Internet search
Maps Search
English

Sydney, New South Wales (AUS)

Details

NameSydney
Administrative divisionNew South Wales
CountryAustralia

People born here (504)

Matt Abood AUS SWM 2016 28 June 1986
Colin Anderson AUS SHO 1956 12 August 1912
John Anderson AUS SAL 1972—1976 24 July 1939
Tom Anderson AUS SAL 1968—1972 24 July 1939
Paulo Aokuso AUS BOX 2020 20 May 1997
Graham Arnold AUS Coach/FBL 1988—2020 3 August 1963
Bob Arnott AUS ALP 1952 13 October 1922
Emily Arthur AUS SBD 2016—2022 24 April 1999
Ben Austin AUS SAL 2008 16 July 1982
Mark Babic AUS FBL 1996 24 April 1973
Steve Badger CAN SWM 1976 19 October 1956
Jim Bailey AUS ATH 1956 21 July 1929
Vanessa Baker AUS DIV 1996 12 June 1974
Grant Balfour AUS BSB 2000 30 December 1977
Graeme Banks AUS DIV 1988 19 May 1969
Natasha Barker AUS WLF 2000 30 November 1970
Steven Barnett AUS DIV 2004 15 June 1979
Frank Bartolillo AUS FEN 2004 22 December 1981
Kate Bates AUS CRD/CTR 2004—2008 18 May 1982
Katie Baxter AUS FEN 1960 28 November 1930
AJ Bear AUS ALP 2002—2006 2 February 1977
Colin Beashel AUS SAL 1984—2004 21 November 1959
David Beattie NZL NZOC 1989—2000 29 February 1924
Gerganiya Beckitt AUS SWM 1956—1960 25 November 1940
Greg Bennett AUS TRI 2004 2 January 1972
Manuela Berchtold AUS FRS 2002—2006 27 May 1977
Kevin Berry AUS SWM 1960—1964 10 April 1945
Brian Blackburn AUS GAR 1956 15 October 1928
Michael Blackburn AUS SAL 1996—2004 25 July 1970
Milan Blagojevic AUS FBL 1992 24 December 1969
Barry Blanchard AUS
ITA
Coach/SOF 2004 22 March 1935
Per Blom NOR CSP 1972 27 June 1949
Jenny Blundell AUS ATH 2010—2020 9 May 1994
Les Boardman ANZ
AUS
SWM 1912 2 August 1889
Nicole Boegman-Staines AUS ATH 1988—1996 5 March 1967
Sarah Bombell AUS SWA 2008—2012 12 April 1983
Mitch Booth AUS
NED
SAL 1992—2008 4 January 1963
Glenn Bourke AUS SAL 1992 11 November 1960
Luke Boyd AUS BOX 2008 22 April 1987
Warren Boyd AUS SWM 1948 23 December 1926
Craig Branch AUS ALP 2002—2010 11 February 1977
Jono Brauer AUS ALP 2006—2010 26 September 1981
Frank Brazier AUS CRD/CTR 1956—1960 24 February 1934
Kim Briggs AUS HBL 2000 29 July 1977
Rowena Bright AUS ALP 2002 7 May 1980
Alex Brosque AUS FBL 2004 12 October 1983
Jemma Brownlow AUS WPO 2004 14 November 1979
Philip Bryant AUS SWM 1992 27 March 1974
Terry Buck AUS SWM 1964 6 July 1943
Mathew Buckley AUS BSB 2000 22 January 1973
Arthur Burge AUS WPO 1948 24 August 1917
Dan Burke AUS ROW 2000 2 May 1974
Heidi Burnett AUS JUD 1996 16 October 1961
Karl Byrom AUS SWM 1968 26 July 1951
Tim Cahill AUS FBL 2004 6 December 1979
Elizabeth Cain AUS FSK 1980 29 December 1962
Peter Cain AUS FSK 1980 20 November 1958
Don Cameron AUS WPO 1988 2 May 1954
Hannah Campbell-Pegg AUS LUG 2006—2010 24 June 1982
John Cann AUS ATH 1956 15 January 1938
Shane Cansdell-Sherriff AUS FBL 2004 10 November 1982
Judy Canty AUS ATH 1948 5 October 1931
Keith Caple AUS WLF 1948—1956 6 May 1923
Nick Carle AUS FBL 2004 23 November 1981
David Carney AUS FBL 2008 30 November 1983
Danielle Carr-McGrath AUS FSK 1992—1998 6 November 1969
Edwin Carr, Jr. AUS ATH 1952 2 September 1928
Edwin Carr, Sr. AUS ATH 1924 9 June 1899
Stephen Carr AUS FSK 1992—1998 6 January 1966
Marina Carrier AUS MPN 2014—2020 19 October 1996
Joanne Carter AUS FSK 1998—2006 17 April 1980
Brendan Casey AUS SAL 2012 22 February 1977
Fred Casey AUS BOX 1964 10 February 1942
Brett Cash AUS WRE 2000 25 August 1979
Luke Casserly AUS FBL 1996 11 December 1973
Naomi Castle AUS WPO 2000—2004 29 May 1974
Dale Caterson AUS ROW 1988 19 July 1961
