US Army, (USA)

Affiliation ID 2910
Full name United States Army
Short name US Army
Place (USA)
Sports ARC/ATH/BAS/BIA/BOB/BOX/CAN/CCS/CSL/CTR/CYC/EDR/EQU/EVE/FEI/FEN/FSK/FTB/GYM/HAN/ICH/JUD/LUG/MOP/NCO/POL/ROW/SHO/SKJ/SSK/SWI/TOW/WLT/WRE

Athletes (263)

Richard Abrahamson USA HAN 1972—1976
Fletcher Abram, Jr. USA HAN 1972
Harry Adams USA SHO 1912—1920
Craig Agena USA JUD 1984
David Alcoriza USA SHO 1996
Henry Allen USA EQU 1920
Terry Allen USA POL 1920
Ben Amonette USA SHO 1992—1996
Charles Anderson USA EVE 1948
Gary Anderson USA SHO 1964—2012
Hershel Anderson USA SHO 1972—1976
Olanda Anderson USA BOX 2000
Mike Anti USA SHO 1992—2008
Eddie Argo USA EVE 1932
Walt Ashbaugh USA ATH 1952
Vic Auer USA SHO 1972—1976
Stanton Babcock USA EDR 1936
Ed Bagdonas USA ATH 1960
Lou Banach USA WRE 1984
George Bare USA MOP 1924
John Barry USA EDR/EQU/EVE 1920—1924
Lanny Bassham USA SHO 1972—1976
Hale Baugh USA MOP 1948
Paul Beachem USA CAN 1960—1968
Sumner Benedict USA SHO 1908
Jeff Bennett USA ATH 1972
John Bennett USA ATH 1956
Robert Berkley, Jr. USA LUG 1972—1976
Piet Biesiadecki USA BOB 1956
Jerome Biffle USA ATH 1952
Roland Blackmon USA ATH 1952
Doug Blubaugh USA WRE 1960
John Boles USA SHO 1924
Frederic Bontecou USA EQU 1924
Bob Borg USA EDR 1948—1956
Henry Boucha USA ICH 1972
John Bower USA CCS/NCO 1964—1968
Dennis Bowsher USA MOP 2012
Jim Boyd USA BOX 1956
William Bradford USA EQU 1932—1936
Brookner Brady USA MOP 1932
Adrian Brian USA WRE 1920
Allan Briggs USA SHO 1912
Carl Brosius USA TOW 1920
Tom Brown USA SHO 1920
Cornelius Burdette USA SHO 1912
Mike Burley USA MOP 1976
Jack Burney CAN ATH 1952
Dawn Burrell USA ATH 2000
Bill Burton USA ATH 1948
Jack Burton USA EVE 1956
Libby Callahan USA SHO 1992—2008
Harry Campbell USA BOX 1960
Dan Cantillon USA FEN 1968
Bob Carmody USA BOX 1964
Frank Carr USA EQU/EVE 1924—1928
Kellogg Casey USA SHO 1908
Jon Chaffee USA BIA 1968
Harry Chamberlin USA EDR/EQU/EVE 1920—1932
David Chauner USA CTR/CYC 1968—1972
James Clark USA SHO 1960
John Clawson USA BAS 1968
Joseph Cranston USA BOX 1920
Marvin Crawford USA CCS/NCO 1956
Richard Crawford USA SHO 1976
Jack Daniels USA MOP 1956—1960
Charles Davis USA SHO 1972
Frederick Denman USA MOP 1952
Ed DeWitt USA WRE 1960
Charvin Dixon USA SHO 1976
Sloan Doak USA EDR/EQU/EVE 1920—1928
John Downer USA EQU 1920
Paul Drayton USA ATH 1964
Warren Druetzler USA ATH 1952
Rayfield Dupree USA ATH 1976
Phil Durbrow USA ROW 1964
Ivan Eastman USA SHO 1908
Martin Edmondson USA SHO 1976
John Ehrensbeck USA BIA 1968
Glenn Eller USA SHO 2000—2016
Charley Ellis USA BOX 1964
