Ciudad de La Habana, Cuba

Place names (26)

10 de October (CUB)
Arroyo Naranjo (CUB)
Bejucal (CUB)
Boyeros (CUB)
Cerro (CUB)
Cuatro Caminos (CUB)
Guanabacoa (CUB)
Guanabo (CUB)
Guanajay (CUB)
Habana del Este (CUB)
La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
off La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
La Lisa (CUB)
Lawton (CUB)
Luyanó (CUB)
Mantilla (CUB)
Marianao (CUB)
Oriente (CUB)
Párraga (CUB)
Pipián (CUB)
Playa (CUB)
Puentes Grandes (CUB)
San Miguel del Padrón (CUB)
Santa Fé (CUB)
Vedado (CUB)
Wajay (CUB)

People born here (300)

Osmay Acosta CUB BOX 2008 3 April 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ángel Aguiar CUB GYM 1948—1952 7 November 1926 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Judith Águila CUB BAS 1992—1996 6 October 1972 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge Aguirre MEX ATH 1948 11 February 1925 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Nancy Aldama CUB GYM 1968 28 August 1946 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yamilé Aldama CUB
GBR
SUD
ATH 1996—2012 14 August 1972 Cerro (CUB)
Robert Alfonso CUB BOX 2008 11 November 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Eduardo Alonso CUB FEN 1924 2 January 1899 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Emilio Alonso ESP BAS 1936 21 March 1913 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Pedro Alonso ESP BAS 1936 2 July 1910 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Porfirio Álvarez CUB IOC 1923—1936 22 July 1879 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Sergio Álvarez CUB SHO 1968 12 August 1948 Oriente (CUB)
Waldimiro Arcos CUB WAP 1968 21 August 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Gregorio Aldo Arencibia CUB CTR/CYC 1972—1980 12 March 1947 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mario de Armas CUB SHO 1952 20 December 1915 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Artecona PUR SHO 1984—1996 9 August 1932 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Armando Barrientos CUB FEN 1948 24 March 1906 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Zoila Barros CUB VOL 2000—2008 6 August 1976 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yan Barthelemí CUB BOX 2004 5 March 1980 Arroyo Naranjo (CUB)
Nereida Bauta CUB GYM 1968 14 July 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Bárbara Bécquer CUB BAS 1980 31 December 1957 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Regla Bell CUB VOL 1992—2000 6 July 1970 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ileana Beltrán CUB JUD 1992—1996 24 May 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yanet Bermoy CUB JUD 2008—2012 29 May 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
María Betancourt CUB ATH 1976—1980 15 December 1947 10 de October (CUB)
Lorna Blake PUR SWI 1968 13 October 1953 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Suzette Blanco CUB GYM 1968 15 September 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Dagoberto Borges CUB FEN 1968 16 January 1940 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lázaro Borges CUB ATH 2008—2012 19 June 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Arseny Borrero CUB SHO 2004 29 October 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yordanis Borrero CUB WLT 2008 3 January 1978 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Anier Boué CUB ATH 2008 3 April 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Zulema Bregado CUB GYM 1968 31 January 1951 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Carlos Bulnes CUB CAN 2012 29 August 1989 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Dailis Caballero CUB ATH 2012 6 March 1988 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rafael Cadalso CUB SHO 1948 9 November 1914 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Zulia Calatayud CUB ATH 2000—2008 9 November 1979 Playa (CUB)
Luis Calderón CUB Coach/VOL 1972—2004 2 May 1952 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguel Calderón CUB BAS 1968—1980 30 October 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rosir Calderon CUB VOL 2004—2008 28 December 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Caminero CUB BOX 1964—1968 27 April 1945 Oriente (CUB)
Jorge Campos CUB TTN 2016 19 September 1991 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Guillermo Cañete CUB WAP 1968—1972 11 July 1949 Oriente (CUB)
Rafael Capote QAT HAN 2016 5 October 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rafael Carbonell CUB BOX 1964—1972 25 November 1943 Oriente (CUB)
Carlos de Cárdenas Culmell CUB SAI 1948—1956 2 January 1904 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carlos de Cárdenas Plá CUB SAI 1948—1960 7 July 1932 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge de Cárdenas CUB SAI 1952—1960 2 January 1933 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Oscar Cárdenas CUB JUD 2008 11 August 1982 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carlos Cardet CUB CYC 1976—1980 6 March 1951 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Andrés Carrillo CUB FEN 2004 16 August 1980 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Nancy Carrillo CUB VOL 2004—2008 11 January 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Félix Carvajal CUB ATH 1904 18 March 1875 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Magalys Carvajal CUB VOL 1992—1996 18 December 1968 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alejandro Casañas CUB ATH 1972—1980 29 January 1954 Guanabacoa (CUB)
