Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Figure Skating Championships (398)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Sarah Abitbol FRA FSK 1998 0–2–5 1996 Sofia bronze: pairs; 1998 Milano bronze: pairs; 1999 Praha bronze: pairs; 2000 Wien bronze: pairs; 2001 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 2002 Lausanne silver: pairs; 2003 Malmö silver: pairs
Sasha Abt RUS FSK 2002 0–1–1 1998 Milano bronze: singles; 2002 Lausanne silver: singles
Dmitry Aliyev OAR
RUS
FSK 2016—2018 1–1–0 2018 Moskva silver: singles; 2020 Graz gold: singles
Zsuzsa Almássy HUN FSK 1964—1972 0–1–2 1967 Ljubljana bronze: singles; 1970 Leningrad bronze: singles; 1971 Zürich silver: singles
Jeannette Altwegg GBR FSK 1948—1952 2–1–1 1949 Milano bronze: singles; 1950 Oslo silver: singles; 1951 Zürich gold: singles; 1952 Wien gold: singles
Florent Amodio FRA FSK 2010—2014 1–1–1 2011 Bern gold: singles; 2012 Sheffield bronze: singles; 2013 Zagreb silver: singles
Marina Anissina FRA FSK 1998—2002 2–2–1 1998 Milano bronze: ice dancing; 1999 Praha silver: ice dancing; 2000 Wien gold: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava silver: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne gold: ice dancing
Nataliya Annenko URS FSK 1988 0–1–3 1986 København bronze: ice dancing; 1987 Sarajevo bronze: ice dancing; 1988 Praha silver: ice dancing; 1989 Birmingham bronze: ice dancing
Ilya Averbukh RUS FSK 1998—2002 1–0–3 1999 Praha bronze: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava bronze: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne bronze: ice dancing; 2003 Malmö gold: ice dancing
Sabine Baeß GDR FSK 1980—1984 2–1–1 1979 Zagreb bronze: pairs; 1982 Lyon gold: pairs; 1983 Dortmund gold: pairs; 1984 Budapest silver: pairs
Ernst Baier GER FSK 1932—1936 5–3–2 1931 Wien silver: singles; 1932 Paris silver: singles; 1933 London silver: singles; 1935 St. Moritz gold: pairs, bronze: singles; 1936 Berlin gold: pairs, bronze: singles; 1937 Praha gold: pairs; 1938 Opava gold: pairs; 1939 Davos gold: pairs
Oksana Baiul UKR FSK 1994 0–2–0 1993 Helsinki silver: singles; 1994 København silver: singles
Karen Barber GBR FSK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Dortmund bronze: ice dancing
Petr Barna TCH FSK 1988—1992 1–2–1 1989 Birmingham bronze: singles; 1990 Leningrad silver: singles; 1991 Sofia silver: singles; 1992 Lausanne gold: singles
Erica Batchelor GBR FSK 1956 0–1–3 1953 Dortmund bronze: singles; 1954 Bolzano silver: singles; 1955 Budapest bronze: singles; 1956 Paris bronze: singles
Pierre Baugniet BEL FSK 1948 1–0–0 1947 Davos gold: pairs
Hans-Jürgen Bäumler GER FSK 1960—1964 6–0–0 1959 Davos gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1961 West-Berlin gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1962 Genève gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1963 Budapest gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1964 Grenoble gold: pairs (competed for West Germany)
Vera Bazarova RUS FSK 2010—2014 0–1–2 2011 Bern bronze: pairs; 2012 Sheffield silver: pairs; 2014 Budapest bronze: pairs
Yelena Bechke EUN FSK 1992 0–2–1 1986 København bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia silver: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne silver: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Lyudmila Belousova URS FSK 1960—1968 4–4–0 1962 Genève silver: pairs; 1963 Budapest silver: pairs; 1964 Grenoble silver: pairs; 1965 Moskva gold: pairs; 1966 Bratislava gold: pairs; 1967 Ljubljana gold: pairs; 1968 Västerås gold: pairs; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: pairs
Yelena Berezhnaya LAT
RUS
FSK 1994—2002 2–0–1 1997 Paris bronze: pairs (competed for Russia); 1998 Milano gold: pairs (competed for Russia); 2001 Bratislava gold: pairs (competed for Russia)
Stéphane Bernadis FRA FSK 1998 0–2–5 1996 Sofia bronze: pairs; 1998 Milano bronze: pairs; 1999 Praha bronze: pairs; 2000 Wien bronze: pairs; 2001 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 2002 Lausanne silver: pairs; 2003 Malmö silver: pairs
Stefania Berton ITA FSK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: pairs
Nataliya Bestemyanova URS FSK 1980—1988 5–2–0 1982 Lyon silver: ice dancing; 1983 Dortmund gold: ice dancing; 1984 Budapest silver: ice dancing; 1985 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1986 København gold: ice dancing; 1987 Sarajevo gold: ice dancing; 1988 Praha gold: ice dancing
Uwe Bewersdorf GDR FSK 1980 0–0–1 1978 Strasbourg bronze: pairs
Jacqueline du Bief FRA FSK 1948—1952 0–2–1 1950 Oslo bronze: singles; 1951 Zürich silver: singles; 1952 Wien silver: singles
Denise Biellmann SUI FSK 1980 1–0–1 1979 Zagreb bronze: singles; 1981 Innsbruck gold: singles
Igor Bobrin URS FSK 1980 1–0–1 1981 Innsbruck gold: singles; 1982 Lyon bronze: singles
Yekaterina Bobrova OAR
RUS
FSK 2010—2018 1–3–2 2011 Bern silver: ice dancing; 2012 Sheffield silver: ice dancing; 2013 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava bronze: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava bronze: ice dancing; 2018 Moskva silver: ice dancing
Willy Böckl AUT FSK 1924—1928 6–0–2 1913 Oslo bronze: singles; 1914 Wien bronze: singles; 1922 Davos gold: singles; 1923 Oslo gold: singles; 1925 Triberg gold: singles; 1926 Davos gold: singles; 1927 Wien gold: singles; 1928 Opava gold: singles
Surya Bonaly FRA FSK 1992—1998 5–1–0 1991 Sofia gold: singles; 1992 Lausanne gold: singles; 1993 Helsinki gold: singles; 1994 København gold: singles; 1995 Dortmund gold: singles; 1996 Sofia silver: singles
Michael Booker GBR FSK 1956 0–2–1 1955 Budapest silver: singles; 1956 Paris silver: singles; 1957 Wien bronze: singles
Petra Born FRG FSK 1984 0–0–1 1985 Göteborg bronze: ice dancing
Fabian Bourzat FRA FSK 2006—2014 2–0–0 2011 Bern gold: ice dancing; 2012 Sheffield gold: ice dancing
Michal Březina CZE FSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: singles
Pierre Brunet FRA FSK 1924—1932 1–0–0 1932 Paris gold: pairs
Andrée Brunet-Joly FRA FSK 1924—1932 1–0–0 1932 Paris gold: pairs
Angelika Buck FRG FSK 1968 1–3–0 1970 Leningrad silver: ice dancing; 1971 Zurich silver: ice dancing; 1972 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1973 Köln silver: ice dancing
Erich Buck FRG FSK 1968 1–3–0 1970 Leningrad silver: ice dancing; 1971 Zurich silver: ice dancing; 1972 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1973 Köln silver: ice dancing
Nick Buckland GBR FSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze: ice dancing
Andrey Bukin URS FSK 1980—1988 5–2–0 1982 Lyon silver: ice dancing; 1983 Dortmund gold: ice dancing; 1984 Budapest silver: ice dancing; 1985 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1986 København gold: ice dancing; 1987 Sarajevo gold: ice dancing; 1988 Praha gold: ice dancing
Fritzi Burger AUT FSK 1928—1932 1–2–1 1930 Wien gold: singles; 1931 St. Moritz silver: singles; 1932 Paris silver: singles; 1933 London bronze: singles
Heinrich Burger GER FSK/Referee 1908—1928 0–1–0 1905 Bonn silver: singles
Gundi Busch GER FSK 1952 1–1–0 1953 Dortmund silver: singles (competed for West Germany); 1954 Bolzano gold: singles (competed for West Germany)
Andrey Bushkov RUS FSK 1998 2–0–0 1993 Helsinki gold: pairs; 1997 Paris gold: pairs
Dick Button USA FSK 1948—1952 1–0–0 1948 Praha gold: singles
Mariya Butyrskaya RUS FSK 1998—2002 3–2–1 1996 Sofia bronze: singles; 1998 Milano gold: singles; 1999 Praha gold: singles; 2000 Wien silver: singles; 2001 Bratislava silver: singles; 2002 Lausanne gold: singles
Alexei Bychenko ISR FSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2016 Bratislava silver: singles
