Slovakia at the 2016 Summer Olympics

Archery

Individual, Men Boris Baláž =33
Individual, Women Alexandra Longová =17

Artistic Gymnastics

Individual All-Around, Women Barbora Mokošová 45 r1/2
Floor Exercise, Women Barbora Mokošová 59 r1/2
Uneven Bars, Women Barbora Mokošová 49 r1/2
Balance Beam, Women Barbora Mokošová 74 r1/2

Artistic Swimming

Duet, Women Slovakia 22
Naďa DaabousováJana Labáthová

Athletics

800 metres, Men Jozef Repčík 6 h5 r1/3
400 metres Hurdles, Men Martin Kučera 7 h2 r1/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Anton Kučmín 32
50 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 1 Gold
Dušan Majdán 26
Martin Tišťan AC
High Jump, Men Matúš Bubeník =35 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Marcel Lomnický 5
400 metres, Women Iveta Putalová 4 h2 r1/3
800 metres, Women Lucia Hrivnák Klocová 4 h8 r1/3
Marathon, Women Katarína Berešová 107
20 kilometres Walk, Women Mária Czaková 48
Mária Gáliková 55
Long Jump, Women Jana Velďáková 15 r1/2
Triple Jump, Women Dana Velďáková 17 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Women Martina Hrašnová 19 r1/2

Canoe Slalom

Kayak Singles, Slalom, Men Jakub Grigar 5
Canadian Singles, Slalom, Men Matej Beňuš 2 Silver
Canadian Doubles, Slalom, Men Slovakia 1 Gold
Ladislav ŠkantárPeter Škantár
Kayak Singles, Slalom, Women Jana Dukátová 4

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Peter Gelle 8
Kayak Doubles, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 8
Erik VlčekJuraj Tarr
Kayak Fours, 1,000 metres, Men Slovakia 2 Silver
Denis MyšákErik VlčekJuraj TarrTibor Linka
Canadian Singles, 1,000 metres, Men Vincent Farkaš 10
Kayak Singles, 200 metres, Women Martina Kohlová 10
Kayak Singles, 500 metres, Women Martina Kohlová 13

Cycling Mountain Bike

Mountainbike, Cross-Country, Men Peter Sagan 35

Cycling Road

Road Race, Individual, Men Patrik Tybor 45

Marathon Swimming

10 kilometres Open Water, Men Richard Nagy 20

Shooting

Air Pistol, 10 metres, Men Juraj Tužinský 4
Pavol Kopp 38
Free Pistol, 50 metres, Men Pavol Kopp 7
Juraj Tužinský 33
Trap, Men Marián Kovačócy 18
Erik Varga 21
Skeet, Women Danka Barteková 16

Swimming

1,500 metres Freestyle, Men Richard Nagy 34
100 metres Breaststroke, Men Tomáš Klobučník 42
400 metres Individual Medley, Men Richard Nagy 9
100 metres Backstroke, Women Katarína Listopadová 22
100 metres Butterfly, Women Katarína Listopadová 29

Table Tennis

Singles, Men Jang Wang =33
Singles, Women Barbora Balážová =33
Eva Ódorová =49

Tennis

Singles, Men Andrej Martin =9
Doubles, Men Slovakia =17
Andrej MartinIgor Zelenay
Singles, Women Anna Karolína Schmiedlová =17

Triathlon

Olympic Distance, Men Richard Varga 11

Weightlifting

Super-Heavyweight, Men Ondrej Kružel 18