South Australia, Australia

Place names (56)

?, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ashford, Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Balaklava, South Australia (AUS)
Barmera, South Australia (AUS)
Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Belair, South Australia (AUS)
Berri, South Australia (AUS)
Booleroo Centre, South Australia (AUS)
Campbelltown, South Australia (AUS)
Christies Beach, South Australia (AUS)
Clare, South Australia (AUS)
Cowell, South Australia (AUS)
Croydon, South Australia (AUS)
Cummins, South Australia (AUS)
Dry Creek, South Australia (AUS)
Elizabeth Vale, South Australia (AUS)
Enfield, South Australia (AUS)
Evandale, South Australia (AUS)
Gawler, South Australia (AUS)
Glanville, South Australia (AUS)
Glenelg, South Australia (AUS)
Hammond, South Australia (AUS)
Henley Beach, South Australia (AUS)
Hindmarsh, South Australia (AUS)
Indulkana, South Australia (AUS)
Jamestown, South Australia (AUS)
Karoonda, South Australia (AUS)
Kingscote, South Australia (AUS)
Littlehampton, South Australia (AUS)
Lobethal, South Australia (AUS)
Loxton, South Australia (AUS)
Maitland, South Australia (AUS)
Marion, South Australia (AUS)
Medindie, South Australia (AUS)
Modbury, South Australia (AUS)
Mount Barker, South Australia (AUS)
Mount Gambier, South Australia (AUS)
Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Nairne, South Australia (AUS)
North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Penola, South Australia (AUS)
Port Augusta, South Australia (AUS)
Port Lincoln, South Australia (AUS)
Port Pirie, South Australia (AUS)
Quorn, South Australia (AUS)
Renmark, South Australia (AUS)
Rose Park, South Australia (AUS)
Solomontown, South Australia (AUS)
Tailem Bend, South Australia (AUS)
Two Wells, South Australia (AUS)
Unley Park, South Australia (AUS)
Victor Harbor, South Australia (AUS)
Whyalla, South Australia (AUS)
Woodville, South Australia (AUS)
Wyhalla, South Australia (AUS)

People born here (235)

Paul Agostino AUS FTB 1996 9 June 1975 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brett Aitken AUS CTR 1992—2000 25 January 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Dianne Alagich AUS FTB 2000—2004 12 May 1979 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Olympia Aldersey AUS ROW 2010—2016 26 July 1992 Rose Park, South Australia (AUS)
Peter Ali AUS BAS 1980 22 May 1956 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Katie Allen AUS HOK 2000—2004 28 February 1974 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Aloisi AUS FTB 2004 5 February 1976 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ross Aloisi AUS FTB 1996 17 April 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Wayne Arthurs AUS TEN 2004 18 March 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Carmel Bakurski AUS HOK 2004 7 September 1976 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Sue Banks AUS SHO 1996 7 February 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Kate Barclay AUS CAN 2004 4 October 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
David Barnes AUS ARC 2004 22 February 1986 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tamsin Barnett-Hinchley AUS BVO/VOL 2000—2012 10 March 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Bartram AUS ATH 1948 3 June 1925 Mount Barker, South Australia (AUS)
Emma Basher AUS ROW 2010 16 June 1992 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tom Becker AUS BSB 2000 13 January 1975 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
David Belcher AUS ROW 1996 6 January 1967 Penola, South Australia (AUS)
Shayne Bennett AUS BSB 2000 10 April 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Glenn Beringen AUS SWI 1984 16 September 1964 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Abby Bishop AUS BAS 2012 29 November 1988 Booleroo Centre, South Australia (AUS)
Iso Bishop AUS WAP 2016 8 September 1991 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Sharon Black AUS FTB 2000 4 April 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jack Bobridge AUS CTR 2008—2016 13 July 1989 Modbury, South Australia (AUS)
Dianne Bowering-Burge AUS ATH 1964—1968 9 October 1943 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mark Bradtke AUS BAS 1988—2000 27 September 1968 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tom Brice AUS BSB 2004 24 August 1981 Woodville, South Australia (AUS)
Michelle Brogan-Griffiths AUS BAS 1996—2000 8 February 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Damian Brown AUS WLT 1992—2000 20 March 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Steven Brown AUS JUD 2008 4 April 1986 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Bill Bruce AUS ATH 1948 28 July 1923 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ebony Brunt AUS IH3 2020 8 June 2004 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Rachel Bugg AUS DIV 2012 7 March 1989 Belair, South Australia (AUS)
Colin Burdett AUS BAS 1956 4 January 1931 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Don Cacas AUS WRE 1960—1964 10 July 1931 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Darren Cahill AUS TEN 1988 2 October 1965 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Sean Carlin AUS ATH 1992—1996 29 November 1967 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Kyle Chalmers AUS SWI 2014—2016 25 June 1998 Ashford, Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Andrea Chaplin AUS FEN 1984—1988 3 January 1964 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
