Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Ivana Kováčová |
91 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Ivana Kováčová |
78 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Ivana Kováčová |
81 r1/2 |
|
Athletics
|
800 metres, Men |
Jozef Repčík |
5 h2 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Matej Tóth |
26 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Miloš Bátovský |
35 |
|
|
Kazimír Verkin |
47 |
|
|
Peter Korčok |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Peter Horák |
=33 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dmitrij Val'ukevič |
14 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Milan Haborák |
27 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Libor Charfreitag |
8 |
|
|
Miloslav Konopka |
23 r1/2 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Slaven Dizdarevič |
23 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Lucia Klocová |
3 h1 r2/3 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Zuzana Tomas |
67 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Miriam Bobková |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Zuzana Malíková |
31 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Jana Velďáková |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Dana Velďáková |
AC r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Martina Danišová |
6 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Eva Sládeková |
=17 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Peter Cibák |
12 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men |
Michal Martikán |
1 |
Gold |
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men |
Slovakia |
1 |
Gold |
|
Pavol Hochschorner • Peter Hochschorner |
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Elena Kaliská |
1 |
Gold |
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men |
Slovakia |
2 |
Silver |
|
Richard Riszdorfer • Michal Riszdorfer • Erik Vlček • Juraj Tarr |
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men |
Marián Ostrčil |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Marián Ostrčil |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 500 metres, Women |
Slovakia |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Ivana Kmeťová • Martina Kohlová |
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Janka Števková |
24 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Ján Valach |
61 |
|
|
Matej Jurčo |
DNF |
|
|
Roman Broniš |
DNF |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Matej Jurčo |
28 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Heavyweight, Men |
Zoltán Pálkovács |
=21 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Patrik Pollák |
30 |
|
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Pavol Kopp |
27 |
|
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men |
Pavol Kopp |
5 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Jozef Gönci |
37 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men |
Jozef Gönci |
16 |
|
Trap, Men |
Erik Varga |
9 |
|
|
Mário Filipovič |
14 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Daniela Pešková |
9 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Daniela Pešková |
22 |
|
Trap, Women |
Zuzana Štefečeková |
2 |
Silver |
Skeet, Women |
Danka Barteková |
8 |
|
Swimming
|
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Ľuboš Križko |
13 |
|
50 metres Freestyle, Women |
Martina Moravcová |
27 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Martina Moravcová |
23 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Martina Moravcová |
25 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Denisa Smolenová |
31 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Eva Ódorová |
=33 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Dominik Hrbatý |
=17 |
|
Singles, Women |
Dominika Cibulková |
=9 |
|
|
Daniela Hantuchová |
=17 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Slovakia |
=17 |
|
|
Daniela Hantuchová • Janette Husárová |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Pavel Šimko |
DNF |
|
Weightlifting
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Ondrej Kutlík |
9 |
|
Wrestling
|
Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Attila Bátky |
19 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
David Musuľbes |
2 |
Silver |