Nord, France

Place names (104)

?, Nord (FRA)
Allennes-les-Marais, Nord (FRA)
Aniche, Nord (FRA)
Annappes, Nord (FRA)
Anzin, Nord (FRA)
Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Assevent, Nord (FRA)
Aubers, Nord (FRA)
Avesnes-sur-Helpe, Nord (FRA)
Bergues, Nord (FRA)
Béthencourt, Nord (FRA)
Bois-Grenier, Nord (FRA)
Bondues, Nord (FRA)
Bourbourg-Campagne, Nord (FRA)
Bousbecque, Nord (FRA)
Bouvines, Nord (FRA)
Bruay-sur-l'Escaut, Nord (FRA)
Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Cantin, Nord (FRA)
Cappelle-la-Grande, Nord (FRA)
Carnières, Nord (FRA)
Caudry, Nord (FRA)
Comines, Nord (FRA)
Croix, Nord (FRA)
Croix Fonsomme, Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Curgies, Nord (FRA)
Dechy, Nord (FRA)
Denain, Nord (FRA)
Douai, Nord (FRA)
Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Escaudain, Nord (FRA)
Escaudœuvres, Nord (FRA)
Esnes, Nord (FRA)
Faches-Thumesnil, Nord (FRA)
Féron, Nord (FRA)
Flers-lez-Lille, Nord (FRA)
Forest-sur-Marque, Nord (FRA)
Fourmies, Nord (FRA)
Fromelles, Nord (FRA)
Ghyvelde, Nord (FRA)
Glageon, Nord (FRA)
Grande-Synthe, Nord (FRA)
Gravelines, Nord (FRA)
Guesnain, Nord (FRA)
Halluin, Nord (FRA)
Haubourdin, Nord (FRA)
Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Haveluy, Nord (FRA)
Hazebrouck, Nord (FRA)
Hellemmes-Lille, Nord (FRA)
Hem, Nord (FRA)
Inchy, Nord (FRA)
La Bassée, Nord (FRA)
La Gorgue, Nord (FRA)
La Neuville, Nord (FRA)
Lambersart, Nord (FRA)
Landas, Nord (FRA)
Leers, Nord (FRA)
Lesquin, Nord (FRA)
Leval, Nord (FRA)
Lille, Nord (FRA)
Limont-Fontaine, Nord (FRA)
Linselles, Nord (FRA)
Lomme, Nord (FRA)
Loos, Nord (FRA)
Louvroil, Nord (FRA)
Malo-les-Bains, Nord (FRA)
Marchiennes, Nord (FRA)
Marcq-en-Baroeul, Nord (FRA)
Marly, Nord (FRA)
Marquette, Nord (FRA)
Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Merville, Nord (FRA)
Moncheaux, Nord (FRA)
Mons-en-Baroeul, Nord (FRA)
Mouvaux, Nord (FRA)
Neuf-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Neuville-en-Ferrain, Nord (FRA)
Nivelle, Nord (FRA)
Onnaing, Nord (FRA)
Pecquencourt, Nord (FRA)
Prisches, Nord (FRA)
Ronchin, Nord (FRA)
Roncq, Nord (FRA)
Rosendaël, Nord (FRA)
Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Saint-Armand-les-Eaux, Nord (FRA)
Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, Nord (FRA)
Saint-Souplet, Nord (FRA)
Sars-Poterie, Nord (FRA)
Seclin, Nord (FRA)
Sepmeries, Nord (FRA)
Somain, Nord (FRA)
Templeuve, Nord (FRA)
Thumieres, Nord (FRA)
Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Trith-Saint-Léger, Nord (FRA)
Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Vieux-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Villers-Plouich, Nord (FRA)
Wambaix, Nord (FRA)
Wambrechies, Nord (FRA)
Wasquehal, Nord (FRA)
Wattrelos, Nord (FRA)

People born here (298)

Pierre Alleene FRA WLT 1936 19 July 1909 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Loïc Attely FRA FEN 2004 26 November 1977 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Arthur Balbaert BEL SHO 1920—1924 27 May 1879 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Robert Bart FRA ATH 1952 21 June 1930 Merville, Nord (FRA)
Sylvie Becaert FRA BIA 2002—2010 6 September 1975 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Louis Béguet FRA RUG 1924 7 December 1894 Neuf-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Clémence Beikes FRA BAS 2012 19 October 1983 Grande-Synthe, Nord (FRA)
Othmane Belfaa ALG ATH 1980 18 October 1961 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pierre-Yves Bény FRA GYM 2004—2012 12 February 1983 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Georges Berger FRA GYM 1920 1 May 1897 Louvroil, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bermyn FRA WAP 1948 14 October 1920 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
André Bernard FRA MOP 1960 17 November 1935 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Michel Bernard FRA ATH 1960—1964 31 December 1931 Sepmeries, Nord (FRA)
Yohan Bernard FRA SWI 2000 7 August 1974 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Henri Bettremieux FRA GYM 1900 22 August 1881 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Paul Beulque FRA WAP 1912 29 April 1877 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léopold Bévière FRA ART 1928 4 February 1864 Fourmies, Nord (FRA)
Xavier Bizard FRA EQU 1936 1 January 1899 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Boël FRA BAS 1936 4 July 1911 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Léon Bogart FRA GYM 1908 31 March 1889 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Bohée FRA FTB 1952 16 August 1929 Wattrelos, Nord (FRA)
Alain Bondue FRA CTR 1980 8 April 1959 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Éric Bonnel FRA WLT 1996—2004 18 August 1974 Haubourdin, Nord (FRA)
Louis Bonnier FRA ART/Referee 1924—1928 14 June 1856 Templeuve, Nord (FRA)
Bernard Boone FRA HOK 1948—1952 23 September 1919 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Vanessa Boslak FRA ATH 2004—2016 11 June 1982 Lesquin, Nord (FRA)
