Olympians Who Won a Medal at the Winter Universiade (1354)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Sasha Abt RUS FSK 2002 0–0–1 1997 Muju FSK bronze: singles
Vicki Adams GBR CUR 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Alisa Agafonova TUR FSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: ice dancing
Clemens Aigner AUT SKJ 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SKJ bronze: team
Tatyana Akimova OAR BIA 2018 1–0–2 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit (competed as Tatyana Semyonova)
Kilian Albrecht AUT
BUL
ASK 2002—2010 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: slalom (competed for Austria)
Zhanbota Aldabergenova KAZ FRS 2014—2018 1–0–2 2017 Almaty FRS gold: aerials team, bronze: aerials; 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS bronze: aerials
Olesya Aliyeva RUS ASK 1998—2006 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK silver: Super G
Zsuzsa Almássy HUN FSK 1964—1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: singles
Alexei Almoukov AUS BIA 2010—2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Ivan Alypov RUS CCS 2006 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 30 km
An Ji-Min KOR SSK 2010 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 500 m
An Sang-Mi KOR STK 1998 1–0–1 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m
Viktor An KOR
RUS
STK 2002—2014 3–0–1 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m (competed as An Hyeon-Su for South Korea)
An Yulong CHN STK 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Muju STK bronze: 500 m
Yekaterina Ananina RUS ICH 2010 1–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Liudmila Ananka BLR BIA 2002—2006 1–2–1 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 3×6 km relay
Günter Anderl AUT FSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1968 Innsbruck FSK bronze: singles
Asa Ando JPN ASK 2018 1–0–1 2017 Almaty ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: Super G
Matteo Anesi ITA SSK 2006—2014 1–0–0 2007 Torino SSK gold: team pursuit
Krasimir Anev BUL BIA 2010—2018 0–2–1 2011 Erzurum BIA silver: 20 km and 15 km mass start, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Khristo Angelov BUL ASK 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: combined
Nataliya Annenko URS FSK 1988 1–0–0 1983 Sofia FSK gold: ice dancing
Elöd Antal ROU ICH 1976—1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Istvan Antal ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Michele Antonioli ITA STK 1998—2002 0–1–1 1997 Muju STK bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay
Maryna Antsybor UKR CCS 2010—2018 1–1–1 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km
Ryo Aono JPN SNB 2010—2014 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: halfpipe
Toru Aoyanagi JPN SSK 1988—1998 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1500 m
Shizuka Arakawa JPN FSK 1998—2006 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: singles
Zhibek Arapbayeva KAZ FRS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2017 Almaty FRS silver: aerials
Dave Archibald CAN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ICH gold
Yoshiharu Arino JPN STK 2006 0–0–2 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 5000 m relay; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 3000 m
Yevgeny Arkhipov RUS CUR 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR silver
Galina Arsenkina OAR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty CUR silver
Masakatsu Asari JPN SKJ 1968 0–1–0 1968 Innsbruck SKJ silver
Alla Askarova URS ASK 1976 1–0–0 1975 Livigno ASK gold: slalom
Kristina Astakhova OAR FSK 2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: pairs
Caroline Attia FRA ASK 1980—1984 1–1–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: combined, silver: slalom
Susan Auch CAN SSK 1992—2002 2–1–1 1985 Belluno STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Ilya Averbukh RUS FSK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1995 Jaca FSK gold: ice dancing
Tatyana Averina-Barabash URS SSK 1976—1980 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 500 m (competed as Tatyana Averina)
Nikita Avtaneyev OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: halfpipe
Irina Avvakumova OAR
RUS
SKJ 2014—2018 3–0–1 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: mixed team, bronze: normal hill; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: normal hill and team
Yekaterina Avvakumova KOR BIA 2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA silver: 15 km (competed for Russia)
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BIA 1998—2002 1–0–0 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Yekaterina Aydova KAZ SSK 2010—2018 0–0–2 2017 Almaty SSK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Daichi Azegami JPN CCS 2002 0–0–1 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 15 km
Abzal Azhgaliyev KAZ STK 2014—2018 0–1–1 2017 Almaty STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Jaroslav Babušiak SVK ASK 2006—2010 0–1–1 2009 Harbin ASK silver: Super G, bronze: combined
Andrzej Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1968—1972 2–4–0 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom and combined; 1970 Rovaniemi ASK silver: giant slalom and combined; 1972 Lake Placid ASK gold: giant slalom
Jan Bachleda-Curuś POL ASK 1976 0–1–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: slalom
Larry Bader (DNS) USA ICH 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid ICH bronze
Vasja Bajc YUG SKJ 1984 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso SKJ bronze: team
Martin Bajčičák SVK CCS 1998—2014 2–0–0 1997 Muju CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Ľubomíra Balážová TCH
SVK
CCS 1988—1994 2–0–0 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 10 km and 10 km pursuit (competed for Slovakia)
Anastasiya Barannikova OAR SKJ 2018 1–1–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: team, silver: mixed team, bronze: normal hill
Nataliya Baranova RUS CCS 2006 1–2–0 1997 Muju CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: CCS 10 km and 15 km mass start (competed as Nataliya Masalkina)
Silvano Barco ITA CCS 1988 0–1–1 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km
Lou Barin FRA FRS 2016—2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS bronze: slopestyle
Petr Barna TCH FSK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: singles
Anne-Sophie Barthet FRA ASK 2006—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ASK silver: giant slalom
Peter Bartosiewicz TCH FSK 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: pairs
Randy Bartz USA STK 1994 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Khristo Barzanov BUL CCS 1976—1984 0–1–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 15 km
Ion Bașa ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Guillaume Bastille CAN STK 2010 0–3–1 2009 Harbin STK silver: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Mariya Batalova OAR ICH 2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Ivan Bátory SVK CCS 1994—2010 4–2–0 1997 Muju CCS gold: 15 km, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km and 15 km pursuit
Yelena Bechke EUN FSK 1992 0–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Christoff Beck AUT FSK 1988 1–0–1 1985 Belluno FSK bronze: ice dancing; 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: ice dancing
Kathrin Beck AUT FSK 1988 1–0–1 1985 Belluno FSK bronze: ice dancing; 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: ice dancing
Aydar Bekzhanov KAZ STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Lyudmila Belyakova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Yevgeny Belyayev URS CCS 1976—1980 0–0–1 1975 Livigno CCS bronze: 15 km
Grega Benedik YUG ASK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK bronze: slalom
Jiří Beran TCH CCS 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS bronze: 15 km
Gheorghe Berdar ROU BIA 1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Ion Berdilă ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Bence Béres HUN STK 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Klemen Bergant SLO
YUG
ASK/Referee 1988—2010 2–0–0 1989 Sofia ASK gold: giant slalom and combined (competed for Yugoslavia)
Ondřej Berndt CZE ASK 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: combined
Anaïs Bescond FRA BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Francesca Bettrone ITA SSK 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: team pursuit
Stefania Biegun POL CCS 1960—1968 1–1–0 1962 Villars CCS gold: 8 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Weronika Biela POL SNB 2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty SNB gold: parallel slalom
Wilhelm Bietak AUT FSK 1964—1968 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: pairs
Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR BIA 2002—2010 2–3–2 1997 Muju BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Ivan Bilosiuk UKR CCS 2006 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: team tprint mixed
Marián Bíreš TCH ASK 1992 1–0–0 1989 Sofia ASK gold: downhill
Per Bjørang NOR SSK 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid SSK bronze: 500 m
Vasyl Bobrovnykov UKR ICH 2002 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ICH gold
Corinna Boccacini ITA SNB 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2007 Torino SNB gold: giant slalom
Willy Bogner GER ASK 1960—1964 2–1–1 1962 Villars ASK gold: slalom and combined, silver: giant slalom, bronze: downhill (competed for West Geermany)
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix CAN SSK 2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin STK silver: 5000 m relay
Nataša Bokal SLO ASK 1992—2002 1–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: slalom (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 Sofia ASK gold: slalom (competed for Yugoslavia)
Andrey Boldykov RUS SNB 2010—2014 0–1–0 2007 Torino SNB silver: boardercross
Svetlana Boldykova RUS SNB 2006—2010 0–3–0 2001 Zakopane SNB silver: giant slalom and parallel slalom; 2007 Torino SNB silver: giant slalom
Nadia Bonfini ITA ASK 1988 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ASK gold: slalom
Todd Boonstra USA CCS 1984—1994 0–0–1 1983 Sofia CCS bronze: 15 km
Artyom Borodulin RUS FSK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin FSK silver: singles
Mónica Bosch ESP ASK 1994—1998 2–0–0 1995 Jaca ASK gold: giant slalom and slalom
Lea Bouard GER FRS 2018 1–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK gold: dual moguls, silver: moguls
Fabian Bourzat FRA FSK 2006—2014 0–0–2 2003 Tarvisio FSK bronze: ice dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: ice dancing
Stéphanie Bouvier FRA STK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 500 m
Maksim Braun KAZ BIA 2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Barbora Brémová SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Barbara Britch USA CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Petr Bříza CZE
TCH
ICH 1988—1994 0–1–0 1985 Belluno ICH silver (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Nejc Brodar SLO CCS 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck CCS silver: sprint
Todd Brost CAN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ICH gold
Charles Brown USA ICH 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid ICH bronze
Raffaella Brutto ITA SNB 2010—2018 0–0–2 2007 Torino SNB bronze: boardercross; 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: boardercross
Milan Brzý CZE FSK 1994 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo FSK bronze: ice dancing (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Weronika Budny POL CCS 1964—1972 0–2–4 1960 Chamonix CCS bronze: 3×4 km relay (competed as Weronika Stempak); 1962 Villars CCS silver: 3×5 km relay (competed as Weronika Stempak); 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS bronze: 8 km and 3×4 km relay; 1966 Sestriere CCS silver: 8 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Nataliya Buga RUS ASK 1994 1–1–2 1989 Sofia ASK gold: Super G, silver: combined, bronze: downhill and (competed for the Soviet Union)
Marion Buillet FRA CCS 2014 0–1–2 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: team sprint mixed, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jaroslava Bukvajová SVK CCS 1994—2002 0–1–1 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Nataliya Burdyha UKR BIA 2014 1–0–5 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km; 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 7.5 km, 10 km pursuit, 15 km, and 3×6 km relay
Yury Burlakov URS CCS 1984—1988 0–1–0 1981 Jaca CCS silver: 15 km
Maksim Burov OAR FRS 2018 1–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS gold: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Yelena Burukhina RUS CCS 2002—2006 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 15 km
Andrey Bushkov RUS FSK 1998 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo FSK gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mariya Butyrskaya RUS FSK 1998—2002 0–1–0 1995 Jaca FSK silver: singles
Milena Bykova OAR SNB 2018 1–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: parallel slalom, silver: parallel giant slalom
Cai Xuetong CHN SNB 2010—2018 2–0–0 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: halfpipe; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: halfpipe
Alexandru Calamar ROU ICH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Vladimír Caldr TCH ICH 1984 1–0–0 1983 Sofia ICH gold
Alain Calmat FRA FSK/Referee 1956—1984 1–0–0 1960 Chamonix FSK gold: singles
Ricardo Campo ESP ASK 1992 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: slalom
Marinella Canclini ITA STK 1992—2002 0–2–0 1997 Muju STK silver: 500 m and 3000 m
Maria Rosa Candido ITA STK 1988—1992 0–2–3 1989 Sofia STK silver: 3000 m; 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Anna Cappellini ITA FSK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2007 Torino FSK gold: ice dancing
Marta Capurso ITA STK 2002—2006 0–1–3 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK bronze: 1000 m
Pernelle Carron FRA FSK 2014 1–0–1 2007 Turin FSK bronze: ice dancing; 2013 Trentino FSK gold: ice dancing
Karen Cashman USA STK 1994 0–0–2 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Queralt Castellet ESP SNB 2006—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB silver: halfpipe
Ben Cavet FRA FRS 2014—2018 1–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS gold: moguls, bronze: dual moguls
Traian Cazan ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Tomaž Cerkovnik YUG ASK 1984 0–2–0 1981 Jaca ASK silver: giant slalom and slalom
Cha Min-Kyu KOR SSK 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Chae Ji-Hun KOR STK 1994—1998 4–0–0 1995 Jaca STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 5000 m relay
Claire Chapotot FRA SNB 2010 1–1–0 2009 Harbin SNB gold: boardercross; 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: boardercross
Olga Charvátová TCH ASK 1984 4–1–1 1983 Sofia ASK gold: downhill and combined, silver: giant slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK gold: downhill and combined, bronze: giant slalom
Nikolay Chebotko KAZ CCS 2002—2014 4–1–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: sprint, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 10 km; 2007 Torino CCS gold: sprint and 4×10 km relay
Cathy Chedal FRA ASK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G
Yuliya Chekalyova RUS CCS 2014 1–1–2 2009 Harbin CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon and 15 km
Cheng Shuang CHN FRS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin FRS silver: aerials
Cheng Xiaolei CHN STK 2006 3–1–0 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Cheon Hui-Ju KOR SSK 1994—1998 1–0–1 1997 Muju SSK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m
Sergey Cherepanov KAZ CCS 2006—2014 1–0–1 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km
Ivan Cherezov RUS BIA 2006—2010 1–1–0 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksandr Chernykh URS ICH 1988 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold
Yelizaveta Chesnokova RUS FRS 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS silver: halfpipe
Sergey Chetverukhin URS FSK 1968—1972 0–2–0 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: singles; 1970 Rovaniemi FSK silver: singles
Sławomir Chmura POL SSK 2010 1–0–1 2007 Torino SSK bronze: team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: team pursuit
Choi Bo-Gun KOR SNB 2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB silver: parallel giant slalom
Choi Eun-Gyeong KOR STK 2002—2006 5–0–0 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 3000 m relay
Choi Heung-Cheol KOR SKJ 1998—2018 2–3–1 2001 Zakopane SKJ silver: normal hill and team; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: team; 2007 Torino SKJ silver: team; 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: team, bronze: large hill
Choi Jung-Hui KOR SSK 1972 0–1–1 1972 Lake Placid SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Choi Jung-Won (DNS) KOR STK 2010 1–1–0 2009 Harbin STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Choi Min-Kyung FRA
KOR
STK 1998—2006 2–0–1 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m (competed for South Korea)
Choi Min-Suk KOR CUR/Coach 2014 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CUR bronze
Choi Seo-U KOR SKJ 1998—2018 1–3–0 2001 Zakopane SKJ silver: team (competed as Choi Yong-Jik); 2007 Torino SKJ silver: normal hill and team (competed as Choi Yong-Jik); 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: team (competed as Choi Yong-Jik)
Karolina Chrapek POL ASK 2014 0–3–2 2011 Erzurum ASK silver: Super G, bronze: giant slalom; 2013 Trentino ASK silver: Super G, bronze: downhill; 2015 Sierra Nevada/Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: Super G
Annamari Chundak UKR SNB 2010—2018 0–2–0 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Almaty SNB silver: parallel giant slalom (competed as Annamari Dancha)