Alain Calmat FRA FSK/Referee 1956—1984 3–2–1 1958 Bratislava bronze: singles; 1961 West-Berlin silver: singles; 1962 Genève gold: singles; 1963 Budapest gold: singles; 1964 Grenoble gold: singles; 1965 Moskva silver: singles
Philippe Candeloro FRA FSK 1994—1998 0–2–0 1993 Helsinki silver: singles; 1997 Paris silver: singles
Malcolm Cannon GBR FSK 1964—1968 0–2–0 1967 Ljubljana silver: ice dancing; 1968 Västerås silver: ice dancing
Ladislav Čáp TCH FSK 1948 0–1–0 1947 Davos silver: singles
Anna Cappellini ITA FSK 2010—2018 1–3–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 2014 Budapest gold: ice dancing; 2015 Stockholm silver: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava silver: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava silver: ice dancing
Rudi Cerne FRG FSK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1984 Budapest silver: singles
Marina Cherkasova URS FSK 1980 1–2–2 1977 Helsinki bronze: pairs; 1978 Strasbourg silver: pairs; 1979 Zagreb gold: pairs; 1980 Göteborg silver: pairs; 1981 Innsbruck bronze: pairs
Sergey Chetverukhin URS FSK 1968—1972 0–3–1 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: singles; 1971 Zürich silver: singles; 1972 Göteborg silver: singles; 1973 Köln silver: singles
Morgan Ciprès FRA FSK 2014—2018 1–0–1 2017 Ostrava bronze: pairs; 2019 Minsk gold: pairs
Guillaume Cizeron FRA FSK 2018 5–1–0 2015 Stockholm gold: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava gold: ice dancing; 2018 Moskva gold: ice dancing; 2019 Minsk gold: ice dancing; 2020 Graz silver: ice dancing
Leslie Cliff GBR FSK 1936 0–1–0 1936 Berlin silver: pairs
Violet Cliff GBR FSK 1936 0–1–0 1936 Berlin silver: pairs
Joyce Coates GBR FSK 1956 0–0–2 1958 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 1959 Davos bronze: pairs
Cecilia Colledge GBR FSK 1932—1936 3–2–1 1933 London silver: singles; 1935 St. Moritz bronze: singles; 1936 Berlin silver: singles; 1937 Praha gold: singles; 1938 St. Moritz gold: singles; 1939 London gold: singles
Samuel Contesti ITA FSK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Helsinki silver: singles
Penny Coomes GBR FSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2014 Budapest bronze: ice dancing
Robin Cousins GBR FSK 1976—1980 1–0–3 1977 Helsinki bronze: singles; 1978 Strasbourg bronze: singles; 1979 Zagreb bronze: singles; 1980 Göteborg gold: singles
John Curry GBR FSK 1972—1976 1–1–1 1974 Zagreb bronze: singles; 1975 København silver: singles; 1976 Genève gold: singles
Krisztina Czakó HUN FSK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1997 Paris silver: singles
Wolfgang Danne FRG FSK 1968 0–1–1 1966 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 1967 Ljubljana silver: pairs
Emmerich Danzer AUT FSK 1964—1968 4–0–1 1963 Budapest bronze: singles; 1965 Moskva gold: singles; 1966 Bratislava gold: singles; 1967 Ljubljana gold: singles; 1968 Västerås gold: singles
Christopher Dean GBR FSK 1980—1994 4–0–0 1981 Innsbruck gold: ice dancing; 1982 Lyon gold: ice dancing; 1984 Budapest gold: ice dancing; 1994 København gold: ice dancing
Isabelle Delobel FRA FSK 2002—2010 1–1–1 2005 Torino bronze: ice dancing; 2007 Warszawa gold: ice dancing; 2008 Zagreb silver: ice dancing
Albena Denkova BUL FSK 1998—2006 0–2–1 2003 Malmö silver: ice dancing; 2004 Budapest silver: ice dancing; 2007 Warszawa bronze: ice dancing
Sjoukje Dijkstra NED FSK 1956—1964 5–1–0 1959 Davos silver: singles; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: singles; 1961 West-Berlin gold: singles; 1962 Genève gold: singles; 1963 Budapest gold: singles; 1964 Grenoble gold: singles
Karol Divín TCH FSK 1956—1964 2–2–4 1954 Bolzano bronze: singles; 1955 Budapest bronze: singles; 1956 Paris bronze: singles; 1957 Wien silver: singles; 1958 Bratislava gold: singles; 1959 Davos gold: singles; 1962 Genève silver: singles; 1964 Grenoble bronze: singles
Artur Dmitriyev RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 3–1–3 1989 Birmingham bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne gold: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1994 København bronze: pairs (competed for Russia); 1996 Sofia gold: pairs (competed for Russia); 1998 Milano silver: pairs (competed for Russia)
Dmytro Dmytrenko UKR FSK 1998—2002 1–0–1 1993 Helsinki gold: singles; 2000 Wien bronze: singles
Zdeněk Doležal TCH FSK 1956 2–1–0 1955 Budapest silver: pairs; 1957 Wien gold: pairs; 1958 Bratislava gold: pairs
Oksana Domnina RUS FSK 2006—2010 2–1–0 2007 Warszawa silver: ice dancing; 2008 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn gold: ice dancing
Liana Drahová TCH FSK 1968 0–0–1 1974 Zagreb bronze: singles
Susanna Driano ITA FSK 1976—1980 0–0–2 1977 Helsinki bronze: singles; 1980 Göteborg bronze: singles
Margarita Drobiazko LTU FSK 1992—2006 0–0–2 2000 Wien bronze: ice dancing; 2006 Lyon bronze: ice dancing
Sanda Dubravčić YUG FSK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1981 Innsbruck silver: singles
Isabelle Duchesnay FRA FSK 1988—1992 0–1–2 1988 Praha bronze: ice dancing; 1990 Leningrad bronze: ice dancing; 1991 Sofia silver: ice dancing
Paul Duchesnay FRA FSK 1988—1992 0–1–2 1988 Praha bronze: ice dancing; 1990 Leningrad bronze: ice dancing; 1991 Sofia silver: ice dancing
Hanna Eigel AUT FSK 1956 2–0–0 1955 Budapest gold: singles; 1957 Wien gold: singles
Aleksandr Enbert OAR FSK 2018 0–0–1 2018 Moskva bronze: pairs
Eduard Engelmann AUT FSK/Referee 1928 3–0–0 1892 Wien gold: singles; 1893 Berlin gold: singles; 1894 Wien gold: singles
Christine Errath GDR FSK 1972—1976 3–0–1 1973 Köln gold: singles; 1974 Zagreb gold: singles; 1975 København gold: singles; 1976 Genève bronze: singles
Marco Fabbri ITA FSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Minsk bronze: ice dancing
Aleksandr Fadeyev URS FSK 1984—1988 4–0–2 1983 Dortmund bronze: singles; 1984 Budapest gold: singles; 1986 København bronze: singles; 1987 Sarajevo gold: singles; 1988 Praha gold: singles; 1989 Birmingham gold: singles
Federica Faiella ITA FSK 2002—2010 0–2–0 2009 Helsinki silver: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn silver: ice dancing
Paul Falk GER FSK 1952 2–0–0 1951 Zürich gold: pairs; 1952 Wien gold: pairs
Ria Falk GER FSK 1952 2–0–0 1951 Zürich gold: pairs; 1952 Wien gold: pairs
Carlo Fassi ITA FSK 1948—1952 2–1–2 1950 Oslo bronze: singles; 1951 Zürich bronze: singles; 1952 Wien silver: singles; 1953 Dortmund gold: singles; 1954 Bolzano gold: singles
Norbert Felsinger AUT FSK 1956—1960 0–1–1 1959 Davos bronze: singles; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: singles
Javier Fernández ESP FSK 2010—2018 7–0–0 2013 Zagreb gold: singles; 2014 Budapest gold: singles; 2015 Stockholm gold: singles; 2016 Bratislava gold: singles; 2017 Ostrava gold: singles; 2018 Moskva gold: singles; 2019 Minsk gold: singles
Grzegorz Filipowski POL FSK 1984—1992 0–1–1 1985 Göteborg bronze: singles; 1989 Birmingham silver: singles
Bernard Ford GBR FSK 1968 4–0–0 1966 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 1967 Ljubljana gold: ice dancing; 1968 Västerås gold: ice dancing; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: ice dancing
Karin Frohner AUT FSK 1960 0–0–1 1962 Genève bronze: singles
Barbara Fusar Poli ITA FSK 1998—2006 1–2–0 2000 Wien silver: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne silver: ice dancing
Francis Gamichon FRA FSK 1968 0–0–1 1967 Ljubljana bronze: ice dancing
Georges Gautschi SUI FSK 1924 0–1–1 1926 Davos bronze: singles; 1929 Davos silver: singles
Aleksandr Gavrilov URS FSK 1964 0–0–2 1963 Budapest bronze: pairs; 1964 Grenoble bronze: pairs
Elene Gedevanishvili GEO FSK 2006—2014 0–0–2 2010 Tallinn bronze: singles; 2012 Sheffield bronze: singles