Marty Engel USA ATH 1952
Vincent Erwin USA EQU 1920
Ed Etzel USA SHO 1984
Francis Feltman USA LUG 1964
Dennis Fenton USA SHO 1920—1924
Stephen Fields USA TOW 1920
Ingals Fisher USA SHO 1936
John Fitzgerald USA MOP 1972—1976
William Frazer USA SHO 1924
Hank Frierson USA EQU 1948
Jim Gardiner USA ROW 1956
Charles George USA EVE 1928
Ephraim Graham USA EVE 1912
Sylvester Granrose USA TOW 1920
Joe Greenwald USA EQU 1920
John Grombach USA BOX 1924
Dick Gruenther USA MOP 1948
Martin Gunnarsson USA SHO 1964
Peter Hains USA MOP 1928
Don Haldeman USA SHO 1972—1976
Vincent Hancock USA SHO 2008—2016
Louis Harant USA SHO 1920
Rob Harbison USA SHO 1996
William Harding USA SHO 1932
Ernest Harmon USA MOP 1924
Arthur Harris USA POL 1920
Tommy Haynes USA ATH 1976
Anthony Hembrick USA BOX 1988
Frank Henry USA EDR/EVE 1948
Guy Henry USA EDR/EQU/EVE/FEI 1912—1935
Paul Herman USA ATH 1964
Jim Higgins USA LUG 1964
Tom Hill USA ATH 1972
Sid Hinds USA SHO 1924
Fred Hird USA SHO 1912—1920
Jeff Holguin USA SHO 2008
Walter Hoover USA ROW 1952
John Jackson USA SHO 1912
Donald Jacques, Jr. USA BOB 1956
Cornelius Jadwin USA EQU 1936
Lee James USA WLT 1976
Charles Jeffers USA SHO 1908
Eddie Johnson USA BOX 1948
Jack Johnson USA SHO 1972
Deacon Jones USA ATH 1956—1960
Lou Jones USA ATH 1956
Peter Karns USA BIA 1972
Lloyd Kelsey USA TOW 1920
Bob Kendall USA NCO 1972
Isaac Kitts USA EDR 1932—1936
Fred Kolberg USA BOX 1920
Ford Konno USA SWI 1952—1956
Sully Kothmann USA FSK 1956
Joseph Kszyczewski USA TOW 1920
George Lambert USA MOP 1956—1960
Al Lane USA SHO 1912—1920
Pearce Lane USA BOX 1956
Bill Lanigan USA SSK 1968—1972
Mervil Larson USA CAN 1968
Ben Lear USA EQU/EVE 1912
Charles Leonard USA MOP 1936
Justin Lester USA WRE 2012
Bill Leushner USA SHO 1908—1912
Buck Levy USA CCS/NCO 1956
Nelson Lincoln USA SHO 1960
Elmer Lindroth USA SHO 1920
Harry Liversedge USA ATH 1920
Clayton Mansfield USA MOP 1932
Harlan Marbley USA BOX 1968
Nelson Margetts USA POL 1920
Butch Martin USA CTR/CYC 1964—1968
William Martin USA SHO 1908
Matt Matthews USA HAN 1972
Andrew Maynard USA BOX 1988
Richard Mayo USA MOP 1928—1932
Thad McArthur USA MOP 1952
Kennedy McKinney USA BOX 1988
Jim McNally USA SHO 1968—1972
Ray Mercer USA BOX 1988
Tim Mickelson USA ROW 1972
Edmund Moeller USA SHO 1972
Jack Montgomery USA EDR/EQU/EVE/POL 1912—1920
Charlie Mooney USA BOX 1976
Alvin Moore USA EDR 1932
George Moore USA MOP 1948
James Moore USA MOP 1964—1968
Bill Morris USA SHO 1964
Terry Morse USA BIA 1972
Matt Mortensen USA LUG 2014—2018
Laurence Mosely USA SHO 1960
