|
| Event type

50 metres Freestyle, Girls

Date17 – 20 August 2010
StatusYOG
LocationSingapore Sports School, Singapore
Participants63 from 60 countries
PosSwimmerNOCR1SFFinal
=1Anna SantamansFRA25.74 (1 h7)25.48 (1 h2)25.40 (=1)Gold
=1Tang YiCHN26.00 (1 h9)25.68 (2 h2)25.40 (=1)Gold
3Emma McKeonAUS25.85 (2 h7)25.60 (1 h1)25.61 (3)Bronze
4Alessandra MarchioroBRA26.34 (1 h8)25.85 (2 h1)25.92 (4)
5Lovisa ErikssonSWE26.41 (2 h8)26.32 (4 h1)25.96 (5)
6Amanda LimSGP26.61 (3 h9)26.14 (3 h1)26.05 (6)
7Carolina BergamaschiBRA26.35 (2 h9)26.13 (3 h2)26.24 (7)
8Manon MinnebooNED26.44 (3 h7)26.25 (4 h2)26.35 (8)
9Ingibjörg JónsdóttirISL26.87 (3 h8)26.47 (5 h1)
10Lotta NevalainenFIN26.85 (4 h7)26.60 (5 h2)
11Lauren EarpCAN26.96 (4 h8)26.62 (6 h2)
12Yu Wai TingHKG26.92 (5 h7)26.64 (6 h1)
13Chinyere PigotSUR27.00 (5 h8)26.69 (7 h1)
14Lina RathsackGER27.07 (6 h8)26.76 (8 h1)
15Nicol SamsonykISR26.91 (4 h9)27.01 (7 h2)
16Isabella ArcilaCOL27.04 (6 h7)29.77 (8 h2)
=17Gabriela ŅikitinaLAT27.10 (1 h6)
=17Jasmine AlkhaldiPHI27.10 (5 h9)
19Zaineb KhalfallahTUN27.19 (1 h2)
=20Ana RodriguesPOR27.20 (7 h7)
=20Katriin KersaEST27.20 (7 h8)
22Katarina SimonovićSRB27.23 (8 h7)
23Natalia PawlaczekPOL27.42 (8 h8)
24Sarah RolkoLUX27.45 (6 h9)
25Karen VilhjálmsdóttirISL27.55 (2 h6)
26Diana ChangECU27.65 (3 h6)
27Kiera JanzenUSA27.93 (4 h6)
28Hristina MunchevaBUL27.97 (5 h6)
29María LópezPAR27.98 (1 h5)
30Tiana TasevskaMKD28.11 (6 h6)
31Bayan JumahSYR28.18 (2 h5)
32Amel MelihALG28.23 (3 h5)
33Amanda LiewBRU28.25 (4 h5)
34Bria DeveauxBAH28.27 (1 h3)
35Karlene TheodoraAHO28.36 (5 h5)
36Maria RosaPOR28.38 (7 h6)
37Kathryn MillinSWZ28.50 (2 h2)
38Sylvia BrunlehnerKEN28.55 (1 h4)
39Dayana CastroCRC28.60 (6 h5)
40Siona HuxleyLCA28.81 (7 h5)
41Fabiola EspinozaNCA28.90 (2 h3)
42Mercedes MilnerZAM28.93 (3 h2)
43Celeste BrownCOK29.40 (3 h3)
44Sabine HazbounPLE29.44 (2 h4)
45Madhawee WeerathungaSRI29.71 (1 h1)
46María LópezBOL29.93 (4 h2)
47Mariam FoumTAN30.51 (4 h3)
48Ayesha NoelGRN30.96 (5 h2)
49Reni JaniALB30.99 (5 h3)
50Zahra PintoMAW31.08 (2 h1)
51Maria GibbonsPLW31.43 (3 h4)
52Rohane CrichtonSAM31.74 (8 h5)
53Zeynab BaSEN31.85 (4 h4)
54Jennet SaryýewaTKM32.27 (5 h4)
55Rayleen DavidFSM32.32 (6 h4)
56Aminath ShajanMDV32.81 (7 h4)
57Hagar KabuaMHL33.82 (6 h3)
58Yanet GebremedhinETH34.84 (8 h4)
59Angelika OuédraogoBUR36.29 (6 h2)
60Marie Claudine IradukundaRWA39.62 (7 h3)
61Dahirou ZoubaydatCMR45.22 (3 h1)
62Josephine BlamoLBR1:02.67 (8 h3)
ACYulduz KuchkarovaUZB– (AC h6)DQ
DNSAksana DziamidavaBLR– (DNS h9)
DNSSarah WegriaBEL– (DNS h9)

Round One (19 August 2010 — 9:31)

Top 16 times advanced to semi-finals.