Ross Chaffer AUS CSP 2000 18 July 1972
Rohan Chapman-Davies AUS FRS 2018 4 September 1991
James Chapman AUS ROW 2008—2012 2 November 1979
Moss Christie AUS SWM 1924 18 September 1901
Lavinia Chrystal AUS ALP 2014 5 March 1989
Darren Clark AUS ATH 1984—1988 6 September 1965
Frank Clark AUS ATH 1968 11 September 1943
Geoff Clark AUS WPO 1988—1992 8 February 1969
Liz Clay AUS ATH 2020 9 May 1995
Jacob Clear AUS CSP 2008—2016 18 January 1985
Nick Cleaver AUS FRS 1992—1994 9 May 1975
John Coates AUS AOC/CAS/IOC/SOCOG 1990—2022 7 May 1950
Brien Cobcroft AUS EVE 1964—1968 11 October 1934
Jasper Cobcroft AUS FRS/MIX 2020 6 February 2002
Phil Coles AUS CSP/IOC 1960—2012 20 July 1931
Danny Collins AUS CSP 1992—2004 7 October 1970
Sam Conrad AUS ROW 2008 21 October 1983
Michael Conway CAN ROW 1972 3 March 1953
Will Cooley AUS SAL 2018 12 May 2002
Sven Coomer AUS MPN 1956 12 October 1940
David Cooper AUS EJP 1996 15 December 1970
Shaun Coulton AUS ROW 2004 20 August 1979
Michelle Cox AUS SOF 2020 15 April 1991
Bob Craig ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 1 September 1881
Tom Craig AUS HOC 2016—2020 3 September 1995
Lorraine Crapp AUS SWM 1956—1960 1 October 1938
Holly Crawford AUS SBD 2006—2018 10 February 1984
Shaun Creighton AUS ATH 1996—2000 14 May 1967
Grant Cremer AUS ATH 2000 9 June 1978
Jessica Crisp AUS SAL 1984—2012 19 September 1969
Dave Culbert AUS ATH 1988—1992 17 March 1967
Jason Culina AUS FBL 2000 5 August 1980
Morris Curotta AUS ATH 1948—1952 24 March 1929
Nick D'Agostino AUS FBL 2020 25 February 1998
Brad Dalton AUS BKB 1984—1988 12 September 1959
Karen Dalton AUS BKB 1984—1988 2 January 1961
Mark Dalton AUS BKB 1984 9 November 1964
Lara Davenport AUS SWM 2008 22 December 1983
Karyn Davis-Gojnich AUS SAL 1988—2008 27 December 1960
Christine Davy AUS ALP 1956—1960 7 August 1934
Christine Deakes AUS SWM 1968 10 October 1953
Cameron Delaney AUS SWM 2000 25 November 1980
Michael Delany AUS SWM 1984 22 August 1965
Bruce Derlin NZL TEN 1988 28 November 1961
Noel Derrick AUS IHO 1960 5 July 1926
Maria Despas AUS FRS 1998—2002 3 May 1967
Cameron Devlin AUS FBL 2020 7 June 1998
Steven Dewick AUS SWM 1996 2 February 1976
Michael Diamond AUS SHO 1992—2012 20 May 1972
Michael Dickson AUS ALP 2002 3 September 1975
Peter Dickson AUS ROW 1968 27 August 1945
Bill Dixon AUS ROW 1936 9 November 1912
Richard Dixon GBR SAL 1908 20 November 1865
Mel Dodd AUS SWM 2000 10 May 1973
Mark Doubleday AUS BSB 1996 10 August 1973
Rachael Downs AUS EDR 2000 17 December 1972
Kyeema Doyle AUS ROW 2004 24 November 1981
Panagiotis Drakopoulos GRE WLF 1992 14 August 1965
James Duckworth AUS TEN 2020 21 January 1992
Graham Dunn AUS SWM 1968 11 March 1950
Fanny Durack ANZ
AUS
SWM 1912 27 October 1889
Alf Duval AUS ROW 1964—1968 1 July 1941
Sean Eadie AUS CTR 2000—2004 15 April 1969
David Edwards AUS SAL 2000 11 November 1973
Norman Ella AUS ROW 1936 18 June 1910
Ahmad Elrich AUS FBL 2004 30 May 1981
Paul Enock CAN SSK 1968 9 July 1934
Greg Eurell AUS EJP 1984 17 June 1960
Steve Evans AUS ROW 1984—1988 24 September 1962
Peter Evatt AUS ROW 1956 5 January 1922
Ruth Everuss AUS SWM 1960 4 August 1944
Buddy Farah AUS FBL 2000 18 August 1978
Peter Farmer AUS ATH 1976—1980 26 June 1952
Angela Farrell AUS SAL 2008 20 September 1981
Joe Fazio AUS ROW 1968 11 September 1942
Jackson Fear AUS ARC 1996 13 January 1978
Liane Fenwick AUS VBV 1996 10 June 1971
John Filan AUS FBL 1992 10 February 1970
Graham Fisk GBR ROW 1952 5 February 1928
Sav Fitzpatrick AUS HOC 2020 4 February 1995
Naomi Flood AUS CSP 2012—2016 17 April 1986
