Warszawa (Warsaw), Mazowieckie (POL)

Details

NameWarszawa
Administrative divisionMazowieckie
CountryPoland
English nameWarsaw

People born here (326)

Adam Adamczyk POL JUD 1972—1976 1 October 1950
Bernard Aluchna POL SWM 1960 20 August 1937
Zdzisław Ambroziak POL VVO 1968—1972 1 January 1944
Andrzej Badeński POL ATH 1964—1972 10 May 1943
Piotr Balcerzak POL ATH 2000 25 June 1975
Edmund Bartłomiejczyk POL ART 1932 5 November 1885
Zbigniew Bartman POL VVO 2012 4 May 1987
Tomasz Bartnik POL SHO 2020 15 January 1990
Jolanta Bebel-Rzymowska POL FEN 1972—1976 4 December 1950
Michał Bielczyk POL ATH 2004 5 June 1984
Piotr Bielczyk POL ATH 1976 17 February 1952
Zofia Bielczyk POL ATH 1976—1980 22 September 1958
Tadeusz Blauth POL BKB 1964 1 July 1939
Piotr Bochenek POL ROW 2000 15 July 1975
Wiesław Bocheński POL WRE 1968 7 January 1944
Paulina Boenisz POL MPN 2000—2008 28 September 1978
Małgorzata Bogucka POL ATH 1976 9 December 1954
Ryszard Borzuchowski POL ROW 1936 6 August 1910
Anna Brandysiewicz POL ROW 1976 6 April 1955
Adam Bronikowski POL ROW 2000—2004 11 March 1978
Edward Bryzemejster POL SAL 1924 3 April 1877
Marcin Brzeziński POL ROW 2008—2020 6 January 1984
Antoni Brzozowski POL ROW 1924 11 December 1900
Piotr Buciarski DEN ATH 2004 22 November 1975
Wojciech Buciarski POL ATH 1972—1976 17 April 1950
Bohdan Bułakowski POL ATH 1980 11 January 1950
Michał Butkiewicz POL FEN 1968 18 August 1942
Sławomir Chmura POL SSK 2010 5 November 1983
Dorota Chylak POL SWM 1988 14 November 1966
Dorota Chytrowska-Mika POL SHO 1992 1 September 1954
Grzegorz Ciastek POL GAR 1976 28 April 1955
Alina Cichecka POL GAR 1936 2 September 1916
Marian Cieniewski POL WRE 1928 6 December 1903
Marcin Cieślak POL SWM 2010—2012 7 April 1992
Sławomir Cieślakowski POL ROW 1988 2 May 1961
Konrad Czajkowski POL CTR 2000 11 January 1980
Edmund Czaplicki POL IHO 1928 30 October 1904
Tadeusz Czerwiński POL SHO 1992—1996 30 September 1964
Maria Cześnik POL TRI 2008—2012 3 August 1977
Sylwia Czwojdzińska POL MPN 2004—2012 25 February 1983
Damian Czykier POL ATH 2016—2020 10 August 1992
Krystyna Dąbrowska POL ART 1936 26 November 1906
Bartosz Dawidowski POL Referee/SSK 2022 24 February 1983
Weronika Deresz POL ROW 2016 5 September 1985
Piotr Długosielski POL ATH 2000 4 April 1977
Jadwiga Dobrzyńska POL ART 1928 1898
Marta Domachowska POL TEN 2008 16 January 1986
Przemysław Domański POL FSK 2010 27 June 1986
Wojciech Drzyzga POL VVO 1980 7 October 1958
Bolesław Dubicki POL WRE 1960—1964 16 September 1934
Elżbieta Duńska-Krzesińska POL ATH 1952—1960 11 November 1934
Katarzyna Dydek POL BKB 2000 21 March 1970
Margo Dydek POL BKB 2000 28 April 1974
Iwona Dzięcioł-Marcinkiewicz POL ARC 1996—2008 23 May 1975
Jerzy Dzięcioł POL SAL 1936 1 September 1911
Grzegorz Eitel POL JUD 2004 14 January 1981
Stanisław Fołtyn POL FBL 1960 25 July 1936
Henryk Fronczak POL ROW 1924 16 August 1898
Mariusz Fyrstenberg POL TEN 2004—2012 8 July 1981
Witold Gadomski POL FEN 1988—1992 21 November 1967
Tadeusz Galik POL ROW 1924 8 April 1902
Bogusław Gierajewski POL ATH 1960—1964 4 June 1937
Jacek Gilewski POL ARC 1992 25 January 1969
Małgorzata Glinka POL VVO 2008 30 September 1978
Marek Gniewkowski POL FEN 1988—1992 30 June 1965
Roman Godziński POL DIV 1980 21 May 1958
Andrzej Gołota POL BOX 1988 5 January 1968
Jerzy Górski POL CMA/CSP 1956 27 October 1929
