Merseyside, Great Britain

Place names (40)

Aigburth, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Aintree, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Anfield, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Barnston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Birkdale, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Blundellsands, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bootle, Sefton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bromborough, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Clatterbridge, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Crosby, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Egremont, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Everton, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Halewood, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Heswall, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Hoylake, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Huyton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Kirkdale, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lower Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
New Brighton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Orrell Park, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Prescot, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rainhill, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rock Ferry, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sefton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Thingwall, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Toxteth, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Upton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Waterloo, Merseyside, England (GBR)
West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
West Kirby, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Whiston, Knowsley, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Woolton, Merseyside, England (GBR)

People born here (190)

Les Ablett GBR WPO 1928—1936 6 March 1904 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Holly Aitchison GBR RUG 2020 13 September 1997 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Diane Allahgreen GBR ATH 2000 21 February 1975 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Freya Anderson GBR SWM 2020 4 March 2001 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ken Anderson GBR ATH 1948 4 May 1918 Anfield, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daphne Arden GBR ATH 1964 29 December 1941 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Henry Ashington GBR ATH 1912 25 September 1891 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Arthur Astley GBR ATH 1908 11 March 1881 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Andy Baddeley GBR ATH 2008—2012 20 June 1982 Upton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Howard Baker GBR ATH 1912—1920 13 February 1892 Anfield, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bruce Banks GBR SAL 1952—1956 5 April 1918 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
James Baxter GBR SAL 1908 8 June 1870 Rock Ferry, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Madeleine Beaumont GBR FSK 1920 24 August 1883 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Mark Bell GBR CRD 1984 21 June 1960 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Edward Bellion USA FBL/Referee 1984 6 September 1944 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Adrienne Bennett GBR SHO 1984 1 June 1949 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Arthur Berry GBR FBL 1908—1912 3 January 1888 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lillian Birkenhead GBR SWM 1920 19 January 1905 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ron Bishop GBR ARC 1972 30 May 1931 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Alan Blackshaw GBR UIAA 2004—2005 7 April 1933 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Chris Boardman GBR CRD/CTR 1988—2000 26 August 1968 Hoylake, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Clare Booth GBR ALP 1984—1988 19 September 1964 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ken Box GBR ATH 1956 1 December 1930 West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Stan Brittain GBR CRD 1956 7 October 1931 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Bromilow GBR FBL 1956 4 December 1930 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sydney Brown CAN SHO 1908 10 September 1873 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Gareth Bryan-Jones GBR ATH 1968 25 February 1943 West Kirby, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Harry Buck GBR FBL 1920 1884 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
David Burke GBR BOX 1996 3 February 1975 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Geoffrey Burton GBR ATH 1908 23 July 1885 Barnston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Leslie Burton GBR ATH 1908 15 October 1882 Heswall, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Carden USA FBL 1956 10 May 1931 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jesse Carver GBR
NED
Coach/FBL 1948 7 July 1911 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ray Cazaux GBR WRE 1936—1948 3 July 1917 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Niamh Charles GBR FBL 2020 21 June 1999 Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Peter Charles GBR
IRL
EJP 1992—2012 18 January 1960 Bootle, Sefton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tommy Clarke GBR SKN 1948 19 November 1911 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Clewarth GBR CRD 1972 15 January 1948 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Joyce Coates GBR FSK 1956 14 December 1939 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Allyn Condon GBR ATH/BOB 2000—2010 24 August 1974 Whiston, Knowsley, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Barry Cowan GBR TEN 2000 25 August 1974 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Crammond GBR SKN 1948 5 July 1906 Egremont, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sue Crehan GBR ATH 1988 12 September 1956 St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Julian Creus GBR WLF 1948—1956 30 June 1917 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ernie Crosbie USA ATH 1932—1948 6 December 1909 Aintree, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bobby Crutchley GBR Coach/HOC 2016 24 May 1970 Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Steve Cummings GBR CRD/CTR 2004—2016 19 March 1981 Clatterbridge, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daisy Curwen GBR SWM 1912 6 December 1889 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Davidson GBR SAL 1908 1876 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robbie