Hans Gerschwiler SUI FSK 1948 1–1–0 1947 Davos gold: singles; 1948 Praha silver: singles
Alain Giletti FRA FSK 1952—1960 5–4–0 1953 Dortmund silver: singles; 1954 Bolzano silver: singles; 1955 Budapest gold: singles; 1956 Paris gold: singles; 1957 Wien gold: singles; 1958 Bratislava silver: singles; 1959 Davos silver: singles; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: singles; 1961 West-Berlin gold: singles
Margot Glockshuber FRG FSK 1968 0–1–1 1966 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 1967 Ljubljana silver: pairs
Peter Göbel GER FSK 1964 0–0–1 1961 West-Berlin bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Margret Göbl GER FSK 1960 0–1–2 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1961 West-Berlin silver: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1962 Genève bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany)
Katya Gordeyeva RUS
URS
FSK 1988—1994 3–1–0 1986 København silver: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1988 Praha gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 København gold: pairs (competed for Russia)
Aleksandr Gorelik URS FSK 1968 0–1–1 1965 Moskva bronze: pairs; 1966 Bratislava silver: pairs
Aleksandr Gorshkov URS FSK 1968—1976 6–1–1 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: ice dancing; 1970 Leningrad gold: ice dancing; 1971 Zurich gold: ice dancing; 1972 Göteborg silver: ice dancing; 1973 Köln gold: ice dancing; 1974 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 1975 København gold: ice dancing; 1976 Genève gold: ice dancing
Michel Grandjean SUI FSK 1952 1–0–0 1954 Bolzano gold: pairs
Silvia Grandjean SUI FSK 1952 1–0–0 1954 Bolzano gold: pairs
Hilary Green GBR FSK 1976 0–2–1 1973 Köln bronze: ice dancing; 1974 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 1975 København silver: ice dancing
Henning Grenander GBR FSK/Referee 1908 0–1–0 1893 Berlin silver: singles
Sergey Grinkov RUS
URS
FSK 1988—1994 3–1–0 1986 København silver: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1988 Praha gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 København gold: pairs (competed for Russia)
Pasha Grishchuk RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 3–2–1 1992 Lausanne bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki silver: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1994 København silver: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1996 Sofia gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1997 Paris gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1998 Milano gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia)
Manuela Groß GDR FSK 1972—1976 0–0–2 1972 Göteborg bronze: pairs; 1975 København bronze: pairs
Charlène Guignard ITA FSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2019 Minsk bronze: ice dancing
Joan Haanappel NED FSK 1956—1960 0–0–3 1958 Bratislava bronze: singles; 1959 Davos bronze: singles; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: singles
Nicole Hassler FRA FSK 1960—1964 0–1–3 1963 Budapest silver: singles; 1964 Grenoble bronze: singles; 1965 Moskva bronze: singles; 1966 Bratislava bronze: singles
Regine Heitzer AUT FSK 1960—1964 2–4–1 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: singles; 1961 West-Berlin silver: singles; 1962 Genève silver: singles; 1963 Budapest bronze: singles; 1964 Grenoble silver: singles; 1965 Moskva gold: singles; 1966 Bratislava gold: singles
Sonja Henie NOR FSK 1924—1936 6–0–0 1931 St. Moritz gold: singles; 1932 Paris gold: singles; 1933 London gold: singles; 1934 Praha gold: singles; 1935 St. Moritz gold: singles; 1936 Berlin gold: singles
Maxi Herber GER FSK 1936 5–0–0 1935 St. Moritz gold: pairs; 1936 Berlin gold: pairs; 1937 Praha gold: pairs; 1938 Opava gold: pairs; 1939 Zakopane gold: pairs
Ernst Herz AUT FSK/Referee 1924 1–1–1 1906 Davos silver: singles; 1907 Berlin bronze: singles; 1908 Warszawa gold: singles
Jan Hoffmann GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1968—2014 4–1–2 1973 Köln bronze: singles; 1974 Zagreb gold: singles; 1976 Genève bronze: singles; 1977 Helsinki gold: singles; 1978 Strasbourg gold: singles; 1979 Zagreb gold: singles; 1980 Göteborg silver: singles
Anthony Holles GBR FSK 1956 0–0–2 1958 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 1959 Davos bronze: pairs
Ruslan Honcharov UKR FSK 1998—2006 0–2–1 2004 Budapest bronze: ice dancing; 2005 Torino silver: ice dancing; 2006 Lyon silver: ice dancing
Ilse Hornung AUT FSK 1928 0–1–0 1930 Wien silver: singles
Ondřej Hotárek ITA FSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: pairs
Olena Hrushyna UKR FSK 1998—2006 0–2–1 2004 Budapest bronze: ice dancing; 2005 Torino silver: ice dancing; 2006 Lyon silver: ice dancing
Gustav Hügel SUI FSK/Referee 1908 1–4–0 1894 Wien silver: singles; 1895 Budapest silver: singles; 1899 Davos silver: singles; 1900 Berlin silver: singles; 1901 Wien gold: singles
Vivi-Anne Hultén SWE FSK 1932—1936 0–0–2 1930 Wien bronze: singles; 1932 Paris bronze: singles
Yelena Ilyinykh RUS FSK 2014 0–2–1 2012 Sheffield bronze: ice dancing; 2013 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 2014 Budapest silver: ice dancing
Kira Ivanova URS FSK 1980—1988 0–4–0 1985 Göteborg silver: singles; 1986 København silver: singles; 1987 Sarajevo silver: singles; 1988 Praha silver: singles
Vanessa James FRA FSK 2010—2018 1–0–1 2017 Ostrava bronze: pairs; 2019 Minsk gold: pairs
Gerda Johner SUI FSK 1964 0–1–0 1965 Moskva silver: pairs
Rüdi Johner SUI FSK 1964 0–1–0 1965 Moskva silver: pairs
Peter Jonas AUT FSK 1960—1964 0–0–1 1965 Moskva bronze: singles
Courtney Jones GBR FSK/Referee 1984 5–1–0 1956 Paris silver: ice dancing; 1957 Wien gold: ice dancing; 1958 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 1959 Davos gold: ice dancing; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: ice dancing; 1961 West-Berlin gold: ice dancing
Brian Joubert FRA FSK 2002—2014 3–3–4 2002 Lausanne bronze: singles; 2003 Malmö silver: singles; 2004 Budapest gold: singles; 2005 Torino silver: singles; 2006 Lyon bronze: singles; 2007 Warszawa gold: singles; 2008 Zagreb bronze: singles; 2009 Helsinki gold: singles; 2010 Tallinn bronze: singles; 2011 Bern silver: singles
Uwe Kagelmann GDR FSK 1972—1976 0–0–2 1972 Göteborg bronze: pairs; 1975 København bronze: pairs
Gennady Karponosov URS FSK 1976—1980 2–1–5 1974 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 1975 København bronze: ice dancing; 1976 Genève bronze: ice dancing; 1977 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg silver: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1981 Innsbruck bronze: ice dancing
Felix Kaspar AUT FSK 1936 2–1–0 1935 St. Moritz silver: singles; 1937 Praha gold: singles; 1938 St. Moritz gold: singles
Nikita Katsalapov RUS FSK 2014 1–2–1 2012 Sheffield bronze: ice dancing; 2013 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 2014 Budapest silver: ice dancing; 2020 Graz gold: ice dancing
Yuko Kavaguti RUS FSK 2010 2–2–1 2008 Zagreb bronze: pairs; 2009 Helsinki silver: pairs; 2010 Tallinn gold: pairs; 2011 Bern silver: pairs; 2015 Stockholm gold: pairs
Oksana Kazakova RUS FSK 1998 1–1–0 1996 Sofia gold: pairs; 1998 Milano silver: pairs
Andrea Kékesy HUN FSK 1948 2–0–0 1948 Praha gold: pairs; 1949 Milano gold: pairs
Romy Kermer GDR FSK 1976 0–3–0 1974 Zagreb silver: pairs; 1975 København silver: pairs; 1976 Genève silver: pairs
John Kerr GBR FSK 2006—2010 0–0–2 2009 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 2011 Bern bronze: ice dancing
Sinead Kerr GBR FSK 2006—2010 0–0–2 2009 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 2011 Bern bronze: ice dancing