Kamila Gradus POL ATH 1996 19 March 1967
Barbara Grocholska POL ALP 1952—1956 24 August 1927
Zygmunt Grodner POL FEN 1952 12 January 1932
Tadeusz Gronowski POL ART 1932 5 October 1894
Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL ATH 2016 3 March 1990
Henryk Grzybowski POL FBL 1960 17 July 1934
Jacek Gutowski POL WLF 1988 25 July 1960
Romuald Gutt POL ART 1936 6 February 1888
Jadwiga Hładki POL ART 1932 14 January 1904
Karol Hoffmann POL ATH 2016 1 June 1989
Tomasz Holc POL SAL 1972—1980 4 June 1947
Andrzej Iwiński POL SAL 1968—1980 9 April 1946
Krystyna Jakubowska POL VVO 1964—1968 15 December 1942
Aleksandra Jarmolińska POL SHO 2016—2020 6 September 1990
Paweł Jarosiński POL ROW 2000 7 July 1975
Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek POL ATH/GAR 1980—1996 29 November 1963
Wojciech Jastrzębowski POL ART 1932 25 February 1884
Cezary Jędrzycki POL ROW 1992 23 January 1969
Janina Kaczkowska POL ART 1928 27 February 1904
Jerzy Kaczkowski POL WLF 1964 16 May 1938
Beata Kaczmarska POL ATH 1992 5 July 1970
Jan Kalbarczyk POL SSK 1936 13 June 1910
Zygmunt Kamiński POL ART 1928 22 November 1888
Marek Kania POL SSK 2022 2 April 1999
Mieczysław Kapiak POL CRD 1936 15 August 1911
Zdzisław Kawecki POL EVE 1936 21 May 1902
Zygmunt Kawecki POL FEN 1968—1972 6 November 1942
Anna Kiełbasińska POL ATH 2012—2020 26 June 1990
Lucjan Kintopf POL ART 1936 12 March 1898
Bartosz Kizierowski POL SWM 1996—2008 20 February 1977
Ewa Kłobukowska POL ATH 1964 1 October 1946
Aleksander Kłopotowski POL ART 1928 10 December 1895
Andrzej Kłopotowski POL SWM 1960 9 August 1935
Karol Kłos POL VVO 2016 8 August 1989
Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska POL ROW 2016—2020 28 August 1990
Maria Kobylińska POL ROW 1980 2 February 1960
Edward Kobyliński POL ROW 1932—1936 15 January 1908
Joanna Kocielnik POL ATH 2008 11 March 1983
Teresa Kodelska POL ALP 1952 13 January 1929
Janusz Komorowski POL EJP 1936 9 October 1905
Aleksander Korcz POL HOC 2000 14 May 1975
Danuta Kordaczuk POL VVO 1964 2 September 1939
Robert Kościelniakowski POL FEN 1988—1992 3 May 1964
Ryszard Kosiński POL CSP 1976 12 January 1955
Piotr Kosmatko POL SHO 1980 22 April 1952
Bogdan Kowalczyk ISL
POL
Coach/HBL 1972—1988 12 August 1946
Wojciech Kowalczyk POL FBL 1992 14 April 1972
Aleksander Kowalski POL IHO 1928—1932 7 October 1902
Małgorzata Kozaczuk POL FEN 2016 6 June 1988
Lech Koziejowski POL FEN 1972—1980 3 April 1949
Roman Kramsztyk POL ART 1928 18 August 1885
Jolanta Królikowska POL FEN 1980—1988 21 May 1960
Sylwester Królikowski POL FEN 1976 2 October 1950
Marcin Krukowski POL ATH 2016—2020 14 June 1992
Stefania Krupa POL GAR 1936 14 December 1909
Benedykt Krysik POL Coach/VVO 1964—1968 28 August 1928
Andrzej Krzepiński POL ROW 1988—1992 17 July 1963
Adam Krzesiński POL FEN 1992—2000 13 September 1965
Dorota Kuczkowska POL CSP 2008 21 July 1979
Andrzej Kudelski POL WRE 1972 14 February 1952
Wiesław Kujda POL ROW 1980 25 November 1955
Kasia Kulesza CAN SWA 1996 29 August 1976
Marek Kulesza POL CTR 1980 5 October 1959
Janusz Kurczab POL FEN 1960 6 September 1937
Mateusz Kusznierewicz POL SAL 1996—2012 29 April 1975
Bolesław Kwiatkowski POL BKB 1968 28 July 1942
Józef Lange POL CTR 1924—1928 16 March 1897
Józef Łaszewski POL ROW 1928 30 November 1901
Mariusz Latkowski POL BOB 2006 2 March 1982
Krzysztof Lepianka POL CSP 1980 6 June 1956
