Olympians Who Won a Medal at the European Basketball Championship (EuroBasket) (770)

Description

Host cities:

European Championship (EuroBasket) for men:

European Championship (EuroBasket Women) for women:

Athlete Nation(s) Sport(s) Role(s) Era Notes
Tamara Abalde ESP BKB Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2020 1–0–1 2009 LAT bronze; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Youssef Abbas EGY BKB Olympics / Non-starter 1948—1952 1–0–1 1947 TCH bronze; 1949 EGY gold
Alessandro Abbio ITA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1997 ESP silver; 1999 FRA gold
Álex Abrines ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Svetlana Abrosimova RUS BKB Olympics 2000—2008 2–2–1 1999 POL bronze; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Elisa Aguilar ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–3 2001 FRA bronze; 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold
Armenak Alachachyan ARM
URS
BKB Olympics 1964 4–0–0 1953 URS gold; 1961 YUG gold; 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold
Vladan Alanović CRO BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–2 1993 GER bronze; 1995 GRE bronze
Işıl Alben TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze
Ana Álvaro ESP BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 ITA gold
Marielle Amant FRA BKB Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2013 FRA silver; 2017 CZE silver
Eduards Andersons LAT BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 SUI gold
Enrique Andreu ESP BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze
Vladimir Andreyev RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1968 3–0–0 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold
Dinos Angelidis-Chronis GRE BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1989 YUG silver
Alberto Ángulo ESP BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 FRA silver
Nicole Antibe FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Svetlana Antipova-Zaboluyeva RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–1 1989 BUL gold (competed as Svetlana Antipova for the Soviet Union); 1991 ISR gold (competed as Svetlana Zaboluyeva for the Soviet Union); 1999 POL bronze (competed as Svetlana Zaboluyeva for Russia)
Semyon Antonov RUS BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Natallia Anufryenka BLR BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Franjo Arapović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1993 GER bronze (competed for Croatia)
Anđelija Arbutina SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1987 ESP silver; 1991 ISR silver
Fernando Arcega ESP BKB Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–1 1983 FRA silver; 1991 ITA bronze
Blanca Ares ESP BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 ITA gold
Anna Arkhipova RUS BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–0 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold
Lorenza Arnetoli ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Olga Arteshina RUS BKB Olympics 2000—2012 3–3–0 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Stelios Arvanitis GRE BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1949 EGY bronze
Vladimir Arzamaskov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1977 BEL silver
Atanas Atanasov BUL BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–2 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze; 1961 YUG bronze
Valériane Ayayi-Vukosavljević FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–3–0 2013 FRA silver; 2017 CZE silver; 2019 LAT/SRB silver
Martina Babková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1972 BUL bronze; 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver
Stephan Baeck GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Nikolay Bagley URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1964 1–0–0 1965 URS gold
Philippe Baillet FRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Vesna Bajkuša BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 ISR silver
Viviana Ballabio ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Christian Baltzer FRA BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
László Bánhegyi HUN BKB Olympics 1952—1960 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 URS gold
Antal Bánkuti HUN BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 SUI bronze
Yelena Baranova RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—2004 2–1–2 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 CZE bronze (competed for Russia); 1999 POL bronze (competed for Russia); 2001 FRA silver (competed for Russia); 2003 GRE gold (competed for Russia)
Olesya Barel RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 6–0–0 1980 YUG gold; 1981 ITA gold; 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold; 1989 BUL gold
Renzo Bariviera ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze
Olga Barysheva-Korostelyova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 6–0–0 1974 ITA gold (competed as Olga Barysheva); 1976 FRA gold (competed as Olga Barysheva); 1978 POL gold (competed as Olga Korostelyova); 1980 YUG gold (competed as Olga Korostelyova); 1981 ITA gold (competed as Olga Korostelyova); 1983 HUN gold (competed as Olga Korostelyova)
Gianluca Basile ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 FRA gold; 2003 SWE bronze
Nicolas Batum FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Jiří Baumruk CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952—1960 0–3–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Miroslav Baumruk CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1951 FRA silver
Sergey Bazarevich RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1993 GER silver (competed for Russia)
Mersada Bećirspahić BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1980 YUG bronze
Gunther Behnke GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Clémence Beikes FRA BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 POL bronze
Aleksandr Belostenny URS
UKR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1980—1992 3–1–2 1977 BEL silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1979 ITA gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1981 TCH gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 FRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Aleksandr Belov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–0 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold; 1975 YUG silver
