Leningrad, Russian Federation

Place names (86)

?, Leningrad (RUS)
Baryshevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Begunitsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Bolshiye Kolpany, Leningrad (RUS)
Budogoshch, Leningrad (RUS)
Bugry, Leningrad (RUS)
Burnaya River, Leningrad (RUS)
Debyatkino, Leningrad (RUS)
Druzhnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Dubrovka, Leningrad (RUS)
Duderovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Gomontovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Gruzino, Leningrad (RUS)
Gvardeyskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Ingermanlandiya, Leningrad (RUS)
Kamennogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Karelian Isthmus, Leningrad (RUS)
Kingisepp, Leningrad (RUS)
Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Kirjasalo (North Ingria), Leningrad (RUS)
Kirpichnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Koirinvaara, Leningrad (RUS)
Kolpino, Leningrad (RUS)
Koltushi, Leningrad (RUS)
Kondratyevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Krakolye, Leningrad (RUS)
Krasnoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Kronshtadt, Leningrad (RUS)
Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Kuznechnoye, Prioznyorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Lebyazhe, Leningrad (RUS)
Lembolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Lesogorsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Lipovka, Leningrad (RUS)
Lisiy Nos, Leningrad (RUS)
Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad (RUS)
Lomonosov, Leningrad (RUS)
Luga, Leningrad (RUS)
Lyuban, Leningrad (RUS)
Mäntysova, Leningrad (RUS)
Marjapellonmäki, Dyatlovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Martinsaari, Leningrad (RUS)
Mayachinchi, Leningrad (RUS)
Michurinskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Myza, Leningrad (RUS)
near Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Otradnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Ozyorskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Pargolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Pavlovo-na-Neve, Leningrad (RUS)
Pavlovsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Pervomayskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Pionerskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Polyany, Leningrad (RUS)
Pravdino, Leningrad (RUS)
Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Priozersk, Leningrad (RUS)
Pushkin, Leningrad (RUS)
Pushnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Ropsha, Leningrad (RUS)
Roshchino, Leningrad (RUS)
Sertolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Shlisselburg, Leningrad (RUS)
Sinyavino, Leningrad (RUS)
Slantsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad (RUS)
Sovetsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Svetogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Tikhvin, Leningrad (RUS)
Toksovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Tsarskoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Uritsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Usadishche, Leningrad (RUS)
Valovo, Kingisepp raion, Leningrad (RUS)
Veshchevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Volkhov, Leningrad (RUS)
near Volkhov, Leningrad (RUS)
Vsevolozhsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Vuoksela, Leningrad (RUS)
Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Vysotsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Zaporozhskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Zelenogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)

People born here (195)

Daniil Abramovsky RUS BK3 YOG 2014 1 October 1996 Kirpichnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Heikki Åhlman FIN ATH 1906 1906 11 September 1879 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Matti Aho FIN BOX Olympics 1960 29 May 1934 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Viljo Aho FIN BOX Olympics 1960 2 November 1932 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Alppo Asikainen FIN WRE Olympics 1912 2 November 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Ilkka Auer FIN ATH Olympics 1956 16 March 1930 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Henrik Avellan FIN MPN Olympics 1924—1928 15 May 1902 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Vladimir Belousov RUS
URS
