Victoria, Australia

Place names (185)

?, Victoria (AUS)
Abbotsford, Victoria (AUS)
Albert Park, Victoria (AUS)
Alexandra, Victoria (AUS)
Altona, Victoria (AUS)
Anglesea, Victoria (AUS)
Ararat, Victoria (AUS)
Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
Ashburton, Victoria (AUS)
Bairnsdale, Victoria (AUS)
Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Beechworth, Victoria (AUS)
Benalla, Victoria (AUS)
Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Bentleigh East, Victoria (AUS)
Berwick, Victoria (AUS)
Birchip, Victoria (AUS)
Bookar, Victoria (AUS)
Boronia, Victoria (AUS)
Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Brunswick, Victoria (AUS)
Bruthen, Victoria (AUS)
Burnley, Victoria (AUS)
Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Canterbury, Victoria (AUS)
Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Carlton North, Victoria (AUS)
Casterton, Victoria (AUS)
Castlemaine, Victoria (AUS)
Caulfield, Victoria (AUS)
Charlton, Victoria (AUS)
Chelsea, Victoria (AUS)
Cheltenham, Victoria (AUS)
Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
Clifton Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Cobden, Victoria (AUS)
Cobram, Victoria (AUS)
Coburg, Victoria (AUS)
Colac, Victoria (AUS)
Collingwood, Victoria (AUS)
Cowes, Victoria (AUS)
Croydon, Victoria (AUS)
Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Daylesford, Victoria (AUS)
Diamond Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Dimboola, Victoria (AUS)
Doncaster, Victoria (AUS)
Drysdale, Victoria (AUS)
East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Echuca, Victoria (AUS)
Edenhope, Victoria (AUS)
Eltham, Victoria (AUS)
Elwood, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Emerald, Victoria (AUS)
Endeavour Hills, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Essendon, Victoria (AUS)
Euroa, Victoria (AUS)
Fairfield, Victoria (AUS)
Falls Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Ferntree Gully, Victoria (AUS)
Fitzroy North, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Flowerdale, Victoria (AUS)
Footscray, Victoria (AUS)
Forest Hill, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Foster, Victoria (AUS)
Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Glen Huntly, Victoria (AUS)
Glen Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Greensborough, Victoria (AUS)
Greta West, Victoria (AUS)
Hamilton, Victoria (AUS)
Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Healesville, Victoria (AUS)
Horsham, Victoria (AUS)
Ivanhoe, Victoria (AUS)
Jail Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Jeparit, Victoria (AUS)
Kangaroo Flat, Victoria (AUS)
Kensington, Victoria (AUS)
Kerang, Victoria (AUS)
Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Kew East, Victoria (AUS)
Keysborough, Victoria (AUS)
Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Lilydale, Victoria (AUS)
Lorne, Victoria (AUS)
Macclesfield, Victoria (AUS)
Malmsbury, Victoria (AUS)
Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Maryborough, Victoria (AUS)
Maryvale, Victoria (AUS)
McKinnon, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mentone, Victoria (AUS)
Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Mirboo North, Victoria (AUS)
Moe, Victoria (AUS)
Monegeetta, Victoria (AUS)
Moonee Ponds, Victoria (AUS)
Mooroolbark, Victoria (AUS)
Mornington, Victoria (AUS)
Morwell, Victoria (AUS)
Mount Beauty, Victoria (AUS)
Mount Buller, Victoria (AUS)
Mount Eliza, Victoria (AUS)
Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Moyhu, Victoria (AUS)
Mulgrave, Victoria (AUS)
Murrayville, Victoria (AUS)
Myrtleford, Victoria (AUS)
Nathalia, Victoria (AUS)
near Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Nhill, Victoria (AUS)
Noble Park, Victoria (AUS)
Numurkah, Victoria (AUS)
Oak Park, Victoria (AUS)
Oakleigh, Victoria (AUS)
Orbost, Victoria (AUS)
Ormond, Victoria (AUS)
Pakenham, Victoria (AUS)
Parkdale, Victoria (AUS)
Parkville, Victoria (AUS)
Plenty, Victoria (AUS)
Port Fairy, Victoria (AUS)
Portland, Victoria (AUS)
Prahran, Victoria (AUS)
Preston, Victoria (AUS)
Queenscliff, Victoria (AUS)
Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Ringwood, Victoria (AUS)
Robinvale, Victoria (AUS)
Rosebud, Victoria (AUS)
Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Sandringham, Victoria (AUS)
Serviceton, Victoria (AUS)
Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Silvan, Victoria (AUS)
Smeaton, Victoria (AUS)
Sorrento, Victoria (AUS)
South Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
South Purrumbete, Victoria (AUS)
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Springvale, Victoria (AUS)
St. Albans, Victoria (AUS)
St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Stawell, Victoria (AUS)
Sunbury, Victoria (AUS)
Sunshine, Victoria (AUS)
Surrey Hills, Victoria (AUS)
Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Tallangatta, Victoria (AUS)
Tatura, Victoria (AUS)
Tawonga, Victoria (AUS)
Tawonga South, Victoria (AUS)
Templestowe, Victoria (AUS)
Terang, Victoria (AUS)
Toora, Victoria (AUS)
Toorak, Victoria (AUS)
Torquay, Victoria (AUS)
Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Truganina, Victoria (AUS)
Tullamarine, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Walwa, Victoria (AUS)
Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Wantirna, Victoria (AUS)
Warburton, Victoria (AUS)
Warracknabeal, Victoria (AUS)
Warragul, Victoria (AUS)
Warrandyte, Victoria (AUS)
Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Whittington, Victoria (AUS)
Williamstown, Victoria (AUS)
Wodonga, Victoria (AUS)
Wonthaggi, Victoria (AUS)
Woodend, Victoria (AUS)
Yallourn, Victoria (AUS)
Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Yarrawonga, Victoria (AUS)
Yea, Victoria (AUS)

People born here (875)

Ali Abdo AUS WRE 2000—2008 2 May 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ben Acton AUS IHO 1960 2 December 1927 Footscray, Victoria (AUS)
Gerry Adams AUS FEN 2000 7 June 1962 Castlemaine, Victoria (AUS)
Liam Adams AUS ATH 2016—2020 4 September 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Aikman AUS ROW 1956 9 September 1933 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Victor Aitken ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 23 May 1887 Coburg, Victoria (AUS)
Donald Allan AUS CRD 1972 24 September 1949 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bec Allen AUS BKB 2020 6 November 1992 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Allen AUS CCS 1984 8 February 1959 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Allen AUS ROW 1956 15 May 1938 Foster, Victoria (AUS)
Kate Allen AUT TRI 2004—2008 25 April 1970 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Laura Alleway-Brock AUS FBL 2016—2020 28 November 1989 Templestowe, Victoria (AUS)
Ted Allsopp AUS ATH 1956—1964 15 August 1926 Edenhope, Victoria (AUS)
Jenny Altermatt AUS ALP 1980 5 May 1960 Falls Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Amess AUS IHO 1960 9 August 1937 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tim Amitrano AUS EJP 2004 27 May 1979 Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Judy Amoore-Pollock AUS ATH 1964—1976 25 June 1940 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Andersen AUS BKB 2004—2016 23 June 1980 Charlton, Victoria (AUS)
Kate Anderson-Richardson AUS ATH 1996—2000 5 November 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Claude Angelo AUS WRE 1924 11 November 1894 Collingwood, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Anstey AUS BKB 2000—2008 1 January 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Anthony AUS JUD 2008—2012 13 October 1989 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Antonie AUS ROW 1988—1996 11 May 1958 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cath Arlove AUS JUD 2000—2008 5 February 1971 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Clemens Arnold GER HOC 2000—2004 31 August 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scott Arnold AUS FEN 1992 13 March 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bruce Arthur AUS WRE 1948 2 November 1921 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Glenn Ashby AUS SAL 2008 1 September 1977 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Gerald Backhouse AUS ATH 1936 6 December 1912 Terang, Victoria (AUS)
Joel Baden AUS ATH 2016 1 February 1996 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Baensch AUS CTR 1960 5 June 1939 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Will Baillieu AUS ROW 1972 15 August 1951 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Baker AUS ATH 1984—1996 6 February 1958 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ibrahim Balla AUS BOX 2012 1 October 1990 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
David Bamford AUS BDM 2000 29 March 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Emily Bamford AUS ALP 2014 11 March 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Banting AUS ROW 2016 9 November 1993 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Vern Barberis AUS WLF 1952—1956 27 June 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melissa Barbieri AUS FBL 2004 20 January 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ernie Barker AUS EVE 1956 6 March 1913 Oakleigh, Victoria (AUS)
David Barlow AUS BKB 2008—2012 22 October 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Barry Barnes AUS BKB/Coach 1996—2000 29 March 1942 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tony Barnett AUS BKB 1976 11 June 1952 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Caroline Bartasek AUS TKW 2004 14 October 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hana Basic AUS ATH 2020 22 January 1996 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Adam Basil AUS ATH 2004 14 April 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Colin Batch AUS
BEL
NZL
Coach/HOC 1984—2020 27 March 1958 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Amanda Bateman AUS ROW 2020 3 July 1996 Greensborough, Victoria (AUS)
Bobby Bath AUS BOX 1956 1936 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel Batman AUS ATH 2000 20 March 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Louise Bawden AUS VBV/VVO 2000—2016 7 August 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anna Baylis AUS MTB 2000 16 December 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Frank Beaurepaire ANZ
AUS
SWM 1908—1924 13 May 1891 South Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lily Beaurepaire AUS DIV/SWM 1920 15 September 1892 Albert Park, Victoria (AUS)
Josh Beaver AUS SWM 2016 1 March 1993 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Lani Belcher GBR CSP 2016 10 June 1989 Cobram, Victoria (AUS)
David Bell AUS Coach/HOC 1976—2004 11 March 1955 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Phil Bellingham AUS CCS 2014—2022 24 February 1991 Mount Beauty, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Bellofiore AUS CSL 2004—2008 13 April 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jake Bensted AUS JUD 2016 4 March 1994 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Coral Bentley AUS SWA 2008 30 December 1984 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
John Bertrand AUS SAL 1972—1976 20 December 1946 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Biggins AUS ALP 1988 9 September 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Patrick Biggs CAN ALP 2006—2010 11 October 1982 Berwick, Victoria (AUS)
David Bingham AUS SAL 1960 26 May 1939 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Damien Birkinhead AUS ATH 2010—2016 8 April 1993 Whittington, Victoria (AUS)
Collis Birmingham AUS ATH 2008—2012 27 December 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Angeline Blackburn AUS ATH 2020 17 August 1989 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Blackburn AUS BDM 1996—2000 25 March 1968 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Penny Blackmore AUS GRY 2004 23 April 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
George Blake ANZ
AUS
ATH/BOX 1906—1908 4 September 1878 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Blanck AUS SAL 2004—2008 18 January 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Con Blatsis AUS FBL 2000 6 July 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sara Blicavs AUS BKB 2020 15 February 1993 Sunbury, Victoria (AUS)
Geoff Bloomfield AUS EJP 2000 5 February 1956 Echuca, Victoria (AUS)
Gabrielle Blythe AUS ATH 1992 9 March 1969 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Pierre Boda AUS STK 2014 15 July 1993 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Bogut AUS BKB 2004—2016 28 November 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cam Bolton AUS SBD 2014—2022 21 November 1990 Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
Georgia Bonora AUS GAR 2008—2012 19 May 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Josh Booth AUS ROW 2012—2020 9 October 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Borner AUS BKB 1984—1996 27 May 1962 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Esther Bottomley AUS CCS 2006—2014 8 February 1983 Terang, Victoria (AUS)