Pasha Chupa OAR FRS 2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS bronze: halfpipe
Adam Cieślar POL NCO 2014—2018 6–2–0 2013 Trentino NCO gold: individual and team, silver: mass start; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso NCO gold: individual and mass start; 2017 Almaty NCO gold: mass start and team, silver: individual
Igor Cigolla ITA ASK 1988 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ASK gold: downhill
Morgan Ciprès FRA FSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: pairs
Yuri Confortola ITA STK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2007 Torino STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Antonella Confortola-Wyatt ITA CCS 1998—2010 1–1–1 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km pursuit (competed as Antonella Confortola); 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Antonella Confortola)
Marian Costea ROU ICH 1976—1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Chantal Côté CAN SSK 1988 1–0–1 1985 Belluno STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
John Coyle USA STK 1994 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Csaba Burján HUN STK 2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Lukáš Csölley SVK FSK 2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: ice dancing
Cui Shanshan CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Janka Čulíková SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Rick Cunningham AUT ICH 1984 0–1–0 1972 Lake Placid ICH silver (competed for Canada)
Agnieszka Cyl POL BIA 2010 0–0–1 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 7.5 km (competed as Agnieszka Grzybek)
Zoltan Czaka ROU ICH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Natalia Czerwonka POL SSK 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: team pursuit; 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 1500 m
Michel Daignault CAN STK 1988—1992 1–0–2 1985 Belluno STK gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m
Guidina Dal Sasso ITA CCS 1984—1994 0–2–0 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km
Yvonne Daldossi ITA SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: team pursuit
Siarhei Dalidovich BLR CCS 1994—2018 1–3–1 1997 Muju CCS silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km pursuit
Jernej Damjan SLO SKJ 2006—2018 1–1–0 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: large hill, silver: team
Iwona Daniluk POL BIA 1998 0–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay
Rózsa Darázs HUN STK 2006—2014 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay (DNS in final)
Mihaela Dascălu ROU SSK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m
Paolo De Chiesa ITA ASK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: slalom
Virginia De Martin Topranin ITA CCS 2014 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: 5 km
Manfred Deckert GDR SKJ 1980 0–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso SKJ silver: team
Nicole Della Monica ITA FSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: pairs
Yoshiaki Demachi JPN SSK 1968 0–0–1 1968 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 5000 m
Roman Dereziński POL ASK 1976 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid ASK gold: slalom
Yelena Dergachova OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
V'iacheslav Derkach UKR BIA 1998—2010 1–1–0 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 15 km mass start
Andriy Deryzemlia UKR BIA 1998—2014 2–2–1 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 10 km and 15 km mass start, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay
Elena Desderi ITA CCS 1988 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 10 km pursuit
Paulien van Deutekom NED SSK 2006 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m
Mikhail Devyatyarov URS CCS 1988 2–0–1 1981 Jaca CCS bronze: 15 km; 1983 Sofia CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km
Adrián Díaz ESP FSK 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: ice dancing
Daniil Dilman OAR SNB 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB silver: boardercross
Borislav Dimitrachkov BUL ASK 1988—1992 0–2–0 1989 Sofia ASK silver: giant slalom and slalom
Mariya Dimova BUL SNB 1998 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane SNB bronze: giant slalom
Karol Divín TCH FSK 1956—1964 1–0–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK gold: singles
Artur Dmitriyev RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1998 1–0–0 1989 Sofia FSK gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Darcie Dohnal USA STK 1992 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Vladimir Dolganov URS CCS 1972 0–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 15 km
Toras Dolniy UKR BIA 1994 3–0–0 1983 Sofia BIA gold: 10 km, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Daria Domrachava BLR BIA 2010—2018 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 3×6 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 7.5 km
Igor Dorokhin KAZ ICH 1998 0–1–0 1983 Sofia ICH silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Hanno Douschan AUT SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SNB gold: boardercross
Margarita Drobiazko LTU FSK 1992—2006 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: ice dancing
François Drolet CAN STK 1998 0–0–2 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Andrey Drozdov RUS CUR 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR silver
Sebastian Druszkiewicz POL SSK 2010—2014 1–0–1 2007 Torino SSK bronze: team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: team pursuit
Vyacheslav Dryagin URS NCO 1964—1972 2–1–0 1962 Villars NCO gold; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO gold; 1966 Sestriere NCO silver
Martina Dubovská CZE ASK 2014—2018 1–0–1 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: slalom; 2017 Almaty ASK gold: Team
Dmitry Dudaryev KAZ ICH 1998—2006 1–0–0 1995 Jaca ICH gold
Sylvain Dufour FRA SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Torino SNB bronze: giant slalom
Julia Dujmovits AUT SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Constantin Dumitraș ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Wayne Dustin CAN CCS 1988—1992 0–0–1 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Robin Duvillard FRA CCS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Inna Dyubanok RUS ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Yevgeniya Dyupina OAR ICH 2018 3–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Vladimír Dzurilla TCH ICH 1964—1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Anna Džurňáková SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Krystian Długopolski POL SKJ 1998 0–1–2 2003 Tarvisio SKJ bronze: normal hill and team; 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: team
Johannes Eder AUT CCS 2006 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane CCS bronze: 10 km
Niklas Edin SWE CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Susanne Ekman SWE ASK 2002 1–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: slalom
Ulf Ekstam FIN ASK 1964—1968 0–1–0 1962 Villars ASK silver: slalom
Aleksandr Enbert OAR FSK 2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin FSK silver: pairs
Emil Englund SWE ASK/Referee 2012 1–0–0 1997 Muju ASK gold: slalom
Eom Min-Ji KOR CUR 2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Oskar Eriksson SWE CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Yosuke Eto JPN NCO/SKJ 1960—1964 0–1–1 1962 Villars SKJ silver, NCO bronze
Marco Fabbri ITA FSK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: ice dancing
Vesna Fabjan SLO CCS 2006—2018 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: sprint
Enrico Fabris ITA SSK 2002—2010 5–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1500 m and 5000 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and team pursuit
Zoltan Fagarasi ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Anouk Faivre Picon FRA CCS 2014—2018 0–0–2 2009 Harbin CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Matej Falat SVK ASK 2014—2018 0–1–2 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: slalom, bronze: Alpine combined; 2017 Almaty ASK bronze: Alpine combined
Annie Famose FRA ASK 1964—1972 4–1–2 1962 Villars ASK bronze: giant slalom and slalom; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: downhill and slalom; 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: giant slalom and dlalom, silver: combined
Oleksandr Fedorov (DNS) UKR ICH 2002 1–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry ICH gold; 2001 Zakopane ICH bronze
Quentin Fercoq FRA STK 2016 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK silver: 1500 m
Blanca Fernández Ochoa ESP ASK 1980—1992 1–0–1 1985 Belluno ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: downhill
Ivan Fesenko RUS NCO 2006 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: team; 2007 Torino NCO gold: team
Manuel Fettner AUT SKJ 2018 3–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill, bronze: Team; 2007 Torino SKJ gold: team
Paulína Fialková SVK BIA 2014—2018 1–1–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA gold: 7.5 km, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km
Marián Filc TCH FSK 1968 0–1–0 1968 Innsbruck FSK silver: singles
Eric Flaim USA SSK/STK 1988—1998 0–2–1 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 1995 Jaca STK silver: 3000 m
Iulian Florescu ROU ICH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Karol Foltán TCH FSK 1984 0–2–1 1981 Jaca FSK bronze: ice dancing; 1983 Sofia FSK silver: ice dancing; 1985 Belluno FSK silver: ice dancing
Margarita Fomina RUS CUR 2010—2014 2–2–1 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold
Silvia Fontana ITA FSK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane FSK bronze: singles
Francisc Forika ROU BIA 1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Rosie Fortna USA ASK 1968 3–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ASK gold: giant slalom, slalom, and combined
Vladimír Frák TCH NCO 1984 1–0–0 1983 Sofia NCO gold
Nicola Franceschina ITA STK 1998—2006 2–2–2 1997 Muju STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 500 m and 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay
Jure Franko YUG ASK 1980—1984 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ASK gold: giant slalom
Loris Frasnelli ITA CCS 2006—2010 0–1–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: sprint, bronze: 30 km
Pascaline Freiher FRA ASK 1988 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: slalom
Fu Chunyan CHN SSK 2010 2–1–0 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 3000 m and team pursuit, silver: 5000 m
Fu Tianyu CHN STK 2006 0–1–1 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m
Moeko Fujimoto JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Nana Fujimoto JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Takahiro Fujimoto JPN STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Shoko Fujimura JPN SSK 2014 0–0–1 2007 Turin SSK bronze: team pursuit
Takashi Fujisawa JPN NCO/SKJ 1964—1972 0–0–3 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO bronze; 1966 Sestriere NCO bronze, SKJ bronze
Miwa Fukuhara JPN FSK 1960—1964 2–0–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK gold: singles; 1966 Sestriere FSK gold: singles
Yoshiharu Fukuhara JPN ASK 1964—1968 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: slalom
Andy Gabel USA STK 1988—1998 0–2–2 1989 Sofia STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 1500 m
Anton Gafarov RUS CCS 2014 1–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: Team sprint mixed; silver: sprint
Christian Gaidet FRA ASK 1988 1–1–0 1983 Sofia ASK gold: combined, silver: slalom
Cyril Gaillard FRA CCS 2014 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Yekaterina Galkina RUS CUR 2006—2014 2–2–1 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold
Nevin Galmarini SUI SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom
Yuliya Galysheva KAZ FRS 2010—2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS gold: moguls; 2017 Almaty FRS gold: moguls and dual moguls
Liana Ganeyeva OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Gang Chil-Gu KOR SKJ 2002—2014 2–2–0 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: normal hill and team, silver: large hill; 2007 Torino SKJ silver: team
Gang Yun-Mi KOR STK 2006 1–0–0 2007 Torino STK gold: 3000 m
Jana Gantnerová SVK ASK 2006—2014 1–1–2 2011 Erzurum ASK bronze: slalom; 2013 Trentino ASK gold: combined, silver: downhill; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ASK bronze: combined classification
Jana Gantnerová-Šoltýsová TCH ASK 1976—1984 1–2–0 1983 Sofia ASK gold: downhill, silver: combined; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: downhill
Gao Fujin CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Nikola Gápová SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Yevgeny Garanichev RUS BIA 2014 0–1–2 2011 Erzurum BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: sprint and pursuit
Maryna Gąsienica-Daniel POL ASK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino ASK gold: giant slalom
Iya Gavrilova RUS ICH 2006—2014 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Magda Genuin ITA CCS 2002—2010 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Marina Georgieva-Nikolova BUL STK 2002—2010 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m relay (competed as Marina Georgieva)
Nataliya Gerbulova RUS BIA 2012 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk BIA gold: 15 km
Carlo Gerosa ITA ASK 1988—1992 0–0–1 1985 Belluno ASK bronze: slalom
Cornel Gheorghe ROU FSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1997 Muju FSK silver: singles
Davide Ghiotto ITA SSK 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty SSK gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Blaise Giezendanner FRA ASK 2018 1–2–0 2011 Erzurum ASK gold: Super G, silver: downhill and combined
Claudia Giordani ITA ASK 1976—1980 1–1–0 1981 Jaca ASK gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Andrea Giovannini ITA SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: team pursuit
Konstantin Glavatskikh RUS CCS 2014 1–0–2 2009 Harbin CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: sprint and 10 km
Angelina Golikova OAR
RUS
SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 1000 m
Olga Golovanova RUS SNB 2006 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio SNB bronze: boardercross
Andrey Golovko KAZ CCS 2002—2006 1–1–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Yvonne Gómez ESP FSK 1988 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: singles (competed for the United States)
Angelina Goncharenko OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Kanoko Goto JPN CCS 2002 0–1–0 1997 Muju CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Ingrid Grant GBR ASK 1988 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: downhill
Lauren Gray GBR CUR 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Jeff Greenwood USA SNB 2002 2–0–0 1995 Jaca SNB gold: giant slalom and slalom
Randy Gregg CAN ICH 1980—1988 1–0–0 1981 Jaca ICH gold
Louis Grenier CAN STK 1988 2–3–0 1985 Belluno STK gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Gerhard Grimmer GDR CCS 1968—1976 0–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Renate Groenewold NED SSK 2002—2010 3–0–0 1997 Muju SSK gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m
Karolína Grohová CZE CCS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: team sprint mixed
Baptiste Gros FRA CCS 2014—2018 1–2–0 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: sprint and team sprint mixed
Berni Gruber AUT NCO 2010—2018 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: sprint, silver: individual
Bettina Gruber SUI CCS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CCS silver: sprint
Matteo Guarise ITA FSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: pairs
Charlène Guignard ITA FSK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: ice dancing
Guo Wei CHN STK 2002 0–0–2 1999 Poprad Tatry STK bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m relay
Magdalena Gwizdoń POL BIA 2006—2018 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit
Michael Hadschieff AUT SSK 1984—1994 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 1500 m
Olena Haiasova UKR CCS 1998 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Alexandru Hălăucă ROU ICH 1976—1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Erik Hämäläinen FIN ICH 1994 0–0–1 1989 Sofia ICH bronze
Claire Hamilton GBR CUR 2014 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold (alternate)
Alessandro Hämmerle AUT SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB silver: boardercross
Han Jialiang CHN STK 2010 0–1–1 2007 Torino STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Han Pil-Hwa PRK SSK 1964—1972 0–1–1 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Han Yutong CHN STK 2018 2–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK gold: 500 m and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Daichi Hara JPN FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: moguls
Philippe Hardy FRA ASK 1976 1–1–0 1975 Livigno ASK gold: slalom, silver: combined
Štefan Harvan TCH CCS 1964 0–3–0 1960 Chamonix CCS silver: 4×8 km relay; 1962 Villars CCS silver: 4×8 km relay; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×8 km relay
Tsubasa Hasegawa JPN SSK 2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 500 m
Chris Hastings USA SKJ 1988 0–1–0 1989 Sofia SKJ silver: team
Yosuke Hatakeyama JPN NCO 2006 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio NCO gold: team
Juha Haukkala FIN FRS 2010 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FRS gold: ski cross
Gabi Haupt GDR CCS 1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Alžbeta Havrančíková TCH
SVK
CCS 1988—1998 2–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 10 km and 3×5 km relay (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Linus Heidegger AUT SSK 2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty SSK bronze: 5000 m