Rachid Bouaita FRA BOX 1996—2000 20 September 1974 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Vanessa Boubryemm FRA WRE 2008 16 January 1982 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bouchès FRA GYM 1920 3 July 1896 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Henri Bouckaert FRA ROW 1900 3 May 1870 Roncq, Nord (FRA)
Saoussen Boudiaf FRA FEN 2016 31 December 1993 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
René Boulanger FRA GYM 1920 22 April 1895 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Élie Bourgois FRA GYM 1900 5 January 1881 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Henri de Breyne FRA GYM 1908 22 October 1870 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Marc Brisfer FRA WAP 1988 8 May 1956 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bulteel FRA WAP 1928 3 August 1906 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Patrick Burtschell FRA HOK 1968—1972 22 September 1946 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Carette FRA ATH 1968—1972 1 March 1947 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Roger Van de Casteele FRA WAP 1936 13 July 1913 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jean Cau FRA ROW 1900 27 March 1875 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Stéphane Cauterman FRA GYM 1988 26 December 1968 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Auguste Cavignac BEL BOX 1948 20 May 1928 Marchiennes, Nord (FRA)
Nicolas Charbonnier FRA SAI 2008 4 August 1981 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Christophe Cheval FRA ATH 2000 25 February 1971 Somain, Nord (FRA)
Caroline Chimot FRA RGY 1996 22 April 1978 Seclin, Nord (FRA)
Jan Chtiej POL CYC 1960 9 December 1937 Guesnain, Nord (FRA)
Héléna Ciak FRA BAS 2016 15 December 1989 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Charles Cléry FRA FEN 1900 29 December 1873 Haveluy, Nord (FRA)
Nicolas Constant FRA GYM 1908 8 March 1886 Neuf-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Coquelin de Lisle FRA SHO 1924 19 July 1900 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Eugène Cordonnier FRA GYM 1920—1924 16 November 1892 Loos, Nord (FRA)
Hélène Cortin FRA ROW 1992—1996 7 February 1972 Malo-les-Bains, Nord (FRA)
Albert Courquin FRA SHO 1908—1924 30 March 1875 Bourbourg-Campagne, Nord (FRA)
Georges Couvreur USA ART 1932 16 March 1894 Mouvaux, Nord (FRA)
Henri Cuvelier FRA WAP 1928 1 June 1908 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léopold De Groof BEL FTB 1920 2 February 1896 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pascal Debacker FRA ATH 1984 8 April 1960 Leers, Nord (FRA)
Eugène Debongnie BEL CTR 1906 16 November 1883 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Albert Deborgies FRA WAP 1924 6 July 1902 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Marie-Christine Debourse FRA ATH 1972—1976 24 September 1951 Wambrechies, Nord (FRA)
Jean Debuf FRA WLT 1948—1960 31 May 1924 Bousbecque, Nord (FRA)
Stéphanie Dechand FRA ROW 2008 4 January 1985 Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, Nord (FRA)
Edmond Décottignies FRA WLT 1924 3 December 1893 Comines, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Degrelle FRA ATH 1924—1928 28 June 1901 Sars-Poterie, Nord (FRA)
Jean Degros FRA BAS 1960 18 November 1939 Pecquencourt, Nord (FRA)
Georges Dejaeghère FRA GYM 1900 7 January 1879 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Henri Delamaide FRA FEN 1900 9 July 1865 Landas, Nord (FRA)
Yohan Delattre FRA HAN 1996 24 January 1968 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Noël Delberghe FRA WAP 1924 25 December 1897 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Émile Delchambre FRA ROW 1900 3 December 1875 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jocelyn Delecour FRA ATH 1956—1968 2 January 1935 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
André Delloue FRA WLT 1920—1924 18 April 1899 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Georges Delporte FRA WAP 1936 10 August 1912 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léon Delsarte FRA GYM 1920—1924 19 November 1893 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Lucien Démanet FRA GYM 1900—1920 6 December 1874 Limont-Fontaine, Nord (FRA)
Jules Demaré FRA ROW 1900 12 July 1871 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Victor Denis FRA FTB 1908 12 January 1889 La Gorgue, Nord (FRA)
Ludovic Dépickère FRA SWI 1988—1996 29 July 1969 Wattrelos, Nord (FRA)
Bruno Déprez FRA SHO 1988 13 August 1949 Merville, Nord (FRA)
Robert Desmettre FRA WAP 1924 5 August 1901 Neuville-en-Ferrain, Nord (FRA)
Jean Desruelles FRA SAV 1924 14 August 1874 Roncq, Nord (FRA)
Charles Devendeville FRA SWI/WAP 1900 8 March 1882 Lesquin, Nord (FRA)
Roger Dewasch FRA WAP 1948 7 October 1920 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Karl DeWolf FRA ICH 1998—2002 21 February 1972 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Édmond Dharancy FRA GYM 1908 7 October 1887 Lille, Nord (FRA)