John Forbes AUS SAL 1992—2004 29 January 1970
Michelle Ford AUS SWM 1976—1980 15 July 1962
Gillian Foster AUS FBL 2004 28 August 1976
Hayden Foxe AUS FBL 1996—2000 23 June 1977
Greg Fraine NZL CRD 1988 12 October 1962
Trent Franklin AUS WPO 2004—2008 12 February 1979
Robert French AUS SAL 1948—1960 30 April 1918
Emanuele Fuamatu SAM ATH 2012 27 October 1989
Chris Fydler AUS SWM 1992—2000 8 November 1972
Natalie Galea AUS JUD 1996 2 July 1973
Allan Ganter AUS FSK 1956 18 June 1938
Russell Garnett AUS HBL 2000 29 September 1976
Heather Garriock AUS FBL 2000—2004 21 December 1982
Stacey Gartrell AUS SWM 1996 6 January 1977
David Geddes AUS ATH 2004 26 January 1982
Margaret Gibson AUS SWM 1956 1 October 1938
David Giles AUS SAL 1992—2004 27 November 1964
Kylie Gill AUS
NZL
FRS 1992—1998 8 January 1974
Tahli Gill AUS CUR 2022 8 September 1999
Rebecca Gilmore AUS DIV 2000 13 June 1979
Kasey Giteau AUS SWM 2000 20 September 1982
Lucy Glanville AUS BTH/CCS 2012—2014 16 October 1994
Tom Glover AUS FBL 2020 24 December 1997
Keesja Gofers AUS WPO 2016—2020 16 March 1990
Taniele Gofers AUS WPO 2008 12 June 1985
Kelly Golebiowski AUS FBL 2000 26 July 1981
Stuart Gomez AUS BDM 2008 15 November 1982
Alastair Gordon AUS ROW 2000 8 December 1976
Melissa Gorman AUS OWS/SWM 2008—2012 11 December 1985
Shane Gould AUS SWM 1972—1994 23 November 1956
Josh Grace AUS SAL 2000 22 November 1972
Elka Graham AUS SWM 2000—2004 20 October 1981
Dennis Green AUS CMA/CSP 1956—1972 26 May 1931
Josh Green AUS BKB 2020 16 November 2000
Paul Greene AUS ATH 1996 9 December 1972
Tom Griffin ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 19 February 1884
Ryan Griffiths AUS FBL 2004 21 August 1981
Alan Grover AUS ROW 1964—1972 24 September 1944
Dzhonatan Gureyro ROC FSK 2018 3 April 1991
Leigh Habler AUS SWM 1992 29 April 1976
Nicole Hackett AUS TRI 2000 10 December 1978
Keith Hackshall AUS FEN 1956—1960 23 December 1927
Bronte Halligan AUS WPO 2020 12 August 1996
Skippy Hamahona NZL HOC 2000 1 January 1975
Marie Hamilton AUS IFWHA 1953—1955 7 April 1891
Fiona Hanes-Crawford AUS SOF 2000—2004 21 February 1977
Simone Hankin AUS WPO 2000 28 February 1973
Kieran Hansen AUS STK 1992—1998 16 November 1971
Benjamin Hardy AUS VVO 2000—2004 21 September 1974
John Harrison AUS ROW 1956 23 October 1924
Marina Hatzakis AUS ROW 1996—2000 7 March 1972
Harry Hauenstein ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 3 May 1883
Brett Hawke AUS SWM 2000—2004 2 June 1975
Matt Hayes AUS SAL 1996 6 February 1964
Monique Heinke AUS ROW 2000—2004 25 May 1973
Billy Henderson AUS FBL 1956 23 November 1929
Jon Henricks AUS SWM 1956—1960 6 June 1935
Jack Hickey ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 4 January 1887
Yvette Higgins AUS WPO 2000 5 January 1978
Rinky Hijikata AUS TEN 2018 23 November 2001
Brett Hill AUS SWM 1964 8 August 1944
Madii Himbury AUS FRS 2018 7 January 1994
Tia Hinds AUS RUG 2020 11 May 2002
David Hislop AUS CCS 1984—1988 3 February 1959
Oliver Hoare AUS ATH 2020 29 January 1997
Janet Hogan AUS SWM 1960 8 April 1945
Vicki Holland AUS FSK 1984 11 September 1962
Jordan Holmes AUS FBL 2020 8 May 1997
John Holt AUS SHO 1960 7 March 1931
Janusz Hooker AUS ROW 1996 28 September 1969
Bret Hudson AUS GAR 1996 2 October 1973
John Hudson AUS ROW 1960 4 August 1940
Alex Hulley AUS ATH 2014 24 July 1997
Christine Hunt AUS ATH 1976 15 June 1950
Scott Hunter-Russell AUS ARC 1992—2000 1 June 1970
Hussy Hussein AUS BOX 1996 29 September 1975
David Hynes AUS BSB 1996 17 September 1971