Davies GBR BOX 1976 10 December 1949 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Samantha Davies GBR ATH 2000 20 September 1979 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Fred Davis GBR WRE 1908 22 November 1886 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charles de Beaumont GBR FEN/Referee 1936—1964 5 May 1902 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bill Dees GBR BOX/Referee 1908—1936 28 September 1874 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lottie Dod GBR ARC 1908 24 September 1871 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Dod GBR ARC 1908 18 July 1867 Lower Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bert Drury GBR GAR 1908—1912 5 January 1883 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Thomas Dumbill GBR ATH 1912 23 September 1884 Woolton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jimmy Dunne GBR BOX 1964 14 May 1941 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tom Farrell GBR ATH 1956—1960 23 September 1932 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tommy Fleetwood GBR GLF 2020 19 January 1991 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Foster NZL ATH 1972—1976 23 May 1932 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Foster, Sr. ISV BOB/SAL 1972—1992 25 February 1938 Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Antony Fowler GBR BOX 2016 10 March 1991 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Septimus Francom GBR ATH 1912 14 September 1882 Thingwall, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Joey Frost GBR BOX 1980 14 July 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Geddes GBR CTR 1956 13 August 1936 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Spyros Gianniotis GRE OWS/SWM 2000—2016 19 February 1980 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Gilbody GBR BOX 1980 1 January 1955 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ray Gilbody GBR BOX 1980 23 March 1960 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Fran Halsall GBR SWM 2008—2016 12 April 1990 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robert Hanley GBR GAR 1908 19 October 1887 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Martin Hansen DEN BOX 1948 17 July 1925 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bert Haresnape GBR SWM 1908—1912 2 July 1880 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Irene Hatch GBR SWM 1924 7 September 1905 Birkdale, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rachel Heal GBR CRD 2004 1 April 1973 Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Michael Hoare GBR HOC 2016 14 November 1985 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Anthony Holles GBR FSK 1956 8 February 1939 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ewart Horsfall GBR ROW 1912—1920 24 May 1892 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ann Hughes GBR JUD 1988 21 January 1960 Crosby, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Hyland GBR BOX 1984 20 June 1962 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Joseph Jackson GBR SWM 1968 6 March 1946 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Howard Jarvis GBR ART 1948 6 February 1903 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR ATH 2012—2020 9 January 1993 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Frederick Johnson GBR LAX 1928 9 May 1905 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
James Johnson GBR FSK 1908 1875 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Banner Johnstone GBR ROW 1908 11 November 1882 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robert Jolly GBR CTR 1908 1885 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Natasha Jonas GBR BOX 2012 18 June 1984 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Maggie Kelly-Hohmann GBR SWM 1976—1988 22 September 1956 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
J. Graham Kenion GBR SAL 1908 30 July 1871 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Paul Kenna GBR EJP/EVE 1912 16 August 1862 Everton, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ted Kerridge GBR CTR 1928 23 September 1904 West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Kilpatrick GBR IHO 1936 7 July 1917 Bootle, Sefton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tom Kirkwood GBR ATH 1908 13 April 1874 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Lander GBR ROW 1928 7 September 1907 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ada Langford GBR SWM 1912 23 November 1894 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rupert de Larrinaga GBR ALP 1952 19 November 1928 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
James Laver GBR ART/Referee 1948 14 March 1899 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
David Leoni CAN BTH 2006 8 September 1982 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Thomas Littledale GBR SAL 1908 2 April 1850 West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Dave Lloyd GBR CRD 1972 12 October 1949 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jim Lloyd GBR BOX 1960 5 July 1939 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Vivian Lockett GBR POL 1920 18 July 1880 New Brighton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Lyon GBR BOX 1984—1988 9 March 1962 St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Lyons CAN DIV 1912 31 August 1873 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Louise Lyons IRL EVE 2008 10 July 1976 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charles MacIver GBR SAL 1908 28 November 1866 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charles R. MacIver GBR SAL 1908 26 October 1890 Bromborough, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William MacKune GBR GAR 1912 6 August 1882 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Janet Marlow GBR ATH 1980 9 December 1958 St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Marsden GBR SHO 1908 24 November 1860 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lucy Martin GBR CRD 2012 5 May 1990 Whiston, Knowsley, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jill McCabe SWE ATH 1984 5 September 1962 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Joseph McClean GBR CTR 1960 30 July 1935 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charlie McCoy GBR CTR 1960 14 December 1937 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Chris McDermott GBR HBL 2012 7 June 1989 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Peter McGrail GBR BOX 2014—2020 31 May 1996 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Neil McKechnie GBR SWM 1956 28 April 1939 Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Grace McKenzie GBR SWM 1920—1924 8 July 1903 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jim McLoughlin CAN FBL 1976 5 February 1957 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robin Megraw CAN FBL 1976 9 August 1950 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bill Nickson GBR CRD 1976 30 January 1953 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Norman GBR CTR 1908 20 April 1883 New Brighton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
