Olympians Who Won a Medal at the World Single Distances Speed Skating Championships (213)

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Era Notes
Carlijn Achtereekte NED SSK 2018 0–2–0 2015 Heerenveen silver: 5000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: 3000 m
Petter Andersen NOR SSK 2002—2006 0–0–2 2005 Inzell bronze: 1000 m and team pursuit
Matteo Anesi ITA SSK 2006—2014 0–2–0 2005 Inzell silver: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano silver: team pursuit
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms GER SSK 2002—2010 1–0–3 2005 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano bronze: 3000 m and team pursuit
Patrick Beckert GER SSK 2010—2018 0–0–3 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 10000 m; 2017 Gangneung bronze: 10000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: 10000 m
Stephanie Beckert GER SSK 2010—2014 0–3–2 2011 Inzell silver: 5000 m, bronze: 3000 m and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Ryan Bedford USA SSK 2010 0–0–1 2009 Vancouver bronze: team pursuit
Lotte van Beek NED SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Sochi silver: 1500 m
Jordan Belchos CAN SSK 2018 0–2–1 2015 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: mass start
Elena Belci ITA SSK 1988—1998 0–0–1 1996 Hamar bronze: 5000 m
Jorrit Bergsma NED SSK 2014—2018 5–6–0 2012 Heerenveen silver: 10000 m; 2013 Sochi gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2016 Kolomna silver: 5000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: team pursuit, silver: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2019 Inzell gold: 10000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: mass start
Vanessa Bittner-Herzog AUT SSK 2014—2018 1–1–0 2019 Inzell gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m (competed as Vanessa Herzog)
Ted-Jan Bloemen CAN SSK 2018 1–3–1 2015 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna silver: 10000 m, bronze: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m
Jan Blokhuijsen NED SSK 2010—2018 4–0–1 2011 Inzell bronze: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna gold: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung gold: team pursuit
Ivanie Blondin CAN SSK 2014—2018 2–2–2 2015 Heerenveen silver: mass start; 2016 Kolomna gold: mass start; 2017 Gangneung bronze: 5000 m; 2019 Inzell silver: mass start; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: mass start, bronze: team pursuit
Margot Boer NED SSK 2010—2014 0–0–2 2009 Vancouver bronze: 1000 m; 2012 Heerenveen bronze: 1000 m
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix CAN SSK 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kolomna bronze: 500 m
Jan Bos NED CTR/SSK 1998—2010 1–3–1 1997 Warszawa silver: 1000 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m; 2000 Nagano silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2005 Inzell silver: 1000 m
Sylvain Bouchard CAN SSK 1994—1998 1–1–0 1998 Calgary gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m
Brittany Bowe USA SSK 2014—2018 3–2–4 2013 Sochi bronze: 1000 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: 500 m; 2016 Kolomna silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2019 Inzell gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Svetlana Boyarkina-Zhurova RUS SSK 1994—2006 1–3–1 1996 Hamar gold: 500 m (competed as Svetlana Zhurova); 1998 Calgary silver: 500 m (competed as Svetlana Zhurova); 1999 Heerenveen silver: 500 m (competed as Svetlana Zhurova); 2000 Nagano silver: 500 m (competed as Svetlana Zhurova); 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 500 m (competed as Svetlana Zhurova)
Zbigniew Bródka POL SSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit
Håvard Bøkko NOR SSK 2006—2018 1–4–1 2009 Vancouver silver: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 1500 m; 2012 Heerenveen bronze: 1500 m; 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell silver: team pursuit
Cha Min-Kyu KOR SSK 2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Joey Cheek USA SSK 2002—2006 0–0–2 2003 Berlin bronze: 1000 m and 1500 m
Kali Christ CAN SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Chung Jae-Won KOR SSK 2018 0–0–1 2019 Inzell bronze: mass start