Yana Khokhlova RUS FSK 2006—2010 1–0–2 2008 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 2009 Helsinki gold: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn bronze: ice dancing
Marina Kielmann GER
FRG
FSK 1988—1992 0–1–3 1990 Leningrad bronze: singles (competed for West Germany); 1991 Sofia bronze: singles (competed for Germany); 1992 Lausanne silver: singles (competed for Germany); 1993 Helsinki bronze: singles (competed for Germany)
Marika Kilius GER FSK 1956—1964 6–0–3 1955 Budapest bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1956 Paris bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1957 Wien bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1959 Davos gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1961 West-Berlin gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1962 Genève gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1963 Budapest gold: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1964 Grenoble gold: pairs (competed for West Germany)
Ede Király HUN FSK 1948 3–1–0 1948 Praha gold: pairs; 1949 Milano gold: pairs, silver: singles; 1950 Oslo gold: singles
Ilya Klimkin RUS FSK 2006 0–0–1 2004 Budapest bronze: singles
Fyodor Klimov RUS FSK 2014 0–3–1 2012 Sheffield bronze: pairs; 2014 Budapest silver: pairs; 2015 Stockholm silver: pairs; 2018 Moskva silver: pairs
Marina Klimova URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992 4–3–1 1984 Budapest bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Göteborg silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 København silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Sarajevo silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Birmingham gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne gold: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Blažena Knittlová TCH FSK 1948 0–1–0 1948 Praha silver: pairs
Petri Kokko FIN FSK 1992—1994 1–0–1 1993 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 1995 Dortmund gold: ice dancing
Nikolay Kolomenkin RUS FSK/SHO 1908—1912 0–1–1 1904 Davos bronze: singles; 1908 Warszawa silver: singles
Mikhail Kolyada OAR FSK 2018 0–0–2 2017 Ostrava bronze: singles; 2018 Moskva bronze: singles
Anna Kondrashova URS FSK 1984—1988 0–0–4 1984 Budapest bronze: singles; 1986 København bronze: singles; 1987 Sarajevo bronze: singles; 1988 Praha bronze: singles
Alexander König GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1994 0–0–1 1988 Praha bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Kiira Korpi FIN FSK 2006—2010 0–1–2 2007 Warszawa bronze: singles; 2011 Bern bronze: singles; 2012 Sheffield silver: singles
Carolina Kostner ITA FSK 2006—2018 5–2–4 2006 Lyon bronze: singles; 2007 Warszawa gold: singles; 2008 Zagreb gold: singles; 2009 Helsinki silver: singles; 2010 Tallinn gold: singles; 2011 Bern silver: singles; 2012 Sheffield gold: singles; 2013 Zagreb gold: singles; 2014 Budapest bronze: singles; 2017 Ostrava bronze: singles; 2018 Moskva bronze: singles
Roman Kostomarov RUS FSK 2002—2006 3–0–1 2003 Malmö bronze: ice dancing; 2004 Budapest gold: ice dancing; 2005 Torino gold: ice dancing; 2006 Lyon gold: ice dancing
Vladimir Kotin URS FSK 1984—1988 0–4–0 1985 Göteborg silver: singles; 1986 København silver: singles; 1987 Sarajevo silver: singles; 1988 Praha silver: singles
Vladimir Kovalyov URS FSK 1972—1980 1–4–1 1975 København gold: singles; 1976 Genève silver: singles; 1977 Helsinki silver: singles; 1978 Strasbourg silver: singles; 1979 Zagreb silver: singles; 1980 Göteborg bronze: singles
Radka Kovaříková CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1995 Dortmund silver: pairs (competed for the Czech Republic)
Claudia Kristofics-Binder AUT FSK 1976—1980 1–0–1 1981 Innsbruck bronze: singles; 1982 Lyon gold: singles
Andreas Krogh NOR FSK 1920 0–1–0 1914 Wien silver: singles
Henryk Krukowicz-Przedrzymirski (DNS) POL FSK 1924 0–0–1 1908 Warszawa bronze: singles
Anzhelika Krylova RUS FSK 1994—1998 1–3–1 1995 Dortmund bronze: ice dancing; 1996 Sofia silver: ice dancing; 1997 Paris silver: ice dancing; 1998 Milano silver: ice dancing; 1999 Praha gold: ice dancing
Ilya Kulik RUS FSK 1998 1–0–1 1995 Dortmund gold: singles; 1996 Sofia bronze: singles
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO FSK 2018 0–0–1 2020 Graz bronze: singles
Stéphane Lambiel SUI FSK 2002—2010 0–3–0 2006 Lyon silver: singles; 2008 Zagreb silver: singles; 2010 Tallinn silver: singles
Liselotte Landbeck BEL FSK 1936 0–2–0 1934 Praha silver: singles; 1935 St. Moritz silver: singles
Jon Lane GBR FSK 1968 0–1–1 1968 Västerås bronze: ice dancing; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: ice dancing
Micheline Lannoy BEL FSK 1948 1–0–0 1947 Davos gold: pairs
Luca Lanotte ITA FSK 2010—2018 1–3–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 2014 Budapest gold: ice dancing; 2015 Stockholm silver: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava silver: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava silver: ice dancing
Yury Larionov RUS FSK 2010—2014 0–1–2 2011 Bern bronze: pairs; 2012 Sheffield silver: pairs; 2014 Budapest bronze: pairs
Pascal Lavanchy FRA FSK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1995 Dortmund silver: ice dancing; 1997 Paris bronze: ice dancing
Yuliya Lavrenchuk UKR FSK 1998 0–0–1 1997 Paris bronze: singles
Fernand Leemans BEL FSK 1948 0–0–1 1947 Davos bronze: singles
Dianne de Leeuw NED FSK 1972—1976 1–2–0 1974 Zagreb silver: singles; 1975 København silver: singles; 1976 Genève gold: singles
Almut Lehmann FRG FSK 1972 0–0–1 1973 Köln bronze: pairs
Claudia Leistner FRG FSK 1984—1988 1–0–2 1983 Dortmund bronze: singles; 1985 Göteborg bronze: singles; 1989 Birmingham gold: singles
Stanislav Leonovich URS FSK 1980 0–1–1 1980 Göteborg bronze: pairs; 1982 Lyon silver: pairs
Laura Lepistö FIN FSK 2010 1–1–1 2008 Zagreb bronze: singles; 2009 Helsinki gold: singles; 2010 Tallinn silver: singles
Olena Liashenko UKR FSK 1994—2006 0–1–2 1995 Dortmund bronze: singles; 2004 Budapest silver: singles; 2005 Torino bronze: singles
Stefan Lindemann GER FSK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Torino bronze: singles
Nataliya Linichuk URS FSK 1976—1980 2–1–5 1974 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 1975 København bronze: ice dancing; 1976 Genève bronze: ice dancing; 1977 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg silver: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg gold: ice dancing; 1981 Innsbruck bronze: ice dancing
Yuliya Lipnitskaya RUS FSK 2014 1–0–0 2014 Budapest gold: singles
Irina Lobacheva RUS FSK 1998—2002 1–0–3 1999 Praha bronze: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava bronze: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne bronze: ice dancing; 2003 Malmö gold: ice dancing
Ray Lockwood GBR FSK 1952 0–0–2 1954 Bolzano bronze: ice dancing; 1955 Budapest bronze: ice dancing
Birgit Lorenz GDR FSK 1984 0–0–2 1983 Dortmund bronze: pairs; 1984 Budapest bronze: pairs
Dagmar Lurz GER
FRG
FSK/Referee 1976—2010 0–4–0 1977 Helsinki silver: singles; 1978 Strasbourg silver: singles; 1979 Zagreb silver: singles; 1980 Göteborg silver: singles
Manuela Mager GDR FSK 1980 0–0–1 1978 Strasbourg bronze: pairs
Oleg Makarov URS FSK 1984—1988 2–3–0 1985 Göteborg silver: pairs; 1987 Sarajevo gold: pairs; 1988 Praha silver: pairs; 1989 Birmingham gold: pairs; 1990 Leningrad silver: pairs
Maurizio Margaglio ITA FSK 1998—2006 1–2–0 2000 Wien silver: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne silver: ice dancing
Maksim Marinin RUS FSK 2002—2006 5–1–0 2001 Bratislava silver: pairs; 2002 Lausanne gold: pairs; 2003 Malmö gold: pairs; 2004 Budapest gold: pairs; 2005 Torino gold: pairs; 2006 Lyon gold: pairs