Sandi Bowen AUS VVO 2000 12 February 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Boyce AUS ATH 1968 14 May 1946 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alana Boyd AUS ATH 2008—2016 10 May 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Raelene Boyle AUS ATH 1968—1976 24 June 1951 Coburg, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Brander AUS BOX 1952 3 July 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ashley Brehaut AUS BDM 2004 18 September 1980 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Stuart Brehaut AUS BDM 2004 24 September 1978 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Breheny AUS BKB 1980 21 June 1954 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ashleigh Brennan AUS GAR 2008—2012 18 January 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Marco Bresciano AUS FBL 2000 11 February 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Christine Bridge AUS SAL 1992—1996 31 October 1961 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
William Bridgeford AUS 28 July 1894 Smeaton, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Brimacombe AUS ATH 1996 7 May 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Broadbent AUS CTR 1924 5 November 1904 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Belle Brockhoff AUS SBD 2014—2022 12 January 1993 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Brockhoff AUS ALP 1960—1964 3 October 1936 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ryan Broekhoff AUS BKB 2016 23 August 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Harold Brooke AUS SAL 1960 1 August 1899 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Brookes AUS TEN 1920—1924 14 November 1877 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Travis Brooks AUS HOC 2004—2008 16 July 1980 Mulgrave, Victoria (AUS)
Cris Brown AUS WRE 1980—1996 14 January 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Grace Brown AUS CRD 2020 7 July 1992 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Rodney Brown AUS EJP 1988 31 October 1948 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Brown AUS ALP 1964 6 October 1942 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Trevor Brown AUS TTE 2004 12 June 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victoria Brown AUS WPO 2012 27 July 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Browne AUS CTR 1956—1964 22 June 1931 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Clare-Louise Brumley AUS CCS 2006 30 October 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Addy Bucek AUS SAL 1992—1996 30 December 1960 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Ben Buckingham AUS ATH 2020 8 November 1991 Myrtleford, Victoria (AUS)
David Buckthorpe AUS BSB 1988 20 November 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tyson Bull AUS GAR 2020 21 May 1993 Wantirna, Victoria (AUS)
Frances Bult AUS SWM 1932 27 June 1913 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nancy Burley AUS FSK 1952 8 March 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lauren Burns AUS TKW 2000 8 June 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Adam Burton AUS BSB 2000 17 March 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Butler AUS DIV 1988—1996 6 March 1968 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Doug Buxton AUS SAL 1952—1956 12 February 1917 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Byrne AUS ATH 1996 29 January 1976 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Byrne AUS BKB 1972 29 January 1948 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robbie Cadee AUS BKB/Coach 1976—1988 27 August 1950 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alan Cain AUS SAL 1960 7 December 1922 Footscray, Victoria (AUS)
Andy Campbell AUS BKB 1976—1984 21 July 1956 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Campbell GBR ROW 1920 13 April 1899 Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
John Campbell GBR ATH 1924 4 November 1901 Queenscliff, Victoria (AUS)
Lisa Campbell AUS BDM 1996 1 May 1968 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Luke Campbell AUS VVO 2004 8 November 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alisa Camplin AUS FRS 2002—2006 10 November 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Forbes Carlile AUS MPN 1952 3 June 1921 Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
Max Carlos AUS BOX 1956 31 December 1935 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Ryan Carneli AUS TKW 2008 11 October 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dan Carroll ANZ
AUS
USA
RGB 1908—1920 17 February 1887 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Erin Carroll AUS BDM 2008 4 April 1986 Nhill, Victoria (AUS)
Julian Carroll AUS SWM 1960 5 November 1942 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Wayne Carroll AUS BKB 1984—1988 3 January 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Stuart Carruthers AUS HOC 1996 31 March 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Doris Carter AUS ATH 1936 5 January 1912 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Pat Cash AUS TEN 1984 27 May 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Amy Cashin AUS ATH 2020 28 July 1994 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Steph Catley AUS FBL 2016—2020 26 January 1994 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rhonda Cator AUS BDM 1992—2000 23 August 1966 Numurkah, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Celotti AUS JUD 2008 9 July 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Chandler AUS CRD 1976 3 August 1951 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michelle Chandler AUS BKB 1996 16 July 1974 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Matthew Chau AUS BDM 2016 9 November 1994 Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Cherrell AUS FSK 1960 12 February 1938 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Murray Chessell AUS GAR 1968 1 June 1944 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gavin Chester AUS EJP 2000 31 December 1959 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Kitty Chiller AUS MPN 2000 2 October 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Chittick AUS ATH 1956—1960 29 October 1937 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Ciriello AUS HOC 2012—2016 1 October 1985 Endeavour Hills, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Clark AUS WRE 1960 27 December 1939 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Clarke AUS TTE 2000 27 October 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Georgie Clarke AUS ATH 2000 17 June 1984 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Glenn Clarke AUS CTR 1984 26 July 1963 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Hilton Clarke AUS CTR 1968 3 September 1944 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matthew Clarke AUS ATH 2020 29 April 1995 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Clarke AUS ATH 1964—1968 21 February 1937 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Clarke AUS CRD 2016 18 July 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Clarkson AUS BSB 1988 23 July 1961 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sean Clarkson NZL SAL 1996 27 November 1969 Foster, Victoria (AUS)
Jennifer Cleary AUS ROW 2016 22 June 1993 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Cleary AUS ATH 1996 28 April 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melinda Cleland AUS GAR 2000 15 October 1984 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Tess Coady AUS SBD 2022 2 November 2000 Fitzroy North, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Daryl Cohen AUS WLF 1960 12 July 1935 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bree Cole AUS DIV 2008 28 February 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Coleman GBR SAL 1920 9 June 1883 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Coletta AUS GLF 2014 6 July 1996 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Collett AUS JUD 2000—2004 8 November 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Elise Collier AUS SHO 2020 10 July 1998 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Colosimo AUS FBL 2000 8 January 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Colvin AUS ROW 1992 4 November 1961 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jimmy Connor AUS DIV 2012—2016 5 May 1995 Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
Allison Cook-Tranquilli AUS BKB 1996—2004 12 August 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Baden Cooke AUS CRD 2004 12 October 1978 Benalla, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Coombs AUS SWM 1996 6 April 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Coon AUS SAL 1960—1964 31 October 1929 Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Cooper AUS ROW 1988—1992 23 December 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Henry Cooper AUS BOX 1936 22 November 1913 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Jacqui Cooper AUS FRS 1994—2010 6 January 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kevin Coote AUS WRE 1952—1956 27 April 1932 Parkdale, Victoria (AUS)
Denis Cordner AUS ARF 1956 28 June 1924 Diamond Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Adrian Costa AUS FRS 1992—2002 2 June 1972 Mount Beauty, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Costa AUS FRS 1994 4 May 1971 Mount Beauty, Victoria (AUS)
Aoife Coughlan AUS JUD 2020 13 October 1995 Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Eoin Coughlan AUS JUD 2016 31 March 1992 Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Duane Cousins AUS ATH 1996—2000 13 July 1973 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Rhydian Cowley AUS ATH 2016—2020 4 January 1991 Glen Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Britt Cox AUS FRS 2010—2022 29 September 1994 Wodonga, Victoria (AUS)
Jane Crabtree AUS BDM 2004 31 July 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mike Craig AUS HOC 1960 7 February 1931 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Crawshay AUS ROW 2004—2012 11 August 1979 Charlton, Victoria (AUS)
Katya Crema AUS FRS 2010—2014 2 August 1988 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robin Croker GBR CTR 1976 10 May 1954 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anne Cross AUS ATH 2000 16 April 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hannah Cross AUS SWA 2016 29 January 1997 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Crotty AUS DIV 1960 23 October 1938 Essendon, Victoria (AUS)
Kim Crow-Brennan AUS ROW 2008—2016 9 August 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Martin Crowe AUS ATH 1956 21 June 1923 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Marg Crowley AUS ATH 1996—2000 24 May 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jason Culina AUS FBL 2000 5 August 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Frank Cummings AUS ROW 1924 31 March 1891 Serviceton, Victoria (AUS)
Dave Cunningham AUS IHO 1960 19 October 1928 Brunswick, Victoria (AUS)
David Cunningham AUS SHO 1996—2000 28 January 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Curcija AUS FBL 2000 27 June 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Caroline Curren AUS JUD 2000 31 October 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah-Jane D'Arcy AUS SWM 2000 2 May 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mel Dalgleish AUS BKB 1980—1984 24 January 1959 Springvale, Victoria (AUS)
Angie Darby AUS MPN 2008 2 May 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alan Davidson AUS FBL 1988 1 June 1960 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Judy-Joy Davies AUS SWM 1948—1952 5 June 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
William Davies AUS WRE 1956 27 August 1931 Collingwood, Victoria (AUS)
Kyle Davis AUS TTE 2008 18 January 1989 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scott Dawes AUS BSB 1996 12 June 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jason Day AUS ROW 1992—2000 28 November 1970 Kerang, Victoria (AUS)
Seve de Campo AUS CCS 2022 15 July 1998 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rob de Castella AUS ATH 1980—1992 27 February 1957 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rod de Highden AUS ATH 1996—2000 15 January 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nathan Deakes AUS ATH 2000—2012 17 August 1977 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
William Deane AUS 4 January 1931 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jon Deeble AUS BSB/Coach 1988—2004 18 May 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ash Delaney AUS SWM 2008 11 April 1986 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Dellavedova AUS BKB 2012—2020 8 September 1990 Maryborough, Victoria (AUS)
Eddie Denis AUS WPO 2000 14 October 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melanie Dennison AUS SAL 2000 23 October 1973 Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Spase Dilevski AUS FBL 2004 13 May 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Doak AUS SWM 1964 9 March 1944 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Louise Dobson AUS HOC 1996—2004 1 September 1972 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Ben Dodwell AUS ROW 1992—2000 17 April 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Luke Doerner AUS HOC 2008 23 August 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Doherty AUS MPN 1960 21 March 1940 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ralph Doubell AUS ATH 1968 11 February 1945 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Colin Douglas-Smith AUS ROW 1948 11 July 1918 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
