1896 Summer Olympics
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Charles Champaud |
DNS |
|
1924 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres, Men |
Kiril Petrunov |
4 h3 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Lyuben Karastoyanov |
DNS |
|
|
Kiril Petrunov |
DNS |
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Lyuben Karastoyanov |
6 h5 r1/2 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Vasil Venkov |
DNS |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Anton Tsvetanov |
DNF |
|
|
Vasil Venkov |
DNF |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Jan Mildev |
DNS |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Kiril Petrunov |
26 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Kiril Petrunov |
18 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Jan Mildev |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Jan Mildev |
DNS |
|
1936 Summer Olympics
|
Marathon, Men |
Boris Haralampiev |
36 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Lyuben Doychev |
14 |
|
1952 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Angel Kolev |
AC h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Angel Gavrilov |
4 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Angel Kolev |
3 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Angel Gavrilov |
DNS |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Nikola Dagorov |
30 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Tsvetana Berkovska |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Tsvetana Berkovska |
3 h1 r1/3 |
|
1956 Summer Olympics
|
Shot Put, Men |
Todor Artarski |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Todor Artarski |
DNS |
|
1960 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Mihail Bachvarov |
5 h1 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Mihail Bachvarov |
5 h10 r1/4 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Hristo Hristov |
10 |
|
|
Dimitar Hlebarov |
11 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Dodyu Patarinski |
19 r1/2 |
|
|
Lyuben Gurgushinov |
DNS |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Todor Artarski |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Todor Artarski |
20 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Snezhana Kerkova |
7 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Snezhana Kerkova |
DNS |
|
800 metres, Women |
Tsvetana Isaeva |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Snezhana Kerkova |
3 h2 r1/3 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Lidiya Sharamovich |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Tsvetanka Krasteva |
14 r1/2 |
|
1964 Summer Olympics
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Nikola Dagorov |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Evgeni Yordanov |
12 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Dimitar Hlebarov |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Raycho Tsonev |
17 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Georgi Stoykovski |
7 |
|
|
Lyuben Gurgushinov |
27 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Valko Kostov |
DNS |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Snezhana Kerkova |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Diana Yorgova |
6 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Ivanka Hristova |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Virzhiniya Mihaylova |
4 |
|
1968 Summer Olympics
|
1,500 metres, Men |
Blagoi Kostov |
DNS |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mihail Zhelev |
DNS |
|
Marathon, Men |
Ivaylo Sharankov |
30 |
|
|
Nikola Simeonov |
42 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mihail Zhelev |
6 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Georgi Stoykovski |
9 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Spas Dzhurov |
16 |
|
80 metres Hurdles, Women |
Snezhana Yurukova |
6 h2 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Yordanka Blagoeva |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Katya Lazova |
18 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Ivanka Hristova |
6 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Snezhana Yurukova |
14 |
|
1972 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Mihail Zhelev |
DNS |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mihail Zhelev |
12 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Aram Levonian |
DNS |
|
50 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Ilia Popov |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Men |
Petar Bogdanov |
23 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Vassil Kroumov |
DNS |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Stoyan Slavkov |
DNS |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Todor Manolov |
21 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ivanka Valkova |
6 h4 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Svetla Zlateva |
4 |
|
|
Vasilena Amzina |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Vasilena Amzina |
5 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Tonka Petrova |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Diana Yorgova • Ivanka Valkova • Ivanka Venkova • Yordanka Yankova • Ivanka Koshnicharska (DNS) • Zdravka Trifonova (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Yordanka Blagoeva |
2 |
Silver |
Long Jump, Women |