Bernadett Heidum HUN STK 2010—2018 0–1–2 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Ivan Heimschild SVK ASK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: Super G
Anne Helin FIN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Barbi Henneberger GER ASK 1960—1964 3–1–0 1962 Villars ASK gold: downhill, giant slalom, and combined, silver: slalom (competed for West Geermany)
Maria Herichová SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Hugo Herrnhof ITA STK 1988—1994 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 500 m
Gerd Heßler GDR CCS 1972—1976 0–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Georg Hettich GER NCO 2002—2010 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: individual
Takayuki Hida JPN SSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1968 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 500 m
Franziska Hildebrand GER BIA 2014—2018 0–1–2 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 15 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA silver: 15 km, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Hiroki Hirako JPN SSK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 10000 m
Ivan Hlinka CZE
TCH
Coach/ICH 1972—1998 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Monika Hojnisz POL BIA 2014—2018 0–2–0 2013 Trentino BIA silver: sprint and 10 km pursuit
Jindra Holá TCH FSK 1984 0–2–1 1981 Jaca FSK bronze: ice dancing; 1983 Sofia FSK silver: ice dancing; 1985 Belluno FSK silver: ice dancing
Jaroslav Holík TCH ICH 1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Yuliya Holovina UKR FSK 2002—2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: ice dancing
Ruslan Honcharov UKR FSK 1998—2006 1–0–0 2001 Zakopane FSK gold: ice dancing
Hong Kyung-Hwan KOR STK 2016 2–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK gold: 1000 m and 5000 m relay
Petr Horák CZE SNB 2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: slopestyle
Vasil Horbachou BLR CCS 1994 1–0–0 1989 Sofia CCS gold: 4×10 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union)
Josef Horešovský TCH ICH 1968—1972 1–0–1 1966 Sestriere ICH bronze; 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Mika Hori JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Ikuma Horishima JPN FRS 2018 1–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS gold: dual moguls, bronze: moguls
Mizue Hoshi JPN ASK 2006 1–0–0 2009 Harbin ASK gold: giant slalom
Naomi Hoshikawa JPN CCS 1992 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 15 km
Martin Hosták CZE ICH 1994 0–1–0 1989 Sofia ICH silver (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Venla Hovi FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Lucie Hrstková CZE ASK 1998—2006 2–2–3 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: Super G and combined, silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom and slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK silver: combined, bronze: Super G
Olena Hrushyna UKR FSK 1998—2006 1–0–0 2001 Zakopane FSK gold: ice dancing
Vasyl Hrybovych UKR SKJ 1994 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo SKJ silver: team (competed for the Soviet Union)
Kateryna Hryhorenko UKR CCS 2006—2014 2–3–3 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 5 km and 3×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon, 15 km, and team sprint mixed; 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km Skiathlon
Huang Haijing CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Ivan Hudač SVK CCS 1998 1–0–0 1997 Muju CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Mykhailo Humeniak UKR CCS 2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Heiko Hunger GER SKJ 1992 2–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso SKJ silver: team (competed for East Germany); 1989 Sofia SKJ gold: normal hill and team (competed for East Germany)
Huo Cui CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Pavol Hurajt SVK BIA 2006—2014 0–1–3 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 20 km; 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Sara Hurtado ESP FSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: ice dancing
Erika Huszár HUN STK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Karin Huttary AUT FRS 2010 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FRS gold: ski cross
Hwang Ok-Sil PRK STK 1992—1998 2–1–1 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m
Petra Hynčicová CZE CCS/MIX 2012—2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS gold: sprint
Perttu Hyvärinen FIN CCS 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Markus Høiberg (DNS) NOR CUR 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty CUR bronze
Seitaro Ichinohe JPN SSK 2012—2018 1–2–0 2017 Almaty SSK gold: mass start, silver: 5000 m and team pursuit
Nevena Ignjatović SRB ASK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino ASK gold: slalom
Ján Ilavský TCH CCS 1972 0–3–1 1960 Chamonix CCS silver: 4×8 km relay; 1962 Villars CCS silver: 4×8 km relay; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×8 km relay; 1966 Sestriere CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Vladimir Iliev BUL BIA 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Hiroyuki Imai JPN CCS 1992—2002 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 30 km
Kurumi Imai JPN SNB 2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: halfpipe
Taina Impiö FIN CCS 1976 0–0–1 1981 Jaca CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Kyoko Ina USA FSK 1994—2002 0–2–0 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: singles; 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: singles
Baglan Inkarbek KAZ FRS 2014 1–0–0 2017 Almaty FRS gold: aerials team
Yumi Inomata JPN CCS 1992 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Rena Inoue JPN
USA
FSK 1992—2006 0–1–0 1997 Muju FSK silver: singles (competed for Japan)
Dmitry Ipatov RUS SKJ 2006—2010 1–0–1 2007 Torino SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: large hill
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz AUT SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SKJ gold: normal hill (demonstration sport) (competed as Daniela Iraschko); 2007 Torino SKJ gold: normal hill (competed as Daniela Iraschko)
Jeff Isaacson USA CUR 2010—2014 1–0–0 2007 Torino CUR gold
Blanka Isielonis POL SNB 2006 1–0–1 2001 Zakopane SNB gold: parallel slalom; 2003 Tarvisio SNB bronze: giant slalom
Hiroshi Itagaki JPN NCO/SKJ 1968—1976 2–0–0 1968 Innsbruck NCO gold, SKJ gold
Aleksandr Ivannikov URS SKJ 1964 0–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ silver
Yuliya Ivanova RUS CCS 2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 15 km
Ole Christian Iversen NOR SSK 1972 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 500 m
Maksym Ivko UKR BIA/MIX 2012 0–0–1 2017 Almaty BIA bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Jukka Jalonen FIN Coach/ICH 2010 0–0–1 1985 Belluno ICH bronze
Mira Jalosuo FIN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Vanessa James FRA FSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: pairs
Anna Janoušková TCH CCS 1992 1–1–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km, bronze: 5 km
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová SVK BIA 1994—2010 4–2–0 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 7.5 km, 15 km, and 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová); 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 15 km, silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová)
Sylwia Jaśkowiec POL CCS 2010—2018 0–0–1 2007 Torino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Olivier Jenot MON ASK 2006—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino ASK gold: combined
Jeon Da-Hye KOR STK 2006 2–0–1 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 3000 m relay
Jeon I-Gyeong KOR STK 1992—1998 2–2–2 1995 Jaca STK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Jeon Seon-Ok KOR SSK 1972 1–1–0 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m
Jeong Hae-Rim KOR SNB 2018 1–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: parallel giant slalom, bronze: parallel slalom
Květa Jeriová TCH CCS 1980—1984 1–1–0 1981 Jaca CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 5 km
Ji Jia CHN SSK 2006 1–0–1 2009 Harbin SSK gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Jia Dandan CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jia Zongyang CHN FRS 2010—2018 2–0–0 2009 Harbin FRS gold: aerials and aerials team
Jiang Chunli CHN CCS 2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jiang Na CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jin Fengling CHN ICH 2002—2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Jin Peiyu CHN SSK 2010 1–0–0 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1000 m
Jin Yang CHN FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: pairs
Jo Hae-Ri KOR STK 2010—2014 1–2–2 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m and 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK silver: 1000 m and 1500 m
Lloyd Jones FRA FSK 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino FSK gold: ice dancing
Selina Jörg GER SNB 2010—2018 1–1–1 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: parallel giant slalom; 2013 Trentino SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB silver: parallel giant slalom
Ju Hyeong-Jun KOR SSK 2014—2018 1–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Jung Sung-Il KOR FSK 1988—1994 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: singles
Petra Jurčová SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Peter Jurko TCH ASK 1988—1992 5–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: downhill, giant slalom, and combined; 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: giant slalom and combined, silver: slalom
Fanuza Kadirova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Masakazu Kagiyama JPN FSK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane FSK bronze: singles
Danny Kah AUS SSK 1988—1994 1–1–0 1985 Belluno STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 500 m
Liudmila Kalinchyk BLR BIA 2010—2014 1–0–1 2007 Torino BIA gold: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yury Kalinin URS SKJ 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid SKJ bronze
Yuka Kamino JPN STK 2002—2006 0–0–2 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Sviatlana Kamotskaya BLR CCS 1994—1998 0–0–1 1989 Sofia CCS bronze: 10 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Viktar Kamotski BLR CCS 1994 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 30 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Makoto Kano JPN FSK 1988 1–0–0 1989 Sofia FSK gold: singles
Barbara Kantorová SVK ASK 2014—2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino ASK silver: combined; 2017 Almaty ASK bronze: Alpine combined
Tomáš Kapusta CZE ICH 1994 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Sergey Kapustin URS ICH 1976 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid ICH gold
Iveta Karafiátová SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Katarzyna Karasińska POL ASK 2006 2–0–1 2007 Torino ASK gold: slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom
Gennady Karponosov URS FSK 1976—1980 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid FSK gold: pairs
Yukio Kasaya JPN NCO/Referee/SKJ 1964—2002 1–0–1 1966 Sestriere SKJ gold; 1968 Innsbruck SKJ bronze
Masayoshi Kashiwagi JPN ASK 1972 0–1–0 1972 Lake Placid ASK silver: slalom
Klára Kašparová CZE FRS/MIX 2016 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS bronze: ski cross
Toshinobu Kawai JPN STK 1988—1992 0–0–2 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Matej Kazár SVK BIA 2006—2018 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: 20 km
Dmitry Kazarlyga KAZ FSK 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: ice dancing
Lenka Kebrlová TCH ASK 1988 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: combined
Erhard Keller FRG SSK 1968—1972 2–0–0 1968 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m; 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m
Marc Kennedy CAN CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CUR gold
Nancy Kerrigan USA FSK 1992—1994 0–0–1 1989 Sofia FSK bronze: singles
Andrea Keszler HUN STK 2010—2018 0–0–2 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Vladislav Khadarin OAR
RUS
SNB 2016—2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB silver: slopestyle
Mitko Khadzhiev BUL ASK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia ASK silver: giant slalom
Marina Khalturina KAZ FSK 1998 1–0–0 1995 Jaca FSK gold: pairs
Artur Khamidulin RUS SKJ 1998 0–0–2 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ bronze: team; 2001 Zakopane SKJ bronze: normal hill
Ilmir Khazetdinov RUS SKJ 2014 1–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill
Yury Khmylyov EUN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yana Khokhlova RUS FSK 2006—2010 2–0–0 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: ice dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: ice dancing
Oksana Khvostenko UKR BIA 2002—2010 4–3–2 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 15 km; 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 10 km pursuit and 12.5 km mass start, silver: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit
Arjen van der Kieft NED SSK 2010 2–1–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Marina Kielmann GER
FRG
FSK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1989 Sofia FSK gold: singles (competed for West Germany)
Zofia Kiełpińska POL BIA 1992—1994 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Moemi Kikuchi (DNS) JPN STK 2014 0–0–1 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 1500 m
Kim A-Lang KOR STK 2014—2018 5–2–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m relay; 2017 Almaty STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m; 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m
Kim Bo-Reum KOR SSK 2014—2018 2–2–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1500 m and team pursuit, silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Kim Chang-Min KOR CUR 2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Kim Cheol-Min KOR SSK 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: team pursuit
Kim Chun-Hwa PRK STK 1992 1–1–1 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m
Kim Do-Kyoum KOR STK 2018 1–1–0 2017 Almaty STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1500 m
Kim Gi-Hun KOR STK 1988—1994 6–0–1 1989 Sofia STK gold: 1000 m and 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Kim Gwang-Jin KOR FRS 2012—2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS silver: halfpipe
Kim Heung-Soo KOR SKJ 1998 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane SKJ silver: team
Kim Ho-Jun KOR SNB 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Harbin SNB silver: halfpipe; 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: halfpipe
Kim Hyeon-Gi KOR SKJ 1998—2018 3–2–0 2001 Zakopane SKJ silver: team; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ gold: team; 2009 Harbin SKJ gold: normal hill and team, silver: large hill
Kim Hyeon-Yeong KOR SSK 2014—2018 2–2–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2017 Almaty SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Iong A Kim KAZ STK 2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Kim Ji-Seon KOR CUR 2014 0–1–1 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze; 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Kim Min-Chan KOR CUR 2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Kim Min-Jeong KOR STK 2010 1–2–0 2005 Innsbruck STK silver: 3000 m; 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Kim Sang-Gyeom KOR SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Kim Seong-Il KOR STK 2010 0–2–4 2009 Harbin STK silver: 1500 m and 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay; 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 5000 m relay
Kim So-Hui KOR STK 1992—1994 2–1–1 1995 Jaca STK gold: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Kim Sun-Tae (DNS) KOR STK 1998 1–0–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 5000 m relay
Kim Un-Ji KOR CUR 2014 0–1–1 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze; 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Kiminobu Kimura JPN ASK 1992—2002 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: slalom
Sebastian Kislinger AUT SNB 2018 1–1–0 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: giant slalom; 2013 Trentino SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Takashi Kitamura JPN NCO 2006 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry NCO silver: sprint
Viktor Kjäll SWE CUR/Coach 2010—2018 1–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze; 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Matjaž Kladnik SLO SKJ 1994 0–0–1 1997 Muju-Jeonju SKJ bronze: team
Gert-Dietmar Klause GDR CCS 1968—1976 0–1–1 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Moniek Kleinsman NED SSK 2006 2–1–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 3000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: team pursuit, silver: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Ján Klimko TCH NCO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO gold
Fyodor Klimov RUS FSK 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino FSK gold: pairs
Yevgeny Klimov OAR
RUS
NCO/SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: team, bronze: normal hill
Aleksandra Kluś POL ASK 2014 0–2–2 2007 Torino ASK silver: slalom; 2009 Harbin ASK bronze: slalom; 2011 Erzurum ASK silver: slalom, bronze: combined classification
Iveta Knížková CZE
TCH
BIA 1992—1994 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Viktor Knoch HUN STK 2006—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Ana Kobal SLO ASK 2006 0–1–0 2007 Torino ASK silver: giant slalom
Junshiro Kobayashi JPN SKJ 2018 1–1–1 2013 Trentino SKJ bronze: large hill; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: team
Norihito Kobayashi JPN NCO 2002—2010 3–0–0 2003 Tarvisio NCO gold: sprint, individual, and team
