitina LAT SWM 2010—2012 2 June 1994
Aleksandrs Ņiživijs LAT IHO 2002—2010 16 September 1976
Johans Oja LAT ATH 1924 18 March 1904
Ruslan Olikhver RUS
EUN
VVO 1992—2000 11 April 1969
Anna Orlova LAT LUG 1992—2010 23 August 1972
Jeļena Ostapenko LAT TEN 2014—2020 8 June 1997
Cēzars Ozers LAT
URS
BKB 1960 11 February 1937
Sinta Ozoliņa-Kovala LAT ATH 2008—2016 26 February 1988
Sanita Ozoliņa LAT ROW 1996 18 October 1975
Arvīds Ozols-Bernē LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 25 June 1888
Patriks Ozols LAT IHO 2022 2 February 2001
Kārlis Paegle LAT IHO 1936 4 October 1911
Agnese Pastare LAT ATH 2012—2016 27 October 1988
Arkādijs Pavlovs LAT FBL 1924 2 February 1903
Vitālijs Pavlovs LAT IHO 2014 17 June 1989
Arvīds Petersons LAT IHO 1936 24 October 1913
Alexander Petersson ISL HBL 2008—2012 2 July 1980
Staņislavs Petkevičs LAT ATH 1928 7 November 1908
Ādolfs Petrovskis LAT IHO 1936 7 April 1912
Edmunds Pīlāgs LAT
URS
ATH 1952 7 June 1927
Alfrēds Plade LAT FBL 1924 11 June 1905
Kurts Plade LAT FBL 1924 16 August 1898
Voldemārs Plade LAT FBL 1924 24 December 1900
Mārtiņš Pļaviņš LAT VBV 2008—2020 8 May 1985
Inna Poluškina LAT ATH 2008 7 July 1984
Zinons Popovs LAT CTR 1928 28 June 1906
Ludmila Prince LAT GAR 1996 2 January 1975
Aleksandrs Prokopčuks LAT ATH 1996 2 May 1967
Georgijs Pujacs LAT IHO 2006—2014 11 June 1981
Pauls Pujāts LAT ATH 2016 6 August 1991
Sanita Pušpure IRL ROW 2012—2020 21 December 1981
Aija Putniņa LAT BKB 2008 15 January 1988
Roberts Raimo LAT CCS 1998 10 April 1968
Nikolajs Rasso LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 18 October 1890
Yuris Razgulyayev UZB FSK 1994 20 March 1973
Krišjānis Rēdlihs LAT IHO 2006—2014 15 January 1981
Miķelis Rēdlihs LAT IHO 2006—2014 1 July 1984
Ernests Reihmanis LAT WLF 1924 5 November 1900
Andris Reinholds LAT ROW 1996—2000 7 June 1971
Guntis Rēķis LAT LUG 1998—2010 3 November 1974
Aļona Ribakova LAT SWM 2016 7 February 1991
Alberts Riekstiņš LAT CCS 1936 30 January 1907
Edgars Rihters LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 6 June 1887
Helēna Ringa LAT
URS
ATH 1968 9 June 1947
Roberts Rode LAT ALP 2010—2014 29 May 1987
Aleksandrs Roge LAT FBL 1924 19 April 1896
Jānis Rozīte LAT IHO 1936 20 March 1913
Mārtiņš Rubenis LAT LUG 1998—2014 26 September 1978
Jeļena Rubļevska LAT MPN 2000—2012 23 March 1976
Aleksejs Rumjancevs LAT CSP 2012—2016 13 February 1986
Sergejs Šakurovs LAT
URS
EJP 1988 25 April 1958
Aleksandrs Samoilovs LAT VBV 2008—2016 6 April 1985
Vitālijs Samoilovs LAT
URS
IHO 1988 17 April 1962
Igors Samušonoks LAT WRE 2000 6 November 1972
Jevgēņijs Saproņenko LAT GAR 2004 11 November 1978
Aleksejs Saramotins LAT CRD 2012—2016 8 April 1982
Liene Sastapa LAT ROW 1992 14 January 1972
Nauris Sējējs LAT IHO 2022 15 March 2001
Pāvels Seļivanovs LAT
URS
VVO 1976—1980 23 July 1952
Aleksandrs Semjonovs LAT IHO 2002—2006 8 June 1972
Sergejs Seņins LAT IHO 2002 16 April 1972
Oto Seviško LAT ATH 1924 1 October 1892
Jānis Silarājs LAT BOB 2002 3 May 1976
Haralds Silovs LAT SSK/STK 2010—2022 7 April 1986
Zigismunds Sirmais LAT ATH 2012—2016 6 May 1992