SJP Olympics 1968 14 July 1946 Vsevolozhsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Yevgeny Berzin RUS CRD Olympics 1996 3 June 1970 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Waldemar Björkstén FIN SAL Olympics 1912 12 August 1873 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Jacob Björnström FIN SAL Olympics 1912 14 December 1881 Vysotsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Svetlana Bogdanova RUS WPO Olympics 2004 3 October 1976 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Svetlana Bolshakova BEL ATH Olympics 2012 14 October 1984 Begunitsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Gratsian Botev RUS
URS
CMA/CSP Olympics 1956 12 December 1928 Luga, Leningrad (RUS)
Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS SSK Olympics 1994—2006 7 January 1972 Pavlovo-na-Neve, Leningrad (RUS)
Bror Brenner FIN SAL Olympics 1912 17 July 1855 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksandr Bublik KAZ TEN Olympics 2020 17 June 1997 Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Andrey Bushkov RUS FSK Olympics 1998 13 October 1969 Otradnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Sergey Chernetsky RUS CRD Olympics 2016 9 April 1990 Sertolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Vladimir Danich RUS FEN Olympics 1912 7 May 1886 Pargolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Nikolay Drozdetsky RUS
URS
IHO Olympics 1984 14 June 1957 Kolpino, Leningrad (RUS)
Kalle Ekholm FIN GAR Olympics 1912 7 December 1884 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Allan Franck FIN SAL Olympics 1912 17 September 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Oskari Friman FIN WRE Olympics 1920—1924 27 January 1893 Usadishche, Leningrad (RUS)
Nadezhda Glyzina-Fedotova ROC
RUS
WPO Olympics 2008—2020 20 May 1988 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Nikolay Gomolko RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1960 18 July 1938 Pushkin, Leningrad (RUS)
Vladimir Goncharov RUS SHO Olympics 2000—2016 4 May 1977 Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad (RUS)
Nataliya Gorbachova RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1976 24 July 1947 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Nataliya Guseva RUS BTH Olympics 2006 12 September 1982 Tikhvin, Leningrad (RUS)
Heikki Hallamaa FIN SHO Olympics 1908 7 October 1867 Priozersk, Leningrad (RUS)
Olli Hanski FIN PSP Non-Medal 1952 5 October 1926 Lesogorsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Erkki Heikkilä FIN HOC Olympics 1952 13 February 1924 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Mikko Hietanen FIN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 22 September 1911 Polyany, Leningrad (RUS)
Toivo Hörkkö FIN CRD Olympics 1924 23 October 1898 Sovetsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Veikko Huhtanen FIN GAR Olympics 1948 5 June 1919 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Immo Huhtinen FIN SHO Olympics 1964—1972 30 August 1932 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Onni Hynninen FIN SHO Olympics 1948 27 November 1910 Pravdino, Leningrad (RUS)
Pentti Ikonen FIN SWM Olympics 1952 9 May 1934 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Vasily Ilyin RUS
URS
HBL Olympics 1972—1976 8 January 1949 Lisiy Nos, Leningrad (RUS)
Anatoly Ivanov RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1976 8 January 1950 Gomontovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Vitaly Ivanov RUS MIX/NCB/SJP YOG 2016 22 October 1998 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Sulo Jääskeläinen FIN NCB/SJP Olympics 1924 19 December 1890 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viktor Jansson FIN EJP Olympics 1952 31 December 1919 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Erkki Johansson FIN WRE Olympics 1948 27 July 1917 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Anna Kaaleste EST
URS
CCS Olympics 1956 17 January 1930 Pargolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Aulis Kähkönen FIN SWM Olympics 1952 10 December 1930 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Anna Karnaukh ROC
RUS
WPO Olympics 2012—2020 31 August 1993 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Väinö Karonen FIN GAR Olympics 1924 1 May 1898 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Pentti Karvonen FIN ATH Olympics 1960 15 August 1931 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Veikko Karvonen FIN ATH Olympics 1952—1956 5 January 1926 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Eevert Kerttula FIN GAR Olympics 1924 3 July 1894 Otradnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Reinhold Kesküll EST ATH Olympics 1924 26 November 1900 Kingisepp, Leningrad (RUS)