Martin Koch AUT SKJ 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SKJ bronze: large hill
Zuzana Kocumová CZE CCS 1998 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Nao Kodaira JPN SSK 2010—2018 1–1–1 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Kazuoki Kodama JPN NCO 1988 0–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO silver
Junichi Kogawa JPN NCO 1994—1998 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane NCO gold
Shiori Koike JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Konstantin Kokora URS FSK 1980 1–0–0 1981 Jaca FSK gold: singles
Kazuhiro Kokubo JPN SNB 2006—2010 2–0–0 2009 Harbin SNB gold: Big Air and halfpipe
Sebastian Kolasiński POL FSK 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane FSK silver: ice dancing
Pasha Kolmakov KAZ FRS 2014—2018 1–1–2 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS gold: moguls; 2017 Almaty FRS bronze: moguls and dual moguls; 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: dual moguls
Yelena Kolomina KAZ CCS 2006—2018 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 3×5 km relay; 2007 Torino CCS silver: sprint
Sergey Komarov RUS ASK 2002 1–1–0 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: Super G, silver: combined
Andrey Kondryshev KAZ CCS 2006 1–0–0 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Kong Xue (DNS) CHN STK 2014 1–1–0 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Takanori Kono JPN NCO 1992—1994 0–2–1 1989 Sofia NCO silver, SKJ bronze: team; 1991 Sapporo NCO silver
Mark Konopacke USA SKJ 1988 0–1–2 1983 Sofia SKJ bronze; 1989 Sofia SKJ silver: team, bronze: normal hill
Anton Konovalov RUS ASK 2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck ASK bronze: Super G
Zsófia Kónya HUN STK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Scott Koons USA STK 1998 0–1–1 1997 Muju STK bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 5000 m relay
Primož Kopač SLO SKJ 1992 0–0–1 1995 Jaca SKJ bronze: team
Aleksandr Koreshkov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane ICH silver
Denis Kornilov OAR
RUS
SKJ 2006—2018 1–0–1 2007 Torino SKJ gold: large hill, bronze: normal hill
Oleksiy Korobeinikov UKR BIA 2006 1–2–2 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Pavel Korostelyov RUS CCS 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kiira Korpi FIN FSK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FSK bronze: singles
Yevgeny Koshevoy KAZ CCS 2006—2010 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: sprint and 4×10 km relay
Žan Košir SLO SNB 2010—2018 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck SNB silver: parallel giant slalom; 2007 Torino SNB silver: giant slalom
Maciej Kot POL SKJ 2014—2018 0–2–1 2011 Erzurum SKJ silver: normal hill and large hill, bronze: team
Glorija Kotnik SLO SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom
Martin Koukal CZE CCS 1998—2010 0–1–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Vladimir Kovalyov URS FSK 1972—1980 0–1–0 1972 Lake Placid FSK silver: singles
Justyna Kowalczyk POL CCS 2006—2018 4–1–2 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 15 km, silver: 5 km, bronze: sprint; 2007 Torino CCS gold: sprint, 5 km, and 10 km Skiathlon, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Čestmír Kožíšek CZE SKJ 2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty SKJ silver: mixed team
Masaaki Kozu JPN CCS 1994—2002 1–0–0 1995 Jaca CCS gold: 30 km
Takahiko Kozuka JPN FSK 2010 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: singles
Anna Krasteva BUL STK 2002 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m relay
Sebastian Kraupp SWE CUR 2010—2014 1–0–1 2007 Turin CUR bronze; 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Tomáš Kraus CZE FRS 2010—2014 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK silver: slalom
Aleksandr Kravchenko RUS CCS 1998 0–0–1 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 15 km
Anastassiya Krestova KAZ STK 2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Janusz Krężelok POL CCS 1998—2010 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Andrey Krivosheyev RUS SSK 1998 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandra Król POL SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Łukasz Kruczek POL SKJ 1998 3–1–1 1997 Muju SKJ gold: normal hill; 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ silver: normal hill; 2001 Zakopane SKJ gold: normal hill and large hill; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ bronze: team
Andrey Krukov KAZ FSK 1998 1–0–0 1995 Jaca FSK gold: pairs
Tomáš Krupčík CZE BIA 2014 0–1–1 2013 Trentino BIA silver: 15 km mass start and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Mykola Krupnyk UKR BIA 1998 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Kryštof Krýzl CZE ASK 2006—2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: slalom
Dagmara Krzyżyńska POL ASK 2006 3–0–0 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: giant slalom and slalom; 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: giant slalom
Nikol Kučerová CZE FRS 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS gold: ski cross
Viktoriya Kulishova OAR ICH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Ina Kümmel GER CCS 1992 1–0–0 1989 Sofia CCS gold: 5 km (competed for East Germany)
Patrizia Kummer SUI SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Wolfgang Kunz FRG FSK/Referee 1980 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK silver: ice dancing
Szczepan Kupczak POL NCO 2018 1–0–1 2013 Trentino NCO gold: team; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso NCO bronze: individual
Toshiyuki Kuroiwa JPN SSK 1992—1998 2–0–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Shiho Kusunose JPN SSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 500 m
Yauheniya Kutsepalova BLR BIA 2002 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 3×6 km relay (competed for Russia)
Dagmar Kuzmanová TCH ASK 1976 1–0–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: giant slalom
Ivan Kuznetsov OAR ASK 2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk ASK gold: giant slalom
Monika Kvaková (DNS) SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO FSK 2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK bronze: singles
Kweon Lee-Jun KOR SNB 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB silver: halfpipe
Oskar Kwiatkowski POL SNB 2018 1–1–0 2017 Almaty SNB silver: parallel slalom; 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Julia Kykkänen FIN SKJ 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino SKJ silver: mixed team
Josée Lacasse CAN ASK 1988 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: slalom
Sonia Lafuente ESP FSK 2010 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: singles
Szandra Lajtos HUN STK 2002—2014 0–0–2 2011 Erzurum STK bronze: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Peter Lakota YUG ASK 1964 0–0–1 1960 Chamonix ASK bronze: combined
Jitka Landová CZE BIA 2014 2–0–3 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 15 km and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: sprint
Luca Lanotte ITA FSK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2007 Torino FSK gold: ice dancing
Anna Larionova RUS ASK 1998 1–0–0 1995 Jaca ASK gold: donwhill
Andrey Larkov OAR CCS 2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: sprint, 30 km Mass Start, and 4×7.5 km relay
Valery Lavrushkin URS SSK 1968—1972 1–4–1 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 1500 m and 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 1972 Lake Placid SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Aliaksandr Lazutkin BLR CCS 2006—2014 2–1–0 2007 Torino CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km Skiathlon, silver: 30 km
Ivan Lebanov BUL CCS 1976—1980 2–1–1 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 15 km; 1981 Jaca CCS gold: 30 km; 1983 Sofia CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 30 km
Vladimir Lebedev RUS FRS 2002—2006 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: aerials team
Yury Lebedev URS ICH 1980 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid ICH gold
Yekaterina Lebedeva RUS ICH 2010—2014 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Lee Eun-Byeol KOR STK 2010 4–4–1 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m; 2013 Trentino STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay
Lee Gang-Seok KOR SSK 2006—2014 3–1–2 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 500 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 100 m and 500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Lee Gi-Ho KOR SSK 2010 0–1–0 2007 Torino SSK silver: 500 m
Lee Gyu-Hyeok KOR SSK 1994—2014 0–1–1 1997 Muju SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 1500 m
Lee Ho-Eung KOR STK 1998 2–0–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m relay
Lee Ju-Yeon KOR SSK 2006—2010 0–2–2 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2009 Harbin SSK silver: team pursuit
Lee Jun-Ho KOR STK 1988—1994 4–2–1 1989 Sofia STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 500 m
Lee Jun-Hwan KOR STK 1998 1–0–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 5000 m relay
Lee Sang-Ho KOR SNB 2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB bronze: parallel slalom
Lee Sang-Hwa KOR SSK 2006—2018 2–0–1 2007 Torino SSK gold: 500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 500 m, bronze: 100 m
Lee Seul-Bi KOR CUR 2014 0–1–1 2011 Erzurum CUR bronze; 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Lee Seung-Hun KOR SSK 2010—2018 4–2–2 2007 Torino STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m and 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2009 Harbin STK gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Lee Seung-Jae KOR STK 2002 2–0–1 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1500 m and 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m
Roman Leibiuk UKR CCS 2002—2010 1–1–1 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 10 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Akira Lenting JPN CCS 2014 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: 10 km
Alyona Leonova RUS FSK 2010 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: singles
Yuliya Leskina RUS ICH 2014 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Andreja Leskovšek YUG ASK 1984 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK bronze: giant slalom
Lars Lewén SWE FRS 2010 2–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: downhill and combined, silver: Super G
Li Changxiang CHN STK 1992 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Li Gyong-Hui PRK CCS 1992 0–1–1 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 3000 m; 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m
Li Haonan CHN STK 2006 0–0–3 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Li Hongxue CHN CCS 2006—2014 0–0–2 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 15 km and 3×5 km relay
Li Jiajun CHN STK 1994—2006 2–1–1 1995 Jaca STK silver: 1500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Li Jianrou CHN STK 2014 1–1–1 2009 Harbin STK gold: 3000 m relay (competed in heats only); 2011 Erzurum STK silver: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Li Jinyan CHN STK 1988 1–1–1 1989 Sofia STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Li Nina CHN FRS 2002—2014 2–0–0 2009 Harbin FRS gold: aerials and aerials team
Li Shuang CHN SNB 2014—2018 1–0–1 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: halfpipe; 2013 Trentino SNB gold: halfpipe
Li Ye CHN STK 2002—2006 1–0–2 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Li Yunfei CHN FSK 2002 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK gold: singles
Peter Liebers GER FSK 2014 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: singles
Paulina Ligocka POL SNB 2006—2010 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: halfpipe; 2007 Torino SNB gold: halfpipe
Michał Ligocki POL SNB 2006—2014 1–0–0 2007 Torino SNB gold: halfpipe
Galina Likhachova RUS SSK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 3000 m
Chris Lindberg CAN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ICH gold
Fredrik Lindberg SWE CUR/Coach 2010—2018 1–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze; 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Jari Lindroos FIN ICH 1992 0–0–1 1989 Sofia ICH bronze
Petr Lisičan TCH CCS 1988 1–2–0 1989 Sofia CCS gold: 30 km, silver: 15 km and 4×10 km relay
Anthony Liu AUS FSK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: singles (competed as Liu Yueming for China)
Liu Jiayu CHN SNB 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin SNB gold: halfpipe
Liu Jinli CHN CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Liu Qiuhong CHN STK 2014 4–2–0 2007 Turin STK gold: 3000 m relay; 2009 Harbin STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Liu Rui CHN CUR 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Liu Xiaoying (DNS) CHN STK 2002 1–2–1 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 500 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay, bronze: 1000 m
Liu Yan CHN FSK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: singles
Liu Yin CHN CUR/Coach 2010—2016 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Liu Yuanyuan CHN CCS 2006 0–1–0 2009 Harbin BIA silver: 10 km pursuit
Liu Yuexi CHN SSK 1992 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1000 m
Liu Zhongqing CHN FRS 2006—2018 1–1–0 2009 Harbin FRS gold: aerials team, silver: aerials
Yuliya Livinskaya RUS FRS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: ski cross
Irina Lobacheva RUS FSK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1995 Jaca FSK gold: ice dancing
Yekaterina Lobova OAR ICH 2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Francesca Lollobrigida ITA SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: team pursuit
Jelena Lolović SRB
SCG
ASK 2002—2010 1–2–1 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: giant slalom (competed for Serbia and Montenegro); 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: downhill, silver: Super G and giant slalom (competed for Serbia and Montenegro)
Bruno Loscos FRA STK 1994—2002 1–2–0 1997 Muju STK silver: 1500 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m; 2001 Zakopane STK silver: 1000 m
Lou Yue CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Luan Bo CHN FSK 1984 0–0–1 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: pairs
Vincent Lukáč TCH ICH 1980—1984 1–0–0 1983 Sofia ICH gold
Yury Lyapkin URS ICH 1976 1–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH gold; 1970 Rovaniemi ICH silver
Katri Lylynperä FIN CCS/MIX 2012 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS bronze: team sprint
Ruslan Lysenko UKR BIA 1998—2006 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ivan Lyuft KAZ CCS 2016 1–1–0 2017 Almaty CCS gold: sprint; 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Thomas Løvold (DNS) NOR CUR/Coach 2010—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CUR silver
Ma Rui CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Ma Yunfeng CHN STK 2010 1–1–0 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m; 2007 Torino STK silver: 5000 m relay
Jamie Macdonald CAN STK 2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Mićhalina Maciuszek POL CCS 1994 0–2–2 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Jiří Magál CZE CCS 1998—2014 0–1–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Margie Mahoney USA CCS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Ivan Majeský SVK ICH 2002—2006 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry ICH silver
Alexandre Majorov SWE FSK 2014 0–0–1 2017 Almaty FSK bronze: singles
Mikhail Maksimochkin RUS SKJ 2014 3–3–1 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: mixed team, silver: team, bronze: normal hill; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: team, silver: mixed team; 2017 Almaty SKJ gold: team, silver: normal hill
Emina Malagich OAR STK 2018 1–1–0 2013 Trentino STK silver: 3000 m relay; 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK gold: 3000 m relay
Jiří Malec TCH SKJ 1988 2–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: large hill and team, silver: normal hill
Maryna Malets-Lisohor UKR CCS 2006—2014 0–1–1 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: sprint
Sergey Malyshev KAZ CCS/MIX 2012 1–1–1 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay; 2017 Almaty CCS silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 30 km mass start
Anton Mamayev OAR SNB 2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: slopestyle
Becky Mane Sanfelippo USA STK 1988 2–0–0 1985 Belluno STK gold: 500 m and 1500 m
Julia Manhard GER FRS 2010 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum FRS silver: ski cross
Halyna Maniachenko-Yefremenko UKR FSK 2002—2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: singles (competed as Halyna Maniachenko)
Maurice Manificat FRA CCS 2010—2018 0–1–0 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Mariya Manolova BUL BIA 1992—1994 1–0–0 1989 Sofia BIA gold: 10 km pursuit
Aaron March ITA SNB 2010—2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino SNB silver: parallel giant slalom
Valentina Marchei ITA FSK 2014—2018 0–2–0 2007 Turin FSK silver: singles; 2013 Trentino FSK silver: singles
Ewelina Marcisz POL CCS 2018 0–1–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: sprint, bronze: 15 km Mass Start
Kornelia Marek-Kubińska POL CCS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2007 Torino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Rok Marguč SLO SNB 2010—2018 1–0–0 2007 Torino SNB gold: giant slalom
Bill Marolt USA ASK 1964 0–0–1 1968 Innsbruck ASK bronze: slalom
Larry Martin USA CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Yoann Martinez FRA STK 2012 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Gabriela Martinovová CZE ASK 2002 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: downhill
Wojciech Marusarz POL NCO 2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty NCO gold: team
