Austria at the 2010 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Mario Scheiber 4
Klaus Kröll 9
Michael Walchhofer 10
Hans Grugger 22
Super G, Men Benjamin Raich 14
Georg Streitberger 17
Mario Scheiber 20
Michael Walchhofer 21
Giant Slalom, Men Marcel Hirscher 4
Romed Baumann 5
Benjamin Raich 6
Philipp Schörghofer 12
Slalom, Men Benjamin Raich 4
Marcel Hirscher 5
Reinfried Herbst 10
Manfred Pranger AC
Combined, Men Benjamin Raich 6
Georg Streitberger AC
Romed Baumann AC
Downhill, Women Elisabeth Görgl 3 Bronze
Andrea Fischbacher 4
Regina Mader 14
Anna Fenninger 25
Super G, Women Andrea Fischbacher 1 Gold
Elisabeth Görgl 5
Anna Fenninger 16
Nicole Schmidhofer AC
Giant Slalom, Women Elisabeth Görgl 3 Bronze
Kathrin Zettel 5
Eva-Maria Brem 7
Michaela Kirchgasser 15
Slalom, Women Marlies Schild 2 Silver
Elisabeth Görgl 7
Kathrin Zettel 13
Michaela Kirchgasser AC
Combined, Women Kathrin Zettel 4
Michaela Kirchgasser 9
Anna Fenninger 16
Elisabeth Görgl 18

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Simon Eder 11
Christoph Sumann 12
Dominik Landertinger 34
Daniel Mesotitsch 45
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Christoph Sumann 2 Silver
Simon Eder 4
Dominik Landertinger 14
Daniel Mesotitsch 41
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Christoph Sumann 4
Daniel Mesotitsch 5
Dominik Landertinger 7
Simon Eder 25
20 kilometres, Men Simon Eder 6
Christoph Sumann 8
Daniel Mesotitsch 9
Dominik Landertinger 23
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Austria 2 Silver
Simon EderDaniel MesotitschDominik LandertingerChristoph Sumann

Bobsleigh

Two, Men Austria 2 18
Jürgen LoackerChristian Hackl
Austria 1 AC
Wolfgang StampferJürgen Mayer
Four, Men Austria AC
Wolfgang StampferChristian HacklJürgen MayerJohannes Wipplinger

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Women Katerina Smutna 11
30 kilometres, Women Katerina Smutna 32
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Katerina Smutna 29

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Viktor Pfeifer 21
Singles, Women Miriam Ziegler 26 r1/2

Freestyle Skiing

Ski Cross, Men Andreas Matt 2 Silver
Markus Wittner 15
Thomas Zangerl 18
Patrick Koller 30
Moguls, Women Margarita Marbler 6
Ski Cross, Women Karin Huttary 4
Katrin Ofner 23
Andrea Limbacher 24
Katrin Gutensohn 26

Luge

Singles, Men Daniel Pfister 6
Wolfgang Kindl 9
Manuel Pfister 10
Doubles, Open Austria 1 1 Gold
Andreas LingerWolfgang Linger
Austria 2 8
Markus SchieglTobias Schiegl
Singles, Women Nina Reithmayer 2 Silver
Veronika Halder 12

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Mario Stecher 5
Felix Gottwald 14
David Kreiner 15
Christoph Bieler 25
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Berni Gruber 3 Bronze
Mario Stecher 8
Christoph Bieler 10
Felix Gottwald 17
Team, Men Austria 1 Gold
Berni GruberDavid KreinerFelix GottwaldMario Stecher

Short Track Speed Skating

1,000 metres, Women Veronika Windisch 22
1,500 metres, Women Veronika Windisch 25

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Matthias Guggenberger 8

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Gregor Schlierenzauer 3 Bronze
Thomas Morgenstern 8
Wolfgang Loitzl 11
Andreas Kofler =19
Large Hill, Individual, Men Gregor Schlierenzauer 3 Bronze
Andreas Kofler 4
Thomas Morgenstern 5
Wolfgang Loitzl 10
Large Hill, Team, Men Austria 1 Gold
Wolfgang LoitzlAndreas KoflerThomas MorgensternGregor Schlierenzauer

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Benjamin Karl 2 Silver
Andreas Prommegger 9
Ingemar Walder 29
Sigi Grabner AC
Boardercross, Men Lukas Grüner 6
Mario Fuchs 7
Markus Schairer 23
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Marion Kreiner 3 Bronze
Ina Meschik 6
Claudia Riegler 7
Doris Günther 9
Boardercross, Women Doresia Krings 10
Maria Ramberger 16
Manuela Riegler DNS

Speed Skating

1,500 metres, Women Anna Rokita 28
3,000 metres, Women Anna Rokita 16