Kazakhstan at the 2014 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Igor Zakurdayev 33
Martin Khuber 42
Dmitry Koshkin 43
Super G, Men Dmitry Koshkin 30
Martin Khuber 40
Igor Zakurdayev 44
Combined, Men Igor Zakurdayev 26
Martin Khuber 33

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Yan Savitsky 42
Sergey Naumik 57
Anton Pantov 78
Dias Keneshev 85
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Yan Savitsky 28
Sergey Naumik 56
20 kilometres, Men Yan Savitsky 20
Anton Pantov 27
Sergey Naumik 74
Aleksandr Trifonov 83
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Kazakhstan DNF
Anton PantovSergey NaumikAleksandr TrifonovDias Keneshev
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Yelena Khrustalyova 56
Darya Usanova 57
Galina Vishnevskaya 63
Marina Lebedeva 72
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Yelena Khrustalyova 36
Darya Usanova 40
15 kilometres, Women Darya Usanova 39
Galina Vishnevskaya 40
Yelena Khrustalyova 46
Alina Raykova 63
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Kazakhstan 11
Galina VishnevskayaYelena KhrustalyovaDarya UsanovaMarina Lebedeva
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Kazakhstan 13
Yelena KhrustalyovaDarya UsanovaSergey NaumikAnton Pantov

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Nikolay Chebotko 24
Roman Ragozin 32
Denis Volotka 57
15 kilometres, Men Aleksey Poltoranin 9
Nikolay Chebotko 33
Yevgeny Velichko 34
Yerdos Akhmadiyev 54
50 kilometres, Men Mark Starostin 34
Yerdos Akhmadiyev 48
Sergey Cherepanov 54
Yevgeny Velichko 55
30 kilometres Skiathlon, Men Aleksey Poltoranin 15
Yevgeny Velichko 31
Sergey Cherepanov 48
Mark Starostin 55
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Kazakhstan 13
Denis VolotkaSergey CherepanovYevgeny VelichkoMark Starostin
Team Sprint, Men Kazakhstan 8
Nikolay ChebotkoAleksey Poltoranin
Sprint, Women Yelena Kolomina 45
Tatyana Osipova 56
10 kilometres, Women Yelena Kolomina 33
Anastasiya Slonova 43
Tatyana Osipova 49
30 kilometres, Women Yelena Kolomina 45
Tatyana Osipova 48
15 kilometres Skiathlon, Women Yelena Kolomina 38
Anastasiya Slonova 39
Tatyana Osipova 55
Team Sprint, Women Kazakhstan 15
Yelena KolominaAnastasiya Slonova

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Denis Ten 3 Bronze
Abzal Rakhimgaliyev 22

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Dmitry Reykherd 5
Pasha Kolmakov 10
Dmitry Barmashov 26
Aerials, Men Sergey Berestovsky 17
Baglan Inkarbek 19
Moguls, Women Yuliya Galysheva 7
Darya Rybalova 28
Aerials, Women Zhanbota Aldabergenova 6
Zhibek Arapbayeva 19

Luge

Singles, Women Yelizaveta Aksyonova 28

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Aydar Bekzhanov 20
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev 29
1,500 metres, Men Aydar Bekzhanov 29
Denis Nikisha 31
5,000 metres Relay, Men Kazakhstan 5
Abzal AzhgaliyevAydar BekzhanovDenis NikishaNurbergen ZhumagaziyevAslan Daumov (DNS)
500 metres, Women Inna Simonova 25
1,000 metres, Women Inna Simonova 21
1,500 metres, Women Inna Simonova 25

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Aleksey Pchelintsev 56
Marat Zhaparov 59
Large Hill, Individual, Men Aleksey Pchelintsev 56
Marat Zhaparov 58

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Valeriya Tsoy 23
Parallel Slalom, Women Valeriya Tsoy 32

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Roman Krech 7
1,000 metres, Men Denis Kuzin 7
Roman Krech 13
Fyodor Mezentsev 33
1,500 metres, Men Denis Kuzin 9
Dmitry Babenko 30
Aleksandr Zhigin 34
Fyodor Mezentsev 35
5,000 metres, Men Dmitry Babenko 15
10,000 metres, Men Dmitry Babenko 12
500 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 22
1,000 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 19
1,500 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 28