David Douglas AUS ROW 1968 16 March 1947 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gina Douglas AUS ROW 1996—2000 30 October 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leo Dove AUS SHO 1948 24 August 1903 Burnley, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Downey AUS SAL 1956—1960 9 August 1921 Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Brian Doyle AUS ROW 1956 18 August 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Graham Drane AUS SAL 1956—1964 12 August 1916 Albert Park, Victoria (AUS)
Warwick Draper AUS CSL 2004—2012 23 September 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lachlan Dreher AUS HOC 1992—2000 11 April 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mahé Drysdale NZL ROW 2004—2016 19 November 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jason Duff AUS HOC 2000 27 October 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Des Duguid AUS BOX 1960 6 November 1941 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Dennis Duigan AUS ATH 1924 16 December 1902 Elwood, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Duke AUS BKB 1972 25 May 1948 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Josh Dunkley-Smith AUS ROW 2012—2016 28 June 1989 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Wilberforce Eaves GBR TEN 1908 10 December 1867 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Eckhardt AUS CSL 1992 10 September 1960 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sue Eddy AUS SWM 1968 26 March 1953 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Peta Edebone AUS SOF 1996—2004 9 February 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anthony Edwards AUS ROW 1996—2012 22 December 1972 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Blake Edwards AUS WPO 2020 14 February 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lachlan Edwards AUS WPO 2020 6 February 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Vic Ekberg AUS IHO 1960 16 June 1932 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jimmy Elmer AUS HOC 2000 8 May 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lachlan Elmer AUS HOC 1992—1996 7 June 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cyril Empey AUS ARF 1956 19 November 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Enes AUS FBL 1996 22 August 1975 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Erickson AUS ATH 2008—2016 1 December 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Amber Essex AUS MIX/SBD 2020 11 February 2002 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anthony Evans AUS CCS 1992—1998 27 May 1969 Orbost, Victoria (AUS)
Hannah Every-Hall AUS ROW 2012 18 November 1977 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Danté Exum AUS BKB 2020 13 July 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rosemary Fadljevic AUS BK3 2010 17 September 1993 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Eric Fairbairn GBR ROW 1908 18 August 1888 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Fairbairn GBR ROW 1924 14 April 1896 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Trish Fallon AUS BKB 1996—2004 23 July 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Farrance AUS CSL 2000 14 September 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mia Farrance AUS CSL 1996 1 December 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Greg Fasala AUS SWM 1984 10 May 1965 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Faulds AUS DIV 1952—1956 2 August 1922 Moonee Ponds, Victoria (AUS)
Len Fenton AUS SAL 1948 29 January 1929 Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Keith Ferguson AUS SHO 2012—2016 7 September 1979 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Jaime Fernandez AUS ROW 1992—2000 4 April 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scott Ferrier AUS ATH 1996—2000 12 June 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michelle Ferris AUS CTR 1996—2000 24 September 1976 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
John Fethers AUS FEN 1952 4 December 1929 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bruce Field AUS ATH 1972 22 January 1947 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Fred Flannery AUS WRE 1956 30 March 1924 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jane Flemming AUS ATH 1988—1992 14 April 1965 Horsham, Victoria (AUS)
Jarrod Fletcher AUS BOX 2008 20 October 1983 Moe, Victoria (AUS)
Debbie Flintoff-King AUS ATH 1984—1988 20 April 1960 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Ford AUS HOC 2012 18 August 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Judy Forras AUS ALP 1964 22 November 1932 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tim Forsyth AUS ATH 1992—2000 17 August 1973 Mirboo North, Victoria (AUS)
Lizzie Foster GBR ARC 1908 10 September 1856 Colac, Victoria (AUS)
Katie Foulkes AUS ROW 2000—2004 3 October 1976 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Joanne Fox AUS WPO 2000—2004 12 June 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Fox AUS Coach/WPO 1988—2012 16 February 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Linley Frame AUS SWM 1992 12 November 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Frank AUS TTE 2012 22 January 1990 Sandringham, Victoria (AUS)
Pauline Frasca AUS ROW 2008—2012 1 July 1980 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Fraser ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 25 August 1884 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Kim Frazer AUS SHO 2004 16 April 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Colin French AUS WPO 1948 20 November 1916 Collingwood, Victoria (AUS)
Mark French AUS CTR 2008 13 October 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Eugene Galekovic AUS FBL 2004 12 June 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Felicity Galvez AUS SWM 2004—2008 4 March 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Gardiner AUS ATH 1964—1968 22 March 1936 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Corrie Gardner AUS ATH 1904 12 March 1879 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Liz Gardner AUS FRS 2006—2010 4 September 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Gardner AUS ATH 1948 5 January 1925 Glen Huntly, Victoria (AUS)
Dick Garrard AUS WRE 1936—1952 28 July 1910 Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Garside AUS BOX 2020 22 July 1997 Mooroolbark, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Gaze AUS BKB 1984—2000 24 July 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Emma George AUS ATH 2000 1 November 1974 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Gerada AUS TTE 2000 20 March 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tess Gerrand AUS ROW 2012 19 February 1988 Sandringham, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Gerrans AUS CRD 2008—2012 16 May 1980 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Emily Gielnik AUS FBL 2016—2020 13 May 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Gigante AUS CRD 2020 6 October 2000 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jarrod Gilchrist AUS WPO 2016 13 June 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Gillman AUS SHO 1976 7 February 1935 Kerang, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Gillon AUS ROW 1960—1964 11 August 1939 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Drew Ginn AUS ROW 1996—2012 20 November 1974 Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Leigh Godfrey AUS SOF 2020 26 April 1989 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Goerlitz AUS STK 1998 2 August 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Goff AUS SHO 1956 11 May 1921 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Gordon AUS 2001 9 November 1925 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Shelley Gorman-Sandie AUS BKB 1988—2000 22 January 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Carrie Graf AUS BKB/Coach 2012 23 March 1967 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Grant AUS ATH 1956 26 April 1934 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Gray AUS CCS 1994 12 November 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Gray AUS ARC 1996—2008 24 June 1973 Yea, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Gray AUS CCS 1992—1998 12 August 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Pauline Gray AUS SWM 1968 9 April 1951 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nick Green AUS ROW 1992—1996 4 October 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Vince Grella AUS FBL 2000 5 October 1979 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Sam Griffiths AUS EVE 2012—2016 27 May 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anton Grimus AUS FRS 2014—2018 27 December 1990 Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Kristian Groenintwoud AUS HBL 2000 9 May 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Guccione AUS TEN 2008—2016 30 July 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Claudia Gueli AUS FRS 2018 3 October 1997 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Guest CAN HOC 2016 26 April 1985 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Guest AUS ROW 1960—1968 8 March 1939 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Guest AUS ROW 1960 14 February 1938 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Alistair Guss AUS ALP 1984 10 June 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Antony Guss AUS ALP 1980 9 January 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Marilla Guss AUS ALP 1984 9 July 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Haberman AUS SHO 1996—2004 23 December 1963 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Linden Hall AUS ATH 2016—2020 20 June 1991 Sunbury, Victoria (AUS)
Noel Hall AUS SHO 1956 25 November 1913 Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Evelyn Halls AUS FEN 2000—2004 18 August 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jo Halls AUS FEN 2000—2008 20 October 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Samantha Hamill AUS SWM 2008—2012 23 February 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lucas Hamilton AUS CRD 2020 12 February 1996 Ararat, Victoria (AUS)
Bianca Hammett AUS SWA 2012—2016 12 September 1990 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Casey Hammond AUS HOC 2010 9 October 1994 Greensborough, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Hammond AUS HBL 2000 9 October 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Hanley AUS TEN 2008 12 November 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mary Hanna AUS EDR 1996—2020 1 December 1954 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Basil Hansen AUS IHO 1960 10 July 1926 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Warren Hansen AUS TKW 2000 25 August 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Amanda Hardy AUS BDM 1996—2000 10 December 1971 Altona, Victoria (AUS)
Nick Harrison AUS ATH 2004 18 October 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kristi Harrower AUS BKB 2000—2012 4 March 1975 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Paula Harvey AUS CSP 2004 12 June 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Burak Hasan AUS TKW 2008 4 July 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Adrian Hatcher AUS ATH 2000 6 May 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Hawe AUS ROW 2020 23 July 1987 Bentleigh East, Victoria (AUS)
Damon Hayler AUS SBD 2006—2010 6 July 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Hayman AUS ROW 1996—2000 3 May 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Hayres AUS SWM 1956 11 April 1938 Port Fairy, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Hazel AUS ATH 2000 12 December 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Shane Heal AUS BKB 1992—2004 6 September 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Heard AUS ROW 2008 4 October 1983 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Heberle AUS CCS 1988 30 June 1965 Tawonga South, Victoria (AUS)
Nick Heffernan AUS FEN 2000 12 June 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rebecca Henderson AUS ATH 2020 4 July 2001 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Joanne Henke AUS ALP 1976 5 November 1958 Falls Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Craig Henwood AUS SHO 2008 10 December 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Geoff Heskett AUS BKB 1956 3 August 1929 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dean Hewitt AUS CUR 2022 9 November 1994 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lauren Hewitt AUS ATH 1996—2004 25 November 1978 Warracknabeal, Victoria (AUS)
Sinton Hewitt AUS ATH 1920 31 July 1887 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Kaylynn Hick AUS ROW 1996 28 October 1966 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Colin Hickey AUS SSK 1952—1960 3 July 1931 Fairfield, Victoria (AUS)
