Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Biathlon Championships (414)

Description

Host cities:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Pirjo Aalto FIN BTH 1994 0–0–2 1985 Egg am Etzel bronze: 3×5 km relay (competed as Pirjo Mattila); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: 3×7.5 km relay (competed as Pirjo Mattila)
Jiřína Adamičková-Pelcová CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—1998 1–0–2 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: 3×7.5 km relay (competed as Jirína Adamicková for Czechoslovakia); 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team (competed as Jirína Adamicková for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Jirína Adamicková for the Czech Republic)
Sven Agge SWE BTH 1960 0–0–1 1959 Courmayeur silver: team (unoffical), bronze: 20 km
Albina Akhatova RUS BTH 1998—2006 4–4–2 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 12.5 km mass start and 4×6 km relay; 2004 Oberhof silver: 15 km and 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Tatyana Akimova ROC BTH 2018 0–0–1 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nadezhda Aleksieva BUL BTH 1992—1994 0–2–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: team; 1991 Lahti silver: team
Vladimir Alikin RUS
URS
BTH 1980 0–0–4 1979 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1982 Minsk bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Anatoly Alyabyev RUS
URS
BTH 1980 0–0–2 1981 Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1982 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Liudmila Ananka BLR BTH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Birk Anders GDR BTH 1988 2–0–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Gunn Margit Andreassen NOR BTH 1994—2006 3–1–2 1995 Antholz gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km; 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×6 km relay
Frode Andresen NOR BTH 1998—2006 2–2–5 1995 Antholz gold: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2002 Oslo bronze: 15 km mass start; 2007 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Peter Angerer FRG BTH 1980—1988 0–2–3 1981 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 20 km; 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Erkki Antila FIN BTH 1980 0–3–1 1977 Vingrom silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 20 km
Katrin Apel GER BTH 1998—2006 4–5–1 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and team; 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 7.5 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Oberhof silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay
Sven-Olov Axelsson SWE BTH 1964 0–0–0 1965 Elverum silver: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Aliaksei Aydarau BLR BTH 1998—2002 1–1–2 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Célia Aymonier FRA BTH/CCS 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×6 km relay
Anton Babikov ROC BTH 2018 1–0–0 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Lowell Bailey USA BTH 2006—2018 1–0–0 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 20 km
Patrice Bailly-Salins FRA BTH 1992—1998 1–1–0 1995 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Sandrine Bailly FRA BTH 2002—2010 1–2–5 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2004 Oberhof bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2006 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz silver: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2008 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vladimir Barnashov RUS
URS
BTH 1980 0–0–3 1979 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1982 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Günter Bartnik GDR BTH 1972 0–1–1 1973 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1974 Minsk silver: 10 km sprint
Klemen Bauer SLO BTH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Florence Baverel-Robert FRA BTH 1998—2006 0–5–4 1995 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Florence Baverel); 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team (competed as Florence Baverel); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Florence Baverel); 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Florence Baverel); 2006 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz silver: 15 km, 4×6 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Jean-Guillaume Béatrix FRA BTH 2014 0–4–1 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Sylvie Becaert FRA BTH 2002—2010 2–1–2 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 7.5 km sprint; 2007 Antholz silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay
Myriam Bédard CAN BTH 1992—2001 1–1–0 1993 Borovets gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km
Manfred Beer GDR BTH 1976 2–0–1 1977 Vingrom bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1978 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Yelena Belova RUS
EUN
BTH 1992—1997 2–1–2 1991 Lahti gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1993 Borovets bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Lars Berger NOR BTH/CCS 2010 1–4–0 2004 Oberhof silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay; 2007 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint
Tora Berger NOR BTH 2006—2014 8–5–5 2006 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 15 km; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 12.5 km mass start, 20 km, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 10 km pursuit, 20 km, 4×6 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 12.5 km mass start
Carl Johan Bergman SWE BTH 2002—2014 1–2–2 2007 Antholz gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 10 km sprint, silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Franz Bernreiter FRG BTH 1980 0–1–0 1981 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anaïs Bescond FRA BTH 2014—2018 1–6–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 15 km and 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 6+7.5 km mixed relay
Oleksandr Bilanenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 0–0–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nadiya Billova UKR BTH 1994 1–1–0 1986 Falun gold: 3×5 km relay, silver: 5 km sprint (competed for the Soviet Union)
Lars Helge Birkeland NOR BTH 2018 1–0–0 2019 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Andi Birnbacher GER BTH 2010—2014 1–1–4 2007 Antholz silver: 15 km mass start; 2008 Östersund gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Inger Björkbom SWE BTH 1992 0–2–1 1986 Falun silver: 3×5 km relay; 1987 Lahti silver: 3×5 km relay; 1988 Chamonix bronze: 3×5 km relay
Dag Bjørndalen NOR BTH 1998 1–1–1 1995 Antholz gold: team; 1997 Osrblie silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ole Einar Bjørndalen NOR BTH/CCS/IOC 1994—2016 20–14–11 1997 Osrblie silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km mass start; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 15 km mass start, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km sprint and 15 km mass start; 2004 Oberhof silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, and 20 km; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, 15 km mass start, and 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 15 km mass start, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint and 12.5. km pursuit, bronze: 15 km mass start; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Silvana Blagoeva BUL BTH 1992 0–1–0 1991 Lahti silver: team
Xavier Blond FRA BTH 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1993 Borovets bronze: team
Johannes Thingnes Bø NOR BTH 2014—2018 12–9–3 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, and 15 km mass start; 2019 Östersund gold: 10 km sprint, 4×7.5 km relay, 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, and 6+7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2020 Antholz gold: 15 km mass start, 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, and 6+7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 20 km, 12.5 km pursuit, and 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay and 4×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Tarjei Bø NOR BTH 2010—2018 11–2–8 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 20 km, 4×7.5 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 15 km mass start, 4×7.5 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, 15 km mass start, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 2020 Antholz gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexis Bœuf FRA BTH 2014 0–3–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Anna Bogaly-Titovets RUS BTH 2002—2010 3–3–1 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Anna Bogaly); 2004 Oberhof silver: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Anna Bogaly); 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 4×6 km mixed relay (competed as Anna Bogaly); 2006 Pokljuka gold: 4×6 km mixed relay (competed as Anna Bogaly)
Daniel Böhm GER BTH 2014 1–0–0 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Stéphane Bouthiaux FRA BTH 1994 0–0–2 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: team; 1995 Antholz bronze: team