Herbert Marxer LIE ASK 1972 0–0–1 1975 Livigno ASK bronze: combined
František Mašlán TCH ICH 1960 1–0–0 1962 Villars ICH gold
Sergey Maslennikov RUS NCO 2006—2010 2–1–0 2005 Innsbruck NCO gold: team, silver: sprint; 2007 Torino NCO gold: team
Alain Masson CAN CCS/CYC 1984—1992 0–0–1 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Jeremy Masson FRA STK 2010 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Tim Mastnak SLO SNB 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom
Marek Matiaško SVK BIA 2002—2010 0–0–2 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 20 km; 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Miroslav Matiaško SVK BIA 2006—2014 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jan Matouš TCH BIA 1984—1988 2–0–0 1989 Sofia BIA gold: 10 km and 20 km
Marina Matrosova KAZ CCS 2010 0–0–1 2013 Trentino CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Akiyoshi Matsuoka JPN CCS 1968—1972 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Audrey McManiman 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB bronze: boardercross
Joe McNulty USA CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Yevgeniya Medvedeva RUS CCS 2006—2010 2–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Yevgeniya Abruzova); 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 15 km (competed as Yevgeniya Abruzova)
Moe Meguro JPN CUR 2006—2010 0–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Simona Meiler SUI SNB 2010—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB bronze: boardercross
Maé-Bérénice Meité FRA FSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: singles
Leonid Melnikov RUS ASK/Referee 1998 0–1–1 1983 Sofia ASK silver: combined, bronze: slalom (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alessandra Merlin ITA ASK 1998 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio ASK gold: Super G
Daniela Meuli SUI SNB 2002—2006 0–0–1 2007 Torino SNB bronze: giant slalom
Mitja Mežnar SLO SKJ 2010 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SKJ bronze: mixed team
Isabella Micheli ITA FSK/Referee 1984—2010 0–0–1 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: ice dancing
Jonathan Midol FRA FRS 2014 0–1–2 2009 Harbin ASK silver: combined, bronze: giant slalom and slalom
Krzysztof Miętus POL SKJ 2010 0–0–1 2017 Almaty SKJ bronze: team
Dmitry Migunov (DNS) RUS STK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Dan Mihăilescu ROU ICH 1964 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Soňa Mihoková SVK BIA 1994—2006 1–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km
Reiichi Mikata JPN NCO 1992—1994 0–0–1 1989 Sofia SKJ bronze: team
Sergey Mikayelyan ARM CCS 2010—2014 0–0–1 2017 Almaty CCS bronze: 10 km pursuit
Yekaterina Mikhaylova RUS STK 1994 0–0–1 1997 Muju STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Aleh Mikulchyk BLR ICH 2002 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Ľudmila Milanová TCH ASK 1988—1992 3–3–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: downhill and giant slalom, silver: combined; 1989 Sofia ASK gold: combined, silver: giant slalom; 1991 Sapporo ASK silver: combined
Nathaniel Mills USA SSK 1992—1998 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo SSK bronze: 1000 m
Dušan Milo SVK ICH 2002 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane ICH bronze
Min Ryong KOR STK 2002 1–2–0 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Yusuke Minato JPN NCO 2010—2014 1–2–1 2005 Innsbruck NCO silver: team; 2007 Torino NCO gold: sprint, silver: individual, bronze: team
Cyril Miranda FRA CCS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2007 Torino CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Aleksey Mishin URS FSK 1968 0–0–1 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: pairs
Nataliya Mishkutyonok RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–0–0 1989 Sofia FSK gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Masayoshi Mitani JPN ASK 1960 0–0–1 1962 Villars ASK bronze: slalom
Yasunori Miyabe JPN SSK 1992—1994 0–2–0 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Kesato Miyazaki JPN SSK 2006 1–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Peter Mlynár SVK CCS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: team sprint mixed
Mo Ji-Su KOR STK 1988—1992 0–1–2 1989 Sofia STK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 3000 m
Mo Tae-Beom KOR SSK 2010—2018 2–1–3 2007 Torino SSK bronze: 500 m and 1500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: team pursuit, bronze: 500 m
Viktoriya Moiseyeva OAR CUR 2018 2–1–0 2013 Trentino CUR gold; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold; 2017 Almaty CUR silver
Tally Monastyryov URS ASK 1964 0–0–1 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: slalom
Gene Morgan USA CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Stanislav Morozov UKR FSK 2002—2010 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: pairs; 2007 Torino FSK silver: pairs
Vladimir Morozov OAR FSK 2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino FSK silver: pairs
Nadezhda Morozova OAR ICH 2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Keri Morrison CAN SSK 2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Tamara Moskvina URS FSK 1968 0–0–1 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: pairs
Mari Motohashi JPN CUR 2006—2018 0–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Denis Mouraux (DNS) CAN STK 1994 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Sergey Mozgov RUS FSK 2012 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK gold: ice dancing
Kateřina Mrázová CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1998 1–1–0 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: ice dancing (competed for the Czech Republic); 1995 Jaca FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Czech Republic)
Thomas Muirhead GBR CUR 2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino CUR silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR bronze
Lyubov Mukhachova URS CCS 1972 3–0–0 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km, and 3×5 km relay
Mariya Mukhortova RUS FSK 2010 0–1–1 2003 Tarvisio FSK silver: pairs; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: pairs
Thomas Müller FRG NCO 1984—1988 1–0–0 1985 Belluno NCO gold
Daisuke Murakami JPN SNB 2002—2010 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: halfpipe
Valery Muratov URS SSK 1968—1976 0–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi SSK silver: 500 m
Anna Murínová SVK BIA 1998—2006 0–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 10 km pursuit
Matti Murto FIN ICH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi ICH bronze
Pavel Muslimov RUS BIA 1998 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 20 km
Pasi Mustonen FIN Coach/ICH 2018 0–0–1 1985 Belluno ICH bronze
Niyaz Nabeyev RUS NCO 2010—2014 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso NCO bronze: team
Vladimír Nadrchal TCH ICH 1960—1968 2–0–0 1962 Villars ICH gold; 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Kazutoshi Nagahama JPN CCS 1994—1998 3–0–0 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 15 km pursuit and 4×10 km relay; 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 30 km
Yayoi Nagaoka JPN SSK 2002 0–0–1 1997 Muju SSK bronze: 1500 m
Keiichiro Nagashima JPN SSK 2006—2014 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m
Anita Nagay KAZ STK 2016 0–0–1 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Osamu Naito JPN SSK 1972 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi SSK bronze: 10000 m
Takaharu Nakajima JPN SSK 2002—2006 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Hideki Nakano JPN NCO 1972 1–1–0 1972 Lake Placid SKJ gold, NCO silver
Gary Napalkov URS SKJ 1968—1972 1–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ gold; 1972 Lake Placid SKJ silver
Eri Natori JPN SSK 2010 0–0–1 2007 Torino SSK bronze: team pursuit
Volha Nazarava BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–2–2 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 7.5 km, silver: 15 km, bronze: 3×6 km relay
Oleksandra Nazarova UKR FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty FSK gold: ice dancing
Anna Nechayevskaya OAR CCS 2018 2–2–0 2017 Almaty CCS gold: 5 km pursuit and 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km and 15 km Mass Start
Ayumu Nedefuji JPN SNB 2014 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: halfpipe
Václav Nedomanský TCH ICH 1968—1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Magnus Nedregotten NOR CUR 2018 1–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold; 2017 Almaty CUR bronze
Yana Nekrasova RUS CUR 2002—2006 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CUR gold
Sergey Nemchinov RUS ICH 1998 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mirko Nenzi ITA SSK 2014—2018 1–2–1 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m and 1500 m, bronze: team pursuit
Ondrej Nepela TCH FSK 1964—1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: singles
Lada Nesterenko UKR CCS 2010 0–0–1 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Yekaterina Nesterenko RUS ASK 1998 0–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK bronze: downhill
Christian Neureuther FRG ASK 1972—1980 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi ASK gold: slalom
Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL SSK 2006—2018 1–2–1 2007 Torino SSK bronze: team pursuit; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: team pursuit, silver: 1000 m and 1500 m
Denis Nikisha KAZ STK 2014—2018 0–0–4 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 500 m, 1000 m, and 5000 m relay; 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Igor Nikitin KAZ ICH 1998 0–2–0 1991 Sapporo ICH silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Zakopane ICH silver
Max Nikitin UKR FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty FSK gold: ice dancing
Stanislav Nikitin OAR FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: aerials team
Vladimir Nikitin URS CCS 1984 4–0–0 1985 Belluno CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km; 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 15 km and 30 km
Lyubov Nikitina OAR FRS 2018 0–1–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: aerials, bronze: aerials team
Yekaterina Nikolayeva OAR ICH 2018 3–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Hennadiy Nikon UKR CCS 1998 0–0–2 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Jinya Nishikata JPN SKJ 1994 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo SKJ gold: team
Takafumi Nishitani JPN STK 1998—2006 2–1–2 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m, bronze: 5000 m relay
Constantin Nistor ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
No Seon-Yeong KOR SSK 2006—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin SSK silver: team pursuit
Shannon Nobis USA ASK 1994 2–0–2 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: slalom and combined, bronze: Super G and giant slalom
Nikolay Nogovitsyn URS NCO 1976 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi NCO gold
Luiza Noskova RUS BIA 1994 1–0–0 1989 Sofia BIA gold: 7.5 km (competed as Luiza Cherepanova for the Soviet Union)
Petra Nosková TCH BIA 1992 0–1–0 1989 Sofia BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay
Eduard Novák TCH ICH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1966 Sestriere ICH bronze
Petr Novák CZE CCS 2014 0–1–1 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 4×10 km relay
Vitali Novichenka BLR SSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1997 Muju SSK silver: 5000 m
Siarhei Novikau BLR BIA 2006—2014 4–1–1 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 10 km, 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Sergey Novikov RUS CCS 2002—2010 3–0–0 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 10 km pursuit, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay
Sergey Novitsky RUS FSK 2006—2010 2–0–0 2003 Tarvisio FSK gold: ice dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: ice dancing
Michal Novotný CZE SNB 2006—2010 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: boardercross
Sylwia Nowak POL FSK 1998—2002 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane FSK silver: ice dancing
Halina Nowak-Guńka POL BIA/CCS 1992—1998 0–1–1 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay (competed as Halina Nowak); 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay (competed as Halina Nowak)
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BIA 2010—2018 2–2–1 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Weronika Nowakowska); 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 7.5 km and 10 km pursuit, silver: 12.5 km mass start and 15 km
Andrey Nutrikhin RUS CCS 1998 0–0–2 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 10 km and 4×10 km relay
Eva Nývltová-Vrabcová CZE ATH/CCS 2006—2016 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum CCS silver: sprint (competed as Eva Nývltová)
Tommy O'Hare USA STK 1998 0–1–1 1997 Muju STK bronze: 5000 m relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 5000 m relay
Wilf O'Reilly GBR STK 1988—1994 0–2–0 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Tadashi Obara JPN SSK 2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 1000 m
Heidi Obrecht SUI ASK 1964 2–1–3 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: combined, silver: giant slalom, bronze: slalom; 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: downhill and combined; 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: downhill
Theres Obrecht SUI ASK 1964 2–2–0 1966 Sestriere ASK gold: downhill and combined, silver: giant slalom and slalom
Ihar Obulou BLR CCS 1994 0–1–1 1991 Sapporo CCS silver: 15 km, bronze: 15 km pursuit (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nadya Ochner ITA SNB 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom
Nobunari Oda JPN FSK 2010 1–1–0 2007 Torino FSK silver: singles; 2011 Erzurum FSK gold: singles
Maksim Odnodvortsev KAZ CCS 2002—2006 2–0–2 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 10 km; 2007 Torino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Katrin Ofner AUT FRS 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin FRS gold: ski cross
Hiroshi Ogawa JPN CCS 1968 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kenji Ogiwara JPN NCO 1992—2002 2–0–1 1989 Sofia NCO gold, SKJ bronze: team; 1991 Sapporo NCO gold
Oh Eun-Su KOR CUR 2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Olli Ohtonen FIN CCS 2006 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 30 km
Tomio Okamura JPN CCS 1972 0–1–0 1972 Lake Placid CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kumiko Okawa JPN FSK 1964—1968 1–1–0 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: singles; 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: singles
Katsutoshi Okubo JPN NCO 1968 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Sotoo Okushiba JPN CCS 1968 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Bence Oláh (DNS) HUN STK 2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino STK gold: 5000 m relay
Štefan Olekšák TCH NCO 1964 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn NCO silver
Adrian Olenici ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Marc Oliveras AND ASK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: Super G
Volodymyr Olshanskiy UKR CCS 2006 0–1–1 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Nikolay Olyunin OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 1–1–0 2013 Trentino SNB silver: boardercross; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: boardercross
Alevtina Olyunina-Smirnova URS CCS 1968—1972 0–2–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS silver: 10 km and 3×5 km relay (competed as Alevtina Olyunina)
Igor Omelin OAR FRS 2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino FRS silver: ski cross; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS bronze: ski cross
Yoshie Onda JPN FSK 2002 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: singles
Yuichi Onda JPN CCS 2006—2014 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: sprint
Mitja Oranič SLO NCO 2010—2014 0–1–1 2005 Innsbruck NCO bronze: team; 2007 Torino NCO silver: team
Chiho Osawa JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Dzianis Osipou BLR FRS 2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin FRS silver: aerials team
Miwa Ota JPN CCS 1992 3–1–0 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 10 km, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Tomomi Otaka JPN BIA/CCS 1998—2006 1–1–0 1997 Muju CCS gold: 10 km, silver: 3×5 km relay
Mika Ozawa JPN STK 2006—2010 0–1–0 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Sachi Ozawa JPN STK 1998 0–1–1 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 3000 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Dagmar Palečková-Švubová TCH CCS 1980—1984 1–1–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 5 km (competed as Dagmar Palečková); 1985 Belluno CCS gold: 3×5 km (competed as Dagmar Švubová)
Pan Lei CHN SNB 2006 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck SNB silver: halfpipe; 2007 Torino SNB silver: halfpipe
Eduard Pană ROU ICH 1964—1976 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Velichka Pandeva BUL CCS 1968 1–0–0 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Mariya Panfilova UKR BIA 2014 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Mariya Sadilova for Russia)
Pang Qing CHN FSK 2002—2014 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: pairs
Ivan Panin RUS NCO 2014 1–0–1 2011 Erzurum NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Nikolay Pankratov RUS CCS 2006—2010 2–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 10 km and 4×10 km relay
Anton Pantov KAZ BIA 2014 0–1–1 2017 Almaty BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 15 km mass start
Václav Pantůček TCH ICH 1956—1960 1–0–0 1962 Villars ICH gold
Andrej Páricka SVK CCS 1998 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Park Do-Yeong KOR SSK 2010 1–0–2 2013 Trentino SSK gold: team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m