Frank Casañas CUB
ESP
ATH 2000—2016 18 October 1978 Habana del Este (CUB)
Roberto Castrillo CUB SHO 1972—1980 30 June 1941 Guanajay (CUB)
Roberto Casuso CUB HAN 1980 24 October 1954 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Francisco Centelles CUB ATH 1980 26 January 1961 Playa (CUB)
José A. César CUB ATH 2000 4 January 1978 La Lisa (CUB)
Taymi Chappé ESP FEN 1996 11 September 1968 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Matilde Charro CUB BAS 1980 14 March 1953 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Natalia Clovis USA FEN 1972 13 July 1943 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Williams Collazo CUB ATH 2008—2016 31 August 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Javier Concepción CUB VOL 2016 27 December 1997 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Enrique Conill CUB SAI 1924 6 October 1878 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yasmani Copello CUB
TUR
ATH 2008—2016 15 April 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ramón Cora CUB ROW 1948 23 November 1929 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Emilio Correa, Jr. CUB BOX 2008 12 October 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Onix Cortés CUB JUD 2012 12 December 1988 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Inocenta Corvea CUB BAS 1980 28 December 1953 Guanabo (CUB)
Arturo Costa CUB SHO 1968—1972 10 December 1945 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lázaro Costa CUB WAP 1976—1980 27 March 1957 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Wilfredo Coto CUB SHO 1948 12 October 1917 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yunaika Crawford CUB ATH 2004—2008 2 November 1982 Marianao (CUB)
Lissette Cuza CUB ATH 1996—2000 26 February 1975 Marianao (CUB)
Mercedes del Risco CUB FEN 1980 23 September 1961 Marianao (CUB)
Félix Delgado CUB FEN 1968 5 February 1949 Oriente (CUB)
Alejandro Díaz CUB GYM 1948 24 November 1924 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Berta Díaz CUB ATH 1956—1960 1 October 1936 Lawton (CUB)
José Antonio Díaz CUB FEN 1968 2 August 1938 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel Díaz CUB FEN 1904 8 April 1874 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Nivaldo Díaz CUB BVO 2016 24 March 1994 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roxana Díaz CUB ATH 2004—2008 17 May 1981 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yordanys Durañona DMA ATH 2016 16 June 1988 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Marlene Elejarde CUB ATH 1968—1972 3 June 1951 Marianao (CUB)
Alexis Elizalde CUB ATH 1996—2000 19 September 1967 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Milayda Enríquez CUB BAS 1992—2000 7 October 1969 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fermín Espinosa CUB BOX 1964—1968 7 July 1940 Oriente (CUB)
Maricet Espinosa CUB JUD 2016 2 January 1990 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Tamara Esteri CUB FEN 1996—2000 24 August 1966 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Imara Estévez CUB BVO 2008 15 April 1978 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reinier Estopiñán CUB SHO 2004—2016 5 December 1982 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rodolfo Falcón CUB SWI 1992—2000 25 October 1972 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Francisco Fariñas CUB FTB 1976 2 April 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Gregorio Fiallo CUB SWI 1968 4 February 1952 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Ricardo Figueroa CUB MOP 2016 10 January 1991 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ramón Fonst CUB COC/FEN 1900—1946 31 August 1883 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Irene Forbes CUB FEN 1972 3 April 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Erick Fornaris CUB DIV 2000—2008 2 January 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Franco CUB BOX 2004 14 January 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge Fumero CUB BSB 1996 29 August 1968 San Miguel del Padrón (CUB)
Haislan Garcia CAN WRE 2008—2016 4 March 1983 Guanabacoa (CUB)
Miguel García CUB WAP 1968 29 September 1946 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mirayda García CUB FEN 1996—2000 9 February 1969 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Óscar García CUB FEN 1992—2000 23 December 1966 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yonder García CUB VOL 2010—2016 26 February 1993 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jesús Gil CUB FEN 1968—1972 5 September 1951 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Joaquín Godoy CUB ROW 1948 13 March 1927 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Goizueta USA 1986 18 November 1931 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Delfín Gómez CUB SHO 1968 25 December 1928 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Gertrudis Gómez CUB BAS 1996 4 February 1970 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yasser Gómez CUB BSB 2000 1 April 1980 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Andy González CUB ATH 2008—2012 17 October 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge González PUR SWI 1968 5 January 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel González CUB FEN 1968 28 January 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel González CUB COC/IOC 1963—1997 25 April 1914 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mario González CUB SWI 1992—1996 2 August 1975 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Tomás González CUB ATH 1980 11 June 1959 Bejucal (CUB)