Alexis Contin FRA SSK 2010—2018 0–1–2 2015 Heerenveen bronze: mass start; 2016 Kolomna bronze: mass start; 2017 Gangneung silver: mass start
Natalia Czerwonka POL SSK 2010—2018 0–1–2 2012 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team sprint
Jörg Dallmann GER SSK 2006 0–0–1 2008 Nagano bronze: team pursuit
Arne Dankers CAN SSK 2006 0–1–0 2007 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit
Shani Davis USA SSK 2006—2018 8–4–3 2004 Seoul gold: 1500 m; 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 1000 m and team pursuit, silver: 1500 m; 2012 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit, bronze: 1000 m; 2013 Sochi silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m
Vincent de Haître CAN SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2017 Gangneung silver: 1000 m
Paulien van Deutekom NED SSK 2006 1–3–0 2007 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano gold: team pursuit, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m
Frank Dittrich GER SSK 1992—2002 0–0–5 1996 Hamar bronze: 10000 m; 1997 Warszawa bronze: 5000 m; 1998 Calgary bronze: 10000 m; 1999 Heerenveen bronze: 10000 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 10000 m
Shane Dobbin NZL SSK 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Gangneung silver: team pursuit
Ben Donnelly CAN SSK 2018 0–0–1 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit
Laurent Dubreuil CAN SSK 2018 0–0–2 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: 1000 m
Karolína Erbanová CZE SSK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 1000 m
Joel Eriksson SWE SSK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Vancouver silver: team pursuit
Eskil Ervik NOR SSK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2005 Inzell bronze: team pursuit
Enrico Fabris ITA SSK 2002—2010 0–5–0 2005 Inzell silver: team pursuit; 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 5000 m; 2008 Nagano silver: 5000 m, 10000 m, and team pursuit
Olga Fatkulina RUS SSK 2010—2014 1–2–3 2013 Sochi gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2019 Inzell bronze: team sprint; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: 1000 m and team sprint, bronze: 500 m
Casey FitzRandolph USA SSK 1998—2006 0–0–1 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 500 m
Tucker Fredricks USA SSK 2006—2014 0–0–1 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: 500 m
Daniel Friberg SWE SSK 2010 0–1–0 2009 Vancouver silver: team pursuit
Anni Friesinger-Postma GER SSK 1998—2010 12–9–1 1997 Warszawa silver: 1500 m and 3000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 1998 Calgary gold: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2000 Nagano silver: 1500 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 1500 m, silver: 3000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2003 Berlin gold: 1000 m, 1500 m, and 3000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2004 Seoul gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: 3000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2005 Inzell gold: 5000 m and team pursuit, silver: 1000 m and 1500 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 1000 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 1000 m and 1500 m (competed as Anni Friesinger); 2009 Vancouver gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m (competed as Anni Friesinger)
Gao Tingyu CHN SSK 2018 0–1–0 2020 Salt Lake City silver: team sprint
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt GER SSK 1992—2002 4–2–0 1999 Heerenveen silver: 1000 m (competed as Monique Garbrecht); 2000 Nagano gold: 500 m and 1000 m (competed as Monique Garbrecht); 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m; 2003 Berlin gold: 500 m
Annette Gerritsen NED SSK 2006—2010 0–0–2 2008 Nagano bronze: 500 m and 1000 m
Mathieu Giroux CAN SSK 2010—2014 0–1–0 2011 Inzell silver: team pursuit
Angelina Golikova OAR
RUS
SSK 2014—2018 0–2–1 2019 Inzell bronze: team sprint; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: 500 m and team sprint
Olga Graf RUS SSK 2014 0–0–3 2015 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit
Renate Groenewold NED SSK 2002—2010 2–3–0 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 3000 m and team pursuit; 2008 Nagano gold: team pursuit; 2009 Vancouver gold: 3000 m, silver: team pursuit
