Internet search
Maps Search
English

București (Bucharest) (ROU)

Details

NameBucurești
Administrative divisionBucureşti
CountryRomania
English nameBucharest

People born here (337)

Marius Alecu ROU WLT 2000 16 June 1979
Mircea Anastasescu ROU CAN 1952—1960 18 March 1931
Edward Andrei ROU WAP 1996 19 January 1975
Mihai Apostol CAN CAN 1996—2000 28 April 1971
Ion Arapu ROU WRE 1972 17 May 1951
Constantin Armășescu ROU Referee/VOL 1964 1924
Alina Astafei GER
ROU
ATH 1988—1996 7 June 1969
Dumitru Axinte ROU ICH 1976—1980 9 May 1952
Otilia Bădescu ROU TTN 1992—2004 31 October 1970
Alexandru Bădiță ROU WAP 1956—1960 2 October 1937
Cezar Bădiță ROU SWI 2000 12 April 1979
Victoria Banciu ROU VOL 1980 20 August 1952
Costică Bărăgan ROU FEN 1972—1980 2 May 1949
Magdalena Bartoș ROU FEN 1976 23 July 1954
Valentin Bazon ROU JUD 1992 13 January 1963
Irina Begu ROU TEN 2012—2016 26 August 1990
Nicolae Bejenaru ROU GYM 1988—1992 30 May 1968
George-Valentin Bibescu ROU COSR/FAI 1920—1941 3 April 1880
Gheorghe, Prince Bibescu ROU IOC 1899—1902 14 March 1834
Roxana Elisabeta Bîrcă ROU ATH 2012 22 June 1988
Loredana Boboc ROU GYM 2000 12 May 1984
Claudia Bobocea ROU ATH 2016 11 June 1992
Cristina Boiț ROU ATH 1992—1996 14 May 1968
Vasile Boldescu ROU ICH 1968 23 July 1941
Sabin Marius Bornei ROU BOX 1996 5 January 1975
Mihai Borș ROU GYM 1976 11 January 1951
Ana Maria Brânză-Popescu ROU FEN 2004—2016 26 November 1984
Adrian Bucenschi ROU ROW 2000 13 November 1974
Andrei Bușilă ROU WAP 2012 10 November 1980
Nicolae Butacu ROU SWI 1996 15 July 1974
Gheorghe Calcișcă ROU CYC 1960 10 January 1935
Valeriu Călinoiu ROU FTB 1952 9 October 1928
Mălina Călugăreanu ROU FEN 2016 15 September 1996
Leonida Caraiosifoglu ROU ATH 1968 31 October 1944
Laura Cârlescu-Badea ROU FEN 1992—2004 28 March 1970
Traian Cazan ROU ICH 1980 22 October 1958
Alexandru Ceaușu ROU CAN 2004 12 October 1980
Sorin Cepoi ROU GYM 1976—1980 13 September 1956
Alexandrina Chezan ROU VOL 1964 29 April 1939
Mihnea Chioveanu ROU WAP 2012 21 August 1987
Constantin Chiru ROU WLT 1980 4 September 1957
Mihaela Ciobanu ESP HAN 2012 30 January 1973
Șerban Ciochină ROU ATH 1964—1968 30 November 1939
Emilia Elena Ciosu ROU TTN 1992—1996 7 February 1971
Sorana Cîrstea ROU TEN 2008—2012 7 April 1990
Roxana Cocoș ROU WLT 2008—2012 5 June 1989
Ilie Codreanu ROU SHO 1972 22 October 1948
Dan Coe ROU FTB 1964 8 September 1941
Dragoș Coman ROU SWI 2000—2008 16 October 1980
Gheorghe Condovici ROU GYM 1964 30 July 1941
Gheorghe Constantin ROU FTB 1964 14 December 1932
Maria Constantin ROU BOB 2014—2018 28 August 1991
Florin Corbeanu ROU ROW 2000—2004 17 March 1976
Adrian Cosma ROU HAN 1972—1980 5 June 1950
Alexandru Cosma ROU WLT 1952 21 February 1926
Marian Cosmescu ROU MOP 1972 3 October 1950
Marian Costea ROU ICH 1976—1980 13 June 1952
Grigore Costescu ROU BAS 1952 11 April 1934
Cătălina Cristea ROU TEN 1996 2 June 1975