Serena Iliffe GBR ALP 1976 6 January 1960
Valentina Iliffe GBR ALP 1972—1980 17 February 1956
Adam Imer BRA HOC 2016 18 August 1989
Jim Irvine AUS HOC 1976—1984 2 December 1948
Tim Jackson AUS ATH 1996 4 July 1969
Jane Jamieson AUS ATH 1996—2000 23 June 1975
Steven Jarvin AUS SAL 1996 27 March 1960
Emma Jeffcoat AUS TRI 2020 2 December 1994
Ed Jenkins AUS RUG 2016 26 May 1986
Melissa Jennison AUS ARC 2000—2004 7 May 1982
Daniel Jocelyn NZL EVE 2004 11 September 1970
Emma Johnson AUS SWM 1996 24 February 1980
Morgan Jones GBR ALP 1988 29 January 1968
Frank Juric AUS FBL 1996 28 October 1973
Glenn Kable FIJ SHO 2004—2016 4 May 1963
Kerrye Katz AUS JUD 1988 26 March 1961
Matilda Kearns AUS WPO 2020 2 October 2000
Bruce Keech AUS CRD 1988 8 October 1966
Maddison Keeney AUS DIV 2016 23 May 1996
Elizabeth Kell AUS ROW 2008 9 July 1983
Frederick Kelly GBR ROW 1908 29 May 1881
Ken Kennedy AUS SSK 1936 6 September 1913
Andrew Kerr AUS WPO 1976—1988 2 April 1954
Joyce King AUS ATH 1948 1 September 1920
Tom Kingston AUS RUG 2016 19 June 1991
Lars Kleppich AUS SAL 1992—2004 9 August 1967
Susan Knight AUS DIV 1960—1964 23 March 1942
Gary Knoke AUS ATH 1964—1972 5 February 1942
Kerry Knowler AUS ROW 2000 26 August 1967
Johanna Konta GBR TEN 2016 17 May 1991
Selin Kuralay AUS FBL 2004 25 January 1985
Rachel Lack AUS SOF 2020 15 August 1994
Wendy Laidlaw AUS BKB 1984 19 February 1959
Mandy Laird AUS SWA 2000—2004 12 August 1978
Nicole Laird AUS VBV 2016 18 February 1993
Denise Langford AUS SWM 1968 31 December 1953
Kristina Larsen AUS ROW 2000 17 March 1978
Tom Laurich AUS ROW 2004—2008 24 July 1980
Kylie Ledbrook AUS FBL 2004 20 March 1986
Cheltzie Lee AUS FSK 2010 21 April 1993
Steven Lee AUS ALP 1984—1992 7 August 1962
Virginia Lee AUS ROW 1996—2000 6 April 1965
Dani Leray AUS GRY 2000 6 November 1982
Craig Lewis AUS BSB 2004 30 December 1976
Emma Lincoln-Smith AUS SKN 2010 28 November 1985
Holly Lincoln-Smith AUS WPO 2012—2016 26 March 1988
Sten Lindberg AUS BSB 1996 9 November 1973
Tobias Lister AUS ROW 2012 7 April 1987
Astrid Loch-Wilkinson-Rađenović AUS BOB 2006—2014 14 September 1982
Samuel Loch AUS ROW 2008—2012 26 June 1983
Matthew Long AUS ROW 2000 27 June 1975
Jennifer Luff AUS ROW 1992—1996 7 January 1966
Jim Lynch AUS SSK 1972 16 March 1948
Joseph Lynch ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 22 April 1878
Paul Lynch AUS CSP 1996 18 December 1967
Peter Macken AUS FEN/MPN 1960—1976 10 November 1938
John MacLean AUS ATH 2000 27 May 1966
Tony Madigan AUS BOX 1952—1960 4 February 1930
Luke Madill AUS BMX 2008 28 May 1980
Brad Maloney AUS FBL 1992 19 January 1972
Spiros Marazios AUS VVO 2000 11 December 1978
Sebastian Marczak AUS CSP 2012 4 January 1983
Daniel Marsden AUS WPO 1992—2000 16 November 1970
June Maston AUS ATH 1948 14 March 1928
Marlene Mathews-Willard AUS ATH 1956—1960 14 July 1934
Bronwyn Mayer-Smith AUS WPO 2000—2004 3 July 1974
Ray Mayers AUS WPO 1984—1992 8 January 1960
Mannie McArthur ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 30 July 1882
Michael McCann AUS HOC 2004 26 September 1977
Stephen McConaghy AUS SAL 1996 15 January 1968
Alicia McCormack AUS WPO 2008—2012 7 June 1983
Brian McCowage AUS FEN/Referee 1956—1964 20 May 1935
Morgan McDonald AUS ATH 2020 23 April 1996
Don McDonnell AUS BOX 1952 5 November 1933
Greg McFadden AUS Coach/WPO 1992—2016 28 August 1964
Caitlin McFarlane FRA ALP 2020 22 March 2002
Brad McGee AUS CTR 1996—2008 24 February 1976
Stephen McGlede AUS CTR 1988—1992 13 April 1969
