Belgium at the 2012 Summer Olympics

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 21
Floor Exercise, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 38 r1/2
Parallel Bars, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 42 r1/2
Horizontal Bar, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 33 r1/2
Rings, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 52 r1/2
Pommelled Horse, Men Jimmy Verbaeys 67 r1/2
Individual All-Around, Women Gaëlle Mys 31 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Gaëlle Mys 51 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Gaëlle Mys =45 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Gaëlle Mys 30 r1/2

Athletics

400 metres, Men Kévin Borlée 5
Jonathan Borlée 6
110 metres Hurdles, Men Adrien Deghelt 4 h1 r2/3
400 metres Hurdles, Men Michael Bultheel 6 h1 r2/3
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men Belgium 5
Kévin BorléeAntoine GilletJonathan BorléeMichael BultheelNils Duerinck
Decathlon, Men Hans Van Alphen 4
5,000 metres, Women Almensh Belete 11 h2 r1/2
100 metres Hurdles, Women Anne Zagré 5 h3 r2/3
Eline Berings 6 h2 r2/3
400 metres Hurdles, Women Élodie Ouédraogo 4 h1 r2/3
High Jump, Women Tia Hellebaut 4
Triple Jump, Women Svetlana Bolshakova 21
Heptathlon, Women Sara Aerts AC

Badminton

Singles, Men Yuhan Tan =33
Singles, Women Lianne Tan =17

Canoe Slalom

Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men Mathieu Doby 11

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Men Maxime Richard 13
Kayak Doubles, 200 metres, Men Belgium 12
Olivier CauwenberghLaurens Pannecoucke
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Belgium 10
Olivier CauwenberghLaurens Pannecoucke

Cycling BMX Racing

BMX, Men Arnaud Dubois 23

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Men Kevin Van Hoovels 19
Sven Nys AC

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Jürgen Roelandts 7
Philippe Gilbert 19
Tom Boonen 28
Greg Van Avermaet 91
Stijn Vandenbergh 99
Individual Time Trial, Men Philippe Gilbert 17
Road Race, Individual, Women Liesbet De Vocht 9
Maaike Polspoel 29
Ludivine Henrion AC
Individual Time Trial, Women Liesbet De Vocht 23

Cycling Track

Team Pursuit, 4,000 metres, Men Belgium 9
Gijs Van HoeckeDominique CornuJonathan DufrasneKenny De Ketele
Omnium, Men Gijs Van Hoecke 15
Omnium, Women Jolien D'hoore 5

Equestrian Dressage

Dressage, Individual, Open Claudia Fassaert 27

Equestrian Eventing

Three-Day Event, Individual, Open Karin Donckers 15
Virginie Caulier 34
Marc Rigouts AC
Joris Van Springel AC
Carl Bouckaert AC
Three-Day Event, Team, Open Belgium 10
Carl BouckaertMarc RigoutsJoris Van SpringelVirginie CaulierKarin Donckers

Equestrian Jumping

Jumping, Individual, Open Jos Lansink =23
Dirk Demeersman =26
Gregory Wathelet =29
Philippe Le Jeune =47
Jumping, Team, Open Belgium 13
Philippe Le JeuneGregory WatheletDirk DemeersmanJos Lansink

Hockey

Hockey, Men Belgium 5
Xavier ReckingerJérôme DekeyserJohn-John DohmenFlorent Van AubelMaxime LuycxBenjamin Van HoveThomas BrielsFelix DenayerVincent VanaschAlexandre De SaedeleerJérôme TruyensCédric CharlierGauthier BoccardJeffrey ThysSimon GougnardTom BoonEmmanuel Leroy (DNS) • Elliot Van Strydonck (DNS)
Hockey, Women Belgium 11
Jill BoonGaëlle ValckeLieselotte Van LindtAnne-Sophie Van RegemortelJudith VandermeirenLouise CavenaileErica CoppeyLola DanhaiveStephanie De GroofHélène DelméeCharlotte De VosAisling D'HoogheAlix GerniersBarbara NelenAnouk RaesEmilie SiniaNadine Khouzam (DNS) • Valerie Vermeersch (DNS)

Judo

Lightweight, Men Dirk Van Tichelt =8
Half-Middleweight, Men Joachim Bottieau =9
Half-Heavyweight, Men Elco van der Geest =17
Extra-Lightweight, Women Charline Van Snick =3 Bronze
Half-Lightweight, Women Ilse Heylen =5

Marathon Swimming

10 kilometres Open Water, Men Brian Ryckeman 16

Rowing

Single Sculls, Men Tim Maeyens 12

Sailing

One Person Dinghy, Men Wannes Van Laer 34
Windsurfer, Women Sigrid Rondelez 17
One Person Dinghy, Women Evi Van Acker 3 Bronze

Shooting

Small-Bore Rifle, Prone, 50 metres, Men Lionel Cox 2 Silver

Swimming

50 metres Freestyle, Men Jasper Aerents 22
100 metres Freestyle, Men Pieter Timmers =12
200 metres Freestyle, Men Glenn Surgeloose 25
4 × 100 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Belgium 8
Dieter DekoninckJasper AerentsEmmanuel VanluchenePieter Timmers
4 × 200 metres Freestyle Relay, Men Belgium 12
Dieter DekoninckGlenn SurgelooseLouis CroenenPieter Timmers
100 metres Butterfly, Men François Heersbrandt 16
400 metres Individual Medley, Men Ward Bauwens 16
50 metres Freestyle, Women Jolien Sysmans 31
100 metres Backstroke, Women Kimberly Buys 29
200 metres Breaststroke, Women Fanny Lecluyse 19
100 metres Butterfly, Women Kimberly Buys =19

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Jean-Michel Saive =33

Tennis

Singles, Men Steve Darcis =9
Olivier Rochus =33
David Goffin =33
Singles, Women Kim Clijsters =5
Yanina Wickmayer =17

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Men Simon De Cuyper 26
Olympic Distance, Women Katrien Verstuyft 28

Weightlifting

Bantamweight, Men Tom Goegebuer 11