Justine Braisaz FRA BTH 2018 0–2–2 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 4×6 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2019 Östersund bronze: 15 km
Anne Briand-Bouthiaux FRA BTH 1992—1998 2–3–2 1993 Borovets gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Antholz gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Ilmārs Bricis LAT BTH 1992—2010 0–0–2 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 20 km; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 10 km sprint
Mona Brorsson SWE BTH 2018 0–1–0 2019 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay
Marie-Laure Brunet FRA BTH 2010—2014 1–5–3 2008 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 12.5 km mass start, 20 km, and 4×6 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Sergey Bulygin BLR
URS
BTH 1984 4–1–0 1983 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1985 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1986 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Bulygina-Frolina KOR
RUS
BTH 2010—2018 1–0–0 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Anna Bulygina for Russia)
Tim Burke USA BTH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 20 km
Ferréol Cannard FRA BTH 2002—2006 0–0–1 2004 Oberhof bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Pieralberto Carrara ITA BTH 1988—1998 3–0–2 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore gold: team; 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: team; 1997 Osrblie bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
René Cattarinussi ITA BTH 1998—2002 0–2–4 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: 10 km sprint and team; 1997 Osrblie silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 10 km sprint; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 10 km sprint
Sergey Chepikov RUS
URS
EUN
BTH/CCS 1988—2006 2–9–3 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Borovets silver: 4×7.5 km relay and team, bronze: 20 km (competed for Russia); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 12.5 km pursuit, 4×7.5 km relay, and 4×6 km mixed relay (competed for Russia); 2006 Pokljuka gold: 4×6 km mixed relay (competed for Russia)
Ivan Cherezov RUS BTH 2006—2010 3–1–1 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 15 km mass start; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Anaïs Chevalier FRA BTH 2014—2018 0–3–3 2016 Oslo silver: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Anaïs Chevalier-Bouchet)
Maksim Chudov RUS BTH 2006—2010 3–3–1 2007 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2008 Östersund gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km mass start; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Emmanuelle Claret FRA BTH 1994—1998 1–1–3 1994 Canmore bronze: team; 1995 Antholz bronze: team; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 15 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Véronique Claudel FRA BTH 1992—1994 0–2–2 1993 Borovets silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore bronze: team; 1995 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Ekaterina Dafovska BUL BTH 1994—2006 0–0–2 1995 Antholz bronze: 15 km; 1997 Osrblie bronze: 15 km
Laura Dahlmeier GER BTH 2014—2018 7–3–5 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit; 2016 Oslo gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 7.5 km sprint, 15 km, and 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start, 15 km, 4×6 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2019 Östersund bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Markéta Davidová CZE BTH 2018 1–0–1 2020 Antholz bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 15 km
Vincent Defrasne FRA BTH 2002—2010 2–1–3 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Oberhof bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Andriy Deryzemlia UKR BTH 1998—2014 0–0–2 2007 Antholz bronze: 10 km sprint; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Simon Desthieux FRA BTH 2014—2018 1–2–0 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2020 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 10 km sprint
Uschi Disl GER BTH 1992—2006 8–8–3 1991 Lahti bronze: 3×7.5 km relay; 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team; 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint, 15 km, and team; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and team; 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 7.5 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay
Benedikt Doll GER BTH 2018 1–3–1 2016 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 10 km sprint; 2019 Östersund silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Daria Domrachava BLR BTH 2010—2018 2–4–1 2008 Östersund silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 12.5 km mass start; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 10 km pursuit
Marie Dorin-Habert FRA BTH 2010—2018 5–8–4 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Marie Dorin); 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay (competed as Marie Dorin); 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit, silver: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 12.5 km mass start, 15 km, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay
Roman Dostál CZE BTH 2002—2010 1–1–0 1995 Antholz silver: team; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 20 km
Uladzimir Drachou BLR
RUS
BTH 1994—2006 4–5–2 1994 Canmore silver: team (competed for Russia); 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km and team (competed for Russia); 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: team (competed for Russia); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus)
Christian Dumont FRA BTH 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Susan Dunklee USA BTH 2014—2018 0–2–0 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2020 Antholz silver: 7.5 km sprint
Thierry Dusserre FRA BTH 1994—1998 0–1–2 1993 Borovets bronze: team; 1995 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Yuliya Dzhima UKR BTH 2014—2018 0–2–3 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×6 km relay; 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km relay
Julian Eberhard AUT BTH 2018 0–0–2 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Östersund bronze: 15 km mass start
Stian Eckhoff NOR BTH 2006 1–0–0 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Tiril Eckhoff NOR BTH 2014—2018 10–2–3 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km pursuit; 2020 Antholz gold: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, 4×6 km relay, and 4×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Alfred Eder AUT BTH 1976—1994 0–0–2 1983 Antholz bronze: 10 km sprint; 1986 Oslo bronze: 20 km
Simon Eder AUT BTH 2010—2018 0–2–3 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo bronze: 20 km; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 15 km mass start; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km mixed relay
Geir Einang NOR BTH 1988—1992 0–0–2 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
David Ekholm SWE BTH 2006 0–1–0 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Anne Elvebakk NOR BTH 1992—1994 3–5–4 1986 Falun bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1987 Lahti bronze: 5 km sprint and 3×5 km relay; 1988 Chamonix gold: 10 km, silver: 3×5 km relay, bronze: 5 km sprint; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km and team; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti silver: 3×7.5 km relay
Tore Eriksson SWE BTH 1968 0–0–2 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Hans Estner FRG BTH 1980 0–0–1 1978 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jakov Fak CRO
SLO
BTH 2010—2018 2–1–2 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 20 km (competed for Croatia); 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 20 km, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay (competed for Slovenia); 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 10 km sprint (competed for Slovenia); 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 15 km mass start (competed for Slovenia)
Patrick Favre ITA BTH 1994—1998 0–1–2 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: team; 1997 Osrblie bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 10 km sprint
Peppe Femling SWE BTH 2018 0–1–0 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Gisle Fenne NOR BTH 1988—1992 0–2–2 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team
Björn Ferry SWE BTH 2002—2014 1–1–1 2007 Antholz gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 15 km mass start
Quentin Fillon-Maillet FRA BTH 2018 2–4–4 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund bronze: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2020 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint and 15 km mass start; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 15 km mass start
Fritz Fischer GER
FRG
