Slovakia in Athletics

1996 Summer Olympics

400 metres, Men Štefan Balošák 6 h1 r3/4
5,000 metres, Men Miroslav Vanko 12 h1 r2/3
10,000 metres, Men Róbert Štefko 14 h1 r1/2
Miroslav Vanko 18 h2 r1/2
110 metres Hurdles, Men Igor Kováč 7 h3 r2/4
400 metres Hurdles, Men Jozef Kucej 6 h4 r1/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Róbert Valíček 37
Pavol Blažek 45
Igor Kollár AC
50 kilometres Walk, Men Roman Mrázek 20
Štefan Malík 21
Peter Tichý 32
Discus Throw, Men Jaroslav Žitňanský 38 r1/2
High Jump, Women Alica Javadová =24 r1/2
Long Jump, Women Galina Čisťakovová 22 r1/2
Triple Jump, Women Galina Čisťakovová 13 r1/2

2000 Summer Olympics

200 metres, Men Marián Vanderka 6 h5 r1/4
400 metres, Men Štefan Balošák 5 h8 r1/4
Marathon, Men Róbert Štefko AC
110 metres Hurdles, Men Igor Kováč DNS
400 metres Hurdles, Men Radoslav Holúbek 7 h7 r1/3
4 × 400 metres Relay, Men Slovakia 6 h4 r1/3
Radoslav HolúbekMarcel LopuchovskýMarián VanderkaŠtefan Balošák
20 kilometres Walk, Men Igor Kollár 31
Róbert Valíček 41
50 kilometres Walk, Men Peter Tichý 17
Štefan Malík 20
Peter Korčok 23
Shot Put, Men Milan Haborák 11
Mikuláš Konopka 23 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Libor Charfreitag 30 r1/2
Miloslav Konopka 32 r1/2
Javelin Throw, Men Marián Bokor 27 r1/2
20 kilometres Walk, Women Zuzana Blažeková 43

2004 Summer Olympics

Marathon, Men Marcel Matanin 81
20 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 32
50 kilometres Walk, Men Peter Korčok 14
Miloš Bátovský 18
Kazimír Verkin 36
Shot Put, Men Mikuláš Konopka 9
Discus Throw, Men Jaroslav Žitňanský 35 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Libor Charfreitag 6
Miloslav Konopka 13 r1/2
Javelin Throw, Men Marián Bokor 32 r1/2
800 metres, Women Lucia Hrivnák Klocová 6 h2 r2/3
20 kilometres Walk, Women Zuzana Malíková 22

2008 Summer Olympics

800 metres, Men Jozef Repčík 5 h2 r1/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 26
50 kilometres Walk, Men Miloš Bátovský 35
Kazimír Verkin 47
Peter Korčok AC
High Jump, Men Peter Horák =33 r1/2
Triple Jump, Men Dmitrij Val'ukevič 14 r1/2
Shot Put, Men Milan Haborák 27 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Libor Charfreitag 8
Miloslav Konopka 23 r1/2
Decathlon, Men Slaven Dizdarevič 23
800 metres, Women Lucia Hrivnák Klocová 3 h1 r2/3
Marathon, Women Zuzana Tomas 67
100 metres Hurdles, Women Miriam Bobková 7 h1 r1/3
20 kilometres Walk, Women Zuzana Malíková 31
Long Jump, Women Jana Velďáková AC r1/2
Triple Jump, Women Dana Velďáková AC r1/2
Hammer Throw, Women Martina Hrašnová-Danišová 6

2010 Summer Youth Olympics

5,000 metres Walk, Girls Katarína Strmeňová 8
Long Jump, Girls Claudia Hladiková 14

2012 Summer Olympics

20 kilometres Walk, Men Anton Kučmín 23
50 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 5
Miloš Bátovský 45
High Jump, Men Michal Kabelka =29 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Marcel Lomnický 14 r1/2
1,500 metres, Women Lucia Hrivnák Klocová 5
Marathon, Women Katarína Berešová 95
20 kilometres Walk, Women Mária Czaková 49
Long Jump, Women Jana Velďáková 25 r1/2
Triple Jump, Women Dana Velďáková 12
Hammer Throw, Women Martina Hrašnová-Danišová 15

2014 Summer Youth Olympics

Discus Throw, Boys Pavol Ženčár AC
400 metres Hurdles, Girls Michaela Pešková 2 Silver
Shot Put, Girls Patrícia Slošárová 10

2016 Summer Olympics

800 metres, Men Jozef Repčík 6 h5 r1/3
400 metres Hurdles, Men Martin Kučera 7 h2 r1/3
20 kilometres Walk, Men Anton Kučmín 32
50 kilometres Walk, Men Matej Tóth 1 Gold
Dušan Majdán 26
Martin Tišťan AC
High Jump, Men Matúš Bubeník =35 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Men Marcel Lomnický 5
400 metres, Women Iveta Putalová 4 h2 r1/3
800 metres, Women Lucia Hrivnák Klocová 4 h8 r1/3
Marathon, Women Katarína Berešová 107
20 kilometres Walk, Women Mária Czaková 48
Mária Gáliková 55
Long Jump, Women Jana Velďáková 15 r1/2
Triple Jump, Women Dana Velďáková 17 r1/2
Hammer Throw, Women Martina Hrašnová-Danišová 19 r1/2