Otto Kestola FIN GAR Olympics 1960—1964 20 May 1936 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Lauri Kettunen FIN FEN/MPN Olympics 1928—1936 12 February 1905 Kamennogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Yury Kharchenko RUS
URS
LUG Olympics 1984—1988 11 October 1963 Roshchino, Leningrad (RUS)
Lyudmila Khvedosyuk-Pinayeva RUS
URS
CSP Olympics 1964—1972 14 January 1936 Krasnoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Arvo Kinnari FIN BTH Olympics 1968 13 September 1943 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Eino Kirjonen FIN SJP Olympics 1956—1960 25 February 1933 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
August Kiuru FIN CCS Olympics 1948—1956 12 July 1922 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Lyubov Kochetova RUS EJP Olympics 2008 7 May 1982 Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Ritva Koivula FIN SWM Olympics 1952 18 January 1933 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Hugo Koivuniemi FIN DIV Olympics 1924 28 December 1894 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Kaarina Koivuniemi FIN ATH Olympics 1952 13 April 1932 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Svetlana Kolesnichenko ROC
RUS
SWA Olympics 2016—2020 20 September 1993 Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Riku Korhonen FIN GAR Olympics 1908 29 March 1883 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Urho Korhonen FIN GAR Olympics 1928 14 June 1907 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Wäinö Korhonen FIN FEN/MPN Olympics 1956 21 December 1926 Svetogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Eetu Kostamo FIN GAR Olympics 1924 9 December 1893 Veshchevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Alina Kovalyova ROC CUR Olympics 2022 18 February 1993 Slantsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Lyubov Kozyreva-Baranova RUS
URS
CCS Olympics 1956—1960 27 August 1929 Bugry, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksandr Krasnov RUS
URS
CTR Olympics 1980 7 April 1960 Lebyazhe, Leningrad (RUS)
Väinö Kuisma FIN ATH Olympics 1960 7 August 1934 Ozyorskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Jaakko Kunnas FIN GAR Olympics 1924—1928 30 August 1903 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Taisto Laitinen FIN ATH Olympics 1964 17 September 1933 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Matti Lampainen FIN IHO Olympics 1960 16 January 1932 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Albert Lamppu FIN ATH Olympics 1928 8 April 1899 Zaporozhskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Risto Lamppu FIN HOC Olympics 1952 19 December 1924 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Olavi Lastikka FIN ART Olympics 1948 9 May 1906 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Pekka Lattunen FIN SSK Olympics 1964 26 June 1938 Pervomayskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Sulo Leppänen FIN WRE Olympics 1948 15 January 1916 Toksovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Viljo Lietola FIN FBL Olympics 1912 9 October 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Atte Lindqvist FIN DIV Olympics 1924 26 October 1894 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Reino Lindroos FIN HOC Olympics 1952 16 May 1918 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Esko Luostarinen FIN IHO Olympics 1960—1964 8 May 1935 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Yevgeny Lyungin RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1964 8 August 1938 Uritsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Esko Lyytikkä FIN ROW Olympics 1952 6 January 1929 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Matti Maisala FIN ROW Olympics 1960 14 November 1931 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Mauno Maisala FIN ROW Olympics 1964 26 August 1933 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Alexandre Majorov SWE FSK Olympics 2014 19 July 1991 Baryshevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Dmitry Malyshko RUS BTH Olympics 2014 19 March 1987 Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad (RUS)
Viktor Manakov RUS
URS
CTR Olympics 1980 28 July 1960 Budogoshch, Leningrad (RUS)
Ole Mannonen FIN MPN Olympics 1952—1956 7 March 1930 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Martti Mansikka FIN GAR Olympics 1956 25 October 1933 Kamennogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Dmitry Matveyev RUS NCB Olympics 2006 25 December 1984 Debyatkino, Leningrad (RUS)
Paavo Miettinen FIN FEN Olympics 1952 20 May 1919 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Maksim Mikhaylov ROC