BTH 1980—1992 2–2–3 1981 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for West Germany); 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for West Germany); 1987 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for West Germany); 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: team, bronze: 20 km (competed for West Germany); 1991 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 1993 Borovets gold: team (competed for Germany)
Georg Fischer FRG CCS 1988 0–1–0 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: team
Sven Fischer GER BTH 1994—2006 7–6–7 1993 Borovets gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 15 km mass start and 20 km, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 15 km mass start; 2002 Oslo silver: 15 km mass start; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 15 km mass start; 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 10 km sprint and 15 km mass start, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2007 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Hervé Flandin FRA BTH 1988—1994 0–2–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team; 1995 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Ann Kristin Flatland NOR BTH 2010—2014 2–1–1 2007 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 4×6 km relay
Henrik Flöjt FIN BTH 1976 1–1–0 1974 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Hildegunn Fossen NOR BTH 1992—1994 0–2–2 1991 Lahti bronze: team; 1994 Canmore silver: team; 1995 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team (competed as Hildegunn Mikkelsplass)
Martin Fourcade FRA BTH 2010—2018 13–10–5 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, and 15 km mass start, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, 4×7.5 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 20 km, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 10 km sprint, 12.5. km pursuit, 20 km, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 15 km mass start; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 10 km sprint and 20 km; 2020 Antholz gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Simon Fourcade FRA BTH 2006—2014 1–3–1 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Herbert Fritzenwenger FRG BTH/CCS 1988 0–1–2 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: team
Petr Garabík CZE BTH 1994—2002 0–1–0 1995 Antholz silver: team
Gheorghe Gârniță ROU BTH 1976 0–1–0 1974 Minsk silver: 20 km
Józef Gąsienica Sobczak POL BTH/CCS 1956—1968 0–2–0 1965 Elverum bronze: team (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Thierry Gerbier FRA BTH 1988—1992 0–1–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Manfred Geyer GDR BTH 1976 0–0–2 1973 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1977 Vingrom bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Egil Gjelland NOR BTH 1998—2002 2–3–1 1997 Osrblie silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Oberhof silver: 4×7.5 km relay2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Martina Glagow-Beck GER BTH 2002—2010 3–5–4 2001 Pokljuka silver: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Martina Glagow); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Martina Glagow); 2004 Oberhof silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay (competed as Martina Glagow); 2007 Antholz gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 15 km (competed as Martina Glagow); 2008 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 15 km (competed as Martina Glagow); 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Martina Beck)
Sylfest Glimsdal NOR BTH 1988—1994 1–1–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team
Yelena Golovina RUS
EUN
BTH 1992 10–1–1 1985 Egg am Etzel gold: 3×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Lahti gold: 5 km sprint and 3×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1988 Chamonix gold: 3×5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team, silver: 15 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team, bronze: 7.5 km sprint (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nicole Gontier ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–0–2 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay
Miriam Gössner GER CCS 2010 2–0–0 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 4×6 km relay
Christian Gow CAN BTH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Scott Gow CAN BTH 2018 0–0–1 2016 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ludwig Gredler AUT BTH 1992—2006 0–1–1 1997 Osrblie bronze: 20 km; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 20 km
Brendan Green CAN BTH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2016 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Teja Gregorin SLO BTH/CCS 2002—2014 0–2–0 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 15 km; 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Simone Greiner-Petter-Memm GDR
GER
BTH/CCS 1988—1994 5–1–0 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: team (competed for Germany); 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and team (competed for Germany); 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Michael Greis GER BTH 2002—2010 3–3–6 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 15 km mass start, silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Christelle Gros FRA BTH 1998 0–0–1 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ricco Groß GER BTH 1992—2006 9–5–6 1991 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 12.5 km pursuit, silver: 20 km; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 20 km; 2004 Oberhof gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 20 km and 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksandr Gubin RUS
URS
CCS 1960—1964 0–0–0 1958 Saalfelden silver: team (unoffical)
Antonin Guigonnat FRA BTH 2018 1–1–0 2019 Östersund silver: 15 km mass start; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 6+7.5 km mixed relay
Vladimir Gundartsev RUS
URS
BTH 1968 1–0–1 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: 20 km; 1969 Zakopane gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Nataliya Guseva RUS BTH 2006 0–0–1 2007 Antholz bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Eva Háková CZE BTH 1994—2002 1–0–2 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: 3×7.5 km relay (competed as Eva Burešová for Czechoslovakia); 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Czech Republic)
Veikko Hakulinen FIN BTH/CCS 1952—1964 0–0–0 1963 Seefeld silver: team (unoffical)
Maren Hammerschmidt GER BTH 2018 1–0–1 2016 Oslo bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×6 km relay
Halvard Hanevold NOR BTH 1994—2010 5–7–4 1995 Antholz gold: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 20 km, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2004 Oberhof silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint
Terje Hanssen NOR BTH 1976 0–0–1 1974 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Lisa Hauser AUT BTH 2014—2018 1–2–0 2021 Pokljuka gold: 12.5 km mass start, silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km mixed relay
Simone Hauswald GER BTH 2010 1–1–3 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2004 Oberhof bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Simone Denkinger); 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Andrea Henkel GER BTH 2002—2014 8–6–2 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 15 km, silver: 4×6 km relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 12.5 km mass start and 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 20 km
Henry Hermansen NOR BTH 1960 0–0–0 1959 Courmayeur bronze: team (unoffical); 1962 Hämeenlinna bronze: team (unoffical)
Denise Herrmann GER BTH/CCS 2014—2018 1–4–1 2019 Östersund gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2020 Antholz silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km relay
Delphyne Heymann-Burlet FRA BTH 1992—2002 1–1–1 1993 Borovets gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Andreas Heymann FRA BTH 1998 0–0–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: team (competed for East Germany)
Carsten Heymann GER BTH 1998 0–2–0 1997 Osrblie silver: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team
Vesa Hietalahti FIN BTH 1992—2002 0–1–0 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 20 km
Franziska Hildebrand GER BTH 2014—2018 2–1–1 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×6 km relay
Vanessa Hinz GER BTH 2018 3–4–0 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 15 km and 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km relay
Lukas Hofer ITA BTH 2010—2018 0–2–2 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km mass start; 2019 Östersund silver: 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Monika Hojnisz POL BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Katja Holanti FIN BTH 1994—2002 0–0–1 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team
Jiří Holubec CZE
TCH
BTH 1988—1998 0–2–0 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1995 Antholz silver: team (competed for the Czech Republic)
Steffen Hoos GER BTH 1992 1–0–2 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: team (competed for East Germany); 1993 Borovets gold: team; 1994 Canmore bronze: team
Fanny Horn NOR BTH 2014 1–0–2 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Fanny Horn Birkeland)
