3x3 Basketball
|
3x3 Basketball, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Rae Lin D'Alie • Chiara Consolini • Marcella Filippi • Giulia Rulli |
Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Mauro Nespoli |
2 |
Silver |
Individual, Women |
Lucilla Boari |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Chiara Rebagliati |
=17 |
|
|
Tatiana Andreoli |
=33 |
|
Team, Women |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Tatiana Andreoli • Lucilla Boari • Chiara Rebagliati |
Team, Mixed |
Italy |
=9 |
|
|
Mauro Nespoli • Chiara Rebagliati |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Individual All-Around, Men |
Ludovico Edalli |
38 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Men |
Ludovico Edalli |
33 r1/2 |
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Ludovico Edalli |
60 r1/2 |
|
Horizontal Bar, Men |
Ludovico Edalli |
25 r1/2 |
|
Rings, Men |
Marco Lodadio |
9 r1/2 |
|
|
Ludovico Edalli |
45 r1/2 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Ludovico Edalli |
32 r1/2 |
|
Individual All-Around, Women |
Martina Maggio |
19 |
|
|
Alice D'Amato |
20 |
|
|
Asia D'Amato |
34 r1/2 |
|
|
Vanessa Ferrari |
DNF |
|
Team All-Around, Women |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Asia D'Amato • Alice D'Amato • Vanessa Ferrari • Martina Maggio |
Floor Exercise, Women |
Vanessa Ferrari |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lara Mori |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Alice D'Amato |
28 r1/2 |
|
|
Martina Maggio |
45 r1/2 |
|
|
Asia D'Amato |
76 r1/2 |
|
Uneven Bars, Women |
Alice D'Amato |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Asia D'Amato |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Martina Maggio |
30 r1/2 |
|
|
Vanessa Ferrari |
DNS |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Asia D'Amato |
=29 r1/2 |
|
|
Martina Maggio |
31 r1/2 |
|
|
Alice D'Amato |
48 r1/2 |
|
|
Vanessa Ferrari |
=52 r1/2 |
|
|
Lara Mori |
62 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Linda Cerruti • Costanza Ferro |
Team, Women |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Beatrice Callegari • Domiziana Cavanna • Linda Cerruti • Francesca Deidda • Costanza Di Camillo • Costanza Ferro • Gemma Galli • Enrica Piccoli |
Athletics
|
100 metres, Men |
Lamont Marcell Jacobs |
1 |
Gold |
|
Filippo Tortu |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Eseosa Desalu |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Antonio Infantino |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Davide Re |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Edoardo Scotti |
4 h6 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Yemaneberhan Crippa |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Yemaneberhan Crippa |
11 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Eyob Faniel |
20 |
|
|
Yassine El-Fathaoui |
46 |
|
|
Yassine Rachik |
DNF |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Paolo Dal Molin |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Hassane Fofana |
8 h2 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Alessandro Sibilio |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Ala Zoghlami |
9 |
|
|
Ahmed Abdelwahed |
14 |
|
|
Osama Zoghlami |
4 h3 r1/2 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Lorenzo Patta • Lamont Marcell Jacobs • Eseosa Desalu • Filippo Tortu • Davide Manenti (DNS) • Hillary Polanco (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Davide Re • Vladimir Aceti • Edoardo Scotti • Alessandro Sibilio • Lorenzo Benati (DNS) • Matteo Galvan (DNS) • Giuseppe Leonardi (DNS) |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Massimo Stano |
1 |
Gold |
|
Francesco Fortunato |
15 |
|
|
Federico Tontodonati |
44 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Andrea Agrusti |
23 |
|
|
Teodorico Caporaso |
DNF |
|
|
Marco De Luca |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Men |
Gianmarco Tamberi |
=1 |
Gold |
|
Stefano Sottile |
=26 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Claudio Stecchi |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Filippo Randazzo |
8 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Andrea Dallavalle |
9 |
|
|
Emmanuel Ihemeje |
11 |
|
|
Tobia Bocchi |
13 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Zane Weir |
5 |
|
|
Leonardo Fabbri |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Nick Ponzio |
20 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Giovanni Faloci |
