Internet search
Maps Search
English

Beograd (Belgrade) (SRB)

Details

NameBeograd
Administrative divisionBeograd
CountrySerbia
English nameBelgrade
NotesIn Yugoslavia between 1918 and 1991.

People born here (176)

Milan Aleksić SRB WAP 2012—2016 13 May 1986
Svetlana Anastasovski-Obućina YUG HAN 1980—1988 26 April 1961
Sava Antić YUG FTB 1956 1 March 1930
Aleksandar Anđelić YUG ICH 1964 16 October 1940
Anđelija Arbutina YUG BAS 1988 29 March 1967
Zorana Arunović SRB SHO 2012—2016 22 November 1986
Aleksandar Atanacković YUG FTB 1948 29 April 1920
Aleksandar Atanasijević SRB VOL 2012 4 September 1991
Nenad Babović SCG ROW 2004 2 January 1976
Nataša Bajin-Šljepica YUG GYM 1968—1972 29 September 1945
Ivica Bek YUG FTB 1928 29 October 1909
Emir Bekrić SRB ATH 2012 14 March 1991
Marijan Beneš YUG BOX 1976 11 June 1951
Miroslav Berić SCG BAS 1996 20 January 1973
Zorica Bjelić ALG
SRB
Referee/VOL 1996—2012 30 May 1966
Bogdan Bogdanović SRB BAS 2016 18 August 1992
Dragutin Čermak YUG BAS 1968—1972 12 October 1944
Aleksandar Ćirić SRB
SCG
WAP 2000—2008 30 December 1977
Milovan Čirić YUG Coach/FTB 1956 12 February 1918
Jovana Crnogorac SRB CYC/MTB 2010—2016 29 February 1992
Jovica Cvetković YUG HAN 1980 18 September 1959
Sreten Damjanović YUG WRE 1968—1972 10 October 1946
Vladimir Dišljenković SCG FTB 2004 2 July 1981
Emilija Erčić YUG HAN 1984 14 June 1962
Ljubomir Fejsa SRB FTB 2008 14 August 1988
Filip Filipić SCG ROW 2000 25 April 1980
Filip Filipović SRB WAP 2008—2016 2 May 1987
Đorđe Filipović SCG SWI 2000 6 November 1978
Živko Gocić SRB WAP 2008—2016 22 August 1982
Dimitrije Grgić SRB SHO 2016 22 June 1984
Maja Grozdanić SCG SWI 1996 1 May 1981
Nikola Gulan SRB FTB 2008 23 March 1989
Danilo Ikodinović SCG WAP 2000—2004 4 October 1976
Ana Ivanović SRB TEN 2008—2016 6 November 1987
Milutin Ivković YUG FTB 1928 1 March 1906
Goran Jagar SRB ROW 2008—2012 10 June 1984
Nikola Jakšić SRB WAP 2016 17 January 1997
Dušan Janićijević YUG ATH 1976 2 February 1955
Jelena Janković SRB
SCG
TEN 2004—2016 28 February 1985
Vera Jeftimijades YUG FEN 1960 25 May 1937
Viktor Jelenić SCG WAP 1996—2004 31 October 1970
Marko Jevtović SRB TTN 2012 5 January 1987
Rajko Jokanović SCG VOL 1996 27 November 1971
Dejan Jovanović SRB Referee/VOL 2008 2 June 1957
Dragan Jovanović YUG FTB 1924 29 September 1903
Lazar Jovanović YUG SHO 1936 1898
Marko Jovanović SRB FTB 2008 26 March 1988
Miodrag Jovanović YUG FTB 1948 17 January 1922
Nebojša Jovanović SRB CYC 2008 27 March 1983
Nedeljko Jovanović SCG HAN 2000 16 September 1970
Nikola Jovanović MNE FTB 2010 28 March 1995
Milan Kalina YUG HAN 1984 13 August 1956
Dragan Kapičić YUG BAS 1972 7 August 1948
Aleksandar Kerčov YUG CAN 1960—1964 29 November 1940
Andrija Kojić YUG FTB 1920 28 August 1896
Aleksandar Kolarov SRB FTB 2008 10 November 1985