Kåre Hovda NOR BTH 1972 0–0–1 1974 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Kjell Hovda NOR BTH 1976 0–1–1 1973 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1974 Minsk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Åse Idland NOR BTH 1992 0–1–0 1994 Canmore silver: team
Heikki Ikola FIN BTH 1972—1980 4–3–0 1974 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1977 Vingrom gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti gold: 20 km
Vladimir Iliev BUL BTH 2010—2018 0–1–0 2019 Östersund silver: 20 km
Svetlana Ishmuratova RUS BTH 2002—2006 5–2–1 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team; 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2004 Oberhof silver: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay and 4×6 km mixed relay
Jon Istad NOR BTH 1960—1968 3–1–1 1962 Hämeenlinna bronze: team (unoffical); 1963 Seefeld bronze: team (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1969 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Sverre Istad NOR BTH 1988 0–1–0 1991 Lahti silver: team
Katsiaryna Ivanova BLR BTH 2006 0–0–2 2004 Oberhof bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Matthias Jacob GDR BTH 1984—1988 3–4–0 1981 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1982 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1985 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1986 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint
Émilien Jacquelin FRA BTH 2018 3–0–3 2020 Antholz gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km mass start and 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 10 km sprint
Hans-Gert Jahn GDR BTH 1968 0–0–1 1970 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Martina Jašicová-Schwarzbacherová-Halinárová SVK BTH 1994—2010 0–1–0 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as Martina Schwarzbacherová)
Sigleif Johansen NOR BTH 1980 0–2–1 1977 Vingrom silver: 20 km; 1978 Hochfilzen silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding bronze: 20 km
Helena Jonsson SWE BTH 2010 3–1–4 2007 Antholz gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 15 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Helena Ekholm); 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 20 km (competed as Helena Ekholm)
Olav Jordet NOR BTH 1964—1968 3–0–0 1962 Hämeenlinna bronze: team (unoffical); 1963 Seefeld bronze: team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum gold: 20 km, team (unoffical), and 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Mathias Jung GDR BTH 1980 2–1–0 1981 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1982 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Iryna Kakuyeva BLR BTH 1994 1–0–0 1994 Canmore gold: team
Urmas Kaldvee EST BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team
Liudmila Kalinchyk BLR BTH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2008 Östersund silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Iva Karagyozova-Shkodreva BUL BTH 1992—2002 0–1–2 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: team (competed as Iva Shkodreva); 1991 Lahti silver: team, bronze: 15 km (competed as Iva Shkodreva)
Yury Kashkarov BLR
URS
BTH 1984—1988 5–3–1 1983 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1985 Ruhpolding gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1986 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1991 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Inga Kesper GER BTH 1992 1–1–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau bronze: team (competed for West Germany); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team (competed for West Germany); 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team
Ihar Khokhriakou BLR BTH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Oksana Khvostenko UKR BTH 2002—2010 0–2–2 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km
Zofia Kiełpińska POL BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1993 Borovets bronze: team
Werner Kiem ITA BTH 1988 0–0–1 1986 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Mark Kirchner GER BTH 1992—1994 7–1–2 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 10 km sprint and team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1991 Lahti gold: 10 km sprint, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay; 1993 Borovets gold: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie silver: team
Valery Kiriyenko RUS
EUN
BTH 1992—1994 0–3–0 1993 Borovets silver: 4×7.5 km relay and team (competed for Russia); 1994 Canmore silver: team (competed for Russia)
Aleksander Klima POL BTH 1972 0–0–1 1971 Hämeenlinna bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Hansjörg Knauthe GDR BTH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Iveta Knížková CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Czech Republic)
Aleksey Kobelev RUS BTH 1998 1–2–1 1993 Borovets silver: team; 1994 Canmore silver: team; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team
Tomáš Kos CZE
TCH
BTH 1988—1994 0–1–0 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Horst Koschka GDR BTH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1970 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Wojciech Kozub POL BTH 1998—2002 0–0–1 1997 Osrblie bronze: team
Michal Krčmář CZE BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2020 Antholz bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Elin Kristiansen NOR BTH 1992—1994 1–5–1 1988 Chamonix silver: 10 km and 3×5 km relay; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: team; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 3×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 1991 Lahti silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 1995 Antholz gold: team
Gro Marit Istad Kristiansen NOR BTH 2002—2010 2–0–0 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 12.5 km mass start
Terje Krokstad NOR BTH 1980—1984 0–0–1 1982 Minsk bronze: 20 km
Nikolay Kruglov RUS
URS
BTH 1976 3–3–2 1974 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1976 Antholz bronze: 10 km sprint; 1977 Vingrom gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 1979 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nikolay Kruglov RUS BTH 2006—2010 4–1–1 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km mixed relay, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2006 Pokljuka gold: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Galina Kukleva RUS BTH 1998—2002 3–2–1 1997 Osrblie bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay
Jana Kulhavá CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—1994 1–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Czech Republic)
Anastasia Kuzmina SVK BTH 2010—2018 1–1–1 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2019 Östersund gold: 7.5 km sprint
Eirik Kvalfoss NOR BTH 1984—1992 3–5–5 1982 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1985 Ruhpolding silver: 10 km sprint; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 20 km, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 10 km sprint; 1991 Lahti bronze: 10 km sprint, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay
Mari Lampinen FIN BTH 1992—1998 0–0–1 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team
Dominik Landertinger AUT BTH 2010—2018 1–2–2 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 15 km mass start, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 20 km; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 20 km
Lionel Laurent FRA BTH 1992—1994 0–1–2 1993 Borovets bronze: team; 1995 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team
Hubert Leitgeb ITA BTH 1992—1998 2–0–1 1991 Lahti gold: team; 1994 Canmore gold: team; 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: team
Nina Lemesh UKR BTH 1998—2006 0–1–2 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Erik Lesser GER BTH/CCS 2014—2018 2–3–2 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2019 Östersund silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Klas Lestander SWE BTH 1960 0–0–0 1961 Umeå bronze: team (unoffical)
Krystyna Liberda POL BTH 1992 0–0–1 1993 Borovets bronze: team
Fredrik Lindström SWE BTH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 15 km mass start; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 20 km
Odd Lirhus NOR BTH 1980—1984 1–3–1 1978 Hochfilzen gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding silver: 10 km sprint; 1982 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Liu Xianying CHN BTH 1998—2010 0–1–0 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 10 km pursuit
Frode Løberg NOR BTH 1988—1992 0–2–0 1991 Lahti silver: team; 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team
Aleksandr Loginov RUS BTH 2014 1–1–4 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2020 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Russian Biathlon Union)
Kateřina Losmanová-Holubcová CZE BTH 1998—2006 1–0–1 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Katerina Holubcová)
Frank Luck GDR
GER