Yosvani González CUB VOL 2016 18 April 1988 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Elvis Gregory CUB FEN 1992—2000 18 May 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Osleni Guerrero CUB BDM 2016 18 October 1989 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Dalia Henry CUB BAS 1992—2000 14 June 1965 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguel La Hera CUB BSB 2008 24 January 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Hernández Heres CUB FTB 1976 24 August 1949 Puentes Grandes (CUB)
Glenhis Hernández CUB TKW 2012 7 October 1990 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ihosvany Hernández CUB VOL 1992—2000 6 August 1972 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge Hernández CUB BOX 1976—1980 17 November 1954 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Orlando Hernández CUB BSB 1992 11 October 1965 Wajay (CUB)
Yampier Hernández CUB BOX 2008 30 August 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yoan Pablo Hernández CUB BOX 2004 28 October 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yordan Hernández CUB BOX 2014 12 March 1996 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alejandro Herrera CUB ATH 1980 21 April 1958 Wajay (CUB)
Julio César Herrera CUB CTR 2000—2004 1 March 1977 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ruperto Herrera CUB BAS 1968—1980 6 December 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yusleynis Herrera CUB VOL 2008 12 March 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manny Huerta PUR
USA
TRI 2012—2016 22 March 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ignacio Huguet CUB SHO 1968 4 November 1944 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Javier Ibáñez CUB BOX 2014 14 July 1996 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yoandry Iriarte CUB FEN 2016 5 May 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lilia Izquierdo CUB VOL 1992—2000 10 February 1967 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ángel Jiménez CUB SAI 1980—1996 31 May 1961 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Tirso del Junco CUB ROW 1948 20 April 1925 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Biosotis Lagnó CUB BAS 1992—1996 16 November 1969 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lázaro Lamelas CUB GYM 2000 1 August 1974 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Osvaldo Lara CUB ATH 1976—1980 13 July 1955 Cerro (CUB)
Tamara Larrea CUB BVO 2000—2008 25 November 1973 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fernando Lecuona CUB GYM 1948 20 October 1926 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rafael Lecuona CUB GYM 1948—1956 2 June 1928 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Raúl Llanos CUB SHO 1968—1972 23 January 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Llanusa CUB BAS 1948 11 August 1925 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Abel López CUB WLT 1968—1972 25 March 1947 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ahmed López CUB CTR 2004 11 November 1984 La Lisa (CUB)
Aliuska López CUB
ESP
ATH 1992—2004 29 August 1969 Habana del Este (CUB)
Erick López CUB GYM 2000—2004 29 December 1972 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fico López CUB BAS 1948—1952 5 May 1918 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Teófilo López CUB ROW 1968—1972 2 November 1943 Oriente (CUB)
Alexander Malleta CUB BSB 2008 22 February 1977 Playa (CUB)
Lázaro Marín CUB VOL 1992—1996 30 March 1967 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguel Marina ESP SHO 1968—1972 31 January 1928 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ismaray Marrero CUB ROW 2004—2008 13 August 1982 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Norge Marrero CUB ROW 1964—1968 12 November 1943 Oriente (CUB)
Maritza Martén CUB ATH 1992—1996 17 August 1963 Párraga (CUB)
Guillermo Martínez Ginoris CUB WAP 1968—1972 25 June 1943 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Joan Lino Martínez ESP ATH 2004 17 January 1978 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Martínez CUB ATH 1992 17 May 1958 Guanabacoa (CUB)
Lázaro Martínez CUB ATH 1992 11 November 1962 La Lisa (CUB)
Lois Maikel Martínez CUB
ESP
ATH 2004—2016 3 June 1981 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Orlando Martínez CUB BOX 1968—1976 2 September 1944 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Sergio Martínez CUB CTR/CYC 1968 8 September 1943 Pipián (CUB)