Stephanie Hickey AUS SBD 2010 3 July 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alex Hillhouse AUS ATH 1932 31 March 1907 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Clive Hitch AUS IHO 1960 17 May 1931 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Belinda Hocking AUS SWM 2008—2016 14 September 1990 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Murray Hocking AUS BDM 1996 31 May 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robin Hodder AUS HOC 1964 1 October 1937 Maryborough, Victoria (AUS)
Jenny Holliday AUS SOF 1996 18 January 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gary Honey AUS ATH 1980—1988 26 July 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Hooker AUS ATH 2004—2012 16 July 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mack Horton AUS SWM 2016—2020 25 April 1996 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Steven Horvat AUS FBL 1996 14 March 1971 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Chloe Hosking AUS CRD 2012 1 October 1990 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Lynden Hosking AUS BOX 1996 29 June 1973 Birchip, Victoria (AUS)
Leigh Howard AUS CTR 2020 18 October 1989 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Neville Howell AUS ROW 1956—1960 17 December 1929 Preston, Victoria (AUS)
Heming Hu AUS TTE 2016—2020 21 March 1994 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Kendra Hubbard AUS ATH 2020 29 September 1989 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Deserie Huddleston-Wakefield-Baynes AUS SHO 1996—2000 11 September 1960 Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Joanna Hughes AUS GAR 1996 22 December 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Douglas Hume GBR SAL 1948 4 May 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jeff Hunt AUS ATH 2012 24 July 1982 Fairfield, Victoria (AUS)
Natalie Hunter AUS CSP 1996 13 February 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Elly Hutton AUS ATH 2000 2 June 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
George Hyde AUS ATH 1928 6 May 1905 Kensington, Victoria (AUS)
Stacey Hymer AUS TKW 2020 2 July 1999 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Ickeringill AUS WRE 1956 22 January 1923 Morwell, Victoria (AUS)
Lydia Ierodiaconou-Lassila AUS FRS 2002—2018 17 January 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mitch Iles-Crevatin AUS SHO 2016 25 March 1999 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Kyrie Irving USA BKB 2016 23 March 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scotty James AUS SBD 2010—2022 6 July 1994 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Jamieson AUS CTR 2008 4 May 1984 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Rachel Jarry AUS BKB 2012—2016 6 December 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lily Jekel AUS SBD 2020 9 October 2003 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
George Jelbart AUS ROW 2004 12 April 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kim Jelbart AUS ROW 1960 20 May 1937 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Gordon Johnson AUS CTR 1964—1968 1 August 1946 Essendon, Victoria (AUS)
Rodney Johnson AUS SHO 1956—1964 24 August 1927 Pakenham, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Johnston AUS ROW 1960 18 June 1947 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Aislin Jones AUS SHO 2016 8 February 2000 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Brenda Jones AUS ATH 1960 17 November 1936 Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Jones AUS BOX 1924 24 September 1903 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Jones AUS IHO 1960 1 September 1926 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Bec Joyce AUS ROW 1996 12 September 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brendan Joyce AUS BKB/Coach 2016 9 December 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Justin Kane AUS BOX 2000 21 December 1981 Ferntree Gully, Victoria (AUS)
Nathan Katz AUS JUD 2016—2020 17 January 1995 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Keenan AUS ROW 2020 8 October 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel Kelly AUS JUD 2000—2012 31 October 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Desmond Percy Kelly AUS FAI 1978—1980 20 May 1920 Morwell, Victoria (AUS)
Martin Kelly AUS JUD 2004 20 February 1973 Warburton, Victoria (AUS)
Shane Kelly AUS CTR 1992—2008 7 January 1972 Ararat, Victoria (AUS)
Wilfrid Kent Hughes AUS /ATH 1920—1957 12 June 1895 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Damian Keogh AUS BKB 1984—1992 1 February 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michelle Kettner AUS WLF 2000 19 February 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Pam Kilborn-Ryan AUS ATH 1964—1972 12 August 1939 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tom King AUS SAL 1996—2000 8 February 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
George Knott AUS ATH 1948 19 August 1910 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Kostas Koukodimos GRE ATH 1992—2000 14 September 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Ladbrook AUS ATH 1996 6 February 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Laidlaw AUS ALP/FRS 2012—2018 1 March 1996 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sai Lake AUS IH3 2020 9 December 2004 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Hugh Lambie AUS ROW 1948 3 September 1917 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Regan Lamble AUS ATH 2012—2016 14 October 1991 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Lancaster AUS CTR 2000—2008 15 November 1979 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Jock Landale AUS BKB 2020 25 October 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Landy AUS ATH 1952—1956 12 April 1930 Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Larkins AUS ATH 1976 22 June 1954 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Lauterstein AUS SWM 2008 22 May 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Russ Lavale AUS TTE 1996—2004 12 July 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nicholas Lavery AUS ROW 2020 1 July 1998 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Tessa Lavey AUS BKB 2016—2020 29 March 1993 Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Matson Lawson AUS SWM 2012 6 May 1992 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Pat Leane AUS ATH 1952—1956 11 January 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Seen Lee AUS WLF 2012 15 November 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Faith Leech AUS SWM 1956 31 March 1941 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Marc Leishman AUS GLF 2020 24 October 1983 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Andrej Lemanis AUS BKB/Coach 2016 18 March 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Grant Leury AUS CSP 1996 5 November 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Greg Lewis AUS ATH 1968 9 December 1946 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Tamsyn Lewis AUS ATH 2000—2008 20 July 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Reg Libbis AUS ROW 1956 10 June 1933 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jenny Lidgett AUS SAL 1992—1996 19 November 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lisa Lightfoot AUS ATH 1996 3 December 1966 Bairnsdale, Victoria (AUS)
Merv Lincoln AUS ATH 1956—1960 22 November 1933 Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Nicole Livingstone-Stevenson AUS SWM 1988—1996 24 June 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Graeme Lloyd AUS BSB 2004 9 April 1967 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Lloyd AUS CRD 2008 24 May 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tess Lloyd AUS SAL 2020 19 June 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Will Lockwood AUS ROW 2012—2016 13 May 1988 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ben Loft AUS VVO 2000 9 October 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Luc Longley AUS BKB 1988—2000 19 January 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tash Lonsdale AUS SHO 2000 25 October 1977 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Max Lord AUS BSB 1956 26 February 1925 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Timothy Lowndes AUS SHO 2000—2004 28 September 1979 Lilydale, Victoria (AUS)
Goran Lozanovski AUS FBL 1996 11 January 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kellie Lucas AUS BDM 2000 31 March 1978 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Ivan Lund AUS FEN 1952—1964 13 May 1929 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lewis Luxton AUS
GBR
IOC/ROW 1932—1985 12 September 1910 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sir Harold Luxton AUS IOC 1933—1957 25 June 1888 Kangaroo Flat, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Lynch AUS CRD 1984 12 April 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rachael Lynch AUS HOC 2016—2020 2 July 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Donna MacFarlane AUS ATH 2008 18 June 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kitty Mackay AUS SWM 1936 5 June 1915 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cameron Mackenzie AUS ATH 1996 10 January 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sam MacKinnon AUS BKB 1996—2000 25 August 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kathleen MacLeod AUS BKB 2012 23 October 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Macquire AUS CSL 1996 17 February 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Katie Mactier AUS CTR 2004—2008 23 March 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robyn Maher AUS BKB 1984—1996 6 October 1959 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Tom Maher AUS
GBR
NZL
CHN
BKB/Coach 1996—2016 4 September 1952 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Christian Mahon AUS BTH 2020 8 July 2003 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Travis Mahoney AUS SWM 2016 24 July 1990 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
James Marburg AUS ROW 2008—2012 27 December 1982 Terang, Victoria (AUS)
Tony Marchant AUS CTR 1956 28 August 1937 Chelsea, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Mark AUS SHO 1988—2012 25 February 1964 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
John Markovski AUS FBL 1992 15 April 1970 Sunshine, Victoria (AUS)
Kirstie Marshall AUS FRS 1992—1998 21 April 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Martin AUS ATH 2000 12 May 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Donna Martin AUS ROW 2004 11 January 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Emily Martin AUS ROW 2000 9 May 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leslie R. Martin FIJ FASANOC 1963—1982 1 May 1902 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scott Martin AUS ATH 2008—2012 12 October 1982 Wodonga, Victoria (AUS)
Carmen Marton AUS TKW 2008—2016 30 June 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Caroline Marton AUS TKW 2016 14 April 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Marton AUS TKW 2020 7 July 1992 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Masters AUS DIV 1936 20 April 1913 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Tim Masters AUS ROW 2020 2 January 1992 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Luke Mathews AUS ATH 2016 21 June 1995 Williamstown, Victoria (AUS)
Norman May AUS 2000 14 February 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Barbara McAulay AUS DIV 1956 15 March 1929 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Wayne McCarney AUS CTR 1988 30 June 1966 Colac, Victoria (AUS)
Kris McCarthy AUS ATH 2000 15 October 1978 Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel McConnell AUS MTB 2008—2020 9 August 1985 Bruthen, Victoria (AUS)
Sue McCready AUS SHO 2000—2008 4 April 1981 Sunbury, Victoria (AUS)
Alexander McCulloch GBR ROW 1908 25 October 1887 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Shannon McCurley IRL CTR 2016—2020 26 April 1992 Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Peter McDermott AUS CRD 1968 11 December 1944 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Damian McDonald AUS CRD 1996 12 May 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Julie McDonald AUS SWM 1968 2 April 1952 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sam McEntee AUS ATH 2016 3 February 1992 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Freddie McEvoy GBR BOB 1936 12 February 1907 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Alex McEwan AUS STK 2002—2006 19 July 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cameron McFadzean AUS CSP 1996—2000 7 May 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ondine McGlashan AUS ALP 1984 27 September 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Haley McGregor AUS ATH 2004 27 May 1979 Berwick, Victoria (AUS)
Scott McGrory AUS CRD/CTR 1988—2000 22 December 1969 Walwa, Victoria (AUS)
Cecilia McIntosh AUS BOB 2010 21 June 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Trudy McIntosh AUS GAR 2000 30 July 1984 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Mike McKay AUS ROW 1988—2004 30 September 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Maxi McKenzie-McHarg AUS ROW 2008—2012 17 April 1980 Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Paul McKenzie AUS SAL 1996 2 February 1968 Colac, Victoria (AUS)