Armando Muniz USA BOX 1968
Jim Murray USA LUG 1968—1976
Tom Neely USA LUG 1964
Aubrey Newman USA MOP 1928
Russ Nichols USA CSL 1972
Bill Nieder USA ATH 1956—1960
John Nunn USA ATH 2004—2016
Gar O'Quinn USA GYM 1960
Vernon Padgett USA EQU/EVE 1924
Gloria Parmentier USA SHO 1984
George Patton USA MOP 1912
Mel Pender USA ATH 1964—1968
William Penn USA TOW 1920
Frederick Pitts USA MOP 1924
Tommy Pool USA SHO 1964
Daniel Puckel USA SHO 1960
Dave Radcliff USA SWI 1956
Pete Rademacher USA BOX 1956
Carl Raguse USA EQU/EVE 1936
Paul Renne USA BIA 1964
Chuck Richards USA MOP 1972
Bo Roberson USA ATH 1960
Edward Roberts USA ATH 1920
Bob Rock, Jr. USA LUG 1972
Adolphus Roffe USA EQU 1928
Joseph Rond USA TOW 1920
David Ross USA SHO 1976
Arthur Rothrock USA SHO 1920
John Russell USA EQU 1948—1952
John Satterwhite USA SHO 1976
Bill Schmidt USA ATH 1972
Don Scott USA ATH/MOP 1920—1924
Chad Senior USA MOP 2000—2004
Skip Shurtz USA FEN 1956
Mike Silliman USA BAS 1968
Jackie Simes USA CTR 1960—1968
Harry Simon USA SHO 1908
Gray Simons USA WRE 1960—1964
Adrian Smith USA BAS 1960
Matt Smith USA ROW 2004
Rodney Smith USA WRE 1992—1996
Tracy Smith USA ATH 1968
Bob Sparks USA HAN 1972—1976
Lloyd Spooner USA SHO 1920
Jon St. Andre USA SKJ 1960
Ray Stafford USA SHO 1968
Andy Stanfield USA ATH 1952—1956
Rom Stanifer USA SHO 1932
Dodd Starbird USA MOP 1936
Randy Stewart USA SHO 1984
Walter Stokes USA SHO 1924
Ken Swenson USA ATH 1972
Henry Szymanski USA WRE 1920
Scott Taylor USA MOP 1972
Jeremy Teela USA BIA 2002—2010
Michael Theimer USA SHO 1976
Earl Thomson USA EDR/EVE 1932—1948
Don Tonry USA GYM 1960
José Torres USA BOX 1956
William Townsend USA BOX 1936
Guy Troy USA MOP 1952
Arthur Tuck USA ATH 1920
Douglas Turner USA ROW 1956
Hiram Tuttle USA EDR 1932—1936
Eric Uptagrafft USA SHO 1996—2012
Gene Vidal USA ATH 1920
Ross Virgo USA BOX 1948
Arnold Vitarbo USA SHO 1968
Herbert Voelcker USA SHO 1956
Tom Von Ruden USA ATH 1968
Tom Waddell USA ATH 1968
Ralph Wakley USA BIA 1968
Derrick Waldroup USA WRE 1996
Wick Walker USA CSL 1972
Jim Wallington USA BOX 1968
Ron Walters USA LUG 1964
William West USA EQU/EVE 1920
Alexander Weyand USA WRE 1920
Lones Wigger USA SHO 1964—1972
John Willems USA EVE 1936
John Williams USA ARC 1972
Joe Pete Wilson USA CCS 1960
Charles Winder USA SHO 1908
Franklin Wing USA EQU 1948
Joseph Winston USA TOW 1920
Siegbert Wirth USA FTB 1956
John E. B. Wofford USA EQU/EVE 1952—1956
John W. Wofford USA EQU 1932
Steve Woznick USA CTR 1972
John Writer USA SHO 1968—1972
Paul Zanolini USA WRE 1920
Ron Zinn USA ATH 1960—1964