Aleksejs Širokovs LAT IHO 2010 20 February 1981
Kārlis Skrastiņš LAT IHO 2002—2010 9 July 1974
Nauris Skraustiņš LAT LUG 2002 12 September 1978
Marģers Skujenieks LAT LOK 1934—1938 22 June 1886
Oļegs Šļahovs LAT FSK 1994 8 September 1973
Igors Sokolovs LAT ATH 2008—2012 17 August 1974
Pauls Sokolovs LAT FBL 1924 17 July 1902
Oļegs Sorokins LAT IHO 2002 4 January 1974
Ruslans Sorokins LAT VBV 2012 11 March 1982
Kristaps Sotnieks LAT IHO 2010—2014 29 January 1987
Gundega Sproģe LAT ATH 1996 12 February 1972
Jānis Sprukts LAT IHO 2010—2014 31 January 1982
Juris Štāls LAT IHO 2014 8 April 1982
Česlavs Stančiks LAT FBL 1924 27 September 1896
Constantin Starck GER ART 1932 18 February 1866
Sarmīte Stone LAT
URS
EUN
ROW 1988—1992 30 May 1963
Krists Straume LAT CSP 2008—2012 13 May 1986
Wilfried Strik-Strikfeldt LAT ART 1936 23 July 1896
Diana Sujew GER ATH 2016 2 November 1990
Evija Šulce LAT LUG 1992—1994 2 September 1970
Nikolajs Švedrēvics LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 18 January 1891
Zane Tamane LAT BKB 2008 24 September 1983
Leonīds Tambijevs LAT IHO 2002—2006 26 September 1970
Endija Tērauda LAT SKN 2022 30 May 1997
Imants Terauds AUS FEN 1964 27 July 1936
Viktor Tikhonov RUS IHO 2014 12 May 1988
Boriss Timofejevs LAT SHO 1992—2000 4 September 1957
Maija Tīruma LAT LUG 2002—2010 28 November 1983
Juris Tone LAT
URS
BOB 1988—1994 26 May 1961
Marina Trandenkova RUS
EUN
ATH 1992—2000 7 January 1967
Dmitrijs Trefilovs LAT GAR 2012 13 May 1987
Aivars Trops LAT
URS
BOB 1988 22 January 1963
Arnolds Ūdris LAT CRD/CTR 1992 18 June 1968
Pyotr Ugryumov RUS CRD 1996 21 January 1961
Fridrihs Ukstiņš LAT CTR 1924—1928 15 November 1895
Aleksandrs Upmals LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 1 September 1892
Māris Urtāns LAT ATH 2008—2012 9 February 1981
Maigonis Valdmanis LAT
URS
BKB 1952—1960 9 September 1933
Ēriks Vanags LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 20 January 1893
Jūlija Vansoviča LAT FEN 2000 24 August 1975
Vadims Vasiļevskis LAT ATH 2004—2012 5 January 1982
Herberts Vasiļjevs LAT IHO 2006—2014 27 May 1976
Augusts Valdis Vasiļonoks LAT IHO 2012 27 January 1996
Tatjana Veinberga LAT
URS
VVO 1968 4 September 1943
Igors Vihrovs LAT GAR 2000—2004 6 June 1978
Raimonds Vilde LAT
URS
VVO 1988 19 August 1962
Harijs Vītoliņš LAT Coach/IHO 2002—2022 30 April 1968
Voldemārs Vītols LAT ATH 1936 27 January 1911
Bernhard Vogel RUS ATH 1912 1889
Vadims Voinovs LAT JUD 1992 3 April 1965
Estere Volfa LAT CCS 2022 11 April 2005
Kristaps Zaļupe LAT CSP 2008 12 July 1976
Olesya Zamula AZE WRE 2008 17 February 1984
Ivars Zdanovskis LAT WLF 1996 8 June 1965
Artūrs Zeiberliņš LAT CTR 1924 14 November 1897
Vsevolods Zeļonijs LAT JUD 1992—2008 24 February 1973
Kristaps Zīle LAT IHO 2022 24 December 1997
Ulla Zirne LAT LUG 2012—2018 6 August 1995
Helēna Žukova LAT FSK 1936 30 August 1909
Kristaps Zvejnieks LAT ALP 2010—2018 15 February 1992
Miks Zvejnieks LAT ALP 2012—2022 8 March 1995

People who died here (45)

Alfrēds Alslēbens LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 26 November 1930
Eduards Andersons LAT BKB 1936 29 November 1985
