Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Ice Hockey Championships (1562)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Antti Aalto FIN ICH 2002 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Juhamatti Aaltonen FIN ICH 2014 1–0–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Clarence Abel USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
George Abel CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Christer Abrahamsson SWE ICH 1972 0–1–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Karl Abrahamsson SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Thommy Abrahamsson SWE ICH 1972 0–2–3 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Maksim Afinogenov RUS ICH 2002—2010 1–2–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Meghan Agosta CAN ICH 2006—2018 2–6–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Mats Åhlberg SWE ICH 1972—1980 0–2–3 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver
Jonas Ahnelöv SWE ICH 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Pirjo Ahonen FIN ICH 2002 0–0–1 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Mika Alatalo FIN ICH 1994 0–2–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver
Tommy Albelin SWE ICH 1998 1–2–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Veniamin Aleksandrov URS ICH 1960—1968 6–3–2 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Nadezhda Aleksandrova OAR
RUS
ICH 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Daniel Alfredsson SWE ICH 1998—2014 0–2–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Aleksandr Almetov URS ICH 1960—1964 5–0–2 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Göte Almqvist SWE ICH 1952 1–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Andres Ambühl SUI ICH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yekaterina Ananina RUS ICH 2010 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Glenn Anderson CAN ICH 1980 0–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Ty Anderson USA ICH 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Wendell Anderson USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
William Anderson GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Åke Andersson SWE ICH 1948—1952 1–2–2 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Anders Andersson SWE ICH 1960—1964 2–1–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Cecilia Andersson SWE ICH 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Fredrik Andersson (DNS) SWE ICH 1992 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Gunilla Andersson SWE ICH 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Mikael Andersson SWE ICH 1988 2–1–1 1987 Wien gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Peter Andersson SWE ICH 1988—1992 2–2–2 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Sture Andersson SWE ICH 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Emilia Andersson-Ramboldt SWE ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Hans Andersson-Tvilling SWE ICH 1952—1956 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
Stig Andersson-Tvilling SWE ICH 1952—1956 1–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Gian Andreossi SUI ICH 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Mezzi Andreossi SUI ICH/Referee 1928—1936 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Sergey Andronov OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Artyom Anisimov RUS ICH 2014 1–2–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Dana Antal CAN ICH 2002 2–0–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Sophie Anthamatten (DNS) SUI ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Marko Anttila FIN ICH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Gillian Apps CAN ICH 2006—2014 3–5–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Sandy Archer GBR ICH 1936 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Dave Archibald CAN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Mark Arcobello USA ICH 2018 0–0–1 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Magnus Arvedson SWE ICH 2002 0–1–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Peter Åslin SWE ICH 1988 1–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Jenni Asserholt SWE ICH 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Bob Attersley CAN ICH 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Josef Augusta CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1976—2002 0–3–1 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
Patrik Augusta TCH ICH 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Dick Axelsson SWE ICH 2018 1–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Per-Johan Axelsson SWE ICH 2002—2006 0–2–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Yevgeny Babich URS ICH 1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Oslo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Sergey Babinov URS ICH 1976 4–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Jerguš Bača SVK ICH 1994 1–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Stanislav Bacílek TCH ICH 1956 0–0–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Christian Bäckman SWE ICH 2006 0–1–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Nicklas Bäckström SWE ICH 2010—2014 2–0–0 2006 Rīga gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Niklas Bäckström FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Chris Bailey USA ICH 1998—2002 0–5–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Francis Baker (DNS) USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Laurie Baker USA ICH 1998—2002 0–2–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver
Helmūts Balderis URS ICH 1980 3–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Rudi Ball GER ICH 1932—1936 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Hans Bänninger SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Aleksandr Barabanov OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Ivan Baranka SVK ICH 2010—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Michal Barinka CZE ICH 2014 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Aleksander Barkov FIN ICH 2014 0–1–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Cayla Barnes USA ICH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Espoo gold
Ľuboš Bartečko SVK ICH 2002—2010 1–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Slavomír Bartoň TCH ICH 1952—1956 0–0–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze
Milan Bartovič SVK ICH 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yury Baulin URS Coach/ICH 1960—1976 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Gian Bazzi SUI ICH 1952 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Kelly Béchard CAN ICH 2002 4–2–0 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver
Martin Beck GER ICH 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Vladimír Bednář TCH ICH 1972 1–0–2 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold
Gary Begg CAN ICH 1964 0–0–2 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze
Kacey Bellamy USA ICH 2010—2018 8–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Yevgeny Belosheykin (DNS) URS ICH 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Anton Belov RUS ICH 2014 1–1–2 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Lyudmila Belyakova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Jaroslav Benák TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze
Folke Bengtsson SWE ICH 1968 0–1–0 1967 Wien silver
Moe Benoit CAN ICH 1960 1–1–0 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Bobby Benson CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Johnny Bent USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Sara Benz SUI ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Josef Beránek CZE ICH 1998 0–0–2 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Aki-Petteri Berg FIN ICH 1998—2006 0–3–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Patrice Bergeron CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold
Charles Berglund SWE ICH 1992—1994 1–2–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Patrik Berglund SWE ICH 2014 0–1–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver
Anders Bergman (DNS) SWE ICH 1988 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Emil Bergman SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Thommie Bergman SWE ICH 1972 0–0–2 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Jonas Bergqvist SWE ICH 1988—1994 3–3–1 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milan bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Reto Berra SUI ICH 2014 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Joachim Albrecht von Bethmann-Hollweg GER ICH 1936 0–0–2 1934 Milano bronze
Matthias Bieber SUI ICH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Fredy Bieler SUI ICH 1948 0–0–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Toni Biersack GER ICH 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Karl Bierschel GER ICH 1952—1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov RUS
URS
Coach/ICH 1980—2014 6–1–1 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Rube Bjorkman USA ICH 1948—1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Lars Björn SWE ICH 1952—1960 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Alana Blahoski USA ICH 1998 0–4–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Rob Blake CAN ICH 1998—2006 2–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
François Blank SUI ICH 1952 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Miroslav Blat'ák CZE ICH 2010 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Severin Blindenbacher SUI ICH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Viktor Blinov URS ICH 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yury Blinov URS ICH 1972 0–1–0 1972 Praha silver
Gert Blomé SWE ICH 1960—1964 1–3–2 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Göte Blomqvist SWE ICH 1952 1–0–2 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Eric Blum SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Vsevolod Bobrov URS FTB/ICH 1952—1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Yelena Bobrova RUS ICH 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Sergey Bobrovsky RUS ICH 2014 1–1–1 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Simon Bodenmann SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hanggi Boller SUI Coach/ICH 1948—1956 0–0–3 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Peter Bondra SVK ICH 1998—2006 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Tessa Bonhomme CAN ICH 2010 2–3–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Ray Bonney USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Jimmy Borland GBR ICH 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Jennifer Botterill CAN ICH 1998—2010 5–3–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Charles Boulden (DNS) GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Roger Bourbonnais CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Jay Bouwmeester CAN ICH 2006—2014 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Vladimír Bouzek TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1956 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Dan Boyle CAN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Megan Bozek USA ICH 2014 4–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Mojmír Božík TCH ICH 1988 0–0–2 1987 Wien bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Bailey Bram CAN ICH 2018 1–4–0 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Hannah Brandt USA ICH 2018 3–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2015 Malmö gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Bobby Breiter SUI ICH 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Edgar Brenchley GBR ICH 1936 1–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Eric Brewer CAN ICH 2002 3–0–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold
Rod Brind'Amour CAN ICH 1998 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Thérèse Brisson CAN ICH 1998—2002 6–0–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Petr Bříza CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 0–0–4 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Dortmund and München bronze (competed for the Czech Republic)
Ken Broderick CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–2 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Denis Brodeur CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Martin Brodeur CAN ICH 1998—2010 0–2–0 1996 Wien silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Sigurd Bröms SWE ICH 1956—1960 2–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Charlie Brooker CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Herb Brooks USA Coach/ICH 1964—2002 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Hubert Brooks (DNS) CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Dustin Brown USA ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Lisa Brown-Miller USA ICH 1998 0–4–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Herbert Brück AUT ICH 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Ilya Bryzgalov RUS ICH 2002—2010 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Jiří Bubla TCH ICH 1976—1980 3–5–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Gustav Bubník TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1968 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Václav Bubník TCH Coach/ICH 1952—1964 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Vlastimil Bubník TCH ICH 1952—1964 0–1–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Luděk Bukač CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1984—1994 0–1–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Jan Bulis CZE ICH 2006 0–1–0 2006 Rīga silver
Nicole Bullo SUI ICH 2006—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jaromír Bünter TCH ICH 1956 0–1–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Pavel Bure RUS ICH 1998—2002 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Tatyana Burina RUS ICH 2002—2014 0–0–3 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sean Burke CAN ICH 1988—1992 2–2–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold
Wellington Burtnett, Jr. USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bobby Butler USA ICH 2018 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Vyacheslav Butsayev EUN ICH 1992 1–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Ilya Byakin URS ICH 1988 3–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Mikhail Bychkov URS ICH 1960 1–1–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Karyn Bye USA ICH 1998—2002 0–6–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Slava Bykov RUS
URS
EUN
Coach/ICH 1988—2010 5–1–2 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Wally Byron CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Ray Cadieux CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Caitlin Cahow USA ICH 2006—2010 3–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Petr Čajánek CZE ICH 2002—2010 3–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Vladimír Caldr TCH ICH 1984 0–1–0 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Jan Čaloun CZE ICH 1998 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Dani Cameranesi USA ICH 2018 2–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Jack Cameron CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Cassie Campbell CAN ICH 1998—2006 6–1–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver
Gene Campbell USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Arne Carlsson SWE ICH 1968 0–4–2 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Stig Carlsson SWE ICH 1948—1956 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Patrik Carnbäck SWE ICH 1992 1–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Alex Carpenter USA ICH 2014 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Lorne Carr-Harris GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Colin Carruthers GBR ICH 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Eric Carruthers GBR ICH 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Yngve Casslind SWE ICH 1956 1–0–0 1957 Moskva gold
Ferdinand Cattini SUI ICH 1936—1948 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Hans Cattini SUI ICH 1936—1948 0–1–3 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Roman Čechmánek (DNS) CZE ICH 1998—2002 3–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Lenny Ceglarski USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
František Černík TCH ICH 1984 1–3–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Josef Černý TCH ICH 1960—1972 0–5–5 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Roman Červenka CZE ICH 2010—2018 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Alois Cetkovský TCH ICH 1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Milan Chalupa TCH ICH 1976—1984 2–4–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Jimmy Chappell GBR ICH 1936—1948 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Zdeno Chára SVK ICH 2006—2014 0–2–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Miloslav Charouzd TCH ICH 1952 1–0–0 1949 Stockholm gold