BTH 1988—2002 11–5–4 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1991 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint (competed for Germany); 1993 Borovets gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: team (competed for Germany); 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team (competed for Germany); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 12.5 km pursuit (competed for Germany); 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Stanisław Łukaszczyk POL BTH 1968 0–1–0 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Tage Lundin SWE BTH 1960 0–0–0 1961 Umeå bronze: team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum silver: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Anna Magnusson SWE BTH 2018 0–1–0 2019 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay
Kaisa Mäkäräinen FIN BTH 2010—2018 1–1–4 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 15 km; 2016 Oslo bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 12.5 km mass start
Andreja Mali SLO BTH/CCS 2002—2010 0–1–0 2012 Ruhpolding silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dmitry Malyshko RUS BTH 2014 0–0–1 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Viktor Mamatov RUS
URS
BTH 1968—1972 4–1–1 1967 Altenberg gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1969 Zakopane gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1970 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1971 Hämeenlinna gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Mariya Manolova BUL BTH 1992—1994 0–2–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: team; 1991 Lahti silver: team
Gilles Marguet FRA BTH 2002 1–0–1 1993 Borovets bronze: team; 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Esko Marttinen FIN BTH 1964 0–0–1 1969 Zakopane bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Ivan Masařík CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—2002 0–2–0 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team (competed for Czechoslovakia); 1995 Antholz silver: team (competed for the Czech Republic)
Jan Matouš CZE
TCH
BTH 1984—1988 0–1–1 1987 Lake Placid bronze: 20 km; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team
Viktor Maygurov BLR
RUS
BTH 1994—2002 3–4–1 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint and team (competed for Russia); 1997 Osrblie gold: 12.5 km pursuit (competed for Russia); 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team (competed for Russia); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Valery Medvedtsev RUS
URS
EUN
BTH 1988—1994 4–2–1 1986 Oslo gold: 10 km sprint, 20 km, and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 20 km (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti bronze: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Borovets silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Russia)
Heinrich Mehringer FRG BTH 1976 0–0–1 1978 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Vladimir Melanin RUS
URS
BTH 1960—1964 3–0–0 1959 Courmayeur gold: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1962 Hämeenlinna gold: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1963 Seefeld gold: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum silver: team (unoffical), bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Olga Melnik RUS BTH 1998 0–2–1 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 15 km; 1997 Osrblie silver: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Iryna Merkushina UKR BTH 1998 0–1–0 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay
Anastasiya Merkushyna UKR BTH/MIX 2012—2018 0–1–3 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×6 km relay; 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km relay
Daniel Mesotitsch AUT BTH 2002—2014 0–1–2 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Helena Mikołajczyk POL BTH 1994 0–0–1 1993 Borovets bronze: team
Antje Misersky-Harvey GER BTH 1992—1994 1–0–1 1991 Lahti bronze: 3×7.5 km relay (competed as Antje Misersky); 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Antje Harvey)
Ondřej Moravec CZE BTH 2006—2018 1–2–3 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 15 km mass start, bronze: 20 km; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 20 km; 2020 Antholz bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Kerstin Moring GDR CCS 1988 0–0–1 1991 Lahti bronze: 3×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Yvon Mougel FRA BTH 1976—1984 0–0–1 1981 Lahti bronze: 10 km sprint
Pavel Muslimov RUS BTH 1998 0–2–0 1995 Antholz silver: 10 km sprint; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team
Volha Nazarava BLR BTH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2002 Oslo bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Jesper Nelin SWE BTH 2018 0–1–0 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Magdalena Neuner GER BTH 2010 12–4–1 2007 Antholz gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 12.5 km mass start, 4×6 km relay, and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 4×6 km relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 7.5 km sprint, 12.5 km mass start, and 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Corinne Niogret FRA BTH 1992—2002 3–6–6 1993 Borovets gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore bronze: team; 1995 Antholz gold: 15 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and team; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: 10 km pursuit; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 15 km, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 10 km pursuit
Ivar Nordkild NOR BTH 1972 1–1–0 1965 Elverum gold: team (unoffical) and 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Luiza Noskova RUS BTH 1994 1–0–0 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: team (competed as Luiza Cherepanova for the Soviet Union)
Siarhei Novikau BLR BTH 2006—2014 0–1–0 2008 Östersund silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Weronika Nowakowska-Ziemniak POL BTH 2010—2018 0–1–1 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit
Grete Ingeborg Nykkelmo NOR BTH 1992 1–3–0 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: 3×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km and 3×7.5 km relay
Hanna Öberg SWE BTH 2018 1–2–4 2019 Östersund gold: 15 km, silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 6+7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 15 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km mixed relay and 6+7.5 km mixed relay
Karin Oberhofer ITA BTH 2010—2014 0–0–3 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 12.5 km mass start and 4×6 km relay
Sture Ohlin SWE BTH 1964 0–0–2 1958 Saalfelden gold: team (unoffical); 1959 Courmayeur silver: team (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Alena Ohurtsana-Zubrilava BLR
UKR
BTH 1994—2006 4–5–8 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 1997 Osrblie silver: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, and 15 km, bronze: team (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start, and 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 15 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2002 Oslo gold: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Olena Zubrilova for Ukraine); 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 15 km (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus); 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km relay (competed as Yelena Zubrilova for Belarus)
Kalju Ojaste EST BTH 1992—1998 0–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team
Anna-Carin Olofsson-Zidek SWE BTH/CCS 2002—2010 1–3–2 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Anna-Carin Olofsson); 2007 Antholz gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Anna-Carin Olofsson); 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Marte Olsbu NOR BTH 2018 11–0–3 2016 Oslo gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay, 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, and 6+7.5 km mixed relay (competed as Marte Olsbu Røiseland); 2020 Antholz gold: 7.5 km sprint, 12.5 km mass start, 4×6 km relay, 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, and 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 15 km and 10 km pursuit (competed as Marte Olsbu Røiseland); 2021 Pokljuka gold: 4×6 km relay and 4×7.5 km mixed relay (competed as Marte Olsbu Røiseland)
Holmfrid Olsson SWE BTH 1968—1972 0–0–2 1965 Elverum silver: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexander Os NOR BTH 2010 1–0–1 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Krystyna Pałka POL BTH 2006—2018 0–1–0 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 10 km pursuit (competed as as Krystyna Palka)
Wilfried Pallhuber ITA BTH 1992—2006 5–0–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti gold: team; 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore gold: team; 1997 Osrblie gold: 10 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Aliaksandr Papou BLR
URS
EUN
BTH 1988—2006 4–4–2 1987 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Soviet Union); 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States); 1995 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus); 1996 Ruhpolding gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Belarus); 1997 Osrblie gold: team (competed for Belarus)