Brigitte Martin FRA FSK 1968 0–0–1 1967 Ljubljana bronze: ice dancing
Hana Mašková TCH FSK 1964—1968 1–2–0 1967 Ljubljana silver: singles; 1968 Västerås gold: singles; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: singles
Roy Mason GBR FSK/Referee 1988 0–0–1 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: ice dancing
Bruno Massot GER FSK 2018 0–2–0 2016 Bratislava silver: pairs; 2017 Ostrava silver: pairs
Yevgeniya Medvedeva OAR FSK 2018 2–1–0 2016 Bratislava gold: singles; 2017 Ostrava gold: singles; 2018 Moskva silver: singles
Sarah Meier SUI FSK 2002—2010 1–2–0 2007 Warszawa silver: singles; 2008 Zagreb silver: singles; 2011 Bern gold: singles
Gretchen Merrill USA FSK 1948 0–1–0 1947 Davos silver: singles
Éric Millot FRA FSK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Helsinki bronze: singles
Andrey Minenkov URS FSK 1976—1980 2–3–2 1976 Genève silver: ice dancing; 1977 Helsinki gold: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg gold: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg bronze: ice dancing; 1981 Innsbruck silver: ice dancing; 1982 Lyon bronze: ice dancing
Aleksey Mishin URS FSK 1968 0–1–1 1968 Västerås silver: pairs; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: pairs
Nataliya Mishkutyonok RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 2–0–3 1989 Birmingham bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne gold: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1994 København bronze: pairs (competed for Russia)
Irina Moiseyeva URS FSK 1976—1980 2–3–2 1976 Genève silver: ice dancing; 1977 Helsinki gold: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg gold: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg bronze: ice dancing; 1981 Innsbruck silver: ice dancing; 1982 Lyon bronze: ice dancing
Sophie Moniotte FRA FSK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1995 Dortmund silver: ice dancing; 1997 Paris bronze: ice dancing
Sonja Morgenstern GDR FSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1972 Göteborg bronze: singles
Vladimir Morozov OAR FSK 2018 2–2–2 2015 Stockholm bronze: pairs; 2016 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 2017 Ostrava gold: pairs; 2018 Moskva gold: pairs; 2019 Minsk silver: pairs; 2020 Graz silver: pairs
Tamara Moskvina URS FSK 1968 0–1–1 1968 Västerås silver: pairs; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: pairs
Jana Mrázková TCH FSK 1960—1964 0–0–1 1961 West-Berlin bronze: singles
Mariya Mukhortova RUS FSK 2010 0–1–2 2008 Zagreb silver: pairs; 2009 Helsinki bronze: pairs; 2010 Tallinn bronze: pairs
László Nagy HUN FSK 1948—1956 2–4–1 1949 Milano silver: pairs; 1950 Oslo gold: pairs; 1952 Wien bronze: pairs; 1953 Dortmund silver: pairs; 1955 Budapest gold: pairs; 1956 Paris silver: pairs; 1957 Wien silver: pairs
Marianna Nagy HUN FSK 1948—1956 2–4–1 1949 Milano silver: pairs; 1950 Oslo gold: pairs; 1952 Wien bronze: pairs; 1953 Dortmund silver: pairs; 1955 Budapest gold: pairs; 1956 Paris silver: pairs; 1957 Wien silver: pairs
Vadim Naumov RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 0–1–4 1991 Sofia bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne bronze: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki bronze: pairs (competed for Russia); 1994 København silver: pairs (competed for Russia); 1995 Dortmund bronze: pairs (competed for Russia)
Tatyana Navka BLR
RUS
FSK 1994—2006 3–0–1 2003 Malmö bronze: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 2004 Budapest gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 2005 Torino gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 2006 Lyon gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia)
Ondrej Nepela TCH FSK 1964—1972 5–0–3 1966 Bratislava bronze: singles; 1967 Ljubljana bronze: singles; 1968 Västerås bronze: singles; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: singles; 1970 Leningrad gold: singles; 1971 Zürich gold: singles; 1972 Göteborg gold: singles; 1973 Köln gold: singles
Patricia Neske GER FSK 1992 0–0–2 1989 Birmingham bronze: singles (competed for West Germany); 1992 Lausanne bronze: singles
Jennifer Nicks GBR FSK 1948—1952 1–1–2 1950 Oslo bronze: pairs; 1951 Zürich bronze: pairs; 1952 Wien silver: pairs; 1953 Dortmund gold: pairs
John Nicks GBR FSK 1948—1952 1–1–2 1950 Oslo bronze: pairs; 1951 Zürich bronze: pairs; 1952 Wien silver: pairs; 1953 Dortmund gold: pairs
Marcus Nikkanen FIN FSK 1928—1936 0–0–1 1930 Berlin bronze: singles
Franz Ningel GER FSK 1956—1960 0–1–5 1955 Budapest bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1956 Paris bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1957 Wien bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1961 West-Berlin silver: pairs (competed for West Germany); 1962 Genève bronze: pairs (competed for West Germany)
Andreas Nischwitz FRG FSK 1980 0–1–0 1981 Innsbruck silver: pairs
Sergey Novitsky RUS FSK 2006—2010 1–0–2 2008 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 2009 Helsinki gold: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn bronze: ice dancing
René Novotný CZE
TCH
FSK 1988—1994 0–1–0 1995 Dortmund silver: pairs (competed for the Czech Republic)
Yuliya Obertas RUS FSK 2006 0–1–0 2005 Torino silver: pairs
Rolf Oesterreich GDR FSK 1976 0–3–0 1974 Zagreb silver: pairs; 1975 København silver: pairs; 1976 Genève silver: pairs
Kurt Oppelt AUT FSK 1952—1956 1–1–1 1953 Dortmund bronze: pairs; 1954 Bolzano silver: pairs; 1956 Paris gold: pairs
Olga Orgonista HUN FSK 1932 2–0–0 1930 Wien gold: pairs; 1931 St. Moritz gold: pairs
Valda Osborn GBR FSK 1952 1–0–0 1953 Dortmund gold: singles
Haig Oundjian GBR FSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Zürich bronze: singles
Yury Ovchinnikov URS FSK 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 København bronze: singles
Oleg Ovsyannikov RUS FSK 1998 1–3–1 1995 Dortmund bronze: ice dancing; 1996 Sofia silver: ice dancing; 1997 Paris silver: ice dancing; 1998 Milano silver: ice dancing; 1999 Praha gold: ice dancing
Lyudmila Pakhomova URS FSK 1968—1976 6–1–1 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: ice dancing; 1970 Leningrad gold: ice dancing; 1971 Zurich gold: ice dancing; 1972 Göteborg silver: ice dancing; 1973 Köln gold: ice dancing; 1974 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 1975 København gold: ice dancing; 1976 Genève gold: ice dancing
Gabriella Papadakis FRA FSK 2018 5–1–0 2015 Stockholm gold: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava gold: ice dancing; 2018 Moskva gold: ice dancing; 2019 Minsk gold: ice dancing; 2020 Graz silver: ice dancing
Mary Parry GBR FSK/Referee 1994 0–0–1 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: ice dancing
Igor Pashkevich AZE
RUS
FSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1996 Sofia silver: singles (competed for Russia)
Dénes Pataky HUN FSK 1936 0–1–0 1934 Seefeld silver: singles
Erik Pausin AUT FSK 1936 0–3–0 1937 Praha silver: pairs; 1938 Opava silver: pairs; 1939 Zakopane silver: pairs (competed for Germany)
Ilse Pausin AUT FSK 1936 0–3–0 1937 Praha silver: pairs; 1938 Opava silver: pairs; 1939 Zakopane silver: pairs (competed for Germany)
Eva Pawlik AUT FSK 1948 1–1–0 1948 Praha silver: singles; 1949 Milano gold: singles
Nathalie Péchalat FRA FSK 2006—2014 2–0–0 2011 Bern gold: ice dancing; 2012 Sheffield gold: ice dancing
Gwendal Peizerat FRA FSK 1998—2002 2–2–1 1998 Milano bronze: ice dancing; 1999 Praha silver: ice dancing; 2000 Wien gold: ice dancing; 2001 Bratislava silver: ice dancing; 2002 Lausanne gold: ice dancing