André Dochy FRA WLT 1952 12 March 1928 Halluin, Nord (FRA)
Richard Dodrieux FRA HOK 1968 22 March 1947 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Anne-Sophie Doyen FRA RGY 2000 27 November 1983 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Raymond Drecq FRA ATH 1928 23 January 1902 Saint-Souplet, Nord (FRA)
Jean Dubly FRA FTB 1908 9 August 1886 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Raymond Dubly FRA FTB 1920—1924 5 November 1893 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Didier Dubois FRA ATH 1980—1984 22 May 1957 Malo-les-Bains, Nord (FRA)
Gregory Dubois FRA ICH 1998 27 March 1975 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Henri Dubois FRA SWI 1912 7 June 1891 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Hervé Dubuisson FRA BAS 1984 8 August 1957 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Paul Dujardin FRA WAP 1924—1928 10 May 1894 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Henri Dulieux FRA FEN 1936 10 May 1897 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Franck Dumoulin FRA SHO 1992—2012 13 May 1972 Denain, Nord (FRA)
Marcel Dumoulin FRA WLT 1928—1936 16 January 1905 Flers-lez-Lille, Nord (FRA)
Bénédicte Duprez FRA SWI 1968 8 August 1951 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Marcel Duriez FRA ATH 1960—1968 20 June 1940 Seclin, Nord (FRA)
Paul Durin FRA GYM 1908—1920 3 January 1890 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Victor Duvant FRA GYM 1920 3 March 1889 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Martine Duvivier FRA ATH 1972 4 January 1953 Curgies, Nord (FRA)
Alphonse Eggremont FRA GYM 1908 23 February 1888 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Fernand Fauconnier FRA GYM 1920 14 April 1890 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Ali Fergani ALG FTB 1980 21 September 1952 Onnaing, Nord (FRA)
Adrien Filez FRA FTB 1908 27 August 1885 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Henri Fin FRA CYC 1972 20 March 1950 Wambrechies, Nord (FRA)
Claude Flahault FRA SAI 1956 9 July 1923 Gravelines, Nord (FRA)
Didier Flament FRA FEN 1976—1980 4 January 1951 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Guillaume Florent FRA SAI 1996—2008 13 October 1973 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Georges Fontaine FRA BAS 1936 28 February 1913 Loos, Nord (FRA)
Joseph Fontaine FRA FEN 1900 Wambaix, Nord (FRA)
Amédée Fournier FRA CTR/CYC 1932 3 February 1912 Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Patrick Francheterre FRA ICH 1968 10 February 1948 Lille, Nord (FRA)
André François FRA FTB 1908 13 January 1886 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Émile Fréteur FRA GYM 1900 22 May 1879 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Henri Fréteur FRA GYM 1900 19 February 1877 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Bertrand Gallet FRA BDM 2000 24 May 1974 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Francis Galtier FRA ATH 1924 11 May 1907 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Claude Gamot FRA FEN 1956—1960 11 June 1933 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Charles de Gaulle FRA 22 November 1890 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Paul Germain FRA GYM 1900 7 February 1875 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Gestraud FRA CYC 1960 24 September 1939 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Félix Ghysels FRA GYM 1900 10 February 1880 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Lazare Gianessi FRA FTB 1948 9 November 1925 Aniche, Nord (FRA)
Fabien Gilot FRA SWI 2004—2016 27 April 1984 Denain, Nord (FRA)
Yvonne Godard FRA SWI 1932 3 March 1908 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Anna Gomis FRA WRE 2004 6 October 1973 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Colette Goossens BEL SWI 1956 2 June 1942 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Gravelines FRA FTB 1920 17 July 1891 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Émile Grémaux FRA AIBA 1946—1959 28 November 1893 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Félix Grimonprez FRA HOK 1928—1936 30 June 1910 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Guffroy FRA BLN 1900 8 October 1868 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Richard Hallard FRA SWI 1912 16 November 1891 Avesnes-sur-Helpe, Nord (FRA)
Kheira Hamraoui FRA FTB 2016 13 January 1990 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Sarah Hanffou CMR TTN 2012 8 October 1986 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Roger Haudegand FRA BAS 1952—1956 20 February 1932 Marly, Nord (FRA)
Henri Hazebrouck FRA ROW 1900 21 July 1877 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Léon Hecht FRA SHO 1908 17 February 1884 Bondues, Nord (FRA)