RUS
VVO Olympics/Other 2008—2020 19 March 1988 Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Veijo Mikkolainen FIN ROW Olympics 1952 25 August 1924 Pervomayskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Pavel Morshchinin RUS
URS
CCS Olympics 1960 22 January 1933 Krasnoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Pertti Mutru FIN BKB Olympics 1952 18 September 1930 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Iisakki Mylläri FIN WRE Olympics 1924 15 December 1894 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Rudolf Närjänen FIN CSP Olympics 1964 31 March 1941 Duderovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Arvo Närvänen FIN FBL Olympics 1936 12 February 1905 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Kyllikki Naukkarinen FIN ATH Olympics 1948 20 March 1925 Svetogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Nikolay Neklepayev RUS ATH Olympics 1912 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Eeti Nieminen FIN CCS/NCB Olympics 1952—1956 29 March 1927 Pervomayskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Yrjö Nikkanen FIN ATH Olympics 1936 31 December 1914 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Algoth Niska FIN FBL Olympics 1912 5 December 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Maila Nisula FIN GAR Olympics 1952 18 March 1931 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Voldemar Noormägi EST WLF Olympics 1924 10 August 1895 Kingisepp, Leningrad (RUS)
Jussi Nordqvist FIN SHO Olympics 1960 27 May 1917 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Mauri Noroma FIN GAR Olympics 1928—1936 31 January 1908 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Vladislav Novikov RUS ALP Olympics 2014 10 November 1993 Toksovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Paul Nyman FIN CRD/CTR Olympics 1952—1960 3 August 1929 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Antero Ojala FIN SSK Olympics 1936—1948 10 December 1916 Zelenogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Sakari Olkkonen FIN GAR Olympics 1960 15 January 1931 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Olavi Ouvinen FIN BOX Olympics 1948 10 December 1926 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Tauno Paakkanen FIN FBL Non-starter 1936 8 March 1911 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Pentti Paasonen FIN HOC Non-starter 1952 31 December 1929 Priozersk, Leningrad (RUS)
Ilmari Pakarinen FIN GAR Olympics 1932—1936 12 September 1910 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Iivari Partanen FIN GAR Olympics 1908 16 July 1880 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Kaarle Pekkala FIN SHO Olympics 1960 4 October 1919 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Juho Aarne Pekkalainen FIN SAL Olympics 1912 20 May 1895 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Larisa Peleshenko RUS ATH Olympics 2000 29 February 1964 Slantsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Pentti Pelkonen FIN CCS Olympics 1960 20 March 1930 Pervomayskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Yelena Perepelkina RUS WRE Olympics 2008 24 January 1982 Pushnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Arvo Peussa FIN ATH Olympics 1924 25 December 1900 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Nadzeya Pisarava BLR BTH Olympics 2014—2018 5 July 1988 Kingisepp, Leningrad (RUS)
Mariya Pogrebnyak ROC RUG Olympics 2020 1 July 1996 Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Tatyana Providokhina RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1980 26 March 1953 Mayachinchi, Leningrad (RUS)
Esko Rekomaa FIN IHO Olympics 1952 24 December 1932 Vuoksela, Leningrad (RUS)
Pentti Repo FIN ATH Olympics 1960—1964 23 October 1930 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Valle Resch-Resko FIN BOX Olympics/Referee 1928—1952 3 June 1910 Polyany, Leningrad (RUS)
Georgy, Count Ribeaupierre RUS Administrator 1900—1916 15 August 1854 Tsarskoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Tauno Rissanen FIN EJP Olympics 1948 25 September 1921 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Mauno Roiha FIN EDR/EJP/EVE Olympics 1948—1956 6 September 1911 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Olavi Rokka FIN MPN Olympics 1952 9 August 1925 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Veli Saarinen FIN CCS Olympics 1928—1932 16 September 1902 Martinsaari, Leningrad (RUS)