Sue McKenzie AUS SWM 1968 29 October 1950 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kaila McKnight AUS ATH 2012 5 May 1986 Foster, Victoria (AUS)
Noel McLoughlin AUS IHO 1960 15 September 1929 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Owen McMahon AUS SAL 1996 4 August 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew McManus AUS ATH 2004 11 December 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David McNeill AUS ATH 2012—2020 6 October 1986 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Francine McRae AUS SOF 1996 27 April 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jeff McVean AUS EJP 1984—1988 21 December 1954 Tallangatta, Victoria (AUS)
Cameron Medhurst AUS FSK 1984—1992 10 June 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Menzies AUS 20 December 1894 Jeparit, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Merjan LBN CSL 2016 10 November 1988 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gregory Merriman AUS FSK 2014 3 October 1988 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Craig Meuleman AUS SHO 1996 5 December 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Teagan Micah AUS FBL 2020 20 October 1997 Moe, Victoria (AUS)
Chantelle Michell-Newbery AUS DIV 2000—2008 6 May 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lachie Milne AUS CSL 2004—2008 26 August 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Malcolm Milne AUS ALP 1968—1972 9 November 1948 Beechworth, Victoria (AUS)
Ross Milne AUS ALP 1964 4 October 1944 Myrtleford, Victoria (AUS)
Danny Milosevic AUS FBL 2000 26 June 1978 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Claire Mitchell-Taverner AUS HOC 2000 17 June 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kathryn Mitchell AUS ATH 2012—2020 10 July 1982 Hamilton, Victoria (AUS)
Morgan Mitchell AUS ATH 2016—2020 3 October 1994 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Mitchell AUS WRE 1956—1960 28 March 1921 Tallangatta, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Mockridge AUS CRD/CTR 1948—1952 18 July 1928 South Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gweneth Molony AUS FSK 1952 17 June 1932 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Moneghetti AUS ATH 1988—2000 26 September 1962 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Jemima Montag AUS ATH 2020 15 February 1998 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Stephanie Moorhouse AUS GAR 2004 20 January 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Mordes AUS CCS 2020 29 September 2003 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Laurie Morgan AUS EVE 1960 15 February 1915 Yea, Victoria (AUS)
Shona Morgan AUS GAR 2008 1 September 1990 Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Damian Mori AUS FBL 1992 30 September 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Charlie Morley AUS Coach/HOC 1960—1964 3 May 1916 Euroa, Victoria (AUS)
Lisa Moro AUS GAR 1996 22 June 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Morris AUS FRS 2010—2018 31 August 1984 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Morris AUS DIV/WRE 1928 1896 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jessica Morrison AUS ROW 2016—2020 18 May 1992 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cameron Morton AUS BTH 2006 3 March 1974 Bairnsdale, Victoria (AUS)
Craig Mottram AUS ATH 2000—2012 18 June 1980 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Clement Mudford AUS SHO 1956 21 January 1915 Malmsbury, Victoria (AUS)
Louis Muhlen-Schulte AUS ALP/FRS 2016—2022 12 March 1998 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gael Mulhall-Martin AUS ATH 1980—1984 27 August 1956 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bree Munro AUS FRS 2010 12 May 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Murphy AUS ATH 1996—2004 18 December 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
William Murray ANZ
AUS
ATH 1912 17 April 1882 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Devereaux Mytton AUS SAL 1956 28 October 1924 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victoria Na AUS BDM 2012 23 March 1991 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Georgia Nanscawen AUS HOC 2012—2016 27 May 1992 Brunswick, Victoria (AUS)
Dragi Nastevski AUS FBL 2000 26 January 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Nathan AUS FEN 2000 12 October 1965 Portland, Victoria (AUS)
Louise Natoli AUS CSL 2004 24 April 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lee Naylor AUS ATH 1996—2000 26 January 1971 Shepparton, Victoria (AUS)
Gary Neiwand AUS CTR 1988—2000 4 September 1966 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Christine Nesbitt CAN SSK 2006—2014 17 May 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jim Nevin AUS CRD/CTR 1952—1956 26 January 1931 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Newman AUS ATH 1924 July 1903 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Karen Nguyen AUS GAR 2004 24 November 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Nicholas AUS IHO 1960 2 May 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Nicholson AUS CTR 1968—1972 22 June 1949 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Norman AUS ATH 1968 15 June 1942 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cory O'Brien AUS WRE 1996—2000 20 June 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Danielle O'Brien AUS FSK 2014 7 February 1990 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
John O'Brien AUS WPO 1956—1960 8 October 1931 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kelland O'Brien AUS CTR 2020 22 May 1998 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Wesley O'Brien AUS WRE 1968 5 August 1948 Sunshine, Victoria (AUS)
John O'Hara AUS WRE 1936 12 September 1913 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jenna O'Hea AUS BKB 2012—2020 6 June 1987 Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Lisa O'Keefe AUS TKW 2000 30 August 1973 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Ged O'Mahony AUS BOX 2004—2008 17 March 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Shane O'Neill AUS SKB 2020 3 January 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Glenn O'Shea AUS CTR 2012—2016 14 June 1989 Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
John O'Sullivan AUS CRD 1956 1933 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Catriona Oliver-Sens AUS ROW 2004—2008 2 April 1980 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Katrina Orpwood AUS SWA 2000 23 July 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tarren Otte AUS SWA 2008—2012 29 March 1984 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Wayne Ough AUS BSB 2004 27 November 1978 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Palfrey AUS SAL 2008 26 January 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matthew Pallister AUS CSL 1992—1996 31 January 1969 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Madeleine Pape AUS ATH 2008 24 February 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kathryn Parker AUS ALP 2016—2022 28 April 1998 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Samuel Parker AUS WRE 1960 25 November 1931 Portland, Victoria (AUS)
Amber Parkinson AUS FEN 2008 3 October 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ellie Pashley AUS ATH 2020 10 December 1988 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Judy Patching AUS 1983 4 January 1917 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
James Paterson-Robinson AUS EJP 2012—2016 29 September 1978 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Elizabeth Patrick AUS ROW 2008—2012 2 March 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jaele Patrick AUS DIV 2012 4 March 1988 Lilydale, Victoria (AUS)
Barry Patten AUS ALP 1952 11 July 1927 McKinnon, Victoria (AUS)
Sam Patten AUS ROW 1984—1992 23 May 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Eleanor Patterson AUS ATH 2016—2020 22 May 1996 Leongatha, Victoria (AUS)
Gerald Patterson AUS TEN 1920 17 December 1895 Preston, Victoria (AUS)
Sid Patterson AUS CTR 1948 14 August 1927 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Paul AUS BTH 1984—1988 15 August 1961 Alexandra, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Pawsey AUS IHO 1960 13 December 1940 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simone Pearce AUS EDR 2020 18 July 1991 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Lawrie Peckham AUS ATH 1964—1972 4 December 1944 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Peers AUS TEN 2016—2020 25 July 1988 Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
Daryl Perkins AUS CTR 1964 20 April 1943 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Shane Perkins AUS CTR 2012 30 December 1986 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Les Perry AUS ATH 1952—1956 29 January 1923 Stawell, Victoria (AUS)
Mike Petersen AUS FBL 1988 6 May 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kerryn Pethybridge-Rim AUS BTH 1992—1998 7 September 1962 Myrtleford, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Pettigrove AUS ARF 1956 1936 Torquay, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis AUS TEN 1996—2004 7 November 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Erin Phillips AUS BKB 2008—2016 19 May 1985 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Sam Phillips AUS SAL 2020 6 September 1991 ?, Victoria (AUS)
William Phillips AUS SAL 2020 9 October 1987 Sorrento, Victoria (AUS)
Dylan Pierias AUS FBL 2020 20 February 2000 St. Albans, Victoria (AUS)
Desmond Piper AUS HOC 1964—1972 11 October 1941 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Reno Piscopo AUS FBL 2020 27 May 1998 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brad Pitt AUS BOX 2008 8 November 1981 Rosebud, Victoria (AUS)
Luke Plapp AUS CTR 2020 25 December 2000 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dick Ploog AUS CTR 1956 27 November 1936 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rosemary Popa AUS ROW 2020 30 December 1991 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Natalie Porter AUS BKB 2004 16 December 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alec Potts AUS ARC 2016 9 February 1996 Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
David Powell AUS TTE 2016—2020 8 April 1991 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Mike Power AUS ATH 2000 9 May 1976 Ferntree Gully, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Prentice AUS ATH 1952 4 July 1917 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Irene Prescott TGA SWM 2016 21 June 1994 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Nicole Provis-Bradtke AUS TEN 1992—1996 22 September 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dean Pullar AUS DIV 2000 11 May 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alex Pullin AUS SBD 2010—2018 20 September 1987 Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Sean Quilty AUS ATH 1996 16 May 1966 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
James Quinn GBR ART 1932 4 December 1869 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Natalia Rahman AUS SHO 2008 24 July 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Rahman AUS SHO 2004—2008 9 September 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Ramage AUS ROW 1964—1968 25 June 1939 Dimboola, Victoria (AUS)
Sidney Ramsden AUS CRD 1924 28 March 1901 Clifton Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Emma Randall AUS BKB 2008 5 June 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jayshaan Randhawa AUS HOC 2010 28 October 1993 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Rayner AUS ATH 2020 19 December 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Read AUS BOX 1956 12 October 1936 Carlton North, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Reed AUS ATH 1952 13 July 1927 Footscray, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Reedy AUS ROW 1984—1988 21 January 1961 Robinvale, Victoria (AUS)
Shayne Reese AUS SWM 2004—2008 15 September 1982 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Glenn Reeves AUS BSB 2000 19 January 1974 Glen Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Pat Reidy AUS BKB 1996 15 March 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Carli Renzi AUS JUD 2012 24 October 1982 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel Repacholi AUS SHO 2004—2020 15 May 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ruby Reynolds-Lewis AUS ART 1924 13 November 1881 South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Richards AUS ROW 2000 22 September 1971 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Samantha Richards AUS BKB 2012 24 February 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nicole Richardson AUS SOF 1996 26 June 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Colin Ridgeway AUS ATH 1956 19 February 1939 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jeff Riseley AUS ATH 2008—2020 11 November 1986 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Annmaree Roberts AUS SHO 1996—2000 3 November 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jean Roberts AUS ATH 1968 18 August 1943 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Val Roberts AUS GAR 1960—1964 10 July 1938 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Robertson AUS FRS 2006 16 June 1982 Nathalia, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Robertson AUS TRI 2000—2004 17 February 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Scott Robertson AUS DIV 2008 24 June 1987 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Jane Robinson AUS ROW 1996—2004 12 December 1969 Cobden, Victoria (AUS)