Park Hye-Won KOR STK 2002 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m relay
Park Se-Yeong KOR STK 2014 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK gold: 1000 m and 1500 m
Park Seung-Ju KOR SSK 2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 500 m
Kristina Paul OAR
RUS
MIX/SNB 2016—2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: boardercross
Blanka Paulů TCH CCS 1976—1984 3–1–1 1975 Livigno CCS gold: 5 km and 10 km; 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 5 km; 1981 Jaca CCS silver: 10 km, bronze: 15 km
Eva Paulusová-Benešová TCH CCS 1956—1964 0–1–0 1960 Chamonix CCS silver: 8 km (competed as Eva Paulusová)
Cveto Pavčič YUG CCS 1956—1964 0–0–1 1960 Chamonix CCS bronze: 12 km
Marcela Pavkovčeková SVK BIA 2002—2006 1–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 7.5 km
Valeriya Pavlova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Uroš Pavlovčič SLO ASK 2002 1–1–1 1997 Muju ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: slalom; 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK silver: giant slalom
Alex Payer AUT SNB 2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom
Milan Pažout TCH ASK 1968 2–1–0 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: slalom and combined, silver: giant slalom
Andrey Pchelyakov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane ICH silver
Nathalie Péchalat FRA FSK 2006—2014 0–0–2 2003 Tarvisio FSK bronze: ice dancing; 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: ice dancing
Perrine Pelen FRA ASK 1980—1984 1–0–0 1981 Jaca ASK gold: giant slalom
Philippe Pélissier FRA FSK 1964—1968 0–0–1 1966 Sestriere FSK bronze: singles
Roberto Pelizzola ITA FSK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: ice dancing
Adam Pengilly GBR IOC/SKE 2006—2018 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SKE silver
Kirsi Perälä FIN CCS 2010 1–1–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: sprint, silver: 3×5 km relay
Bob Peretti ITA STK 1988—1992 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 3000 m
Maryse Perreault CAN STK 1988 1–1–1 1985 Belluno STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 500 m
Franck Perrot FRA BIA 1994 2–1–0 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 10 km, silver: 20 km; 1997 Muju BIA gold: 10 km
Marika Pertakhiya OAR
RUS
FRS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS silver: moguls
Maryna Pestriakova UKR CCS 1998—2002 1–0–1 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Franci Petek SLO SKJ 1992—1994 0–1–1 1995 Jaca SKJ silver: normal hill; 1997 Muju SKJ bronze: team
Amy Peterson USA STK 1988—2002 1–2–1 1991 Sapporo STK silver: 500 m; 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
John Misha Petkevich USA FSK 1968—1972 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid FSK gold: singles
Celia Petrig 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: slopestyle
Mariya Petrova RUS FSK 2002—2006 0–1–0 1997 Muju FSK silver: pairs
Milanko Petrović SRB BIA/CCS 2010—2014 2–0–1 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 10 km, bronze: 20 km, CCS gold: 10 km freestyle
Dmytro Pidruchniy UKR BIA 2014—2018 1–1–1 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 15 km mass start, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: sprint
Michał Piecha POL BIA 2006 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Andrzej Piotrowski POL CCS 1992 0–1–1 1993 Zakopane CCS bronze: 30 km; 1995 Jaca CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Nina Pirogova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Didier Plaschy SUI ASK 1998 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G
Chris Plys USA CUR 2010 1–0–0 2007 Torino CUR gold
Tomasz Pochwała POL SKJ 2002 0–2–0 2011 Erzurum NCO silver: mass start and team
Vasily Podkorytov KAZ BIA 2018 0–2–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Almaty BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Vladimír Podzimek TCH SKJ 1984 0–2–0 1991 Sapporo SKJ silver: normal hill and large hill
Nataliya Polozkova RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—1998 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 1500 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Zoya Polunina RUS ICH 2010 0–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Julie Pomagalski FRA SNB 2002—2006 2–0–0 2003 Tarvisio SNB gold: giant slalom and boardercross
Petar Popangelov BUL ASK 1976—1988 3–2–1 1981 Jaca ASK gold: slalom, bronze: giant slalom; 1983 Sofia ASK gold: slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: slalom; 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Mihail Lucian Popescu ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Katarzyna Popieluch POL CCS 1992 0–1–2 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1989 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km relay; 1991 Sapporo CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Mykola Popovych UKR CCS 1998 0–0–4 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay; 1997 Muju CCS bronze: 30 km and 4×10 km relay
Yuliya Portunova OAR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty CUR silver
Katja Požun SLO SKJ 2014 1–0–1 2013 Trentino SKJ gold: normal hill, bronze: mixed team
Petra Pravlíková SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Baldur Preiml AUT SKJ 1964—1968 1–0–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn SKJ gold
Natália Prekopová SVK BIA 2010 1–0–0 2013 Trentino BIA gold: 15 km
Cécile Prince FRA ASK 1964 2–2–3 1960 Chamonix ASK gold: slalom, silver: combined, bronze: giant slalom; 1962 Villars ASK gold: slalom, silver: combined, bronze: downhill; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK bronze: giant slalom
Lyudmila Privivkova RUS CUR 2006—2010 0–2–1 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze; 2011 Erzurum CUR silver
Alena Procházková SVK CCS 2006—2018 4–2–0 2007 Torino CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km Skiathlon; 2011 Erzurum CCS gold: sprint, 10 km Skiathlon, 15 km, and team sprint mixed
Josef Prokeš TCH CCS 1956 0–1–0 1960 Chamonix CCS silver: 4×8 km relay
Gennady Prokopenko URS SKJ 1984 1–0–0 1985 Belluno SKJ gold
Aleksey Prokurorov RUS
URS
EUN
CCS 1988—2002 0–1–1 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 30 km, bronze: 15 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Ivan Pronin URS CCS 1972 1–1–0 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km
Oleksandr Prosvirnin URS NCO 1984 0–1–0 1985 Belluno NCO silver
Sofya Prosvirnova OAR
RUS
STK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK gold: 3000 m relay
Anna Prugova RUS ICH 2010—2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver
Lana Prusakova OAR
RUS
FRS 2016—2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS gold: slopestyle
Artem Pryma UKR BIA 2014—2018 3–1–0 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: sprint, 15 km mass start, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: pursuit
Roman Pryma UKR BIA 2002 0–3–2 2003 Tarvisio BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Torino BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Vitaly Pukhkalo KAZ CCS 2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty CCS silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Eva Puskarčíková CZE BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA silver: 12.5 km mass start
Oleksandr Putsko UKR CCS 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Marina Pylayeva RUS
URS
EUN
STK 1988—1998 0–1–0 1989 Sofia STK silver: 1500 m (competed for the Soviet Union)
Qi Xueting CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Qin Na (DNS) CHN STK 1998 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 3000 m relay
Qiu Leng CHN SNB 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB silver: halfpipe
Qu Donghai CHN CCS 1998 0–1–0 1997 Muju CCS silver: 30 km
Urška Rabič SLO ASK 2006 0–0–1 2007 Torino ASK bronze: combined
Evgeniya Radanova BUL CTR/STK 1994—2010 4–4–0 1997 Muju STK silver: 1500 m; 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 500 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay; 2001 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m
Fausto Radici ITA ASK 1976 1–1–0 1975 Livigno ASK gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom
Federico Raimo ITA SNB 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum SNB bronze: boardercross
Annina Rajahuhta FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze; 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Aliaksandra Ramanauskaya BLR FRS 2018 2–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS gold: aerials and aerials team
Mojca Rataj BIH ASK 2006 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane ASK silver: slalom (competed for Slovenia)
Miran Ravter SLO ASK 1994 2–1–1 1997 Muju ASK gold: Super G and combined, silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom
Alina Raykova KAZ BIA 2014—2018 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA gold: 15 km; 2017 Almaty BIA gold: 15 km
Aleš Razým CZE CCS 2010—2018 0–1–0 2007 Torino CCS silver: sprint
Ren Hui CHN SSK 2006—2010 2–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m, silver: 1500 m
František Repka TCH NCO 1988 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso NCO bronze
Martin Rettl AUT SKE 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SKE bronze
Dmitry Reykherd KAZ FRS 2006—2018 2–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS silver: moguls; 2017 Almaty FRS gold: moguls and dual moguls
Massimo Rigoni ITA SKJ 1984 1–0–0 1983 Sofia SKJ gold
Miha Rihtar SLO SKJ 1998 1–0–0 2001 Zakopane SKJ gold: team
Matteo Rizzo ITA FSK 2018 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK gold: singles
Petra Robnik SLO ASK 2006 0–1–2 2007 Torino ASK silver: combined, bronze: Super G and slalom
Nina Rocheva URS CCS 1980 1–1–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km, bronze: 5 km (competed as Nina Selyunina)
Olga Rocheva RUS CCS 2006—2010 4–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Olga Moskalenko); 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 5 km, 5 km pursuit, and 3×5 km relay (competed as Olga Moskalenko)
Nicola Rodigari ITA STK 2002—2014 0–2–1 2001 Zakopane STK silver: 500 m; 2003 Tarvisio STK silver: 5000 m relay; 2007 Torino STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Sophie Rodriguez FRA SNB 2006—2018 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: halfpipe
Aleksey Rogonov OAR FSK 2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: pairs
Anna Rokita AUT SSK 2006—2014 2–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 5000 m; 2007 Torino SSK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m
Iryna Romanova UKR FSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yana Romanova RUS BIA 2010—2014 0–0–1 2007 Torino BIA bronze: 3×6 km relay
Tatyana Roshchina-Osipova KAZ CCS 2010—2014 1–0–1 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 10 km Skiathlon, bronze: 3×5 km relay
Małgorzata Ruchała POL CCS 1992—1998 0–1–0 1985 Belluno CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Shelley Rudman GBR SKE 2006—2014 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SKE gold
Paul-Henri De Le Rue FRA SNB 2006—2014 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SNB bronze: boardercross
Elena Runggaldier ITA SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum SKJ gold: normal hill
Karol Rusznyák SVK ICH 1998 0–1–0 1989 Sofia ICH silver (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Darya Rybalova KAZ FRS 2006—2014 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum FRS gold: moguls
Ladislav Rygl TCH NCO 1968—1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid NCO bronze
Miroslav Rypl CZE CCS 2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty CCS bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Marianne Rørvik NOR CUR 2006 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CUR bronze
Saila Saari FIN ICH 2018 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Timo Saari FIN ICH 1976 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi ICH bronze
Martina Sáblíková CZE SSK 2006—2018 2–0–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m
Hiroko Sadakane JPN STK 2010 0–1–0 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Lyubov Sadchikova URS SSK 1976 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid SSK bronze: 1000 m
Aleksandra Saitova RUS CUR 2014 2–0–0 2013 Trentino CUR gold; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold
Yui Sakai JPN STK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2007 Torino STK silver: 3000 m relay
Faadiya Salimzhanova URS CCS 1968 1–0–1 1960 Chamonix CCS gold: 8 km (competed as Faadiya Fayzrakhmanova); 1962 Villars CCS bronze: 8 km
Carlos Salvadores ESP ASK 1984 1–0–1 1983 Sofia ASK gold: giant slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK bronze: giant slalom
Sandro Sambugaro ITA SKJ 1984—1988 0–0–1 1985 Belluno SKJ bronze
Eva Samková CZE SNB 2014—2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SNB gold: boardercross
Astrid Sandvik NOR ASK 1956—1964 0–1–0 1962 Villars ASK silver: giant slalom
Alena Sannikova BLR CCS 2006—2014 1–0–0 2007 Torino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Riikka Sarasoja-Lilja FIN CCS 2010—2014 0–2–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: sprint and 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km
Joonas Sarkkinen FIN CCS/MIX 2012 0–0–2 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS bronze: 4×7.5 km relay and team sprint
Dmitry Sarsembayev OAR SNB 2018 1–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB gold: parallel slalom, bronze: parallel giant slalom
Kazuhiro Sato JPN SSK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m
Nobuo Sato JPN FSK 1960—1964 1–2–0 1960 Chamonix FSK silver: singles; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK silver: singles; 1966 Sestriere FSK gold: singles
Jean Saubert USA ASK 1964 0–1–1 1966 Sestriere ASK silver: downhill, bronze: giant slalom
Sergey Savelyev URS CCS 1976—1980 1–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, bronze: 15 km
Konstantin Schad GER SNB 2010—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum SNB gold: boardercross
Răzvan Schiau ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Brad Schlegel CAN ICH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ICH gold
Jan Schmid NOR
SUI
NCO 2002—2018 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck NCO bronze: sprint (competed for Switzerland)
Stéfanie Schmid SUI FSK 1988 0–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: singles
Tommy Schmid SUI NCO 2010 1–0–2 2011 Erzurum NCO gold: individual, bronze: mass start and team
Corinne Schmidhauser SUI ASK 1988 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom
Rainer Schmidt GDR SKJ 1972 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi SKJ bronze
Evelyne Schneider AUT FSK 1968 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: pairs (competed as Evelyne Scharf)
Reinhard Schwarzenberger AUT SKJ 1998 0–2–0 2003 Tarvisio SKJ silver: normal hill; 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: normal hill
Cristina Sciolla ITA STK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1989 Sofia STK gold: 500 m
Borek Sedlák CZE SKJ 2006 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane SKJ bronze: large hill (competed as Vlastibor Sedlák)
Serhiy Sednev UKR BIA 2010—2014 0–2–2 2007 Torino BIA silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km and 15 km mass start
Mikalai Semeniako BLR CCS 1998—2002 0–4–0 1997 Muju CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 10 km and 10 km pursuit
Serhiy Semenov UKR BIA 2010—2018 2–1–1 2009 Harbin BIA bronze: 20 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km
Valj Semerenko UKR BIA 2006—2018 0–3–1 2007 Torino BIA silver: 7.5 km, 10 km pursuit, and 3×6 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Vita Semerenko UKR BIA 2010—2018 4–1–2 2007 Torino BIA gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km and 15 km; 2011 Erzurum BIA gold: 7.5 km, 10 km pursuit, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Anatoly Semyonov URS ICH 1988 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid ICH gold
Helli Sengstschmid AUT FSK 1964 0–1–1 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK bronze: singles; 1968 Innsbruck FSK silver: singles
Seo Ho-Jin KOR STK 2006 2–3–1 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 5000 m relay; 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Seo Ji-Won KOR FRS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS bronze: moguls
Seo Yi-Ra KOR STK 2018 1–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK gold: 500 m silver: 1000 m
Seong Se-Hyeon KOR CUR 2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Seong Si-Baek KOR STK 2010 7–0–0 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 1000 m and 5000 m relay; 2007 Torino STK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay
Kateryna Serdyuk UKR CCS 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Agnė Sereikaitė LTU STK 2014 0–0–2 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 500 m; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso STK bronze: 500 m
Yevgeny Seryayev RUS SSK 2014 0–2–1 2013 Trentino SSK silver: 5000 m and team pursuit, bronze: 10000 m
Kapitolina Seryogina URS SSK 1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 3000 m
Martin Sesaker NOR CUR 2012 1–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk CUR gold
František Ševčík TCH ICH 1968 2–0–0 1962 Villars ICH gold; 1970 Rovaniemi ICH gold
Vladimir Shadrin URS ICH 1972—1976 1–0–0 1968 Innsbruck ICH gold
Konstantin Shafranov KAZ ICH 1998—2006 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo ICH silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yerkebulan Shamukhanov KAZ STK 2016—2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Yury Shapkin (DNS) RUS FRS 2010 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: aerials team
Anna Shchukina RUS ICH 2014 1–1–0 2013 Trentino ICH silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold
Shen Xue CHN FSK 1998—2010 1–0–0 1997 Muju FSK gold: pairs