Stefan Groothuis NED SSK 2006—2014 1–0–1 2011 Inzell bronze: 1000 m; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m
Kristina Groves CAN SSK 2002—2010 3–3–7 2005 Inzell silver: team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m; 2007 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 3000 m, silver: 1000 m and team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m
Brian Hansen USA SSK 2010—2018 0–1–1 2009 Vancouver bronze: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit
Chad Hedrick USA SSK 2006—2010 2–0–2 2004 Seoul gold: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m; 2005 Inzell gold: 5000 m, bronze: 10000 m
Sindre Henriksen NOR SSK 2018 0–1–1 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell silver: team pursuit
Martin Hersman NED SSK 1994—1998 0–0–2 1996 Hamar bronze: 1500 m; 1997 Warszawa bronze: 1000 m
Stefan Heythausen GER SSK 2006 0–0–1 2008 Nagano bronze: team pursuit
Manabu Horii JPN SSK 1994—2002 1–0–0 1997 Warszawa gold: 500 m
Masako Hozumi JPN SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2009 Vancouver bronze: team pursuit
Clara Hughes CAN CYC/SSK 1996—2012 1–4–1 2003 Berlin silver: 5000 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 5000 m; 2005 Inzell silver: team pursuit, bronze: 5000 m; 2008 Nagano silver: 5000 m; 2009 Vancouver silver: 5000 m
Seitaro Ichinohe JPN SSK 2012—2018 0–1–0 2020 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit
Nico Ihle GER SSK 2010—2018 0–1–0 2017 Gangneung silver: 500 m
Mike Ireland CAN SSK 1994—2010 0–1–2 2000 Nagano silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2004 Seoul bronze: 500 m
Kaylin Irvine CAN SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Eriko Ishino JPN SSK 2006 0–0–1 2005 Inzell bronze: team pursuit
Olivier Jean CAN SSK/STK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2017 Gangneung bronze: mass start
Jegal Seong-Ryeol KOR Referee/SSK 1992—2012 0–0–1 1996 Hamar bronze: 1000 m
Antoinette de Jong NED SSK 2014—2018 2–3–2 2016 Kolomna gold: team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: team pursuit, bronze: 3000 m; 2019 Inzell silver: 3000 m and team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit
Bob de Jong NED SSK 1998—2014 7–8–5 1997 Warszawa bronze: 10000 m; 1998 Calgary silver: 10000 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2000 Nagano silver: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m; 2003 Berlin gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2004 Seoul silver: 10000 m; 2005 Inzell gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2008 Nagano bronze: 10000 m; 2009 Vancouver bronze: 10000 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2013 Sochi bronze: 10000 m
Tonny de Jong NED SSK 1994—2002 0–1–3 1999 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m, bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 5000 m
Ju Hyeong-Jun KOR SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit
Joji Kato JPN SSK 2006—2018 1–2–1 2005 Inzell gold: 500 m; 2008 Nagano bronze: 500 m; 2011 Inzell silver: 500 m; 2013 Sochi silver: 500 m
Anzhalika Katsiuha BLR SSK 1998—2002 0–1–1 2003 Berlin bronze: 500 m; 2004 Seoul silver: 500 m
Reyon Kay NZL SSK 2018 0–1–0 2017 Gangneung silver: team pursuit
Yelizaveta Kazelina RUS SSK 2012 0–0–3 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell bronze: mass start and team pursuit
Yelizaveta Kazelina RUS SSK 2012 0–0–4 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell bronze: mass start and team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: 1500 m
Ayaka Kikuchi JPN SSK 2014—2018 1–0–0 2015 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit
Kim Bo-Reum KOR SSK 2014—2018 1–2–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna silver: mass start; 2017 Gangneung gold: mass start; 2020 Salt Lake City silver: mass start
Kim Cheol-Min KOR SSK 2014 0–1–1 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit; 2015 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit
Kim Jun-Ho KOR SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Kim Tae-Yun KOR SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Cindy Klassen CAN SSK 2002—2010 3–4–4 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Berlin bronze: 1000 m; 2004 Seoul silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2005 Inzell gold: 1500 m and 3000 m, silver: team pursuit; 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2011 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit
Gunda Kleemann-Niemann-Stirnemann GDR
GER
SSK 1988—1998 11–3–0 1996 Hamar gold: 3000 m (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1997 Warszawa gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, and 5000 m (competed as Gunda Niemann for Germany); 1998 Calgary gold: 3000 m and 5000 m, silver: 1500 m (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany); 1999 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m and 5000 m, silver: 1500 m (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany); 2000 Nagano gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany); 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 3000 m and 5000 m (competed as Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann for Germany)
Carien Kleibeuker NED SSK 2006—2014 0–1–0 2016 Kolomna silver: 5000 m
Sergey Klevchenya RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—2002 1–1–1 1996 Hamar gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m (competed for Russia); 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 1000 m (competed for Russia)
Nao Kodaira JPN SSK 2010—2018 2–2–2 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2019 Inzell silver: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 500 m
Pekka Koskela FIN SSK 2006—2018 0–0–2 2005 Inzell bronze: 1000 m; 2012 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m
Sven Kramer NED SSK 2006—2018 21–3–2 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 5000 m, 10000 m, and team pursuit; 2008 Nagano gold: 5000 m, 10000 m, and team pursuit, silver: 1500 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: 5000 m, 10000 m, and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m and team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: 5000 m and team pursuit, silver: 10000 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m and team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 5000 m and 10000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2019 Inzell gold: team pursuit, bronze: 5000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, silver: 5000 m
Jonathan Kuck USA SSK 2010—2014 1–1–2 2011 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit, bronze: 5000 m and 10000 m
Denis Kuzin KAZ SSK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2013 Sochi gold: 1000 m
Yevgeny Lalenkov RUS SSK 2002—2010 0–1–2 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano silver: 1000 m; 2012 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit
Catriona Le May Doan CAN SSK 1992—2002 3–1–3 1998 Calgary gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m
Lee Gang-Seok KOR SSK 2006—2014 2–0–0 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 500 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: 500 m
Lee Gyu-Hyeok KOR SSK 1994—2014 1–2–1 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: 1000 m; 2008 Nagano silver: 500 m; 2009 Vancouver silver: 500 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 500 m
Lee Sang-Hwa KOR SSK 2006—2018 3–2–2 2005 Inzell bronze: 500 m; 2009 Vancouver bronze: 500 m; 2011 Inzell silver: 500 m; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 500 m; 2013 Sochi gold: 500 m; 2016 Kolomna gold: 500 m; 2017 Gangneung silver: 500 m
Lee Seung-Hun KOR SSK 2010—2018 1–2–1 2011 Inzell silver: 5000 m; 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit; 2015 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna gold: mass start
Marrit Leenstra NED SSK 2014—2018 3–2–0 2011 Inzell silver: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: team pursuit; 2015 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna gold: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung gold: team pursuit
Jakko Jan Leeuwangh NED SSK 1998 0–0–2 1999 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m and 1000 m
Dmitry Lobkov RUS SSK 2002—2014 0–1–0 2004 Seoul silver: 500 m
Barbara de Loor NED SSK 1998—2006 1–0–0 2005 Inzell gold: 1000 m
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen NOR SSK 2014—2018 0–1–1 2019 Inzell silver: 500 m; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team sprint