Corina Crivăț ROU VOL 1980 24 September 1958
Florin Croitoru ROU WLT 2010—2012 25 August 1993
Constantin Crudu ROU BOX 1964 27 July 1944
Rajmund Csányi HUN GYM 1960—1964 22 April 1936
Iosif Culineac ROU WAP 1964—1972 13 August 1941
Marian Culineac ROU BOX 1972 1 January 1952
Florin Curuea ROU ROW 2012 18 December 1981
Laura Cutina ROU GYM 1984 13 September 1968
Aurora Dan ROU FEN 1980—1984 5 October 1955
Ilie Datcu ROU FTB 1964 20 July 1937
Sonia David ROU IH3 2020 29 August 2004
Melania Decuseară ROU DIV 1972 22 November 1945
Irina Deleanu ROU RGY 1992 12 November 1975
Teodor Demetriad ROU BOB 2002 30 January 1978
Ana Derșidan-Ene-Pascu ROU FEN 1964—1976 22 September 1944
Lorena Diaconescu ROU SWI 1996—2000 30 June 1979
Alexandru Dincă ROU HAN 1972 18 December 1945
Robert Dinu ROU WAP 1996 4 January 1974
Aurelia Dobre ROU GYM 1988 6 November 1972
Nicoleta Alina Dobrin ROU HAN 2000 1 August 1976
Elena Dobrițoiu ROU ROW 1980 29 August 1957
Virgil Dociu ROU WLT 1980 3 December 1953
Victor Dolipschi ROU WRE 1972—1984 19 October 1950
Anghel Donescu ROU EDR 1980 18 October 1945
Alina Drăgan ROU RGY 1984 11 May 1969
Marian Drăgulescu ROU GYM 2000—2016 18 December 1980
Mihai Drăgușin ROU WAP 2012 5 January 1984
Adrian Duminicel ROU BOB 2002—2006 30 September 1980
Constantin Dumitraș ROU ICH 1968 23 January 1946
Constantin Dumitrescu ROU BOX 1956 14 March 1931
Daniel Dumitrescu ROU BOX 1988—1992 23 September 1968
Ion Dumitrescu ROU SHO 1960—1972 18 July 1925
Emil Dumitriu ROU FTB 1964 5 November 1942
Alina Dumitru ROU JUD 2004—2012 30 August 1982
Viorica Dumitru ROU CAN 1968—1972 4 August 1946
Gheorghe Enache ROU SHO 1960—1964 22 September 1934
Ilie Enciu ROU WLT 1952 24 December 1924
Heinrich Enea ROU BOB 1956 18 December 1921
Romeo Enescu ROU VOL 1972 14 April 1951
Alexandra Eremia ROU GYM 2004 19 February 1987
Nicușor Eșanu ROU CAN 1976—1980 12 December 1954
Remus Faur ROU BIA 2018 6 June 1989
Ana Filiorianu ROU RGY 2014—2016 10 July 1999
Eugen Filipescu ROU ATH 1960 30 December 1938
Nicolae Firoiu ROU WAP 1964 4 March 1939
Mihai Flamaropol ROU Coach/ICH 1964—1968 21 November 1919
Constantin Florescu ROU Referee/VOL 1964 1920
Iulian Florescu ROU ICH 1964—1968 23 October 1943
Andrei Folbert ROU BAS 1952 6 January 1931
Cornel Frățilă ROU WAP 1972 7 August 1941
Nicolae Fulgeanu ROU WAP 1996 31 March 1971
Liliana Gafencu ROU ROW 1996—2004 12 July 1975
Cristian Gațu ROU HAN 1972—1976 20 August 1945
Aurelian Georgescu ROU GYM 1980 7 November 1958
Elena Georgescu ROU ROW 1992—2008 10 April 1964
Victoria Georgescu ROU VOL 1980 2 July 1956
Andrei Gheorghe GUA MOP 2012 14 September 1987
Dumitru Gheorghe ROU WRE 1956—1960 26 October 1936
Cătălina Gheorghițoaia ROU FEN 2004 19 June 1975
Constantin Gheorghiu ROU BOX 1960 1 June 1933
Ioan Gheorghiu ROU ICH 1968—1976 5 March 1947
Mircea Gheorghiu ROU GYM 1972 8 August 1948
Simona Gherman ROU FEN 2012—2016 12 April 1985