Wilfredo Martínez CUB ATH 2008 9 January 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Freddy Mayola CUB ATH 2000 1 November 1977 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Raúl Mazorra CUB ATH 1948—1993 5 December 1928 Marianao (CUB)
Modesto Mederos CUB ATH 1968 30 March 1942 Santa Fé (CUB)
Marlies Mejías CUB CTR 2012—2016 29 December 1992 10 de October (CUB)
Omar Mena CUB ATH 1996 13 August 1966 La Lisa (CUB)
Reynier Mena CUB ATH 2016 21 November 1996 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Armando Mencía SUI ART 1932 22 April 1903 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Javier Méndez CUB BSB 2000 22 April 1964 Santa Fé (CUB)
Abelardo Menéndez CUB FEN 1952—1960 5 September 1928 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Javier Menéndez ESP FEN 2008 18 June 1981 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Cándido Mesa CUB WRE 1992 2 February 1964 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Germán Mesa CUB BSB 1992—2000 12 May 1967 Cuatro Caminos (CUB)
Yagnelis Mestre CUB JUD 2008 24 October 1983 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Arturo Miranda CAN DIV 2008 19 January 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Osvaldo Miranda CUB FEN 1924 1887 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguel Moenck CUB COC/IOC 1926—1969 18 September 1890 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Niurka Montalvo CUB
ESP
ATH 1996—2004 4 June 1968 Playa (CUB)
Pablo Montes CUB ATH 1968—1976 23 November 1947 Vedado (CUB)
Roberto Monzón CUB WRE 2004—2008 30 March 1978 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Surella Morales CUB ATH 1996 16 June 1963 Cerro (CUB)
Wilfredo Morales CUB WRE 1996—2000 17 March 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alberto Moreno CUB DIV 1968 2 May 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Leydi Moya CUB MOP 2010—2016 16 April 1992 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Moya CUB ATH 1992—1996 11 February 1965 Playa (CUB)
Fred Narganes USA WRE 1908 18 March 1884 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Navarrete CUB GYM 1968 13 January 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Imaday Núñez CUB SWI 2000—2004 18 January 1983 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Francisco Oduardo CUB BOX 1968 3 December 1949 Oriente (CUB)
Gustavo Oliveros CUB FEN 1968 18 June 1946 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Nelson Oñate CUB SHO 1968 7 March 1943 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Armando Orozco CUB ATH 1980 31 January 1958 Marianao (CUB)
Carmelo Ortega CUB BAS/Coach 1972 16 July 1938 Bejucal (CUB)
Orlando Ortega CUB
ESP
ATH 2012—2016 29 July 1991 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel Ortíz CUB FEN 1968—1980 20 May 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yaima Ortíz CUB VOL 2004—2008 9 November 1981 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Padilla CUB BSB 1992—1996 16 September 1965 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Odelmys Palma CUB ATH 1996 18 December 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reinaldo Paseiro CUB CTR 1948 1 February 1925 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Iván Pedroso CUB ATH 1992—2004 17 December 1972 Habana del Este (CUB)
Yadier Pedroso CUB BSB 2008 9 April 1986 Guanajay (CUB)
Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA ATH 2016 28 January 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reynaldo Peña CUB WRE 1992—2000 5 January 1969 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Andy Pereira CUB TTN 2012—2016 31 August 1989 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ángel Pérez CUB
USA
CAN 1992—2000 2 February 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carlos Pérez HUN HAN 2004—2012 26 August 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Iván Pérez CUB
ESP
WAP 1992—2012 29 June 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yunier Pérez CUB ATH 2008 16 February 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Oscar Periche CUB WAP 1968—1980 31 October 1949 Oriente (CUB)
Yosmani Piker CUB JUD 2008 26 April 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Luis Ponce CUB DIV 1968 17 May 1949 Mantilla (CUB)
Felipe de la Pozas CUB BAS 1952 28 August 1933 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reinaldo Proenza CUB ATH 2008 20 November 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Servando Puldón CUB SHO 1992—1996 21 September 1961 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Pumpido CUB GYM 1968 15 December 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Antonio Quintero CUB CYC 1980 20 September 1961 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ioamnet Quintero CUB ATH 1992—2000 8 September 1972 Cerro (CUB)
Ernesto Quiroga CUB WLT 2000 11 January 1975 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Daimí Ramírez CUB VOL 2004—2008 8 October 1983 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Héctor Ramírez CUB GYM 1964—1968 31 January 1943 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Ramírez CUB GYM 1968—1972 13 January 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Francisco Ramis PUR SWI 1968 13 June 1951 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ariel Ramos CUB WRE 1996 14 April 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Enrique Regüeiferos CUB BOX 1968—1972 15 July 1948 Oriente (CUB)