Lucas Makowsky CAN SSK 2010—2014 0–1–1 2011 Inzell silver: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Valérie Maltais CAN STK 2010—2018 0–0–1 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit
Joey Mantia USA SSK 2014—2018 2–0–0 2017 Gangneung gold: mass start; 2019 Inzell gold: mass start; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: 1500 m
Neal Marshall CAN SSK 1992—1998 0–0–1 1997 Warszawa bronze: 1500 m
Trevor Marsicano USA SSK 2010 2–1–2 2009 Vancouver gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m and team pursuit; 2011 Inzell gold: team pursuit
Heather McLean CAN SSK 2018 0–1–0 2019 Inzell silver: team sprint
Peter Michael NZL SSK 2018 0–1–1 2017 Gangneung silver: team pursuit, bronze: 5000 m
Mo Tae-Beom KOR SSK 2010—2018 2–1–0 2012 Heerenveen gold: 500 m; 2013 Sochi gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m
Denny Morrison CAN SSK 2006—2018 2–6–3 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 1000 m and team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2009 Vancouver silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2011 Inzell silver: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 1500 m; 2015 Heerenveen silver: 1500 m and team pursuit
Jorien ter Mors NED SSK/STK 2010—2018 2–0–1 2016 Kolomna gold: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2017 Gangneung bronze: 1000 m
Michel Mulder NED SSK 2014 0–2–0 2012 Heerenveen silver: 500 m; 2015 Heerenveen silver: 500 m
Ronald Mulder NED SSK 2010—2018 1–0–0 2019 Inzell gold: team sprint
Emese Nemeth-Hunyady AUT
HUN
SSK 1984—2002 1–0–2 1996 Hamar bronze: 1000 m (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria); 1999 Heerenveen gold: 1500 m (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria); 2000 Nagano bronze: 1500 m (competed as Emese Hunyady for Austria)
Nami Nemoto JPN SSK 1998—2006 0–0–1 2005 Inzell bronze: team pursuit
Christine Nesbitt CAN SSK 2006—2014 7–2–3 2007 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1000 m; 2008 Nagano silver: team pursuit; 2009 Vancouver gold: 1000 m and team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 1000 m and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi bronze: 1500 m
Konrad Niedźwiedzki POL SSK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit
Simen Spieler Nilsen NOR SSK 2014—2018 0–1–1 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit
No Seon-Yeong KOR SSK 2006—2018 0–0–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit
Kjeld Nuis NED SSK 2018 4–4–3 2011 Inzell silver: 1000 m; 2012 Heerenveen silver: 1000 m; 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 1000 m; 2016 Kolomna silver: 1500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 1000 m and 1500 m; 2019 Inzell gold: team sprint, bronze: 1000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m
Thijsje Oenema NED SSK 2010 0–0–1 2012 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m
Yuya Oikawa JPN SSK 2006—2014 0–1–0 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 500 m
Tomomi Okazaki JPN SSK 1994—2010 0–0–3 1996 Hamar bronze: 500 m; 1998 Calgary bronze: 500 m; 1999 Heerenveen bronze: 500 m
Lucille Opitz GER SSK 2006 0–0–2 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano bronze: team pursuit
Misaki Oshigiri JPN SSK 2014—2018 0–2–0 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung silver: team pursuit
Isabell Ost GER SSK 2010 0–0–1 2011 Inzell bronze: team pursuit
Sayuri Osuga JPN CTR/SSK 2002—2006 0–0–1 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: 500 m
Hiromi Otsu JPN SSK 2006 0–0–1 2009 Vancouver bronze: team pursuit
Park Do-Yeong KOR SSK 2010 0–0–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit
Derek Parra USA SSK 2002—2006 0–1–0 2001 Salt Lake City silver: 1500 m
Claudia Pechstein GER SSK 1992—2018 5–13–12 1996 Hamar gold: 5000 m, silver: 1500 m and 3000 m; 1997 Warszawa bronze: 5000 m; 1998 Calgary silver: 3000 m and 5000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1999 Heerenveen silver: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2000 Nagano gold: 1500 m and 3000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2001 Salt Lake City silver: 5000 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2003 Berlin gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 3000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2005 Inzell silver: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 5000 m, bronze: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano bronze: team pursuit; 2011 Inzell bronze: 5000 m and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m; 2013 Sochi bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2015 Heerenveen bronze: 5000 m; 2017 Gangneung silver: 5000 m