David Chapman AUS SHO 2000—2016 22 March 1965 Balaklava, South Australia (AUS)
Hayley Chapman AUS SHO 2012 19 January 1992 Balaklava, South Australia (AUS)
Renee Chatterton AUS ROW 2012 21 August 1989 Belair, South Australia (AUS)
Jenny Cheesman AUS BAS 1984—1988 2 November 1957 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Leanne Choo AUS BDM 2012—2016 5 June 1991 Ashford, Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Des Clark AUS WAP 1960 24 November 1941 Glanville, South Australia (AUS)
Angela Clarke AUS VOL 2000 2 November 1975 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jane-Anne Claxton AUS HOK 2016 26 October 1992 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Patrick Constable AUS CTR 2016 15 July 1995 Marion, South Australia (AUS)
Bryn Coudraye AUS ROW 2012 11 July 1986 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Brian Crago AUS EVE 1956—1960 5 May 1926 Mount Barker, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Cummings AUS ROW 1924 19 May 1899 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Barbara Cunningham AUS GYM 1956 28 July 1926 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Bea Daly AUS VOL 2000 15 April 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Bill Dankbaar AUS ROW 1980 7 November 1952 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Scott Davie AUS BAS 1964 15 February 1940 Barmera, South Australia (AUS)
Alison Davies AUS ROW 1996—2000 26 September 1974 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Hannah Davis AUS CAN 2008—2012 11 August 1985 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Anthony Dean AUS BMX 2016 22 April 1991 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Rohan Dennis AUS CTR/CYC 2012—2016 28 May 1990 Ashford, Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Andrew Earl AUS VOL 2004 15 September 1982 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Sophie Edington AUS SWI 2008 12 December 1984 Loxton, South Australia (AUS)
Annette Edmondson AUS CTR 2012—2016 12 December 1991 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Simon Fairweather AUS ARC 1988—2004 9 October 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Nick Fisher AUS FRS 2006 1 May 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Fitzgerald AUS TEN 1988—1992 28 December 1960 Cummins, South Australia (AUS)
Dave Fitzsimons AUS ATH 1976—1980 23 April 1950 Victor Harbor, South Australia (AUS)
Lynda Folauhola AUS DIV 2004 6 October 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Selina Follas AUS SOF 2000 21 July 1976 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Henry Frayne AUS ATH 2012—2016 14 April 1990 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Heidi Gan MAS OWS 2012—2016 8 October 1988 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Karen Gardiner-Kah AUS STK 1988—1994 17 May 1960 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lindsay Gaze AUS BAS/Coach 1964—1984 16 August 1936 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Cayla George AUS BAS 2016 1 May 1989 Mount Barker, South Australia (AUS)
Matthew Glaetzer AUS CTR 2012—2016 24 August 1992 Campbelltown, South Australia (AUS)
Molly Goodman AUS ROW 2016 19 February 1993 Rose Park, South Australia (AUS)
Tania Gooley AUS BVO 2000 16 August 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Harry Graetz AUS ROW 1924 16 March 1893 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Malcolm Gregg AUS BSB 1988 31 May 1963 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Marieke Guehrer AUS SWI 2004 9 February 1986 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Haigh AUS Coach/HOK 1968—2000 27 March 1945 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alex Hartmann AUS ATH 2016 7 March 1993 Elizabeth Vale, South Australia (AUS)
Duncan Harvey AUS BOB 2010—2014 12 March 1981 Mount Gambier, South Australia (AUS)
Juliet Haslam AUS HOK 1992—2000 31 May 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alex Haydon AUS SQU 2018 25 July 2001 Clare, South Australia (AUS)
John Heard AUS BAS 1964 11 February 1939 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
William Henzell AUS TTN 2004—2012 23 March 1982 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt AUS TEN 2000—2012 24 February 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alex Hill AUS ROW 2016 11 March 1993 Berri, South Australia (AUS)
Jo Hill AUS BAS 2000 19 June 1973 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Stephen Hodge AUS CYC 1996 18 July 1961 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tanya Holliday AUS ATH 2016 21 September 1988 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Richard Honner AUS ATH 1924 30 November 1897 Maitland, South Australia (AUS)
Dan Howard AUS VOL 2000—2004 13 December 1976 Kingscote, South Australia (AUS)
Mark Hutton AUS BSB 2000 6 February 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lindy Imgrund AUS SHO 2000 6 March 1976 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Joe Ingles AUS BAS 2008—2016 2 October 1987 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Chelsea Jaensch AUS ATH 2016 6 January 1985 Elizabeth Vale, South Australia (AUS)