Isabelle Chartrand CAN ICH 2002 1–0–0 2001 Minneapolis gold
John Chase USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Aleksandr Chernykh URS ICH 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Lisa Chesson USA ICH 2010 2–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Art Child GBR ICH 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Billy Christian USA ICH 1960—1964 1–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Gordy Christian USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Rog Christian USA ICH 1960—1964 1–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Julie Chu USA ICH 2002—2014 5–4–0 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Zdeněk Cíger SVK ICH 1998 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze (competed for Czechoslovakia); 2003 Helsinki, Tampere and Turku bronze (competed for Slovakia)
Emily Clark CAN ICH 2018 0–3–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Guy Clarkson GBR CCS/Coach/ICH/Referee/SKJ 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Bill Cleary, Jr. USA ICH 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bobby Cleary USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bill Cockburn CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ernie Collett CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bill Colvin CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Paul Conlin CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Jim Connelly CAN ICH 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Tony Conroy USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
John Cookman USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Paul Coppo USA ICH 1964 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Shayne Corson CAN ICH 1998 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Enzo Corvi SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Russ Courtnall CAN ICH 1984 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Johnny Coward GBR ICH 1936 1–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Colleen Coyne USA ICH 1998 0–3–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Kendall Coyne USA ICH 2014—2018 6–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Jiří Crha TCH ICH 1976 0–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1978 Praha silver
Sidney Crosby CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Cliff Crowley CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Franz Csöngei AUT Coach/ICH 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Luca Cunti SUI ICH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Ross Cuthbert GBR ICH 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Joe Czarnota USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Andreas Dackell SWE ICH 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Ulf Dahlén SWE ICH 1998—2002 1–1–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Gordon Dailley GBR ICH 1936 1–2–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Bronislav Danda TCH ICH 1952—1960 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Melodie Daoust CAN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Espoo bronze
Natalie Darwitz USA ICH 2002—2010 3–5–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Pavel Datsyuk OAR
RUS
ICH 2002—2018 1–1–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Gerry Davey GBR ICH 1936—1948 1–2–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Jack Davies CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Lorne Davis CAN Coach/ICH 1980 0–0–1 1966 Ljubljana bronze
Vitaly Davydov URS ICH 1964—1972 9–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Yevgeny Davydov EUN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Billy Dawe CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Bill Deacon CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Brianna Decker USA ICH 2014—2018 6–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Sara DeCosta USA ICH 1998—2002 0–2–0 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Charlie Delahey CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Othmar Delnon SUI Coach/ICH 1948 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Reto Delnon SUI ICH 1952 0–0–3 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze
Pavol Demitra SVK ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Fritz Demmer AUT ICH 1936—1948 0–0–2 1931 Krynica bronze; 1947 Praha bronze
Yelena Dergachova OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Ann-Renée Desbiens CAN ICH 2018 0–1–0 2015 Malmö silver
Dick Desmond USA ICH 1952 0–2–0 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Raphael Diaz SUI ICH 2010—2018 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Bruce Dickson CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Judy Diduck CAN ICH 1998 4–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Jacques Dietrichstein AUT ICH 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Gary Dineen CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Kevin Dineen CAN Coach/ICH 1984—2014 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Shane Doan CAN ICH 2006 2–3–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Jiří Dolana TCH ICH 1964 0–1–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Jiří Doležal CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 0–0–4 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Dopita CZE ICH 1998—2002 3–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Wolfgang Dorasil TCH ICH 1928 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Dick Dougherty USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Drew Doughty CAN ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Jack Douglas CAN ICH 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Murray Dowey CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Kris Draper CAN ICH 2006 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Pam Dreyer USA ICH 2006 0–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Jaroslav Drobný TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Nancy Drolet CAN ICH 1998 6–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Ivan Droppa SVK ICH 1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Nikolay Drozdetsky URS ICH 1984 2–0–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha bronze
Chris Drury USA ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Herb Drury USA ICH/Referee 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Matt Duchene CAN ICH 2014 2–1–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg gold; 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Louis Dufour, Jr. SUI ICH 1920—1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Meghan Duggan USA ICH 2010—2018 7–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Bert Duncanson CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Mike Dunham USA ICH 1992—2002 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Tricia Dunn-Luoma USA ICH 1998—2006 0–5–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Frank Dunster CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Lori Dupuis CAN ICH 1998—2002 3–0–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold
Vítězslav Ďuriš TCH ICH 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Hans Dürst SUI ICH 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Walter Dürst SUI ICH 1976 0–0–4 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Walter Paul Dürst SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Miroslav Dvořák TCH ICH 1976—1980 2–5–1 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Radek Dvořák CZE ICH 2002 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Inna Dyubanok RUS ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Vladimír Dzurilla TCH ICH 1964—1972 3–3–4 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Bohuslav Ebermann TCH ICH 1976—1980 1–4–1 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Alexander Edler SWE ICH 2014 2–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Ann-Louise Edstrand SWE ICH 1998—2006 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Markus Egen GER Coach/ICH 1952—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Jack Eichel USA ICH 2012 0–0–1 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Per-Erik Eklund SWE ICH 1984 1–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Thom Eklund SWE ICH 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Oliver Ekman Larsson SWE ICH 2014 2–1–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold; 2018 København and Herning gold
Anders Eldebrink SWE ICH 1988 1–3–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Joa Elfsberg SWE ICH 1998—2006 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Patrik Eliáš CZE ICH 2002—2014 0–0–2 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Emma Eliasson SWE ICH 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Mikko Eloranta FIN ICH 2002 0–2–0 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver
Egon Engel AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Molly Engstrom USA ICH 2006—2010 4–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Jhonas Enroth SWE ICH 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Tina Enström SWE ICH 2010 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Tobias Enström SWE ICH 2010 0–0–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Karl Enzler GER ICH 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Martin Erat CZE ICH 2006—2018 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Carl Erhardt GBR Coach/ICH/Referee 1936—1948 1–1–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver
Patrik Erickson SWE ICH 1992 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Jimmie Ericsson SWE ICH 2014 1–1–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Jonathan Ericsson SWE ICH 2014 0–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Rolf Ericsson SWE ICH 1948 0–2–0 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver
Håkan Eriksson SWE ICH 1980—1984 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Loui Eriksson SWE ICH 2010—2014 1–1–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Thomas Eriksson SWE ICH 1980—1988 0–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Fred Etcher CAN ICH 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Dennis Everberg SWE ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Köln and Paris gold; 2018 København and Herning gold
Doug Everett USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Richard Farda TCH ICH 1972 1–2–3 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Ken Farmer CAN COC/ICH 1932—1961 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Hugh Farquharson CAN ICH 1932—1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Frank Farrel, III USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Charly Fasel SUI ICH 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Renata Fast CAN ICH 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Viktor Fasth SWE ICH 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Justin Faulk USA ICH 2014 0–0–2 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze; 2015 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Walter Feistritzer AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Gillian Ferrari CAN ICH 2006 2–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Vyacheslav Fetisov RUS
URS
Coach/ICH 1980—2002 7–1–3 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Anatoly Firsov URS ICH 1964—1972 8–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Frank Fisher CAN ICH/Referee 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Sari Fisk FIN ICH 1998—2006 0–0–6 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Ed Fitzgerald USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Joe Fitzgerald USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Kali Flanagan USA ICH 2018 1–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold
Pat Flatley CAN ICH 1984 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze
Theo Fleury CAN ICH 1998—2002 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Thord Flodqvist SWE ICH 1952 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Roy Forbes (DNS) CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Bob Forhan CAN ICH 1960—1964 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Peter Forsberg SWE ICH 1994—2010 2–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Sarah Forster SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Laura Fortino CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–4–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jimmy Foster GBR ICH 1936 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Johan Fransson SWE ICH 2018 1–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze
Johan Franzén SWE ICH 2010 1–0–0 2006 Rīga gold
Angela Frautschi SUI ICH 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Ted Frazier USA ICH 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Frank Fredrickson CAN ICH/Referee 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Norm Friday (DNS) CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Chris Fridfinnson CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Michael Frolík CZE ICH 2014 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Aleksandr Frolov RUS ICH 2006 1–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Lyndsey Fry USA ICH 2014 1–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold
Miroslav Fryčer TCH ICH 1980 0–1–1 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Philippe Furrer SUI ICH 2010—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Sergey Fyodorov RUS ICH 1998—2010 3–1–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Simon Gagné CAN ICH 2002—2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Andre Gambucci USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
George Garbutt CAN ICH 1932 2–0–0 1931 Krynica gold; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ryan Gardner SUI ICH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jack Garrison USA Coach/ICH 1932—1948 1–1–1 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1933 Praha gold; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Irina Gashennikova RUS ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Don Gauf CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Vladislav Gavrikov OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Iya Gavrilova RUS ICH 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Leonardo Genoni SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Werner George GER ICH 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Gerry Geran USA ICH 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Martin Gerber SUI ICH 2002—2006 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Albert Geromini SUI ICH 1928 0–0–4 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Ryan Getzlaf CAN ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Billy Gibson CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1951 Paris gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Curt Giles CAN ICH 1992 0–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Andy Gilpin (DNS) CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Yuliya Gladysheva RUS ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Brian Glennie CAN ICH 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Sepp Göbl AUT ICH 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Moose Goheen USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Émile Golaz SUI ICH 1952—1956 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Aleksandr Golikov URS ICH 1980 2–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Vladimir Golikov URS ICH 1980 4–1–0 1976 Katowice silver; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Jozef Golonka TCH ICH 1960—1968 0–3–3 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Sergey Gonchar RUS ICH 1998—2010 0–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Angelina Goncharenko OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Mike Goodman CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Grant Gordon (DNS) CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Danielle Goyette CAN ICH 1998—2006 8–1–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
John Grahame USA ICH 2006 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Sara Grahn SWE ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Dominik Graňák SVK ICH 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Cammi Granato USA ICH 1998—2002 1–8–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Mikael Granlund FIN ICH 2014 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Orval Gravelle CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Gene Grazia USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Vladimir Grebennikov URS ICH 1960 0–1–1 1957 Moskva silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Denis Grebeshkov RUS ICH 2010 2–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