Andrejs Apsītis LAT
RUS
CRD/CTR 1912—1924 2 September 1945
Kārlis Ašmanis LAT FBL 1924 1962
Kaspars Astašenko LAT IHO 2002 20 November 2012
Aleksejs Auziņš LAT IHO 1936 25 April 1997
Arvīds Bārda LAT FBL 1924 11 November 1940
Rūdolfs Bārda LAT FBL 1924 24 January 1991
Emil Benecke GER WPO 1928—1932 12 August 1945
Alfons Bērziņš LAT SSK 1936 16 December 1987
Vilis Cimmermanis LAT ATH 1924—1928 29 May 1936
Artūrs Gedvillo LAT ATH 1924 5 May 1983
Mārtiņš Grundmanis LAT BKB 1936 1945
Bruno Habārovs LAT
URS
FEN 1960—1964 29 August 1994
Sergejs Habārovs URS FEN 1952 1 March 1989
Inese Jaunzeme LAT
URS
ATH 1956 13 February 2011
Oto Jurģis LAT ATH 1936 7 October 1973
Aleksejs Jurjevs LAT CRD 1936 October 1985
Alfrēds Kalniņš LAT ATH 1924 4 May 1960
Aigars Kriķis LAT
URS
LUG 1976—1980 15 February 1999
Arnolds Krūkliņš LAT ATH 1936 31 January 1994
Jānis Krūmiņš LAT
URS
BKB 1956—1964 20 November 1994
Krisjānis Kundziņš LAT WRE 1936 23 February 1993
Renāte Lāce LAT
URS
ATH 1964 3 March 1967
Dzintars Lācis LAT
URS
CTR 1964—1968 17 November 1992
Roberts Lapainis LAT IHO 1936 30 October 1947
Jānis Lūsis LAT
URS
ATH 1964—1976 29 April 2020
Artūrs Motmillers LAT ATH 1924—1936 18 August 1980
Arkādijs Pavlovs LAT FBL 1924 26 September 1960
Arvīds Petersons LAT IHO 1936 6 July 1985
Edmunds Pīlāgs LAT
URS
ATH 1952 21 May 1995
Jānis Polis LAT
RUS
WRE 1912—1924 29 September 1953
Juris Rēdlihs LAT Coach/FBL 1924 25 October 1971
Edgars Rihters LAT
RUS
CRD 1912 16 March 1931
Rūdolfs Ronis LAT WRE 1924 30 March 1970
Jānis Rozīte LAT IHO 1936 3 May 1942
Alberts Rumba LAT SSK 1924—1928 10 July 1962
Oto Seviško LAT ATH 1924 26 June 1958
Vasīlijs Stepanovs LAT
URS
WLF 1956 8 April 2011
Nikolajs Švedrēvics LAT
RUS
ATH 1912 7 July 1937
Kārlis Vilciņš LAT WRE 1924 7 May 1972
Voldemārs Vimba LAT ART 1936 September 1985
Konstantīns Visotskis LAT ART 1928—1936 6 January 1938
Jānis Vītols LAT CRD 1936 1993
Alberts Zvejnieks LAT WRE 1928—1936 30 November 1987

Affiliations

1. Rīgas Atlētu klubs, Rīga (LAT)
2. Rīgas Riteņbraucēju biedrība, Rīga (LAT)
Amatieris Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Arkādija, Rīga (LAT)
ASK Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Black Swan Alpine, Rīga (LAT)
Darba Rezerves, Rīga (LAT)
Dinamo Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Dinamo Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
HK Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
HK Rīga 2000, Rīga (LAT)
LAS Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Latvijas Universitāte, Rīga (LAT)
LSB Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
LSPA, Rīga (LAT)
Marss Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Radiotechnik Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Rīgas FK, Rīga (LAT)
Rīgas SK, Rīga (LAT)
Rīgas VEF, Rīga (LAT)
SK "Rīgas Favorīts", Rīga (LAT)
SK Virsotne, Rīga (LAT)
Spartak Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Suunto Team Latvia, Rīga (LAT)
SV Kaiserwald Riga, Rīga (LAT)
US Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
Vārpa, Rīga (LAT)
VEF Rīga, Rīga (LAT)
VS Rīga, Rīga (LAT)