Bayer Leverkusen, Leverkusen (GER)

Affiliation ID 315
Full name Turn- und Sportverein Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Short name Bayer Leverkusen
Place Leverkusen (GER)
Sports ATH/BKB/BOB/BOX/BTH/FBL/FEN/GAR/HBL/IOC/JUD/VBV/VVO

Athletes (143)

Nadiem Amiri GER FBL 2020
Margit Bach FRG ATH 1972
Dieter Bast FRG FBL 1984
Dieter Baumann GER
FRG
ATH 1988—1996
Sebastian Bayer GER ATH 2008—2012
Lars Bender GER FBL 2016
Kurt Bendlin FRG ATH 1968
Hans-Jürgen Berger FRG ATH 1976
Hendrik Beyer GER ATH 1992
Lars Börgeling GER ATH 2004
Steffen Brand GER ATH 1992—1996
Julian Brandt GER FBL 2016
Uwe Brauer FRG BKB 1984
Sabine Braun GER
FRG
ATH 1984—2000
Dieter Büttner FRG ATH 1972
Alyn Camara GER ATH 2012—2016
Adnan Ćatić GER BOX 2000
Claus Dethloff GER ATH 1992—1996
Karsten Dilla GER ATH 2016
Landon Donovan USA FBL 2000
Cornelia Dumler GER VVO 2004
Danny Ecker GER ATH 2000—2008
Jonas Efferoth GER ATH 2010
Bernd Effing FRG GAR 1972
Jochen Eigenherr FRG ATH 1968
Gisela Ellenberger FRG ATH 1972
Dieter Engelhardt GER
FRG
ATH 1952
Michaela Erler GER HBL 1992—1996
Markus Esser GER ATH 2000—2008
Hans Faßl GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1968
Karl Fleschen FRG ATH 1976
Roman Fricke GER ATH 2004
Charles Friedek GER ATH 1996—2004
Anneliese Gerhards GER
FRG
ATH 1960—1972
Claudia Gesell GER ATH 2000—2004
Andreas Gloerfeld FRG ATH 1972
Marion Goldkamp GER ATH 1992
Vratislav Greško SVK FBL 2000
Sybille Gruner GER HBL 1992
Ferdinand Haas GER
FRG
ATH 1964
Henning Harnisch GER BKB 1992
Britta Heidemann GER FEN/IOC 2004—2016
Frankie Hejduk USA FBL 1996—2000
Klaus-Peter Hennig FRG ATH 1968—1972
Gerhard Hennige FRG ATH 1968
Rolf Herings GER
FRG
ATH 1964—1968
Bernd Herrmann FRG ATH 1972—1976
Peter Hess FRG BOX 1972
Jürgen Hingsen FRG ATH 1984—1988
Franz-Peter Hofmeister FRG ATH 1976
Willi Holdorf GER
FRG
ATH 1964
Thomas Hörster FRG FBL 1988
Astrid Hühn FRG HBL 1984
Peter Hussing FRG BOX 1972—1984
Rita Jahn-Wilden FRG ATH 1968—1976
Ralf Jaros GER
FRG
ATH 1984—1992
Martin Jellinghaus FRG ATH 1968—1972
Dietrich Keller FRG BKB 1972
Hajnalka Kiraly-Picot FRA FEN 2004—2008
Linda Kisabaka GER ATH 1992—1996
Konstanze Klosterhalfen GER ATH 2014—2020
Karsten Kobs GER ATH 1996—2004
Sanaa Koubaa GER ATH 2016
Annike Krahn GER FBL 2008—2016
Melanie Kraus GER ATH 2008
Sonja Krolik-Oberem GER ATH 1996—2000
Arnd Krüger FRG ATH 1968
Floé Kühnert GER ATH 2004
Corinna Kunze FRG HBL 1984
Dieter Kuprella FRG BKB 1972
Reinhard Kuretzky FRG ATH 1972
Peter Lérant SVK FBL 2000
Randy Lewis GRN ATH 2004—2008
Silke Lichtenhagen GER ATH 1996
Petra Lobinger GER ATH 1996
Tim Lobinger GER ATH 1996—2008
Anna Loerper GER HBL 2008
Dieter Löhr GER
FRG
FEN 1960
Ralf Lübke FRG ATH 1984—1988
Paul Meier GER ATH 1992
Aleixo-Platini Menga GER ATH 2016
Christa Merten FRG ATH 1972
Ulrike Meyfarth FRG ATH 1972—1984
Katharina Molitor GER ATH 2008—2012
Anne Müller GER HBL 2008
Steffi Nerius GER ATH 1996—2008
Hein-Direck Neu FRG ATH 1968—1976
Günther Nickel FRG ATH 1972
Sorina Nwachukwu GER ATH 2008
Jennifer Oeser GER ATH 2008—2016
Edith Oker FRG ATH 1984
Manfred Ommer FRG ATH 1972
Dirk-Achim Pajonk GER ATH 1996
Hans-Joachim Perk FRG ATH 1972
Regina Philips FRG JUD 1988
Petra Platen FRG HBL 1984
Klaus Ploghaus FRG ATH 1984
Jochen Pollex FRG BKB 1972
Elvira Poßekel FRG ATH 1976
Mateusz Przybylko GER ATH 2016—2020
Jan Quast GER BOX 1992
Kathy Radzuweit GER VVO 2004
Heike Redetzky-Henkel GER
FRG
ATH 1984—1992
Wolfgang Reinhardt GER
FRG
ATH 1964
Claudio Reyna USA FBL 1992—1996
Christian Rhoden GER ATH 2000
Miryam Roper GER
PAN
JUD 2012—2020
Heide Rosendahl FRG ATH 1968—1972
Hans Schenk GER
FRG
ATH 1964
Tobias Scherbarth GER ATH 2016
Claus Schiprowski FRG ATH 1968
Julia Schlecht GER VVO 2004
Ulrike Schmidt GER VBV 2000
Arnd Schmitt GER
FRG
FEN 1988—2000
Uta Schorn FRG GAR 1972—1976
Alexandra Schreiber GER
FRG
JUD 1988—1992
Heidi Schüller FRG ATH 1972
Manfred Schumann FRG ATH/BOB 1972—1976
Regina Schüttenhelm GER JUD 1992
Reinhard Skricek FRG BOX 1976
Silke Spiegelburg GER ATH 2004—2012
Gunther Spielvogel FRG ATH 1968
Linda Stahl GER ATH 2012—2016
Gudi Staub GER VBV 2000
Manfred Steffny FRG ATH 1968—1972
Laura Steinbach GER HBL 2008
Michael Stolle GER ATH 1996—2000
Christina Sussiek FRG ATH 1984
Klaus Tafelmeier FRG ATH 1984—1988
Norbert Thimm FRG BKB 1972
Carlo Thränhardt FRG ATH 1984—1988
Ingrid Thyssen FRG ATH 1984—1988
Ellen Tittel-Wellmann FRG ATH 1972—1976
Claudia Weber GER JUD 1992
Heinz Weis GER
FRG
ATH 1988—2000
René Weller FRG BOX 1976
Liesel Westermann FRG ATH 1968—1972
Lukas Wilaschek GER BOX 2004
Emil Willer GER
FRG
BOX 1960
Nils Winter GER ATH 2004
Clara Woltering GER HBL 2008
Jan Wüstenfeld GER BTH 1998
Zé Elias BRA FBL 1996