Raimundo Rey CUB GYM 1948 29 July 1925 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Reyes CUB CTR 1968 16 May 1944 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Josleidy Ribalta CUB ATH 2012 2 May 1990 10 de October (CUB)
Lázaro Rivas CUB WRE 1996—2004 4 April 1975 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alaín Roca CUB VOL 1996—2000 7 September 1976 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alexis Rodríguez CUB WRE 2000—2004 7 July 1978 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Chepe Rodríguez CUB WAP 1968 8 July 1951 Oriente (CUB)
Gerardo Rodríguez CUB WAP 1972—1980 6 June 1954 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Héctor Rodríguez CUB JUD 1972—1980 12 August 1951 Guanajay (CUB)
Jorge Rodríguez CUB GYM 1968—1972 18 April 1948 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Miguel Rodríguez CUB SHO 1996—2016 26 May 1967 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Marina de la Caridad Rodríguez CUB WLT 2016 2 March 1995 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mireya Rodríguez CUB FEN 1964 26 November 1936 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carlos Rodríguez-Feo CUB SHO 1948 5 November 1905 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reinier Rojas CUB VOL 2016 31 July 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fulgencia Romay CUB ATH 1968—1976 16 January 1944 Luyanó (CUB)
Serguei Rondón CUB WRE 2004 28 October 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Baldomero Rubiera CUB GYM 1948 24 November 1926 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fabio Ruiz CUB BAS 1948—1952 7 August 1927 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lázaro Maikel Ruiz CUB WLT 2008 12 October 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rolando Ruiz CUB DIV/Referee 1980—2016 26 March 1957 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reineris Salas CUB WRE 2008—2016 17 March 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alberto Salazar USA ATH 1984 7 August 1958 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Israel Sánchez CUB WRE 1948 6 July 1929 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel Sanguily CUB SWI 1952—1956 7 February 1933 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yusneysi Santiusti ITA ATH 2016 24 December 1984 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jesús Savigne CUB VOL 1976 15 October 1952 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Antonio Scull CUB BSB 1996—2004 10 September 1965 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Tania Seino CUB BAS 1996—2000 7 March 1973 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Nicasio Silverio CUB SWI 1948—1952 27 December 1930 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Odlanier Solís CUB BOX 2004 5 April 1980 Boyeros (CUB)
Yuliseny Soria CUB BAS 2000 8 August 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lorenzo Sotomayor AZE BOX 2016 16 February 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Franklin Standard CUB BAS 1968—1972 8 June 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel Suárez CUB ROW 2012 5 December 1989 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Octavio Suárez CUB GYM 1964—1968 26 July 1944 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Taimara Suero CUB BAS 2000 21 December 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carlos Tabares CUB BSB 2004 8 July 1974 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mario Tabio CUB ROW 1964—1968 7 June 1942 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Milady Tack-Fang CUB FEN 1968—1976 28 July 1949 Oriente (CUB)
Anay Tejeda CUB ATH 2004—2008 3 April 1983 Marianao (CUB)
Indira Terrero CUB ATH 2008 29 November 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Torres CUB WLT 1960 23 June 1936 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Regla Torres CUB VOL 1992—2000 12 February 1975 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Idel Torriente CUB BOX 2008 20 June 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Iván Trevejo CUB FEN 1996—2000 1 September 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rolando Tucker CUB FEN 1996—2000 31 December 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Ulacia CUB BSB 1992—2000 24 September 1963 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alejandro Valdés CUB WRE 2016 18 November 1988 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Rolando Valdés CUB WAP 1968 1 July 1941 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jadier Valladares CUB WLT 2008 11 October 1982 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lázaro Vargas CUB BSB 1992—1996 18 January 1964 San Miguel del Padrón (CUB)
William Vargas CUB WLT 1996 17 September 1970 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Luis Vega CUB SWI 2014—2016 2 November 1998 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yolanda Vega CUB GYM 1968 27 June 1946 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yaniel Velázquez CUB MOP 2008 12 July 1987 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Lisdeivis Víctores CUB BAS 1996—2000 2 August 1974 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Eliseo Vidal CUB SWI 1968 19 February 1951 Vedado (CUB)