Diana Yorgova |
2 |
Silver |
Shot Put, Women |
Ivanka Hristova |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Elena Stoyanova |
8 |
|
|
Radostina Vasekova |
12 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Vasilka Stoeva |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Svetla Bozhkova |
10 |
|
|
Radostina Vasekova |
14 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Lyuba Mollova |
4 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Nedyalka Angelova |
6 |
|
1976 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Petar Petrov |
8 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Petar Petrov |
DNS |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Yanko Bratanov |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Velko Velev |
10 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Valentin Dzhonev |
14 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Lilyana Panayotova-Ivanova |
7 h1 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Nikolina Shtereva |
2 |
Silver |
|
Svetla Zlateva |
6 |
|
|
Lilyana Todorova |
7 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Nikolina Shtereva |
4 |
|
|
Vesela Yatsinska |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Rositsa Pehlivanova |
6 h1 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Penka Sokolova |
7 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
5 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Yordanka Ivanova • Svetla Zlateva • Ivanka Bonova • Lilyana Todorova • Nikolina Shtereva (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Yordanka Blagoeva |
3 |
Bronze |
Long Jump, Women |
Lilyana Panayotova-Ivanova |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Ekaterina Nedeva |
15 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Ivanka Hristova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Elena Stoyanova |
8 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Mariya Vergova-Petkova |
2 |
Silver |
Javelin Throw, Women |
Yordanka Peeva |
12 |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Penka Sokolova |
9 |
|
1980 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Petar Petrov |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Ivaylo Karanyotov |
4 h7 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Vladimir Ivanov |
5 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Petar Petrov |
8 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Pavel Pavlov |
8 h3 r2/4 |
|
800 metres, Men |
Binko Kolev |
3 h3 r2/3 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Plamen Krastev |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Yanko Bratanov |
8 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Stanimir Nenov |
12 h1 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Men |
Bulgaria |
6 |
|
|
Pavel Pavlov • Vladimir Ivanov • Ivaylo Karanyotov • Petar Petrov • Plamen Krastev (DNS) • Ivan Tuparov (DNS) |
High Jump, Men |
Atanas Mladenov |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Atanas Tarev |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivo Yanchev |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Yordan Yanev |
8 |
|
|
Ivan Tuparov |
22 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Atanas Chochev |
6 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Nikola Hristov |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Valcho Stoev |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Emil Vladimirov |
7 |
|
|
Velko Velev |
8 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Emanuil Dyulgerov |
6 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Stefan Stoykov |
11 |
|
Decathlon, Men |
Atanas Andonov |
7 |
|
|
Razvigor Yankov |
14 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Mariya Shishkova |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Sofka Popova |
7 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Lilyana Panayotova-Ivanova |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
|
Galina Penkova |
8 h1 r3/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Rositsa Stamenova |
8 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Svobodka Damyanova |
4 h1 r1/3 |
|
|
Malena Andonova |
6 h4 r1/3 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Nikolina Shtereva |
7 |
|
|
Vesela Yatsinska |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
|
Totka Petrova |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Vesela Yatsinska |
6 h1 r1/2 |
|
|
Nikolina Shtereva |
7 h2 r1/2 |
|
|
Totka Petrova |
8 h1 r1/2 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Yordanka Donkova |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
|
Daniela Valkova |
6 h2 r2/3 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
4 |
|
|
Sofka Popova • Lilyana Panayotova-Ivanova • Mariya Shishkova • Galina Penkova • Atanaska Atanassova (DNS) |
4 × 400 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
AC r2/2 |
|
|
Svobodka Damyanova • Rositsa Stamenova • Malena Andonova • Bonka Dimova • Ivanka Bonova (DNS) • Violeta Tzvetkova (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Yordanka Blagoeva |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Lidiya Gusheva |
12 |
|
|
Ekaterina Nedeva |
=17 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Virzhiniya Veselinova |
5 |
|
|
Elena Stoyanova |
6 |
|
|
Ivanka Petrova |