Marina Kopcalic AUS HAN 2000 23 February 1971
Jovan Kratohvil YUG SHO 1952 17 April 1924
Nikola Kuljača SCG WAP 2000 16 August 1974
Shaul Ladany ISR ATH 1968—1972 2 April 1936
Nenad Lalović SRB IOC/UWW 2013—2015 21 August 1958
Milan Lazarević YUG HAN 1972 11 July 1948
Nenad Lončar SCG ATH 2004 6 March 1981
Biljana Majstorović YUG BAS 1980—1984 31 December 1959
Aleksandar Maksimović SRB WRE 2012 26 February 1988
Ivana Maksimović-Anđušić SRB SHO 2012—2016 2 May 1990
Milica Mandić SRB TKW 2012—2016 6 December 1991
Nikola Manojlović SRB HAN 2012 1 December 1981
Martin Marić CRO ATH 2008—2012 19 April 1984
Blagoje Marjanović YUG FTB 1928 9 September 1907
Marko Marjanović SRB ROW 2016 24 November 1985
Stefan Marković SRB BAS 2016 25 April 1988
Vladan Marković SRB
SCG
SWI 1996—2008 20 March 1977
Uroš Marović YUG WAP 1968—1976 4 July 1946
Branko Martinović YUG WRE 1960—1964 29 November 1937
Ernie Meissner CAN DIV 1960 29 May 1937
Miloš Mijalković SCG JUD 2004 5 April 1978
Zoran Miladinović YUG FTB 1964 30 January 1939
Igor Milanović SCG
YUG
WAP 1984—1996 18 December 1965
Aleksandar Milenković IOA
SCG
YUG
BIA/CCS/CYC 1992—2006 22 December 1967
Cvijan Milošević YUG FTB 1988 27 October 1963
Dejan Milovanović SCG FTB 2004 21 January 1984
Mihajlo Mitić SRB VOL 2012 17 September 1990
Vukica Mitić YUG BAS 1980 7 December 1953
Stefan Mitrović SRB WAP 2012—2016 29 March 1988
Mitar Mrkela YUG FTB 1984 10 July 1965
Srđan Mrvaljević MNE JUD 2008—2016 16 May 1984
Antónia Munkácsi HUN ATH 1960—1968 26 November 1938
Daniel Nestor CAN TEN 1996—2016 4 September 1972
Jelena Nikolić SRB VOL 2008—2016 13 April 1982
Miodrag Nikolić YUG BAS 1960—1964 22 August 1938
Saša Obradović SCG BAS 1996—2000 29 January 1969
Milica Ostojić SRB SWI 2008 16 October 1991
Miloslav Paunović YUG BOX 1960 20 April 1938
Branko Peković SRB WAP 2008 7 May 1979
Dušan Petković YUG FTB 1924 13 April 1902
Sonja Petrović SRB BAS 2016 18 February 1989
Vladimir Petrović SCG Coach/FTB 2004 1 July 1955
Zoran Petrović YUG WAP 1984 22 August 1960
Zagorka Počeković YUG BAS 1984 27 January 1965
Branislav Pokrajac YUG HAN 1972—1976 27 January 1947
Aleksandar Popović YUG ATH 1980 13 May 1957
Petar Popović SCG BAS 2004 28 July 1979
Branimir Porobić YUG FTB 1920 5 January 1901
Rajko Prodanović SRB HAN 2012 24 April 1986
Petar Radenković YUG FTB 1956 3 June 1934
Vesna Radović AUT
YUG
HAN 1980—1984 7 September 1950
Slobodan Rajković SRB FTB 2008 3 February 1989
Đorđe Rakić SRB FTB 2008 31 October 1985
Igor Rakočević SCG BAS 2000—2004 29 March 1978
Milena Reljin SRB
YUG
RGY/Referee 1984—2016 25 May 1967
Milan Ristić SRB ATH 2016 8 August 1991
Vladeta Ristić YUG ROW 1948 5 March 1922
Anđelko Rističević SRB ATH 2016 23 December 1985
Nikola Rosić SRB VOL 2012 5 August 1984
Ratko Rudić CRO
YUG