František Gregor TCH ICH 1964 0–1–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Wayne Gretzky CAN ICH 1998—2000 0–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Mikhail Grigorenko OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Yevgeny Groshev URS ICH 1960 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Leo Gudas TCH ICH 1992 0–0–4 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Georg Guggemos GER ICH 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Chanda Gunn USA ICH 2006 1–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Aleksey Guryshev URS ICH 1956 2–4–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Aleksey Gusarov RUS
URS
ICH 1988—1998 3–1–2 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Aleksandr Gusev URS ICH 1976 2–1–1 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1977 Wien bronze
Nikita Gusev OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Ravil Gusmanov RUS ICH 1994 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Bengt-Åke Gustafsson SWE Coach/ICH 1992—2010 2–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Erik Gustafsson SWE ICH 2018 2–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze; 2018 København and Herning gold
Jonas Gustavsson SWE ICH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Karel Gut TCH Coach/ICH 1952—1980 0–0–3 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Bruno Guttowski GER ICH 1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Patsy Guzzo CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Anne Haanpää FIN ICH/Referee 2002 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Gaëtan Haas SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Adolf Hafner AUT ICH 1948—1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Jamie Hagerman USA ICH 2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Jim Haggarty CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Lennart Häggroth SWE ICH 1964 1–2–0 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Přemysl Hajný TCH Coach/ICH 1948—1976 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Vlastimil Hajšman TCH ICH 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Sanni Hakala FIN ICH 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Wally Halder CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Slim Halderson CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Gerard Hallock USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Minna Halonen (DNS) FIN ICH 2002 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Erik Hämäläinen FIN ICH 1994 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Dan Hamhuis CAN ICH 2014 2–2–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Inge Hammarström SWE ICH 1972 0–2–3 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Emil Handschin SUI ICH 1948—1956 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Michal Handzuš SVK ICH 2002—2014 1–2–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Kirsi Hänninen FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–4 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Mika Hannula SWE ICH 2006 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Ralph Hansch CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Roger Hansson SWE ICH 1994 1–1–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Jiří Hanzl TCH Coach/ICH 1968 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Ted Hargreaves CAN ICH 1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Cliff Harrison USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Eduard Hartmann SVK ICH 1994 0–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hartmann TCH ICH 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Marcel Haščák SVK ICH 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Oto Haščák TCH
SVK
ICH 1988—1998 0–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Dominik Hašek CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—2006 0–1–3 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Maija Hassinen FIN ICH 2006 0–0–3 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Brett Hauer USA ICH 1994 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Jan Havel TCH ICH 1968—1972 0–2–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver
Niclas Hävelid SWE ICH 2006 1–1–0 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Martin Havlát CZE ICH 2002—2010 1–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Don Head CAN ICH 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Geraldine Heaney CAN ICH 1998—2002 7–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Dany Heatley CAN ICH 2006—2010 2–3–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Johan Hedberg SWE ICH 1998—2002 1–1–2 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze
Jayna Hefford CAN ICH 1998—2014 7–5–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Alfred Heinrich GER ICH 1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Jan Hejda CZE ICH 2010 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Milan Hejduk CZE ICH 1998—2006 0–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Petr Hejma TCH ICH 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Anne Helin FIN ICH 2010 0–0–3 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Magnus Hellberg (DNS) SWE ICH 2018 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Otto Heller SUI ICH 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Raimo Helminen FIN ICH 1984—2002 1–4–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Aleš Hemský CZE ICH 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Darby Hendrickson USA ICH 1994 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Roy Henkel CAN ICH 1932 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Leif Henriksson SWE ICH 1968 0–1–0 1967 Wien silver
Nicole Hensley USA ICH 2018 2–0–0 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Jukka Hentunen FIN ICH 2006 0–2–2 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Erich Herker GER ICH 1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Ted Hibberd CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Juuso Hietanen FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jenni Hiirikoski FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–6 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Corey Hirsch CAN ICH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Arnold Hirtz SUI ICH 1936 0–1–1 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze
Michael Hjälm SWE ICH 1984—1988 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Ivan Hlinka CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1972—1998 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Todd Hlushko CAN ICH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Milan Hnilička CZE ICH 1998—2006 3–1–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Alfred Hoffmann GER ICH 1952—1956 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Grégory Hofmann SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Satu Hoikkala FIN ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jiří Holeček TCH ICH 1972—1976 3–5–1 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Jaroslav Holík TCH ICH 1972 1–2–3 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Jiří Holík TCH ICH 1964—1976 3–6–4 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Denis Hollenstein SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Geoffrey Holmes GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Leif Holmgren SWE ICH 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Elin Holmlöv SWE ICH 2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Birger Holmquist SWE ICH 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Leif Holmqvist SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–3–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Erika Holst SWE ICH 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Roman Horák CZE ICH 1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Miloslav Hořava CZE
TCH
ICH 1984—1994 1–1–3 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Josef Horešovský TCH ICH 1968—1972 1–2–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Buddy Horne CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Patric Hörnqvist SWE ICH 2010 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Marcel Hossa SVK ICH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Martin Hosták CZE ICH 1994 0–0–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Venla Hovi FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–3 2008 Harbin bronze (competed as Venla Heikkila); 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze (competed as Venla Heikkila); 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Marek Hovorka SVK ICH 2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jan Hrbatý TCH ICH 1968 0–1–2 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Petr Hrbek CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Hrdina TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–2–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Karel Hromádka TCH ICH 1928—1936 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Fredl Huber AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Fran Huck CAN ICH 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Lou Hudson CAN ICH 1924—1928 2–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold; 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ernst Hug SUI ICH 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Satu Huotari FIN ICH 1998 0–0–3 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Boat Hurley CAN ICH 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Art Hurst CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Jarome Iginla CAN ICH 2002—2010 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Marianne Ihalainen FIN ICH 1998 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Willard Ikola USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Johanna Ikonen FIN ICH 1998 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Jarkko Immonen FIN ICH 2010—2014 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2014 Minsk silver
Kim Insalaco USA ICH 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Anatoly Ionov URS ICH 1968 3–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Artūrs Irbe LAT ICH 2002—2006 2–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Haley Irwin CAN ICH 2010—2018 1–4–0 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Eduard Ivanov URS ICH 1964 5–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Gustav Jaenecke GER ICH 1928—1936 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Jaromír Jágr CZE ICH 1998—2014 2–0–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Mira Jalosuo FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–5 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze
Otakar Janecký CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Ulli Jansen GER ICH 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Nanna Jansson SWE ICH 2002—2006 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Zdeněk Jarkovský TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Hannu Järvenpää FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Stanislav Jasečko SVK ICH 1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Tomáš Jelínek TCH ICH 1992 0–0–3 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Ján Jendek TCH ICH 1956 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Brianne Jenner CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–4–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jaroslav Jiřík TCH ICH 1960—1968 0–3–4 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze
Drahomír Jirotka TCH ICH 1936 0–0–1 1938 Praha bronze
Zdeněk Jirotka TCH ICH 1936 0–0–1 1938 Praha bronze
Konnie Johannesson CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Andreas Johansson SWE ICH 1998 0–2–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Arne Johansson SWE ICH 1948 0–2–0 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver
Calle Johansson SWE ICH 1998 2–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Erik Johansson SWE ICH 1952 1–1–2 1947 Praha silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Gösta Johansson SWE ICH 1952 1–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Gustaf Johansson SWE ICH 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Henry Johansson SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Lennart Johansson SWE ICH 1964 0–1–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Magnus Johansson SWE ICH 2010 1–1–3 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Mathias Johansson SWE ICH 2002 1–1–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Mikael Johansson SWE ICH 1988—1992 2–2–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Nils Johansson SWE ICH 1964—1968 1–6–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Roger Johansson SWE ICH 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Rune Johansson SWE ICH 1948—1952 1–2–1 1947 Praha silver; 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
Stig-Göran Johansson SWE ICH 1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Sven Johansson SWE ICH 1952—1964 3–2–4 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Craig Johnson USA ICH 1994 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Erik Johnson USA ICH 2010 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Paul Johnson USA ICH 1960—1964 1–1–1 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Kim Johnsson SWE ICH 2002 1–0–3 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Marshall Johnston CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Rebecca Johnston CAN ICH 2010—2018 1–7–1 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Jussi Jokinen FIN ICH 2006—2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Olli Jokinen FIN ICH 2002—2014 0–3–3 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2014 Minsk silver
Jörgen Jönsson SWE ICH 1994—2006 2–3–4 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Kenny Jönsson SWE ICH 1994—2006 1–0–2 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Tomas Jonsson SWE ICH 1980—1994 1–4–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Curtis Joseph CAN ICH 1998—2002 0–1–0 1996 Wien silver
Roman Josi SUI ICH 2014 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Ed Jovanovski CAN ICH 2002 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Patrik Juhlin SWE ICH 1994 0–1–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze
Hamilton Jukes GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Timo Jutila FIN ICH 1984—1994 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
František Kaberle TCH ICH 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
František Kaberle, Jr. CZE ICH 2006 5–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Tomáš Kaberle CZE ICH 2002—2014 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
Fanuza Kadirova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Arnold Kadlec TCH ICH 1980—1984 0–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver
Drahomír Kadlec CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 2–0–5 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Milan Kajkl TCH ICH 1976 2–2–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Dmitry Kalinin RUS ICH 2010 3–2–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sergey Kalinin OAR ICH 2018 1–0–1 2014 Minsk gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Tomi Kallio FIN ICH 2002 0–3–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Valery Kamensky RUS
URS
ICH 1988—1998 3–1–1 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Fred Kammer, Jr. USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Patrick Kane USA ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2018 København and Herning bronze
Niko Kapanen FIN ICH 2006—2010 1–2–2 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Sami Kapanen FIN ICH 1994—2002 1–3–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Kirill Kaprizov OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Richard Kapuš SVK ICH 2002—2006 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Tomáš Kapusta CZE ICH 1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Sergey Kapustin URS ICH 1976 7–1–1 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Aleksandra Kapustina RUS ICH 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Paul Kariya CAN ICH 1994—2002 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold; 1996 Wien silver