Amandine Henry FRA FTB 2016 28 September 1989 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Raymond Herbaux FRA WLT 1948 22 October 1919 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Robert Herland FRA WRE 1936 10 May 1910 Faches-Thumesnil, Nord (FRA)
Albert Hersoy FRA GYM 1920 19 September 1895 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Louis Hirschauer FRA BLN 1900 19 January 1885 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Hochepied FRA SWI/WAP 1900 9 October 1881 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Victor Hochepied FRA SWI 1900 29 October 1883 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Auguste Hoël FRA GYM 1920 17 July 1890 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Jonathan Honorez FRA GYM 1900 30 December 1872 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Claire Horrent FRA SWI 1928 21 August 1909 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Manon Hostens FRA CAN 2010—2016 7 June 1994 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
René Hournon FRA CTR 1924 7 February 1905 Leval, Nord (FRA)
Désiré Hudelo FRA GYM 1908 20 February 1883 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Gérard Isbecque FRA FTB 1924 15 March 1897 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jean-François Jannekeyn FRA FEN 1924 16 November 1892 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Albert Jenicot FRA FTB 1908 15 February 1885 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jean Joire FRA ART 1928 5 September 1862 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Lucien Jonas FRA ART 1932 8 April 1880 Anzin, Nord (FRA)
Prudent Joye FRA ATH 1936 15 December 1913 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jules Keignaert FRA WAP 1928 15 June 1907 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Louis Kimpe FRA GYM 1920 12 May 1898 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Dominique Klinnik FRA BOB 1992 11 February 1965 Escaudain, Nord (FRA)
Gaston Van Laere FRA WAP 1912 6 December 1890 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Karim Laghouag FRA EVE 2016 4 August 1975 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Georges Lagouge FRA GYM 1920 5 November 1893 Neuf-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Nabil Lasmari ALG BDM 2008 8 February 1978 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Ernestine Lebrun FRA SWI 1920—1924 25 February 1906 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jules Lecoutre FRA GYM 1900 24 April 1878 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Lefèbvre FRA WAP 1936—1948 30 October 1913 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Legrain FRA ATH 1948—1952 18 February 1920 La Neuville, Nord (FRA)
Daniel Lehu FRA SWI 1912—1920 15 February 1896 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Félicien Lekim FRA GYM 1908 25 April 1883 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Paulin Lemaire FRA GYM 1900—1920 18 December 1882 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Jean Lempereur FRA FTB 1968 28 December 1938 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Régis Lepreux FRA WLT 1936 28 March 1913 Béthencourt, Nord (FRA)
Fantine Lesaffre FRA SWI 2016 10 November 1994 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Ernest Lespinasse FRA GYM 1920 20 October 1897 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Joseph Léstienne FRA GYM 1900 17 January 1876 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Georges Leuillieux FRA SWI/WAP 1900 3 August 1879 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Roger Levecq FRA WLT 1968 24 August 1935 Loos, Nord (FRA)
Amandine Lhote FRA CAN 2016 22 December 1986 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
René Libeer FRA BOX 1956 28 November 1934 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Raimond Lis FRA GYM 1908 30 August 1888 Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Frédéric Longuepée FRA GYM 1988 3 November 1965 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Philippe Lot FRA ROW 1992 13 June 1967 Gravelines, Nord (FRA)
Carima Louami FRA ATH 2008 12 May 1979 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Alfred Louncke FRA WLT 1924 14 December 1899 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Marie-Françoise Lubeth FRA ATH 1984 20 November 1962 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Robert Lucas FRA HOK 1948—1952 5 October 1922 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Nathalie Lupino FRA JUD 1992 13 June 1963 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Odette Lusien FRA SWI 1952—1956 11 November 1927 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jules Mahieu FRA SHO 1924 23 April 1884 Ghyvelde, Nord (FRA)
Géo Malfait FRA ATH 1906—1912 9 December 1878 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Georges Malissard FRA ART 1932 3 October 1877 Anzin, Nord (FRA)
Hervé Marc FRA FTB 1928 12 October 1903 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Louis Marc FRA SWI/WAP 1900 27 July 1880 Aubers, Nord (FRA)
Léon Mascaux FRA ATH 1924 19 January 1900 Saint-Armand-les-Eaux, Nord (FRA)
