|
| Event type

Giant Slalom, Boys

Date19 January 2012 — 10:00
StatusYOG
LocationPatscherkofel, Igls
Participants64 from 56 countries
FormatTwo runs, total time determined placement.
Course Setter (Run 1)Gert EhnAUT
Course Setter (Run 2)Jean-François BelisleCAN
PosNrSkierNOCTimeRun 1Run 2
13Marco SchwarzAUT1:51.7057.31 (2)54.39 (1)Gold
211Hannes ZingerleITA1:52.1057.54 (5)54.56 (2)Silver
312Sandro SimonetSUI1:52.3357.46 (4)54.87 (4)Bronze
44Martin FjeldbergNOR1:52.8957.62 (6)55.27 (6)
55Marcus MonsenNOR1:53.3358.30 (9)55.03 (5)
620Istok RodešCRO1:54.4657.82 (7)56.64 (16)
78Seiya HiroshimaJPN1:54.7659.09 (11)55.67 (9)
827Klaus ErtlGER1:55.131:00.43 (19)54.70 (3)
923Tonis LuikEST1:55.5259.72 (14)55.80 (11)
1019Ian GutSUI1:55.541:00.15 (17)55.39 (7)
1130Alex LeeverUSA1:55.9859.89 (15)56.09 (12)
1233Artyom PakRUS1:56.091:00.50 (22)55.59 (8)
1338Miks ZvejnieksLAT1:56.471:00.31 (18)56.16 (13)
1436Harry Izard-PriceNZL1:57.071:00.76 (=25)56.31 (14)
1525Andrzej DziedzicPOL1:57.311:00.76 (=25)56.55 (15)
1634Lambert QuezelCAN1:57.411:00.75 (24)56.66 (17)
179Štefan HadalinSLO1:57.4859.27 (13)58.21 (23)
1846Manuel HugLIE1:57.601:00.44 (20)57.16 (19)
1937Strahinja StanisićSRB1:59.001:01.85 (29)57.15 (18)
2041Nikoloz KozanashviliGEO1:59.751:01.77 (28)57.98 (21)
2143Márton KékesiHUN1:59.911:02.15 (30)57.76 (20)
2242Martin ŠtěpánCZE2:00.271:01.25 (27)59.02 (26)
=2349Mihai CențiuROU2:01.081:02.69 (31)58.39 (24)
=2318Dries Van den BroeckeBEL2:01.081:05.32 (38)55.76 (10)
2522Juho SattanenFIN2:01.1059.12 (12)1:01.98 (34)
2645Ruslan SabitovKAZ2:01.571:03.52 (35)58.05 (22)
2747Frederik Munck BigomDEN2:01.941:03.07 (33)58.87 (25)
2852Dmytro MytsakUKR2:02.911:03.03 (32)59.88 (27)
2951Rokas ZaveckasLTU2:03.261:03.30 (34)59.96 (28)
3057Alex MohbatLBN2:04.471:04.26 (37)1:00.21 (29)
3148Marjan NashokuMKD2:05.301:03.84 (36)1:01.46 (32)
3264Tobias MacedoBRA2:07.571:06.51 (40)1:01.06 (30)
3354Bryan PelassyMON2:07.731:06.17 (39)1:01.56 (33)
3456Nima BahaIRI2:10.591:06.73 (42)1:03.86 (36)
3560Sive SpeelmanRSA2:12.211:08.96 (43)1:03.25 (35)
3659Vincenzo MichelottiSMR2:12.781:11.34 (45)1:01.44 (31)
3758Abel TesfamariamPHI2:14.331:10.20 (44)1:04.13 (37)
3863Wu Meng-CheTPE3:07.091:36.28 (47)1:30.81 (38)
3962Bibash LamaNEP3:13.681:42.29 (48)1:31.39 (39)
AC6Miha HrobatSLO56.95 (1)– (AC)DQ
AC2Victor SchullerFRA57.35 (3)– (AC)DNF
AC1Sebastián EcheverríaCHI58.13 (8)– (AC)DNF
AC24Mathias GrafAUT58.34 (10)– (AC)DNF
AC28Adría BertránESP59.94 (16)– (AC)DNF
AC31Ramiro FregoneseARG1:00.48 (21)– (AC)DNF
AC35Roman MurinSVK1:00.67 (23)– (AC)DNF
AC53Dinos LefkaritisCYP1:06.71 (41)– (AC)DNF
AC16Massimiliano ValcareggiGRE1:14.65 (46)– (AC)DNF
AC7Joan VerdúAND– (AC)DNF
AC10Leny HerpinFRA– (AC)DNF
AC13Fredrik BauerSWE– (AC)DNF
AC14Adam LamhamediMAR– (AC)DNF
AC15Lucas KrahnertGER– (AC)DNF
AC17Davide Da VillaITA– (AC)DNF
AC21Martin GrasicCAN– (AC)DNF
AC26Kim Dong-WuKOR– (AC)DNF
AC29Jakob Helgi BjarnasonISL– (AC)DNF
AC32Harry LaidlawAUS– (AC)DNF
AC39Georgi NushevBUL– (AC)DNF
AC40Marko SljivićBIH– (AC)DNF
AC44Paul HendersonGBR– (AC)DNF
AC50Shannon-Ogbani AbedaERI– (AC)DNF
AC55Arkady SemenchenkoUZB– (AC)DNF
AC61Mustafa TopalogluTUR– (AC)DQ