David O'Brien GBR SWM 2004 28 January 1983 Prescot, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John O'Leary GBR SHO 1924 16 December 1880 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Luke O'Reilly GBR ALP 1968 21 June 1948 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Keith Oliver GBR BTH/CCS 1972—1980 27 October 1947 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Anyika Onuora GBR ATH 2008—2016 28 October 1984 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
David Parrington ZIM DIV 1980 28 July 1955 Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Nikita Parris GBR FBL 2020 10 March 1994 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Steve Parry GBR SWM 2000—2004 2 March 1977 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Konstantinos Paspatis GRE TEN 1896 5 June 1878 West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Alan Pennington GBR ATH 1936 4 April 1916 Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Mary Peters GBR ATH 1964—1972 6 July 1939 Halewood, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daniel Pettit GBR FBL 1936 19 February 1915 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
David Price GBR BOX 2008 6 July 1983 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Richard Priestman GBR ARC 1984—1992 16 July 1955 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Michelle Probert-Scutt GBR ATH 1980—1984 17 June 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daniel Purvis GBR GAR 2012 13 November 1990 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sam Quek GBR HOC 2016 18 October 1988 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charlotte Radcliffe GBR SWM 1920 3 August 1903 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Shelagh Ratcliffe GBR SWM 1968—1972 25 January 1952 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Austin Rawlinson GBR SWM 1924 7 November 1902 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robin Reid GBR BOX 1992 19 February 1971 Sefton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lucy Renshall GBR JUD 2020 11 December 1995 Whiston, Knowsley, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Reggie Renshaw GBR LAX 1948 25 January 1915 West Derby, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Haydn Rigby GBR SWM 1956—1960 18 December 1936 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Rimmer GBR ATH 1900 27 April 1878 Birkdale, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Michael Rimmer GBR ATH 2008—2016 3 February 1986 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Curtis Robb GBR ATH 1992—1996 7 June 1972 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Michael Rock GBR SWM 2008—2012 13 March 1987 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Dave Rollinson GBR CRD 1968 11 January 1947 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rudyard Russell GBR AIBA 1962—1975 8 February 1900 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sara Sankey GBR BDM 1992 29 September 1967 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Brian Schumacher GBR BOX 1984 14 May 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Cyril Meir Scott GBR ART/Referee 1924 27 September 1879 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Alex Sinclair CAN IHO 1936 28 June 1911 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Neal Skupski GBR TEN 2020 1 December 1989 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Nicky Slater GBR FSK 1980—1984 6 April 1958 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Geoff Smith GBR ATH 1980—1984 24 October 1953 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Smith GBR TOW 1908 1876 Kirkdale, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ronnie Smith GBR BOX 1964 15 October 1944 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Steve Smith GBR ATH 1992—1996 29 March 1973 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Deborah Southwick GBR GRY 1992 11 May 1976 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Annie Speirs GBR SWM 1912 14 July 1889 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tom Stalker GBR BOX 2012 30 June 1984 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Martin Stamper GBR TKW 2012 21 August 1986 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Glen Sword GBR CTR 1988—1992 10 November 1967 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Chris Tanzey AUS Coach/FBL 2000 6 March 1957 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Harry Tarraway GBR ATH 1948 22 April 1925 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Colin Taylforth GBR FSK 1972—1976 16 September 1953 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ian Thompson GBR ATH 1980 16 October 1949 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Terry Tinsley GBR CTR 1980 6 July 1957 St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Turpin GBR BOX 1972 10 January 1952 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Reggy Van De Putte BEL HOC 1936 14 July 1915 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Alan Vaughan GBR BOX 1992 18 June 1972 Huyton, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tony Waiters CAN
GBR
Coach/FBL 1984 1 February 1937 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bianca Walkden GBR TKW 2016—2020 29 September 1991 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sally Walton GBR HOC 2012 10 June 1981 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ian Whitehead GBR LUG 1992 7 January 1963 Clatterbridge, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Peter Whitehead GBR ATH 1996 3 December 1964 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robert Wilkinson GBR ATH 1906 11 January 1881 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ann Williams GBR ATH 1992 20 August 1965 St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Emma Williams GBR GAR 2000 9 July 1983 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tony Willis GBR BOX 1980 17 June 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Woods IRL ATH 1988 8 December 1955 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Max Woosnam GBR TEN 1920—1924 6 September 1892 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jimmy Worthington GBR SWM 1924 21 January 1904 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jo Wright GBR BDM 2004 10 October 1977 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)