Brad Jamieson AUS ATH 2000 16 March 1978 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Wally Jarvis AUS ROW 1924 3 July 1895 Evandale, South Australia (AUS)
Megan Jones AUS EVE 2008 6 November 1976 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Graeme Jose AUS CYC 1972 21 November 1951 Whyalla, South Australia (AUS)
Danny Kah AUS SSK 1988—1994 5 May 1967 Two Wells, South Australia (AUS)
Johnny Kah AUS STK 1988—1994 22 July 1968 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jordan Kerr AUS TEN 2008 26 October 1979 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Nick Kimpton AUS BSB 2004 27 October 1983 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brian Kirkham AUS BMX 2012 1 January 1986 Port Augusta, South Australia (AUS)
Carmen Klomp AUS ROW 1996 14 May 1975 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Thanasi Kokkinakis AUS TEN 2016 10 April 1996 Ashford, Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Kosmina AUS FTB 1988 17 August 1956 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brooke Krueger AUS ATH 2004 9 July 1980 Tailem Bend, South Australia (AUS)
Paul Langley AUS TTN 1996 9 February 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lynda Lehmann AUS CAN 1992—1996 14 November 1958 Karoonda, South Australia (AUS)
Hayley Lever USA ART 1928—1932 28 September 1875 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Paul Lewis AUS HOK 1992—1996 1 November 1966 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Johan Linde AUS BOX 2012 27 June 1983 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Dean Lukin AUS WLT 1984 26 May 1960 Port Lincoln, South Australia (AUS)
Brett Maher AUS BAS 1996—2004 17 April 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Pauline Manser AUS BVO 2000 2 February 1969 Mount Gambier, South Australia (AUS)
Kurtis Marschall AUS ATH 2016 25 April 1997 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Glenn Marsland AUS BAS 1972 30 June 1947 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lisa Martin-Ondieki AUS ATH 1984—1996 12 May 1960 Gawler, South Australia (AUS)
Clay Mason Stephens AUS GYM 2014 19 May 1997 Henley Beach, South Australia (AUS)
Justin McDonald AUS BOB 1994 12 December 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mike McKay AUS BAS 1992—1996 15 October 1965 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Shane McKenzie AUS BOB 2006 4 July 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Andrew McNee AUS STK 1998—2002 11 December 1979 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mark McNee AUS STK 2002—2006 9 July 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
James McRae AUS ROW 2008—2016 27 June 1987 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Anna McVann AUS SWI 1984 30 December 1968 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Pat Mickan AUS BAS 1984—1988 12 March 1957 Renmark, South Australia (AUS)
Ryan Mitchell AUS SWI 1996—2000 24 April 1977 Port Augusta, South Australia (AUS)
Marina Moffa AUS BAS 1984—1988 17 April 1964 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alicia Molik AUS TEN 2000—2008 27 January 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ruth Moniz AUS GYM 1996 20 September 1977 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Travis Moran AUS VOL 2004 16 August 1985 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Chris Morgan AUS ROW 2008—2016 15 December 1982 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Melissa Morgan AUS SWI 2004 1 January 1985 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Simmone Morrow AUS SOF 2000—2008 31 October 1976 Cowell, South Australia (AUS)
Stephanie Morton AUS CTR 2016 28 November 1990 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Magdalena Moshi TAN SWI 2008—2016 30 November 1990 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Murphy AUS SHO 1964 10 April 1919 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Julie Murray AUS FTB 2000 28 April 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jim Nestor AUS CTR/CYC 1948—1956 12 January 1920 Jamestown, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Newbery AUS DIV 2000—2008 2 January 1979 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brad Newley AUS BAS 2008—2012 18 February 1985 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Denise Norton AUS SWI 1952 7 August 1933 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Julie Nykiel AUS BAS 1984—1988 13 December 1958 Glenelg, South Australia (AUS)
Kerry O'Brien AUS ATH 1968—1972 17 April 1946 Quorn, South Australia (AUS)
Lowitja O'Donoghue AUS SOCOG 1998—2001 1 August 1932 Indulkana, South Australia (AUS)
Stuart O'Grady AUS CTR/CYC 1992—2012 6 August 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mike O'Rourke NZL ATH 1984 21 August 1955 Croydon, South Australia (AUS)
Mark Ormrod AUS ATH 2004—2008 1 December 1982 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Becchara Palmer AUS BVO 2012 18 June 1988 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Josh Palmer AUS SWI 2016 10 August 1991 Rose Park, South Australia (AUS)
Michael Papps AUS SHO 1960—1964 20 July 1932 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Georgie Parker AUS HOK 2016 26 April 1989 Berri, South Australia (AUS)
Thomas Parker ANZ
AUS
ROW 1912 18 August 1883 Solomontown, South Australia (AUS)