Pavel Shestakov RUS ASK 2002—2006 1–1–3 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: Super G; 2001 Zakopane ASK silver: combined, bronze: Super G and giant slalom; 2003 Tarvisio ASK bronze: downhill
Anna Shevchenko KAZ CCS 2018 1–1–3 2017 Almaty CCS gold: team sprint mixed, silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km, 5 km pursuit, and 15 km Mass Start
Valentyna Shevchenko UKR CCS 1998—2014 4–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 5 km, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 15 km
Oleg Shevtsov (DNS) RUS ICH 1998 0–0–1 1995 Jaca ICH bronze
Shi Jingnan CHN STK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino STK bronze: 500 m
Shi Yao CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Anna Shibanova RUS ICH 2014 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Kunio Shibata JPN CCS 1972 0–1–0 1972 Lake Placid CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kiichi Shigehiro JPN STK 2016 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK bronze: 1500 m
Yekaterina Shikhova RUS SSK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2007 Torino SSK silver: team pursuit
Aleksandr Shimin KAZ ICH 1998 1–1–0 1993 Zakopane ICH silver; 1995 Jaca ICH gold
Yugo Shinohara JPN STK 1998—2002 1–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 5000 m relay, bronze: 3000 m
Svetlana Shishkina-Malakhova KAZ CCS 1998—2010 3–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS gold: 5 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 5 km and 3×5 km relay
Maryia Shkanava BLR ASK 2010—2018 1–1–2 2013 Trentino ASK bronze: combined; 2017 Almaty ASK gold: slalom, silver: Alpine combined, bronze: giant slalom
Richard Shoebridge GBR STK 2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin STK silver: 5000 m relay
Anna Shokhina OAR
RUS
ICH 2014—2018 3–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Alevtina Shtaryova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
John Shuster USA CUR 2006—2018 1–0–0 2007 Torino CUR gold
Valeriy Shyriaiev UKR ICH 2002 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mikhail Siamionau BLR CCS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino CCS silver: 10 km
Aleksandr Sidelnikov URS ICH 1976 1–0–0 1972 Lake Placid ICH gold
Anna Sidorova RUS CUR 2010—2014 2–1–0 2011 Erzurum CUR silver; 2013 Trentino CUR gold; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR gold
Tomasz Sikora POL BIA 1994—2010 5–1–1 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 10 km and 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 20 km; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 10 km, 20 km, and 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anastasiya Silantyeva OAR
RUS
ASK 2016—2018 1–0–1 2017 Almaty ASK gold: Alpine combined, bronze: team
Aleksandr Silayev URS CAN 1960 1–0–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 4×10 km relay
Fyodor Simashov URS CCS 1968—1972 4–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi CCS gold: 15 km; 1972 Lake Placid CCS gold: 15 km, 30 km, and 4×10 km relay
Zora Simčáková TCH CCS 1992 1–1–0 1983 Sofia CCS silver: 3×5 km (competed as Zora Kepeňová); 1985 Belluno CCS gold: 3×5 km (competed as Zora Kepeňová)
Martin Šimeček CZE
TCH
FSK 1992—1998 1–1–0 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: ice dancing (competed for the Czech Republic); 1995 Jaca FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Czech Republic)
Dušan Šimočko SVK BIA 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
François Simond FRA ASK 1992—1998 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane ASK silver: giant slalom
Viktoriya Sinitsina RUS FSK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: ice dancing
Kaili Sirge EST CCS 2006 0–0–1 2007 Torino CCS bronze: sprint
Saija Sirviö-Tarkki FIN ICH 2002—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Aleksey Sitnikov AZE FSK 2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino FSK silver: ice dancing
Mariusz Siudek POL FSK 1998—2006 0–1–0 1995 Jaca FSK silver: pairs
Nadzeya Skardsina BLR BIA 2010—2018 2–1–0 2007 Torino BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start and 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km
Ivan Skobrev RUS SSK 2006—2014 0–2–0 2007 Torino SSK silver: 5000 m and team pursuit
Yuliya Skokova RUS SSK 2014 1–1–0 2007 Turin SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: team pursuit
Matic Skube SLO ASK 2010 0–1–0 2007 Torino ASK silver: slalom
Anastasiya Skultan RUS CUR 2002 1–0–0 2003 Tarvisio CUR gold
Tomáš Slavík CZE NCO 2006—2014 1–0–2 2003 Tarvisio NCO bronze: individual; 2007 Torino NCO gold: individual, bronze: sprint
Hanna Slipenko UKR CCS 1998 0–0–2 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 10 km and 3×5 km relay
Timofey Slivets BLR
RUS
FRS 2010—2014 0–1–0 2009 Harbin FRS silver: aerials team (competed for Belarus)
Rafał Śliż POL SKJ 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SKJ silver: team
Anna Sloan GBR CUR 2014—2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum CUR gold
Anastasiya Slonova KAZ CCS 2014 2–2–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: sprint and 15 km Mass Start; silver: 5 km and 3×5 km relay
Irina Slutskaya RUS FSK 1998—2006 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: singles
Lyudmila Smirnova URS FSK 1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: pairs
Cammy Smith GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Kyle Smith GBR CUR 2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino CUR silver; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR bronze
Randy Smith CAN ICH 1992 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo ICH gold
Zuzanna Smykała POL SNB 2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SNB bronze: boardercross
Nataliya Soboleva OAR
RUS
SNB 2014—2018 0–1–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB silver: parallel slalom, bronze: parallel giant slalom
Andrey Sokolov KAZ ICH 1998 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo ICH silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yelena Sokolova RUS FSK 1998—2006 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK gold: singles
Laszlo Solyom ROU ICH 1980 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ICH bronze
Carla Somaini SUI SNB 2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino SNB silver: slopestyle; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB bronze: halfpipe
Song Aiqin CHN BIA 1992—1994 0–0–1 1989 Sofia BIA bronze: 7.5 km
Song Chaoqing CHN BIA 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Harbin BIA gold: 12.5 km mass start
Song Hwa-Son PRK SSK 1988—1992 1–0–1 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m
Song Jae-Geun KOR STK 1992 0–2–1 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 1000 m and 1500 m; 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 500 m
Song Seog-U KOR STK 2006 2–1–0 2005 Innsbruck STK gold: 500 m and 5000 m relay, silver: 1500 m
Dmitry Sopot RUS FSK 2016 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK silver: pairs
Olga Sosina OAR
RUS
ICH 2010—2018 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BIA 2010—2018 1–1–3 2005 Innsbruck BIA bronze: 15 km mass start; 2007 Torino BIA silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2009 Harbin BIA gold: 15 km mass start, bronze: 10 km and 12.5 km pursuit
Milan Šperl CZE CCS 2002—2010 0–1–0 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Kristina Spiridonova OAR FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: aerials team
Andrej Šporn SLO ASK 2006—2010 1–1–1 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: slalom; 2003 Tarvisio ASK silver: downhill; 2005 Innsbruck ASK bronze: slalom
Jan Šrámek TCH FSK 1968 1–0–0 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs
Bohunka Šrámková TCH FSK 1968 1–0–0 1968 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs
Genrikh Sretensky URS FSK 1988 1–0–0 1983 Sofia FSK gold: ice dancing
Tomáš Sršeň CZE ICH 1994 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ICH gold (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Alois Stadlober AUT CCS 1984—1998 0–0–1 1989 Sofia CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Sanne van der Star NED SSK 2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Mark Starostin KAZ CCS 2014 1–2–0 2013 Trentino CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km Skiathlon; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Darya Starostina KAZ CCS 2002—2006 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Nina Statkevich URS SSK 1972—1976 3–1–0 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m, 1000 m, and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m
Rachel Steer USA BIA 2002—2006 0–1–1 1997 Muju BIA silver: 7.5 km, bronze: 15 km
Valentin Ștefan ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Luca Stefani ITA SSK 2010 1–0–0 2007 Torino SSK gold: team pursuit
Yelizaveta Stekolnikova KAZ FSK 1994—1998 0–0–1 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: ice dancing
Tricia Stennes (DNS) USA STK 1988—1992 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Yuliya Stepanova URS CCS 1984 0–0–2 1985 Belluno CCS bronze: 5 km and 10 km
Lydia Stephans USA SSK 1984 0–2–0 1985 Belluno STK silver: 1000 m and 3000 m
Krastana Stoeva BUL CCS 1960—1964 2–2–0 1962 Villars CCS silver: 8 km; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS silver: 8 km; 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 8 km and 3×5 km relay
Kseniya Stolbova RUS FSK 2014 1–0–0 2013 Trentino FSK gold: pairs
Boris Strel YUG ASK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1985 Belluno ASK silver: giant slalom
Zuzana Stromková SVK FRS 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS silver: slopestyle
Aleksey Stukalsky RUS CUR 2014 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CUR silver
Eduard Suboch URS SKJ 1988 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo SKJ silver: team
Hayato Sueyoshi JPN STK 2006 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Sui Baoku CHN STK 2006 1–2–2 2005 Innsbruck STK silver: 5000 m relay, bronze: 500 m and 3000 m; 2011 Erzurum STK gold: 5000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Ari Sulander FIN ICH 1998 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo ICH bronze
Christoph Sumann AUT BIA 2002—2014 2–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS gold: 10 km and 15 km pursuit
Teemu Summanen FIN NCO 1992 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane SKJ bronze: team
Sun Dandan CHN STK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay
Sun Linlin CHN STK 2010 2–1–1 2007 Torino STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 3000 m; 2009 Harbin STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 1500 m
Sun Rui CHN ICH 2002—2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Sun Zhifeng CHN SNB 2006—2014 0–2–0 2009 Harbin SNB silver: halfpipe; 2013 Trentino SNB silver: halfpipe
Per Martin Sunde NOR ASK 1964 1–1–0 1968 Innsbruck ASK gold: giant slalom, silver: slalom
Christoffer Sundgren SWE CUR 2018 1–0–0 2013 Trentino CUR gold
Shana Sundstrom (DNS) USA STK 1994 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Sung Ching-Yang TPE SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Trentino SSK bronze: 1000 m
Andrey Suraykin URS FSK 1972 1–0–0 1970 Rovaniemi FSK gold: pairs
Agata Suszka POL BIA 1992—1998 1–1–1 1993 Zakopane BIA silver: 15 km; 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 3×7.5 km relay
Masatoshi Suto JPN NCO 1968 0–1–0 1968 Innsbruck NCO silver
Aleksey Suvorov RUS SSK 2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino SSK silver: team pursuit
Akiko Suzuki JPN FSK 2010—2014 1–0–0 2007 Torino FSK gold: singles
Keiichi Suzuki JPN SSK 1964—1972 0–1–0 1968 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Sena Suzuki JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Christoffer Svae NOR CUR 2010—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CUR silver
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–2–3 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km
Geza Szabo ROU ICH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Iuliu Szabo ROU ICH 1964—1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Katarzyna Szafrańska POL ASK 1988 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo ASK bronze: giant slalom
Karolina Sztokfisz POL SNB 2014—2018 0–0–3 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: parallel giant slalom; 2017 Almaty SNB bronze: parallel slalom and parallel giant slalom
Andrzej Sztolf POL SKJ 1964 0–1–1 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn SKJ bronze; 1966 Sestriere SKJ silver
Jan Szymański POL SSK 2014—2018 2–1–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1500 m and 5000 m, silver: 1000 m
Kerstin Szymkowiak GER SKE 2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck SKE bronze (competed as Kerstin Jürgens)
Paweł Słowiok POL NCO 2018 2–0–2 2013 Trentino NCO gold: team, bronze: mass start; 2017 Almaty NCO gold: team, bronze: individual
Mikito Tachizaki JPN BIA 2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Miho Takagi JPN SSK 2010—2018 1–1–0 2013 Trentino SSK gold: 1000 m, silver: team pursuit
Yoshiki Takahara JPN MIX/SNB 2016 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB bronze: boardercross
Daisuke Takahashi JPN FSK 2006—2014 2–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: singles; 2007 Torino FSK gold: singles
Atsuko Takata JPN STK 2002 0–0–1 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Kozue Takizawa JPN CCS 2012 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Tan Anqi CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Tan Hongbin CHN BIA 1992 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane BIA bronze: 20 km
Keiji Tanaka JPN FSK 2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty FSK silver: singles
Iryna Tananaika BLR BIA 1998 0–1–1 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km
Tang Liang CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Valery Tarakanov URS CCS 1964—1972 1–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 4×10 km relay, silver: 15 km
Valeriya Tarakanova OAR ICH 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty ICH gold; 2019 Krasnoyarsk ICH gold
Iryna Taranenko-Terelia UKR CCS 1994—2002 2–1–1 1991 Sapporo CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km (competed as Iryna Taranenko for the Soviet Union); 1993 Zakopane CCS gold: 3×5 km relay (competed as Iryna Taranenko for Ukraine)
Yevgeniya Tarasova OAR FSK 2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino FSK silver: pairs
Anastasiya Tatalina OAR FRS 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS silver: slopestyle
Oleg Tataurov RUS FSK 1994 0–0–1 1991 Sapporo FSK bronze: singles (competed for the Soviet Union)
Denis Ten KAZ FSK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty FSK gold: singles
Sakurako Terada JPN CUR 2006 0–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Satoru Terao JPN STK 1994—2006 1–3–1 1995 Jaca STK bronze: 3000 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m relay
Ikue Teshigawara JPN STK 1998—2006 0–1–2 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay; 2001 Zakopane STK bronze: 3000 m relay
Ștefan Texe ROU ICH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Maria Theurl AUT CCS 1988—1998 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane CCS silver: 15 km
Yelena Tikhanina RUS STK 1994—1998 0–0–2 1997 Muju STK bronze: 1500 m and 3000 m relay
Tamara Tikhonova URS CCS 1988 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS gold: 5 km
Lyudmila Titova URS SSK 1968—1976 1–1–1 1970 Rovaniemi SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Yekaterina Tkachenko OAR
RUS
ASK 2012—2018 2–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk ASK gold: giant slalom and slalom, silver:team
Dorota Tlałka-Mogore FRA
POL
ASK 1984—1988 0–1–0 1985 Belluno ASK silver: slalom (competed as Dorota Tlałka for Poland)
Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore FRA
POL
ASK 1984—1988 1–1–3 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: giant slalom and slalom (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka for Poland); 1985 Belluno ASK silver: combined, bronze: slalom (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka for Poland); 1991 Sapporo ASK gold: combined (competed as Małgorzata Tlałka-Mogore for France)
Vladimir Todașcă ROU BIA 1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Ayaka Toko JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Lido Tomasi ITA SKJ 1976—1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia SKJ silver
Zuzana Tomčíková SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Hajime Tomii JPN ASK 1964 0–1–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK silver: giant slalom
Tong Jian CHN FSK 2002—2014 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry FSK silver: pairs
Pavel Torgayev RUS ICH 1994 1–0–0 1985 Belluno ICH gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Radek Ťoupal CZE
TCH
ICH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ICH gold (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Maksim Trankov RUS FSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck FSK bronze: pairs
Vitaly Tregubov KAZ ICH 1998 1–1–0 1993 Zakopane ICH silver; 1995 Jaca ICH gold
Aliaksei Trehurou BLR CCS 1998—2002 1–2–0 1995 Jaca CCS gold: 15 km; 1997 Muju CCS silver: 4×10 km relay; 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Filip Trejbal CZE ASK 2006—2014 2–2–0 2007 Torino ASK gold: slalom and combined, silver: Super G and giant slalom
Chloé Trespeuch FRA SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB silver: boardercross
Marine Tripier Mondancin FRA FRS 2012 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FRS gold: halfpipe
Aleksey Troshchinsky KAZ ICH 1998 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane ICH silver
Valery Tsyganov URS ASK 1980—1984 1–0–0 1981 Jaca ASK gold: downhill
Minttu Tuominen FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Saara Tuominen FIN ICH 2006—2010 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Satu Tuominen FIN ICH 2006 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ FSK 2016—2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk FSK silver: singles