Joanna Leszczyńska POL ROW 2012—2016 18 December 1988
Jarosław Lewak POL JUD 1996—2000 2 February 1973
Włodzimierz Lewin POL JUD 1972 5 April 1947
Tomasz Leżański POL ARC 1972 14 May 1947
Tomasz Lipiec POL ATH 2000 10 May 1971
Adam Lisewski POL FEN/Referee 1968—1984 20 January 1944
Eugeniusz Lokajski POL ATH 1936 14 December 1908
Michał Łoniewski POL TKW 2012 22 October 1988
Jan Loth POL FBL 1924 31 August 1900
Jerzy Loth POL IOC 1948—1967 4 August 1880
Stefan, Prince Lubomirski POL IOC/PKOl 1919—1924 5 May 1895
Monika Maciejewska POL FEN 1992 22 May 1970
Stefan Majer POL BKB/Coach 1980 29 October 1929
Robert Malinowski POL VVO 1980 1 March 1957
Kazimierz Materski POL IHO 1932 23 September 1906
Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska POL GAR 1972—1980 4 May 1954
Ignacy Matuszewski POL IOC 1928—1939 10 October 1891
Włodzimierz Mejsak POL DIV 1968 7 March 1945
Waldemar Merk POL CSP 1980 13 June 1959
Uwe-Jens Mey GDR
GER
SSK 1984—1992 13 December 1963
Eugeniusz Michalak POL CRD 1928 28 October 1908
Marcin Michalski POL BKB 1980 9 July 1958
Yulian Michaux RUS FEN 1900 1868
Katarzyna Milczarek-Jasińska POL EDR 2012 2 September 1965
Leonia Nadelman POL ART 1928—1932 20 July 1909
Włodzimierz Nalazek POL VVO 1980 10 April 1957
Sławomir Napłoszek POL ARC 1992—2020 29 July 1968
Paweł Nastula POL JUD 1992—2000 26 June 1970
Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL SSK 2006—2018 2 January 1985
Henryk Niezabitowski POL ROW 1928 26 December 1896
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka POL SAL 2004—2020 26 April 1986
Artur Nogal POL SSK 2014—2018 26 August 1990
Wiesława Noskiewicz POL GAR 1936 13 July 1911
Marek Nowak POL SHO 1996 6 April 1967
Tomasz Nowak POL BOX 1988 30 August 1960
Bożena Nowakowska POL ATH 1976 21 March 1955
Zenon Nowosz POL ATH 1968—1976 6 February 1944
Józef Oksiutycz POL CTR 1928 19 February 1904
Arek Olczak AUS WRE 2000 2 August 1963
Stefan Ołdak POL ATH 1924 5 November 1904
Janusz Olech POL FEN 1988—1996 4 April 1965
Wiktor Olecki POL CRD 1936 9 September 1909
Piotr Olszewski POL ROW 1996 25 April 1973
Jerzy Opara POL CSP 1972—1976 21 August 1948
Barbara Orzechowska-Ryszel POL FEN 1960 29 August 1931
Stefan Osiecki POL ART 1932 23 February 1902
Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski POL ART 1936 14 December 1897
Norbert Ozimek POL WLF 1968—1972 24 January 1945
Maciej Pałyszko POL ATH 2000 4 January 1978
Andrzej Panufnik POL ART 1952 24 September 1914
Łukasz Parszczyński POL ATH 2012 4 May 1985
Ryszard Parulski POL FEN 1960—1968 9 March 1938
Stanisław Pastecki POL IHO 1928 12 November 1907
Hubert Pawłowski POL SHO 1980 21 January 1956
Jerzy Pawłowski POL FEN 1952—1972 25 October 1932
Piotr Paziński POL TKW 2016 7 August 1987
Andrzej Perka POL BKB 1964 16 February 1941
Andrzej Piątkowski POL FEN/Referee 1956—1964 22 October 1934
Magdalena Piekarska-Twardochel POL FEN 2012—2020 28 November 1986
Jerzy Pietrzyk POL ATH 1976—1980 17 April 1955
Tadeusz Piotrowski POL SAL 1972 11 July 1940
Wacław Piotrowski POL ART 1928 4 September 1887
Stanisław Podgórski POL CTR 1928 7 May 1905
Wiesław Podobas POL CRD 1960 20 May 1936
Arleta Podolak POL JUD 2016 20 October 1993
Józef Popowski POL CRD 1928 4 February 1904
Olgierd Porebski GBR FEN 1952—1956 6 September 1922
Andrzej Przeździecki POL FEN 1952 28 November 1926