Rohan Robinson AUS ATH 1996—2000 15 November 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Seamus Robinson AUS FEN 2004 1 April 1975 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Laura Robson GBR TEN 2012 21 January 1994 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Danni Roche AUS HOC 1996 25 May 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jodie Rogers AUS DIV 1996 17 May 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Craig Rogerson AUS DIV 1988—1992 15 July 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Roneberg AUS BSB 2000—2004 5 February 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
James Rook AUS ROW 2020 18 November 1997 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Ross-Soden ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 17 May 1886 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Amanda Ross AUS EVE 2000 23 December 1973 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Claude Ross ANZ
AUS
ATH 1912 13 May 1893 Caulfield, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Roycroft AUS EJP/EVE 1960—1976 17 March 1915 Flowerdale, Victoria (AUS)
Vicki Roycroft AUS EJP/EVE 1984—1996 17 April 1953 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Wayne Roycroft AUS EJP/EVE 1968—1984 21 May 1946 Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Priscilla Ruddle AUS VVO 2000 12 July 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dion Russell AUS ATH 1996—2000 8 May 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Monette Russo AUS GAR 2004 4 August 1988 Lilydale, Victoria (AUS)
Christian Ryan AUS ROW 2000 5 June 1977 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Sambell GBR ROW 1932 29 October 1910 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kristian Sarkies AUS FBL 2008 25 October 1986 Bentleigh East, Victoria (AUS)
Sarah Sauvey GBR FRS 2010 10 November 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Glen Saville AUS BKB 2004—2008 17 January 1976 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Philip Sawyer AUS CTR 1972 29 December 1951 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Neville Sayers AUS MPN/SHO 1956—1960 19 January 1927 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Pat Scammell AUS ATH 1984—1988 5 April 1961 Wodonga, Victoria (AUS)
Laetisha Scanlan AUS SHO 2016—2020 13 April 1990 Oakleigh, Victoria (AUS)
James Scanlon AUS EVE 1968 26 January 1948 Pakenham, Victoria (AUS)
Madeleine Scerri MLT SWM 2008 11 August 1989 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Billy Schober AUS FSK 1976 14 November 1956 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Damien Schumann AUS VBV 2020 12 November 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Carolyn Schuwalow AUS ATH 1988—1996 10 August 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alethea Sedgman AUS SHO 2012 24 January 1994 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Clyde Sefton AUS CRD 1972—1976 20 January 1951 South Purrumbete, Victoria (AUS)
Anna Segal AUS FRS 2014 15 August 1986 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Eric Seward GBR SWM 1908 6 July 1891 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Aileen Shaw AUS FSK 1960 21 May 1945 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Joh Shaw AUS SBD 2006—2010 14 May 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matthew Sheldon-Collins AUS BSB 1988—1996 13 April 1963 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Sheldon-Collins AUS BSB 1996 4 July 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Graeme Sherman AUS WPO 1960 25 December 1937 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Stuart Sim AUS ROW 2020 17 February 1993 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Henry Simmonds CAN SAL 1932 25 August 1883 Moyhu, Victoria (AUS)
Joshua Simmonds AUS HOC 2020 4 October 1995 Ringwood, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Simon AUS BKB 1976 17 October 1949 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Catherine Skinner AUS SHO 2016 11 February 1990 Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Debbie Slimmon AUS BKB 1988 3 April 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cedric Sloane AUS CCS 1952 19 October 1915 Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
Greta Small AUS ALP 2012—2022 16 October 1995 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Justine Smethurst AUS SOF 2008 14 January 1987 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anabelle Smith AUS DIV 2012—2020 3 February 1993 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Helen Smith AUS FEN 1976—1984 31 July 1953 Tawonga, Victoria (AUS)
Jason Smith AUS BKB 2000—2004 20 October 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Penny Smith AUS SHO 2020 21 April 1995 Bookar, Victoria (AUS)
Rob Smith CAN HOC 1984 10 November 1961 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Robyn Selby Smith AUS ROW 2012 26 November 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ross Smith AUS BDM 2008—2012 11 April 1985 Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Harold Smyrk GBR DIV/SWM 1906—1908 16 September 1889 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Smythe AUS TTE 1996—2000 1 March 1973 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Tony Sneazwell AUS ATH 1964—1968 4 October 1942 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Belinda Snell AUS BKB 2004—2012 10 January 1981 Mirboo North, Victoria (AUS)
Nathan Sobey AUS BKB 2020 14 July 1990 Warrnambool, Victoria (AUS)
Gronya Somerville AUS BDM 2020 10 May 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Henry Sommerville AUS FEN 1964 7 July 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Heath Spence AUS BOB 2014 15 April 1980 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Spiranovic AUS FBL 2008 27 June 1988 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Joe Spiteri AUS FBL 1996 6 May 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rachael Sporn AUS BKB 1996—2004 26 May 1968 Murrayville, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel Sproule AUS HOC 1996—2000 25 January 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jay Stacy AUS HOC 1988—2000 9 August 1968 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Staight AUS BDM 1996 8 December 1974 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Phoebe Stanley AUS ROW 2012 17 October 1985 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Dellys Starr AUS MTB 2008 2 October 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ivan Stedman AUS SWM 1920—1924 13 April 1895 Oakleigh, Victoria (AUS)
Lucy Stephan AUS ROW 2016—2020 10 December 1991 Nhill, Victoria (AUS)
Dale Stevenson AUS ATH 2012 1 January 1988 Wonthaggi, Victoria (AUS)
Paul Stevenson AUS BDM 1996 3 May 1966 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Reba Stewart AUS TKW 2020 20 May 2001 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Kerry Stokes AUS 2008 13 September 1940 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brooke Stratton AUS ATH 2016—2020 12 July 1993 Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Jenna Strauch AUS SWM 2020 24 March 1997 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Ross Straw AUS BSB 1956 1925 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jock Sturrock AUS SAL 1948—1960 14 May 1915 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Summers AUS SHO 1992 16 December 1957 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Harvey Sutton ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 18 February 1882 Castlemaine, Victoria (AUS)
Adrian Swan AUS FSK 1952 15 January 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kyle Swan AUS ATH 2020 28 March 1999 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Thomas Swann AUS ROW 2012 15 October 1987 Echuca, Victoria (AUS)
Jonathan Sweet AUS FRS 1998 21 August 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jared Tallent AUS ATH 2008—2016 17 October 1984 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Rachel Tallent AUS ATH 2016 20 February 1993 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Brett Tamburrino AUS BSB 2004 10 November 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melissa Tapper AUS TTE 2016—2020 1 March 1990 Hamilton, Victoria (AUS)
Fiona Taylor AUS SAL 1992 29 May 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Penny Taylor AUS BKB 2004—2016 24 May 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Rachael Taylor AUS ROW 2000 6 May 1976 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Susan Tegg AUS CSP 2004 15 September 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Matthew Temple AUS SWM 2020 20 June 1999 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Kerri Tepper AUS TTE 1988—1992 4 March 1967 Horsham, Victoria (AUS)
Emily Thomas AUS SBD 2006 19 July 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Thomas AUS IHO 1960 11 March 1936 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bronwyn Thompson AUS ROW 1996—2000 28 January 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ria Thompson AUS ROW 2020 3 November 1997 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Simon Thompson AUS TRI 2004 10 December 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Danny Tiatto AUS FBL 1996 22 May 1973 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Michele Timms AUS BKB 1988—2000 28 June 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dennis Tipping AUS ATH 1960 20 September 1939 Portland, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Tomlinson AUS BKB 1972—1976 19 February 1948 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jonte Treasure AUS BTH 2020 30 May 2002 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Michelle Tremelling AUS ARC 2000 7 June 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Daniel Trenton AUS TKW 2000—2004 1 March 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Trevorrow AUS CRD 1972 18 May 1949 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hannah Trigger AUS SBD 2014 5 February 1987 Mornington, Victoria (AUS)
Lee Troop AUS ATH 2000—2008 22 March 1973 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Andreas Troupis GRE HBL 2004 5 April 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gary Trowell AUS CRD 1984 10 April 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Michael Tucker AUS BKB 1976—1980 23 August 1954 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bodi Turner AUS BMX 2016 18 September 1994 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Roy Tutty AUS SSK 1960 7 July 1930 Yarraville, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Unthank AUS ATH 1996—2000 31 August 1972 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Utting AUS BSB 2004 9 September 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Vagg AUS BSB 1996 27 September 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jeff Van de Graaf AUS SWM 1976 29 October 1959 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Van Miltenburg AUS ATH 1984 16 August 1957 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Van Stekelenburg AUS TRI 2014 19 March 1997 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Édouard Vanzeveren FRA SWM 1924 27 April 1905 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brian Vear AUS ROW 1960—1964 16 November 1937 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Adam Vella AUS SHO 2004—2016 12 June 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mark Viduka AUS FBL 1996—2000 9 October 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Casey Vincent AUS ATH 2000—2004 17 March 1979 Boronia, Victoria (AUS)
Martin Vinnicombe AUS CTR 1988 5 December 1964 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ernest Wagstaff AUS SAL 1960 8 April 1928 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Breeana Walker AUS BOB 2022 28 August 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Brooke Walker AUS GAR 2000 26 February 1982 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Bethany Walsh AUS SWA 2008 2 November 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Walsh AUS BKB 1976—1980 9 January 1954 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kellie Wapshott AUS ATH 2008 23 March 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Glenn Warfe AUS BDM 2008—2012 19 January 1984 Werribee, Victoria (AUS)
Meagan Warthold AUS WLF 2000 9 March 1972 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tracey Watson-Gaudry AUS CRD 1996—2000 17 June 1969 Yallourn, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Watson AUS BKB 1972—1976 7 June 1949 Fitzroy North, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Watson AUS BKB/Coach 1956 16 June 1919 Fitzroy North, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Watson AUS ATH 1968 30 May 1947 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Kathy Watt AUS CRD/CTR 1992—1996 11 September 1964 Warragul, Victoria (AUS)