Heat #1 (9:31)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Madhawee WeerathungaSRI29.71
2Zahra PintoMAW31.08
3Dahirou ZoubaydatCMR45.22

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Zaineb KhalfallahTUN27.19
2Kathryn MillinSWZ28.50
3Mercedes MilnerZAM28.93
4María LópezBOL29.93
5Ayesha NoelGRN30.96
6Angelika OuédraogoBUR36.29

Heat #3

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Bria DeveauxBAH28.27
2Fabiola EspinozaNCA28.90
3Celeste BrownCOK29.40
4Mariam FoumTAN30.51
5Reni JaniALB30.99
6Hagar KabuaMHL33.82
7Marie Claudine IradukundaRWA39.62
8Josephine BlamoLBR1:02.67

Heat #4

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Sylvia BrunlehnerKEN28.55
2Sabine HazbounPLE29.44
3Maria GibbonsPLW31.43
4Zeynab BaSEN31.85
5Jennet SaryýewaTKM32.27
6Rayleen DavidFSM32.32
7Aminath ShajanMDV32.81
8Yanet GebremedhinETH34.84

Heat #5

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1María LópezPAR27.98
2Bayan JumahSYR28.18
3Amel MelihALG28.23
4Amanda LiewBRU28.25
5Karlene TheodoraAHO28.36
6Dayana CastroCRC28.60
7Siona HuxleyLCA28.81
8Rohane CrichtonSAM31.74

Heat #6

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Gabriela ŅikitinaLAT27.10
2Karen VilhjálmsdóttirISL27.55
3Diana ChangECU27.65
4Kiera JanzenUSA27.93
5Hristina MunchevaBUL27.97
6Tiana TasevskaMKD28.11
7Maria RosaPOR28.38
ACYulduz KuchkarovaUZBDQ

Heat #7

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anna SantamansFRA25.74Q
2Emma McKeonAUS25.85Q
3Manon MinnebooNED26.44Q
4Lotta NevalainenFIN26.85Q
5Yu Wai TingHKG26.92Q
6Isabella ArcilaCOL27.04Q
7Ana RodriguesPOR27.20
8Katarina SimonovićSRB27.23

Heat #8

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Alessandra MarchioroBRA26.34Q
2Lovisa ErikssonSWE26.41Q
3Ingibjörg JónsdóttirISL26.87Q
4Lauren EarpCAN26.96Q
5Chinyere PigotSUR27.00Q
6Lina RathsackGER27.07Q
7Katriin KersaEST27.20
8Natalia PawlaczekPOL27.42

Heat #9

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Tang YiCHN26.00Q
2Carolina BergamaschiBRA26.35Q
3Amanda LimSGP26.61Q
4Nicol SamsonykISR26.91Q
5Jasmine AlkhaldiPHI27.10
6Sarah RolkoLUX27.45
DNSAksana DziamidavaBLR
DNSSarah WegriaBEL

Semi-Finals (19 August 2010 — 18:52)

Top 8 times advanced to final.

Heat #1 (18:52)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Emma McKeonAUS25.60Q
2Alessandra MarchioroBRA25.85Q
3Amanda LimSGP26.14Q
4Lovisa ErikssonSWE26.32Q
5Ingibjörg JónsdóttirISL26.47
6Yu Wai TingHKG26.64
7Chinyere PigotSUR26.69
8Lina RathsackGER26.76

Heat #2

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
1Anna SantamansFRA25.48Q
2Tang YiCHN25.68Q
3Carolina BergamaschiBRA26.13Q
4Manon MinnebooNED26.25Q
5Lotta NevalainenFIN26.60
6Lauren EarpCAN26.62
7Nicol SamsonykISR27.01
8Isabella ArcilaCOL29.77

Final Round, Final (20 August 2010 — 18:33)

PosLaneSwimmerNOCTime
=1Anna SantamansFRA25.40
=1Tang YiCHN25.40
3Emma McKeonAUS25.61
4Alessandra MarchioroBRA25.92
5Lovisa ErikssonSWE25.96
6Amanda LimSGP26.05
7Carolina BergamaschiBRA26.24
8Manon MinnebooNED26.35