Henryk Przeździecki POL IHO 1936—1948 20 February 1909
Andrzej Pstrokoński POL BKB 1960—1964 28 June 1936
Jakub Puchow POL DIV 1968—1972 13 November 1947
Janusz Pyciak-Peciak POL MPN 1972—1980 9 February 1949
Ludwik Raczyński POL SAL 1968—1980 2 May 1943
Alfred de Rauch FRA Coach/IHO/Referee 1920—1928 1 June 1887
Anna Rechnio POL FSK 1994—1998 11 December 1977
Adam Robak POL FEN 1980 16 July 1957
Stanisław Rola POL ATH 1980 28 January 1957
Witold Roman POL VVO 1996 6 March 1967
Edward Romanowski POL ATH 1968 30 July 1944
Alicja Rosolska POL TEN 2008—2020 1 December 1985
Tomasz Rossa POL DIV 1988 5 April 1967
Szapsel Rotholc POL BOX 1936 2 July 1913
Stanisław Rouppert POL IOC 1931—1945 15 April 1887
Jan Różycki POL FEN 1960—1964 10 May 1939
Robert Ruszkowski POL CSP 1964 9 June 1942
Wojciech Rutkowski POL VVO 1968 19 November 1935
Mirosław Rybaczewski POL VVO 1976 8 July 1952
Jerzy Rybicki POL BOX 1976—1980 6 June 1953
Jacek Rylski POL ROW 1972 22 December 1956
Andrzej Sajkowski POL ATH 1980 21 May 1952
Andrzej Sieledcow POL SHO 1972 16 July 1946
Krzysztof Sitkowski POL BKB 1960—1964 21 November 1935
Agnieszka Siwek POL ATH 1988 21 May 1962
Kamilla Składanowska POL FEN 1968—1980 12 January 1948
Kamila Skolimowska POL ATH 2000—2008 4 November 1982
Robert Skolimowski POL WLF 1980 14 August 1956
Katarzyna Skowrońska POL VVO 2008 30 June 1983
Grzegorz Skrzecz POL BOX 1980 25 August 1957
Paweł Skrzecz POL BOX 1980 25 August 1957
Janusz Ślązak POL ROW 1928—1936 20 March 1907
Zdzisław Smoliński POL ATH 1964 7 December 1942
Katarzyna Snopko POL GAR 1980 11 August 1965
Marcin Sobala POL FEN 2000 10 August 1972
Małgorzata Sobków POL FSK/Referee 2018—2022 20 May 1953
Andrzej Socharski POL SHO 1976 31 August 1947
Kamila Soćko POL ROW 2012 12 November 1988
Stanisław Sośnicki POL ATH 1924 12 September 1896
Maria Stadnicka POL ROW 1976 5 September 1951
Tomasz Stankiewicz POL CTR 1924 28 December 1902
Dorota Staszewska POL SAL 1996 2 October 1978
Tomasz Stocki POL SAL 1980 7 March 1953
Marcin Stolarski POL SWM 2016 4 January 1996
Beata Stremler POL EDR 2012 13 September 1984
Andrzej Stypiński POL ART 1932 18 February 1907
Teresa Sukniewicz POL ATH 1968 10 November 1948
Krzysztof Supowicz POL CSL 2004 13 February 1984
Andrzej Supron POL WRE 1972—1980 22 October 1952
Leon Suzin POL ART 1928 18 June 1901
Iga Świątek POL TEN 2018—2020 31 May 2001
Tomasz Świątek POL ROW 1988 26 July 1964
Tadeusz Świcarz POL IHO 1952 5 June 1920
Andrzej Świerczyński POL ATH 1976 25 October 1952
Stanisław Świętochowski POL ATH 1924 4 August 1899
Robert Sycz POL ROW 1996—2004 15 November 1973
Beata Syta POL BDM 1992 10 April 1971
Zbigniew Szajewski POL WRE 1936—1952 10 June 1914
Karolina Szczepaniak POL SWM 2008—2012 12 August 1992
Władysław Szczepaniak POL FBL 1936 19 May 1910
Lidia Szczerbińska POL GAR 1956 30 April 1934
Zofia Szcześniewska POL VVO 1964—1968 31 August 1943
Stefan Szelestowski POL ATH/MPN 1924—1928 11 November 1900
Kazimierz Szempliński POL FEN/Referee 1936 7 January 1899
Aleksander Szenajch POL ATH 1924 26 August 1904
Karol Szenajch POL IHO 1928 11 February 1907
Katarzyna Szotyńska POL SAL 2008 12 August 1980
Ilja Szrajbman POL SWM 1936 25 April 1907
Aniela Szubert POL ATH 1976 1 August 1952
Dawid Szulich POL SWM 2012 19 May 1990
Zuzanna Szwed POL FSK 1992 19 July 1977
Grzegorz Targoński POL ARC 2000 19 August 1978
Grzegorz Tkaczyk POL HBL 2008 22 December 1980