Sverre Lunde Pedersen NOR SSK 2014—2018 1–3–2 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit, bronze: 5000 m; 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell gold: 5000 m, silver: 1500 m and team pursuit
Ids Postma NED SSK 1998—2002 3–1–0 1996 Hamar gold: 5000 m; 1998 Calgary silver: 1500 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 1500 m; 2000 Nagano gold: 1500 m
Lyudmila Prokashova KAZ
EUN
SSK 1992—2002 0–0–1 1996 Hamar bronze: 3000 m (competed for Kazakhstan)
Shannon Rempel CAN SSK 2006—2010 1–0–0 2007 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit
Ren Hui CHN SSK 2006—2010 0–0–1 2004 Seoul bronze: 500 m
Heather Richardson-Bergsma USA SSK 2010—2018 3–3–3 2011 Inzell bronze: 1000 m (competed as Heather Richardson); 2015 Heerenveen gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m (competed as Heather Richardson); 2016 Kolomna silver: 1000 m and 1500 m (competed as Heather Bergsma); 2017 Gangneung gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: mass start (competed as Heather Bergsma)
Rintje Ritsma NED SSK 1992—2006 2–2–1 1997 Warszawa gold: 1500 m and 5000 m, silver: 10000 m; 1998 Calgary silver: 5000 m; 1999 Heerenveen bronze: 1500 m
Jennifer Rodriguez USA SSK 1998—2010 0–1–3 2003 Berlin silver: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2004 Seoul bronze: 1500 m; 2005 Inzell bronze: 1500 m
Patrick Roest NED SSK 2018 0–2–0 2019 Inzell silver: 5000 m and 10000 m
Johan Röjler SWE SSK 2002—2010 0–1–0 2009 Vancouver silver: team pursuit
Gianni Romme NED SSK 1998—2002 7–2–3 1996 Hamar gold: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 1997 Warszawa gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 1998 Calgary gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 5000 m, silver: 10000 m; 2000 Nagano gold: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 5000 m; 2004 Seoul bronze: 5000 m
Aleksandr Rumyantsev RUS SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2019 Inzell bronze: team pursuit
Brigt Rykkje NOR SSK 1998 0–0–1 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: 10000 m
Martina Sáblíková CZE SSK 2006—2018 16–5–0 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 5000 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m; 2012 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2013 Sochi gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2016 Kolomna gold: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 5000 m, silver: 3000 m; 2019 Inzell gold: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 3000 m, silver: 5000 m
Ippolito Sanfratello ITA SSK 2006 0–1–0 2005 Inzell silver: team pursuit
Ayano Sato JPN SSK 2018 2–0–0 2019 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit
Vadim Sayutin KAZ
RUS
EUN
SSK 1992—2002 0–0–1 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 10000 m (competed for Russia)
Franziska Schenk GER SSK 1994—1998 0–0–3 1997 Warszawa bronze: 500 m and 1000 m; 1998 Calgary bronze: 1000 m
Irene Schouten NED SSK 2018 2–0–2 2015 Heerenveen gold: mass start; 2016 Kolomna bronze: 5000 m; 2019 Inzell gold: mass start; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: mass start
Brittany Schussler CAN SSK 2010—2014 2–2–0 2008 Nagano silver: team pursuit; 2009 Vancouver gold: team pursuit; 2011 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen silver: team pursuit
Yekaterina Shikhova RUS SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit
Kyoko Shimazaki JPN SSK 1992—1998 0–1–0 1996 Hamar silver: 500 m
Hiroyasu Shimizu JPN SSK 1994—2006 5–3–2 1996 Hamar gold: 500 m; 1997 Warszawa bronze: 500 m; 1998 Calgary gold: 500 m, bronze: 1000 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2000 Nagano gold: 500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 500 m; 2003 Berlin silver: 500 m; 2005 Inzell silver: 500 m
Keiji Shirahata JPN SSK 1992—2002 0–1–1 1996 Hamar silver: 5000 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 5000 m