Raecene McGregor AUS RUG 2014 23 October 1997
David McKenzie AUS FEN/IOC 1956—1981 15 July 1936
Betty McKinnon AUS ATH 1948 13 January 1925
Ian McLauchlain AUS WPO 1972 27 June 1948
Stacey McManus AUS SOF 2020 12 April 1989
Syd Middleton ANZ
AUS
RGB/ROW 1908—1912 24 February 1884
Joel Milburn AUS ATH 2008 17 March 1986
Adam Miller AUS ATH 2004 22 June 1984
Scott Miller AUS SWM 1996 21 February 1975
Melissa Mills AUS WPO 2000 26 December 1973
Rick Mitchell AUS ATH 1976—1984 24 March 1955
Peter Montgomery AUS WOA/WPO 1972—2001 6 July 1950
David Moore AUS SHO 2000—2008 30 December 1953
Melissa Moore AUS ATH 1992 7 June 1968
Roy Moore AUS CTR 1956 4 July 1932
Michael Morgan AUS ROW 1968—1972 19 December 1946
Ante Moric AUS FBL 1996 19 April 1974
Tracey Mosley AUS SOF 2004—2008 25 September 1973
Merv Moy AUS BKB 1956 19 April 1930
Sophie Muir AUS SSK 2010 7 May 1983
Cecil Murnin ANZ RGB 1908 1 March 1883
Jan Murphy AUS SWM 1964 20 February 1947
Shaun Murphy AUS FBL 1992 5 November 1970
Iain Murray AUS SAL 2008 14 April 1958
Michael Naray AUS ARC 2008 3 August 1970
Gail Neall AUS SWM 1972 2 August 1955
Lucas Neill AUS FBL 2000 9 March 1978
Nadine Neumann AUS SWM 1996 3 December 1975
Rachel Neylan AUS CRD 2016 9 March 1982
Leonie Nichols AUS SWA 2004 19 March 1979
George Nicoll AUS MPN 1956 22 August 1933
Patrick Nilan AUS HOC 1964—1972 30 June 1941
Elise Norwood AUS WPO 2004 18 June 1981
Anthony Nossiter AUS SAL 2000—2008 5 July 1973
Yanda Nossiter AUS CSP 1996—2000 24 October 1976
Brittany O'Brien AUS DIV 2016 27 May 1998
Nathan O'Neill AUS CRD 2000 23 November 1974
Shelley Oates-Wilding AUS CSP 1996—2000 4 July 1965
Kristy Oatley-Nist AUS EDR 2000—2016 18 July 1978
Lyndal Oatley AUS EDR 2012—2016 27 June 1980
Trent Oeltjen AUS BSB 2004 28 February 1983
Scott Ollerenshaw AUS FBL 1988 9 February 1968
Rod Owen-Jones AUS WPO 2000 6 January 1970
Jenny Owens AUS ALP/FRS 2002—2014 17 May 1978
Malcolm Page AUS SAL 2004—2012 22 March 1972
Don Palmer AUS ROW 1952 1927
Ross Parker AUS ATH 1956 31 October 1935
Kaia Parnaby AUS SOF 2020 14 July 1990
Kathleen Partridge AUS HOC 1988—1992 7 December 1963
Trennon Paynter AUS FRS 2002 6 January 1970
Russell Phegan AUS SWM 1964 15 February 1947
Daniel Phillips AUS SAL 2000 27 January 1971
Adrian Di Piazza AUS BOB 1988 2 June 1962
Gabrielle Plain AUS SOF 2020 26 August 1998
Judy Playfair AUS SWM 1968 14 September 1953
Tony Popovic AUS FBL 1992—1996 4 July 1973
Alicia Poto AUS BKB 2004 28 March 1978
Stuart Poulter ANZ
AUS
ATH 1912 20 January 1889
Lisa Powell-Carruthers AUS HOC 1992—2000 8 July 1970
Stephanie Price AUS ATH 2000 17 July 1972
Max Purcell AUS TEN 2020 3 April 1998
Catherine Pym AUS FEN 1952 9 August 1921
Bruce Quick AUS SHO 2004—2008 4 October 1959
Taip Ramadani AUS HBL 2000 1 January 1972
Lach Renshaw AUS ATH 2008 2 April 1987
David Rhodes AUS CSP 2004 12 November 1975
Jay Rich-Baghuelou AUS FBL 2020 22 October 1999
Dianna Rickard AUS SWM 1968 5 October 1953
Amy Ridge AUS WPO 2020 15 August 1996
Bec Rippon AUS WPO 2004—2008 26 December 1978
Mel Rippon AUS WPO 2004—2012 20 January 1981
Nick Rizzo AUS FBL 2000 9 June 1979
Philippe Rizzo AUS GAR 2000—2004 9 February 1981
Melanie Roche AUS SOF 1996—2008 9 November 1970
Greg Rogers AUS SWM 1968—1972 14 August 1948
Jeremy Rolleston AUS BOB 2006—2010 13 December 1972
Shane Rose AUS EVE 2008—2020 24 April 1973
Joshua Ross AUS ATH 2004—2012 9 February 1981
Nikos Roumeliotis GRE VVO 2004 12 October 1978
Ryan Rowland Smith AUS BSB 2004 26 January 1983
Paul Rowney AUS MTB 2000 2 December 1970