Elena Giurcă ROU ROW 1976—1980 11 January 1946
Dimitri Goanță ROU WAP 2012 17 July 1987
Eugenia Golea ROU GYM 1988 10 March 1971
Andreea Grecu ROU BOB 2012—2018 10 January 1994
Dan Grecu ROU GYM 1972—1980 26 September 1950
Andreea Grigore ROU GYM 2008 11 April 1991
Dorin Alexandru Grigore ROU BOB 2018 1 August 1985
Sorina Grigore ROU LUG 1994 5 December 1973
Claudia Grigorescu ROU FEN 1992 6 January 1968
Anca Groza ROU SWI 1972 23 January 1956
Gheorghe Gruia ROU HAN 1972 2 October 1940
Ecaterina Guica CAN JUD 2010—2016 9 October 1993
Elisabeta Guzganu-Tufan ROU FEN 1984—1992 8 August 1964
Ion Györffi ROU BOX 1972 25 November 1949
Vlad Hagiu ROU WAP 1996 29 March 1963
Alexandru Hălăucă ROU ICH 1976—1980 12 August 1957
Victor Hănescu ROU TEN 2004—2008 21 July 1981
Henry Herscovici ISR SHO 1968—1972 12 February 1927
Petre Hristovici ROU BOB 1968 22 May 1938
Dumitru Hubert ROU BOB 1932 3 September 1899
Beatrice Huștiu ROU FSK 1968 2 September 1956
Vasile Huțanu ROU ICH 1976 1 June 1954
Paul Ifrim ROU LUG 2010 26 July 1988
Andrew Ilie AUS TEN 2000 18 April 1976
Paula Ioan ROU GYM 1972 1 April 1955
Șerban Ioan ROU ATH 1972 2 May 1948
Alexandru Ionescu ROU BOB 1932—1936 12 March 1903
Carmen Ionescu CAN
ROU
ATH 1972—1984 28 July 1951
Ion Ionescu ROU FTB 1964 5 April 1938
Maria Ionescu ROU ATH 1960 25 September 1927
Mariana Ionescu ROU VOL 1980 9 December 1949
Ștefan Ionescu ROU Coach/ICH 1964—1980 17 February 1935
Ion Ioniță ROU ICH 1976 9 January 1951
Eugen Iordache ROU FTB 1952 30 April 1922
Larisa Iordache ROU GYM 2012 19 June 1996
Andrei Iosep ROU WAP 2012 20 September 1977
Andreea Isărescu ROU GYM 2000 3 July 1984
Alexandru Istrate ROU FEN 1972 8 May 1947
Dumitru Ivan ROU FTB 1964 14 May 1938
Sandra Izbașa ROU GYM 2008—2012 18 June 1990
Gheorghe Justinian ROU ICH 1976—1980 25 January 1954
Harold Kaplan CAN ART 1948 10 September 1895
Lajos Kelemen HUN SHO 1964 8 June 1929
Mihaela Lăcătuș ROU BOX 2012 5 August 1981
Rafael Lang ARG BOX 1932 5 September 1910
Radu Lazăr ROU WAP 1972 21 December 1947
Gheorghe Lichiardopol ROU SHO 1952—1956 2 August 1913
Gelu Lisac ROU WAP 1996 19 November 1967
Gheorghe Lixandru ROU BOB 1976—1984 26 March 1953
Roxana Luca ROU FSK 2002—2006 23 December 1982
Octav Luchide 10 February 1901
Gheorghe Lungu ROU BOX 2000 5 July 1978
Daniel Macovei ROU SWI 2016 15 September 1992
Oana Manea ROU HAN 2016 18 April 1985
Jean Henry Manu 1896
Roxana Maracineanu FRA SWI 2000 7 May 1975
Aurel Mărășescu ROU BOB 1936 23 April 1906
Cornel Mărculescu ROU WAP 1964 17 July 1941
Cornel Marin ROU FEN 1976—1984 19 January 1953
Alexandra Marinescu ROU GYM 1996 19 March 1981
Aurelia Marinescu ROU ROW 1976 3 April 1954
Melania Marinescu ROU ATH 1960 15 April 1926
Nicolae Marinescu ROU FEN 1936—1952 15 December 1906
Magdalena Marotineanu ROU ASK 1956 29 July 1931
Rodica Mateescu ROU ATH 1996 13 March 1971
Sorin Matei ROU ATH 1980—1992 6 July 1963