Ernst Karlberg SWE ICH 1924—1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Erik Karlsson SWE ICH 2014 0–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Lars Karlsson SWE ICH 1988 2–0–0 1987 Wien gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Nikolay Karpov URS Coach/ICH 1960—1972 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Valery Karpov RUS ICH 1994 1–1–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Michelle Karvinen FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–4 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Aleksey Kasatonov URS ICH 1980—1988 5–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Jan Kasper TCH ICH 1956—1960 0–1–4 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Kamil Kašťák CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Kathleen Kauth USA ICH 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Duncan Keith CAN ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Becky Kellar CAN ICH 1998—2010 4–3–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Megan Keller USA ICH 2018 4–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Rudolf Keller SUI HOK/ICH 1952—1956 0–0–1 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Courtney Kennedy USA ICH 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Kenneth Kennholt SWE ICH 1992 2–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Esa Keskinen FIN ICH 1988—1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Amanda Kessel USA ICH 2014—2018 3–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Charles Kessler SUI ICH 1936 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Herbert Kessler SUI ICH 1936 0–1–2 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Markus Ketterer FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Aleksandr Kharitonov RUS ICH 2006 0–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze
Valery Kharlamov URS ICH 1972—1980 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Nikolay Khlystov URS ICH 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver
Yury Khmylyov EUN ICH 1992 2–1–0 1986 Moskva gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Wien silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alyona Khomich RUS ICH 2002—2014 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Andrey Khomutov URS
EUN
ICH 1984—1992 7–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Dmytro Khrystych UKR ICH 2002 1–0–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mats Kihlström SWE ICH 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Andrea Kilbourne USA ICH 2002 0–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver
Gerry Kilmartin USA ICH 1952 0–1–1 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Jack Kilpatrick GBR ICH 1936 1–0–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold
Anna Kilponen FIN ICH 2014 0–0–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze
Katie King USA ICH 1998—2006 1–5–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Kristin King USA ICH 2006 1–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Ross King (DNS) CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Gina Kingsbury CAN ICH 2006—2010 3–3–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Marko Kiprusoff FIN ICH 1994 1–4–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Miikka Kiprusoff FIN ICH 2010 0–2–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Jack Kirrane, Jr. USA ICH 1948—1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Bogdan Kiselevich OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Walter Kitchen CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joel Kiviranta FIN ICH 2012 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Tommi Kivistö FIN ICH 2018 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Patric Kjellberg SWE ICH 1992—1998 2–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold
Jan Klapáč TCH ICH 1964—1968 1–3–3 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze
Byrle Klinck CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Carl Klingberg SWE ICH 2018 1–0–0 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Hilary Knight USA ICH 2010—2018 8–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Paul Knox CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Vladimír Kobranov TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Jiří Kochta TCH ICH 1968—1972 1–4–2 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver
Miika Koivisto FIN ICH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Mikko Koivu FIN ICH 2006—2010 1–2–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Saku Koivu FIN ICH/IOC 1994—2014 1–2–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Leo Komarov FIN ICH 2014 1–2–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Stanislav Konopásek TCH ICH 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Viktor Konovalenko URS ICH 1964—1968 8–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Petri Kontiola FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–2–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2014 Minsk silver
Tomáš Kopecký SVK ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jaroslav Korbela TCH ICH 1984 0–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Werner Korff GER ICH 1932 0–0–2 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Konstantin Korneyev RUS ICH 2010 2–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Vasily Koshechkin OAR ICH 2018 1–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Mikko Koskinen FIN ICH 2018 0–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jarno Koskiranta FIN ICH 2018 0–1–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Karel Kotrbá (DNS) TCH ICH 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Petr Koukal CZE ICH 2018 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Kati Kovalainen FIN ICH 2006 0–0–6 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Ilya Kovalchuk OAR
RUS
ICH 2002—2018 2–2–3 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Andrey Kovalenko RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Aleksey Kovalyov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Jakub Kovář CZE ICH 2014 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Vladimir Kovin URS ICH 1984 0–0–1 1985 Praha bronze
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov URS ICH 1984—1988 1–0–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Viktor Kozlov RUS ICH 2006—2010 0–1–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Fritz Kraatz SUI ICH/IIHF/Referee 1928—1954 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Lukáš Krajíček CZE ICH 2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jiří Králík TCH ICH 1980—1984 1–3–0 1979 Moskva silver; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Igor Kravchuk RUS
URS
EUN
ICH 1988—2002 1–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Franz Kreisel GER ICH/Referee 1928—1936 0–1–0 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver
David Krejči CZE ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Walter Kremershof GER ICH 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Niklas Kronwall SWE ICH 2006—2014 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Staffan Kronwall SWE ICH 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sari Krooks FIN ICH 1998 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Marcus Krüger SWE ICH 2014 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Vladimir Krutov URS ICH 1980—1988 5–1–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yury Krylov URS ICH 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Filip Kuba CZE ICH 2006—2010 1–0–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Pavel Kubina CZE ICH 2002—2010 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
František Kučera CZE ICH 1998 2–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Jiří Kučera CZE ICH 1994 1–0–4 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Oldřich Kučera TCH ICH 1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Alfred Kuchevsky URS ICH 1956—1960 2–2–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Alois Kuhn GER ICH 1936 0–0–1 1934 Milano bronze
Mira Kuisma (DNS) FIN ICH 2010 0–0–1 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Pasi Kuivalainen (DNS) FIN ICH 1994 0–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Lasse Kukkonen FIN ICH 2006—2018 1–2–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Nikolay Kulyomin RUS ICH 2014 2–2–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Chris Kunitz CAN ICH 2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Albert Künzler SUI ICH 1936 0–1–3 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze
Hanna Kuoppala FIN ICH 2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jari Kurri FIN ICH/IOC 1980—2006 0–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Valentin Kuzin URS ICH 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Viktor Kuzkin URS ICH 1964—1972 8–1–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Antti Laaksonen FIN ICH 2006 0–1–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Emma Laaksonen-Terho FIN ICH/IOC 1998—2018 0–0–4 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Phil LaBatte USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Charlie Labonté CAN ICH 2006—2014 2–6–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Geneviève Lacasse CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–3–1 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Scott Lachance USA ICH 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Ján Laco SVK ICH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Brigette Lacquette CAN ICH 2018 0–2–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Alphonse LaCroix USA ICH/Referee 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Jani Lajunen FIN ICH 2018 1–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Jiří Lála TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Monique Lamoureux USA ICH 2010—2018 6–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Jocelyne Lamoureux-Davidson USA ICH 2010—2018 6–1–0 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Gunnar Landelius SWE ICH 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
Gabriel Landeskog SWE ICH 2014 2–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Karel Lang TCH ICH 1980 0–1–2 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1987 Wien bronze
Robert Lang CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—2006 1–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Art Langley USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Sanna Lankosaari FIN ICH 1998 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
André Laperrière CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Igor Larionov RUS
URS
ICH 1984—2002 4–1–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Jocelyne Larocque CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–5–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Erik Larsson SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vilgot Larsson SWE ICH 1956 1–0–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Ján Lašák SVK ICH 2002—2006 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Åke Lassas SWE ICH 1952—1956 0–1–2 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Ken Laufman CAN ICH 1956—1960 0–1–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Janne Laukkanen FIN ICH 1992—1998 0–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver
Harri Laurila FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Erika Lawler USA ICH 2010 2–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Johnny Lax USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Yury Lebedev URS ICH 1980 6–0–0 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Yekaterina Lebedeva RUS ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Louis Lecompte CAN ICH/Referee 1948—1956 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ulli Lederer AUT ICH 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Chris Lee CAN ICH 2018 0–1–0 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Howie Lee CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Kathrin Lehmann SUI ICH 2006—2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jori Lehterä FIN ICH 2014 0–1–0 2014 Minsk silver
Tero Lehterä FIN ICH 1994 1–0–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Marika Lehtimäki FIN ICH 1998 0–0–3 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze
Jere Lehtinen FIN ICH 1994—2010 1–3–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Katja Lehto FIN ICH 1998 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Kari Lehtonen FIN ICH 2014 0–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Mikko Lehtonen FIN ICH 2018 1–0–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Pete Leichnitz (DNS) CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Darcia Leimgruber SUI ICH 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Walter Leinweber GER ICH 1932 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Mario Lemieux CAN ICH 2002 0–1–0 1985 Praha silver
Sami Lepistö FIN ICH 2010—2018 1–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Yuliya Leskina RUS ICH 2014 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Igor Liba TCH ICH 1984—1992 1–2–2 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Jan Lidral TCH ICH 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Doug Lidster CAN ICH 1984 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Nicklas Lidström SWE ICH 1998—2010 1–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Petri Liimatainen SWE ICH 1992 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Juha Lind FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–2–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Hans Lindberg SWE ICH 1972 0–2–1 1967 Wien silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Ylva Lindberg SWE Coach/ICH 1998—2016 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Pelle Lindbergh SWE ICH 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Göran Lindblom SWE ICH 1984 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bertil Linde SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Trevor Linden CAN ICH 1998 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Sakari Lindfors (DNS) FIN ICH 1988—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Mats Lindh SWE ICH 1972 0–0–2 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Peter Lindmark SWE ICH 1988 2–2–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Vic Lindquist CAN Coach/ICH 1932—1936 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Rosa Lindstedt FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Joakim Lindström SWE ICH 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Richard Lintner SVK ICH 2002 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Stefan Liv SWE ICH 2006—2010 1–1–2 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Bob Livingston USA ICH 1932 0–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Lars Ljungman SWE ICH 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
William Löfqvist SWE ICH 1980 0–1–2 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1976 Katowice bronze
Jim Logan CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Jim Logue USA ICH 1968 0–0–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Heini Lohrer SUI ICH 1948 0–0–3 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Werner Lohrer SUI ICH 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Konstantin Loktev URS ICH 1960—1964 3–3–2 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold
Andrey Lomakin URS ICH 1988 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Håkan Loob SWE ICH 1992—1994 2–1–0 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Shelley Looney USA ICH 1998—2002 1–7–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Vilém Loos TCH ICH 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Ladislav Lubina TCH ICH 1992 0–0–3 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Harald Lückner SWE ICH 1980 0–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vincent Lukáč TCH ICH 1980—1984 2–2–0 1977 Wien gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Jyrki Lumme FIN ICH 1988—2002 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Kristina Lundberg SWE ICH 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Bengt Lundholm SWE ICH 1980 0–1–2 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze
Henrik Lundqvist SWE ICH 2006—2014 1–2–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Joel Lundqvist SWE ICH 2018 3–0–2 2006 Rīga gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Per Lundqvist SWE ICH 1980 0–0–1 1979 Moskva bronze
Tord Lundström SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–3–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars-Eric Lundvall SWE ICH 1956—1964 2–2–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Roberto Luongo CAN ICH 2006—2014 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Vladimir Lutchenko URS ICH 1972—1976 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Yury Lyapkin URS ICH 1976 4–1–0 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver
Toni Lydman FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–2–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
John Lyons USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Eilert Määttä SWE ICH 1964 2–3–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Oldřich Machač TCH ICH 1968—1976 3–5–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver
Barry MacKenzie CAN ICH 1964—1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Carla MacLeod CAN ICH 2006—2010 1–3–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Bill MacMillan CAN ICH 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Ivan Majeský SVK ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Sergey Makarov URS ICH 1980—1988 8–1–2 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Mikko Mäkelä FIN ICH 1992—1994 0–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver
Vladimir Malakhov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2002 1–0–1 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Josef Maleček TCH ICH 1924—1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Yevgeny Malkin RUS ICH 2006—2014 2–2–3 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Norm Malloy CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Ryan Malone USA ICH 2010 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Aleksandr Maltsev URS ICH 1972—1980 9–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Sakari Manninen FIN ICH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
George Mara CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Aleksey Marchenko OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Andrey Markov RUS ICH 2006—2014 1–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Danny Markov RUS ICH 2002—2006 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Patrick Marleau CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Arnold Martignoni SUI ICH 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Butch Martin CAN ICH 1956—1960 0–2–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Seth Martin CAN ICH 1964 1–0–2 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold; 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze
Kim Martin-Hasson SWE ICH 2002—2014 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Vladimír Martinec TCH ICH 1972—1980 3–5–3 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Julia Marty SUI ICH 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Stefanie Marty SUI ICH 2006—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Gigi Marvin USA ICH 2010—2018 5–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Karel Masopust TCH ICH 1968 0–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Johnny Matchefts USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bruce Mather USA ICH 1948 0–0–1 1949 Stockholm bronze
John Mayasich USA ICH 1956—1960 1–1–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver bronze
Derek Mayer CAN ICH 1994 0–1–0 1996 Wien silver
Boris Mayorov URS ICH 1964—1968 6–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Yevgeny Mayorov URS ICH 1964 2–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Malcolm McAlpin (DNS) USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
George McAvoy CAN ICH/Referee 1968 1–0–0 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln gold
Bryan McCabe CAN ICH 2006 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Bert McCaffrey CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Jack McCartan USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Justin McCarthy USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Joe McCormick USA ICH/Referee 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Larry McCormick USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Marty McInnis USA ICH 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Jack McKenzie CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Dan McKinnon USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Bob McKnight CAN ICH 1960 0–2–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Brianne McLaughlin USA ICH 2010—2014 2–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold
Jackie McLeod CAN Coach/ICH 1968 1–0–0 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Harold McMunn CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bob McVey USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Yevgeny Medvedev RUS ICH 2014 2–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Heini Meng SUI ICH 1928 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Dick Meredith USA ICH 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Terhi Mertanen FIN ICH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Sue Merz USA ICH 1998—2002 0–6–0 1990 Ottawa silver; 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Bob Meyers CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Milan Michálek CZE ICH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Zbyněk Michálek CZE ICH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Rahel Michielin SUI ICH 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Antti Miettinen FIN ICH 2010 0–1–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Boris Mikhaylov URS ICH 1972—1980 8–2–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Meaghan Mikkelson CAN ICH 2010—2018 1–6–0 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Michel Miklík SVK ICH 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Mild SWE ICH 1964 0–2–0 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver
Aaron Miller USA ICH 2002 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
David Miller CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Dušan Milo SVK ICH 2002 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kjell-Rune Milton SWE ICH 1972 0–2–3 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Ray Milton CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Dmitry Mironov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Yevgeny Mishakov URS ICH 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Larisa Mishina RUS ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Grigory Mkrtychan URS ICH 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
A. J. Mleczko USA ICH 1998—2002 0–3–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Fredrik Modin SWE ICH 2006—2010 1–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Bohumil Modrý TCH ICH 1948 2–1–1 1938 Praha bronze; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Aleksandr Mogilny URS ICH 1988 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Yury Moiseyev URS ICH 1968 1–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Lars Molin SWE ICH 1980—1988 1–1–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1987 Wien gold
Oscar Möller SWE ICH 2018 0–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze
Thibaut Monnet SUI ICH 2010 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Wally Monson CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Steve Monteith CAN ICH 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Tom Moon USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Dinty Moore CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Ken Moore CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
David Moravec CZE ICH 1998 2–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Toni Morosani SUI ICH 1928 0–0–1 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Aleksey Morozov RUS ICH 1998—2010 2–0–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Nadezhda Morozova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Brenden Morrow CAN ICH 2010 1–1–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Simon Moser SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Morris Mott CAN ICH 1968 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Tara Mounsey USA ICH 1998—2002 0–2–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver
Vicki Movsessian USA ICH 1998 0–2–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Sergey Mozyakin OAR ICH 2018 2–2–2 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Stuffy Mueller CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Jack Mulhern USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Kirk Muller CAN ICH 1984 0–2–1 1985 Praha silver; 1986 Moskva bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Paul Müller SUI Coach/ICH/Referee 1924—1928 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Dunc Munro CAN ICH/Referee 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Herman Murray CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Jarmo Myllys FIN ICH 1988—1998 1–3–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Sergey Mylnikov URS ICH 1988 3–1–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Vladimir Myshkin URS ICH 1980—1984 6–0–2 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze
Katrin Nabholz SUI ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Yevgeny Nabokov RUS ICH 2006—2010 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Vladimír Nadrchal TCH ICH 1960—1968 0–3–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver
Ladislav Nagy SVK ICH 2018 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Jakub Nakládal CZE ICH 2018 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jakie Nash CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Rick Nash CAN ICH 2006—2014 1–2–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Markus Näslund SWE ICH 2002 0–1–2 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze
Mats Näslund SWE ICH 1980—1994 1–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Václav Nedomanský TCH ICH 1968—1972 1–5–3 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Petr Nedvěd CAN
CZE
ICH 1994—2014 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jan Neliba TCH ICH 1980 0–0–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze
Frank Nelson, Jr. USA ICH 1932 0–2–0 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver
Sergey Nemchinov RUS ICH 1998 2–0–1 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Ondřej Němec CZE ICH 2018 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Ivan Nepryayev RUS ICH 2006 0–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze
Nikita Nesterov OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Frida Nevalainen SWE ICH 2006—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Dave Neville CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Valery Nichushkin RUS ICH 2014 0–0–1 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Scott Niedermayer CAN ICH 2002—2010 1–0–0 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold
Nino Niederreiter SUI ICH 2014 0–2–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver; 2018 København and Herning silver
Antti-Jussi Niemi FIN ICH 2006 0–3–2 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Mika Nieminen FIN ICH 1992—1998 1–2–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Petra Nieminen FIN ICH 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Riikka Nieminen-Välilä FIN ICH 1998—2018 0–1–6 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Dieter Niess GER ICH 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Janne Niinimaa FIN ICH 1998—2002 1–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Antero Niittymäki FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–0–1 2006 Rīga bronze
Viktor Nikiforov URS ICH 1956 1–0–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Nikita Nikitin RUS ICH 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Yekaterina Nikolayeva OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Andrey Nikolishin RUS ICH 1994—2002 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Ilya Nikulin RUS ICH 2010—2014 3–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Lars-Göran Nilsson SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–3–3 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Nils Nilsson SWE ICH 1956—1964 2–3–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Janne Niskala FIN ICH 2010 1–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Tanja Niskanen FIN ICH 2018 0–1–2 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
John Noah USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Owen Nolan CAN ICH 2002 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Lennart Norberg SWE ICH 1980 0–1–1 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Bert-Ola Nordlander SWE ICH 1960—1972 1–4–2 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Roger Nordström SWE ICH 1992 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Fredrik Norrena FIN ICH 2006 0–1–1 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Mattias Norström SWE ICH 1998—2002 1–2–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Eduard Novák TCH ICH 1972—1976 2–2–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Jiří Novák TCH ICH 1976—1980 2–3–1 1973 Moskva bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Jiří Novotný CZE ICH 2014 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Milan Nový TCH ICH 1976—1980 2–4–1 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Oskar Nowak AUT HOK/ICH 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Petteri Nummelin FIN ICH 2006 1–4–2 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Holger Nurmela SWE ICH 1948—1956 0–1–2 1947 Praha silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Pasi Nurminen FIN ICH 2002 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Sarah Nurse CAN ICH 2018 0–0–1 2019 Espoo bronze
Emma Nuutinen FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Michael Nylander SWE ICH 1998—2002 2–3–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Gustav Nyquist SWE ICH 2014 1–0–1 2014 Minsk bronze; 2018 København and Herning gold
Karen Nystrom CAN ICH 1998 3–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Frank O'Grady (DNS) USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Emilie O'Konor SWE ICH 2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Terry O'Malley CAN ICH 1964—1980 0–0–3 1966 Ljubljana bronze; 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Danny O'Shea CAN ICH 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Carl-Göran Öberg SWE ICH 1960—1968 0–3–2 1958 Oslo bronze; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Hans Öberg SWE ICH 1952—1956 2–0–3 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze; 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Sigfrid Öberg SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Johnny Oduya SWE ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze
Mattias Öhlund SWE ICH 1998—2010 1–1–1 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Uno Öhrlund SWE ICH 1964 1–2–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze
Atte Ohtamaa FIN ICH 2018 1–2–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Janne Ojanen FIN ICH 1988—1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Fredrik Olausson SWE ICH 2002 0–1–0 1986 Moskva silver
Weldy Olson USA ICH 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Roger Olsson SWE ICH 1968 0–2–0 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver
Linus Omark SWE ICH 2018 1–0–2 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris gold
Stefan Örnskog SWE ICH 1994 0–1–1 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
T.J. Oshie USA ICH 2014 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Arnie Oss, Jr. USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Stig Östling SWE ICH 1972 0–1–3 1972 Praha bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Peter Ottosson SWE ICH 1992 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Caroline Ouellette CAN ICH 2002—2014 6–6–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver
Aleksandr Ovechkin RUS ICH 2006—2014 3–2–4 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Bob Owen USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Rod Paavola USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Samuel Påhlsson SWE ICH 2006—2010 0–1–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Josef Paleček (DNS) TCH ICH 1972 1–1–1 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver
Žigmund Pálffy SVK ICH 1994—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Larry Palmer USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Winthrop Palmer, Jr. USA ICH 1932 1–1–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1933 Praha gold
Björn Palmqvist SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–3–2 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze
Marko Palo FIN ICH 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Jan Palouš TCH ICH 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Marja-Helena Pälvilä FIN ICH 1998—2006 0–0–2 1997 Kitchener bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Kelly Pannek USA ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Václav Pantůček TCH ICH 1956—1960 0–1–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze; 1957 Moskva bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Yury Pantyukhov URS ICH 1956 1–3–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Ján Pardavý SVK ICH 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Sarah Parsons USA ICH 2006 2–1–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold
Dušan Pašek TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–2–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze
Yekaterina Pashkevich RUS ICH 2002—2014 0–0–2 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze
Aleksandr Pashkov URS ICH 1972 1–0–0 1978 Praha gold
Pavel Patera CZE ICH 1998—2002 4–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Eric Paterson CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
James Patrick CAN ICH 1984 0–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Peter Patton (DNS) GBR ICH/IIHF 1914—1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Ondřej Pavelec CZE ICH 2010—2014 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Rastislav Pavlikovský SVK ICH 2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Valeriya Pavlova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Mari Pehkonen FIN ICH 2006 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Jan Peka TCH ICH 1920—1936 0–0–2 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze; 1933 Praha bronze