Patrick Péra FRA FSK 1968—1972 0–2–1 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: singles; 1970 Leningrad silver: singles; 1972 Göteborg bronze: singles
Marina Pestova URS FSK 1980 0–1–1 1980 Göteborg bronze: pairs; 1982 Lyon silver: pairs
Viktor Petrenko URS
UKR
EUN
FSK 1988—1994 3–1–2 1987 Sarajevo bronze: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1988 Praha bronze: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad gold: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia gold: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne silver: singles (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1994 København gold: singles (competed for Ukraine)
Denis Petrov EUN FSK 1992 0–2–0 1991 Sofia silver: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne silver: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Mariya Petrova RUS FSK 2002—2006 2–2–4 1999 Praha gold: pairs; 2000 Wien gold: pairs; 2002 Lausanne bronze: pairs; 2003 Malmö bronze: pairs; 2004 Budapest silver: pairs; 2005 Torino bronze: pairs; 2006 Lyon bronze: pairs; 2007 Warszawa silver: pairs
Mollie Phillips GBR FSK/Referee 1932—1972 0–0–1 1933 London bronze: pairs
Yevgeny Platov RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 3–2–1 1992 Lausanne bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki silver: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1994 København silver: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1996 Sofia gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1997 Paris gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1998 Milano gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia)
Yevgeny Plyushchenko RUS FSK 2002—2014 7–3–0 1998 Milano silver: singles; 1999 Praha silver: singles; 2000 Wien gold: singles; 2001 Bratislava gold: singles; 2003 Malmö gold: singles; 2004 Budapest silver: singles; 2005 Torino gold: singles; 2006 Lyon gold: singles; 2010 Tallinn gold: singles; 2012 Sheffield gold: singles
Sergey Ponomarenko URS
EUN
FSK 1984—1992 4–3–1 1984 Budapest bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 Göteborg silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1986 København silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Sarajevo silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Birmingham gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne gold: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Anett Pötzsch GDR FSK 1976—1980 4–1–1 1975 København bronze: singles; 1976 Genève silver: singles; 1977 Helsinki gold: singles; 1978 Strasbourg gold: singles; 1979 Zagreb gold: singles; 1980 Göteborg gold: singles
Susanna Pöykiö FIN FSK 2006 0–1–1 2005 Torino silver: singles; 2009 Helsinki bronze: singles
Oleg Protopopov URS FSK 1960—1968 4–4–0 1962 Genève silver: pairs; 1963 Budapest silver: pairs; 1964 Grenoble silver: pairs; 1965 Moskva gold: pairs; 1966 Bratislava gold: pairs; 1967 Ljubljana gold: pairs; 1968 Västerås gold: pairs; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: pairs
Emmy Putzinger AUT FSK 1936 0–0–2 1937 Praha bronze: singles; 1938 St. Moritz bronze: singles
Edi Rada AUT FSK 1948 1–0–1 1948 Praha bronze: singles; 1949 Milano gold: singles
Susanna Rahkamo FIN FSK 1992—1994 1–0–1 1993 Helsinki bronze: ice dancing; 1995 Dortmund gold: ice dancing
Emil Ratzenhofer AUT FSK 1948 0–0–2 1948 Praha bronze: pairs; 1949 Milano bronze: pairs
Herta Ratzenhofer AUT FSK 1948 0–0–2 1948 Praha bronze: pairs; 1949 Milano bronze: pairs
Axel Rauschenbach GER FSK 1992—1994 0–1–0 1989 Birmingham silver: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Krisztina Regőczy HUN FSK 1976—1980 0–2–2 1977 Helsinki silver: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg bronze: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg silver: ice dancing
Tina Riegel FRG FSK 1980 0–1–0 1981 Innsbruck silver: pairs
Werner Rittberger GER FSK 1928 0–2–2 1910 Berlin silver: singles; 1911 St. Petersburg bronze: singles; 1924 Davos bronze: singles; 1925 Triberg silver: singles
Matteo Rizzo ITA FSK 2018 0–0–1 2019 Minsk bronze: singles
Irina Rodnina URS FSK 1972—1981 11–0–0 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: pairs; 1970 Leningrad gold: pairs; 1971 Zürich gold: pairs; 1972 Göteborg gold: pairs; 1973 Köln gold: pairs; 1974 Zagreb gold: pairs; 1975 København gold: pairs; 1976 Genève gold: pairs; 1977 Helsinki gold: pairs; 1978 Strasbourg gold: pairs; 1980 Göteborg gold: pairs
Iryna Romanova UKR FSK 1994—1998 0–0–1 1996 Sofia bronze: ice dancing
Emília Rotter HUN FSK 1932—1936 1–2–0 1930 Wien silver: pairs; 1931 St. Moritz silver: pairs; 1934 Praha gold: pairs
Manuela Ruben FRG FSK 1984 0–1–0 1984 Budapest silver: singles
Jozef Sabovčík TCH FSK 1984 2–1–0 1983 Dortmund silver: singles; 1985 Göteborg gold: singles; 1986 København gold: singles
Ulrich Salchow SWE FSK/ISU 1908—1937 9–0–1 1898 Trondheim gold: singles; 1899 Davos gold: singles; 1900 Berlin gold: singles; 1901 Wien bronze: singles; 1904 Davos gold: singles; 1906 Davos gold: singles; 1907 Berlin gold: singles; 1909 Budapest gold: singles; 1910 Berlin gold: singles; 1913 Oslo gold: singles
András Sallay HUN FSK 1976—1980 0–2–2 1977 Helsinki silver: ice dancing; 1978 Strasbourg bronze: ice dancing; 1979 Zagreb bronze: ice dancing; 1980 Göteborg silver: ice dancing
Janet Sawbridge GBR FSK 1968 0–3–3 1963 Budapest bronze: ice dancing; 1964 Grenoble silver: ice dancing; 1965 Moskva silver: ice dancing; 1968 Västerås bronze: ice dancing; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: ice dancing; 1972 Göteborg bronze: ice dancing
Aljona Sawtchenko GER
UKR
FSK 2002—2018 4–5–0 2006 Lyon silver: pairs (competed for Germany); 2007 Warszawa gold: pairs (competed for Germany); 2008 Zagreb gold: pairs (competed for Germany); 2009 Helsinki gold: pairs (competed for Germany); 2010 Tallinn silver: pairs (competed for Germany); 2011 Bern gold: pairs (competed for Germany); 2013 Zagreb silver: pairs (competed for Germany); 2016 Bratislava silver: pairs (competed for Germany); 2017 Ostrava silver: pairs (competed for Germany)
Massimo Scali ITA FSK 2002—2010 0–2–0 2009 Helsinki silver: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn silver: ice dancing
Karl Schäfer AUT FSK/SWI 1928—1936 8–1–1 1927 Wien bronze: singles; 1928 Opava silver: singles; 1929 Davos gold: singles; 1930 Berlin gold: singles; 1931 Wien gold: singles; 1932 Paris gold: singles; 1933 London gold: singles; 1934 Seefeld gold: singles; 1935 St. Moritz gold: singles; 1936 Berlin gold: singles
Manfred Schnelldorfer GER FSK 1960—1964 0–2–3 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: singles (competed for West Germany); 1961 West-Berlin bronze: singles (competed for West Germany); 1962 Genève bronze: singles (competed for West Germany); 1963 Budapest silver: singles (competed for West Germany); 1964 Grenoble silver: singles (competed for West Germany)
Olivier Schoenfelder FRA FSK 2002—2010 1–1–1 2005 Torino bronze: ice dancing; 2007 Warszawa gold: ice dancing; 2008 Zagreb silver: ice dancing
Lilly Scholz AUT FSK 1928 0–2–1 1931 St. Moritz bronze: pairs (competed as Lilly Gaillard); 1932 Paris silver: pairs (competed as Lilly Gaillard); 1933 London silver: pairs (competed as Lilly Gaillard)
Rainer Schönborn FRG FSK 1984 0–0–1 1985 Göteborg bronze: ice dancing
Norbert Schramm FRG FSK 1984 2–0–2 1981 Innsbruck bronze: singles; 1982 Lyon gold: singles; 1983 Dortmund gold: singles; 1984 Budapest bronze: singles
Tobias Schröter GDR FSK 1984 0–0–1 1987 Sarajevo bronze: pairs
Trixi Schuba AUT FSK 1968—1972 2–1–2 1968 Västerås bronze: singles; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: singles; 1970 Leningrad silver: singles; 1971 Zürich gold: singles; 1972 Göteborg gold: singles