Roberto Sighel ITA SSK 1988—2002 0–0–1 1998 Calgary bronze: 1500 m
Ivan Skobrev RUS SSK 2006—2014 0–1–6 2007 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit; 2011 Inzell bronze: 5000 m and 10000 m; 2012 Heerenveen silver: 1500 m, bronze: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi bronze: 1500 m and 5000 m
Yuliya Skokova RUS SSK 2014 0–0–1 2015 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit
Jan Smeekens NED SSK 2010—2018 1–0–2 2011 Inzell bronze: 500 m; 2013 Sochi bronze: 500 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 500 m
Gretha Smit NED SSK 2002—2006 0–2–2 2003 Berlin bronze: 3000 m and 5000 m; 2004 Seoul silver: 3000 m and 5000 m
Luca Stefani ITA SSK 2010 0–1–0 2008 Nagano silver: team pursuit
Jeroen Straathof NED CTR/SSK 1994—2004 1–0–0 1996 Hamar gold: 1500 m
Roger Strøm NOR SSK 1994—1998 0–1–1 1996 Hamar bronze: 500 m; 1997 Warszawa silver: 500 m
Jan Szymański POL SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2013 Sochi bronze: team pursuit
Lasse Sætre NOR SSK 1998—2006 0–0–1 2003 Berlin bronze: 10000 m
Ådne Søndrål NOR IOC/SSK 1992—2006 4–6–0 1996 Hamar silver: 1000 m and 1500 m; 1997 Warszawa gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m; 1998 Calgary gold: 1500 m; 1999 Heerenveen silver: 1500 m; 2000 Nagano gold: 1000 m, silver: 1500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m
Maki Tabata JPN SSK 1994—2014 0–2–4 2000 Nagano bronze: 3000 m; 2001 Salt Lake City silver: 1500 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2003 Berlin silver: 1500 m; 2005 Inzell bronze: team pursuit; 2009 Vancouver bronze: team pursuit
Miho Takagi JPN SSK 2010—2018 3–3–3 2015 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit, bronze: mass start; 2017 Gangneung silver: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m; 2019 Inzell gold: team pursuit, silver: 1500 m; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1000 m
Nana Takagi JPN SSK 2014—2018 3–3–0 2015 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna silver: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung silver: mass start and team pursuit; 2019 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit
Annamarie Thomas NED SSK 1994—2002 2–0–0 1996 Hamar gold: 1000 m and 1500 m
Marianne Timmer NED SSK 1998—2006 2–2–3 1997 Warszawa gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 1999 Heerenveen gold: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2000 Nagano silver: 1000 m; 2004 Seoul silver: 1000 m; 2005 Inzell bronze: 1000 m
Sergey Trofimov OAR SSK 2018 0–0–2 2019 Inzell bronze: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit
Mark Tuitert NED SSK 2006—2014 1–2–0 2004 Seoul silver: 1500 m; 2005 Inzell gold: team pursuit, silver: 1500 m
Jochem Uytdehaage NED SSK 2002 1–0–0 2003 Berlin gold: 5000 m
Diane Valkenburg NED SSK 2010 2–2–0 2011 Inzell silver: 1500 m and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: team pursuit
Gerard van Velde NED SSK 1992—2002 0–1–0 2003 Berlin silver: 1000 m
Bart Veldkamp BEL
NED
SSK 1992—2006 0–2–1 1996 Hamar silver: 10000 m (competed for Belgium); 1998 Calgary bronze: 5000 m (competed for Belgium); 1999 Heerenveen silver: 5000 m (competed for Belgium)
Kai Verbij NED SSK 2018 3–0–1 2017 Gangneung bronze: 1000 m; 2019 Inzell gold: 1000 m and team sprint; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: team sprint
Carl Verheijen NED SSK 2002—2006 5–5–3 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2003 Berlin silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 10000 m, silver: 5000 m; 2005 Inzell gold: team pursuit, silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2007 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, silver: 10000 m, bronze: 5000 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: team pursuit
Koen Verweij NED SSK 2014—2018 3–0–2 2011 Inzell bronze: team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: team pursuit; 2015 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit, bronze: 1500 m
Esmee Visser NED SSK 2018 0–1–1 2019 Inzell silver: 5000 m; 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: 5000 m
Sabine Völker GER SSK 1998—2006 1–2–0 1997 Warszawa silver: 500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City silver: 1000 m; 2005 Inzell gold: team pursuit