Amanda Pelkey USA ICH 2018 2–0–0 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Timo Peltomaa FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Ville Peltonen FIN ICH 1994—2010 1–4–3 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Heidi Pelttari FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Cliff Pennington CAN ICH 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Reto Perl SUI ICH 1948 0–0–1 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Corey Perry CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg gold
Vasily Pervukhin URS ICH 1980—1984 6–1–2 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Karel Pešek TCH FTB/ICH 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Wilhelm Petersén SWE ICH 1928—1936 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Sergey Petrenko EUN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Jack Petroske USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Vladimir Petrov URS ICH 1972—1980 9–1–1 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold
Róbert Petrovický SVK ICH 1994—2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Ronald Petrovický SVK ICH 2006 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Kristina Petrovskaya RUS ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Bror Pettersson SWE ICH 1948 0–1–0 1947 Praha silver
Fredrik Pettersson SWE ICH 2018 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Håkan Pettersson SWE ICH 1972 0–0–4 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze
Lars Pettersson SWE ICH 1952 0–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Lars-Gunnar Pettersson SWE ICH 1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Rolf Pettersson SWE ICH 1948 1–1–1 1947 Praha silver; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold; 1954 Stockholm bronze
Ronald Pettersson SWE Coach/ICH 1956—1980 2–3–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Stanislav Petukhov URS ICH 1960—1964 2–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Emily Pfalzer USA ICH 2018 4–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Michelle Picard USA ICH 2014 4–1–0 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Antti Pihlström FIN ICH 2014 1–1–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Gerry Pinder CAN ICH 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Herb Pinder CAN ICH 1968 0–0–1 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Cherie Piper CAN ICH 2002—2010 1–3–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2008 Harbin silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver
Nina Pirogova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Edward Pitblado GBR ICH 1924 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Vlastimil Plavucha SVK ICH 1994—1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Bert Plaxton CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Hugh Plaxton CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Rod Plaxton CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Connie Pleban USA Coach/ICH 1952 0–1–0 1950 London silver
Thomas Pleisch SUI ICH 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Tomáš Plekanec CZE ICH 2010—2014 0–1–2 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Martin Plüss SUI ICH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Yegor Podomatsky (DNS) RUS ICH 2002 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Fritz Poitsch GER ICH 1952 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Miloslav Pokorný TCH ICH 1948 1–1–1 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1957 Moskva bronze
Tom Pollock CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Gebhard Poltera SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Ulrich Poltera SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Viktor Polupanov URS ICH 1968 4–0–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1970 Stockholm gold
Aleksandr Popov RUS ICH 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Jack Porter CAN ICH/Referee 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Mariia Posa FIN ICH 2010 0–0–1 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
František Pospíšil TCH ICH 1968—1976 3–4–3 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold
Rudolf Potsch TCH ICH 1960—1964 0–3–3 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Marie-Philip Poulin CAN ICH 2010—2018 1–6–1 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Cheryl Pounder CAN ICH 2002—2006 6–1–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
Jaroslav Pouzar TCH ICH 1976—1980 2–3–1 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver
Keith Primeau CAN ICH 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
František Procházka TCH ICH 1992 0–0–2 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze
Libor Procházka CZE ICH 1998 1–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Martin Procházka CZE ICH 1998 4–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Chris Pronger CAN ICH 1998—2010 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Bohumil Prošek TCH ICH 1956 0–1–2 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver
Václav Prospal CZE ICH 2006 2–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Anna Prugova RUS ICH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Viktor Pryazhnikov URS ICH 1960 0–1–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Stanislav Prýl TCH ICH 1964 0–2–3 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Josephine Pucci USA ICH 2014 1–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Peter Pucher SVK ICH 1998 1–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Nikolay Puchkov URS ICH 1956—1960 2–4–1 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Tuula Puputti FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–3 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Ken Purpur USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Al Purvis CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Jaroslav Pušbauer TCH ICH 1924—1936 0–0–2 1933 Praha bronze; 1938 Praha bronze
Mika Pyörälä FIN ICH 2018 1–2–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg silver
Branko Radivojevič SVK ICH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Aleksandr Radulov RUS ICH 2010—2014 2–0–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Marcus Ragnarsson SWE ICH 1998—2002 0–2–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Aleksandr Ragulin RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2001 10–1–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold
Isa Rahunen FIN ICH 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Meeri Räisänen (DNS) FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Annina Rajahuhta FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Karri Rämö (DNS) FIN ICH 2018 0–0–1 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Hans Rampf GER
FRG
Coach/ICH 1956—1980 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Beattie Ramsay CAN ICH/Referee 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Karoliina Rantamäki FIN ICH 1998—2014 0–0–8 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze
Evelina Raselli SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Noora Räty FIN ICH 2006—2018 0–1–4 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Mark Recchi CAN ICH 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Wade Redden CAN ICH 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Lesley Reddon CAN ICH 1998 2–0–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Craig Redmond CAN ICH 1984 0–0–1 1986 Moskva bronze
Robyn Regehr CAN ICH 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Robert Reichel CZE ICH 1998—2002 3–0–4 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Tiia Reima FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–5 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze
Miroslav Rejman TCH ICH 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Ab Renaud CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Mikael Renberg SWE ICH 1998—2002 1–2–1 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Helen Resor USA ICH 2006 2–1–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Manon Rhéaume CAN ICH 1998 2–0–0 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold
Williard Rice USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Pavel Richter TCH ICH 1984 1–3–1 1978 Praha silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Rolf Ridderwall SWE ICH 1984 1–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Martin Riesen SUI ICH 1956 0–0–2 1950 London bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Don Rigazio USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Alex Rigsby (DNS) USA ICH 2018 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Katja Riipi FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–4 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Jack Riley, Jr. USA Coach/ICH 1948—1960 0–0–1 1949 Stockholm bronze
Kimmo Rintanen FIN ICH 1998 0–3–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Romeo Rivers CAN ICH 1932 2–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold; 1935 Davos gold
Gordie Robertson CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Dick Rodenhiser USA ICH 1956—1960 1–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Leif Rohlin SWE ICH 1994 0–1–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze
Tomáš Rolinek CZE ICH 2010 1–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Brian Rolston USA ICH 1994—2006 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Erich Römer GER Coach/ICH 1928—1932 0–1–2 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Igor Romishevsky URS ICH 1968—1972 4–1–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver
Bob Rompre USA ICH 1952 0–2–0 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Maddie Rooney USA ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Maria Rooth SWE ICH 1998—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Don Rope CAN ICH 1956—1960 0–2–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver silver
Petr Rosol TCH ICH 1988—1992 1–0–3 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Elbridge Ross, Jr. USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Lauriane Rougeau CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–4–0 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Bobby Rousseau CAN ICH 1960 0–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Paul Rowe USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Derek Roy CAN ICH 2018 0–2–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Václav Roziňák TCH ICH 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Michal Rozsíval CZE ICH 2014 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Martin Ručinský CZE ICH 1998—2006 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Beat Rüedi SUI ICH 1948 0–0–3 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Luzius Rüedi SUI ICH 1928 0–0–2 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze
Angela Ruggiero USA ICH/IOC 1998—2018 4–6–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold
Danijela Rundqvist SWE ICH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Thomas Rundqvist SWE ICH 1984—1992 2–3–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Arto Ruotanen FIN ICH 1984—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Dárius Rusnák TCH ICH 1984 1–2–1 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Jarkko Ruutu FIN ICH 2002—2010 0–3–1 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver
Tuomo Ruutu FIN ICH 2010—2014 1–1–2 2006 Rīga bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Martin Růžička CZE ICH 2018 1–0–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Vladimír Růžička CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1984—2010 1–1–2 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Pavol Rybár SVK ICH 1998—2002 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Daniel Rydmark SWE ICH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold
Saila Saari FIN ICH 2018 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Timo Saarikoski FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Mari Saarinen FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Joe Sacco USA ICH 1992 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Keijo Säilynoja FIN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Ralph Saint Germain CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joe Sakic CAN ICH 1998—2006 1–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Sara Säkkinen FIN ICH 2018 0–0–1 2017 Plymouth bronze
Dušan Salfický (DNS) CZE ICH 2006 2–0–0 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold
Börje Salming SWE ICH 1992 0–1–1 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver
Päivi Salo FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Kitchener bronze
Sami Salo FIN ICH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Tommy Salo SWE ICH 1994—2002 1–2–4 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Vitālijs Samoilovs (DNS) URS ICH 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
George Samolenko CAN ICH 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Ed Sampson USA ICH 1956 0–1–0 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) silver
Evelina Samuelsson SWE ICH 2002 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Mikael Samuelsson SWE ICH 2006 1–0–0 2006 Rīga gold
Tommy Samuelsson SWE ICH 1980—1988 0–3–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver; 1986 Moskva silver; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Ulf Samuelsson SWE ICH 1998 0–1–0 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver
Tomas Sandström SWE ICH 1984—1998 1–0–0 1987 Wien gold
Miroslav Šatan SVK ICH 1994—2010 1–2–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jillian Saulnier CAN ICH 2018 0–2–1 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Olga Savenkova RUS ICH 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Henna Savikuja FIN ICH 2002 0–0–2 2000 Mississauga bronze; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Veli-Matti Savinainen FIN ICH 2018 1–1–0 2014 Minsk silver; 2019 Bratislava and Košice gold
Ronja Savolainen FIN ICH 2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Gus Saxberg (DNS) CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Bedřich Ščerban CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 0–0–5 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Reto Schäppi SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Molly Schaus USA ICH 2010—2014 4–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2015 Malmö gold
Florence Schelling SUI ICH 2006—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Tristan Scherwey SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Otto Schläpfer SUI ICH 1952—1956 0–0–2 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Brad Schlegel CAN ICH 1992—1994 0–1–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Anne Schleper USA ICH 2014 3–1–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold
Jenny Schmidgall-Potter USA ICH 1998—2010 4–6–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver
Oskar Schmidt SUI ICH 1936 0–1–0 1935 Davos silver
Hans Schneider AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
George Scholes CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Reg Schroeter CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Martin Schröttle GER ICH 1928—1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Otto Schubiger SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–2 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Laura Schuler CAN Coach/ICH 1998—2018 3–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Louis Secco CAN ICH 1952 1–0–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Daniel Sedin SWE ICH 2006—2014 1–0–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Henrik Sedin SWE ICH 2006—2010 1–0–2 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Jim Sedin USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Oldřich Sedlák TCH ICH 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Mathias Seger SUI ICH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Šejba TCH ICH 1988 1–0–2 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Andrej Sekera SVK ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Ľubomír Sekeráš SVK ICH 1994—1998 0–1–0 2000 St. Petersburg silver
Jiří Sekyra TCH ICH 1952 0–0–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Teemu Selänne FIN ICH 1992—2014 0–1–1 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze
Maria Selin FIN ICH 1998 0–0–2 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Walter Sell AUT ICH 1928 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Anatoly Semyonov URS ICH 1988 0–1–0 1987 Wien silver
Kurt Sepp GER ICH 1956—1964 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
František Ševčík TCH ICH 1968 0–3–2 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze
Blaine Sexton GBR ICH 1924—1928 0–0–1 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) bronze