Gessler Viera CUB TKW 2008 26 January 1985 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Olga Vigil CUB BAS 1992—1996 26 August 1970 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miriam Villacián CUB GYM 1968 26 May 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Villacián CUB GYM 1948 5 September 1928 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Heysi Villarreal CUB SWI 2008 26 August 1986 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Yolanda Williams CUB GYM 1960 15 July 1943 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ramón Wiltz CUB BAS 1948—1952 12 December 1926 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Yáñez CUB WRE 1960 19 March 1932 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)

People who died here (38)

Jorge Agostini CUB FEN 1948 9 June 1955 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Miguel Álvarez CUB BAS 1972 31 May 2016 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Porfirio Álvarez CUB IOC 1923—1936 3 May 1950 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Marian Babirecki POL EVE 1960 5 June 1980 off La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Alan Bailey CAN ROW 1904 3 March 1961 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Balado CUB BOX 1992 2 June 1994 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Félix Betancourt CUB BOX 1964 21 July 2014 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Félix Carvajal CUB ATH 1904 27 January 1949 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Raúl Cascaret CUB WRE 1980 26 March 1995 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Roberto Casuso CUB HAN 1980 29 November 2011 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguelina Cobián CUB ATH 1964—1968 1 December 2019 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Luis Elejalde CUB FTB 1976 18 February 2018 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Marlene Elejarde CUB ATH 1968—1972 29 April 1989 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Ramón Fernández CUB COC 1982—2018 6 January 2019 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Juan Ferrer CUB JUD 1980 22 October 2015 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Ramón Fonst CUB COC/FEN 1900—1946 10 September 1959 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
David Giralt, Sr. CUB ATH 1980 13 April 2020 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel González CUB COC/IOC 1963—1997 20 April 1997 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Hernando Hernández CUB SHO 1948 16 January 1968 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Jorge Hernández CUB BOX 1976—1980 12 December 2019 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Tomás Herrera CUB BAS 1972—1980 18 October 2020 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
José Llanusa CUB BAS 1948 14 July 2007 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Sergio Martínez CUB CTR/CYC 1968 2 October 1979 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Milán Matos CUB ATH 1972—1976 16 March 2018 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Raúl Mazorra CUB ATH 1948—1993 7 January 2002 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Miguel Moenck CUB COC/IOC 1926—1969 31 August 1969 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Pablo Montes CUB ATH 1968—1976 26 October 2008 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Fred Narganes USA WRE 1908 1957 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Carmelo Ortega CUB BAS/Coach 1972 12 June 2016 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Reinaldo Paseiro CUB CTR 1948 11 June 1973 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Pedro Pérez CUB ATH 1972—1986 18 July 2018 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Manuel Puig CUB ROW 1948 20 April 1961 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Salvador Quesada CUB FEN 1924 24 November 1971 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mario Quintero CUB BAS/Referee 1948—1980 26 January 2017 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Douglas Rodríguez CUB BOX 1972 21 May 2012 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Mireya Rodríguez CUB FEN 1964 10 July 2007 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Waldo Santiago CUB BOX/Referee 1968—1972 18 October 2019 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Teófilo Stevenson CUB BOX 1972—1991 11 June 2012 La Habana (Havana) (CUB)

Affiliations

Cerro Pelado, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Escuela Nacional de Natación Marcelo Salado, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
FC Ciudad de La Habana, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
FC Granjeros, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
FC Industriales, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
FC La Habana, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)
Industriales, La Habana (CUB) La Habana (Havana) (CUB)