People's Republic of China at the 2006 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Giant Slalom, Men Li Guangxu 40
Slalom, Men Li Guangxu DNF
Giant Slalom, Women Dong Jinzhi 38
Slalom, Women Dong Jinzhi 50

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Zhang Chengye 17
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Zhang Chengye 34
20 kilometres, Men Zhang Chengye 50
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Liu Xianying 11
Sun Ribo 21
Kong Yingchao 24
Hou Yuxia 54
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Liu Xianying 9
Kong Yingchao 17
Sun Ribo 22
Hou Yuxia DNS
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Liu Xianying 7
Sun Ribo 22
Kong Yingchao 23
Hou Yuxia 28
15 kilometres, Women Liu Xianying 23
Kong Yingchao 25
Yin Qiao 31
Hou Yuxia 58
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women People's Republic of China 9
Kong YingchaoSun RiboYin QiaoLiu Xianying

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Zhang Chengye 48
Tian Ye 53
Zhang Qing 58
Chen Haibin 70
15 kilometres, Men Xia Wan 49
Li Geliang 62
Tian Ye 64
Wang Songtao 69
50 kilometres, Men Li Geliang 48
Zhang Qing 53
Ren Long 63
Xia Wan DNF
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men Xia Wan 50
Ren Long 62
Han Dawei DNF
Li Zhiguang DNF
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men People's Republic of China 15
Xia WanLi GeliangZhang ChengyeZhang Qing
Team Sprint, Men People's Republic of China 19
Li GeliangTian Ye
Sprint, Women Man Dandan 56
Song Bo 57
Jia Yuping 61
Liu Liming 65
10 kilometres, Women Wang Chunli 18
Li Hongxue 36
Huo Li 55
Jiang Chunli 58
30 kilometres, Women Li Hongxue 33
Liu Yuanyuan 45
Huo Li 46
Man Dandan DNF
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Wang Chunli 21
Li Hongxue 27
Liu Yuanyuan 32
Xu Yinghui 58
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women People's Republic of China 16
Wang ChunliLi HongxueLiu YuanyuanSong Bo
Team Sprint, Women People's Republic of China 13
Wang ChunliJiang Chunli

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Zhang Min 10
Li Chengjiang 16
Singles, Women Liu Yan 11
Pairs, Mixed People's Republic of China 1 2 Silver
Zhang DanZhang Hao
People's Republic of China 3 3 Bronze
Shen XueZhao Hongbo
People's Republic of China 2 4
Pang QingTong Jian

Freestyle Skiing

Aerials, Men Han Xiaopeng 1 Gold
Qiu Sen 11
Liu Zhongqing 18
Ou Xiaotao 23
Aerials, Women Li Nina 2 Silver
Xu Nannan 4
Guo Xinxin 6
Wang Jiao 11

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Li Jiajun DQ
Li Haonan DQ
1,000 metres, Men Li Ye 5
Li Jiajun 6
1,500 metres, Men Li Jiajun 3 Bronze
Li Ye DQ
5,000 metres Relay, Men People's Republic of China 5
Li HaonanLi JiajunLi YeSui BaokuCui Liang (DNS)
500 metres, Women Wang Meng 1 Gold
Fu Tianyu DQ
1,000 metres, Women Wang Meng 2 Silver
Yang Yang (A) 3 Bronze
1,500 metres, Women Wang Meng 3 Bronze
Yang Yang (A) 11
Cheng Xiaolei 27
3,000 metres Relay, Women People's Republic of China DQ
Cheng XiaoleiFu TianyuWang MengYang Yang (A)Zhu Mile (DNS)

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Li Yang =44
Tian Zhandong 39 r1/2
Large Hill, Individual, Men Tian Zhandong 38 r1/2
Li Yang 40 r1/2
Large Hill, Team, Men People's Republic of China 16
Li YangYang GuangWang JianxunTian Zhandong

Snowboarding

Halfpipe, Women Pan Lei 28
Sun Zhifeng 31

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Yu Fengtong 5
An Weijiang 19
Lu Zhuo 28
Li Yu 33
1,000 metres, Men An Weijiang 33
Yu Fengtong 34
Zhang Zhongqi 35
Lu Zhuo 38
1,500 metres, Men Gao Xuefeng 30
Li Changyu 40
5,000 metres, Men Gao Xuefeng 25
500 metres, Women Wang Manli 2 Silver
Ren Hui 3 Bronze
Wang Beixing 7
Xing Aihua 13
1,000 metres, Women Wang Manli 20
Wang Beixing 29
Zhang Shuang 31
Ren Hui DNF
1,500 metres, Women Wang Fei 12
Ji Jia =22
Zhang Xiaolei 34
3,000 metres, Women Wang Fei 12
Ji Jia 25
5,000 metres, Women Wang Fei 15
Team Pursuit (6 laps), Women People's Republic of China 8
Ji JiaWang FeiZhang Xiaolei