Vladimir Shadrin URS ICH 1972—1976 5–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze
Viktor Shalimov URS ICH 1976 3–1–1 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Brendan Shanahan CAN ICH 1998—2002 1–0–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano gold
Patrick Sharp CAN ICH 2014 0–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Frank Shaughnessy, Jr. USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Zhanna Shchelchkova RUS ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Anna Shchukina RUS ICH 2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sergey Shendelyov RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Sergey Shepelyev URS ICH 1984 3–0–0 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Gord Sherven CAN ICH 1988 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and Münchhen bronze
Igor Shestyorkin (DNS) OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Tammy Lee Shewchuk CAN ICH 2002 2–0–0 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold
Anna Shibanova RUS ICH 2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Vadim Shipachov OAR ICH 2018 1–1–2 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze
Sergey Shirokov OAR ICH 2018 2–1–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Alevtina Shtaryova OAR ICH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kamloops bronze
Viktor Shuvalov URS ICH 1956 2–1–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold
Valeriy Shyriaiev UKR ICH 2002 1–0–0 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Sidelnikov URS ICH 1976 2–1–1 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze
Genrikh Sidorenkov URS ICH 1956—1960 2–4–2 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Hanne Sikiö FIN ICH 2002 0–0–2 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Jakob Silfverberg SWE ICH 2014 0–1–0 2011 Bratislava and Košice silver
Eveliina Similä FIN ICH 2006 0–0–1 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze
Miroslav Šimonovič (DNS) SVK ICH 1998 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Hack Simpson CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Alex Sinclair CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Jaromír Šindel TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–0–3 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm bronze; 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze
Harry Sinden CAN ICH 1960 1–1–0 1958 Oslo gold; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver
Saija Sirviö-Tarkki FIN ICH 2002—2014 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Lars-Eric Sjöberg SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–3–2 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Tommy Sjödin SWE ICH 1992 1–1–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Therese Sjölander SWE ICH 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Haley Skarupa USA ICH 2018 3–0–0 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Galina Skiba RUS ICH 2006—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Martin Škoula CZE ICH 2002 0–1–1 2006 Rīga silver; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Aleksandr Skvortsov URS ICH 1980—1984 3–0–1 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze
Miroslav Sláma TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Sig Slater CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Jiří Šlégr CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1998 1–0–2 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Marquard Slevogt GER ICH 1928—1932 0–1–1 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze
Dominique Slongo SUI ICH 2010 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Darryl Sly CAN ICH 1960 1–1–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne gold
Irv Small USA ICH 1924 0–1–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Sami Jo Small CAN ICH 2002 4–0–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold
Richard Šmehlík CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—2002 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Ladislav Šmíd TCH ICH 1964 0–1–1 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Aleksandr Smirnov RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Fiona Smith CAN ICH 1998 2–0–0 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold
Gordon Smith USA ICH 1932—1936 0–2–1 1931 Krynica silver; 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Hooley Smith CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Mike Smith (DNS) CAN ICH 2014 1–0–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava gold
Randy Smith CAN ICH 1992 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Yekaterina Smolentseva RUS ICH 2002—2014 0–0–3 2001 Minneapolis bronze; 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Yekaterina Smolina OAR
RUS
ICH 2006—2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Peter Smrek SVK ICH 2002 1–0–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold
Ryan Smyth CAN ICH 2002—2006 2–1–0 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku gold; 2004 Praha and Ostrava gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Liisa-Maria Sneck FIN ICH 1998 0–0–4 1990 Ottawa bronze; 1992 Tampere bronze; 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze
Håkan Södergren SWE ICH 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva silver; 1987 Wien gold
Dan Söderström SWE ICH 1980 0–2–3 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze; 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Tommy Söderström SWE ICH 1992—1998 2–2–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Maksim Sokolov RUS ICH 2006 0–1–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Nikolay Sologubov URS ICH 1956—1960 2–4–2 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold
Ilya Sorokin OAR ICH 2018 0–0–3 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Sergey Sorokin RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Olga Sosina OAR
RUS
ICH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Colleen Sostorics CAN ICH 2002—2010 3–3–0 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver
Tatyana Sotnikova RUS ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Jaroslav Špaček CZE ICH 1998—2006 3–0–0 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Frank Spain USA ICH 1936 0–0–1 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Natalie Spooner CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–5–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Gerdi Springer AUT ICH 1956 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Josef Šroubek TCH ICH 1920—1928 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Kim St-Pierre CAN ICH 2002—2010 5–4–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver
France St. Louis CAN ICH 1998 5–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold
Martin St. Louis CAN ICH 2006—2014 0–2–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Eric Staal CAN ICH 2010 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Laura Stacey CAN ICH 2018 0–1–1 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Kelli Stack USA ICH 2010—2014 5–1–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold
Rastislav Staňa SVK ICH 2002—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Willibald Stanek AUT ICH 1936—1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Phoebe Stänz SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Sergey Starikov URS ICH 1980—1988 3–1–1 1979 Moskva gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Tomáš Starosta SVK ICH 2014—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Vyacheslav Starshinov RUS
URS
ICH 1964—2000 9–0–1 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Jano Starší TCH Coach/ICH 1960—1988 0–1–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Anton Šťastný TCH ICH 1980 0–1–0 1979 Moskva silver
Bohuslav Šťastný TCH ICH 1972—1976 2–3–1 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold; 1973 Moskva bronze; 1974 Helsinki silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold
Marián Šťastný TCH ICH 1980 2–3–0 1975 München and Düsseldorf silver; 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Paul Stastny USA ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Peter Šťastný TCH
SVK
ICH 1980—1997 2–2–0 1976 Katowice gold; 1977 Wien gold; 1978 Praha silver; 1979 Moskva silver
Antonín Stavjaňa CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 2–0–4 1985 Praha gold; 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1990 Bern and Fribourg bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Lee Stecklein USA ICH 2014—2018 5–0–0 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold; 2017 Plymouth gold; 2019 Espoo gold
Igor Stelnov URS ICH 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Jakub Štěpánek (DNS) CZE ICH 2010 1–0–2 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Kelly Stephens USA ICH 2006 1–1–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Wayne Stephenson CAN ICH 1968 0–0–2 1967 Wien bronze; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) bronze
Ulf Sterner SWE ICH 1960—1964 1–6–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1967 Wien silver; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1973 Moskva silver
Kevin Stevens USA ICH 1988 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Scott Stevens CAN ICH 1998 0–2–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze; 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Karel Stibor TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Anja Stiefel SUI ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Fredrik Stillman SWE ICH 1992—1994 2–2–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1993 Dortmund and München silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle silver
Archie Stinchcombe GBR ICH 1936—1948 1–2–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1937 London silver; 1938 Praha silver
Roland Stoltz SWE ICH 1960—1968 2–4–2 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze; 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Vilibald Šťovík TCH ICH 1948 1–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Martin Straka CZE ICH 1998—2006 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Martin Štrbák SVK ICH 2006—2010 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Freddy Streun SUI ICH 1952 0–0–1 1950 London bronze
Georg Strobl GER ICH 1932—1936 0–0–1 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) bronze; 1934 Milano bronze
Mika Strömberg FIN ICH 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Frank Stubbs, Jr. USA ICH 1936 0–1–1 1934 Milano silver; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) bronze
Jozef Stümpel SVK ICH 2002—2010 1–0–1 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Jan Suchý TCH ICH 1968 0–5–2 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) silver; 1969 Stockholm bronze; 1970 Stockholm bronze; 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1974 Helsinki silver
Radoslav Suchý SVK ICH 2006 0–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kurt Sucksdorff SWE ICH 1928 0–1–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Ari Sulander FIN ICH 1998 1–2–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Frank Sullivan CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Joe Sullivan CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Raimo Summanen FIN ICH 1984—1992 1–0–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Mats Sundin SWE ICH 1998—2006 3–2–2 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1992 Praha and Bratislava gold; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Ronnie Sundin SWE ICH 2006 1–3–1 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Michael Sundlöv (DNS) SWE ICH 1994 0–1–0 1993 Dortmund and München silver
Niklas Sundström SWE ICH 1998—2002 1–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel gold; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar bronze
Vicky Sunohara CAN ICH 1998—2006 7–1–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2001 Minneapolis gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold
Eveliina Suonpää (DNS) FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Reto Suri SUI ICH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Tomáš Surový SVK ICH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Maksim Sushinsky RUS ICH 2006 1–2–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Hugh Sutherland CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Hans Svedberg SWE ICH 1960 1–0–1 1957 Moskva gold; 1958 Oslo bronze
Lennart Svedberg SWE ICH 1968 0–2–2 1965 Tampere bronze; 1969 Stockholm silver; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze
Róbert Švehla TCH
SVK
ICH 1992—1998 0–0–2 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Kjell Svensson SWE ICH 1960—1964 1–3–1 1962 Colorado Springs and Denver gold; 1963 Stockholm silver; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) silver; 1965 Tampere bronze; 1967 Wien silver
Lars Svensson SWE ICH 1952—1956 0–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze
Magnus Svensson SWE ICH 1994 1–2–1 1987 Wien gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg silver; 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere silver
Stanislav Sventek TCH ICH 1964 0–1–3 1957 Moskva bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Sergey Svetlov URS ICH 1988 1–1–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1987 Wien silver
Aleksandr Svitov (DNS) RUS ICH 2014 1–0–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Oldřich Svoboda TCH ICH 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Radoslav Svoboda TCH ICH 1984 1–2–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Michal Sýkora CZE ICH 2002 2–0–0 1996 Wien gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold
Petr Sýkora CZE ICH 2002 2–0–1 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Frank Synnott USA ICH/Referee 1920—1924 0–2–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver; 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) silver
Aleksandr Syomin RUS ICH 2010—2014 2–1–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Shannon Szabados CAN ICH 2010—2018 1–4–1 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Rudy Tajcnár TCH ICH 1972 1–1–0 1971 Bern and Genève silver; 1972 Praha gold
Henrik Tallinder SWE ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Nora Tallus FIN ICH 2006 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze
Jukka Tammi FIN ICH 1988—1998 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Vilma Tanskanen FIN ICH 2014 0–0–1 2015 Malmö bronze
Susanna Tapani FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Vladimir Tarasenko RUS ICH 2014 0–1–0 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Tomáš Tatar SVK ICH 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Tatzer AUT ICH 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Irving Taylor CAN ICH 1948 1–0–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ross Taylor CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Ivan Telegin OAR ICH 2018 0–0–3 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze; 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Mikael Tellqvist SWE ICH 2002—2006 0–1–1 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver
Svetlana Terentyeva RUS ICH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Aleksey Tereshchenko RUS ICH 2014 3–1–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Sandra Thalmann SUI ICH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Karen Thatcher USA ICH 2010 2–0–0 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Gerry Théberge CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Tim Thomas USA ICH 2010 0–0–1 1996 Wien bronze
Bill Thomson CAN ICH 1936 0–1–0 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) silver
Joe Thornton CAN ICH 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Sven Thunman SWE ICH 1948—1952 1–1–1 1951 Paris silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel gold
František Tikal TCH ICH 1960—1964 0–2–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze; 1965 Tampere silver; 1966 Ljubljana silver
Viktor Tikhonov RUS ICH 2014 1–1–0 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Esa Tikkanen FIN ICH 1998 0–0–1 2000 St. Petersburg bronze
Nina Tikkinen FIN ICH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Katarina Timglas SWE ICH/Referee 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Kimmo Timonen FIN ICH 1998—2014 0–3–0 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
German Titov RUS ICH 1998 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Daniel Tjärnqvist SWE ICH 2006 0–2–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2004 Praha and Ostrava silver
Svetlana Tkachova OAR
RUS
ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Ottawa bronze
Jonathan Toews CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2008 Halifax and Québec City silver
Antti Törmänen FIN ICH 1998 1–2–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 1998 Zürich and Basel silver; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar silver