Harrison Peacock AUS VOL 2012 31 January 1991 Mount Barker, South Australia (AUS)
Darryl Pearce AUS BAS 1988 15 October 1960 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alison Peek AUS HOK 1992—2000 12 October 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Karyne Perkins AUS ATH 2000 14 March 1978 Whyalla, South Australia (AUS)
Walter Pfeiffer AUS ROW 1924 15 May 1892 Lobethal, South Australia (AUS)
David Porter AUS SHO 2000 3 October 1953 Balaklava, South Australia (AUS)
Kerri-Ann Pottharst AUS BVO 1996—2004 25 June 1965 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Max Puckett AUS BSB 1956 3 June 1935 Unley Park, South Australia (AUS)
Carrie Quigley AUS SHO 2000 22 June 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Chris Rae AUS WLT 2000 20 July 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brian Richardson AUS ROW 1976—1980 24 July 1947 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mike Richmond AUS SSK 1980—1988 13 August 1960 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jake Riley AUS ICH 2016 11 April 2000 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Luke Roberts AUS CTR 2000—2008 25 January 1977 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Martin Roberts AUS SWI 1988—1992 19 June 1966 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Nathan Roberts AUS VOL 2012 17 February 1986 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Paul Rogers AUS BAS 2000—2004 29 September 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Phil Rogers AUS SWI 1992—2000 24 April 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Gillian Rolton AUS EVE 1992—1996 3 May 1956 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tony Ronaldson AUS BAS 1996—2004 25 May 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jack Rossiter AUS SHO 2016 13 June 1997 Medindie, South Australia (AUS)
Norman Rule AUS SHO 1956—1964 28 January 1928 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Sarah Ryan AUS SWI 1996—2004 20 February 1977 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Amy Safe AUS ROW 1996 9 January 1976 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adrian Santrac AUS Coach/FTB 2004 29 June 1958 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Andrew Schacht AUS BVO 2004—2008 22 May 1973 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Wendy Schaeffer AUS EVE 1996 16 September 1974 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Grant Schubert AUS HOK 2004—2008 1 August 1980 Loxton, South Australia (AUS)
Callum Scotson AUS CTR 2016 10 August 1996 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Andrew Scott AUS BSB 1996 22 December 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Arthur Scott AUS ROW 1924 13 February 1887 Dry Creek, South Australia (AUS)
Emily Seebohm AUS SWI 2008—2016 5 June 1992 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mark Sherwin COK ATH 1992—1996 22 January 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Josip Skoko AUS FTB 2000 10 December 1975 Mount Gambier, South Australia (AUS)
William Sladden AUS ROW 1924 13 November 1882 Nairne, South Australia (AUS)
Kate Slatter AUS ROW 1992—2000 10 November 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Colin Smith HKG SAI 1972 15 September 1928 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lisa-Anne Smith AUS SHO 2000 3 October 1978 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Phil Smyth AUS BAS 1980—1992 11 May 1958 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
David Solari ITA CTR 1988 6 June 1968 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Sunny Steele AUS SNB 2020 14 October 2003 Kingscote, South Australia (AUS)
Rafael Sterk AUS WAP 2000—2008 27 January 1978 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jan Stirling AUS BAS/Coach 2004—2008 20 July 1955 Hindmarsh, South Australia (AUS)
Hayden Stoeckel AUS SWI 2008—2012 10 August 1984 Renmark, South Australia (AUS)
Laura Summerton-Hodges AUS BAS 2004—2016 13 December 1983 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Peter Sutton AUS BAS 1956 22 November 1931 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alf Taeuber AUS ROW 1924 26 November 1887 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Brenton Terrell AUS ROW 1988 26 July 1961 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ronald Thomas AUS TEN 1920 7 August 1888 Hammond, South Australia (AUS)
Ted Thomas AUS ROW 1924 23 July 1894 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Rob Thornton AUS SAI 1972 17 February 1941 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Norma Thrower AUS ATH 1956—1960 5 February 1936 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Alex Tobin AUS FTB 1988 3 November 1965 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Tremelling AUS SHO 1960 28 July 1929 Mount Gambier, South Australia (AUS)
Jess Trengove AUS ATH 2012—2016 15 August 1987 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Lea Trimboli AUS FTB 2000 11 November 1975 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
James Troisi AUS FTB 2008 3 July 1988 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
George Tucker AUS ROW 1924 4 June 1897 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Michael Turtur AUS CTR 1984 2 July 1958 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Aden Tutton AUS VOL 2012 6 February 1984 Glenelg, South Australia (AUS)
