Slovakia at the 2004 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Women Zuzana Sekerová 47 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Zuzana Sekerová 69 r1/1
Horse Vault, Women Zuzana Sekerová =48 r1/1
Uneven Bars, Women Zuzana Sekerová 61 r1/1
Balance Beam, Women Zuzana Sekerová 52 r1/1

Artistic Swimming

Duet, Women Slovakia 22
Veronika FeriancováKatarína Havlíková

Athletics

Marathon, Men Marcel Matanin 81
20 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 32
50 kilometres Walk, Men Peter Korčok 14
Miloš Bátovský 18
Kazimír Verkin 36
Shot Put, Men Mikuláš Konopka 9
Discus Throw, Men Jaroslav Žitňanský 35 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Libor Charfreitag 6
Miloslav Konopka 13 r1/2
Javelin Throw, Men Marián Bokor 32 r1/2
800 metres, Women Lucia Klocová 6 h2 r2/3
20 kilometres Walk, Women Zuzana Malíková 22

Canoe Slalom

Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men Ján Šajbidor 12
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men Michal Martikán 2 Silver
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men Slovakia 1 Gold
Pavol HochschornerPeter Hochschorner
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women Elena Kaliská 1 Gold
Gabriela Stacherová 10

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Men Martin Chorváth 7 h3 r2/3
Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Róbert Erban 6 h1 r2/3
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 3 Bronze
Richard RiszdorferMichal RiszdorferErik VlčekJuraj Bača
Canadian Singles, 500 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 6 h2 r2/3
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Marián Ostrčil 7
Canadian Doubles, 500 metres, Men Slovakia 6 h1 r2/3
Peter PálešDaniel Biksadský
Canadian Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 7 h1 r2/3
Peter PálešDaniel Biksadský
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Marcela Erbanová 5

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Men Ľuboš Kondis 34
Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Women Janka Števková AC

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Martin Riška 68
Matej Jurčo AC
Individual Time Trial, Men Matej Jurčo 35

Cycling Track

Sprint, Men Jaroslav Jeřábek 3 h3 r2/7
Keirin, Men Jaroslav Jeřábek 5 h1 r2/4
Team Sprint, Men Slovakia 12
Peter BazálikJaroslav JeřábekJán Lepka
Madison, Men Slovakia 15
Martin LiškaJozef Žabka

Judo

Half-Lightweight, Men DoDo Krnáč 2 Silver
Half-Heavyweight, Men Zoltán Pálkovács AC

Rowing

Lightweight Double Sculls, Men Slovakia 11
Ľuboš PodstupkaLukáš Babač

Sailing

Windsurfer, Men Martin Lapoš 34

Shooting

Air Rifle, 10 metres, Men Jozef Gönci 3 Bronze
Matej Mészáros =9
Small-Bore Rifle, Three Positions, 50 metres, Men Jozef Gönci =9
Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Jozef Gönci 4
Skeet, Women Andrea Stranovská 12

Swimming

100 metres Backstroke, Men Ľuboš Križko =27
50 metres Freestyle, Women Martina Moravcová 17
100 metres Freestyle, Women Martina Moravcová 7
200 metres Freestyle, Women Martina Moravcová 12
100 metres Butterfly, Women Martina Moravcová 6

Tennis

Singles, Men Dominik Hrbatý =17
Karol Beck =33
Karol Kučera =33
Doubles, Men Slovakia =17
Karol BeckDominik Hrbatý
Singles, Women Daniela Hantuchová =17
Martina Suchá =33
Ľubomíra Kurhajcová =33
Doubles, Women Slovakia 1 =17
Ľubomíra KurhajcováMartina Suchá
Slovakia 2 =17
Daniela HantuchováJanette Husárová

Trampolining

Individual, Women Katařína Prokešová 10 r1/2

Weightlifting

Lightweight, Men Miroslav Janíček AC
Middleweight, Men Rudolf Lukáč 14
Heavyweight, Men Martin Tešovič AC

Wrestling

Light-Heavyweight, Greco-Roman, Men Attila Bátky 10
Welterweight, Freestyle, Men Štefan Fernyák 16
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Men Peter Pecha 12