Slovenia at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Martin Čater 19
Boštjan Kline 27
Miha Hrobat 29
Klemen Kosi AC
Super G, Men Boštjan Kline 10
Klemen Kosi 25
Martin Čater AC
Miha Hrobat AC
Giant Slalom, Men Žan Kranjec 4
Štefan Hadalin 21
Miha Hrobat AC
Martin Čater AC
Slalom, Men Štefan Hadalin AC
Žan Kranjec AC
Combined, Men Štefan Hadalin 8
Klemen Kosi 10
Martin Čater AC
Boštjan Kline AC
Downhill, Women Maruša Ferk 19
Super G, Women Maruša Ferk 25
Tina Robnik 34
Giant Slalom, Women Meta Hrovat 14
Ana Bucik 21
Ana Drev AC
Tina Robnik AC
Slalom, Women Maruša Ferk 18
Meta Hrovat 21
Ana Bucik 24
Combined, Women Ana Bucik 11
Maruša Ferk AC
Team, Mixed Slovenia =9
Ana BucikMaruša Ferk (DNS) • Tina RobnikŠtefan HadalinŽan Kranjec

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Jakov Fak 23
Klemen Bauer 26
Miha Dovžan 53
Mitja Drinovec 72
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Klemen Bauer 24
Jakov Fak 47
Miha Dovžan 59
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Jakov Fak 10
Klemen Bauer 20
20 kilometres, Men Jakov Fak 2 Silver
Klemen Bauer 15
Miha Dovžan 35
Mitja Drinovec 80
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Slovenia 10
Miha DovžanKlemen BauerMitja DrinovecLenart Oblak
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Anja Eržen =46
Urška Poje 75
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Anja Eržen 51
15 kilometres, Women Urška Poje 12
Anja Eržen 35
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Slovenia 14
Urška PojeAnja ErženKlemen BauerJakov Fak

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Miha Šimenc =31
Janez Lampič 44
15 kilometres, Men Miha Šimenc 84
Team Sprint, Men Slovenia 18
Miha ŠimencJanez Lampič
Sprint, Women Anamarija Lampič 7
Katja Višnar 16
Alenka Čebašek 30
Nika Razinger 52
10 kilometres, Women Alenka Čebašek 12
Anamarija Lampič 27
Manca Slabanja 54
Nika Razinger 69
15 km Skiathlon, Women Manca Slabanja 59
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women Slovenia 8
Anamarija LampičKatja VišnarAlenka ČebašekVesna Fabjan
Team Sprint, Women Slovenia 6
Alenka ČebašekAnamarija Lampič

Freestyle Skiing

Ski Cross, Men Filip Flisar 7

Ice Hockey

Ice Hockey, Men Slovenia 9
Žiga JegličDavid RodmanMatic PodlipnikBlaž GregorcAleš MušičŽiga PavlinKen OgrajenšekŽiga PanceMarcel RodmanLuka VidmarRok TičarJan UrbasAleš KranjcGašper KroseljJan MuršakLuka GračnarMitja RobarRobert SaboličJurij RepeMatija Pintarič (DNS) • Boštjan GoličičAndrej HebarSabahudin KovačevičMiha VerličAnže Kuralt

Luge

Singles, Men Tilen Sirše 39

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Vid Vrhovnik 28
Marjan Jelenko 44
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Marjan Jelenko 41
Vid Vrhovnik 42

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Peter Prevc 12
Tilen Bartol 16
Jernej Damjan 28
Timi Zajc 33
Large Hill, Individual, Men Peter Prevc =10
Jernej Damjan 16
Tilen Bartol 17
Anže Semenič 30
Large Hill, Team, Men Slovenia 5
Jernej DamjanAnže SemeničTilen BartolPeter Prevc
Normal Hill, Individual, Women Nika Križnar 7
Ema Klinec 14
Špela Rogelj 22
Urša Bogataj 30

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Žan Košir 3 Bronze
Tim Mastnak 16
Rok Marguč 17
Halfpipe, Men Tim-Kevin Ravnjak 16
Tit Štante 25
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Glorija Kotnik 15
Halfpipe, Women Kaja Verdnik 21