Alpine Skiing
|
Downhill, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
33 |
|
|
Martin Khuber |
42 |
|
|
Dmitry Koshkin |
43 |
|
Super G, Men |
Dmitry Koshkin |
30 |
|
|
Martin Khuber |
40 |
|
|
Igor Zakurdayev |
44 |
|
Combined, Men |
Igor Zakurdayev |
26 |
|
|
Martin Khuber |
33 |
|
Biathlon
|
10 kilometres Sprint, Men |
Yan Savitsky |
42 |
|
|
Sergey Naumik |
57 |
|
|
Anton Pantov |
78 |
|
|
Dias Keneshev |
85 |
|
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men |
Yan Savitsky |
28 |
|
|
Sergey Naumik |
56 |
|
20 kilometres, Men |
Yan Savitsky |
20 |
|
|
Anton Pantov |
27 |
|
|
Sergey Naumik |
74 |
|
|
Aleksandr Trifonov |
83 |
|
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
DNF |
|
|
Anton Pantov • Sergey Naumik • Aleksandr Trifonov • Dias Keneshev |
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
56 |
|
|
Darya Usanova |
57 |
|
|
Galina Vishnevskaya |
63 |
|
|
Marina Lebedeva |
72 |
|
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women |
Yelena Khrustalyova |
36 |
|
|
Darya Usanova |
40 |
|
15 kilometres, Women |
Darya Usanova |
39 |
|
|
Galina Vishnevskaya |
40 |
|
|
Yelena Khrustalyova |
46 |
|
|
Alina Raykova |
63 |
|
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women |
Kazakhstan |
11 |
|
|
Galina Vishnevskaya • Yelena Khrustalyova • Darya Usanova • Marina Lebedeva |
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed |
Kazakhstan |
13 |
|
|
Yelena Khrustalyova • Darya Usanova • Sergey Naumik • Anton Pantov |
Cross Country Skiing
|
Sprint, Men |
Nikolay Chebotko |
25 |
|
|
Roman Ragozin |
33 |
|
|
Denis Volotka |
58 |
|
15 kilometres, Men |
Aleksey Poltoranin |
9 |
|
|
Nikolay Chebotko |
33 |
|
|
Yevgeny Velichko |
34 |
|
|
Yerdos Akhmadiyev |
54 |
|
50 kilometres, Men |
Mark Starostin |
34 |
|
|
Yerdos Akhmadiyev |
48 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
54 |
|
|
Yevgeny Velichko |
55 |
|
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men |
Aleksey Poltoranin |
15 |
|
|
Yevgeny Velichko |
31 |
|
|
Sergey Cherepanov |
48 |
|
|
Mark Starostin |
55 |
|
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
13 |
|
|
Denis Volotka • Sergey Cherepanov • Yevgeny Velichko • Mark Starostin |
Team Sprint, Men |
Kazakhstan |
8 |
|
|
Nikolay Chebotko • Aleksey Poltoranin |
Sprint, Women |
Yelena Kolomina |
45 |
|
|
Tatyana Osipova |
56 |
|
10 kilometres, Women |
Yelena Kolomina |
33 |
|
|
Anastasiya Slonova |
43 |
|
|
Tatyana Osipova |
49 |
|
30 kilometres, Women |
Yelena Kolomina |
45 |
|
|
Tatyana Osipova |
48 |
|
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women |
Yelena Kolomina |
38 |
|
|
Anastasiya Slonova |
39 |
|
|
Tatyana Osipova |
55 |
|
Team Sprint, Women |
Kazakhstan |
15 |
|
|
Yelena Kolomina • Anastasiya Slonova |
Figure Skating
|
Singles, Men |
Denis Ten |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Abzal Rakhimgaliyev |
22 |
|
Freestyle Skiing
|
Moguls, Men |
Dmitry Reykherd |
5 |
|
|
Pasha Kolmakov |
10 |
|
|
Dmitry Barmashov |
26 |
|
Aerials, Men |
Sergey Berestovsky |
17 |
|
|
Baglan Inkarbek |
19 |
|
Moguls, Women |
Yuliya Galysheva |
7 |
|
|
Darya Rybalova |
28 |
|
Aerials, Women |
Zhanbota Aldabergenova |
6 |
|
|
Zhibek Arapbayeva |
19 |
|
Luge
|
Singles, Women |
Yelizaveta Aksyonova |
28 |
|
Short Track Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Aydar Bekzhanov |
20 |
|
|
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev |
29 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Aydar Bekzhanov |
29 |
|
|
Denis Nikisha |
31 |
|
5,000 metres Relay, Men |
Kazakhstan |
5 |
|
|
Abzal Azhgaliyev • Aydar Bekzhanov • Denis Nikisha • Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev • Aslan Daumov (DNS) |
500 metres, Women |
Inna Simonova |
25 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Inna Simonova |
21 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Inna Simonova |
25 |
|
Ski Jumping
|
Normal Hill, Individual, Men |
Aleksey Pchelintsev |
56 |
|
|
Marat Zhaparov |
59 |
|
Large Hill, Individual, Men |
Aleksey Pchelintsev |
56 |
|
|
Marat Zhaparov |
58 |
|
Snowboarding
|
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women |
Valeriya Tsoy |
23 |
|
Parallel Slalom, Women |
Valeriya Tsoy |
32 |
|
Speed Skating
|
500 metres, Men |
Roman Krech |
7 |
|
1,000 metres, Men |
Denis Kuzin |
7 |
|
|
Roman Krech |
13 |
|
|
Fyodor Mezentsev |
33 |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Denis Kuzin |
9 |
|
|
Dmitry Babenko |
30 |
|
|
Aleksandr Zhigin |
34 |
|
|
Fyodor Mezentsev |
35 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Dmitry Babenko |
15 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Dmitry Babenko |
12 |
|
500 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
22 |
|
1,000 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
19 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Yekaterina Aydova |
28 |
|