29 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Anna Bongiorni |
8 h3 r3/4 |
|
|
Vittoria Fontana |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Gloria Hooper |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Dalia Kaddari |
8 h3 r2/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Elena Bellò |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Gaia Sabbatini |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Federica Del Buono |
11 h1 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Nadia Battocletti |
7 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Giovanna Epis |
32 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Luminosa Bogliolo |
4 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Elisa Maria di Lazzaro |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Yadisleidy Pedroso |
5 h3 r2/3 |
|
|
Linda Olivieri |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Eleonora Marchiando |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Italy |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Johanelis Herrera (DNS) • Zaynab Dosso (DNS) • Irene Siragusa • Gloria Hooper • Anna Bongiorni • Vittoria Fontana |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Italy |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Anna Polinari (DNS) • Ayomide Folorunso (DNS) • Raphaela Lukudo (DNS) • Maria Benedicta Chigbolu • Alice Mangione • Petra Nardelli • Rebecca Borga |
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Antonella Palmisano |
1 |
Gold |
|
Valentina Trapletti |
18 |
|
|
Eleonora Giorgi |
52 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Elena Vallortigara |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Alessia Trost |
21 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Elisa Molinarolo |
18 r1/2 |
|
|
Roberta Bruni |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Dariya Derkach |
21 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Daisy Osakue |
12 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Sara Fantini |
12 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Mixed |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Brayan Lopez (DNS) • Giancarla Trevisan (DNS) • Edoardo Scotti • Alice Mangione • Rebecca Borga • Vladimir Aceti |
Basketball
|
Basketball, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Marco Spissu • Niccolò Mannion • Stefano Tonut • Danilo Gallinari • Nicolò Melli • Simone Fontecchio • Amedeo Tessitori • Giampaolo Ricci • Riccardo Moraschini • Michele Vitali • Achille Polonara • Alessandro Pajola |
Beach Volleyball
|
Beach Volleyball, Men |
Italy 2 |
=5 |
|
|
Paolo Nicolai • Daniele Lupo |
|
Italy 1 |
=19 |
|
|
Adrian Carambula • Enrico Rossi |
Beach Volleyball, Women |
Italy |
=19 |
|
|
Marta Menegatti • Viktoria Orsi Toth |
Boxing
|
Flyweight, Women |
Giordana Sorrentino |
=9 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Irma Testa |
=3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Women |
Rebecca Nicoli |
=9 |
|
Welterweight, Women |
Angela Carini |
=9 |
|
Canoe Slalom
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men |
Giovanni De Gennaro |
14 |
|
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women |
Stefanie Horn |
4 |
|
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Women |
Marta Bertoncelli |
15 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men |
Manfredi Rizza |
2 |
Silver |
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Samuele Burgo |
9 |
|
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Samuele Burgo • Luca Beccaro |
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women |
Francesca Genzo |
7 |
|
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women |
Francesca Genzo |
38 |
|
Cycling BMX Racing
|
BMX, Men |
Giacomo Fantoni |
18 |
|
Cycling Mountain Bike
|
Cross-Country, Men |
Gerhard Kerschbaumer |
20 |
|
|
Luca Braidot |
25 |
|
|
Nadir Colledani |
34 |
|
Cross-Country, Women |
Eva Lechner |
25 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Alberto Bettiol |
14 |
|
|
Gianni Moscon |
20 |
|
|
Damiano Caruso |
24 |
|
|
Vincenzo Nibali |
53 |
|
|
Giulio Ciccone |
60 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Men |
Filippo Ganna |
5 |
|
|
Alberto Bettiol |
11 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Elisa Longo Borghini |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Marta Cavalli |
8 |
|
|
Marta Bastianelli |
44 |
|
|
Soraya Paladin |
48 |
|
Individual Time Trial, Women |