Mitch Watt AUS ATH 2012 25 March 1988 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Rowie Webster AUS WPO 2012—2020 27 December 1987 East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lisa Weightman AUS ATH 2008—2020 16 January 1979 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Weinberg AUS ATH 1948—1952 23 October 1926 Alexandra, Victoria (AUS)
Hugh Weir AUS IOC 1946—1975 21 July 1894 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Krystal Weir AUS SAL 2008—2012 15 January 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Wellman AUS IHO 1960 2 June 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ashlee Wells AUS HOC 2012 1 August 1989 Moe, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Welsh AUS SWM 2000—2004 18 November 1976 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Katrina Werry AUS ROW 2020 10 October 1993 Noble Park, Victoria (AUS)
Gary West AUS CTR 1984 8 June 1960 Mildura, Victoria (AUS)
Jason Whateley AUS BOX 2016 18 November 1990 Sale, Victoria (AUS)
Dad Wheatley AUS ATH 1906 20 October 1882 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Wheeler AUS CRD 1936 26 July 1914 Woodend, Victoria (AUS)
Emily Whitehead AUS GAR 2020 11 December 2000 Mornington, Victoria (AUS)
William Whyte AUS ATH 1928 16 August 1903 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Angus Widdicombe AUS ROW 2020 31 August 1994 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Keith Wiegard AUS WPO 1960 7 January 1938 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Karina Wieland AUS ROW 1996 3 September 1974 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Wieland AUS SHO 2000 4 September 1974 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Samuel Wieland AUS SHO 2000 25 July 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Kim Wielens NZL BKB 2004 25 September 1977 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Cathryn Wightman AUS SWA 2000 8 July 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
James Willett AUS SHO 2016—2020 23 December 1995 Yarrawonga, Victoria (AUS)
Davina Williams AUS FRS 2014 30 November 1985 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Matt Williams AUS EJP 2008—2016 9 May 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Anna Wilson AUS CRD 1996—2000 26 November 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bryan Wilson AUS SHO 1984—2004 26 September 1962 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
David Wilson AUS SWM 1988 28 October 1966 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Donald Wilson AUS CRD 1968 16 March 1944 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Donald Wilson GBR ROW 1936 26 February 1912 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hayley Wilson AUS SKB 2020 29 October 2001 Mansfield, Victoria (AUS)
Herbert Wilson GBR POL 1908 14 February 1875 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Marilyn Wilson AUS SWM 1960 14 July 1943 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Winter AUS ATH 1996 17 January 1971 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Arthur Winther AUS DIV 1956 28 March 1937 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Neville Wittey AUS SAL 2000 4 September 1957 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Graham Wood AUS HOC 1960—1964 24 June 1936 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dean Woods AUS CTR 1984—1996 22 June 1966 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Annette Woodward AUS SHO 1996—2004 8 November 1947 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Danielle Woodward AUS CSL 1992—2000 20 March 1965 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bevan Worcester AUS SAL 1952 12 July 1925 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Casey Wright AUS CCS 2018—2022 19 December 1994 Alexandra, Victoria (AUS)
Sean Wroe AUS ATH 2008 18 March 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Wyatt AUS BKB 1964—1972 27 July 1938 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dave Zalcberg AUS TTE 2004—2008 4 May 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)

People who died here (182)

Michael Aikman AUS ROW 1956 16 February 2005 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Victor Aitken ANZ
AUS
ATH 1908 31 October 1962 Surrey Hills, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Amess AUS IHO 1960 20 October 2011 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Claude Angelo AUS WRE 1924 6 August 1981 Macclesfield, Victoria (AUS)
Tony Aslangul AUS ALP 1956 3 January 2000 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ernie Barker AUS EVE 1956 14 February 1996 Warragul, Victoria (AUS)
Rafael Barretto PHI BKB 1956 25 December 1999 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Bartram AUS ATH 1948 20 November 2014 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Pál Battlay HUN HOC 1936 1982 Doncaster, Victoria (AUS)
Manton Bayley AUS TEN 1924 1981 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Charles Beachcroft GBR CRI 1900 1 July 1928 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Frank Beaurepaire ANZ
AUS
SWM 1908—1924 29 May 1956 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Lily Beaurepaire AUS DIV/SWM 1920 24 November 1979 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Nesbit Bentley FIJ SAL 1956 5 August 2019 Silvan, Victoria (AUS)
George Blake ANZ
AUS
ATH/BOX 1906—1908 6 February 1946 Cheltenham, Victoria (AUS)
Tom Bolger AUS WRE 1928 16 June 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Nino Borsari ITA CTR 1932 31 March 1996 Carlton, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Bowditch AUS FEN 1964 25 February 2008 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Malcolm Boyd AUS ATH 1924 11 May 1960 Canterbury, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Broadbent AUS CTR 1924 4 October 1986 Prahran, Victoria (AUS)
Harold Brooke AUS SAL 1960 6 October 1986 Wangaratta, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Brookes AUS TEN 1920—1924 28 September 1968 South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Frances Bult AUS SWM 1932 30 June 2008 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Bumbers AUS BKB 1956 1984 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Arthur Burge AUS WPO 1948 20 February 1995 Mount Eliza, Victoria (AUS)
Doug Buxton AUS SAL 1952—1956 4 July 1984 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Campbell GBR ROW 1920 20 February 1939 Drysdale, Victoria (AUS)
Tony Capes AUS ARF 1956 20 August 2013 Daylesford, Victoria (AUS)
Brian Carolan AUS SAL 1956 1 August 1983 Emerald, Victoria (AUS)
Jim Carolane AUS SAL 1956 2 October 2001 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Doris Carter AUS ATH 1936 28 July 1999 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Antonio Casoar ITA ROW 1956 6 July 2015 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Andrew Clough GBR CSL 1992 4 July 2007 ?, Victoria (AUS)
John Coon AUS SAL 1960—1964 27 June 2010 Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Henry Cooper AUS BOX 1936 18 June 1998 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Denis Cordner AUS ARF 1956 17 November 1990 Kew East, Victoria (AUS)
Gordon Cowey AUS ROW 1956 27 March 1999 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Barbara Cunningham AUS GAR 1956 23 August 2022 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dave Cunningham AUS IHO 1960 20 October 2020 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Zbigniew Czech POL ART/ROW 1928—1932 4 August 1973 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jānis Dāliņš LAT ATH 1932—1936 11 June 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Dawe AUS SAL 1964 26 August 2013 Parkdale, Victoria (AUS)
Spyros Defteraios GRE WRE 1948—1956 29 December 1998 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Noel Derrick AUS IHO 1960 25 December 2018 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Doubleday AUS ATH 1952—1956 8 June 2014 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Brian Doyle AUS ROW 1956 1 June 2008 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Graham Drane AUS SAL 1956—1964 16 October 1993 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Eric Dunbar GBR ATH 1920 12 September 1946 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Vic Ekberg AUS IHO 1960 27 July 2020 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Launceston Elliot GBR ATH/GAR/WLF/WRE 1896—1900 8 August 1930 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Elvey GBR FBL 1912 1970 Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Cyril Empey AUS ARF 1956 1984 Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Dick Fenton-Smith AUS ARF 1956 11 April 2021 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Len Fenton AUS SAL 1948 8 May 2007 Bairnsdale, Victoria (AUS)
John Fethers AUS FEN 1952 30 March 2010 Caulfield, Victoria (AUS)
John Fitzgerald AUS 2000 11 October 2007 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Teddy Flack AUS ATH/TEN 1896 10 January 1935 Berwick, Victoria (AUS)
Milton Francis AUS ROW 1960 30 June 2009 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Colin French AUS WPO 1948 27 March 1984 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Gabelich AUS ARF 1956 18 July 2000 Warrandyte, Victoria (AUS)
Corrie Gardner AUS ATH 1904 7 August 1960 Toorak, Victoria (AUS)
Dick Garrard AUS WRE 1936—1952 1 March 2003 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Goff AUS SHO 1956 11 September 1989 ?, Victoria (AUS)
David Goldsmith NZL HOC 1956 25 June 2017 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Tibor Gonczol AUS SHO 1964 2 January 2014 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Eddie Gray SRI BOX 1948 21 September 2004 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leslie Hammond IND HOC 1928—1932 26 June 1955 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Basil Hansen AUS IHO 1960 2 January 2015 Ringwood, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Harburn AUS FBL 1956 15 October 1970 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leslie Harley AUS BOX 1936 18 December 1987 Parkville, Victoria (AUS)
Ernie Harper GBR ATH 1924—1936 9 October 1979 Tullamarine, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bart Harvey AUS SAL 1952 29 February 2008 Parkdale, Victoria (AUS)
Malcolm Hastie AUS WPO 1952 8 April 2017 Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Basil Henricus SRI BOX 1952 4 August 2002 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alfrēds Hermanovskis LAT BKB 1936 1 October 1981 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sinton Hewitt AUS ATH 1920 1976 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Alex Hillhouse AUS ATH 1932 3 March 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Arthur Hind IND HOC 1932 20 November 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Clive Hitch AUS IHO 1960 23 November 2008 Springvale, Victoria (AUS)
Robin Hodder AUS HOC 1964 19 March 2006 Ashburton, Victoria (AUS)
Norman Ickeringill AUS WRE 1956 18 August 2007 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Howard James GBR ROW 1948 14 March 2000 Croydon, Victoria (AUS)
Tassy Johnson AUS CRD/CTR 1936 24 April 1981 Essendon, Victoria (AUS)
Verna Johnston AUS ATH 1952 4 April 2010 Casterton, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Jones AUS BOX 1924 1978 Prahran, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Jones AUS IHO 1960 1 October 2012 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Desmond Percy Kelly AUS FAI 1978—1980 10 March 2008 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Wilfrid Kent Hughes AUS /ATH 1920—1957 30 July 1970 Kew, Victoria (AUS)
Tini Koopmans NED ATH 1936 17 December 1981 Eltham, Victoria (AUS)
Leslie Kovacs AUS FEN 1956 24 November 1968 Cheltenham, Victoria (AUS)
György Kutasi HUN WPO 1936 29 June 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Landy AUS ATH 1952—1956 24 February 2022 Castlemaine, Victoria (AUS)
Charles Lane AUS ATH 1924 14 December 1954 Toorak, Victoria (AUS)
Pat Leane AUS ATH 1952—1956 12 October 2018 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Faith Leech AUS SWM 1956 14 September 2013 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
John Lees AUS GAR 1956 8 January 2008 Maryvale, Victoria (AUS)
András Lichteneckert HUN FEN/Referee 1908—1932 21 July 1967 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Merv Lincoln AUS ATH 1956—1960 1 May 2016 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Charles Littlejohn GBR ROW 1912 4 August 1960 Toorak, Victoria (AUS)
Lewis Luxton AUS
GBR
IOC/ROW 1932—1985 9 November 1985 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sir Harold Luxton AUS IOC 1933—1957 24 October 1957 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Johnnie Maitland AUS SHO 1956 18 January 1988 Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Geoffrey Marks SRI SWM 1952 30 August 1990 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Marshall AUS SWM 1948—1956 30 January 1957 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ron Masters AUS DIV 1936 6 March 1972 near Traralgon, Victoria (AUS)