Henry Masquilier Thiriez FRA ART 1924 16 August 1870 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Georges Maton FRA CTR 1936 26 October 1913 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jacqueline Mazéas FRA ATH 1948 10 October 1920 Denain, Nord (FRA)
Martial Mbandjock FRA ATH 2008 14 October 1985 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jules Meese FRA WLT 1928 3 September 1896 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Roger-Philippe Menu FRA SWI 1972 30 June 1948 Allennes-les-Marais, Nord (FRA)
Désiré Mérchez FRA SWI/WAP 1900 16 August 1882 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic FRA TEN 2012—2016 14 May 1993 Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, Nord (FRA)
Laurence Modaine-Cessac FRA FEN 1984—1996 28 December 1964 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Léon Moreaux FRA SHO 1900—1908 10 March 1852 Féron, Nord (FRA)
Donatien Mortelette FRA ROW 2004 26 April 1982 Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Dorian Mortelette FRA ROW 2008—2016 24 November 1983 Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Alfred Motté FRA ATH 1908—1912 2 June 1887 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Cécile Nowak FRA JUD 1992 22 April 1967 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Marc-Antoine Olivier FRA OWS 2016 18 June 1996 Denain, Nord (FRA)
Fatiha Ouali FRA ATH 2000 25 October 1974 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Charles Pacôme FRA WRE 1928—1932 5 November 1902 Bergues, Nord (FRA)
Henri Padou, Jr. FRA SWI 1948 21 August 1928 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Henri Padou, Sr. FRA SWI/WAP 1920—1936 15 May 1898 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Franck Pajonkowski FRA ICH 1988—1994 21 January 1964 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Albert Parsis FRA FTB 1920 2 June 1890 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Frédèric Petit FRA ARC 1900 6 May 1857 Carnières, Nord (FRA)
Henri Peuchot FRA HOK 1928 29 April 1889 Lille, Nord (FRA)
André Peux FRA ATH 1912 12 August 1882 Comines, Nord (FRA)
Jules Pirard FRA GYM 1920 28 May 1885 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Erick Pitau FRA HOK 1972 14 March 1952 Douai, Nord (FRA)
Irène Pittelioen FRA GYM 1948—1952 13 May 1927 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Yolande Plancke FRA ATH 1928 22 July 1908 Comines, Nord (FRA)
Cédric Plançon FRA WLT 1992—1996 20 April 1969 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Victor Polidori FRA GYM 1908 20 March 1888 Bois-Grenier, Nord (FRA)
Eugène Pollet FRA GYM 1920 29 September 1886 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pascal Potié FRA CTR 1984—1992 15 March 1964 Seclin, Nord (FRA)
Michel Pottier FRA FTB 1976 12 January 1948 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Gustave Prouvost FRA WAP 1912 25 March 1887 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Henri Quersin BEL SHO 1920—1924 26 June 1863 Esnes, Nord (FRA)
René Queyroux FRA FEN 1956 22 December 1927 Halluin, Nord (FRA)
Said Rachidi MAR BOX 2008 14 July 1986 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jean-Marie Radoux BEL FEN 1948 3 February 1906 Marchiennes, Nord (FRA)
Jean-Ernest Ramez FRA FEN 1964—1968 15 May 1932 Prisches, Nord (FRA)
Hubert Rammaert FRA Coach/HOK 1968 17 April 1941 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Charles Rampelberg FRA CTR 1932 11 October 1909 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jean-François Ravelinghien FRA SWI 1968 15 September 1947 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Fernand Ravoux FRA GYM 1900 8 April 1876 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Charles Renaux FRA FTB 1908 31 December 1884 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Manuel Reynaert FRA ATH 2008 5 June 1985 Saint-Pol-sur-Mer, Nord (FRA)
Ernest Rogez FRA WAP 1928 16 March 1908 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Georgina Roty FRA SWI 1928 31 May 1908 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Adolphe Rouleau FRA FEN 1900 6 September 1867 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Albert Roussel FRA ART/Referee 1924 5 April 1869 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
André Roussel FRA BLN 1900 5 April 1869 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
François Rozenthal FRA ICH 1998—2002 20 June 1975 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Maurice Rozenthal FRA ICH 1998—2002 20 June 1975 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Charles Samoy FRA FTB 1960 30 April 1939 Escaudain, Nord (FRA)
Gustave Sandras FRA GYM 1900 24 February 1872 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Émile Sartorius FRA FTB 1908 11 September 1883 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Paul Sartorius FRA HOK 1936 20 September 1912 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Édouard Schmoll FRA GYM 1908 9 December 1889 Roncq, Nord (FRA)