Bronwyn Roye AUS ROW 1996—2000 18 July 1970
Shona Rubens CAN ALP 2006—2010 31 October 1986
Adam Rutter AUS ATH 2008—2012 24 December 1986
Anthony Ryan AUS BOB 2010 7 April 1980
Heath Ryan AUS EDR 2008 2 July 1958
Matt Ryan AUS ROW 2008—2012 23 June 1984
Matt Ryan AUS EVE 1992—2000 3 June 1964
Zoi Sadowski-Synnott NZL SBD 2018—2022 6 March 2001
Jenna Santoromito AUS WPO 2008 21 January 1987
Mia Santoromito AUS WPO 2008 29 March 1985
Manny Santos AUS WLF 1956—1960 30 January 1935
Jane Saville AUS ATH 1996—2008 5 November 1974
Natalie Saville AUS ATH 2004 7 September 1978
Lee Schofield AUS HBL 2000 27 August 1976
Tony Schumacher AUS CSP 2008 19 November 1976
Tynan Scope AUS FBL 2000 30 July 1979
Dean Semmens AUS WPO 2004 22 November 1979
Janelle Shepherd AUS JUD 2008 3 May 1985
Katrina Shinfield AUS HBL 2000 28 March 1971
Geoff Shipton AUS SWM 1960 4 June 1941
Bob Shirlaw AUS ROW 1964—1968 9 April 1943
Hayder Shkara AUS TKW 2016 21 May 1990
Matt Simon AUS FBL 2008 22 January 1986
John Simpson AUS FEN 1960 16 May 1927
Thea Slatyer AUS FBL 2004 2 February 1983
Tom Slingsby AUS SAL 2008—2012 5 September 1984
Danielle Small AUS FBL 2000—2004 7 February 1979
Dan Smith AUS SWM 2016 28 May 1991
Tate Smith AUS CSP 2008—2012 18 November 1981
Debbie Sosimenko AUS ATH 2000—2004 5 April 1974
Natalie Stafford GBR BKB 2012 8 December 1976
Eliza Stankovic AUS ATH 2004 19 September 1981
Trent Steed AUS SWM 1996 6 May 1977
Zali Steggall AUS ALP 1992—2002 16 April 1974
John Stephens AUS BSB 2004 15 November 1979
Craig Stevens AUS SWM 2004—2008 23 July 1980
Clayton Stevenson AUS CRD 1988 29 December 1967
Miles Stewart AUS TRI 2000 4 May 1971
Steve Stewart AUS ROW 2004—2008 27 March 1978
Barry Stuart AUS CSP 1956—1968 4 April 1934
Rennae Stubbs AUS TEN 1996—2008 26 March 1971
Natasha Sturges AUS
GBR
SAL 1996—2004 30 June 1975
Garry Sutton AUS CTR 1976—1980 27 March 1956
Anissa Tann-Darby AUS FBL 2000 10 October 1967
Geoffrey Taylor FIJ SAL 1996 22 April 1950
Brad Thomas AUS BSB 2000 12 October 1977
Bunty Thompson AUS EVE 1956 20 April 1925
Richard Thompson AUS BSB 2004 1 July 1984
Kirsten Thomson AUS SWM 2000 27 September 1983
Dick Thornett AUS WPO 1960 23 September 1940
Marco Tilio AUS FBL 2020 23 August 2001
Bob Tinning AUS ROW 1952 25 December 1925
Natalie Titcume AUS SOF 2000—2008 6 December 1975
Don Tolhurst AUS SHO 1956—1968 24 June 1929
James Tomkins AUS IOC/ROW 1988—2013 19 August 1965
Liane Tooth AUS HOC 1984—1996 13 March 1962
Edwina Tops-Alexander AUS EJP 2008—2020 29 March 1974
Lee Trautsch AUS BOX 1996 28 January 1971
Andrew Trim AUS CSP 1992—2000 30 December 1968
Belinda Trussell CAN EDR 2004—2016 27 August 1971
Peter Tsekenis AUS FBL 1996 4 August 1973
Scott Tunkin AUS BSB 1996 15 June 1974
Michael Turnbull AUS FBL 2000—2004 24 March 1981
Gary Van Egmond AUS FBL 1988 29 June 1965
Shaun Van Rooyen NZL FBL 2008 27 April 1987
Barclay Wade AUS ROW 1964 5 April 1944
Jimmy Walker AUS CSP 1996 8 December 1971
Jimmy Walker AUS ALP 1956 25 April 1926
Robert Walker AUS ROW 1996 30 December 1973
Sarah Walsh AUS FBL 2004 11 January 1983
Tim Walsh AUS Coach/RUG 2016—2020 10 April 1979
Daniël Ward NED ATH 2004 4 January 1984
Ken Wark AUS HOC 1988—1996 3 August 1961
Grant Waterman AUS WPO 2000 10 November 1971
Aimee Watson AUS CCS 2014—2018 28 July 1987
Callum Watson AUS CCS 2014—2018 6 October 1989
Debbie Watson AUS WPO 2000 28 September 1965
Richard Wearne AUS ROW 1996 10 April 1972
Liz Weekes AUS WPO 2000 22 September 1971
Stuart Welch AUS ROW 2000—2004 15 November 1977
Mike Wenden AUS SWM 1968—1972 17 November 1949