Bibi Torriani SUI Coach/ICH/SJR 1928—1956 0–1–5 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1930 Chamonix, Berlin and Wien bronze; 1935 Davos silver; 1937 London bronze; 1939 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze
Radek Ťoupal CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze
Jiří Tožička TCH Coach/ICH 1928—1952 0–0–1 1933 Praha bronze
Morris Trachsler SUI ICH 2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Hans Trauttenberg AUT ICH/Referee 1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Andrey Trefilov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 1–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Svetlana Trefilova RUS ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Ivan Tregubov URS ICH 1956 1–4–1 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze
Hans-Martin Trepp SUI ICH 1948—1952 0–0–4 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) bronze; 1950 London bronze; 1951 Paris bronze; 1953 Zürich and Basel bronze
Vladislav Tretyak URS ICH 1972—1984 10–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Oksana Tretyakova RUS ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Ladislav Troják TCH ICH 1936—1948 1–1–1 1938 Praha bronze; 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Dave Trottier CAN ICH 1928 1–0–0 1928 St. Moritz (Olympics) gold
Josef Trousílek TCH ICH 1948 2–1–0 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold
Tatyana Tsaryova RUS ICH 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Yury Tsitsinov URS ICH 1960 0–0–1 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Gennady Tsygankov URS ICH 1972—1976 6–2–1 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold
Leon Tuck USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Sarah Tueting USA ICH 1998—2002 0–3–0 1997 Kitchener silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver
Noora Tulus FIN ICH 2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Minttu Tuominen FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–3 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze; 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Saara Tuominen FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–0–3 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Satu Tuominen FIN ICH 2006 0–0–2 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Pekka Tuomisto FIN ICH 1988—1992 0–1–0 1992 Praha and Bratislava silver
Marty Turco (DNS) CAN ICH 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien silver
Roman Turek CZE ICH 1994 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1996 Wien gold
Blayre Turnbull CAN ICH 2018 0–2–1 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver; 2019 Espoo bronze
Brian Tutt CAN ICH 1992 0–0–1 1995 Stockholm and Gävle bronze
Oleg Tverdovsky RUS ICH 2002 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Viktor Tyumenev URS ICH 1984 3–0–1 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1990 Bern and Fribourg gold
Fyodor Tyutin RUS ICH 2006—2014 1–0–0 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold
Dmitry Ukolov URS ICH 1956 2–3–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver
Gretchen Ulion USA ICH 1998 0–2–0 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Xaver Unsinn GER
FRG
Coach/ICH 1952—1988 0–1–0 1953 Zürich and Basel silver
Ramon Untersander SUI ICH 2018 0–1–0 2018 København and Herning silver
Aleksandr Uvarov URS ICH 1956 2–2–0 1954 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln silver; 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) gold; 1957 Moskva silver
Eduard Uvíra TCH ICH 1984—1988 1–2–0 1982 Helsinki and Tampere silver; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München silver; 1985 Praha gold
Ossi Väänänen FIN ICH 2002—2014 1–1–1 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver; 2008 Halifax and Québec City bronze; 2011 Bratislava and Košice gold
Petra Vaarakallio FIN ICH 1998—2002 0–0–4 1994 Lake Placid bronze; 1997 Kitchener bronze; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa bronze; 2000 Mississauga bronze
Aleksandra Vafina RUS ICH 2010—2014 0–0–2 2013 Ottawa bronze; 2016 Kamloops bronze
Sarah Vaillancourt CAN ICH 2006—2010 1–5–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2013 Ottawa silver
Linda Välimäki FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–2 2015 Malmö bronze; 2017 Plymouth bronze; 2019 Espoo silver
Al Van USA ICH 1952 0–3–1 1939 Zürich and Basel silver; 1949 Stockholm bronze; 1950 London silver; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
František Vaněk TCH ICH 1956—1960 0–1–3 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze
Anna Vanhatalo (DNS) FIN ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Igor Varitsky RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Semyon Varlamov (DNS) RUS ICH 2010—2014 1–1–0 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold
Josef Vašíček CZE ICH 2010 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold
Mikhail Vasilyev URS ICH 1984 1–1–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold; 1985 Praha bronze; 1987 Wien silver
Valery Vasilyev URS ICH 1972—1980 8–2–1 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold
Julien Vauclair SUI ICH 2002—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Veber CZE ICH 1994 1–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze
Peter Veselovský TCH ICH 1992 0–0–1 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze
Jessie Vetter USA ICH 2010—2014 6–2–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur gold; 2012 Burlington silver; 2013 Ottawa gold; 2015 Malmö gold; 2016 Kamloops gold
Ella Viitasuo FIN ICH 2018 0–1–0 2019 Espoo silver
Anna Vikman SWE ICH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze
Jan Viktorsson SWE ICH 1992 1–0–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere gold
Vladimir Vikulov URS ICH 1968—1972 8–1–0 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold
Tea Villilä FIN ICH 2014 0–0–1 2011 Zürich and Winterthur bronze
Otakar Vindyš TCH ICH 1920—1924 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Aleksandr Vinogradov RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1954 Stockholm gold
Hannu Virta FIN ICH 1994 1–1–0 1994 Bolzano, Canazei and Milano silver; 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold
Vitaly Vishnevsky RUS ICH 2006 1–0–0 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Ľubomír Višňovský SVK ICH 1998—2010 1–1–1 2000 St. Petersburg silver; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping gold; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Miroslav Vlach TCH ICH 1960—1964 0–1–4 1957 Moskva bronze; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne silver; 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Rostislav Vlach TCH ICH 1988 0–0–3 1987 Wien bronze; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Marc-Édouard Vlasic CAN ICH 2014 0–2–0 2009 Kloten and Bern silver; 2017 Köln and Paris silver
Petr Vlk TCH ICH 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Karel Vohralík TCH ICH 1972 0–0–1 1973 Moskva bronze
Tomáš Vokoun CZE ICH 2006—2010 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold
Anton Volchenkov RUS ICH 2006—2010 1–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
David Volek TCH ICH 1988 0–0–1 1987 Wien bronze
Jaroslav Volf TCH ICH 1960 0–0–1 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava bronze
Leonid Volkov URS ICH 1964 2–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold
Patrick von Gunten SUI ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2013 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Michal Vondrka CZE ICH 2018 0–0–1 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm bronze
Jakub Voráček CZE ICH 2014 1–0–1 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Irina Votintseva (DNS) RUS ICH 2002 0–0–1 2001 Minneapolis bronze
Marjo Voutilainen FIN ICH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2008 Harbin bronze; 2009 Hämeenlinna bronze
Vyacheslav Voynov OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
David Výborný CZE ICH 2006 5–1–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold; 2000 St. Petersburg gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2006 Rīga silver
René Vydarený SVK ICH 2014 0–1–0 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm silver
Jiří Vykoukal CZE ICH 1994 2–0–2 1996 Wien gold; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze; 1998 Zürich and Basel bronze; 1999 Oslo, Lillehammer and Hamar gold
Stan Wagner CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Monika Waidacher SUI ICH 2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Nina Waidacher SUI ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Jenn Wakefield CAN ICH 2014—2018 1–5–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver; 2017 Plymouth silver
Lyndsay Wall USA ICH 2002—2006 1–0–0 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold
Fritz Walter AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Jaroslav Walter TCH ICH 1964 0–0–2 1963 Stockholm bronze; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) bronze
Mats Waltin SWE ICH 1980—1984 0–2–3 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1976 Katowice bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm silver
Karel Wälzer TCH ICH 1920 0–0–1 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) bronze
Catherine Ward CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–3–0 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver
Tara Watchorn CAN ICH 2014 0–3–0 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2015 Malmö silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Harry Watson CAN ICH 1924 1–0–0 1924 Chamonix (Olympics) gold
Bob Watt CAN ICH 1952 2–0–0 1950 London gold; 1952 Oslo (Olympics) gold
Tim Watters CAN ICH 1980—1988 0–0–1 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München bronze
Katie Weatherston CAN ICH 2006 1–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver
Shea Weber CAN ICH 2010—2014 1–1–0 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern silver
Cy Weidenborner USA ICH 1920 0–1–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) silver
Kerry Weiland USA ICH 2010 2–2–0 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver; 2008 Harbin gold; 2009 Hämeenlinna gold
Mattias Weinhandl SWE ICH 2010 0–0–3 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2009 Kloten and Bern bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen bronze
Eric Weinrich USA ICH 1988 0–0–1 2004 Praha and Ostrava bronze
Ulf Weinstock SWE ICH 1980 0–1–2 1975 München and Düsseldorf bronze; 1977 Wien silver; 1979 Moskva bronze
Hermann Weiß AUT ICH 1928—1936 0–0–1 1931 Krynica bronze
Krissy Wendell USA ICH 2002—2006 1–5–0 1999 Espoo and Vantaa silver; 2000 Mississauga silver; 2001 Minneapolis silver; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth silver; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping gold; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Don Whiston USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Bob White CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Sandra Whyte USA ICH 1998 0–3–0 1992 Tampere silver; 1994 Lake Placid silver; 1997 Kitchener silver
Håkan Wickberg SWE ICH 1968—1972 0–2–4 1965 Tampere bronze; 1970 Stockholm silver; 1971 Bern and Genève bronze; 1972 Praha bronze; 1973 Moskva silver; 1974 Helsinki bronze
Hayley Wickenheiser CAN ICH/IOC/SOF 1998—2014 7–6–0 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold; 1999 Espoo and Vantaa gold; 2000 Mississauga gold; 2004 Halifax and Dartmouth gold; 2005 Linköping and Norrköping silver; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk gold; 2008 Harbin silver; 2009 Hämeenlinna silver; 2011 Zürich and Winterthur silver; 2012 Burlington gold; 2013 Ottawa silver; 2016 Kamloops silver
Mikael Wikstrand SWE ICH 2018 1–0–0 2018 København and Herning gold
Tom Williams USA ICH 1960 1–0–0 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) gold
Stacy Wilson CAN ICH 1998 4–0–0 1990 Ottawa gold; 1992 Tampere gold; 1994 Lake Placid gold; 1997 Kitchener gold
Pernilla Winberg SWE ICH 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Linköping and Norrköping bronze; 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk bronze
Helfried Winger AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Alston Wise CAN ICH 1932 1–0–0 1932 Lake Placid (Olympics) gold
Keith Woodall CAN ICH 1956 0–0–1 1956 Cortina d’Ampezzo (Olympics) bronze
Huck Woodman CAN ICH 1920 1–0–0 1920 Antwerpen (Olympics) gold
Rudolf Wurmbrandt AUT ICH 1948 0–0–1 1947 Praha bronze
Bob Wyman GBR ICH 1936 1–1–1 1935 Davos bronze; 1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (Olympics) gold; 1938 Praha silver
Ken Yackel USA ICH 1952 0–1–0 1952 Oslo (Olympics) silver
Yegor Yakovlev OAR ICH 2018 1–1–0 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Aleksandr Yakushev URS ICH 1972—1976 7–2–1 1967 Wien gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1970 Stockholm gold; 1972 Praha silver; 1973 Moskva gold; 1974 Helsinki gold; 1975 München and Düsseldorf gold; 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1979 Moskva gold
Viktor Yakushev URS ICH 1960—1964 5–1–2 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze; 1961 Genève and Lausanne bronze; 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold
Aleksey Yashin RUS ICH 1998—2006 1–0–1 1993 Dortmund and München gold; 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze
Sergey Yashin URS ICH 1988 2–0–1 1985 Praha bronze; 1986 Moskva gold; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje gold
Trent Yawney CAN ICH 1988 0–1–0 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere silver
Aleksey Yemelin RUS ICH 2014 1–1–2 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver; 2012 Helsinki and Stockholm gold; 2016 Moskva and St. Petersburg bronze
Aleksandr Yeryomenko (DNS) RUS ICH 2014 2–1–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2010 Köln, Mannheim, and Gelsenkirchen silver
Juha Ylönen FIN ICH 1998—2002 1–1–0 1995 Stockholm and Gävle gold; 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg silver
Yevgeny Yorkin URS ICH 1960 0–3–1 1957 Moskva silver; 1958 Oslo silver; 1959 Praha, Bratislava and Ostrava silver; 1960 Squaw Valley (Olympics) bronze
Dmitry Yushkevich RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—1998 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold
Steve Yzerman CAN ICH 1998—2002 0–2–0 1985 Praha silver; 1989 Stockholm and Södertälje silver
Oldřich Zábrodský TCH ICH 1948 0–1–0 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver
Vladimír Zábrodský TCH ICH 1948—1956 2–1–1 1947 Praha gold; 1948 St. Moritz (Olympics) silver; 1949 Stockholm gold; 1955 Krefeld, Dortmund and Köln bronze
Rob Zamuner CAN ICH 1998 1–0–0 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere gold
Danis Zaripov RUS ICH 2010 3–1–1 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold; 2014 Minsk gold; 2015 Praha and Ostrava silver
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej USA ICH 2010 0–1–0 2007 Winnipeg and Selkirk silver
Boris Zaytsev URS ICH 1964 2–0–0 1963 Stockholm gold; 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold
Oleg Zaytsev URS ICH 1964—1968 4–0–0 1964 Innsbruck (Olympics) gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold
Richard Zedník SVK ICH 2006—2010 0–0–1 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku bronze
Richard Žemlička CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 0–0–3 1992 Praha and Bratislava bronze; 1993 Dortmund and München bronze; 1997 Helsinki, Turku and Tampere bronze
Henrik Zetterberg SWE ICH 2002—2014 1–1–2 2001 Köln, Hannover and Nürnberg bronze; 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping bronze; 2003 Helsinki, Tampere, and Turku silver; 2006 Rīga gold
Aleksey Zhamnov RUS
EUN
ICH 1992—2002 0–0–1 1991 Turku, Helsinki and Tampere bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Viktor Zhluktov URS ICH 1976—1980 5–1–1 1976 Katowice silver; 1977 Wien bronze; 1978 Praha gold; 1979 Moskva gold; 1981 Göteborg and Stockholm gold; 1982 Helsinki and Tampere gold; 1983 Düsseldorf, Dortmund and München gold
Sergey Zhukov RUS ICH 2006 0–1–0 2002 Göteborg, Karlstad and Jönköping silver
Marek Židlický CZE ICH 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck and Wien gold; 2011 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Yevgeny Zimin URS ICH 1968—1972 3–0–0 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold; 1971 Bern and Genève gold
Viktor Zinger URS ICH 1968 5–0–0 1965 Tampere gold; 1966 Ljubljana gold; 1967 Wien gold; 1968 Grenoble (Olympics) gold; 1969 Stockholm gold
Sergey Zinovyev RUS ICH 2010 2–0–2 2005 Innsbruck and Wien bronze; 2007 Moskva and Mytishchi bronze; 2008 Halifax and Québec City gold; 2009 Kloten and Bern gold
Sabrina Zollinger SUI ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2012 Burlington bronze
Artyom Zub OAR ICH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Köln and Paris bronze; 2019 Bratislava and Košice bronze
Andrey Zubarev OAR ICH 2018 1–0–0 2014 Minsk gold
Andrey Zuyev RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1993 Dortmund and München gold