Roman Tkaczyk POL GAR 1976 9 January 1954
Antoni Tołkaczewski POL SWM 1952 19 December 1933
Henryk Tomaszewski POL ART 1948 10 June 1914
Feliks Topolski GBR ART 1948 14 August 1907
Włodzimierz Trams POL BKB 1968 12 May 1944
Tadeusz Trepkowski POL ART 1952 5 January 1914
Katarzyna Trzopek USA FEN 2016 6 May 1981
Ludwik Turowski POL CTR 1928 27 July 1901
Łukasz Uhma POL GAR 1976 20 January 1954
Jadwiga Umińska POL ART 1932 28 February 1900
Stanisław Urban POL ROW 1928—1932 13 September 1907
Maciej Ustynowicz POL SSK 2006—2010 23 February 1983
Witold Walo POL WLF 1980 10 December 1954
Igor Warabida POL MPN 1996—2000 13 January 1975
Artur Waś POL SSK 2006—2018 27 March 1986
Grzegorz Wdowiak POL ROW 1996 20 November 1970
Anna Weinzieher POL SAL 2012 14 September 1990
Zygmunt Weiss POL ATH 1924—1928 4 April 1903
Krzysztof Wiłkomirski POL JUD 2004—2008 18 September 1980
Konrad Winkler POL FEN 1924 20 January 1882
Grażyna Witkowska POL GAR 1968 22 June 1952
Maja Włoszczowska POL IOC/MTB 2004—2021 9 November 1983
Leszek Wodzyński POL ATH 1972 16 February 1946
Mirosław Wodzyński POL ATH 1972 13 July 1951
Janusz Wójcik POL Coach/FBL 1992 18 November 1953
Adam Wolff POL SAL 1928 14 August 1899
Dariusz Wolny POL SWM 1980 21 March 1960
Katarzyna Woźniak POL SSK 2010—2014 5 October 1989
Waldemar Woźniak POL GAR 1980 18 September 1954
Jacek Wszoła POL ATH 1976—1980 30 December 1956
Piotr Wyszomirski POL HBL 2016 6 January 1988
Jerzy Zabielski POL FEN 1924—1928 28 March 1897
Wojciech Zabłocki POL FEN 1952—1964 6 December 1930
Elżbieta Żebrowska POL ATH 1968 27 March 1945
Kazimierz Żebrowski POL IHO 1928 4 March 1891
Andrzej Zieliński POL ATH 1960—1964 20 August 1936
Stanisław Zieliński POL CRD 1936 26 July 1912
Władysław Zieliński POL CSP 1960—1968 24 July 1935
Edmund Zientara POL FBL 1960 25 January 1929
Luiza Złotkowska POL SSK 2010—2018 25 May 1986
Feliks Żuber POL ATH 1928 10 October 1905
Maria Zuchowicz POL FSK/Referee 1968—1988 2 February 1930
Jan Żurawski POL WRE 1960 1 January 1932
Sławomir Zwierzyński POL FEN 1992 20 November 1966
Zofia Zwolińska POL ATH 1976 9 May 1949
Bogusław Zych POL FEN 1980—1988 10 December 1951
Dominik Życki POL SAL 2008—2012 15 February 1974

People who died here (225)

Alfred Ader POL FEN 1924 19 October 1941
Zdzisław Ambroziak POL VVO 1968—1972 23 January 2004
Michał Antuszewicz POL IHO 1952 10 March 1993
Eugeniusz Arct POL ART 1936 22 January 1974
Maria Arndt POL ATH 1952 6 April 2000
Grażyna Bacewicz POL ART 1948 17 January 1969
Tadeusz Baird POL ART 1952 2 September 1981
Jerzy Bardziński POL BOB 1928 26 October 1933
Edmund Bartłomiejczyk POL ART 1932 2 September 1950
Waldemar Baszanowski POL WLF 1960—1982 29 April 2011
Eugeniusz Biskupski POL ATH 1976 10 September 2010
Wiesław Bocheński POL WRE 1968 7 March 2021
Michał Boruciński POL ART 1928—1932 21 April 1976
Henryk Bromowicz POL IHO 1948—1956 30 December 1982
Antoni Brzozowski POL ROW 1924 19 August 1957
Zygmunt Buhl POL ATH 1952 28 September 1978
Michał Bylina POL ART 1932—1936 5 August 1982
Franciszek Cebulak POL FBL 1936 4 August 1960
Maria Ciach POL ATH 1952 25 May 2009
Marian Cieniewski POL WRE 1928 1944
Edmund Czaplicki POL IHO 1928 1940
Jan Czepułkowski POL WLF 1956 26 January 2016
Krystyna Dąbrowska POL ART 1936 1 September 1944
Olgierd Darżynkiewicz POL SHO 1952 28 February 2000