Elisa Longo Borghini |
10 |
|
Cycling Track
|
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Simone Consonni • Filippo Ganna • Francesco Lamon • Jonathan Milan • Elia Viviani (DNS) |
Madison, Men |
Italy |
10 |
|
|
Simone Consonni • Elia Viviani |
Omnium, Men |
Elia Viviani |
3 |
Bronze |
Team Pursuit, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Elisa Balsamo • Letizia Paternoster • Martina Alzini • Vittoria Guazzini • Rachele Barbieri |
Omnium, Women |
Elisa Balsamo |
14 |
|
Madison, Women |
Italy |
8 |
|
|
Elisa Balsamo • Letizia Paternoster |
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Lorenzo Marsaglia |
20 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Men |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Lorenzo Marsaglia • Giovanni Tocci |
Platform, Women |
Sarah Jodoin Di Maria |
14 |
|
|
Noemi Batki |
27 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Women |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Elena Bertocchi • Chiara Pellacani |
Equestrian Dressage
|
Individual, Open |
Francesco Zaza |
43 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Susanna Bordone |
18 |
|
|
Arianna Schivo |
26 |
|
|
Vittoria Panizzon |
27 |
|
Team, Open |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Stefano Brecciaroli (DNS) • Arianna Schivo • Susanna Bordone • Vittoria Panizzon |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Emanuele Gaudiano |
=47 r1/2 |
|
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Daniele Garozzo |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alessio Foconi |
9 |
|
|
Andrea Cassarà |
10 |
|
Foil, Team, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Alessio Foconi • Daniele Garozzo • Giorgio Avola • Andrea Cassarà (DNS) |
Épée, Individual, Men |
Andrea Santarelli |
4 |
|
|
Enrico Garozzo |
20 |
|
|
Marco Fichera |
23 |
|
Épée, Team, Men |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Marco Fichera • Andrea Santarelli • Enrico Garozzo • Gabriele Cimini |
Sabre, Individual, Men |
Luigi Samele |
2 |
Silver |
|
Enrico Berrè |
7 |
|
|
Luca Curatoli |
17 |
|
Sabre, Team, Men |
Italy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Luca Curatoli • Luigi Samele • Enrico Berrè • Aldo Montano |
Foil, Individual, Women |
Alice Volpi |
4 |
|
|
Arianna Errigo |
5 |
|
|
Martina Batini |
19 |
|
Foil, Team, Women |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alice Volpi • Arianna Errigo • Martina Batini • Erica Cipressa |
Épée, Individual, Women |
Federica Isola |
6 |
|
|
Rossella Fiamingo |
8 |
|
|
Mara Navarria |
10 |
|
Épée, Team, Women |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Rossella Fiamingo • Federica Isola • Mara Navarria • Alberta Santuccio |
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Irene Vecchi |
12 |
|
|
Rossella Gregorio |
23 |
|
|
Martina Criscio |
24 |
|
Sabre, Team, Women |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Rossella Gregorio • Martina Criscio • Irene Vecchi • Michela Battiston |
Golf
|
Individual, Men |
Renato Paratore |
=27 |
|
|
Guido Migliozzi |
=32 |
|
Individual, Women |
Giulia Molinaro |
=46 |
|
|
Lucrezia Colombotto Rosso |
59 |
|
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Men |
Manuel Lombardo |
=5 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Fabio Basile |
=17 |
|
Half-Middleweight, Men |
Christian Parlati |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Nicholas Mungai |
=17 |
|
Extra-Lightweight, Women |
Francesca Milani |
=17 |
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Odette Giuffrida |
=3 |
Bronze |
Half-Middleweight, Women |
Maria Centracchio |
=3 |
Bronze |
Middleweight, Women |
Alice Bellandi |
=7 |
|
Team, Mixed |
Italy |
=9 |
|
|
Nicholas Mungai • Odette Giuffrida • Fabio Basile • Maria Centracchio • Christian Parlati • Alice Bellandi • Francesca Milani (DNS) • Manuel Lombardo (DNS) |
Karate
|
Kata, Men |
Mattia Busato |
=7 |
|
Kumite, ≤67 kg, Men |
Angelo Crescenzo |
DNF |
|
Kumite, ≤75 kg, Men |
Luigi Busà |
1 |
Gold |
Kata, Women |
Viviana Bottaro |
=3 |
Bronze |
Kumite, >61 kg, Women |
Silvia Semeraro |
=5 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Men |
Gregorio Paltrinieri |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Mario Sanzullo |
14 |
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Rachele Bruni |
14 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Women |
Alice Sotero |
4 |
|
|
Elena Micheli |
33 |
|
Rhythmic Gymnastics
|
Individual, Women |