Alexandru Matei-Guiman ROU WAP 2012 31 December 1980
Ion Gheorghe Maurer ROU COSR 1947—1951 23 September 1902
Marinela Maxim ROU ROW 1976 25 January 1955
Bogdan Mihăilescu ROU WAP 1972 6 March 1942
Dan Mihăilescu ROU ICH 1964 2 July 1945
Petre Mihăiuc ROU GYM 1972 5 July 1948
Cornel Milan ROU FEN 1992 8 September 1971
Ionuț Mitrea ROU CAN 2012 18 January 1990
Mihai Mitrofan ROU SWI 1960 9 February 1931
Andreea Mitu ROU TEN 2016 22 September 1991
Dănuț Moldovan AUT
ROU
BOB 2014—2018 18 March 1991
Ionica Munteanu ROU HAN 2016 7 January 1979
Tănase Mureșanu ROU FEN 1960—1972 22 May 1940
Marin Mustață ROU FEN 1976—1984 3 March 1954
Gyula von Muzsa HUN IOC/MOB 1907—1946 27 July 1862
Elena Napăr ROU HAN 2000 25 January 1977
Adriana Năstase-Simion-Zamfir ROU TTN 1992—2004 6 July 1972
Adrian Nastasiu ROU WAP 1976—1980 10 October 1951
Cristina Neagu ROU HAN 2008—2016 26 August 1988
Dragoș Neagu ROU ROW 1988—1992 28 February 1967
Emilian Necula ROU GYM 1984 29 May 1963
Mihai Nedef ROU BAS 1952 8 November 1931
Paul Nedelcovici ROU RUG 1924 1899
Romeo Nedelcu ROU BOB 1968 14 November 1939
Nicolae Neguț ROU WRE 1968—1972 17 October 1945
Valerian Netedu ROU ICH 1976—1980 26 January 1953
Constantin Nicolae ROU FEN 1972 1 January 1939
Cristina Nicolau ROU ATH 2000 9 August 1977
Nicolae-Bogdan Nicolescu ROU BK3 2014 3 January 1997
Dan Niculescu ROU BAS 1952 22 October 1929
Marin Niculescu ROU CYC 1952 4 March 1923
Nicolae Nițu ROU WLT 1992 14 October 1969
Gruia Novac ROU WAP 1964—1972 24 January 1944
Adrian Oanţă ROU SWI 1960 19 July 1937
Ilie Oanță ROU ROW 1972 17 November 1950
Iolanda Oanță ROU ATH 1992 11 October 1965
Ion Olărescu ROU SHO 1964—1968 11 June 1943
Raluca Olaru ROU TEN 2016 3 March 1989
Vasile Oprea ROU HAN 1984 3 March 1957
Nicolae Oprescu ROU GYM 1972—1980 1 March 1953
Bogdan Otavă ROU BOB 2014 13 February 1987
Titus Ozon ROU FTB 1952 13 May 1927
Alexandru Papană ROU BOB 1932 18 October 1906
Marin Parapancea ROU WLT 1980 24 October 1950
Mariana Paraschiv ROU SWI 1980 28 November 1962
Tudor Paraschiva ROU FTB 1952 27 December 1919
Oprea Păunescu ROU ROW 1964 6 July 1936
Petre Pavel ROU WLT 1980 25 November 1957
Cornel Pavlovici ROU FTB 1964 2 April 1942
Cornel Pelmuș ROU FEN 1960 11 September 1933
Mihaela Peneș ROU ATH 1964—1968 22 July 1947
Dinu Pescariu ROU TEN 1992—1996 12 April 1974
Irina Petculeț ROU VOL 1980 8 June 1956
Alin Petrache ROU COSR 2014—2016 29 October 1976
Eugen Petrache ROU ROW 1968 13 July 1945
Esthera Petre ROU ATH 2012 13 May 1990
Constantin Petrescu ROU GYM 1972 8 January 1951
Ulise Petrescu ROU BOB 1932 9 August 1902
Horia Pietraru FRA ATH 1936 20 January 1917
Ion Pîrcălab ROU FTB 1964 5 November 1941
Dumitru Pîrvulescu ROU WRE 1952—1964 14 June 1933
Gabriel Pometcu ROU BOX 1972 23 July 1947
Gabriel Popa ROU BOB 2006 4 March 1977
Ioan Popa ROU FEN 1976—1980 22 April 1953
Alexandru Popescu ROU SWI 1956—1960 12 October 1935