People who died here (58)

Les Ablett GBR WPO 1928—1936 22 April 1952 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Anderson GBR IHO 1924 23 February 1983 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Laszlo Antal GBR SHO 1976 30 March 2010 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Arthur Astley GBR ATH 1908 September 1915 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Edvīns Bārda LAT FBL 1924 28 September 1947 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Barlow GBR FBL 1908 3 March 1921 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
James Baxter GBR SAL 1908 4 July 1940 Rock Ferry, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Mark Bell GBR CRD 1984 30 January 2009 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Arthur Berry GBR FBL 1908—1912 15 March 1953 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Walter Birch GBR BOB 1928 18 December 1965 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Lillian Birkenhead GBR SWM 1920 4 February 1979 Garston, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bill Bradley GBR CRD 1960 30 June 1997 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bobby Bridge GBR ATH 1912 17 July 1953 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Bromilow GBR FBL 1956 19 December 2005 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Harry Buck GBR FBL 1920 13 February 1964 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Proctor Burman GBR FSK 1928 11 May 1974 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jim Clarke GBR
IRL
TOW 1908 29 December 1929 Everton, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tommy Clarke GBR ATH 1908 2 November 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Percy Cockings GBR WRE 1908—1912 19 May 1963 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Conroy GBR HOC 1952—1956 9 November 1985 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Cornet GBR WPO 1908—1912 22 April 1952 Rainhill, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daisy Curwen GBR SWM 1912 25 June 1982 Wallasey, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Davidson GBR SAL 1908 15 April 1939 Hoylake, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bert Drury GBR GAR 1908—1912 11 July 1936 Waterloo, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jimmy Dunne GBR BOX 1964 1 March 2002 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Septimus Francom GBR ATH 1912 15 March 1965 Bebington, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Art Green GBR IHO 1948 31 July 2003 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bert Haresnape GBR SWM 1908—1912 17 December 1962 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Margaret Hartley GBR GAR 1928 15 November 1964 Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Irene Hatch GBR SWM 1924 17 February 1981 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Howcroft GBR FBL/Referee 1908 27 December 1962 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Walter Ireland IRL TEN 1924 2 November 1932 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Hilda James GBR SWM 1920 27 July 1982 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Jellico GBR SAL 1908 9 August 1925 Blundellsands, Merseyside, England (GBR)
J. Graham Kenion GBR SAL 1908 22 April 1942 Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
John Keyworth GBR ARC 1908 24 April 1954 Birkenhead, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Tom Kirkwood GBR ATH 1908 4 August 1928 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jacob Levin SWE FBL 1912 10 December 1945 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Daniel Lowey GBR TOW 1908 7 April 1951 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Georg Mayer-Marton AUT ART 1928 8 August 1960 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Grace McKenzie GBR SWM 1920—1924 August 1988 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Hjalmar Mellander SWE ATH 1906 3 October 1919 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Paddy Philbin GBR TOW 1908 1929 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charlotte Radcliffe GBR SWM 1920 12 December 1979 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Austin Rawlinson GBR SWM 1924 25 November 2000 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Rimmer GBR ATH 1900 6 June 1962 Anfield, Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
William Robinson GBR SWM 1908 4 July 1940 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ernie Roe GBR WLF 1948 23 November 2007 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ivor Sharpe GBR FBL 1912 9 February 1968 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Charles Smith GBR WPO 1908—1924 6 April 1951 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
George Smith GBR TOW 1908 14 January 1915 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Annie Speirs GBR SWM 1912 26 October 1926 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Bertie Stell GBR GAR 1908 6 May 1967 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Thomas Swindlehurst GBR TOW 1908 15 March 1959 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Jack Taylor GBR SWM 1924 20 October 1980 Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Harold Uren GBR FBL 1908 7 April 1955 West Kirby, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Ragnar Vik NOR SAL 1920 9 January 1941 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Robert Wilkinson GBR ATH 1906 January 1972 Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)

Affiliations

City of Liverpool GC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
City of Liverpool SC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Crosby Amateur Wrestling Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Everton FC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Everton Swimming Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Garston SC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Golden Gloves ABC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Greenall St. Helens ABC, St. Helens (GBR) St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Linacre Gymnastics Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool FC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool Harriers, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool John Moores University, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool Pembroke, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H&AC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool Police ASC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Liverpool Swimming Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Pilkington Harriers, St. Helens (GBR) St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Rotunda ABC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Royal Mersey Yacht Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Salisbury ABC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sefton Harriers, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Southport FC, Southport (GBR) Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Southport Harriers, Southport (GBR) Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Southport SC, Southport (GBR) Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Southport Victoria SC, Southport (GBR) Southport, Merseyside, England (GBR)
St. Ambrose ABC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
St. Helens Star ABC, St. Helens (GBR) St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Sutton Harriers, St. Helens (GBR) St. Helens, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Wavertree Ladies SC, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Westminster Ladies Swimming Club, Liverpool (GBR) Liverpool, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Wirral AC, Wirral (GBR) Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)
Wirral Archers, Wirral (GBR) Wirral, Merseyside, England (GBR)