Jaska Saarivuori FIN GAR Olympics 1908 3 November 1888 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Eino Saarnikko FIN SHO Olympics 1948 28 February 1908 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksanteri Saarvala FIN GAR Olympics 1936—1948 9 April 1913 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Lauri Saikkola FIN ART Non-Medal 1952 31 March 1906 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Kauko Salomaa FIN SSK Olympics 1952—1956 28 February 1928 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Toivo Sariola FIN ATH Olympics 1936 26 June 1914 Zelenogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Yelizaveta Savlinis RUS ATH Olympics 2012 14 August 1987 Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Esa Seeste FIN GAR Olympics 1936 4 July 1913 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksandr Serov RUS CTR Olympics 2008—2012 12 November 1982 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Yury Sharkov RUS
URS
ALP Olympics 1956 29 November 1930 Lyuban, Leningrad (RUS)
Ilya Shtokalov RUS CSP Olympics 2012—2016 1 September 1986 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Esko Silvennoinen FIN HOC Olympics 1952 12 August 1931 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Anastasiya Simanovich ROC
RUS
WPO Olympics 2016—2020 23 January 1995 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Aulis Sipponen FIN CCS/NCB Olympics 1952 17 January 1929 Michurinskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Nina Smoleyeva KAZ
URS
VVO Olympics 1968—1976 28 March 1948 Volkhov, Leningrad (RUS)
Denis Smyslov RUS CTR Olympics 2000 5 January 1979 ?, Leningrad (RUS)
Yevgeniya Soboleva ROC
RUS
WPO Olympics 2008—2020 26 August 1988 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Voitto Soini FIN IHO Olympics 1960 6 February 1938 Primorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Hannes Sonck FIN ATH Olympics/Other 1948 25 August 1919 Kamennogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Yevgeny Stanev RUS JUD Olympics 2000—2004 25 September 1979 Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad (RUS)
Mikalai Stasenka BLR IHO Olympics 2010 15 February 1987 Roshchino, Leningrad (RUS)
Birger Stenman FIN GAR Olympics 1928 9 October 1909 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Valery Stolyarov RUS
EUN
NCB Olympics 1992—1998 18 January 1971 Gruzino, Leningrad (RUS)
Igor Stravinsky RUS
URS
ART Referee 1924 17 June 1882 Lomonosov, Leningrad (RUS)
Matti Sutinen FIN ATH Olympics 1956—1960 31 January 1930 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Sten Suvio FIN BOX Olympics 1936 25 November 1911 Lipovka, Leningrad (RUS)
August Syrjäläinen FIN FBL Olympics 1912 24 April 1891 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Olavi Talja FIN ATH Olympics 1948—1952 20 March 1925 Lesogorsky, Leningrad (RUS)
Antti Tamminen FIN GAR Olympics 1912 17 July 1886 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Sergey Tarakanov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1980—1988 25 April 1958 Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad (RUS)
David Teivonen FIN GAR Olympics 1908 6 June 1889 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksandr Tenyagin RUS
URS
FBL Olympics 1952 16 August 1927 Gatchina, Leningrad (RUS)
Einari Teräsvirta FIN ART/GAR Olympics/Non-Medal 1932—1952 7 December 1914 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Paavo Toivari FIN ATH Olympics 1948 11 January 1917 Kondratyevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksanteri Toivola FIN WRE Olympics 1924—1928 4 March 1893 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Elsa Torikka FIN ATH Olympics 1952 19 February 1930 Koltushi, Leningrad (RUS)
Eino Tukiainen FIN GAR Olympics 1936 1 January 1915 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Irina Turundayevskaya RUS
URS
ALP Olympics 1968 4 February 1947 ?, Leningrad (RUS)
Aale Tynni FIN ART Olympics 1948 3 October 1913 Bolshiye Kolpany, Leningrad (RUS)
Oleg Tyurin RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1964 29 June 1937 Sinyavino, Leningrad (RUS)
Jorma Valkama FIN ATH Olympics 1952—1960 4 October 1928 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Jorma Valtonen FIN ATH Olympics 1952 29 March 1923 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Antero Vanhanen FIN WRE Olympics 1960 1 April 1935 Otradnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Pauli Vesterinen FIN ATH Olympics 1948 20 November 1923 Pobeda, Leningrad (RUS)