Alexandru Popescu ROU BAS/Coach 1952 3 September 1917
Dania Popescu ROU EQU 1980 11 June 1956
Dinu Popescu ROU WAP 1972—1980 27 June 1949
Vasile Popescu ROU BAS 1952 10 May 1925
Cornelia Popescu-Popa ROU ATH 1968—1980 27 August 1950
Constantin Popovici ROU DIV 2008 2 October 1988
Atanasie Protopopesco ROU FTB 1924 8 April 1900
Cosmin Radu ROU WAP 2012 9 November 1981
Daniel Radu ROU WAP 1996 24 April 1977
Marius Radu ROU SWI 2010—2016 18 June 1992
Dumitru Răducanu ROU ROW 1984—2000 19 July 1967
Emanoil Răducanu ROU BAS 1952 7 October 1929
Liviu Răducanu ROU WAP 1976—1980 25 May 1954
Iulian Raicea ROU SHO 1992—2008 4 March 1973
Bogdan Rath ITA
ROU
WAP 1996—2004 28 June 1972
Olivier Rochon CAN FRS 2018 30 July 1989
Cornel Roman ROU JUD 1980 12 April 1952
Horia Roman ROU BOB 1928 14 July 1894
Marcel Roșca ROU SHO 1964—1968 18 October 1943
Alina Rotaru ROU ATH 2010—2016 5 June 1993
Nicolae Rotaru ROU SHO 1960—1976 16 July 1935
Leon Rotman ROU CAN/CMA 1956—1960 22 July 1934
Răzvan Rusu ROU WLT 2008 4 March 1988
Valentin Samungi ROU HAN 1972 27 January 1942
Mihai Savu ROU FEN 1928 1894
Roxana Scarlat ROU FEN 1996—2004 3 January 1975
Adrian Schervan ROU WAP 1976—1980 28 August 1956
Răzvan Schiau ROU ICH 1968 17 October 1944
Aurel Șelaru ROU CYC 1960 15 March 1935
Gheorghe Sencovici ROU SHO 1968 1 July 1945
Eugen Sfetescu ROU RUG 1924 1907
Mircea Sfetescu ROU RUG 1924 1905
Adrian Simion ROU HAN 1984 2 August 1961
Dorel Simion ROU BOX 2000 13 February 1977
Marian Simion ROU BOX 1996—2004 14 September 1975
Mircea Şimon ROU BOX 1976 22 January 1954
Florin Slăvei ROU WAP 1976—1980 15 February 1951
Ilie Slăvei ROU WAP 1976—1980 4 April 1952
Eveline Slavici ROU GYM 1952 7 December 1932
Mircea Socolescu ROU BOB 1928 14 July 1902
Andrei Sotir ROU ICH 2012 24 September 1996
Doru Spînu ROU WAP 1976—1980 23 August 1955
Dumitru Spîrlea ROU MOP 1972—1980 10 November 1950
Irina Spîrlea ROU TEN 1992 26 March 1974
Cristina Stahl ROU FEN 2008 9 April 1978
Doina Stăiculescu ROU RGY 1984 7 December 1967
Marian Stamate ROU Referee/VOL 1972—2004 6 April 1946
Constantin Stan ROU SHO 1984 7 November 1959
Ion Cristian Stanciu ROU LUG 1998—2002 29 December 1973
Andrei Stanescu ROU ASK 2020 13 July 2003
George Stănescu ROU GYM 2008 17 January 1985
Aurel Ștefan ROU FEN 1972 7 January 1950
Gheorghiță Ștefan ROU WRE 2008 17 January 1986
Valentin Ștefan ROU ICH 1968 4 October 1944
Dragoș Stoenescu ROU WAP 2012 30 May 1979
Daniel Stoian ROU CAN 1988—1996 21 April 1967
Gheorghe Stoiciu ROU WRE 1968—1972 3 September 1943
Mihai Stoiculescu ROU ICH 1968 25 April 1948
Silvia Stroescu ROU GYM 2004 8 May 1985
Constantin Tărloiu ROU SHO 1996 27 July 1960
Gheorghe Teodorescu ROU EDR 1956 1 October 1925
Sorina Teodorovic AUT HAN 2000 21 July 1970
Vasile Teodosiu ROU ATH 1952 21 December 1916
Vasile Tiță ROU BOX 1952 21 February 1928
Mihai Țiu ROU FEN 1968—1980 25 January 1946
Natalia Todorovschi ROU VOL 1964 19 October 1931