Knut Schubert GDR FSK 1984 0–0–2 1983 Dortmund bronze: pairs; 1984 Budapest bronze: pairs
Peggy Schwarz GDR
GER
FSK 1988—1998 0–0–1 1988 Praha bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Sissy Schwarz AUT FSK 1952—1956 1–1–1 1953 Dortmund bronze: pairs; 1954 Bolzano silver: pairs; 1956 Paris gold: pairs
Wolfgang Schwarz AUT FSK 1964—1968 0–3–0 1966 Bratislava silver: singles; 1967 Ljubljana silver: singles; 1968 Västerås silver: singles
Barbara Ann Scott CAN FSK 1948 2–0–0 1947 Davos gold: singles; 1948 Praha gold: singles
Jean Scott GBR FSK 1972 0–1–0 1973 Köln silver: singles
Júlia Sebestyén HUN FSK 1998—2010 1–0–1 2003 Malmö bronze: singles; 2004 Budapest gold: singles
Helmut Seibt AUT FSK 1948—1952 2–1–1 1949 Milano bronze: singles; 1950 Oslo silver: singles; 1951 Zürich gold: singles; 1952 Wien gold: singles
Larisa Seleznyova URS FSK 1984—1988 2–3–0 1985 Göteborg silver: pairs; 1987 Sarajevo gold: pairs; 1988 Praha silver: pairs; 1989 Birmingham gold: pairs; 1990 Leningrad silver: pairs
Margit Senf GER FSK 1964 0–0–1 1961 West-Berlin bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Gabriele Seyfert GDR
GER
FSK 1964—1968 3–2–0 1966 Bratislava silver: singles (competed for East Germany); 1967 Ljubljana gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1968 Västerås silver: singles (competed for East Germany); 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1970 Leningrad gold: singles (competed for East Germany)
Maksim Shabalin RUS FSK 2006—2010 2–1–0 2007 Warszawa silver: ice dancing; 2008 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 2010 Tallinn gold: ice dancing
Sergey Shakhray URS FSK 1980 1–2–2 1977 Helsinki bronze: pairs; 1978 Strasbourg silver: pairs; 1979 Zagreb gold: pairs; 1980 Göteborg silver: pairs; 1981 Innsbruck bronze: pairs
Graham Sharp GBR FSK 1936—1948 1–3–0 1936 Berlin silver: singles; 1937 Praha silver: singles; 1938 St. Moritz silver: singles; 1939 Davos gold: singles
Yevgeniya Shishkova RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 0–1–4 1991 Sofia bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne bronze: pairs (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki bronze: pairs (competed for Russia); 1994 København silver: pairs (competed for Russia); 1995 Dortmund bronze: pairs (competed for Russia)
Anton Sikharulidze RUS FSK 1998—2002 2–0–1 1997 Paris bronze: pairs; 1998 Milano gold: pairs; 2001 Bratislava gold: pairs
Dennis Silverthorne GBR FSK 1948 0–1–0 1947 Davos silver: pairs
Winnie Silverthorne GBR FSK 1948 0–1–0 1947 Davos silver: pairs
Jean-Christophe Simond FRA FSK 1976—1984 0–2–0 1981 Innsbruck silver: singles; 1982 Lyon silver: singles
Viktoriya Sinitsina RUS FSK 2014 1–0–0 2020 Graz gold: ice dancing
Mariusz Siudek POL FSK 1998—2006 0–2–2 1999 Praha silver: pairs; 2000 Wien silver: pairs; 2004 Budapest bronze: pairs; 2007 Warszawa bronze: pairs
Nicky Slater GBR FSK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Dortmund bronze: ice dancing
Sergey Slavnov RUS FSK 2006 0–1–0 2005 Torino silver: pairs
Irina Slutskaya RUS FSK 1998—2006 7–2–0 1996 Sofia gold: singles; 1997 Paris gold: singles; 1998 Milano silver: singles; 2000 Wien gold: singles; 2001 Bratislava gold: singles; 2002 Lausanne silver: singles; 2003 Malmö gold: singles; 2005 Torino gold: singles; 2006 Lyon gold: singles
Aleksandr Smirnov RUS FSK 2010 2–2–1 2008 Zagreb bronze: pairs; 2009 Helsinki silver: pairs; 2010 Tallinn gold: pairs; 2011 Bern silver: pairs; 2015 Stockholm gold: pairs
Lyudmila Smirnova URS FSK 1972 0–4–1 1970 Leningrad silver: pairs; 1971 Zürich silver: pairs; 1972 Göteborg silver: pairs; 1973 Köln silver: pairs; 1974 Zagreb bronze: pairs
Yelena Sokolova RUS FSK 1998—2006 0–2–1 2003 Malmö silver: singles; 2004 Budapest bronze: singles; 2006 Lyon silver: singles
Yuliya Soldatova BLR FSK 2002 0–1–0 1999 Praha silver: singles
Adelina Sotnikova RUS FSK 2012—2014 0–2–0 2013 Zagreb silver: singles; 2014 Budapest silver: singles
Dmitry Solovyov OAR
RUS
FSK 2010—2018 1–3–2 2011 Bern silver: ice dancing; 2012 Sheffield silver: ice dancing; 2013 Zagreb gold: ice dancing; 2016 Bratislava bronze: ice dancing; 2017 Ostrava bronze: ice dancing; 2018 Moskva silver: ice dancing
Genrikh Sretensky URS FSK 1988 0–1–3 1986 København bronze: ice dancing; 1987 Sarajevo bronze: ice dancing; 1988 Praha silver: ice dancing; 1989 Birmingham bronze: ice dancing
Sally-Anne Stapleford GBR FSK/Referee 1964—1988 0–1–0 1965 Moskva silver: singles
Maksim Stavisky BUL FSK 1998—2006 0–2–1 2003 Malmö silver: ice dancing; 2004 Budapest silver: ice dancing; 2007 Warszawa bronze: ice dancing
Freimut Stein GER FSK 1952 0–0–1 1953 Dortmund bronze: singles (competed for West Germany)
Heidi Steiner GDR FSK 1968 0–0–3 1967 Ljubljana bronze: pairs; 1968 Västerås bronze: pairs; 1970 Leningrad bronze: pairs
Ingo Steuer GER FSK 1994—1998 1–3–0 1993 Helsinki silver: pairs; 1995 Dortmund gold: pairs; 1996 Sofia silver: pairs; 1997 Paris silver: pairs
Martin Stixrud NOR FSK 1920 0–1–1 1912 Stockholm bronze: singles; 1923 Oslo silver: singles
Kseniya Stolbova RUS FSK 2014 0–3–1 2012 Sheffield bronze: pairs; 2014 Budapest silver: pairs; 2015 Stockholm silver: pairs; 2018 Moskva silver: pairs
Věra Suchánková TCH FSK 1956 2–1–0 1955 Budapest silver: pairs; 1957 Wien gold: pairs; 1958 Bratislava gold: pairs
Yvonne Suddick GBR FSK 1968 0–3–2 1964 Grenoble bronze: ice dancing; 1965 Moskva bronze: ice dancing; 1966 Bratislava silver: ice dancing; 1967 Ljubljana silver: ice dancing; 1968 Västerås silver: ice dancing
Yvonne Sugden GBR FSK 1956 0–2–1 1954 Bolzano bronze: singles; 1955 Budapest silver: singles; 1956 Paris silver: singles
Andrey Suraykin URS FSK 1972 0–3–0 1970 Leningrad silver: pairs; 1971 Zürich silver: pairs; 1972 Göteborg silver: pairs
Aleksandr Svinin URS FSK 1984 0–1–0 1983 Dortmund silver: ice dancing
Sándor Szalay HUN FSK 1932 2–0–0 1930 Wien gold: pairs; 1931 St. Moritz gold: pairs
Attila Szekrényessy HUN FSK 1936 0–0–2 1936 Berlin bronze: pairs; 1937 Praha bronze: pairs
Piroska Szekrényessy HUN FSK 1936 0–0–2 1936 Berlin bronze: pairs; 1937 Praha bronze: pairs
Andor Szende (DNS) HUN ATH/FSK 1908—1924 0–1–0 1913 Oslo silver: singles
Tanja Szewczenko GER FSK 1994 0–0–1 1998 Milano bronze: singles
Robin Szolkowy GER FSK 2006—2014 4–3–0 2006 Lyon silver: pairs; 2007 Warszawa gold: pairs; 2008 Zagreb gold: pairs; 2009 Helsinki gold: pairs; 2010 Tallinn silver: pairs; 2011 Bern gold: pairs; 2013 Zagreb silver: pairs
László Szollás HUN FSK/Referee 1932—1952 1–2–0 1930 Wien silver: pairs; 1931 St. Moritz silver: pairs; 1934 Praha gold: pairs
Yevgeniya Tarasova OAR FSK 2018 2–2–2 2015 Stockholm bronze: pairs; 2016 Bratislava bronze: pairs; 2017 Ostrava gold: pairs; 2018 Moskva gold: pairs; 2019 Minsk silver: pairs; 2020 Graz silver: pairs
Megan Taylor GBR FSK 1932 0–3–1 1936 Berlin bronze: singles; 1937 Praha silver: singles; 1938 St. Moritz silver: singles; 1939 London silver: singles
Elemér Terták HUN FSK/Referee 1936—1998 0–0–2 1934 Seefeld bronze: singles; 1937 Praha bronze: singles
Tassilo Thierbach GDR FSK 1980—1984 2–1–1 1979 Zagreb bronze: pairs; 1982 Lyon gold: pairs; 1983 Dortmund gold: pairs; 1984 Budapest silver: pairs
Per Thorén SWE FSK 1908 1–0–3 1906 Davos bronze: singles; 1909 Budapest bronze: singles; 1910 Berlin bronze: singles; 1911 St. Petersburg gold: singles
Aleksey Tikhonov RUS FSK 2002—2006 2–2–4 1999 Praha gold: pairs; 2000 Wien gold: pairs; 2002 Lausanne bronze: pairs; 2003 Malmö bronze: pairs; 2004 Budapest silver: pairs; 2005 Torino bronze: pairs; 2006 Lyon bronze: pairs; 2007 Warszawa silver: pairs
Freddie Tomlins GBR FSK 1936 0–1–0 1939 Davos silver: singles
