Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Marius Gherman |
5 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
21 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
33 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=51 r1/2 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
87 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Men |
Romania |
7 |
|
|
Marius Gherman • Marius Tobă • Nicolae Bejenaru • Adrian Sandu • Marian Rizan • Valentin Pîntea |
Floor Exercise, Men |
Marius Gherman |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
=30 r1/1 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=45 r1/1 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=57 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
89 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Men |
Marius Gherman |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=33 r1/1 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=50 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
=60 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
=73 r1/1 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=79 r1/1 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Marius Gherman |
5 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=29 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=44 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
=59 r1/1 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=77 r1/1 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Marius Gherman |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Marius Tobă |
=24 r1/1 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=35 r1/1 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=38 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
65 r1/1 |
|
Rings, Men |
Marius Tobă |
=16 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
=26 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Gherman |
=39 r1/1 |
|
|
Marian Rizan |
=52 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
=58 r1/1 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=65 r1/1 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Marian Rizan |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Gherman |
=15 r1/1 |
|
|
Nicolae Bejenaru |
35 r1/1 |
|
|
Marius Tobă |
=36 r1/1 |
|
|
Valentin Pîntea |
=43 r1/1 |
|
|
Adrian Sandu |
=59 r1/1 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Daniela Silivaș |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabriela Potorac |
4 |
|
|
Aurelia Dobre |
6 |
|
|
Celestina Popa |
10 r1/2 |
|
|
Eugenia Golea |
=18 r1/2 |
|
|
Camelia Voinea |
22 r1/2 |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Romania |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniela Silivaș • Gabriela Potorac • Aurelia Dobre • Celestina Popa • Eugenia Golea • Camelia Voinea |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Daniela Silivaș |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabriela Potorac |
=12 r1/1 |
|
|
Camelia Voinea |
=14 r1/1 |
|
|
Celestina Popa |
16 r1/1 |
|
|
Aurelia Dobre |
=20 r1/1 |
|
|
Eugenia Golea |
=31 r1/1 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Gabriela Potorac |
2 |
Silver |
|
Daniela Silivaș |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Celestina Popa |
=10 r1/1 |
|
|
Camelia Voinea |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Eugenia Golea |
=17 r1/1 |
|
|
Aurelia Dobre |
=22 r1/1 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Daniela Silivaș |
1 |
Gold |
|
Aurelia Dobre |
7 |
|
|
Gabriela Potorac |
=9 r1/1 |
|
|
Celestina Popa |
=19 r1/1 |
|
|
Eugenia Golea |
=51 r1/1 |
|
|
Camelia Voinea |
67 r1/1 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Daniela Silivaș |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gabriela Potorac |
=3 |
Bronze |
|
Aurelia Dobre |
=4 r1/1 |
|
|
Celestina Popa |
=7 r1/1 |
|
|
Eugenia Golea |
=11 r1/1 |
|
|
Camelia Voinea |
=14 r1/1 |
|
Athletics
|
High Jump, Men |
Sorin Matei |
=20 r1/2 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Paula Ivan |
1 |
Gold |
|
Doina Melinte |
9 |
|
3,000 metres, Women |
Paula Ivan |
2 |
Silver |
|
Maricica Puică |
AC h1 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Galina Astafei |
=5 |
|
Boxing
|
Featherweight, Men |
Daniel Dumitrescu |
2 |
Silver |
Welterweight, Men |
Francisc Vaștag |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Romania |
5 |
|
|
Daniel Stoian • Angelin Velea |
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Romania |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Stoian • Angelin Velea |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Aurel Macarencu |
6 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Aurel Macarencu |
5 |
|
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men |
Romania |
7 |
|
|
Grigore Obreja • Gheorghe Andriev |
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Romania |
6 |
|
|
Grigore Obreja • Gheorghe Andriev |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Women |
Elisabeta Tufan |
18 |
|
|
Reka Lazăr |
21 |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Romania |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dragoș Neagu • Dănuț Dobre |
Coxed Pairs, Men |
Romania |
4 |
|
|
Dimitrie Popescu • Vasile Tomoiagă • Ladislau Lovrenschi |
Coxed Fours, Men |
Romania |
2 |
Silver |
|
Dimitrie Popescu • Ioan Snep • Valentin Robu • Vasile Tomoiagă • Marin Gheorghe • Ladislau Lovrenschi |
Single Sculls, Women |
Mărioara Popescu-Ciobanu |
5 |
|
Double Sculls, Women |
Romania |
2 |
Silver |
|
Elisabeta Lipă • Veronica Cogeanu • Liliana Geneș |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Romania |
1 |
Gold |
|
Rodica Arba • Olga Homeghi-Bularda |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Romania |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anişoara Bălan • Anişoara Minea • Veronica Cogeanu • Elisabeta Lipă • Doina Ciucanu |
Coxed Fours, Women |
Romania |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mărioara Trașcă • Veronica Necula • Herta Anitaș • Doina Liliana Bălan • Ecaterina Oancia • Mihaela Armășescu • Adriana Bazon |
Eights, Women |
Romania |
2 |
Silver |
|
Doina Liliana Bălan • Mărioara Trașcă • Veronica Necula • Herta Anitaș • Adriana Bazon • Mihaela Armășescu • Rodica Arba • Olga Homeghi-Bularda • Ecaterina Oancia • Viorica Ilica • Livia Țicanu |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Sorin Babii |
4 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Corneliu Ion |
=18 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Sorin Babii |
1 |
Gold |
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Anișoara Matei |
=12 |
|
Sporting Pistol, 25 metres, Women |
Anișoara Matei |
=12 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Tamara Costache |
6 |
|
|
Luminița Dobrescu |
=17 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Luminița Dobrescu |
11 |
|
|
Tamara Costache |
16 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Luminița Dobrescu |
12 |
|
|
Stela Marian Pura |
13 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Noëmi Lung |
10 |
|
|
Stela Marian Pura |
11 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anca Pătrășcoiu |
9 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Anca Pătrășcoiu |
9 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Stela Marian Pura |
=24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Stela Marian Pura |
4 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Noëmi Lung |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Anca Pătrășcoiu |
6 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Noëmi Lung |
2 |
Silver |
Weightlifting
|
Flyweight, Men |
Traian Cihărean |
6 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Attila Czanka |
DNF |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Andrei Socaci |
5 |
|
Heavyweight I, Men |
Nicu Vlad |
2 |
Silver |
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Petrică Cărare |
4 |
|
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Vasile Andrei |
AC |
|
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men |
Claudiu Tămăduianu |
AC |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Vasile Pușcașu |
1 |
Gold |