Thomas Whalan AUS WPO 2000—2012 13 October 1980
Tracey Wheeler AUS FBL 2000 26 September 1967
Gary White AUS BSB 2000 8 December 1967
Matt White AUS CRD 2000—2004 22 February 1974
Brooke Wilkins AUS SOF 1996—2004 6 June 1974
Mark Williams AUS VBV/VVO 2000—2004 27 March 1979
Geoff Williamson AUS ROW 1952—1956 10 July 1923
Bob Wilmot AUS SAL 1984—1988 7 June 1962
Jamie Wilmot AUS SAL 1984 17 March 1953
Nathan Wilmot AUS SAL 2004—2008 13 December 1979
Andrew Wilson AUS CSL 1992—1996 1 August 1964
Julia Wilson AUS ROW 2000—2004 23 September 1978
Bob Windle AUS SWM 1964—1968 7 November 1944
Anna Windsor AUS SWM 1996—2000 17 May 1976
Gary Winram AUS SWM 1956 5 August 1936
Jodi Winter AUS ROW 2000—2004 28 June 1976
James Wolfensohn AUS FEN 1956 1 December 1933
Allan Wood AUS SWM 1960—1964 16 May 1943
Todd Woodbridge AUS TEN 1992—2004 2 April 1971
Gavin Woods AUS WPO 2000—2012 1 March 1978
Rob Woods AUS MTB 1996—2000 5 March 1968
Taryn Woods AUS WPO 2000 12 August 1975
Stephen Wooldridge AUS CTR 2004 17 October 1977
Kerry Wyborn AUS SOF 2004—2008 22 December 1977
Mehmet Yagci AUS WLF 2000 15 October 1972
Charlie Yankos AUS FBL 1988 29 May 1961
Heath Young AUS JUD 2004 21 September 1978
Ruben Zadkovich AUS FBL 2008 23 May 1986
Ned Zelic AUS FBL 1992 4 July 1971

People who died here (96)

Mike Agostini TTO ATH 1956 12 May 2016
Baby Arathoon IND BOX 1948 17 October 1974
Jim Armstrong AUS WRE 1948 8 July 1981
David Baan NED BOX 1928 17 July 1984
Beverly Bainbridge AUS SWM 1956 9 May 2016
Nigel Barker AUS ATH 1906 31 July 1948
Sydney Battersby GBR SWM 1908—1912 3 September 1974
Bill Berge Phillips AUS FINA/GAISF 1964—1983 20 October 2003
Kevin Berry AUS SWM 1960—1964 7 December 2006
Ted Bromley AUS ROW 1948 12 April 2004
Bill Butchart AUS ATH 1956 1 April 2019
Cosimo Campioto ITA ROW 1956 12 May 2019
Forbes Carlile AUS MPN 1952 2 August 2016
Moss Christie AUS SWM 1924 19 December 1978
Matthew Cooper GBR ROW 1968—1972 11 October 2015
Lionel Cox AUS CTR 1952 9 March 2010
Ronald Crawford AUS ATH 1956—1964 8 August 2018
Tibor Csík HUN BOX 1948 22 June 1976
Oszkár Csuvik HUN WPO 1948 13 October 2008
Morris Curotta AUS ATH 1948—1952 28 October 2002
Bill Dankbaar AUS ROW 1980 4 March 2013
Evelyn de Lacy AUS SWM 1936 27 June 2004
Peter Demos AUS BKB 1956 21 January 2011
Peter Denton AUS ATH 1956 3 December 2000
Peter Dignan NZL ROW 1976 20 June 2013
Gustav Ernesaks EST WLF 1924 2 September 1932
Peter Evatt AUS ROW 1956 23 December 1972
Don Fergusson AUS ROW 1936 14 February 1970
Merv Finlay AUS ROW 1952 2 July 2014
Graham Fisk GBR ROW 1952 7 June 2008
Arthur Ford AUS WRE 1928 14 July 1986
Gábor Gerő HUN ATH 1936 24 June 1977
Sydney B. Grange AUS AOC 1977—1985 28 October 1996
Dennis Green AUS CMA/CSP 1956—1972 5 September 2018
Tom Griffin ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 19 December 1950
Charles Hammand ANZ RGB 1908 11 May 1967
Jack Hickey ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 15 May 1950
Brett Hill AUS SWM 1964 5 July 2002
Neville Holt AUS SHO 1948 6 February 2008
Jack Hoobin AUS CRD/CTR 1948 10 June 2000
Ken Kennedy AUS SSK 1936 20 August 1985
Vilmos Kertész HUN FBL 1912—1924 15 September 1962
Keith Kirkland AUS SWM 1920 24 October 1971
James Kirkwood AUS SHO 1964 4 November 1970
John Konrads AUS SWM 1956—1964 25 April 2021
Alberts Krievs LAT WRE 1924 19 June 1971
Ante Krnčević CRO
YUG
ROW 1936 17 October 1993
Bolesław Kwiatkowski POL BKB 1968 13 February 2021
Rosemary Lassig AUS SWM 1960 1 November 2017
Keith Leeson AUS HOC 1956 11 April 2012