Jayne Torvill GBR FSK 1980—1994 4–0–0 1981 Innsbruck gold: ice dancing; 1982 Lyon gold: ice dancing; 1984 Budapest gold: ice dancing; 1994 København gold: ice dancing
Tatyana Totmyanina RUS FSK 2002—2006 5–1–0 2001 Bratislava silver: pairs; 2002 Lausanne gold: pairs; 2003 Malmö gold: pairs; 2004 Budapest gold: pairs; 2005 Torino gold: pairs; 2006 Lyon gold: pairs
Diane Towler GBR FSK 1968 4–0–0 1966 Bratislava gold: ice dancing; 1967 Ljubljana gold: ice dancing; 1968 Västerås gold: ice dancing; 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: ice dancing
Maksim Trankov RUS FSK 2010—2014 4–1–2 2008 Zagreb silver: pairs; 2009 Helsinki bronze: pairs; 2010 Tallinn bronze: pairs; 2012 Sheffield gold: pairs; 2013 Zagreb gold: pairs; 2014 Budapest gold: pairs; 2016 Bratislava gold: pairs
Rita Trapanese ITA FSK 1968—1972 0–1–1 1971 Zürich bronze: singles; 1972 Göteborg silver: singles
Yelizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS FSK 2012 1–0–1 2013 Zagreb bronze: singles; 2015 Stockholm gold: singles
Aleksey Ulanov URS FSK 1972 4–1–1 1969 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: pairs; 1970 Leningrad gold: pairs; 1971 Zürich gold: pairs; 1972 Göteborg gold: pairs; 1973 Köln silver: pairs; 1974 Zagreb bronze: pairs
Aleksey Urmanov RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–1–3 1992 Lausanne bronze: singles (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1994 København bronze: singles (competed for Russia); 1995 Dortmund silver: singles (competed for Russia); 1997 Paris gold: singles (competed for Russia); 1999 Praha bronze: singles (competed for Russia)
Maiya Usova RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–3–2 1989 Birmingham silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne silver: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1994 København bronze: ice dancing (competed for Russia)
Yelena Valova URS FSK 1984—1988 3–2–0 1983 Dortmund silver: pairs; 1984 Budapest gold: pairs; 1985 Göteborg gold: pairs; 1986 København gold: pairs; 1987 Sarajevo silver: pairs
Kevin Van der Perren BEL FSK 2002—2010 0–0–2 2007 Warszawa bronze: singles; 2009 Helsinki bronze: singles
Povilas Vanagas LTU FSK 1992—2006 0–0–2 2000 Wien bronze: ice dancing; 2006 Lyon bronze: ice dancing
Oleg Vasilyev URS FSK 1984—1988 3–2–0 1983 Dortmund silver: pairs; 1984 Budapest gold: pairs; 1985 Göteborg gold: pairs; 1986 København gold: pairs; 1987 Sarajevo silver: pairs
Tomáš Verner CZE FSK 2006—2014 1–1–1 2007 Warszawa silver: singles; 2008 Zagreb gold: singles; 2011 Bern bronze: singles
Maribel Vinson USA FSK 1928—1936 0–0–1 1934 Praha bronze: singles
Aleksandr Vlasov URS FSK 1976 0–1–1 1976 Genève bronze: pairs; 1977 Helsinki silver: pairs
Yelena Vodorezova URS FSK 1976—1984 0–1–2 1978 Strasbourg bronze: singles; 1982 Lyon bronze: singles; 1983 Dortmund silver: singles
Viktoriya Volchkova RUS FSK 2002 0–0–4 1999 Praha bronze: singles; 2000 Wien bronze: singles; 2001 Bratislava bronze: singles; 2002 Lausanne bronze: singles
Sergey Volkov URS FSK 1968—1976 0–1–0 1974 Zagreb silver: singles
Tetiana Volosozhar RUS
UKR
FSK 2006—2014 4–0–0 2012 Sheffield gold: pairs (competed for Russia); 2013 Zagreb gold: pairs (competed for Russia); 2014 Budapest gold: pairs (competed for Russia); 2016 Bratislava gold: pairs (competed for Russia)
Olga Volozhinskaya URS FSK 1984 0–1–0 1983 Dortmund silver: ice dancing
Irina Vorobyova URS FSK 1976 1–2–2 1976 Genève bronze: pairs; 1977 Helsinki silver: pairs; 1979 Zagreb silver: pairs; 1981 Innsbruck gold: pairs; 1982 Lyon bronze: pairs
Karel Vosátka TCH FSK 1948 0–1–0 1948 Praha silver: pairs
Ája Vrzáňová TCH FSK 1948 1–1–1 1948 Praha bronze: singles; 1949 Milano silver: singles; 1950 Oslo gold: singles
Hanna Walter AUT FSK 1956 1–1–1 1957 Wien bronze: singles; 1958 Bratislava silver: singles; 1959 Davos gold: singles
Heinz-Ulrich Walther GDR
GER
FSK/Referee 1964—2010 0–0–3 1967 Ljubljana bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany); 1968 Västerås bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany); 1970 Leningrad bronze: pairs (competed for East Germany)
Glyn Watts GBR FSK 1976 0–2–1 1973 Köln bronze: ice dancing; 1974 Zagreb silver: ice dancing; 1975 København silver: ice dancing
Ingrid Wendl AUT FSK 1956 2–1–0 1956 Paris gold: singles; 1957 Wien silver: singles; 1958 Bratislava gold: singles
Herbert Wiesinger FRG FSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1973 Köln bronze: pairs
Katarina Witt GDR
GER
FSK 1984—1994 6–1–0 1982 Lyon silver: singles (competed for East Germany); 1983 Dortmund gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1984 Budapest gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1985 Göteborg gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1986 København gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1987 Sarajevo gold: singles (competed for East Germany); 1988 Praha gold: singles (competed for East Germany)
Mandy Wötzel GER FSK 1992—1998 1–4–0 1989 Birmingham silver: pairs (competed for East Germany); 1993 Helsinki silver: pairs; 1995 Dortmund gold: pairs; 1996 Sofia silver: pairs; 1997 Paris silver: pairs
Ludwig Wrede AUT FSK 1928 0–1–1 1924 Davos silver: singles; 1929 Davos bronze: singles
Barbara Wyatt GBR FSK 1952 0–0–2 1951 Zürich bronze: singles; 1952 Wien bronze: singles
Aleksey Yagudin RUS FSK 1998—2002 3–2–0 1998 Milano gold: singles; 1999 Praha gold: singles; 2000 Wien silver: singles; 2001 Bratislava silver: singles; 2002 Lausanne gold: singles
Ihor Yaroshenko UKR FSK 1994—1998 0–0–1 1996 Sofia bronze: ice dancing
Marina Yeltsova RUS FSK 1998 2–0–0 1993 Helsinki gold: pairs; 1997 Paris gold: pairs
Nataliya Zabiyako OAR FSK 2018 0–0–1 2018 Moskva bronze: pairs
Alina Zagitova OAR FSK 2018 1–1–0 2018 Moskva gold: singles; 2019 Minsk silver: singles
Dorota Zagórska-Siudek POL FSK 1998—2006 0–2–2 1999 Praha silver: pairs (competed as Dorota Zagórska); 2000 Wien silver: pairs (competed as Dorota Zagórska); 2004 Budapest bronze: pairs (competed as Dorota Zagórska); 2007 Warszawa bronze: pairs (competed as Dorota Siudek)
V'iacheslav Zahorodniuk UKR
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 1–1–4 1990 Leningrad bronze: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia bronze: singles (competed for the Soviet Union); 1994 København silver: singles (competed for Ukraine); 1995 Dortmund bronze: singles (competed for Ukraine); 1996 Sofia gold: singles (competed for Ukraine); 1997 Paris bronze: singles (competed for Ukraine)
Aleksandr Zaytsev URS FSK 1976—1980 7–0–0 1973 Köln gold: pairs; 1974 Zagreb gold: pairs; 1975 København gold: pairs; 1976 Genève gold: pairs; 1977 Helsinki gold: pairs; 1978 Strasbourg gold: pairs; 1980 Göteborg gold: pairs
Nina Zhuk URS FSK 1960 0–3–0 1958 Bratislava silver: pairs; 1959 Davos silver: pairs; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: pairs
Stanislav Zhuk URS FSK 1960 0–3–0 1958 Bratislava silver: pairs; 1959 Davos silver: pairs; 1960 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: pairs
Tatyana Zhuk URS FSK 1964—1968 0–1–3 1963 Budapest bronze: pairs; 1964 Grenoble bronze: pairs; 1965 Moskva bronze: pairs; 1966 Bratislava silver: pairs
Sasha Zhulin RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–3–2 1989 Birmingham silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Leningrad silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sofia bronze: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Lausanne silver: ice dancing (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Helsinki gold: ice dancing (competed for Russia); 1994 København bronze: ice dancing (competed for Russia)
Günter Zöller GDR FSK 1968 0–0–1 1970 Leningrad bronze: singles