Pirkko Vilppunen FIN GAR Olympics 1952 19 May 1934 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Georg Vinogradov EST BKB Non-starter 1936 18 April 1915 Pavlovsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Kalevi Viskari FIN GAR Olympics 1952 15 June 1928 Svetogorsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Aleksandr Vlasov ROC CRD Olympics 2020 23 April 1996 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Unto Wiitala FIN IHO Olympics/Referee 1952—1972 5 July 1925 Pionerskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Lauri Wilskman FIN ATH Olympics 1908 14 May 1887 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BTH Olympics 2002 6 October 1980 Dubrovka, Leningrad (RUS)
Lyudmila Yegorova RUS
URS
GAR Olympics 1956 24 February 1931 Lomonosov, Leningrad (RUS)
Vyacheslav Yekimov RUS
URS
CRD/CTR Olympics 1988—2004 4 February 1966 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Vladimir Yeshinov RUS
URS
ROW Olympics 1972—1976 18 February 1949 Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Urpo Ylönen FIN IHO Olympics/Non-starter 1964—1976 25 May 1943 Priozersk, Leningrad (RUS)
Olga Zavyalova RUS CCS Olympics 2002—2010 24 August 1972 Begunitsy, Leningrad (RUS)
Georgi Zažitski EST
URS
FEN Olympics 1972 5 February 1946 Luga, Leningrad (RUS)
Kseniya Zikunkova BLR BTH Olympics 2002—2006 2 February 1979 Kuznechnoye, Prioznyorsk, Leningrad (RUS)

People who died here (29)

Tjapko van Bergen NED ROW Olympics 1928 2 February 1944 Krakolye, Leningrad (RUS)
Waldemar Björkstén FIN SAL Olympics 1912 31 May 1933 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Ivar Böhling FIN WRE Olympics 1912 12 January 1929 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Bror Brenner FIN SAL Olympics 1912 17 April 1923 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Valery Bulyshev RUS
URS
ATH Olympics 1960—1964 15 August 2013 Vsevolozhsk, Leningrad (RUS)
Sulo Cederström FIN SHO Olympics 1936 26 June 1944 Gvardeyskoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Oskari Friman FIN WRE Olympics 1920—1924 19 October 1933 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Uno Häggman FIN ATH 1906 1906 18 May 1936 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Hermann Heibel GER SWM Olympics 1936 19 August 1941 Valovo, Kingisepp raion, Leningrad (RUS)
Gunnar Höckert FIN ATH Olympics 1936 11 February 1940 Marjapellonmäki, Dyatlovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Kalle Jalkanen FIN CCS Olympics 1936 5 September 1941 Lembolovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Kalle Järvinen FIN ATH Olympics/Non-starter 1928—1932 25 August 1941 Koirinvaara, Leningrad (RUS)
Birger Johansson FIN CSP Olympics 1936 4 January 1940 Marjapellonmäki, Dyatlovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Michael Kirchmann GER MSP Non-Medal 1936 15 November 1942 near Volkhov, Leningrad (RUS)
Aaro Kiviperä FIN MPN Olympics 1936 11 July 1944 Druzhnoye, Leningrad (RUS)
Riku Korhonen FIN GAR Olympics 1908 7 January 1932 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Lauri Koskela FIN WRE Olympics 1932—1936 3 August 1944 Baryshevo, Leningrad (RUS)
Fritz Landertinger AUT CMA Olympics 1936 18 January 1943 Shlisselburg, Leningrad (RUS)
Martti Lappalainen FIN CCS Olympics 1928—1932 6 October 1941 Mäntysova, Leningrad (RUS)
Martti Marttelin FIN ATH Olympics 1928 1 March 1940 Burnaya River, Leningrad (RUS)
Konrad Miersch GER MPN Olympics 1932 2 March 1942 Lyuban, Leningrad (RUS)
Pavel Morshchinin RUS
URS
CCS Olympics 1960 30 May 2009 Krasnoye Selo, Leningrad (RUS)
Michael Murach GER BOX Olympics 1936 1 August 1941 Dubrovka, Leningrad (RUS)
Mauri Noroma FIN GAR Olympics 1928—1936 23 December 1939 Pravdino, Leningrad (RUS)
Wilhelm Rietschel GER ART Olympics 1936 18 December 1941 Ropsha, Leningrad (RUS)
Rinnat Safin RUS
URS
BTH Olympics 1972 22 October 2014 near Kirishi, Leningrad (RUS)
Nestori Toivonen FIN SHO Olympics 1912—1920 6 April 1927 Gromovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Harry Wahl FIN SAL Olympics 1912 31 July 1940 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Lauri Wilskman FIN ATH Olympics 1908 25 November 1937 Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)

Affiliations

Dynamo Kavgolovo, Toksovo (RUS) Toksovo, Leningrad (RUS)
Hallan Visa, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viipurin Ampumaseura, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viipurin Miekkailijat, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viipurin Reipas, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viipurin Tarmo, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Viipurin Voimailijat, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Wiborgs Läns Segelförening, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)
Wiipurin Sudet, Vyborg (RUS) Vyborg, Leningrad (RUS)