Louis Schubart FRA FTB 1908 9 April 1885 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Michel Scob FRA CTR 1960 26 April 1935 Inchy, Nord (FRA)
Victor Sdez FRA FTB/Referee 1948 25 November 1898 Lambersart, Nord (FRA)
Léon Sée FRA FEN 1900 23 September 1877 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Auguste Serrurier FRA ARC 1900 25 March 1857 Denain, Nord (FRA)
Antoine Sibierski FRA FTB 1996 5 August 1974 Lille, Nord (FRA)
César Simar FRA CTR 1900 29 May 1879 Lille, Nord (FRA)
André de la Simone FRA EVE 1952 11 September 1907 Douai, Nord (FRA)
André Six FRA SWI 1900 15 July 1879 Lambersart, Nord (FRA)
Daouda Sow FRA BOX 2008 19 January 1983 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Frédéric Soyez FRA
ESP
Coach/HOK 2016 11 February 1978 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Émile Steffe FRA GYM 1908 10 May 1889 Anzin, Nord (FRA)
Philippe Tanchon FRA BOB 1992—1994 23 January 1963 Douai, Nord (FRA)
René Tartara FRA SWI/WAP 1900 14 November 1881 Lille, Nord (FRA)
William Tchamba FRA CAN 2008 11 June 1984 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Thieffry FRA HOK 1948—1952 10 May 1924 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Arnaud Tournant FRA CTR 2000—2008 5 April 1978 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Thierry Toutain FRA ATH 1988—1996 14 February 1962 Fourmies, Nord (FRA)
Charles Treffel FRA SWI/WAP 1900 23 June 1875 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Achille Tribouillet FRA WAP 1928 25 December 1902 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Raymond Uytterhaeghe FRA WRE 1968 25 October 1947 Hellemmes-Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Vandame FRA HOK 1948 17 June 1913 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Michel Vandamme FRA SWI 1952 27 June 1930 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Séverine Vandenhende FRA JUD 2000 12 January 1974 Dechy, Nord (FRA)
Albert Vandeplancke FRA SWI/WAP 1928 3 January 1911 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léon Vandeputte FRA WLT 1924 20 August 1901 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Louise Vanhille FRA GYM 2016 6 November 1998 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Alexandre Vanhoutte FRA BOB 2006 18 July 1974 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Albert Vanpoulle FRA HOK 1960—1968 24 May 1939 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Alain Vasseur FRA CYC 1968 1 April 1948 Cappelle-la-Grande, Nord (FRA)
Paul Vasseur FRA SWI/WAP 1900—1920 10 October 1884 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Thierry Venant FRA ARC 1988 28 December 1960 Linselles, Nord (FRA)
Jules Verbecke FRA SWI/WAP 1900 15 September 1879 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Émile Vercruysse FRA GYM 1908 7 March 1887 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Michel Verhoeve FRA FTB 1968 29 January 1939 Lambersart, Nord (FRA)
Michel Verkindère FRA HOK 1936 9 January 1911 Halluin, Nord (FRA)
Stéphane Vossart FRA SWI 1992 27 June 1972 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Julien Wartelle FRA GYM 1920 26 February 1889 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Paul Wartelle FRA GYM 1920 9 January 1892 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Marie Wattel FRA SWI 2016 2 June 1997 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Bruno Wavelet FRA ATH 2000 20 November 1974 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Marcel de Wolf FRA GYM 1948—1952 19 September 1919 Trith-Saint-Léger, Nord (FRA)
André Zoéte FRA WRE 1956—1964 30 August 1931 Lille, Nord (FRA)

People who died here (106)

Gordon Alexander GBR FEN 1912 24 April 1917 Villers-Plouich, Nord (FRA)
Robert Bart FRA ATH 1952 14 January 2003 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Georges Berger FRA GYM 1920 16 November 1952 Trith-Saint-Léger, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bermyn FRA WAP 1948 21 July 1973 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Michel Bernard FRA ATH 1960—1964 14 February 2019 Anzin, Nord (FRA)
Paul Beulque FRA WAP 1912 1 November 1943 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Bohée FRA FTB 1952 17 March 1977 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Bernard Boone FRA HOK 1948—1952 6 January 2007 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bouchès FRA GYM 1920 12 June 1946 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
René Boulanger FRA GYM 1920 12 August 1949 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Élie Bourgois FRA GYM 1900 2 June 1946 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Hanns Braun GER ATH 1908—1912 9 October 1918 Croix Fonsomme, Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Kurt Bretting GER SWI 1912 30 May 1918 Merville, Nord (FRA)