Sviatlana Paramihina BLR
EUN
BTH 1992—1998 3–1–1 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti gold: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Borovets silver: team, bronze: 15 km (competed for Belarus); 1994 Canmore gold: team (competed for Belarus)
Johann Passler ITA BTH 1984—1994 2–0–2 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 10 km sprint; 1986 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1993 Borovets gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Svetlana Pechorskaya RUS
EUN
BTH 1992 7–3–1 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team, bronze: 15 km (competed as Svetlana Davydova for the Soviet Union); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 15 km, 3×7.5 km relay, and team, silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Svetlana Davydova for the Soviet Union); 1991 Lahti gold: 3×7.5 km relay and team, silver: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Svetlana Davydova for the Soviet Union); 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Arnd Peiffer GER BTH/CCS 2010—2018 5–6–6 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2019 Östersund gold: 20 km silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 20 km
Delphine Peretto FRA BTH 2006 0–1–1 2007 Antholz silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay
Natallia Permiakova BLR BTH 1994—1998 1–1–0 1993 Borovets silver: team; 1994 Canmore gold: team
Franck Perrot FRA BTH 1994 0–0–1 1995 Antholz bronze: team
Linn Persson SWE BTH 2012—2018 0–1–1 2019 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km mixed relay
Sanna-Leena Perunka FIN BTH 2002 0–0–1 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team
Olena Petrova UKR BTH 1994—2006 0–4–6 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team, bronze: 15 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie bronze: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2004 Oberhof bronze: 15 km
Olle Petrusson SWE BTH 1968—1972 0–0–2 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Walter Pichler FRG BTH 1984 0–0–1 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Olena Pidhrushna UKR BTH 2010—2018 1–2–3 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km relay
Dmytro Pidruchnyi UKR BTH 2014—2018 1–0–0 2019 Östersund gold: 12.5 km pursuit
Tapio Piipponen FIN BTH 1984—1988 0–0–1 1985 Ruhpolding bronze: 20 km
Fritz Pinter AUT BTH 2006—2014 0–0–1 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nadzeya Pisarava BLR BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Olga Podchufarova RUS BTH 2014 0–0–1 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Raphaël Poirée FRA BTH 1998—2006 8–3–7 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 15 km mass start, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2001 Pokljuka gold: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2002 Oslo gold: 15 km mass start; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km mass start; 2004 Oberhof gold: 10 km sprint, 15 km mass start, and 20 km, silver: 12.5 km pursuit, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km mass start; 2006 Pokljuka bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 20 km, silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 15 km mass start
Martin Ponsiluoma SWE BTH 2018 1–1–1 2021 Pokljuka gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km mixed relay
Michela Ponza ITA BTH 2002—2014 0–0–1 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×6 km relay
Hannu Posti FIN ATH/BTH 1952—1964 0–0–1 1962 Hämeenlinna silver: team (unoffical); 1963 Seefeld silver: team (unoffical), bronze: 20 km
Franziska Preuß GER BTH/MIX 2012—2018 1–5–1 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 12.5 km mass start; 2016 Oslo silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 4×6 km relay and 6+7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km relay
Aleksandr Privalov RUS
URS
BTH 1960—1964 0–1–0 1961 Umeå silver: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Valentin Pshenitsyn RUS
URS
BTH 1960—1964 0–0–1 1958 Saalfelden silver: team (unoffical); 1959 Courmayeur gold: team (unoffical); 1961 Umeå silver: team (unoffical); 1962 Hämeenlinna gold: team (unoffical), bronze: 20 km; 1963 Seefeld gold: team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Eva Puskarčíková CZE BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2020 Antholz bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Paavo Puurunen FIN BTH 1998—2010 1–0–1 2001 Pokljuka gold: 20 km; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 12.5 km pursuit
Nikolay Puzanov RUS
URS
BTH 1964—1968 0–2–0 1962 Hämeenlinna gold: team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum silver: 20 km and team (unoffical), bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1967 Altenberg silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Olga Pylyova-Medvedtseva RUS BTH 2002—2010 6–2–1 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Olga Pylyova); 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Olga Pylyova); 2002 Oslo silver: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Olga Pylyova); 2004 Oberhof gold: 15 km, silver: 4×6 km relay (competed as Olga Pylyova); 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay and 4×6 km mixed relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Olga Pylyova); 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×6 km relay (competed as Olga Medvedtseva)
Andrzej Rapacz POL BTH 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 Hämeenlinna bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Yauhen Redzkin BLR
EUN
BTH 1992—1994 1–0–0 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Ernst Reiter FRG BTH 1984—1988 0–0–1 1987 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anfisa Reztsova RUS
URS
EUN
BTH/CCS 1988—1994 0–1–0 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Elise Ringen NOR BTH 2014 0–0–1 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×6 km relay
Julien Robert FRA BTH 1998—2006 1–0–1 2001 Pokljuka gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2004 Oberhof bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Frank-Peter Roetsch GDR
GER
BTH 1984—1992 5–5–0 1983 Antholz silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1985 Ruhpolding gold: 10 km sprint, silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1986 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1987 Lake Placid gold: 10 km sprint, 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany); 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for East Germany)
Olga Romasko RUS BTH 1998 3–2–2 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 7.5 km sprint; 1997 Osrblie gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: team, bronze: 10 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Mauri Röppänen FIN BTH/SHO 1972—1984 0–0–1 1969 Zakopane bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Eberhard Rösch GDR BTH 1980 3–1–1 1978 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 20 km; 1979 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Michael Rösch BEL
GER
BTH 2006—2018 0–0–3 2007 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 2008 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany); 2009 Pyeongchang bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for Germany)
Pavel Rostovtsev RUS BTH 2002—2006 3–6–0 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint, 12.5 km pursuit, and 15 km mass start; 2001 Pokljuka gold: 10 km sprint and 12.5 km pursuit; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Wolfgang Rottmann AUT BTH 1998—2006 1–0–1 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 20 km; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Józef Różak POL BTH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Hämeenlinna bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Sergey Rozhkov RUS BTH 2002—2006 1–5–1 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 4×6 km mixed relay
Józef Rubiś POL BTH/CCS 1956—1964 0–1–0 1965 Elverum bronze: team (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexia Runggaldier ITA BTH 2014—2018 0–0–1 2017 Hochfilzen bronze: 15 km
Aleh Ryzhankou BLR BTH 1994—2006 3–2–5 1995 Antholz bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: team, silver: 20 km, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Natallia Ryzhankova BLR BTH 1994—1998 1–1–0 1993 Borovets silver: team; 1994 Canmore gold: team
Rinnat Safin RUS
URS
BTH 1972 4–2–0 1967 Altenberg silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1969 Zakopane gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1970 Östersund gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1973 Lake Placid gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Esko Saira FIN BTH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1975 Antholz bronze: 20 km
Algimantas Šalna LTU
URS
BTH 1984 2–0–0 1983 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1985 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Gunnar Samuelsson SWE CCS 1956 0–0–0 1965 Elverum silver: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical)
