Artistic Gymnastics
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Rokas Guščinas |
17 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Laura Švilpaitė |
50 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Laura Švilpaitė |
64 r1/2 |
|
Horse Vault, Women |
Laura Švilpaitė |
18 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Laura Švilpaitė |
39 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Laura Švilpaitė |
71 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Rytis Sakalauskas |
6 h3 r2/4 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Marius Žiūkas |
38 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Tadas Šuškevičius |
43 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Raivydas Stanys |
26 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Povilas Mykolaitis |
26 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Virgilijus Alekna |
4 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Darius Draudvila |
25 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Lina Grinčikaitė |
7 h3 r3/4 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
26 |
|
|
Diana Lobačevskė |
27 |
|
|
Remalda Kergytė |
72 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Sonata Tamošaitytė |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Eglė Staišiūnaitė |
5 h1 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Kristina Saltanovič |
18 |
|
|
Brigita Virbalytė |
23 |
|
|
Neringa Aidietytė |
36 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Airinė Palšytė |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Indrė Jakubaitytė |
16 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Austra Skujytė |
3 |
Bronze |
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Akvilė Stapušaitytė |
=33 |
|
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Lithuania |
8 |
|
|
Rimantas Kaukėnas • Mantas Kalnietis • Jonas Mačiulis • Marty Pocius • Renaldas Seibutis • Darius Songaila • Simas Jasaitis • Linas Kleiza • Antanas Kavaliauskas • Šarūnas Jasikevičius • Jonas Valančiūnas • Paulius Jankūnas |
Boxing
|
Lightweight, Men |
Evaldas Petrauskas |
=3 |
Bronze |
Welterweight, Men |
Egidijus Kavaliauskas |
=9 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Egidijus Balčiūnas |
10 |
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Jevgenijus Šuklinas |
DQ |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Women |
Vilma Rimšaitė |
13 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Ramūnas Navardauskas |
46 |
|
|
Gediminas Bagdonas |
=57 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Ramūnas Navardauskas |
21 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Sprint, Women |
Simona Krupeckaitė |
5 |
|
Keirin, Women |
Simona Krupeckaitė |
7 |
|
Judo
|
Middleweight, Men |
Karolis Bauža |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Men |
Marius Paškevičius |
=9 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Justinas Kinderis |
8 |
|
Individual, Women |
Laura Asadauskaitė |
1 |
Gold |
|
Gintarė Venčkauskaitė |
12 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Mindaugas Griškonis |
8 |
|
Double Sculls, Men |
Lithuania |
6 |
|
|
Rolandas Maščinskas • Saulius Ritter |
Single Sculls, Women |
Donata Vištartaitė |
8 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Juozas Bernotas |
12 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Rokas Milevičius |
42 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Gintarė Scheidt |
6 |
|
Shooting
|
Trap, Women |
Daina Gudzinevičiūtė |
14 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Mindaugas Sadauskas |
28 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Giedrius Titenis |
8 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Giedrius Titenis |
11 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Vytautas Janušaitis |
39 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Vytautas Janušaitis |
13 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rūta Meilutytė |
=26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Rūta Meilutytė |
=29 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Rūta Meilutytė |
1 |
Gold |
Wrestling
|
Welterweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Edgaras Venckaitis |
7 |
|
Middleweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Aleksandras Kazakevičius |
=3 |
Bronze |