Milena Baldassarri |
6 |
|
|
Alexandra Agiurgiuculese |
15 |
|
Group, Women |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Martina Centofanti • Agnese Duranti • Alessia Maurelli • Daniela Mogurean • Martina Santandrea |
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Gennaro Di Mauro |
8 |
|
Quadruple Sculls, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Simone Venier • Andrea Panizza • Luca Rambaldi • Giacomo Gentili |
Coxless Pairs, Men |
Italy |
11 |
|
|
Marco Di Costanzo • Giovanni Abagnale • Vincenzo Abbagnale |
Coxless Fours, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Matteo Castaldo • Marco Di Costanzo • Matteo Lodo • Giuseppe Vicino • Bruno Rosetti |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Stefano Oppo • Pietro Ruta |
Double Sculls, Women |
Italy |
9 |
|
|
Alessandra Patelli • Chiara Ondoli |
Quadruple Sculls, Women |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Valentina Iseppi • Alessandra Montesano • Veronica Lisi • Stefania Gobbi |
Coxless Pairs, Women |
Italy |
12 |
|
|
Kiri Tontodonati • Aisha Rocek |
Lightweight Double Sculls, Women |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Valentina Rodini • Federica Cesarini |
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
Mattia Camboni |
5 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Men |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Giacomo Ferrari • Giulio Calabrò |
Windsurfer, Women |
Marta Maggetti |
4 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Silvia Zennaro |
7 |
|
Two Person Dinghy, Women |
Italy |
13 |
|
|
Elena Berta • Bianca Caruso |
Multihull, Mixed |
Italy |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ruggero Tita • Caterina Banti |
Shooting
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men |
Paolo Monna |
26 |
|
Rapid-Fire Pistol, 25 metres, Men |
Tommaso Chelli |
14 |
|
|
Riccardo Mazzetti |
16 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Lorenzo Bacci |
34 |
|
|
Marco Suppini |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men |
Marco De Nicolo |
19 |
|
|
Lorenzo Bacci |
30 |
|
Trap, Men |
Mauro De Filippis |
10 |
|
Skeet, Men |
Tammaro Cassandro |
6 |
|
|
Gabriele Rossetti |
10 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Sofia Ceccarello |
10 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Sofia Ceccarello |
21 |
|
Trap, Women |
Silvana Stanco |
5 |
|
|
Jessica Rossi |
8 |
|
Skeet, Women |
Diana Bacosi |
2 |
Silver |
|
Chiara Càinero |
20 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Team, Mixed |
Italy |
24 |
|
|
Sofia Ceccarello • Marco Suppini |
Trap, Team, Mixed |
Italy |
12 |
|
|
Jessica Rossi • Mauro De Filippis |
Skateboarding
|
Park, Men |
Alessandro Mazzara |
12 |
|
|
Ivan Federico |
18 |
|
Street, Women |
Asia Lanzi |
14 |
|
Softball
|
Softball, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Fabrizia Marrone • Alexia Lacatena • Ilaria Cacciamani • Andrea Filler • Amanda Fama • Giulia Longhi • Elisa Cecchetti • Greta Cecchetti • Marta Gasparotto • Erika Piancastelli • Laura Vigna • Andrea Howard • Beatrice Ricchi • Emily Carosone • Giulia Koutsoyanopulos |
Sport Climbing
|
Combined, Men |
Michael Piccolruaz |
15 |
|
|
Ludovico Fossali |
19 |
|
Combined, Women |
Laura Rogora |
15 |
|
Surfing
|
Shortboard, Men |
Leonardo Fioravanti |
=9 |
|
Swimming
|
50 metres Freestyle, Men |
Lorenzo Zazzeri |
7 |
|
|
Santo Condorelli |
19 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Men |
Alessandro Miressi |
6 |
|
|
Thomas Ceccon |
12 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Stefano Ballo |
10 |
|
|
Stefano Di Cola |
14 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gabriele Detti |
6 |
|
|
Marco De Tullio |
10 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gregorio Paltrinieri |
2 |
Silver |
|
Gabriele Detti |
12 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Gregorio Paltrinieri |
4 |
|
|
Domenico Acerenza |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Italy |
2 |
Silver |
|
Alessandro Miressi • Thomas Ceccon • Lorenzo Zazzeri • Manuel Frigo • Santo Condorelli |
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men |
Italy |
5 |
|
|
Stefano Ballo • Matteo Ciampi • Filippo Megli • Stefano Di Cola • Marco De Tullio |
100 metres Backstroke, Men |
Thomas Ceccon |
4 |
|
|
Simone Sabbioni |
=17 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Men |
Matteo Restivo |
20 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Nicolò Martinenghi |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Federico Poggio |