Damian McDonald AUS CRD 1996 23 March 2007 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bud McEachern AUS
CAN
NOR
Coach/IHO 1952—1960 11 April 1997 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Margaret McIver AUS EDR 1984 21 July 2020 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Noel McLoughlin AUS IHO 1960 19 December 2017 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leslie McPherson AUS ATH 1904 14 June 1941 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cecil McVilly ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 4 November 1964 Cowes, Victoria (AUS)
Heini Meng SUI IHO 1928 13 August 1982 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Arrigo Menicocci ITA ROW 1956 1 December 1956 Daylesford, Victoria (AUS)
Robert Menzies AUS 15 May 1978 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sándor Miklós HUN HOC/IHO 1936 24 April 1981 Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Russell Mockridge AUS CRD/CTR 1948—1952 13 September 1958 Clayton, Victoria (AUS)
Laurie Morgan AUS EVE 1960 15 August 1997 Castlemaine, Victoria (AUS)
Charlie Morley AUS Coach/HOC 1960—1964 29 May 1988 Forest Hill, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Charlie Morris AUS ATH 1956 4 June 2015 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Morris AUS DIV/WRE 1928 5 January 1974 South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Clement Mudford AUS SHO 1956 10 March 1977 Ringwood, Victoria (AUS)
Fred Murphy AUS WRE 1956 1983 South Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Nicholas AUS IHO 1960 1966 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Peter Norman AUS ATH 1968 3 October 2006 Williamstown, Victoria (AUS)
David Norris AUS DIV 1948 5 December 1972 Toora, Victoria (AUS)
Richard Oldcorn GBR FEN 1964—1980 1 June 2022 Abbotsford, Victoria (AUS)
Frank Parsons AUS FSK/Referee 1992—1998 16 September 2015 Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
Judy Patching AUS 1983 13 February 2009 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Barry Patten AUS ALP 1952 13 March 2003 Toorak, Victoria (AUS)
Gerald Patterson AUS TEN 1920 13 June 1967 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Les Perry AUS ATH 1952—1956 17 September 2005 Mirboo North, Victoria (AUS)
Bob Prentice AUS ATH 1952 June 1987 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Noel Punton AUS GAR 1956 11 December 2017 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sean Quilty AUS ATH 1996 16 July 2022 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
James Quinn GBR ART 1932 18 February 1951 Prahran, Victoria (AUS)
Elmar Rähn EST ATH 1924 3 January 1996 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Sidney Ramsden AUS CRD 1924 24 March 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Gene Raymond IND BOX 1948 1983 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Jan Redman AUS FEN 1964 1977 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ruby Reynolds-Lewis AUS ART 1924 13 December 1964 Ferntree Gully, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Rigby AUS WLF 1968 1 August 1998 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Harry Ross-Soden ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 29 June 1944 Sandringham, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Roycroft AUS EJP/EVE 1960—1976 29 May 2011 Camperdown, Victoria (AUS)
Jānis Rudzītis LAT WRE 1924 5 November 1967 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Bill Sambell GBR ROW 1932 27 March 1974 Plenty, Victoria (AUS)
Bev Scott AUS WRE 1952 27 October 1998 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Josephus Serré NED MPN 1936 14 December 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Cedric Sloane AUS CCS 1952 6 February 1992 Greta West, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Smith AUS ATH 1956 4 June 2010 St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Henry Sommerville AUS FEN 1964 6 October 2010 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ivo Štakula CRO
YUG
WPO 1948—1952 26 October 1958 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ivan Stedman AUS SWM 1920—1924 7 January 1979 Prahran, Victoria (AUS)
William Stewart ANZ
AUS
ATH 1912 29 April 1958 Monegeetta, Victoria (AUS)
Margaret Stone CAN SWM 1936 27 May 2001 Geelong, Victoria (AUS)
Adrian Swan AUS FSK 1952 29 September 1989 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
László Szabó HUN ROW 1936 6 December 1992 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Endre Szakall AUS FEN/Referee 1976 15 March 1988 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Zoltán Szigeti HUN CSP 1956 12 May 2009 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Alajos Szilassy HUN ROW 1936 26 January 1993 Healesville, Victoria (AUS)
Sandor Szoke AUS FEN 1956 10 July 1990 Glen Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Archie L. Tanner AUS BOX/Referee 1956—1968 23 August 1975 Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Edgar Tanner AUS /AOC 1973—1977 21 November 1979 Caulfield, Victoria (AUS)
Howard Taylor GBR SAL 1900 1 October 1925 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Thomas AUS IHO 1960 7 February 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Steve Tikal AUS IHO 1960 20 November 1991 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ans Timmermans NED SWM 1936 21 August 1958 Parkdale, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Tomlinson AUS ATH 1960—1964 26 January 1995 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Leonard Treganowan AUS WLF 1956 21 February 1988 ?, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Trickey AUS CRD 1956 1 April 2022 Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Kees van der Zalm NED FBL 1928 25 December 1957 Morwell, Victoria (AUS)
Győző Veres HUN WLF 1960—1968 1 February 2011 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
John Vernon AUS ATH 1956 21 June 2019 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Ivo Vesely AUS IHO 1960 4 December 2002 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ian Watson AUS BKB 1972—1976 24 July 1981 Fitzroy North, Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Watson AUS BKB/Coach 1956 17 March 2008 Anglesea, Victoria (AUS)
Jack Webster AUS ROW 1948 6 February 2005 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ray Weinberg AUS ATH 1948—1952 30 May 2018 Ballarat, Victoria (AUS)
Hugh Weir AUS IOC 1946—1975 6 March 1975 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ken Wellman AUS IHO 1960 21 March 2013 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dad Wheatley AUS ATH 1906 1 March 1961 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Chris Wheeler AUS CRD 1936 13 November 1984 Oak Park, Victoria (AUS)
Bevan Worcester AUS SAL 1952 14 February 1969 Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)

Affiliations

?, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
?, Victoria, (AUS) ?, Victoria (AUS)
Albert Park Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Albert Park Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Athletics Essendon, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Bendigo Cycling Club, Bendigo (AUS) Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Bendigo Spirit, Bendigo (AUS) Bendigo, Victoria (AUS)
Birkebeiner Nordic Ski Club, Mount Beauty (AUS) Mount Beauty, Victoria (AUS)
Blackhawks IHC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Box Hill Athletic Club, Box Hill (AUS) Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Box Hill Hawks, Box Hill (AUS) Box Hill, Victoria (AUS)
Carlton S.C., Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Coburg Amateurs Football Club, Coburg (AUS) Coburg, Victoria (AUS)
Coburg Cycling Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Coburg Harriers, Coburg (AUS) Coburg, Victoria (AUS)
Collegians Gymnastics Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Collingwood, Collingwood (AUS) Collingwood, Victoria (AUS)
Dandenong Pistol Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Dandenong Rangers, Dandenong (AUS) Dandenong, Victoria (AUS)
Doncaster Athletic Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Doncaster HC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
East Melbourne Harriers, East Melbourne (AUS) East Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Eastern Suburbs, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Essendon Hockey Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Essendon-EMH, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Fairfield Canoe Club, Fairfield (AUS) Fairfield, Victoria (AUS)
Falls Creek Race Club, Falls Creek (AUS) Falls Creek, Victoria (AUS)
Footscray JUST, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Frankston AC, Frankston (AUS) Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Frankston Australian Clay Target Club, Frankston (AUS) Frankston, Victoria (AUS)
Gannets Diving Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Glenhuntly Athletics Club, Glen Huntly (AUS) Glen Huntly, Victoria (AUS)
Hakoah FC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hakoah IHC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Hawthorn Football Club, Hawthorn (AUS) Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Hawthorn Small Bore Rifle Club, Hawthorn (AUS) Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Hawthorn Weightlifting Club, Hawthorn (AUS) Hawthorn, Victoria (AUS)
Ivanhoe AFC, Ivanhoe (AUS) Ivanhoe, Victoria (AUS)
Malvern Harriers AC, Malvern (AUS) Malvern, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne CC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne City FC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Falcons, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne FC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Harriers, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne HSOB, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne International Shooting Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Knights, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Monarchs, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Pirates, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Pistol Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Reds, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Tigers, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Track Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne United, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne University Boat Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne University Football Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Vicentre Swimming Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne Victory, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melbourne YMCA, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Melburnian Hare & Hounds, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Mercantile Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Moreland F. C., (AUS) ?, Victoria (AUS)
Mount Buller Race Club, Mount Buller (AUS) Mount Buller, Victoria (AUS)
Myrtleford Ski Club, Falls Creek (AUS) Falls Creek, Victoria (AUS)
North Melbourne Football Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
North Melbourne Giants, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Old Melburnians, St. Kilda (AUS) St. Kilda, Victoria (AUS)
Olympic Southern Flyers Ice Racing Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Ormond AFC, Ormond (AUS) Ormond, Victoria (AUS)
Prahran Football Club, Armadale (AUS) Armadale, Victoria (AUS)
Richmond Football Club, Richmond (AUS) Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
RMYC, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Royal Brighton Yacht Club, Brighton (AUS) Brighton, Victoria (AUS)
South Dragons, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
South East Badminton Association, Keysborough (AUS) Keysborough, Victoria (AUS)
South East Melbourne Magic, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
South Melbourne FC, South Melbourne (AUS) South Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
South Melbourne Rowing Club, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
St. Stephens Harriers, Mount Waverley (AUS) Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Swan Hill Badminton Association, Swan Hill (AUS) Swan Hill, Victoria (AUS)
University of Melbourne, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victoria Titans, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victorian Institute of Sport, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victorian Railways Institute, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
Victorian Vikings, Melbourne (AUS) Melbourne, Victoria (AUS)
VRI Fencing Club, Richmond (AUS) Richmond, Victoria (AUS)
Waverley Advanced Gymnastics Club, Mount Waverley (AUS) Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Waverley Baseball Club, Glen Waverley (AUS) Glen Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Waverley Hockey Club, Mount Waverley (AUS) Mount Waverley, Victoria (AUS)
Western United FC, Truganina (AUS) Truganina, Victoria (AUS)
Williamstown Athletic Club, Williamstown (AUS) Williamstown, Victoria (AUS)