Archery
|
Individual, Men |
Juanjo Serrano |
=17 |
|
|
Luis Álvarez |
=17 |
|
|
Luis Eduardo Vélez |
=17 |
|
Team, Men |
Mexico |
4 |
|
|
Juanjo Serrano • Luis Eduardo Vélez • Luis Álvarez |
Individual, Women |
Aída Román |
2 |
Silver |
|
Mariana Avitia |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Alejandra Valencia |
=17 |
|
Team, Women |
Mexico |
7 |
|
|
Mariana Avitia • Alejandra Valencia • Aída Román |
Artistic Gymnastics
|
Parallel Bars, Men |
Daniel Corral |
5 |
|
Pommelled Horse, Men |
Daniel Corral |
61 r1/2 |
|
Floor Exercise, Women |
Elsa García |
35 r1/2 |
|
Balance Beam, Women |
Elsa García |
58 r1/2 |
|
Artistic Swimming
|
Duet, Women |
Mexico |
18 |
|
|
Isabel Delgado • Nuria Diosdado |
Athletics
|
200 metres, Men |
José Carlos Herrera |
7 h3 r1/3 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Juan Luis Barrios |
8 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Diego Estrada |
21 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Daniel Vargas |
39 |
|
|
Carlos Cordero |
60 |
|
|
Arturo Malaquias |
70 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Eder Sánchez |
6 |
|
|
Isaac Palma |
33 |
|
|
Ever Palma |
44 |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Horacio Nava |
13 |
|
|
Omar Zepeda |
20 |
|
|
José Leyver Ojeda |
25 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Luis Rivera |
32 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Stephen Sáenz |
29 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Sandra López |
15 h1 r1/2 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Marisol Romero |
45 |
|
|
Karina Pérez |
49 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Mónica Equihua |
27 |
|
Badminton
|
Singles, Women |
Victoria Montero |
=33 |
|
Boxing
|
Bantamweight, Men |
Óscar Valdez |
=5 |
|
Welterweight, Men |
Óscar Molina |
=17 |
|
Canoe Sprint
|
Canadian Singles, 200 metres, Men |
José Cristóbal |
19 |
|
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men |
José Cristóbal |
10 |
|
Cycling Road
|
Road Race, Individual, Men |
Héctor Zamarron |
39 |
|
Road Race, Individual, Women |
Ingrid Drexel |
DNF |
|
Diving
|
Springboard, Men |
Yahel Castillo |
6 |
|
|
Daniel Islas |
23 |
|
Platform, Men |
Iván García |
7 |
|
|
Germán Sánchez |
14 |
|
Synchronized Springboard, Men |
Mexico |
7 |
|
|
Yahel Castillo • Julián Sánchez |
Synchronized Platform, Men |
Mexico |
2 |
Silver |
|
Iván García • Germán Sánchez |
Springboard, Women |
Laura Sánchez |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Arantxa Chávez |
29 |
|
Platform, Women |
Paola Espinosa |
6 |
|
|
Carolina Mendoza |
21 |
|
Synchronized Platform, Women |
Mexico |
2 |
Silver |
|
Paola Espinosa • Alejandra Orozco |
Equestrian Jumping
|
Individual, Open |
Alberto Michán |
=5 |
|
|
Nicolás Pizarro |
44 |
|
|
Federico Fernández |
=53 |
|
|
Jaime Azcárraga |
=66 |
|
Team, Open |
Mexico |
9 |
|
|
Nicolás Pizarro • Jaime Azcárraga • Federico Fernández • Alberto Michán |
Fencing
|
Foil, Individual, Men |
Daniel Gómez |
=17 |
|
Sabre, Individual, Women |
Úrsula González |
=17 |
|
Football
|
Football, Men |
Mexico |
1 |
Gold |
|
Carlos Salcido • Darvin Chávez • Diego Reyes • Giovani dos Santos • Héctor Herrera • Hiram Mier • Israel Jiménez • Javier Aquino • Javier Cortés • Jorge Enríquez • José Corona • Marco Fabián • Miguel Ponce • Néstor Vidrio • Oribe Peralta • Raúl Jiménez • José Rodríguez (DNS) • Néstor Araújo (DNS) • Alan Pulido (DNS) • Cándido Ramírez (DNS) • Jorge Hernández (DNS) • Liborio Sánchez (DNS) |
Judo
|
Extra-Lightweight, Men |
Nabor Castillo |
=9 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
Vanessa Martina Zambotti |
=17 |
|
Marathon Swimming
|
10 kilometres Open Water, Women |
Lizeth Rueda |
20 |
|
Modern Pentathlon
|
Individual, Men |
Óscar Soto |
14 |
|
Individual, Women |
Tamara Vega |
36 |
|
Rowing
|
Single Sculls, Men |
Patrick Loliger |
14 |
|
Single Sculls, Women |
Débora Oakley |
21 |
|
Sailing
|
Windsurfer, Men |
David Mier |
32 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Men |
Ricardo Montemayor |
38 |
|
One Person Dinghy, Women |
Tania Elías |
10 |
|
Shooting
|
Skeet, Men |
Javier Rodríguez |
24 |
|
Air Pistol, 10 metres, Women |
Alejandra Zavala |
19 |
|
Air Rifle, 10 metres, Women |
Rosa Peña |
35 |
|
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Women |
Alexis Martínez |
39 |
|
Swimming
|
1,500 metres Freestyle, Men |
Arturo Pérez Vertti |
22 |
|
200 metres Breaststroke, Men |
Christian Schurr |
26 |
|
100 metres Freestyle, Women |
Liliana Ibáñez |
25 |
|
200 metres Freestyle, Women |
Liliana Ibáñez |
26 |
|
400 metres Freestyle, Women |
Susana Escobar |
28 |
|
800 metres Freestyle, Women |
Patricia Castañeda |
27 |
|
100 metres Backstroke, Women |
Fernanda González |
23 |
|
200 metres Backstroke, Women |
Fernanda González |
24 |
|
200 metres Butterfly, Women |
Rita Medrano |
23 |
|
200 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Erica Dittmer |
27 |
|
400 metres Individual Medley, Women |
Susana Escobar |
29 |
|
Table Tennis
|
Singles, Women |
Yadira Silva |
=49 |
|
Taekwondo
|
Flyweight, Men |
Diego García |
=11 |
|
Featherweight, Men |
Erick Osornio |
=11 |
|
Flyweight, Women |
Jannet Alegría |
=5 |
|
Heavyweight, Women |
María Espinoza |
=3 |
Bronze |
Triathlon
|
Olympic Distance, Men |
Crisanto Grajales |
28 |
|
Olympic Distance, Women |
Claudia Rivas |
21 |
|
Weightlifting
|
Bantamweight, Men |
José Montes |
5 |
|
Middleweight, Women |
Luz Acosta |
3 |
Bronze |
Wrestling
|
Lightweight, Freestyle, Men |
Guillermo Torres |
16 |
|
Super-Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men |
Jesse Ruiz |
16 |
|