15 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Men |
Federico Burdisso |
17 |
|
|
Santo Condorelli |
31 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Men |
Federico Burdisso |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Giacomo Carini |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alberto Razzetti |
9 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Men |
Alberto Razzetti |
8 |
|
|
Pier Andrea Matteazzi |
19 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Men |
Italy |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Thomas Ceccon • Nicolò Martinenghi • Federico Burdisso • Alessandro Miressi |
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini |
DNS |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Federica Pellegrini |
7 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simona Quadarella |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Martina Caramignoli |
20 |
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Women |
Simona Quadarella |
5 |
|
|
Martina Caramignoli |
13 |
|
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Women |
Italy |
DQ |
|
|
Stefania Pirozzi • Anna Chiara Mascolo • Giulia Vetrano • Federica Pellegrini |
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Margherita Panziera |
11 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Margherita Panziera |
9 |
|
100 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Martina Carraro |
7 |
|
|
Benedetta Pilato |
DQ |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Women |
Francesca Fangio |
15 |
|
|
Martina Carraro |
21 |
|
100 metres Butterfly, Women |
Elena Di Liddo |
13 |
|
|
Ilaria Bianchi |
15 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Sara Franceschi |
13 |
|
|
Ilaria Cusinato |
14 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Ilaria Cusinato |
8 |
|
|
Sara Franceschi |
9 |
|
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Margherita Panziera • Martina Carraro • Elena Di Liddo • Federica Pellegrini • Arianna Castiglioni |
4 × 100 metres Medley Relay, Mixed |
Italy |
4 |
|
|
Thomas Ceccon • Nicolò Martinenghi • Elena Di Liddo • Federica Pellegrini • Simone Sabbioni |
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Debora Vivarelli |
=49 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Vito Dell'Aquila |
1 |
Gold |
Welterweight, Men |
Simone Alessio |
=9 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Fabio Fognini |
=9 |
|
|
Lorenzo Sonego |
=17 |
|
|
Lorenzo Musetti |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
Italy |
=9 |
|
|
Lorenzo Musetti • Lorenzo Sonego |
Singles, Women |
Camila Giorgi |
=5 |
|
|
Sara Errani |
=33 |
|
|
Jasmine Paolini |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Women |
Italy |
=9 |
|
|
Sara Errani • Jasmine Paolini |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Gianluca Pozzatti |
37 |
|
|
Delian Stateff |
39 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Alice Betto |
7 |
|
|
Verena Steinhauser |
20 |
|
|
Angelica Olmo |
DNF |
|
Relay, Mixed |
Italy |
8 |
|
|
Verena Steinhauser • Gianluca Pozzatti • Alice Betto • Delian Stateff |
Volleyball
|
Volleyball, Men |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Jiri Kovar • Luca Vettori • Osmany Juantorena • Simone Giannelli • Ivan Zaytsev • Matteo Piano • Massimo Colaci • Gianluca Galassi • Riccardo Sbertoli • Simone Anzani • Alessandro Michieletto • Daniele Lavia |
Volleyball, Women |
Italy |
6 |
|
|
Indre Sorokaite • Ofelia Malinov • Monica De Gennaro • Raphaela Folie • Alessia Orro • Caterina Bosetti • Cristina Chirichella • Anna Danesi • Sarah Fahr • Elena Pietrini • Miriam Sylla • Paola Egonu |
Water Polo
|
Water Polo, Men |
Italy |
7 |
|
|
Marco Del Lungo • Francesco Di Fulvio • Stefano Luongo • Pietro Figlioli • Nicholas Presciutti • Alessandro Velotto • Vincenzo Renzuto • Gonzalo Echenique • Niccolò Figari • Michaël Bodegas • Matteo Aicardi • Vincenzo Dolce • Gianmarco Nicosia |
Weightlifting
|
Featherweight, Men |
Davide Ruiu |
6 |
|
Lightweight, Men |
Mirko Zanni |
3 |
Bronze |
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Antonino Pizzolato |
3 |
Bronze |
Lightweight, Women |
Grazia Alemanno |
11 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Giorgia Bordignon |
2 |
Silver |
Wrestling
|
Middleweight, Freestyle, Men |
Frank Chamizo |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Abraham Conyedo |
=3 |
Bronze |