Coach/WAP 1972—2016 7 June 1948
Jovan Ružić YUG FTB 1920 12 December 1898
Marko Samardžić SRB VOL 2008 22 February 1983
Mirko Sandić YUG WAP 1960—1972 9 May 1942
Aleksandar Šapić SRB
SCG
WAP 1996—2008 1 June 1978
Aleksa Šaponjić SRB WAP 2012 4 June 1992
Dejan Savić SRB
SCG
Coach/WAP 1996—2016 24 April 1975
Marko Savic GER WAP 2008 11 January 1981
Rada Savić YUG HAN 1980 8 March 1961
Miloš Šćepanović MNE WAP 2008—2016 9 October 1982
Denis Šefik MNE
SRB
SCG
WAP 2004—2012 20 September 1976
Jasna Šekarić IOA
SRB
SCG
YUG
SHO 1988—2012 17 December 1965
Rašid Šemšedinović YUG ICH 1964 11 January 1941
Nikola Simić YUG FTB 1920 2 December 1897
Zoran Slavnić YUG BAS 1976—1980 26 October 1949
Andrija Šljukić SRB ROW 2016 8 September 1995
Ivan Smiljanić SCG ROW 2000 16 April 1981
Ljubiša Spajić YUG FTB 1956 7 March 1926
Ivan Stanković SRB HAN 2012 27 April 1982
Dušan Stefanović YUG JOO 1927—1931 16 November 1870
Mladen Stegić SCG ROW 2000—2004 14 November 1980
Nenad Stekić YUG ATH 1976—1984 7 March 1951
Jovana Stevanović SRB VOL 2016 30 June 1992
Ivan Stević SRB
SCG
CYC 2004—2016 12 March 1980
Marko Stevović SRB ASK 2018 1 February 1996
Vladimir Štimac SRB BAS 2016 25 August 1987
Peja Stojaković SCG BAS 2000 9 June 1977
Nikola Stojić SRB
SCG
ROW 2000—2012 15 December 1974
Dragan Tarlać SCG BAS 2000 9 May 1973
Janko Tipsarević SRB TEN 2008—2012 22 June 1984
Dejan Tomašević SCG BAS 1996—2004 6 May 1973
Miloš Tomić SCG ROW 2004 2 April 1980
Dragutin Topić IOA
SRB
SCG
ATH 1992—2012 12 March 1971
Ivan Toplak YUG Coach/FTB 1980—1984 21 September 1931
Duško Tošić SRB FTB 2008 19 January 1985
Slobodan Trifunović YUG WAP 1980 3 February 1956
Viktor Troicki SRB TEN 2012—2016 10 February 1986
Dejan Udovičić SRB Coach/WAP 2012—2016 27 July 1970
Vanja Udovičić SRB
SCG
WAP 2004—2012 12 September 1982
Veljko Urošević SCG ROW 2004 27 February 1978
Milan Vašić SCG VOL 2004 2 September 1980
Aleksandar Vasin YUG FEN 1960 21 June 1933
Jugoslav Vasović SCG WAP 2000 31 May 1974
Časlav Veljić SCG 2001 15 October 1930
Đorđe Višacki SCG ROW 2000 4 February 1975
Nenad Vucinic NZL BAS 2000 7 April 1965
Rašo Vucinić SCG BOB 2002 1 September 1982
Branko Vukičević YUG BAS 1984 18 December 1961
Petar Vukičević YUG ATH 1980 7 August 1956
Miljan Vuković SRB ROW 2012 10 January 1990
Nenad Zimonjić SRB
SCG
TEN 2000—2016 4 June 1976
Predrag Zimonjić SCG WAP 1996—2000 15 October 1970
Bojana Živković SRB VOL 2012—2016 29 March 1988
Slobodan Živojinović YUG TEN 1988 23 July 1963
Miroljub Ðorđević YUG ICH 1964 27 November 1938
Ivana Đerisilo SRB VOL 2008—2012 8 August 1983
Novak Đoković SRB TEN 2008—2016 22 May 1987
Marko Đorđević SCG ASK 1998—2002 6 September 1978
Saša Đorđević SRB
SCG
BAS/Coach 1996—2016 26 August 1967
Nemanja Đurić YUG BAS 1960—1964 18 June 1936
Dalibor Đurđić SCG BOB 2002 7 June 1975