Władysław Dobrowolski POL ATH/FEN 1924—1936 25 February 1969
Jadwiga Dobrzyńska POL ART 1928 1 February 1940
Bolesław Dubicki POL WRE 1960—1964 15 February 2004
Maria Dunin POL ART 1928 6 August 1986
Elżbieta Duńska-Krzesińska POL ATH 1952—1960 29 December 2015
Augustyn Dziedzic POL WLF 1952 5 May 2008
Ryszard Fandier POL SHO 1968 30 August 1980
Marian Foik POL ATH 1956—1964 20 May 2005
Zygmunt Fokt POL FEN 1948 28 August 1994
Stanisław Fołtyn POL FBL 1960 8 March 2003
Czesław Foryś POL ATH 1928 24 February 1966
Henryk Fronczak POL ROW 1924 4 April 1981
Stefan Fryc POL FBL 1924 9 November 1943
Tadeusz Garczyński AUT ATH 1912 30 April 1968
Zygmunt Ginter POL IHO 1948 1 March 1964
Otto Gordziałkowski POL ROW 1928 28 January 1994
Jerzy Górski POL CMA/CSP 1956 May 1997
Kazimierz Górski POL Coach/FBL 1972—1999 23 May 2006
Antoni Gościański POL BOX 1952 25 March 1998
Bronisław Gosztyła POL IHO 1956—1964 18 October 1991
Tadeusz Gronowski POL ART 1932 20 February 1990
Władysław Gruberski POL ART 1928 14 November 1933
Jacek Gutowski POL WLF 1988 1 December 1996
Michał Gutowski POL EJP 1936 23 August 2006
Romuald Gutt POL ART 1936 3 September 1974
Stanisław Hachorek POL FBL 1960 24 October 1988
Stefan Hajduk POL WRE 1960 28 April 1993
Jan Higersberger POL ROW 1928 3 September 1986
Jadwiga Hładki POL ART 1932 August 1944
Maria Ilwicka-Chojnacka-Piątkowska POL ATH 1952—1964 19 December 2020
Eleuter Iwaszkiewicz POL ART 1948 2 March 1980
Henryk Jagodziński POL ROW 1952—1956 6 January 2002
Marian Jankowski POL WLF 1960 9 March 2017
Jerzy Jarnuszkiewicz POL ART 1948 14 July 2005
Tomasz Jasiński POL IHO 1948 23 March 1998
Wojciech Jastrzębowski POL ART 1932 9 March 1963
Marian Jeżak POL IHO 1952 14 May 2013
Marcin Jurecki POL WRE 2000 26 February 2008
Andrzej Jurkiewicz POL ART 1948—1952 2 August 1967
Jerzy Kaczkowski POL WLF 1964 14 July 1988
Zygmunt Kamiński POL ART 1928 12 October 1969
Mieczysław Kapiak POL CRD 1936 20 September 1975
Alfons Karny POL ART 1932 14 August 1989
Jerzy Kierst POL ART 1952 21 December 1988
Irena Kirszenstein-Szewińska POL ATH/IOC 1964—2018 29 June 2018
Walerian Kisieliński POL FBL 1936 18 February 1988
Edward Kobyliński POL ROW 1932—1936 7 September 1992
Teodor Kocerka POL ROW 1952—1960 25 September 1999
Antoni Kolczyński POL BOX 1948 19 June 1964
Janusz Komorowski POL EJP 1936 24 November 1993
Janina Konarska-Słonimska POL ART 1932 9 June 1975
Franciszek Koprowski POL MPN 1928 2 June 1967
Danuta Kordaczuk POL VVO 1964 10 April 1988
Józef Korolkiewicz POL ART 1932 18 November 1988
Ryszard Kosiński POL CSP 1976 18 August 2010
Stanisław Kowal POL ATH 1952 28 November 2001
Stanisław Kowalczewski POL SHO 1924 18 October 1939
Jan Kowalczyk POL EJP 1968—1980 24 February 2020
Roman Kramsztyk POL ART 1928 6 August 1942
Georg Krogmann GER FBL 1912 19 January 1915
Elżbieta Krysińska POL ATH 1952 3 December 2018
Zdzisław Krzyszkowiak POL ATH 1956—1987 24 March 2003
Władysław Krzyżanowski POL SAL 1928 15 August 1985
Jeremi Kubicki POL ART 1932—1936 6 December 1938
Wacław Kuchar POL FBL 1924 13 February 1981
Kazimierz Kucharski POL ATH 1936 9 April 1995
Jerzy Kulej POL BOX 1964—1968 13 July 2012
Marek Kuszewski POL FEN 1956—1960 5 March 2012
Maria Kwaśniewska POL ATH 1936—1999 17 October 2007
Krystyna Łada POL ART 1952 14 July 1999
Józef Lange POL CTR 1924—1928 11 August 1972
Kazimierz Laskowski POL FEN 1928 20 October 1961