Jorien Voorhuis NED SSK 2010 0–1–1 2009 Vancouver silver: team pursuit; 2011 Inzell bronze: 1500 m
Nataliya Voronina OAR SSK 2018 1–0–7 2015 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna bronze: team pursuit; 2017 Gangneung bronze: team pursuit; 2019 Inzell bronze: 3000 m, 5000 m, and team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 5000 m, bronze: 3000 m
Bob de Vries NED SSK 2018 0–1–1 2011 Inzell silver: 10000 m, bronze: team pursuit
Wang Beixing CHN SSK 2006—2014 0–5–1 2005 Inzell silver: 500 m; 2007 Salt Lake City silver: 500 m; 2008 Nagano silver: 500 m; 2009 Vancouver silver: 500 m; 2011 Inzell bronze: 500 m; 2013 Sochi silver: 500 m
Wang Manli CHN SSK 1998—2006 2–1–0 2003 Berlin silver: 500 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 500 m; 2005 Inzell gold: 500 m
Justin Warsylewicz CAN SSK 2006 0–1–0 2007 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit
Marco Weber GER SSK 2010 0–0–1 2008 Nagano bronze: team pursuit
Isabelle Weidemann CAN SSK 2018 0–0–1 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit
Erben Wennemars NED SSK 1998—2006 6–2–3 1999 Heerenveen silver: 500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City bronze: 1500 m; 2003 Berlin gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, bronze: 500 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m; 2005 Inzell gold: team pursuit; 2007 Salt Lake City gold: team pursuit, silver: 1500 m; 2008 Nagano gold: team pursuit
Even Wetten NOR SSK 2006 1–0–1 2005 Inzell gold: 1000 m, bronze: 1500 m
Shane Williamson JPN SSK 2014—2018 0–1–0 2020 Salt Lake City silver: team pursuit
Chris Witty USA CTR/SSK 1994—2006 1–1–1 1996 Hamar silver: 1000 m; 1998 Calgary gold: 1000 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 1000 m
Katarzyna Wójcicka-Bachleda-Curuś POL SSK 2002—2018 0–1–0 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit (competed as Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś)
Jenny Wolf GER SSK 2002—2014 4–0–0 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 500 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 500 m; 2009 Vancouver gold: 500 m; 2011 Inzell gold: 500 m
Jeremy Wotherspoon CAN SSK 1998—2010 4–3–3 1998 Calgary silver: 1000 m, bronze: 500 m; 2000 Nagano bronze: 500 m; 2001 Salt Lake City gold: 1000 m, silver: 500 m; 2003 Berlin gold: 500 m; 2004 Seoul gold: 500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2005 Inzell bronze: 500 m; 2008 Nagano gold: 500 m
Katarzyna Woźniak POL SSK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2012 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit
Ireen Wüst NED SSK 2006—2018 14–15–1 2007 Salt Lake City gold: 1000 m and 1500 m, silver: team pursuit; 2008 Nagano gold: team pursuit; 2009 Vancouver silver: 1500 m and team pursuit; 2011 Inzell gold: 1500 m and 3000 m, silver: 1000 m and team pursuit; 2012 Heerenveen gold: team pursuit, silver: 1500 m, bronze: 3000 m; 2013 Sochi gold: 1500 m, 3000 m, and team pursuit, silver: 1000 m and 5000 m; 2015 Heerenveen silver: 1500 m, 3000 m, and team pursuit; 2016 Kolomna gold: team pursuit, silver: 3000 m; 2017 Gangneung gold: 3000 m and team pursuit, silver: 1500 m; 2019 Inzell gold: 1500 m, silver: team pursuit; 2020 Salt Lake City gold: 1500 m, silver: team pursuit
Xue Ruihong CHN SSK 1992—1998 1–0–0 1997 Warszawa gold: 500 m
Yu Fengtong CHN SSK 2002—2010 0–0–1 2009 Vancouver bronze: 500 m
Yu Jing CHN SSK 2010—2018 0–2–1 2012 Heerenveen silver: 500 m and 1000 m; 2017 Gangneung bronze: 500 m
Denis Yuskov RUS SSK 2014 3–2–2 2012 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi gold: 1500 m; 2015 Heerenveen gold: 1500 m; 2016 Kolomna gold: 1500 m, silver: 1000 m; 2017 Gangneung silver: 1500 m; 2019 Inzell bronze: 1500 m
Ruslan Zakharov RUS STK 2010—2014 0–0–1 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team pursuit
Zhang Hong CHN SSK 2014—2018 0–0–1 2016 Kolomna bronze: 500 m
Carla Zijlstra NED SSK 1992—1998 0–2–2 1996 Hamar silver: 5000 m; 1997 Warszawa silver: 5000 m, bronze: 3000 m; 1998 Calgary bronze: 5000 m
Kaja Ziomek POL SSK 2012—2018 0–0–1 2020 Salt Lake City bronze: team sprint
Sandra Zwolle NED SSK 1998 0–1–1 1996 Hamar bronze: 1500 m; 1997 Warszawa silver: 1000 m
Luiza Złotkowska POL SSK 2010—2018 0–1–1 2012 Heerenveen bronze: team pursuit; 2013 Sochi silver: team pursuit