SC Empor Rostock, Rostock (GER)

Affiliation ID 2284
Full name Sportclub Empor Rostock
Short name SC Empor Rostock
Place Rostock (GER)
Sports ATH/CSP/DIV/FBL/GAR/HBL/IHO/SAL/SWM
Notes

Founded 1954. Defuncted 1999. The football section was separated in 1965 and became Hansa Rostock.

Athletes (72)

Peter Ahrendt GDR
GER
SAL 1964
Gabriele Badorek GDR HBL 1976
Wolfgang Barthels GDR
GER
FBL 1964
Heidi Becker-Ramlow GDR DIV 1972—1976
Wolfgang Böhme GDR HBL 1972
Rüdiger Borchardt GDR HBL 1988
Jörn Borowski GDR SAL 1980
Paul Borowski GDR SAL 1968—1972
Renate Boy-Garisch-Culmberger GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1968
Hannelore Burosch GDR HBL 1976
Rainer Dörner GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Kirsten Emmelmann GDR ATH 1988
Bärbel Fuhrmann GDR
GER
SWM 1960
Reiner Ganschow GDR HBL 1972
Sigrid Goral GDR SWM 1968
Ingrid Gulbin-Engel-Krämer GDR
GER
DIV 1960—1968
Wolfgang Haase GDR SAL 1980
Heinrich Hagen GDR
GER
ATH 1964
Matthias Hahn GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992
Jürgen Heinsch GDR
GER
FBL 1964
Susanne Hilger GDR SWM 1972
Manfred Hinze GDR
GER
ATH 1960—1964
Hans-Georg Jaunich GDR HBL 1980
Thomas Knuths GDR DIV 1980
Marita Koch GDR ATH 1976—1980
Doris Kohardt GDR SWM 1968
Christa Köhler GDR DIV 1972—1976
Hansjörg Kunze GDR ATH 1980—1988
Klaus Langhoff GDR HBL 1972
Christiane Lanzke GDR
GER
DIV 1964
Wilfried Lorenz GER
FRG
SAL 1964
Horst Mann GDR
GER
ATH 1956
Ulrich Mense GDR
GER
SAL 1964
Brigitte Mertz GDR SWM 1972
Caren Metschuck GDR SWM 1980
Hans-Ulrich Millow GDR
GER
SWM 1960
Silke Möller GDR ATH 1988
Marianne Noack GDR GAR 1968
Herbert Pankau GDR
GER
FBL 1964
Eva Paskuy GDR HBL 1976
Dietmar Peters GDR IHO 1968
Marlis Pohl GDR SWM 1972
Ramona Portwich GDR
GER
CSP 1988—1996
Martina Proeber GDR DIV 1980
Helga Radtke GER ATH 1992
Ines Reichenbach-Müller GDR ATH 1980—1988
Sabine Röther GDR HBL 1980
Christian Schenk GDR ATH 1988
Christine Schmitt GDR GAR 1972
Holger Schneider GDR
GER
HBL 1988—1992
Rita Schumacher GDR
GER
SWM 1964
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus GDR
GER
FBL 1964
Christine Strübing GDR SWM 1968
Egbert Swensson GDR SAL 1980
Karl-Heinz Thun GDR SAL 1968—1972
Hans-Jürgen Tode GDR CSP 1976
Karin Tülling GDR SWM 1972
Anke Nothnagel-von Seck GDR
GER
CSP 1988—1992
Christina Voß GDR HBL 1976
Christine Wachtel GDR
GER
ATH 1988—1992
Frank-Michael Wahl GDR
GER
HBL 1980—1992
Annika Walter GER DIV 1996
Jutta Wanke GDR
GER
SWM 1964
Dieter Waskow GDR DIV 1976—1980
Herbert Weichert GDR SAL 1972
Konrad Weichert GDR SAL 1968—1972
Ramona Wenzel GDR DIV 1980
Wolfgang Wenzel GDR SAL 1980
Barbara Wieck GDR ATH 1968
Klaus-Uwe Will GDR CSP 1968
Helge Ziethen GDR DIV 1972
Helga Zimmermann GDR
GER
SWM 1964