Sebastian Samuelsson SWE BTH 2018 0–2–3 2019 Östersund bronze: 6+7.5 km mixed relay; 2021 Pokljuka silver: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 4×7.5 km mixed relay and 6+7.5 km mixed relay
Vadzim Sashuryn BLR BTH 1994—2002 3–2–4 1995 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: team, bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: team; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 2001 Pokljuka silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Petra Schaaf-Behle GER BTH 1992—1998 9–2–2 1988 Chamonix gold: 5 km sprint (competed as Petra Schaaf for West Germany); 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 15 km, bronze: team (competed as Petra Schaaf for West Germany); 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti silver: team, bronze: 15 km (competed as Petra Schaaf for West Germany); 1991 Lahti gold: 15 km (competed as Petra Schaaf); 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team (competed as Petra Schaaf); 1993 Borovets gold: 15 km (competed as Petra Schaaf); 1995 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: team (competed as Petra Behle); 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and team (competed as Petra Behle); 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Petra Behle)
Simon Schempp GER BTH 2010—2018 4–2–2 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 15 km mass start and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Franz Schuler AUT BTH 1984—1994 0–1–0 1986 Oslo silver: 10 km sprint
Serhiy Sednev UKR BTH 2010—2014 0–0–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
André Sehmisch GDR BTH 1988 2–3–4 1985 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1986 Oslo silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1987 Lake Placid gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1989 Feistritz an der Drau gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Serhiy Semenov UKR BTH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo bronze: 10 km sprint
Valj Semerenko UKR BTH 2006—2018 1–2–3 2008 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay
Vita Semerenko UKR BTH 2010—2018 0–2–5 2008 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint; 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz bronze: 4×6 km relay
Peter Sendel GER BTH 1998—2002 2–2–2 1994 Canmore bronze: team; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: team; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Raimo Seppänen FIN BTH 1980 0–2–0 1977 Vingrom silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1979 Ruhpolding silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Inna Sheshkil KAZ BTH 1994—1998 0–1–0 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Anton Shipulin RUS BTH 2010—2014 1–3–3 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave silver: 15 km mass start, bronze: 12.5 km pursuit; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Klaus Siebert GDR BTH 1980 3–0–3 1975 Antholz bronze: 10 km sprint; 1977 Vingrom bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1978 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1979 Ruhpolding gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay
Tomasz Sikora POL BTH 1994—2010 1–1–1 1995 Antholz gold: 20 km; 1997 Osrblie bronze: team; 2004 Oberhof silver: 20 km
Annette Sikveland NOR BTH 1994—1998 2–3–1 1994 Canmore silver: team; 1995 Antholz gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team
Nadzeya Skardsina BLR BTH 2010—2018 0–0–1 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay
Liv Grete Skjelbreid-Poirée NOR BTH 1998—2006 8–3–2 1997 Osrblie gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay (competed as Liv Grete Skjelbreid); 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team (competed as Liv Grete Skjelbreid); 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 7.5 km sprint and 12.5 km mass start (competed as Liv Grete Skjelbreid); 2001 Pokljuka gold: 10 km pursuit, silver: 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 12.5 km mass start (competed as Liv Grete Skjelbreid-Poirée); 2004 Oberhof gold: 7.5 km sprint, 10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start, and 4×6 km relay (competed as Liv Grete Skjelbreid-Poirée)
Ann-Elen Skjelbreid NOR BTH 1994—2002 2–4–1 1994 Canmore silver: team; 1995 Antholz gold: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1996 Ruhpolding silver: 7.5 km sprint; 1997 Osrblie gold: team, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen silver: team
Svetlana Sleptsova RUS BTH 2010 1–0–1 2008 Östersund bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×6 km relay
Michal Šlesingr CZE BTH 2006—2018 1–1–1 2007 Antholz silver: 10 km sprint, bronze: 20 km; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Nathan Smith CAN BTH 2014—2018 0–1–1 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 10 km sprint; 2016 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Kjell Søbak NOR BTH 1980—1984 0–1–1 1982 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1983 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Dmitry Sokolov RUS
URS
BTH 1960 0–1–0 1958 Saalfelden silver: team (unoffical); 1959 Courmayeur gold: team (unoffical), silver: 20 km; 1961 Umeå silver: team (unoffical)
Magnar Solberg NOR BTH 1968—1972 0–3–2 1969 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1970 Östersund silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km
Synnøve Solemdal NOR BTH 2014—2018 6–0–1 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 4×6 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 4×6 km relay; 2019 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay; 2020 Antholz gold: 4×6 km relay
Gabriela Soukalová CZE BTH 2010—2014 2–2–2 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 15 km; 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 15 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Gabriela Koukalová)
Jaroslav Soukup CZE BTH 2010—2018 0–0–2 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 20 km; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Dieter Speer GDR BTH 1968—1972 1–0–2 1970 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna gold: 20 km; 1973 Lake Placid bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Mia Stadig SWE BTH 1992 0–1–0 1987 Lahti silver: 3×5 km relay
Jens Steinigen GER BTH 1992—1994 0–0–2 1993 Borovets bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore bronze: team
Christoph Stephan GER BTH 2010—2014 0–1–1 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Stera-Kustucz POL BTH 1994—2002 0–0–1 1993 Borovets bronze: team (competed as Anna Stera)
Józef Stopka POL BTH 1968—1972 0–0–1 1971 Hämeenlinna bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Rolf Storsveen NOR BTH 1984 0–1–0 1982 Minsk silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Christoph Sumann AUT BTH 2002—2014 0–2–2 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 20 km
Sun Ribo CHN BTH 1998—2006 0–1–0 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 15 km
Juhani Suutarinen FIN BTH 1968—1976 3–1–0 1974 Minsk gold: 10 km sprint and 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Gabriela Sůvová CZE
TCH
BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team (competed for Czechoslovakia)
Tor Svendsberget NOR BTH 1972—1976 0–5–3 1970 Östersund silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1973 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1974 Minsk bronze: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1978 Hochfilzen silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Emil Hegle Svendsen NOR BTH 2006—2018 12–6–3 2007 Antholz bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2008 Östersund gold: 15 km mass start and 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 2010 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 12.5 km pursuit; 2012 Ruhpolding gold: 4×7.5 km relay and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave gold: 10 km sprint and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay, 12.5 km pursuit, and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 15 km mass start; 2015 Kontiolahti silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 2016 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 12.5. km pursuit
Aliaksandr Syman BLR BTH 2002—2010 0–1–0 2001 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Stanisław Szczepaniak POL BTH 1964—1968 0–2–0 1965 Elverum bronze: team (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg silver: 20 km
Jan Szpunar POL BTH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Nadezhda Talanova RUS BTH 1994 0–3–2 1993 Borovets silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie silver: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold NOR BTH 2018 3–2–1 2019 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint; 2020 Antholz gold: 4×6 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 12.5 km mass start, bronze: 15 km
Sergey Tarasov RUS BTH 1994—1998 2–5–2 1991 Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: team (competed for the Soviet Union); 1993 Borovets silver: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km sprint; 1994 Canmore silver: team; 1996 Ruhpolding gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie silver: 12.5 km pursuit
