Kazakhstan at the 2018 Winter Olympics

Alpine Skiing

Downhill, Men Igor Zakurdayev 39
Super G, Men Igor Zakurdayev 41
Giant Slalom, Men Igor Zakurdayev 51
Slalom, Men Igor Zakurdayev AC
Combined, Men Igor Zakurdayev 31
Giant Slalom, Women Mariya Grigorova 51
Slalom, Women Mariya Grigorova 51

Biathlon

10 kilometres Sprint, Men Roman Yeryomin 43
Vladislav Vitenko 79
Vasily Podkorytov 80
Maksim Braun 85
12.5 kilometres Pursuit, Men Roman Yeryomin 52
20 kilometres, Men Maksim Braun 61
Vasily Podkorytov 62
Timur Khamitgatin 72
Vladislav Vitenko 83
4 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Men Kazakhstan AC
Maksim BraunVasily PodkorytovVladislav VitenkoRoman Yeryomin
7.5 kilometres Sprint, Women Galina Vishnevskaya 30
Darya Klimina 58
Olga Poltoranina 63
Alina Raykova 71
10 kilometres Pursuit, Women Galina Vishnevskaya 20
Darya Klimina 57
15 kilometres, Women Galina Vishnevskaya 45
Olga Poltoranina 46
Alina Raykova 47
Darya Klimina 51
4 × 6 kilometres Relay, Women Kazakhstan 14
Galina VishnevskayaDarya KliminaAlina RaykovaOlga Poltoranina
2 × 6 kilometres and 2 × 7.5 kilometres Relay, Mixed Kazakhstan 18
Galina VishnevskayaAlina RaykovaRoman YeryominMaksim Braun

Cross Country Skiing

Sprint, Men Denis Volotka 49
Aleksey Poltoranin AC
15 kilometres, Men Vitaly Pukhkalo 51
Yevgeny Velichko 57
Denis Volotka 60
50 kilometres, Men Denis Volotka DNS
Yevgeny Velichko 35
Vitaly Pukhkalo 48
Aleksey Poltoranin AC
30 km Skiathlon, Men Vitaly Pukhkalo 32
Yevgeny Velichko 41
4 × 10 kilometres Relay, Men Kazakhstan AC
Aleksey PoltoraninYevgeny VelichkoVitaly PukhkaloDenis Volotka
Team Sprint, Men Kazakhstan AC
Denis VolotkaAleksey Poltoranin
Sprint, Women Anna Shevchenko 29
Yelena Kolomina 55
Valeriya Tyuleneva 60
10 kilometres, Women Valeriya Tyuleneva 47
Anna Shevchenko 56
Yelena Kolomina 63
30 kilometres, Women Anna Shevchenko 31
Valeriya Tyuleneva 32
Yelena Kolomina 33
15 km Skiathlon, Women Anna Shevchenko 36
Yelena Kolomina 54
Valeriya Tyuleneva AC
Team Sprint, Women Kazakhstan 20
Anna ShevchenkoValeriya Tyuleneva

Figure Skating

Singles, Men Denis Ten 27 r1/2
Singles, Women Elizabet Tursynbaeva 12
Ayza Mambekova 30 r1/2

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls, Men Pasha Kolmakov 7
Dmitry Reykherd 8
Aerials, Men Ildar Badrutdinov 21
Moguls, Women Yuliya Galysheva 3 Bronze
Ayaulym Amrenova 27
Aerials, Women Zhanbota Aldabergenova 13
Marzhan Akzhigit 18
Akmarzhan Kalmurzayeva 22
Ayana Zholdas 24

Luge

Singles, Men Nikita Kopyrenko 36

Short Track Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Abzal Azhgaliyev 9
Denis Nikisha 13
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev 18
1,000 metres, Men Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev 25
1,500 metres, Men Denis Nikisha 24
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev AC
5,000 metres Relay, Men Kazakhstan 6
Denis NikishaNurbergen ZhumagaziyevAbzal AzhgaliyevYerkebulan ShamukhanovMersaid Zhaxybayev (DNS)
500 metres, Women Anastassiya Krestova 26
1,000 metres, Women Iong A Kim 19
Anastassiya Krestova 21
1,500 metres, Women Iong A Kim 22
Anastassiya Krestova AC

Ski Jumping

Normal Hill, Individual, Men Sergey Tkachenko 51
Large Hill, Individual, Men Sergey Tkachenko 49

Speed Skating

500 metres, Men Stanislav Palkin 24
Artyom Krikunov 25
Roman Krech 35
1,000 metres, Men Denis Kuzin 27
Stanislav Palkin 29
Fyodor Mezentsev 33
1,500 metres, Men Fyodor Mezentsev 28
Denis Kuzin 30
Mass Start, Men Fyodor Mezentsev 11 h1 r1/2
500 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 21
1,000 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 24
1,500 metres, Women Yekaterina Aydova 18