Cristian Ţopescu ROU 1998 26 March 1937
Liviu Totolici ROU WAP 1996 1 January 1969
Mărioara Trașcă ROU ROW 1984—1988 29 October 1962
Gabriel Trifu ROU TEN 2000 14 April 1975
Bogdan Tudor ROU ATH 1992—1996 1 February 1970
Ilie Tudor ROU FEN 1952 11 July 1924
Viorica Țurcanu ROU FEN 1980 26 April 1954
Andrei Turea ROU LUG 2016—2018 11 October 1998
Doru Tureanu ROU ICH 1976—1980 11 January 1954
Gheorghe Vasilescu ROU SHO 1976 26 February 1935
Dumitru Velea ROU EQU 1980 11 February 1944
Aurel Vernescu ROU CAN 1960—1972 23 January 1939
Maria Vicol ROU FEN 1960—1968 17 October 1935
Aurel Zahan ROU WAP 1956—1964 8 August 1938
Luminita Zaituc GER ATH 2004 9 October 1968
Gheorghe Zamfirescu ROU WAP 1972—1976 21 September 1946
Octavian Zidaru ROU FEN 1980 17 October 1953
Victor Zilberman ROU BOX 1968—1976 20 September 1947

People who died here (34)

Iolanda Balaș ROU ATH 1956—1964 11 March 2016
Lazăr Baroga ROU WLT 1960—1964 14 September 2000
George-Valentin Bibescu ROU COSR/FAI 1920—1941 2 July 1941
Virginia Bonci ROU ATH 1968 9 November 2020
Vasile Chelaru ROU FEN 1952 1 March 1999
Francisc Cocoș ROU WRE 1936 1975
Gheorghe Constantin ROU FTB 1964 9 March 2010
Gheorghe Danielov ROU CAN 1976 2 August 2017
Mircea Dobrescu ROU BOX 1952—1960 6 August 2015
Ibrahim Dossey GHA FTB 1992 9 December 2008
Iulian Florescu ROU ICH 1964—1968 27 April 2011
Ion Gavăț ROU BOB 1928 18 June 1978
Anatol Grințescu ROU WAP 1960—1964 2 June 2014
Adalbert Iordache ROU WAP 1952 21 December 1995
Florica Lavric ROU ROW 1984 20 June 2014
Elena Leuștean-Popescu ROU GYM 1956—1964 16 August 2008
Hero Lupescu ROU 1984 4 October 2007
Gheorghe Lupu ROU TEN 1924 30 April 1966
Lia Manoliu ROU ATH/COSR 1952—1998 9 January 1998
Nicolae Martinescu ROU WRE 1964—1976 1 April 2013
Ion Gheorghe Maurer ROU COSR 1947—1951 8 February 2000
Nicolae Mihalcea ROU EDR/EQU/EVE 1952—1956 22 November 2018
Nicolae Mișu ROU TEN 1924 1973
Ion Monea ROU BOX 1960—1968 1 March 2011
Marin Niculescu ROU CYC 1952 2 May 2014
Cornel Pavlovici ROU FTB 1964 8 January 2013
Gheorghe Plagino ROU IOC/SHO 1900—1949 3 May 1949
Alexandru Șiperco ROU COSR/IOC 1953—1998 26 October 1998
Iosif Sîrbu ROU SHO 1952—1960 6 September 1964
Mircea Socolescu ROU BOB 1928 5 October 1993
Ion Söter ROU ATH 1952 26 September 1987
Doru Tureanu ROU ICH 1976—1980 11 March 2014
Aurel Vernescu ROU CAN 1960—1972 1 December 2008
Ion Voinescu ROU FTB 1952 9 March 2018

Affiliations

Cercul Militar Bucureşti, București (ROU)
Dinamo București, București (ROU)
Metalul București, București (ROU)
Olimpia, București (ROU)
Progresul București, București (ROU)
Rapid București, București (ROU)
Sportul Studențesc, București (ROU)
Stadiul Român, București (ROU)
Steaua București, București (ROU)
Tennis Club Român, București (ROU)
Tricolor București, București (ROU)
Triumf București, București (ROU)
UNEFS, București (ROU)
Universitatea din București, București (ROU)