People who died here (86)

Michailo Andrejević YUG 1978 20 September 1989
Sava Antić YUG FTB 1956 26 July 1998
Mikica Arsenijević YUG Coach/FTB 1928—1952 18 March 1987
Aleksandar Atanacković YUG FTB 1948 12 March 2005
Aleksandar Bakočević SCG
YUG
JOO/OKSCG 1989—1996 13 January 2007
Blago Barbieri YUG SWI 1952 12 August 1987
Stjepan Bobek YUG FTB 1948—1952 22 August 2010
Boris Brnad YUG ATH 1952 14 December 1979
Dejan Brđović SCG VOL 1996 21 December 2015
Milovan Čirić YUG Coach/FTB 1956 14 October 1986
Ratko Čolić YUG FTB 1952 30 October 1999
Branko Dangubić YUG ATH 1952 24 November 2002
Mihajlo Dimitrijević YUG ATH 1952 2 November 1995
Milorad Diskić YUG FTB 1952 5 September 1995
Slobodan Filipović YUG IOC/JOO 1981—1995 14 June 1995
Milan Galić YUG FTB 1960 13 September 2014
Božo Grkinić YUG WAP 1948 3 February 1996
Ivan Gubijan YUG ATH 1948—1952 4 January 2009
Mirko Holbus YUG ICH 1964 15 January 2015
Snežana Hrepevnik YUG ATH 1968—1976 13 May 1981
Velimir Ilić YUG ATH 1952 17 June 2007
Milan Janić YUG CAN 1980—1984 1 January 2003
Zoran Janković YUG WAP 1964—1972 25 May 2002
Dragan Jovanović YUG FTB 1924 2 June 1936
Lazar Jovanović YUG SHO 1936 28 January 1975
Miodrag Jovanović YUG FTB 1948 14 December 2009
Fahrudin Jusufi YUG FTB 1960 9 August 2019
Nikola Kleut YUG ATH 1936 28 March 1946
Žarko Knežević YUG BAS 1972 30 October 2020
Andrija Kojić YUG FTB 1920 7 July 1952
Dušan Korać YUG JOO 1950—1951 13 March 1998
Bora Kostić YUG FTB 1960 10 January 2011
Radomir Kovačević YUG JUD 1976—1984 14 June 2006
Jovan Kratohvil YUG SHO 1952 22 February 1998
Ante Lambaša YUG FINA 1980—1988 18 November 1993
Ljubomir Lovrić YUG Coach/FTB 1948—1964 26 August 1994
Ismail Mačev YUG ATH 1988 21 January 2019
Predrag Manojlović YUG WAP 1976—1980 14 September 2014
Blagoje Marjanović YUG FTB 1928 1 October 1984
Miloš Marković YUG WAP 1972—1976 25 February 2010
Zoran Maroević YUG BAS 1968 24 April 2019
Uroš Marović YUG WAP 1968—1976 23 January 2014
Branko Martinović YUG WRE 1960—1964 26 February 2015
Prvoslav Mihajlović YUG FTB 1948 28 June 1978
Franjo Mihalić YUG ATH 1952—1960 14 February 2015
Zoran Miladinović YUG FTB 1964 11 September 1982
Bojana Milošević YUG BAS 1988 April 2020
Dušan Milošević SRB ATH 1912 19 May 1967
Rajko Mitić YUG FTB 1948—1952 29 March 2008
Vukica Mitić YUG BAS 1980 27 June 2019