Émile Bulteel FRA WAP 1928 21 March 1978 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Victor Cadet FRA SWI/WAP 1900 22 September 1911 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Nicolas Constant FRA GYM 1908 10 November 1971 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Henri Cuvelier FRA WAP 1928 25 January 1937 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jean Debuf FRA WLT 1948—1960 6 October 2010 Marcq-en-Baroeul, Nord (FRA)
Edmond Décottignies FRA WLT 1924 3 June 1963 Comines, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Degrelle FRA ATH 1924—1928 30 April 1987 Sars-Poterie, Nord (FRA)
Émile Delchambre FRA ROW 1900 8 September 1958 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Georges Delporte FRA WAP 1936 1 October 1994 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léon Delsarte FRA GYM 1920—1924 24 January 1963 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Descatoire FRA BOB 1948 31 May 1996 Templeuve, Nord (FRA)
Robert Desmettre FRA WAP 1924 6 March 1936 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Roger Dewasch FRA WAP 1948 24 April 1989 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Édmond Dharancy FRA GYM 1908 14 July 1961 Lille, Nord (FRA)
André Dochy FRA WLT 1952 31 October 2011 Halluin, Nord (FRA)
Jean Dubly FRA FTB 1908 21 November 1953 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Marcel Dumoulin FRA WLT 1928—1936 30 June 1981 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Paul Durin FRA GYM 1908—1920 24 May 1955 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Victor Duvant FRA GYM 1920 13 September 1963 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Fernand Fauconnier FRA GYM 1920 28 April 1940 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Adrien Filez FRA FTB 1908 15 October 1965 Forest-sur-Marque, Nord (FRA)
Paul Fonseca FRA ATH 1912 4 February 1964 Rosendaël, Nord (FRA)
Émile Fréteur FRA GYM 1900 14 June 1953 Wattrelos, Nord (FRA)
Thomas Gillespie GBR ROW 1912 18 October 1914 La Bassée, Nord (FRA)
Henry Goldsmith GBR ROW 1908 9 May 1915 Fromelles, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Gravelines FRA FTB 1920 31 January 1973 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Émile Grémaux FRA AIBA 1946—1959 18 September 1959 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Henri Hazebrouck FRA ROW 1900 1 December 1948 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Raymond Herbaux FRA WLT 1948 21 March 1989 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Albert Hersoy FRA GYM 1920 24 July 1979 Maubeuge, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Hochepied FRA SWI/WAP 1900 22 March 1960 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Victor Hochepied FRA SWI 1900 26 March 1966 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Auguste Hoël FRA GYM 1920 6 January 1967 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Jonathan Honorez FRA GYM 1900 30 June 1941 Croix, Nord (FRA)
Claire Horrent FRA SWI 1928 16 August 1998 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Gérard Isbecque FRA FTB 1924 3 August 1970 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jean Joire FRA ART 1928 8 September 1950 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Jules Keignaert FRA WAP 1928 26 May 1994 Neuville-en-Ferrain, Nord (FRA)
Louis Kimpe FRA GYM 1920 31 August 1970 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Frederick Kitching GBR ATH 1908 11 August 1918 Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Yury Korovyansky UKR
EUN
VOL 1992 8 March 2017 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Georges Lagouge FRA GYM 1920 8 September 1970 Vieux-Mesnil, Nord (FRA)
Paul Lambert FRA WAP 1936 28 October 1996 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Jules Large FRA FEN 1900 14 February 1911 Cantin, Nord (FRA)
Georges Lecointe FRA ROW 1924 4 January 1932 Marquette, Nord (FRA)
Maurice Lefèbvre FRA WAP 1936—1948 24 May 1983 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Legrain FRA ATH 1948—1952 20 June 2005 Thumieres, Nord (FRA)
Daniel Lehu FRA SWI 1912—1920 20 May 1979 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Régis Lepreux FRA WLT 1936 10 August 1979 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Ernest Lespinasse FRA GYM 1920 22 November 1927 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
René Libeer FRA BOX 1956 13 November 2006 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Alfred Louncke FRA WLT 1924 17 April 1976 Mouvaux, Nord (FRA)
Marie-Françoise Lubeth FRA ATH 1984 10 January 2009 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Czesław Malec POL BAS 1968 18 July 2018 Assevent, Nord (FRA)
Géo Malfait FRA ATH 1906—1912 7 December 1946 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Jérôme Mannaert FRA ATH 1928 1967 Bruay-sur-l'Escaut, Nord (FRA)
Léon Mascaux FRA ATH 1924 25 June 1965 Nivelle, Nord (FRA)
Jules Meese FRA WLT 1928 1 December 1968 Lomme, Nord (FRA)
Roger-Philippe Menu FRA SWI 1972 4 February 2013 Lille, Nord (FRA)
William Newton GBR SHO 1908 6 January 1915 La Bassée, Nord (FRA)
Jules Noël FRA ATH 1928—1936 19 May 1940 Escaudœuvres, Nord (FRA)
