Colombia at the 2012 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Men Daniel Piñeda =33
Individual, Women Ana María Rendón =33

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Jorge Giraldo 33 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Men Jorge Giraldo 64 r1/2
Parallel Bars, Men Jorge Giraldo 60 r1/2
Horizontal Bar, Men Jorge Giraldo 57 r1/2
Rings, Men Jorge Giraldo 20 r1/2
Pommelled Horse, Men Jorge Giraldo 63 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Jessica Gil 42 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Jessica Gil 53 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Jessica Gil 61 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Jessica Gil 61 r1/2

Athletics

100 metres, Men Isidro Montoya 6 h1 r2/4
800 metres, Men Rafith Rodríguez 4 h6 r1/3
Marathon, Men Juan Carlos Cardona 83
110 metres Hurdles, Men Paulo Villar 7 h2 r2/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Éider Arévalo 20
James Rendón 27
Luis Fernando López AC
50 kilometres Walk, Men Fredy Hernández 30
High Jump, Men Wanner Miller =8
Javelin Throw, Men Dayron Márquez 25 r1/2
100 metres, Women Yomara Hinestroza 7 h3 r2/4
200 metres, Women Norma González 7 h4 r1/3
400 metres, Women Yenifer Padilla AC h7 r1/3
800 metres, Women Rosibel García 3 h1 r2/3
Marathon, Women Érika Abril 50
Yolanda Caballero AC
100 metres Hurdles, Women Brigith Merlano 4 h4 r1/3
Lina Flórez 6 h3 r1/3
400 metres Hurdles, Women Princesa Oliveros 7 h3 r1/3
3,000 metres Steeplechase, Women Ángela Figueroa 13 h2 r1/2
4 × 100 metres Relay, Women Colombia 5 h2 r1/2
Yomara HinestrozaNorma GonzálezDarlenis ObregónEliecith Palacios
20 kilometres Walk, Women Sandra Arenas 30
Ingrid Hernández 32
Arabelly Orjuela 41
Long Jump, Women Caterine Ibargüen DNS
Triple Jump, Women Caterine Ibargüen 2 Silver
Shot Put, Women Sandra Lemos 26
Hammer Throw, Women Eli Johana Moreno 13
Javelin Throw, Women Flor Ruiz 31

Boxing

Lightweight, Men Eduard Marriaga =17
Light-Welterweight, Men César Villarraga =17
Light-Heavyweight, Men Jeysson Monroy =17

Cycling BMX Racing

BMX, Men Carlos Oquendo 3 Bronze
Andrés Jiménez 6
BMX, Women Mariana Pajón 1 Gold

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Men Héctor Páez 28
Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Women Laura Abril AC

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Rigoberto Urán 2 Silver
Sergio Luis Henao 16
Fabio Duarte AC
Individual Time Trial, Men Fabio Duarte 35

Cycling Track

Keirin, Men Fabián Puerta =15
Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men Colombia 8
Edwin ÁvilaArles CastroKevin RíosWeimar RoldánJuan Arango
Omnium, Men Juan Arango 10
Sprint, Women Juliana Gaviria 13
Keirin, Women Juliana Gaviria =16
Team Sprint, Women Colombia 10
Diana GarcíaJuliana Gaviria
Omnium, Women María Luisa Calle 16

Diving

Springboard, Men Sebastián Villa 21
Platform, Men Víctor Ortega 17
Sebastián Villa 22

Equestrian Jumping

Jumping, Individual, Open Daniel Bluman =20
Rodrigo Díaz =53

Fencing

Foil, Individual, Women Saskia van Erven 24

Football

Football, Women Colombia 11
Nataly AriasTatiana ArizaNatalia ArizaLady Patricia AndradeYulieth DomínguezNatalia GaitánYoreli RincónCarmen RodallegaAna MontoyaDaniela MontoyaMelissa OrtízKelis PeduzineLiana SalazarSandra SepúlvedaOriánica VelásquezIngrid VidalCatalina UsmeStefany Castaño (DNS) • Katerin Castro (DNS) • Kena Romero (DNS) • Angélica Hernández (DNS) • Catalina Pérez (DNS)

Judo

Lightweight, Women Yadinis Amarís =9
Middleweight, Women Yuri Alvear =3 Bronze

Sailing

Windsurfer, Men Santiago Grillo 37
One Person Dinghy, Men Andrey Quintero 40

Shooting

Trap, Men Danilo Caro 29

Swimming

400 metres Freestyle, Men Mateo de Angulo 26
100 metres Backstroke, Men Omar Pinzón =32
200 metres Backstroke, Men Omar Pinzón 16
200 metres Butterfly, Men Omar Pinzón 34
100 metres Backstroke, Women Carolina Colorado 28
200 metres Backstroke, Women Carolina Colorado 27

Table Tennis

Singles, Women Paula Medina =49

Taekwondo

Flyweight, Men Óscar Muñoz =3 Bronze

Tennis

Singles, Men Santiago Giraldo =17
Alejandro Falla =33
Doubles, Men Colombia =17
Juan Sebastián CabalSantiago Giraldo
Singles, Women Mariana Duque =33

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Men Carlos Quinchará 53

Weightlifting

Bantamweight, Men Sergio Rada 6
Carlos Berna 7
Featherweight, Men Óscar Figueroa 2 Silver
Lightweight, Men Doyler Sánchez 12
Featherweight, Women Rusmeris Villar 4
Lightweight, Women Jackelina Heredia 8
Lina Rivas AC
Light-Heavyweight, Women Ubaldina Valoyes 3

Wrestling

Flyweight, Freestyle, Women Carolina Castillo =11
Lightweight, Freestyle, Women Jackeline Rentería =3 Bronze
Heavyweight, Freestyle, Women Ana Betancour 17