France at the 2010 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men David Poisson 7
Adrien Théaux 16
Guillermo Fayed 26
Johan Clarey 27
Super G, Men Adrien Théaux 13
Guillermo Fayed 22
Gauthier de Tessières 31
David Poisson AC
Giant Slalom, Men Steve Missillier 13
Cyprien Richard AC
Gauthier de Tessières AC
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin AC
Slalom, Men Julien Lizeroux 9
Maxime Tissot 16
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 21
Steve Missillier AC
Combined, Men Adrien Théaux 12
Julien Lizeroux 18
Thomas Mermillod-Blondin 19
Johan Clarey AC
Downhill, Women Marie Marchand-Arvier 7
Aurélie Revillet 17
Ingrid Jacquemod 23
Marion Rolland AC
Super G, Women Ingrid Jacquemod 10
Aurélie Revillet 22
Marie Marchand-Arvier AC
Giant Slalom, Women Taïna Barioz 9
Anémone Marmottan 11
Olivia Bertrand 12
Tessa Worley 16
Slalom, Women Sandrine Aubert 5
Anne-Sophie Barthet 26
Nastasia Noens 29
Claire Dautherives AC
Combined, Women Marie Marchand-Arvier 10
Sandrine Aubert 20

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Vincent Jay 1 Gold
Martin Fourcade 35
Vincent Defrasne 53
Simon Fourcade 71
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Vincent Jay 3 Bronze
Vincent Defrasne 22
Martin Fourcade 34
15 kilometres Mass Start, Men Martin Fourcade 2 Silver
Vincent Jay 8
Simon Fourcade 14
20 kilometres, Men Martin Fourcade 14
Vincent Defrasne 26
Simon Fourcade 40
Vincent Jay 60
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men France 6
Vincent JayVincent DefrasneSimon FourcadeMartin Fourcade
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Marie Dorin 3 Bronze
Marie-Laure Brunet 6
Sandrine Bailly 14
Sylvie Becaert 28
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Marie-Laure Brunet 3 Bronze
Marie Dorin 16
Sandrine Bailly 26
Sylvie Becaert 28
12.5 kilometres Mass Start, Women Sandrine Bailly 6
Marie-Laure Brunet 14
Marie Dorin 15
15 kilometres, Women Marie-Laure Brunet 12
Sylvie Becaert 30
Marie Dorin 50
Sandrine Bailly 51
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women France 2 Silver
Marie-Laure BrunetSylvie BecaertMarie DorinSandrine Bailly

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Cyril Miranda 16
Roddy Darragon =31
15 kilometres, Men Vincent Vittoz 5
Maurice Manificat 6
Emmanuel Jonnier 20
Jean-Marc Gaillard 32
50 kilometres, Men Vincent Vittoz 13
Jean-Marc Gaillard 19
Cyril Miranda 38
30 km Skiathlon, Men Vincent Vittoz 15
Maurice Manificat 26
Jean-Marc Gaillard 30
Robin Duvillard 50
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men France 4
Jean-Marc GaillardVincent VittozMaurice ManificatEmmanuel Jonnier
Team Sprint, Men France 7
Vincent VittozCyril Miranda
Sprint, Women Aurore Cuinet 24
10 kilometres, Women Karine Philippot 26
Aurore Cuinet 46
Célia Bourgeois 47
Laure Barthelemy 61
30 kilometres, Women Karine Philippot 10
Aurore Cuinet 14
Cécile Storti AC
15 km Skiathlon, Women Karine Philippot 19
Aurore Cuinet 32
Cécile Storti 44
Émilie Vina 48
4 × 5 kilometres Relay, Women France 6
Aurore CuinetKarine PhilippotCélia BourgeoisCécile Storti
Team Sprint, Women France 9
Karine PhilippotLaure Barthelemy

Curling

Curling, Men France 7
Jan Henri DucrozThomas DufourRaphaël MathieuRichard DucrozTony Angiboust

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Florent Amodio 12
Brian Joubert 16
Pairs, Mixed France 14
Vanessa JamesYannick Bonheur
Ice Dancing, Mixed France 1 6
Isabelle DelobelOlivier Schoenfelder
France 2 7
Nathalie PéchalatFabian Bourzat

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Guilbaut Colas 6
Pierre Ochs 12
Arnaud Burille 22
Anthony Benna 30
Ski Cross, Men Enak Gavaggio 5
Sylvain Miaillier 12
Xavier Kuhn 17
Ted Piccard 21
Ski Cross, Women Marion Josserand 3 Bronze
Ophélie David 9
Chloé Georges 28

Luge

Singles, Men Thomas Girod 22

Nordic Combined

Normal Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men Jason Lamy-Chappuis 1 Gold
Sébastien Lacroix 19
Jonathan Félisaz 30
François Braud 34
Large Hill / 10 km, Individual, Men François Braud 14
Jason Lamy-Chappuis 18
Sébastien Lacroix 19
Maxime Laheurte 38
Team, Men France 4
Maxime LaheurteFrançois BraudSébastien LacroixJason Lamy-Chappuis

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Thibaut Fauconnet 13
1,000 metres, Men Thibaut Fauconnet 15
Maxime Chataignier AC
1,500 metres, Men Jean-Charles Mattei 21
Benjamin Macé 22
Maxime Chataignier AC
5,000 metres Relay, Men France 5
Maxime ChataignierJean-Charles MatteiBenjamin MacéJeremy MassonThibaut Fauconnet
500 metres, Women Véronique Pierron 14
Stéphanie Bouvier 18
1,000 metres, Women Stéphanie Bouvier 13
1,500 metres, Women Stéphanie Bouvier 22

Skeleton

Skeleton, Men Grégory Saint-Genies 15

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Emmanuel Chedal =24
Vincent Descombes Sevoie 28
David Lazzaroni 47
Alexandre Mabboux 50 r1/2
Large Hill, Individual, Men Emmanuel Chedal 13
Vincent Descombes Sevoie 21
David Lazzaroni 34
Alexandre Mabboux 48 r1/2
Large Hill, Team, Men France 9
Vincent Descombes SevoieDavid LazzaroniAlexandre MabbouxEmmanuel Chedal

Snowboarding

Parallel Giant Slalom, Men Mathieu Bozzetto 3 Bronze
Sylvain Dufour 10
Halfpipe, Men Mathieu Crépel 10
Gary Zebrowski 13
Aluan Ricciardi 15
Arthur Longo 19
Boardercross, Men Tony Ramoin 3 Bronze
Pierre Vaultier 9
Xavier De Le Rue 19
Paul-Henri De Le Rue 25
Parallel Giant Slalom, Women Camille de Faucompret 11
Nathalie Desmares 18
Halfpipe, Women Sophie Rodriguez 5
Mirabelle Thovex 20
Boardercross, Women Déborah Anthonioz 2 Silver
Nelly Moënne-Loccoz 6
Claire Chapotot 13

Speed Skating

1,500 metres, Men Pascal Briand 33
5,000 metres, Men Alexis Contin 6
10,000 metres, Men Alexis Contin 4