Sweden at the 2012 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Women Christine Bjerendal =33

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Women Jonna Adlerteg 39 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Jonna Adlerteg 70 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Jonna Adlerteg 31 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Jonna Adlerteg 63 r1/2

Athletics

Pole Vault, Men Alhaji Jeng AC
Long Jump, Men Michel Tornéus 4
Javelin Throw, Men Kim Amb 17 r1/2
400 metres, Women Moa Hjelmer 3 h5 r1/3
Marathon, Women Isabellah Andersson 17
High Jump, Women Emma Green-Tregaro 7
Ebba Jungmark =19 r1/2
Pole Vault, Women Angelica Bengtsson =18
Heptathlon, Women Jessica Samuelsson 12

Badminton

Singles, Men Henri Hurskainen =33

Boxing

Flyweight, Men Salomo N'tuve =17
Light-Welterweight, Men Anthony Yigit =9
Middleweight, Women Anna Laurell =5

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Anders Gustafsson 5
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Sweden 5
Markus OscarssonHenrik Nilsson
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Sofia Paldanius 19
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Sofia Paldanius 4
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women Sweden 10
Josefin NordlöwKarin Johansson

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Women Alexandra Engen 6

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Gustav Larsson 75
Individual Time Trial, Men Gustav Larsson 16
Road Race, Individual, Women Emma Johansson 6
Emilia Fahlin 19
Isabelle Söderberg AC
Individual Time Trial, Women Emma Johansson 14
Emilia Fahlin 17

Diving

Platform, Men Christofer Eskilsson 25
Springboard, Women Anna Lindberg 10

Equestrian Dressage

Dressage, Individual, Open Tinne Silfvén 11
Patrik Kittel 14
Minna Telde 20
Dressage, Team, Open Sweden 5
Minna TeldeTinne SilfvénPatrik Kittel

Equestrian Eventing

Three-Day Event, Individual, Open Sara Algotsson Ostholt 2 Silver
Niklas Lindbäck 18
Ludwig Svennerstål 20
Malin Petersen 30
Linda Algotsson 36
Three-Day Event, Team, Open Sweden 4
Linda AlgotssonMalin PetersenNiklas LindbäckLudwig SvennerstålSara Algotsson Ostholt

Equestrian Jumping

Jumping, Individual, Open Henrik von Eckermann =23
Jens Fredricson =26
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson 38
Lisen Bratt =71
Jumping, Team, Open Sweden =6
Jens FredricsonLisen BrattHenrik von EckermannRolf-Göran Bengtsson

Football

Football, Women Sweden 7
Lina NilssonMarie HammarströmAntonia GöranssonLotta SchelinAnnica SvenssonEmma BerglundNilla FischerJohanna AlmgrenSara ThunebroLisa DahlkvistSofia JakobssonCaroline SegerLinda SembrantMadelaine EdlundHedvig LindahlKosse AsllaniSofia Lundgren (DNS) • Malin Levenstad (DNS) • Susanne Moberg (DNS) • Stina Segerström (DNS) • Jessica Landström (DNS) • Kristin Hammarström (DNS)

Handball

Handball, Men Sweden 2 Silver
Johan SjöstrandFredrik PetersenAndreas NilssonJonas LarholmJonas KällmanTobias KarlssonMagnus JernemyrJohan JakobssonMattias GustafssonNiclas EkbergDalibor DoderMattias AnderssonKim AnderssonKim Ekdahl du RietzMattias Zachrisson (DNS)
Handball, Women Sweden 11
Gabriella KainAnnika Wiel FredénMatilda BosonUlrika ÅgrenAngelica WallénLinnea TorstensonCecilia GrubbströmJamina RobertsAnna-Maria JohanssonTherese HelgessonIsabelle GulldénHanna FogelströmTina FlognmanJohanna AhlmJohanna Wiberg

Judo

Middleweight, Men Marcus Nyman =17

Rowing

Single Sculls, Men Lassi Karonen 4
Single Sculls, Women Frida Svensson 10

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Men Rasmus Myrgren 3 Bronze
Two Person Dinghy, Men Sweden 10
Sebastian ÖstlingAnton Dahlberg
Two Person Keelboat, Men Sweden 1 Gold
Max SalminenFredrik Lööf
Skiff, Men Sweden 10
Niclas DüringJonas Lindberg
One Person Heavyweight Dinghy, Men Daniel Birgmark 9
One Person Dinghy, Women Josefin Olsson 18
Two Person Dinghy, Women Sweden 19
Astrid GabrielssonLisa Ericson
Three Person Keelboat, Women Sweden 12
Anna KjellbergMalin KällströmLotta Harrysson

Shooting

Double Trap, Men Håkan Dahlby 2 Silver
Skeet, Men Marcus Svensson 7
Stefan Nilsson 15
Skeet, Women Therese Lundqvist 7

Swimming

50 metres Freestyle, Men Stefan Nystrand 17
100 metres Freestyle, Men Stefan Nystrand 25
100 metres Butterfly, Men Lars Frölander 20
50 metres Freestyle, Women Therèse Alshammar 6
Sarah Sjöström 14
100 metres Freestyle, Women Sarah Sjöström 9
Therèse Alshammar DNS
200 metres Freestyle, Women Sarah Sjöström 12
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Women Sweden 8
Michelle ColemanSarah SjöströmIda Marko-VargaGabriella Fagundez
100 metres Backstroke, Women Therese Svendsen 35
100 metres Breaststroke, Women Jennie Johansson 10
Joline Höstman 19
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Joline Höstman 10
100 metres Butterfly, Women Sarah Sjöström 4
Martina Granström 15
200 metres Butterfly, Women Martina Granström 10
200 metres Individual Medley, Women Stina Gardell 20
400 metres Individual Medley, Women Stina Gardell 14
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women Sweden 10
Sarah SjöströmJennie JohanssonMartina GranströmMichelle Coleman

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Jörgen Persson =33
Pär Gerell =49
Team, Men Sweden =9
Jörgen PerssonPär GerellJens Lundqvist

Taekwondo

Flyweight, Men Uno Sanli =7
Welterweight, Women Elin Johansson =9

Tennis

Doubles, Men Sweden =9
Johan BrunströmRobert Lindstedt
Singles, Women Sofia Arvidsson =33
Doubles, Mixed Sweden =9
Sofia ArvidssonRobert Lindstedt

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Women Lisa Nordén 2 Silver

Wrestling

Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men Robert Rosengren 9
Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Jimmy Lidberg =3 Bronze
Super-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Johan Eurén =3 Bronze
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women Sofia Mattsson 7
Middleweight, Freestyle, Women Henna Johansson 10
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women Jenny Fransson 9