Athletics
|
400 metres, Men |
Paramjit Singh |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
India |
7 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Chinnain Thiruganadurai • Rajeev Bala Krishnan • Ajay Raj Singh • Anil Kumar Prakash |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men |
India |
4 h2 r1/3 |
|
|
Lijo David Thottan • Jata Shankar • Purukottam Ramachandran • Paramjit Singh |
Long Jump, Men |
Sanjay Kumar Rai |
AC r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Bahadur Singh |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Shakti Singh |
32 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Jagdish Bishnoi |
30 r1/2 |
|
400 metres, Women |
K. M. Beenamol |
8 h2 r3/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
India |
6 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Valdivel Jayalakshmi • Vinita Tripathi • Saraswati Dey • Rachita Mistry |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
India |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Paramjit Kaur • Jincy Phillip • Rosa Kutty • K. M. Beenamol |
Discus Throw, Women |
Neelam Jaswant Singh Dogra |
26 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Gurmeet Kaur |
32 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Pramila Ganapathy |
24 |
|
|
Soma Biswas |
25 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Men |
Pulella Gopichand |
=9 |
|
Singles, Women |
Aparna Popat |
=33 |
|
Boxing
|
Light-Flyweight, Men |
Soubam Suresh Singh |
=17 |
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Dingko Singh |
=9 |
|
Middleweight, Men |
Jitender Kumar |
=9 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Men |
Gurcharan Singh |
8 |
|
Equestrian Eventing
|
Individual, Open |
Imtiaz Anees |
23 |
|
Hockey
|
Hockey, Men |
India |
7 |
|
|
Lajarus Barla • Samir Dad • Sukhbir Singh Gill • Ramandeep Singh Grewal • Jude Menezes • Riaz Nabi Muhammad • Mukesh Kumar Nandanoori • Dinesh Nayak • Dhanraj Pillay • Thirumal Valavan Selvaraj • Baljit Singh Saini • Gagan Ajit Singh • Deepak Thakur Sonkhla • Dilip Kumar Tirkey • Baljit Singh Dhillon • Devesh Chauhan (DNS) |
Judo
|
Half-Lightweight, Women |
Lourembam Brojeshori Devi |
=9 |
|
Rowing
|
Coxless Pairs, Men |
India |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Kasam Khan • Inderpal Singh |
Shooting
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men |
Abhinav Bindra |
=11 |
|
Trap, Men |
Anwer Sultan |
=26 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak |
8 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Anjali Ramakanta Vedpathak |
33 |
|
Swimming
|
200 metres Freestyle, Men |
Hakimuddin Shabbir Habibulla |
50 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Nisha Millet |
37 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Chetan Baboor |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
India |
=25 |
|
|
Chetan Baboor • Raman Subramanyan |
Singles, Women |
Poulomi Ghatak |
=49 |
|
Tennis
|
Singles, Men |
Leander Paes |
=33 |
|
Doubles, Men |
India |
=9 |
|
|
Mahesh Bhupathi • Leander Paes |
Doubles, Women |
India |
=17 |
|
|
Manisha Malhotra • Nirupama Vaidyanathan |
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Thandava Murthy Muthu |
16 |
|
Featherweight, Women |
Sanamacha Chanu |
6 |
|
Light-Heavyweight, Women |
Karnam Malleswari |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Greco-Roman, Men |
Gurbinder Singh |
13 |
|