Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Lindel Frater |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Chris Williams |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Pat Jarrett |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Chris Williams |
5 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Dwight Thomas |
5 h2 r2/4 |
|
|
Ricardo Williams |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Greg Haughton |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Danny McFarlane |
7 |
|
|
Davian Clarke |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Marvin Watts |
=8 h3 r2/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Robert Foster |
7 h2 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Dinsdale Morgan |
7 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Kemel Thompson |
4 h7 r1/3 |
|
|
Ian Weakley |
8 h6 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Jamaica |
4 |
|
|
Lindel Frater • Dwight Thomas • Chris Williams • Llewelyn Bredwood • Donovan Powell |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Jamaica |
2 |
Silver |
|
Michael Blackwood • Greg Haughton • Chris Williams • Danny McFarlane • Michael McDonald • Sanjay Ayre |
Long Jump, Men |
James Beckford |
14 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Claston Bernard |
DNF |
|
100 metres, Women |
Tayna Lawrence |
2 |
Silver |
|
Merlene Ottey |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Beverly McDonald |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Beverly McDonald |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Juliet Campbell |
7 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Astia Walker |
AC h3 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Lorraine Graham |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sandie Richards |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Charmaine Howell |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Mardrea Hyman |
11 h2 r2/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Delloreen Ennis-London |
4 |
|
|
Brigitte Foster |
8 |
|
|
Michelle Freeman |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Deon Hemmings |
2 |
Silver |
|
Catherine Pomales-Scott |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Patrina Allen |
7 h5 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Jamaica |
2 |
Silver |
|
Tayna Lawrence • Veronica Campbell • Beverly McDonald • Merlene Ottey • Merlene Frazer |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Jamaica |
2 |
Silver |
|
Sandie Richards • Catherine Pomales-Scott • Deon Hemmings • Lorraine Graham • Michelle Burgher • Charmaine Howell |
High Jump, Women |
Karen Beautle |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Elva Goulbourne |
9 |
|
|
Lacena Golding |
22 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Keisha Spencer |
23 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Olivia McKoy |
21 r1/2 |
|
Sailing
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Jamaica |
25 |
|
|
Andrew Gooding • Sean Nunes |
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Angelia Chuck |
49 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janelle Atkinson |
4 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Janelle Atkinson |
9 |
|
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Iona Wynter |
34 |
|