Henryk Leliwa-Roycewicz POL EVE 1936 23 February 1990
Eugeniusz Lokajski POL ATH 1936 25 September 1944
Jerzy Loth POL IOC 1948—1967 30 September 1967
Stefan, Prince Lubomirski POL IOC/PKOl 1919—1924 18 August 1934
Maria Łunkiewicz-Rogoyska POL ART 1936 4 September 1967
Jan Lutomski POL SWM 1960 30 December 2016
Kazimierz Macioch POL WRE 1960—1964 26 March 2011
Franciszek Masiak POL ART 1932—1936 5 April 1983
Kazimierz Materski POL IHO 1932 3 February 1971
Kazimierz Mazur POL MPN 1960 27 May 2000
Janina Mendalska POL CSP 1960 23 May 1999
Eugeniusz Michalak POL CRD 1928 22 July 1988
Zdzisław Michalski POL ROW 1952 28 September 1985
Yulian Michaux RUS FEN 1900 11 December 1925
Irena Milnikiel POL SWM 1952 12 January 1989
Aleksandra Mróz POL SWM 1952 5 July 2015
Zygmunt Mycielski POL ART 1952 5 August 1987
Leonia Nadelman POL ART 1928—1932 2 January 2003
Irena Nawrocka POL FEN 1948—1952 24 November 2009
Ryszard Niemczyk POL
FRG
Coach/VVO 1984 2 June 2016
Olga Niewska POL ART 1928—1936 25 May 1943
Stanisław Noakowski POL ART 1928 1 October 1928
Edgar Norwerth POL ART 1928—1932 19 September 1950
Wiesława Noskiewicz POL GAR 1936 10 October 1991
Tomasz Nowak POL BOX 1988 1 August 2013
Marja Obrębska POL ART 1932 9 October 1995
Emil Ochyra POL FEN 1960—1968 26 May 1980
Józef Oksiutycz POL CTR 1928 15 July 1965
Wacław Okulicz-Kozaryn POL WRE 1924 14 April 1974
Stefan Ołdak POL ATH 1924 20 October 1969
Wiktor Olecki POL CRD 1936 1981
Barbara Orzechowska-Ryszel POL FEN 1960 16 October 2015
Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski POL ART 1936 19 November 1947
Zbigniew Pacelt POL MPN/SWM 1968—1976 5 October 2021
Ireneusz Paliński POL WLF 1960—1964 9 July 2006
Mieczysław Palus POL Coach/IHO 1948—1956 15 May 1986
Jan Parandowski POL ART 1936 26 September 1978
Ryszard Parulski POL FEN 1960—1968 10 January 2017
Stanisław Paszczyk POL PKOl 1997—2005 12 November 2008
Kazimierz Paszkiewicz POL MPN 1960 18 June 1980
Jerzy Pawłowski POL FEN 1952—1972 11 January 2005
Andrzej Piątkowski POL FEN/Referee 1956—1964 11 June 2010
Edmund Piątkowski POL ATH 1960—1968 28 March 2016
Zenon Piątkowski POL SHO 1936 12 April 1967
Tadeusz Piotrowski POL SAL 1972 18 November 2019
Wacław Piotrowski POL ART 1928 2 June 1967
Jerzy Piskun POL BKB 1960—1964 16 July 2018
Wanda Pleszczyńska POL ART 1928 17 December 1943
Stanisław Podgórski POL CTR 1928 15 May 1981
Tadeusz Pruszkowski POL ART/Referee 1936 1 July 1942
Kazimierz Przerwa-Tetmajer POL ART 1928 18 January 1940
Andrzej Przeździecki POL FEN 1952 6 January 2011
Henryk Przeździecki POL IHO 1936—1948 1 November 1977
Bohdan Przywarski POL BKB 1960 21 October 2013
Zbigniew Radziwonowicz POL ATH 1952—1960 11 December 2002
Edward Romanowski POL ATH 1968 11 November 2007
Wiesław Rudkowski POL BOX 1968—1972 14 February 2016
Tadeusz Rut POL ATH 1956—1964 27 March 2002
Jadwiga Rutkowska POL VVO 1964 19 June 2004
Wojciech Rutkowski POL VVO 1968 29 May 1994
Janusz Sidło POL ATH 1952—1968 2 August 1993
Krzysztof Sitkowski POL BKB 1960—1964 4 February 1988
Kamilla Składanowska POL FEN 1968—1980 9 September 2010
Władysław Skoczylas POL ART 1928 8 April 1934
Janusz Ślązak POL ROW 1928—1936 24 February 1985
Jan Ślusarczyk POL ART 1948 31 August 1980
Zdzisław Smoliński POL ATH 1964 4 April 1993
Władysław Sobolewski POL FEN 1924 4 October 1937
Aleksander Sołtan POL ART 1936 1994