Artem Tyshchenko UKR BIA 2018 0–0–1 2017 Almaty BIA bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Alper Uçar TUR FSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum FSK silver: ice dancing
Mie Uehara JPN SSK 1992—1998 0–1–1 1991 Sapporo SSK silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m
Junko Ueno JPN FSK 1960—1964 1–1–0 1962 Villars FSK gold: singles; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK silver: singles
Primož Ulaga YUG SKJ 1984—1988 0–1–0 1985 Belluno SKJ silver
Hans-Jörg Unterrainer AUT SNB 2006 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: boardercross
Calla Urbanski USA FSK 1992 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: pairs
Darya Usanova-Klimina KAZ BIA 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Almaty BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay (competed as Darya Usanova)
Maiya Usova RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1985 Belluno FSK gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Stanisław Ustupski POL NCO 1992—1994 0–1–1 1993 Zakopane NCO silver, SKJ bronze: team
Jochem Uytdehaage NED SSK 2002 0–1–0 1997 Muju SSK silver: 10000 m
Adam Václavík CZE BIA/MIX 2012—2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk BIA bronze: 15 km mass start
Aleksandra Vafina RUS ICH 2010—2014 2–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH gold; 2017 Almaty ICH gold
Bernard Vajdič SLO ASK 2006—2010 2–0–1 2001 Zakopane ASK gold: Super G and combined, bronze: slalom
Florine Valdenaire FRA SNB 2002 1–0–0 2005 Innsbruck SNB gold: parallel giant slalom
Ivana Valešová TCH ASK 1984 1–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom
Linda Välimäki FIN ICH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Rustam Valiulln BLR BIA 2002—2010 1–2–2 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km, bronze: 20 km; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Diane Valkenburg NED SSK 2010 1–0–0 2007 Torino SSK gold: team pursuit
Sondra Van Ert USA SNB 1998—2002 0–1–0 1987 Štrbské Pleso ASK silver: downhill
Simon Van Vossel BEL STK 2002 0–1–0 1999 Poprad Tatry STK silver: 1500 m
Povilas Vanagas LTU FSK 1992—2006 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane FSK silver: ice dancing
Anna Vanhatalo (DNS) FIN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum ICH silver
Maksim Varabei BLR BIA 2018 0–1–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk BIA silver: 15 km mass start
Dezideriu Varga ROU ICH 1964—1976 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere ICH silver
Iryna Varvynets UKR BIA 2018 0–1–1 2013 Trentino BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Pál Vásárhelyi HUN FSK/Referee 1976—1980 1–0–0 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn FSK gold: ice dancing
Liliya Vasilchenko URS CCS 1984 0–2–0 1983 Sofia CCS silver: 5 km and 10 km
Nadezhda Vasileva BUL CCS 1960—1968 1–0–0 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Volha Vasilionak BLR CCS 2006—2010 1–0–2 2007 Torino CCS gold: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 10 km Skiathlon and 15 km
Dmitry Vasilyev RUS SKJ 2006—2014 0–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry SKJ bronze: team
Oleg Vasilyev URS FSK 1984—1988 0–0–1 1981 Jaca FSK bronze: singles
Ulyana Vasilyeva OAR CUR 2018 0–1–1 2017 Almaty CUR silver; 2019 Krasnoyarsk CUR bronze
Pavel Vavilov RUS BIA 1998 1–0–0 1997 Muju BIA gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Charles Veldhoven NED STK 1988 1–0–1 1985 Belluno STK gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m
Yevgeny Velichko KAZ CCS 2010—2018 0–1–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Martina Veličková SVK ICH 2010 0–0–1 2011 Erzurum ICH bronze
Rubén Vergés ESP SNB 2010 1–0–0 2013 Trentino SNB gold: halfpipe
Carl Verheijen NED SSK 2002—2006 2–0–0 1997 Muju SSK gold: 5000 m and 10000 m
Peter Veselovský TCH ICH 1992 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane ICH bronze (competed for Slovakia)
Jean-Pierre Vidal FRA ASK 2002—2006 1–0–1 1999 Poprad Tatry ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: slalom
Tea Villilä FIN ICH 2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin ICH bronze
Galina Vishnevskaya KAZ BIA/MIX 2012—2018 2–3–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso BIA silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Almaty BIA gold: 7.5 km and 12.5 km mass start, silver: 15 km and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Omar Visintin ITA SNB 2014—2018 0–1–0 2011 Erzurum SNB silver: boardercross
Daniela Vlaeva BUL STK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1999 Poprad Tatry STK gold: 3000 m relay
Franz Vogler FRG ASK 1968—1972 0–0–5 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: downhill; 1968 Innsbruck ASK bronze: giant slalom; 1970 Rovaniemi ASK bronze: giant slalom and combined; 1972 Lake Placid ASK bronze: giant slalom
Oleh Voiko UKR FSK 2002—2006 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: ice dancing
Sergey Volkov URS FSK 1968—1976 0–0–1 1970 Rovaniemi FSK bronze: singles
Tetiana Volosozhar RUS
UKR
FSK 2006—2014 0–2–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK silver: pairs; 2007 Torino FSK silver: pairs (competed for Ukraine)
Denis Volotka KAZ CCS 2014—2018 0–0–2 2011 Erzurum CCS bronze: sprint and 4×10 km relay
Jorien Voorhuis NED SSK 2010 1–1–1 2005 Innsbruck SSK gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Igor Voronchikhin URS CCS 1964—1968 5–0–0 1962 Villars CCS gold: 15 km; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 15 km and 4×10 km relay; 1966 Sestriere CCS gold: 20 km and 4×10 km relay
Martin Vráblík CZE ASK 2006—2014 1–0–1 2005 Innsbruck ASK gold: slalom, bronze: combined
Blaž Vrhovnik SLO SKJ 1998 1–1–0 2001 Zakopane SKJ gold: team; 2003 Tarvisio SKJ silver: team
Damjan Vtič SLO NCO 2006 0–1–0 2003 Tarvisio NCO silver: team
Maksim Vylegzhanin RUS CCS 2010—2014 1–0–1 2007 Torino CCS gold: 30 km, bronze: 15 km Skiathlon
Kyle Waddell GBR CUR 2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino CUR silver
Fritz Wagnerberger GER
FRG
ASK/Referee 1960—1995 4–0–1 1962 Villars ASK gold: giant slalom (competed for West Geermany); 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: downhill, slalom, and combined, bronze: giant slalom (competed for West Geermany)
Jennie Wåhlin (DNS) SWE CUR 2018 1–0–1 2017 Almaty CUR bronze; 2019 Krasnoyarsk CUR gold
Marie-Luce Waldmeier FRA ASK 1980—1984 0–0–1 1983 Sofia ASK bronze: downhill
Wang Bingyu CHN CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Wang Chunli CHN BIA/CCS 2006—2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay
Wang Chunlu CHN STK 1998—2002 3–0–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 500 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m relay
Wang Fengchun CHN CUR 2010 0–0–1 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Wang Jinfen CHN BIA/CCS 1988—1994 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane BIA gold: 7.5 km
Wang Jinping CHN BIA 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Zakopane BIA bronze: 7.5 km
Wang Xiulan CHN STK 1992—1994 2–0–0 1993 Zakopane STK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Heike Warnicke GER SSK 1992—1998 1–0–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 5000 m
Michael Weiss USA FSK 1998—2002 1–0–0 1995 Jaca FSK gold: singles
Ulrich Wenger SUI CCS 1972 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 30 km
Ross Whyte GBR CUR 2016 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk CUR bronze
Anders Wiggerud SWE Referee/SNB 2006 1–0–0 1995 Jaca ASK gold: giant slalom
Amy Williams GBR SKE 2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SKE silver
Florian Wilmsmann GER FRS 2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk FRS bronze: ski cross
Agnesa Wlachovská TCH FSK 1964 0–1–0 1966 Sestriere FSK silver: pairs
Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś POL SSK 2002—2018 1–1–2 2005 Innsbruck SSK bronze: 1000 m (competed as Katarzyna Wójcicka); 2007 Torino SSK gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1000 m (competed as Katarzyna Wójcicka)
Jerzy Woyna Orlewicz POL ASK 1964 1–0–3 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: giant slalom, bronze: combined; 1966 Sestriere ASK bronze: slalom and combined
Wu Chao CHN FRS 2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: aerials
Wu Shaotong CHN SNB 2016 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk SNB bronze: halfpipe
Paul Wylie USA FSK 1988—1992 0–0–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK bronze: singles
Xu Aili CHN STK 2012 0–3–0 2017 Almaty STK silver: 500 m, 1000 m, and 3000 m relay
Xu Xiaoming CHN CUR 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Junko Yaginuma JPN FSK 1988 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane FSK gold: singles
Ernest Yakhin OAR
RUS
NCO 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso NCO bronze: team
Yelena Yakovishina RUS ASK 2014 1–0–0 2017 Almaty ASK gold: Super G
Yegor Yakovlev OAR ICH 2018 1–0–0 2011 Erzurum ICH gold
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BIA 2002 2–3–1 2001 Zakopane BIA bronze: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA silver: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA gold: 3×6 km relay, silver: 15 km; 2007 Torino BIA gold: 15 km, silver: 3×6 km relay
Vita Yakymchuk UKR CCS 2002—2010 0–1–1 1999 Poprad Tatry CCS bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2007 Torino CCS silver: 15 km
Hiroaki Yamakage JPN SSK 1998 2–0–0 1997 Muju SSK gold: 500 m and 1000 m
Junko Yamakawa JPN ASK 1998 1–1–2 1995 Jaca ASK bronze: combined; 1997 Muju ASK gold: slalom, silver: giant slalom, bronze: combined
Go Yamamoto JPN NCO/SKJ 2012—2018 0–1–2 2013 Trentino NCO bronze: team; 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso NCO silver: team; 2017 Almaty NCO bronze: team
Kazumi Yamashita JPN FSK 1968—1972 0–0–1 1968 Innsbruck FSK bronze: singles
Mayo Yamaura JPN CUR 2010 0–0–1 2007 Torino CUR bronze
Yang Yang (A) CHN IOC/STK 1998—2018 2–1–2 1995 Jaca STK gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay, bronze: 500 m
Yang Yang (S) CHN STK 1994—2002 1–1–0 1997 Muju STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Yang Chunyuan CHN SSK 1994—2002 1–0–0 1997 Muju SSK gold: 500 m
Yang Shin-Yeong KOR SSK 2014 1–1–0 2009 Harbin STK silver: 3000 m relay; 2013 Trentino SSK gold: team pursuit
Yao Bin CHN FSK 1984 0–0–1 1983 Sofia FSK bronze: pairs
Ihor Yaroshenko UKR FSK 1994—1998 0–1–0 1991 Sapporo FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Oksana Yatskaya KAZ CCS 1998—2010 1–1–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 3×5 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck CCS gold: 3×5 km relay
Ronny Yeager USA CCS 1972—1976 0–0–1 1972 Lake Placid CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Yekaterina Yefremenkova OAR STK 2018 1–1–2 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK gold: 3000 m relay, silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Lyubov Yegorova RUS
EUN
CCS 1992—2002 0–1–1 1987 Štrbské Pleso CCS silver: 5 km, bronze: 10 km (competed for the Soviet Union)
Marina Yeltsova RUS FSK 1998 1–0–1 1989 Sofia FSK bronze: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Sapporo FSK gold: pairs (competed for the Soviet Union)
Yeo Sang-Yeop KOR SSK 2002—2006 0–2–0 2007 Torino SSK silver: 1500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK silver: team pursuit
Roman Yeryomin KAZ BIA 2018 0–1–1 2017 Almaty BIA silver: 15 km mass start, bronze: 10 km
Aleksey Yesin RUS SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: 1500 m
Nkeiruka Yezekh RUS CUR 2002—2014 1–1–1 2003 Tarvisio CUR gold; 2007 Torino CUR silver; 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Sumiko Yokoyama JPN CCS 1994—2006 0–3–0 1993 Zakopane CCS silver: 10 km and 10 km pursuit; 1997 Muju CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Haruna Yoneyama JPN ICH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ICH bronze
Emiliya Yordanova BUL BIA 2018 0–0–2 2011 Erzurum BIA bronze: sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Keishin Yoshida JPN CCS 2014—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Jumpei Yoshizawa JPN STK 2010 0–0–1 2005 Innsbruck STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Yu Baiwei CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Yu Fengtong CHN SSK 2002—2010 0–1–1 2009 Harbin SSK silver: 500 m, bronze: 100 m
Yu Jing CHN SSK 2010—2018 1–2–1 2007 Torino SSK bronze: 500 m; 2009 Harbin SSK gold: 100 m, silver: 500 m and 1000 m
Yu Seon-Hui KOR SSK 1988—1994 1–1–0 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Yu Xiaoyu CHN FSK 2012—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso FSK gold: pairs
Yue Qingshuang CHN CUR 2010—2014 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Dorota Zagórska-Siudek POL FSK 1998—2006 0–1–0 1995 Jaca FSK silver: pairs (competed as Dorota Zagórska)
Petr Záhrobský CZE ASK 2002—2010 1–0–0 2007 Torino ASK gold: Super G
Siarhei Zakharenka BLR NCO 1994—2002 1–1–1 1995 Jaca NCO gold; 1997 Muju NCO bronze; 1999 Poprad Tatry NCO silver
Ruslan Zakharov RUS STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin STK bronze: 1000 m
Adam Žampa SVK ASK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Trentino ASK silver: slalom
Zang Jialiang CHN CUR 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Harbin CUR bronze
Zang Yize CHN STK 2016 1–1–0 2017 Almaty STK gold: 500 m, silver: 3000 m relay
Alexandra Zaretski ISR FSK 2006—2010 1–0–0 2009 Harbin FSK gold: ice dancing
Roman Zaretski ISR FSK 2006—2010 1–0–0 2009 Harbin FSK gold: ice dancing
Oleksandr Zarovniy UKR CCS 1998 0–1–1 1995 Jaca CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay; 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 4×10 km relay
Anja Zavadlav YUG ASK 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 Sofia ASK silver: slalom
Tetiana Zavaliy-Antypenko UKR CCS 2006—2018 0–1–0 2009 Harbin CCS silver: 3×5 km relay
Aleksandr Zavyalov URS CCS 1980—1984 1–0–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS gold: 30 km
Vladimir Zavyalov KAZ ICH 1998 1–0–0 1995 Jaca ICH gold
Olga Zaytseva RUS BIA 2002—2014 1–2–1 1999 Poprad Tatry BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 2001 Zakopane BIA gold: 3×7.5 km relay, silver: 7.5 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Kazimierz Zelek POL CCS 1960 0–0–2 1962 Villars CCS bronze: 4×8 km relay; 1964 Špindlerův Mlýn CCS bronze: 4×8 km relay
Bohumír Zeman TCH ASK 1976—1980 3–1–0 1978 Špindlerův Mlýn ASK gold: giant slalom and combined; 1981 Jaca ASK gold: giant slalom, silver: combined
Zeng Xiaoye CHN SNB 2010 0–0–1 2009 Harbin SNB bronze: halfpipe
Ramon Zenhäusern SUI ASK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso ASK gold: slalom
Alisa Zhambalova OAR
RUS
CCS 2012—2018 4–0–0 2019 Krasnoyarsk CCS gold: 5 km, 5 km pursuit, 15 km mass start, and 3×5 km relay
Zhang Ben CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Zhang Dan CHN FSK 2002—2010 3–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs; 2007 Torino FSK gold: pairs; 2009 Harbin FSK gold: pairs
Zhang Hao CHN FSK 2002—2018 3–0–0 2005 Innsbruck FSK gold: pairs; 2007 Torino FSK gold: pairs; 2009 Harbin FSK gold: pairs
Zhang Jing (DNS) CHN STK 1994 0–1–0 1993 Zakopane STK silver: 3000 m
Zhang Min CHN FSK 1994—2006 0–0–1 1995 Jaca FSK bronze: singles
Zhang Shuang CHN ICH 2010 0–1–0 2009 Harbin ICH silver
Zhang Shuang CHN SSK 2006—2014 0–1–1 2009 Harbin SSK silver: 100 m, bronze: 500 m
Zhang Zhongqi CHN SSK 2006—2010 0–1–0 2005 Innsbruck SSK silver: 500 m
Zhang Zhubin CHN FSK 1988—1992 1–0–0 1985 Belluno FSK gold: singles
Zhao Hongbo CHN FSK 1998—2010 1–0–0 1997 Muju FSK gold: pairs
Mersaid Zhaxybayev (DNS) KAZ STK 2018 0–0–1 2019 Krasnoyarsk STK bronze: 5000 m relay
Aleksandra Zhekova BUL SNB 2006—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SNB gold: boardercross
Zheng Chunyang (DNS) CHN STK 1992 1–0–0 1993 Zakopane STK gold: 3000 m
Ruslan Zhiganshin RUS FSK 2014 0–0–1 2013 Trentino FSK bronze: ice dancing
Zhou Yan CHN CUR 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Harbin CUR gold
Zhou Yang CHN STK 2010—2018 2–1–0 2009 Harbin STK gold: 1500 m and 3000 m relay, silver: 1000 m
Zhu Mile (DNS) CHN STK 2006 1–3–1 2003 Tarvisio STK gold: 3000 m, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m relay; 2005 Innsbruck STK silver: 500 m, bronze: 3000 m relay
Sasha Zhulin RUS
EUN
FSK 1992—1994 1–1–0 1985 Belluno FSK gold: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Štrbské Pleso FSK silver: ice dancing (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev KAZ STK 2014—2018 0–0–2 2017 Almaty STK bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m relay
Natallia Ziatikova BLR CCS 2002 0–1–0 2001 Zakopane CCS silver: 15 km (competed for Russia)
Vera Ziatikova BLR CCS 2002 2–1–0 2001 Zakopane CCS gold: 15 km and 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km pursuit (competed for Russia)
Carla Zijlstra NED SSK 1992—1998 1–1–1 1991 Sapporo SSK gold: 3000 m, silver: 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Kseniya Zikunkova BLR BIA 2002—2006 1–2–2 2001 Zakopane BIA silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 2003 Tarvisio BIA gold: 15 km, bronze: 3×6 km relay; 2005 Innsbruck BIA silver: 3×6 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Daniela Zini ITA ASK 1980—1984 2–1–0 1983 Sofia ASK gold: giant slalom and slalom; 1985 Belluno ASK silver: giant slalom
Yuliya Zlobina AZE FSK 2014 0–1–0 2013 Trentino FSK silver: ice dancing
Vladi Zografski BUL SKJ 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Granada/Štrbské Pleso SKJ gold: normal hill
Igor Zubrilin KAZ CCS 2002 0–0–1 2003 Tarvisio CCS bronze: 4×10 km relay
Anna Zukal RUS FRS 2002—2006 0–0–1 2009 Harbin FRS bronze: aerials team
Maryna Zuyeva BLR SSK 2018 2–0–0 2017 Almaty SSK gold: 3000 m and 5000 m
Kristaps Zvejnieks LAT ASK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2017 Almaty ASK gold: Alpine combined
Luiza Złotkowska POL SSK 2010—2018 0–0–3 2009 Harbin SSK bronze: 3000 m, 5000 m, and team pursuit