Carl Veart AUS FTB 1992 21 May 1970 Whyalla, South Australia (AUS)
Craig Victory AUS HOK 2000 3 February 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Aurelio Vidmar AUS FTB 1996 3 February 1967 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Tony Vidmar AUS FTB 1992 4 July 1970 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Peter Wakefield AUS BOX 2004 6 September 1977 Modbury, South Australia (AUS)
Eileen Wearne AUS ATH 1932 30 January 1912 Enfield, South Australia (AUS)
Darren Welch AUS BSB 1988 10 January 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Frederick Went AUS ROW 1924 27 April 1894 Port Pirie, South Australia (AUS)
Tanya White AUS TKW 2000 22 April 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ben Wigmore AUS BSB 2004 17 January 1982 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ben Wilden AUS TMP 2008 24 April 1985 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Sam Willoughby AUS BMX 2012—2016 15 August 1991 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Tim Willoughby AUS ROW 1980—1984 24 June 1954 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Kate Wilson-Smith AUS BDM 2004 9 January 1979 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Michael Wilson AUS CYC 1980 15 January 1960 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mark Woodforde AUS TEN 1996—2000 23 September 1965 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Claire Woods-Tallent AUS ATH 2008—2012 6 July 1981 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Chris Wybrow AUS WAP 1984—1992 21 August 1961 Enfield, South Australia (AUS)

People who died here (23)

Agustín Argote ESP BOX 1948 5 August 1996 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Mervyn Bower AUS FSK 1956—1960 October 2013 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Don Cacas AUS WRE 1960—1964 15 June 2012 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Cudmore GBR ROW 1908 16 May 1971 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Frank Cummings AUS ROW 1924 11 November 1954 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Cummings AUS ROW 1924 26 May 1969 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Hirsch Drisin FIN ATH 1924 14 October 1972 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Dave Fitzsimons AUS ATH 1976—1980 7 September 2008 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Harry Genders GBR CYC 1920 7 February 1971 Christies Beach, South Australia (AUS)
Colin Gordon GBR ATH 1928 22 August 1980 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Harry Graetz AUS ROW 1924 1985 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
John Murphy AUS SHO 1964 29 July 1997 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Jim Nestor AUS CTR/CYC 1948—1956 16 June 2010 Bedford Park, South Australia (AUS)
Max Puckett AUS BSB 1956 25 August 1991 North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Robert Reid AUS ICH 1960 21 November 2007 ?, South Australia (AUS)
Gillian Rolton AUS EVE 1992—1996 18 November 2017 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Arthur Scott AUS ROW 1924 26 July 1966 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
William Sladden AUS ROW 1924 12 November 1961 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Alf Taeuber AUS ROW 1924 24 February 1961 Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
Ronald Thomas AUS TEN 1920 30 December 1936 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Ted Thomas AUS ROW 1924 March 1943 Berri, South Australia (AUS)
Gary West AUS CTR 1984 20 August 2017 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
John Wise AUS SHO 1948 12 May 1971 Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)

Affiliations

?, South Australia, (AUS) ?, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide 36ers, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Blackhawks, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide City, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Cycling Club, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Giants, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Lightning, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Rowing Club, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide Sensation, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide United, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Adelaide University Boat Club, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Budapest FC, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Clovercrest Swimming Club, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Enfield Harriers, Enfield (AUS) Enfield, South Australia (AUS)
Marion SC, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Murray Bridge Rowing Club, Murray Bridge (AUS) Murray Bridge, South Australia (AUS)
North Adelaide Rockets, North Adelaide (AUS) North Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
SASI Pirates, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
West Adelaide Bearcats, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
West Adelaide SC, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Western Districts AC, Adelaide (AUS) Adelaide, South Australia (AUS)
Whyalla CC, Whyalla (AUS) Whyalla, South Australia (AUS)