Charles Pacôme FRA WRE 1928—1932 1 October 1978 Wasquehal, Nord (FRA)
Henri Padou, Jr. FRA SWI 1948 16 November 1999 Marcq-en-Baroeul, Nord (FRA)
Henri Padou, Sr. FRA SWI/WAP 1920—1936 19 November 1981 Wasquehal, Nord (FRA)
Albert Parsis FRA FTB 1920 24 February 1980 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Frédèric Petit FRA ARC 1900 19 February 1947 Caudry, Nord (FRA)
Jules Pirard FRA GYM 1920 22 December 1962 Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Erick Pitau FRA HOK 1972 6 May 1999 Moncheaux, Nord (FRA)
Irène Pittelioen FRA GYM 1948—1952 21 August 2011 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Eugène Pollet FRA GYM 1920 16 December 1967 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Dominique Ravoux FRA GYM 1900 5 December 1950 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Fernand Ravoux FRA GYM 1900 15 November 1950 Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
Charles Renaux FRA FTB 1908 17 October 1971 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Ernest Rogez FRA WAP 1928 24 March 1986 Armentières, Nord (FRA)
Jean Ruffier des Aimés FRA ROW 1924—1928 18 April 1976 Escaudœuvres, Nord (FRA)
Gustave Sandras FRA GYM 1900 21 June 1951 Flers-lez-Lille, Nord (FRA)
Émile Sartorius FRA FTB 1908 23 November 1933 Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Paul Sartorius FRA HOK 1936 13 February 2002 Annappes, Nord (FRA)
Victor Sdez FRA FTB/Referee 1948 24 November 1977 Lambersart, Nord (FRA)
Jacques Thieffry FRA HOK 1948—1952 13 July 2006 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Charles Treffel FRA SWI/WAP 1900 18 October 1947 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pierre Vandame FRA HOK 1948 6 March 1993 Wasquehal, Nord (FRA)
Michel Vandamme FRA SWI 1952 10 January 2019 Marcq-en-Baroeul, Nord (FRA)
Albert Vandeplancke FRA SWI/WAP 1928 1 April 1939 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Léon Vandeputte FRA WLT 1924 7 April 1981 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Édouard Vanzeveren FRA SWI 1924 12 May 1948 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Émile Vercruysse FRA GYM 1908 1 June 1922 Ronchin, Nord (FRA)
Michel Verhoeve FRA FTB 1968 3 December 2019 Bruay-sur-l'Escaut, Nord (FRA)
Michel Verkindère FRA HOK 1936 3 July 2009 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Ernest Vicogne FRA GYM 1908 25 May 1975 Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Julien Wartelle FRA GYM 1920 12 August 1943 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Paul Wartelle FRA GYM 1920 7 December 1974 Lille, Nord (FRA)
Janusz Wichowski POL BAS 1960—1964 31 January 2013 Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)

Affiliations

AC Cambrésien, Cambrai (FRA) Cambrai, Nord (FRA)
AS Anzin, Anzin (FRA) Anzin, Nord (FRA)
AS Denain Voltaire, Denain (FRA) Denain, Nord (FRA)
ASPTT Lille, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
BCM Gravelines Dunkerque, Gravelines (FRA) Gravelines, Nord (FRA)
Cercle de l'Aviron, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
CO Roubaix-Tourcoing, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
CPM Croix, Croix (FRA) Croix, Nord (FRA)
Dunkerque HB, Dunkerque (FRA) Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
EN Tourcoing, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
ES Wasquehal, Wasquehal (FRA) Wasquehal, Nord (FRA)
Hainaut Volley, Valenciennes (FRA) Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
La Jeunesse du Blanc Seau, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
La Roubaisienne, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Lille Métropole Athlétisme, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
Lille MHC, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
Lille OSC, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
Lille UC, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
LTC, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Olympique Lillois, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
Pupilles de Neptune de Lille, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
RC Roubaix, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
Société de Gymnastique La Hautmontaise, Hautmont (FRA) Hautmont, Nord (FRA)
Société de Gymnastique La Patriote, Croix (FRA) Croix, Nord (FRA)
Sporting Dunkerquois, Dunkerque (FRA) Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
Tourcoing LM, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
Tritons Lillois, Lille (FRA) Lille, Nord (FRA)
U. Roubaisienne SA, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)
US Dunkerque, Dunkerque (FRA) Dunkerque (Dunkirk), Nord (FRA)
US Marais de Lomme, Lomme (FRA) Lomme, Nord (FRA)
US Tourcoing, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
UST Athlétisme, Tourcoing (FRA) Tourcoing, Nord (FRA)
USVO, Valenciennes (FRA) Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
Valenciennes FC, Valenciennes (FRA) Valenciennes, Nord (FRA)
VC Roubaix, Roubaix (FRA) Roubaix, Nord (FRA)