11 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Mariya Vergova-Petkova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Svetla Bozhkova |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Ivanka Vancheva |
5 |
|
|
Antoaneta Todorova-Selenska |
10 |
|
|
Tzvetanka Ralinska |
DNS |
|
Pentathlon, Women |
Valentina Dimitrova |
7 |
|
|
Emiliya Kunova |
8 |
|
1988 Summer Olympics
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Evgeni Ignatov |
8 |
|
10,000 metres, Men |
Evgeni Ignatov |
12 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Toma Tomov |
5 h2 r2/3 |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Men |
Lyubomir Ivanov |
43 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Atanas Tarev |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Hristo Markov |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Men |
Georgi Todorov |
13 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Georgi Georgiev |
11 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Tanev |
8 |
|
|
Plamen Minev |
14 r1/2 |
|
|
Viktor Apostolov |
20 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva |
8 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Nadezhda Georgieva |
5 h2 r3/4 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Yordanka Donkova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Ginka Zagorcheva |
AC h3 r1/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
5 |
|
|
Tsvetanka Ilieva • Valya Valova-Demireva • Nadezhda Georgieva • Yordanka Donkova • Aneliya Vechernikova (DNS) • Ginka Zagorcheva (DNS) |
High Jump, Women |
Stefka Kostadinova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Lyudmila Andonova |
=5 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Svetla Mitkova |
10 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Tsvetanka Hristova |
3 |
Bronze |
|
Svetla Mitkova |
4 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Antoaneta Todorova-Selenska |
11 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Svetla Dimitrova |
12 |
|
1992 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Nikolay Antonov |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Men |
Evgeni Ignatov |
AC h2 r1/2 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Asen Markov |
5 h7 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Georgi Dakov |
14 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Galin Nikov |
16 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Galin Georgiev |
19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Hristo Markov |
21 r1/2 |
|
|
Nikolay Raev |
43 r1/2 |
|
|
Galin Georgiev |
AC r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Men |
Nikolay Kolev |
22 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Men |
Ivan Tanev |
17 r1/2 |
|
|
Plamen Minev |
21 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva |
6 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Aneliya Vechernikova-Nuneva |
3 h3 r2/4 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Yordanka Donkova |
3 |
Bronze |
High Jump, Women |
Stefka Kostadinova |
4 |
|
|
Lyudmila Andonova |
=25 r1/2 |
|
|
Svetlana Leseva |
=34 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Svetla Mitkova |
6 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Tsvetanka Hristova |
2 |
Silver |
|
Stefania Simova |
8 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Antoaneta Todorova-Selenska |
16 r1/2 |
|
Heptathlon, Women |
Svetla Dimitrova |
5 |
|
1996 Summer Olympics
|
200 metres, Men |
Anton Ivanov |
6 h2 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Hristo Stefanov |
30 |
|
|
Petko Stefanov |
80 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Ivaylo Mladenov |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Galin Georgiev |
7 |
|
|
Stoyko Tsonov |
29 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Zlatka Georgieva |
8 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Petya Pendareva |
5 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Monika Gachevska |
6 h1 r2/4 |
|
|
Zlatka Georgieva |
7 h1 r1/4 |
|
800 metres, Women |
Petya Strashilova |
5 h4 r1/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Petya Strashilova |
11 h2 r1/3 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Svetla Dimitrova |
AC h2 r3/4 |
|
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women |
Bulgaria |
3 h3 r1/2 |
|
|
Desislava Dimitrova • Petya Pendareva • Zlatka Georgieva • Monika Gachevska |
High Jump, Women |
Stefka Kostadinova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Venelina Veneva-Mateeva |
=29 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Iva Prandzheva |
DQ |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Iva Prandzheva |
DQ |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Svetla Mitkova |
18 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Atanaska Angelova |
17 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Sonya Radicheva |
DNS |
|
2000 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Petko Yankov |
7 h4 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Petko Yankov |
6 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres, Men |
Iliya Dzhivondov |
8 h4 r1/4 |
|
Marathon, Men |
Petko Stefanov |
60 |
|
110 metres Hurdles, Men |
Zhivko Videnov |
AC h3 r1/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Men |
Iliya Dzhivondov |
8 h5 r1/3 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Iliyan Efremov |
=22 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Petar Dachev |
11 |
|
|