Miljan Mrdaković SRB FTB 2008 22 May 2020
Veliša Mugoša YUG ATH 1956 14 April 1979
Milan Muškatirović YUG WAP 1960—1964 27 September 1993
Andrija Otenhajmer YUG ATH 1952 26 March 1999
Georgy Panteleymonov RUS SHO 1912 31 October 1934
Stevan Pavlović YUG ATH 1952 30 July 1998
Milad Petrušić YUG ATH 1960 22 October 2018
Borislav Pisić YUG ATH 1980 21 April 2015
Branislav Pokrajac YUG HAN 1972—1976 5 April 2018
Karl Proisl AUT CAN/CMA 1936 2 December 1949
Oto Rebula YUG ATH 1948—1952 11 July 2001
Jovan Ružić YUG FTB 1920 26 September 1973
Zvonko Sabolović YUG ATH 1948—1952 5 May 2008
Mirko Sandić YUG WAP 1960—1972 24 December 2006
Dragoslav Šekularac YUG FTB 1956 5 January 2019
Nikola Simić YUG FTB 1920 22 December 1959
Josip Šolc YUG FTB 1920 24 September 1945
Franjo Šoštarić YUG FTB 1948 27 August 1975
Pavle Šovljanski YUG BOX 1952 21 July 1995
Aleksa Spahić YUG ATH 1924 11 July 1975
Ljubiša Spajić YUG FTB 1956 28 March 2004
Borislav Stanković SCG
YUG
IOC 1985—2020 20 March 2020
Branko Stanković YUG FTB 1948—1952 20 February 2002
Dušan Stefanović YUG JOO 1927—1931 12 August 1951
Drago Štritof YUG ATH 1952 2 November 2014
Aleksandar Tirnanić YUG Coach/FTB 1960 13 December 1992
Miodrag Todosijević YUG ATH 1968 11 November 1982
Kosta Tomašević YUG FTB 1948 13 March 1976
Žarko Varajić YUG BAS 1976 23 June 2019
Časlav Veljić SCG 2001 7 February 2008
Gustav Vlahov YUG JOO 1951—1952 16 January 1991
Dušan Vujačić YUG ATH 1948 19 November 1984
Borivoj Vukov YUG WRE 1952—1960 1 July 2010
Boško Vuksanović YUG WAP 1952 4 April 2011
Rajko Žižić YUG BAS 1976—1984 7 August 2003
Ljubiša Ðorđević YUG FTB 1928 2 November 1944

Affiliations

AK 21. Maj, Beograd (SRB)
AK TAŠ, Beograd (SRB)
Crvena zvezda, Beograd (SRB)
FK Rad, Beograd (SRB)
FK Radnički, Beograd (SRB)
FK Železnik, Beograd (SRB)
KK Radnički, Beograd (SRB)
MK Olimpija, Beograd (SRB)
MK Železničar, Beograd (SRB)
Mohak KK, Beograd (SRB)
OFK Beograd, Beograd (SRB)
OK Poštar 064, Beograd (SRB)
OKK Beograd, Beograd (SRB)
ORK Beograd, Beograd (SRB)
Partizan Beograd, Beograd (SRB)
PK 11 April, Beograd (SRB)
PK Beograd, Beograd (SRB)
PK Zlatni Delfin, Beograd (SRB)
RK Radnički, Beograd (SRB)
RK Radnički, Beograd (SRB)
RK Železničar, Beograd (SRB)
SK Jugoslavija, Beograd (SRB)
TK Galeb, Beograd (SRB)
VK Grafičar, Beograd (SRB)