Stanisław Sośnicki POL ATH 1924 2 July 1962
Tadeusz Starzyński-Starybrat POL ATH 1960 20 December 2001
Wacław Starzyński POL CRD 1936 20 August 1976
Tomasz Stefaniszyn POL FBL 1952—1960 8 September 1986
Józef Stefański POL CRD 1928 21 December 1997
Franciszek Strynkiewicz POL ART 1932—1948 20 November 1996
Jerzy Strzałka POL FEN 1960 13 October 1976
Juliusz Studnicki POL ART 1952 3 March 1978
Andrzej Stypiński POL ART 1932 11 March 1975
Leon Suzin POL ART 1928 21 December 1976
Stanisław Swatowski POL ATH 1960—1964 18 February 2008
Tadeusz Świcarz POL IHO 1952 6 June 2002
Dariusz Świerczewski POL BKB 1960 9 February 2005
Józef Szawara POL ROW 1924 5 August 1944
Władysław Szczepaniak POL FBL 1936 6 May 1979
Jan Szczepański POL BOX 1972 15 January 2017
Zbigniew Szczepkowski POL CTR 1976 4 February 2019
Zofia Szcześniewska POL VVO 1964—1968 2 December 1988
Kazimierz Szempliński POL FEN/Referee 1936 12 February 1971
Henryk Szlązak POL WRE 1936 30 September 1944
Ilja Szrajbman POL SWM 1936 1943
Irena Szydłowska POL ARC 1972—1976 14 August 1983
Sławosz Szydłowski POL ATH 1924 24 January 1952
Ryszard Szymczak POL FBL 1972 7 December 1996
Franciszek Szymczyk POL CTR 1924 5 November 1976
Franciszek Szymura POL BOX 1948 18 May 1985
Karol Tchorek POL ART 1932 10 April 1985
Wanda Telakowska POL ART 1936 15 January 1985
Henryk Tomaszewski POL ART 1948 11 September 2005
Włodzimierz Trams POL BKB 1968 31 October 2021
Henryk Trębicki POL WLF 1964—1972 8 June 1996
Tadeusz Trepkowski POL ART 1952 30 December 1954
Tadeusz Trojanowski POL WRE 1960 10 February 1997
Ludwik Turowski POL CTR 1928 14 September 1973
Zbigniew Turski POL ART 1948 6 January 1979
Tadeusz Ulatowski POL 1986 29 January 2012
Hubert Wagner POL
TUN
Coach/VVO 1968—1988 13 March 2002
Zenon Ważny POL ATH 1952—1956 23 October 2017
Jan Werner POL ATH 1968—1976 21 September 2014
Marian Wnuk POL ART 1936 29 September 1967
Leszek Wodzyński POL ATH 1972 18 September 1999
Janusz Wójcik POL Coach/FBL 1992 20 November 2017
Jerzy Wójcik POL FEN 1948 1 July 2004
Jerzy Wojnar POL LUG 1964—1968 2 February 2005
Adam Wolff POL SAL 1928 7 February 1984
Jerzy Woźniak POL FBL 1960 10 January 2011
Jerzy Zabielski POL FEN 1924—1928 19 November 1958
Wojciech Zabłocki POL FEN 1952—1964 5 December 2020
Janusz Zalewski POL SAL 1936 August 1944
Stanisław Zalewski POL SAL 1936 23 December 1992
Jerzy Zaruba POL ART 1928 11 January 1971
Elżbieta Żebrowska POL ATH 1968 23 December 2021
Kazimierz Żebrowski POL IHO 1928
Edmund Zieliński POL IHO 1936 8 December 1992
Marian Zieliński POL WLF 1956—1968 13 October 2005
Edmund Zientara POL FBL 1960 3 August 2010
Włodzimierz Źróbik POL BOB 1956 12 August 1994
Maria Zuchowicz POL FSK/Referee 1968—1988 24 November 2020
Edward Żuławnik POL WRE 1960 1 September 1999
Jacek Żuławski POL ART 1948 27 November 1976

Affiliations

AZS Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Gwardia Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
KWW, Warszawa (POL)
Legia Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Marymont Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Okęcie Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Polonia Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
RKS Ursus, Warszawa (POL)
Skra Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Spójnia Warszawa, Warszawa (POL)
Warszawianka, Warszawa (POL)
WTW, Warszawa (POL)