Joseph Lynch ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 10 March 1952
Kitty Mackay AUS SWM 1936 25 June 1974
Kevin Martin IRL BOX 1948—1952 23 November 1983
Ross Martin AUS CCS 1968 2 July 2011
Norman May AUS 2000 11 September 2016
Arthur McCabe ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 30 July 1924
Ted McIntyre ANZ RGB 1908 12 September 1974
Chris McKivat ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 4 May 1941
Ian McLauchlain AUS WPO 1972 12 January 2008
Bonnie Mealing AUS SWM 1928—1932 1 January 2002
Peter Mullins AUS ATH 1948 14 April 2012
Jack Newman AUS ATH 1924 22 August 1976
John O'Hara AUS WRE 1936 29 December 1983
Sid Patterson AUS CTR 1948 28 November 1999
Ray Perez USA BOX 1956 12 March 2013
Charlie Purdy NZL BOX 1924 25 January 1982
Hennie Quentemeijer NED BOX 1948 22 April 1974
Vilmos Rácz HUN ATH 1908—1912 18 July 1976
Edie Robinson AUS ATH 1928 7 October 2000
Murray Rose AUS SWM 1956—1960 15 April 2012
Sándor Rozsnyói HUN ATH 1956 2 September 2014
Charles Russell ANZ
AUS
RGB 1908 15 May 1957
Noel Ryan AUS SWM 1932 23 November 1969
Viktor Saneyev GEO
URS
ATH 1968—1983 2 January 2022
Emeric Santo AUS FEN 1956 29 July 2011
Manny Santos AUS WLF 1956—1960 21 June 2020
Jack Simonian KEN HOC 1960—1968 23 December 2019
Marianne Szapáry HUN ALP 1936 17 April 1988
Elemér Szathmáry HUN SWM 1948 17 December 1971
Alf Taylor GBR WRE 1912 18 March 1966
James Taylor AUS AOC/IOC 1920—1944 27 June 1944
Eddie Thomson AUS
GBR
Coach/FBL 1992—1996 21 February 2003
Dick Thornett AUS WPO 1960 12 October 2011
Frederick Tomkins GBR WRE 1908 14 September 1974
Vic Toweel RSA BOX 1948 15 August 2008
William Tully AUS DIV 1956 10 January 1976
Maria Vicol ROU FEN 1960—1968 13 March 2015
Arnold Viiding EST ATH 1936 19 October 2006
Václav Vohralík CZE
TCH
ATH 1920—1924 6 June 1985
Robert Waley ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 10 September 1939
Hugh Ward ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 22 November 1972
Eileen Wearne AUS ATH 1932 6 July 2007
Pieter van Wieringen NED FEN 1936 1997
Jim Willard AUS TEN 1924 10 June 1968
Fred Wood ANZ RGB 1908 15 July 1924
Merv Wood AUS ROW 1936—1956 19 August 2006

Affiliations

APIA Leichhardt Tigers, Sydney (AUS)
Bankstown FC, Sydney (AUS)
Botany Harriers, Sydney (AUS)
Carlile Swimming Club, Sydney (AUS)
City of Sydney PCYC, Sydney (AUS)
Club Kensington, Sydney (AUS)
Club Randwick-Kensington, Sydney (AUS)
East Sydney A.A.C., Sydney (AUS)
East Sydney ASC, Sydney (AUS)
Gordon North Sydney, Sydney (AUS)
Moore Park Athletics Club, Sydney (AUS)
North Shore Rowing Club, Sydney (AUS)
Northern Suburbs AC, Sydney (AUS)
NSW Sapphires, Sydney (AUS)
NSWIS, Sydney (AUS)
Parramatta Power, Sydney (AUS)
Penrith Valley Canoeing, Sydney (AUS)
Perfect 10 Diving Club, Sydney (AUS)
Randwick Botany Harriers, Sydney (AUS)
Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club, Sydney (AUS)
St. George Saints, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney FC, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Kings, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Olympic, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Rowing Club, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Spirit, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney Swans, Sydney (AUS)
Sydney United, Sydney (AUS)
University of New South Wales, Sydney (AUS)
University of Sydney, Sydney (AUS)
UNSW Wests Magpies, Sydney (AUS)
Western Suburbs AAC, Sydney (AUS)
Western Sydney Wanderers, Sydney (AUS)