Nikolay Atanasov |
30 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rostislav Dimitrov |
9 |
|
|
Ivaylo Rusenov |
22 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Petya Pendareva |
4 h2 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Monika Gachevska |
8 h6 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Daniela Georgieva |
6 h7 r1/4 |
|
5,000 metres, Women |
Daniela Yordanova |
10 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Svetla Dimitrova |
6 h1 r3/4 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Venelina Veneva-Mateeva |
=9 |
|
|
Eleonora Milusheva |
13 |
|
|
Hristina Kalcheva |
AC r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tanya Koleva-Stefanova |
AC r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Tereza Marinova |
1 |
Gold |
|
Mariya Dimitrova |
=16 r1/2 |
|
Hammer Throw, Women |
Aneliya Yordanova-Kumanova |
26 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Hristina Georgieva |
28 r1/2 |
|
2004 Summer Olympics
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Spas Buhalov |
27 r1/2 |
|
|
Iliyan Efremov |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Petar Dachev |
13 r1/2 |
|
|
Nikolay Atanasov |
17 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Momchil Karailiev |
22 r1/2 |
|
|
Ivaylo Rusenov |
24 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Galin Kostadinov |
37 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
5 |
|
|
Monika Gachevska |
6 h1 r1/4 |
|
400 metres, Women |
Mariana Dimitrova |
4 h3 r2/3 |
|
1,500 metres, Women |
Daniela Yordanova |
5 |
|
100 metres Hurdles, Women |
Svetla Dimitrova |
DNS |
|
20 kilometres Race Walk, Women |
Nevena Mineva |
DNF |
|
High Jump, Women |
Venelina Veneva-Mateeva |
15 r1/2 |
|
Pole Vault, Women |
Tanya Koleva-Stefanova |
=24 r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Women |
Antoniya Yordanova |
20 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Mariya Dimitrova |
19 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Aneliya Yordanova-Kumanova |
29 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Tsvetanka Hristova |
40 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Hristina Georgieva |
32 r1/2 |
|
2008 Summer Olympics
|
100 metres, Men |
Desislav Gunev |
6 h6 r1/4 |
|
200 metres, Men |
Desislav Gunev |
6 h4 r1/4 |
|
Pole Vault, Men |
Spas Buhalov |
=24 r1/2 |
|
|
Iliyan Efremov |
AC r1/2 |
|
Long Jump, Men |
Nikolay Atanasov |
34 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Momchil Karailiev |
11 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Georgi Ivanov |
AC r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Men |
Kolyo Neshev |
36 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
7 h1 r3/4 |
|
|
Inna Eftimova |
4 h1 r1/4 |
|
|
Tezdzhan Naimova |
DQ |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
4 h4 r2/4 |
|
|
Inna Eftimova |
8 h2 r2/4 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Tsvetelina Kirilova |
8 h2 r2/3 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Dobrinka Shalamanova |
AC h3 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Gita Dodova |
23 r1/2 |
|
Discus Throw, Women |
Venera Getova |
33 r1/2 |
|
Javelin Throw, Women |
Rumyana Karapetrova |
51 r1/2 |
|
2010 Summer Youth Olympics
|
High Jump, Boys |
Georgi Dimitrov |
10 |
|
Triple Jump, Boys |
Georgi Tsonov |
3 |
Bronze |
200 metres, Girls |
Karin Okolie |
5 |
|
High Jump, Girls |
Galina Nikolova |
=4 |
|
2012 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Viktor Ninov |
=27 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Georgi Ivanov |
19 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
6 h2 r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
6 h1 r2/3 |
|
400 metres Hurdles, Women |
Vanya Stambolova |
AC |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Silviya Danekova |
10 h3 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Venelina Veneva-Mateeva |
=19 r1/2 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Andriana Banova |
32 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Radoslava Mavrodieva |
NM |
|
2014 Summer Youth Olympics
|
2,000 metres Steeplechase, Boys |
Ivo Balabanov |
7 |
|
2016 Summer Olympics
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Men |
Mitko Tsenov |
14 h1 r1/2 |
|
High Jump, Men |
Tihomir Ivanov |
10 |
|
Triple Jump, Men |
Rumen Dimitrov |
26 r1/2 |
|
|
Georgi Tsonov |
39 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Men |
Georgi Ivanov |
25 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
DNS r3/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
8 |
|
Marathon, Women |
Militsa Mircheva |
108 |
|
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women |
Silviya Danekova |
DNS |
|
High Jump, Women |
Mirela Demireva |
2 |
Silver |
Triple Jump, Women |
Gabriela Petrova |
22 r1/2 |
|
Shot Put, Women |
Radoslava Mavrodieva |
21 r1/2 |
|
2018 Summer Youth Olympics
|
200 metres, Boys |
Vesselin Jivkov |
16 |
|
Hammer Throw, Boys |
Valentin Andreev |
2 |
Silver |
Triple Jump, Girls |
Aleksandra Nacheva |
1 |
Gold |
Shot Put, Girls |
Yana Kopcheva |
6 |
|
2020 Summer Olympics
|
High Jump, Men |
Tihomir Ivanov |
=26 r1/2 |
|
100 metres, Women |
Inna Eftimova |
6 h5 r2/4 |
|
200 metres, Women |
Inna Eftimova |
5 h3 r1/3 |
|
|
Ivet Lalova-Collio |
5 h5 r1/3 |
|
High Jump, Women |
Mirela Demireva |
12 |
|
Triple Jump, Women |
Gabriela Petrova |
22 r1/2 |
|