Gottlieb Taschler ITA BTH 1984—1992 1–0–1 1986 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1991 Lahti gold: team
Josh Thompson USA BTH 1984—1992 0–1–0 1987 Lake Placid silver: 20 km
Aleksandr Tikhonov RUS
URS
BTH 1968—1999 11–4–2 1967 Altenberg silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1969 Zakopane gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1970 Östersund gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna gold: 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1973 Lake Placid gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1974 Minsk gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1975 Antholz silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1976 Antholz gold: 10 km sprint; 1977 Vingrom gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 20 km; 1979 Ruhpolding silver: 20 km, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Linda Tjørhom NOR BTH 2002—2006 2–2–2 2004 Oberhof gold: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 15 km; 2006 Pokljuka silver: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 15 km, silver: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 4×6 km relay (competed as Linda Grubben)
Aleksandr Tropnikov KGZ BTH 1998—2002 1–0–0 1992 Novosibirsk gold: team (competed for the Commonwealth of Independent States)
Signe Trosten NOR BTH 1992 0–0–1 1991 Lahti bronze: team
Wojciech Truchan POL BTH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Valentyna Tserbe-Nesina UKR BTH 1994—1998 0–0–2 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie bronze: team
Ragnar Tveiten NOR BTH 1964—1972 2–4–0 1965 Elverum gold: 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1966 Garmisch-Partenkirchen gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1967 Altenberg gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1969 Zakopane silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1970 Östersund silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1971 Hämeenlinna silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1973 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Jon Åge Tyldum NOR BTH 1992—1994 1–5–1 1991 Lahti silver: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1992 Novosibirsk silver: team; 1993 Borovets silver: 10 km sprint; 1995 Antholz gold: team, silver: 20 km; 1997 Osrblie silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Antti Tyrväinen FIN BTH 1960—1964 0–2–1 1961 Umeå gold: team (unoffical); 1962 Hämeenlinna silver: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1963 Seefeld silver: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1965 Elverum bronze: 20 km
Aivo Udras EST BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team
Ivar Ulekleiv NOR BTH 1994 0–1–0 1991 Lahti silver: team
Frank Ullrich GDR BTH 1976—1984 9–4–1 1977 Vingrom bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1978 Hochfilzen gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1979 Ruhpolding gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 1981 Lahti gold: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 20 km; 1982 Minsk gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay, silver: 10 km sprint; 1983 Antholz gold: 20 km, silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Yevgeny Ustyugov RUS BTH 2010—2014 0–2–0 2011 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 15 km mass start and 4×7.5 km relay
Kalevi Vähäkylä FIN BTH 1968 0–0–1 1969 Zakopane bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Rustam Valiulin BLR BTH 2002—2010 0–1–1 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Iryna Varvynets UKR BTH 2018 0–1–0 2017 Hochfilzen silver: 4×6 km relay
Dmitry Vasilyev RUS
URS
BTH 1984—1988 1–1–0 1986 Oslo gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid silver: 4×7.5 km relay
Olga Vilukhina RUS BTH 2014 0–0–1 2012 Ruhpolding bronze: 10 km pursuit
Zdeněk Vítek CZE BTH 1998—2010 0–0–1 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 10 km sprint
Veronika Vítková CZE BTH 2010—2018 1–0–1 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2015 Kontiolahti gold: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Lisa Vittozzi ITA BTH/MIX 2012—2018 0–2–2 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2019 Östersund silver: 15 km bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Tetiana Vodop'ianova UKR BTH 1998—2002 0–1–4 1996 Ruhpolding silver: team, bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1997 Osrblie bronze: team; 2000 Oslo/Lahti bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2001 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Aleksey Volkov RUS BTH 2014 1–0–0 2017 Hochfilzen gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Anna Volkova RUS BTH 1998 1–1–0 1997 Osrblie silver: team; 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: team
Tuija Vuoksiala FIN BTH 1994 0–0–3 1985 Egg am Etzel bronze: 3×5 km relay; 1987 Lahti bronze: 10 km; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti bronze: 3×7.5 km relay
Torsten Wadman SWE BTH 1972—1976 0–0–1 1974 Minsk bronze: 10 km sprint
Ola Wærhaug NOR BTH 1960—1968 1–0–0 1965 Elverum gold: team (unoffical) and 4×7.5 km relay (unoffical); 1967 Altenberg gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Magdalena Wallin-Forsberg SWE BTH/CCS 1992—2002 6–1–5 1996 Ruhpolding bronze: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Magdalena Wallin); 1997 Osrblie gold: 10 km pursuit and 15 km, bronze: 7.5 km sprint (competed as Magdalena Forsberg); 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen gold: 10 km pursuit (competed as Magdalena Forsberg); 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo silver: 7.5 km sprint, bronze: 12.5 km mass start (competed as Magdalena Forsberg); 2000 Oslo/Lahti gold: 10 km pursuit, bronze: 15 km (competed as Magdalena Forsberg); 2001 Pokljuka gold: 12.5 km mass start and 15 km, bronze: 10 km pursuit (competed as Magdalena Forsberg)
Luigi Weiss ITA BTH 1976—1980 0–0–1 1979 Ruhpolding bronze: 10 km sprint
Dorothea Wierer ITA BTH 2014—2018 3–4–3 2013 Nové Mesto na Morave bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2015 Kontiolahti bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2016 Oslo silver: 10 km pursuit; 2019 Östersund gold: 12.5 km mass start, silver: 6+7.5 km mixed relay, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz gold: 15 km and 10 km pursuit, silver: 12.5 km mass start and 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Adolf Wiklund SWE BTH 1960 1–0–0 1958 Saalfelden gold: 20 km and team (unoffical); 1959 Courmayeur silver: team (unoffical)
Kati Wilhelm GER BTH/CCS 1998—2010 5–4–4 2001 Pokljuka gold: 7.5 km sprint, silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2004 Oberhof bronze: 4×6 km relay; 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 4×6 km mixed relay; 2007 Antholz gold: 4×6 km relay, bronze: 12.5 km mass start; 2008 Östersund gold: 4×6 km relay; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 7.5 km sprint and 15 km, silver: 10 km pursuit and 4×6 km relay
Dominik Windisch ITA BTH 2014—2018 1–1–1 2019 Östersund gold: 15 km mass start, bronze: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay; 2020 Antholz silver: 2×6/2×7.5 km mixed relay
Gerd Winkler FRG BTH 1976—1980 0–0–1 1978 Hochfilzen bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jürgen Wirth GDR BTH 1988 1–1–0 1986 Oslo silver: 4×7.5 km relay; 1987 Lake Placid gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Alexander Wolf GER BTH 2002—2010 0–0–2 2008 Östersund bronze: 12.5 km pursuit and 4×7.5 km relay
Oksana Yakovlieva UKR BTH 2002 0–2–0 2003 Khanty-Mansiysk silver: 4×6 km relay; 2008 Östersund silver: 4×6 km relay
Matvey Yeliseyev ROC BTH 2018 0–0–2 2019 Östersund bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 2021 Pokljuka bronze: 4×7.5 km relay (competed for the Russian Biathlon Union)
Aleksandr Yelizarov RUS
URS
BTH 1976 1–3–0 1975 Antholz silver: 10 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay; 1976 Antholz silver: 10 km sprint; 1977 Vingrom gold: 4×7.5 km relay
Yu Shumei CHN BTH 1998—2002 0–1–0 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 15 km
Hillar Zahkna EST BTH 1992—1994 0–0–1 1992 Novosibirsk bronze: team
Olga Zaytseva RUS BTH 2002—2014 3–2–3 2005 Hochfilzen/Khanty-Mansiysk gold: 4×6 km relay, silver: 7.5 km sprint and 4×6 km mixed relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2009 Pyeongchang gold: 12.5 km mass start and 4×6 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint and 10 km pursuit
Dunja Zdouc AUT BTH 2018 0–1–0 2021 Pokljuka silver: 4×7.5 km mixed relay
Martina Zellner GER BTH 1998 2–1–3 1998 Pokljuka/Hochfilzen bronze: 10 km pursuit; 1999 Kontiolahti/Oslo gold: 7.5 km sprint and 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 10 km pursuit; 2000 Oslo/Lahti silver: 4×7.5 km relay, bronze: 7.5 km sprint
Ludwik Zięba POL BTH 1976 0–0–1 1975 Antholz bronze: 4×7.5 km relay
Jan Ziemianin POL BTH 1992—1998 0–0–1 1997 Osrblie bronze: team
Wiesław Ziemianin POL BTH 1994—2006 0–0–1 1997 Osrblie bronze: team
Andreas Zingerle ITA BTH 1984—1994 4–0–1 1986 Oslo bronze: 4×7.5 km relay; 1990 Minsk/Oslo/Kontiolahti gold: 4×7.5 km relay; 1993 Borovets gold: 20 km and 4×7.5 km relay; 1994 Canmore gold: team