Sergey Belov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics / Other 1968—1994 4–2–1 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold; 1973 ESP bronze; 1975 YUG silver; 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold
Yevgeniya Belyakova RUS BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 POL gold
János Bencze HUN BKB Olympics 1960—1964 1–0–0 1955 HUN gold
Viktor Berezhnoy UKR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Miroslav Berić SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996 2–0–0 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Eva Berková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Gianni Bertolotti ITA BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Vida Beselienė LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1976 FRA gold (competed as Vida Šulskytė); 1978 POL gold; 1980 YUG gold
Ambrogio Bessi ITA BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 LAT silver
Iveta Bieliková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1997 HUN silver (competed for Slovakia)
Stefan Birčević SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR silver
Ivan Bisson ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze
Mira Bjedov CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1978 POL silver
Jan Blažek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1969 ITA bronze
Jan Bobrovský CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics / Coach 1972—2008 0–1–1 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Zdeněk Bobrovský CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952—1960 0–2–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze
Arkady Bochkaryov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1956 2–0–1 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold
Dejan Bodiroga SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics / Other 1996—2004 3–0–1 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Pierre Boël FRA BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Pál Bogár HUN BKB Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Krasimira Bogdanova BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver (competed as Krasimira Georgieva); 1976 FRA bronze
Bogdan Bogdanović SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR silver
Pavol Bojanovský TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1977 BEL bronze
György Bokor HUN BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1953 URS silver
Zsuzsa Boksay HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–3 1983 HUN bronze; 1985 ITA bronze; 1987 ESP bronze
Aleksandr Boloshev RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1972 2–1–1 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold; 1973 ESP bronze; 1975 YUG silver
Marco Bonamico ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–0 1983 FRA gold
Irena Borecká CZE BKB Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Ioannis Bourousis GRE BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Wayne Brabender ESP BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Kamil Brabenec CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze; 1985 GER silver
Roberto Brunamonti ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–1 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze; 1991 ITA silver
Zora Brziaková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
André Buffière FRA BKB Olympics / Coach 1948—1960 0–1–2 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Dorota Bukowska POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Massimo Bulleri ITA BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 SWE bronze
Elen Bunatyants-Shakirova RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—2000 1–1–2 1991 ISR gold (competed as Elen Bunatyants for the Soviet Union); 1995 CZE bronze (competed as Elen Shakirova for Russia); 1999 POL bronze (competed as Elen Shakirova for Russia); 2005 TUR silver (competed as Elen Shakirova for Russia)
Viktoriya Burenok UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Olga Buryakina RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold
Francisco Buscató ESP BKB Olympics 1960—1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Stepas Butautas CUB
LTU
URS
BKB Olympics / Coach 1952—1968 3–0–0 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold
Dajana Butulija SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Sergey Bykov RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–1 2007 ESP gold; 2011 LTU bronze
Carmelo Cabrera ESP BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Saša Čađo SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Bahar Çağlar TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze
José Manuel Calderón ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2016 1–2–1 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze
Tuğçe Canıtez TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–0–1 2013 FRA bronze
Nicoletta Caselin ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Elisabeth Cebrián ESP BKB Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–2 1993 ITA gold; 2001 FRA bronze; 2003 GRE bronze
Henryk Cegielski POL BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 FIN bronze
Dragutin Čermak SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–2–0 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver
Nikos Chatzivrettas GRE BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
André Chavet FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Roberto Chiacig ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 FRA gold; 2003 SWE bronze
Chicho ESP BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Ľudmila Chmelíková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver; 1981 ITA bronze
Mariyana Chobanova BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–1 1983 HUN silver; 1985 ITA silver; 1989 BUL bronze (competed as Mariana Kosturkova)
René Chocat FRA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–2 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Valdemaras Chomičius LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 2–2–2 1979 ITA gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 FRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 GRE silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 GRE silver (competed for Lithuania)
Jérôme Christ FRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Fanis Christodoulou GRE BKB Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1987 GRE gold; 1989 YUG silver
Héléna Ciak FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver
Víctor Claver ESP BKB Olympics 2012—2020 3–0–1 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold
Robert Cohu FRA BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Juan Antonio Corbalán ESP BKB Olympics 1972—1984 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Krešimir Ćosić CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1968—1980 3–3–1 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver; 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze; 1981 TCH silver
Massimo Cosmelli ITA BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1971 GER bronze
Anna Cruz ESP BKB Olympics 2016 2–0–2 2009 LAT bronze; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Juan de la Cruz ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Aleksandra Crvendakić SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Tibor Cselkó HUN BKB Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Jiří Čtyroký CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1935 SUI bronze
Joanna Cupryś POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Zoran Čutura CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1989 YUG gold
Vladimir Cvetković SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–0 1969 ITA silver
Danko Cvjetićanin CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–2 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 GER bronze (competed for Croatia)
Patrycja Czepiec POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Tibor Czinkán HUN BKB Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Ana Dabović SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Milica Dabović SRB BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 HUN gold
Yasemin Begüm Dalgalar TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2013 FRA bronze
Dražen Dalipagić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics / Other 1976—1984 3–1–1 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze; 1981 TCH silver
Ivo Daneu SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1968 0–3–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver; 1969 ITA silver
Yelena Danilochkina RUS BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 POL gold
Predrag Danilović SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996—2000 4–0–1 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Tamāra Dauniene LAT
URS
BKB Olympics 1976 2–0–0 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold
Pavla Davidová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1976 FRA silver
Nando de Colo FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–1 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Mirza Delibašić BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics / Other 1976—2001 2–1–1 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze; 1981 TCH silver
Fabrizio Della Fiori ITA BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1975 YUG bronze
Nik'oloz Deriugini GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1981 TCH gold; 1983 FRA bronze
Vanya Dermendzhieva BUL BKB Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–1 1983 HUN silver; 1989 BUL bronze
Vesna Despotović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1980 YUG bronze
Jacques Dessemme FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–2 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Louis Devoti FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze
Dimitrios Diamantidis GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Boris Diaw FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–2 2005 SCG bronze; 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Jennifer Digbeu FRA BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 POL bronze
Diana Dilova-Braynova BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver (competed as Diana Dilova); 1976 FRA bronze (competed as Diana Dilova)
Mincho Dimov BUL BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1961 YUG bronze
Antoine Diot FRA BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2013 SLO gold
Erika Dobrovičová-Buriánová TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–1–1 1989 BUL silver (competed as Erika Dobrovičová); 1993 ITA bronze (competed as Erika Buriánová)
Sílvia Domínguez ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–2 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Galeazzo Dondi ITA BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 LAT silver
Saša Đorđević SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics / Coach 1996—2016 1–0–0 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Max Dorigo FRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Polona Dornik SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–1 1980 YUG bronze; 1987 ESP silver
Zdeněk Douša CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1977 BEL bronze
Hana Doušová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1972 BUL bronze (competed as Hana Jarošová); 1974 ITA silver (competed as Hana Jarošová); 1976 FRA silver (competed as Hana Jarošová)
Oksana Dovhaliuk UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Sreten Dragojlović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1961 YUG silver
Sandra Le Dréan FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Zbigniew Dregier POL BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–2 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Peja Drobnjak MNE
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Jiří Drvota CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1946 SUI gold; 1947 TCH silver
Roberto Dueñas ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–1–0 1999 FRA silver
Céline Dumerc FRA BKB Olympics 2012 1–3–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver; 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver
Nemanja Đurić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver
Zorica Đurković YUG BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1978 POL silver; 1980 YUG bronze
Katarzyna Dydek POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Margo Dydek POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Gintaras Einikis LTU BKB Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Vital Eiselt SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1964 0–2–0 1961 YUG silver; 1965 URS silver
Epi ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1992 0–1–1 1983 FRA silver; 1991 ITA bronze
Olivia Époupa FRA BKB Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver; 2019 LAT/SRB silver
Miguel Estrada ESP BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Josef Ezr CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–1–0 1946 SUI gold; 1947 TCH silver
Panagiotis Fasoulas GRE BKB Olympics 1996 1–1–0 1987 GRE gold; 1989 YUG silver
Patrick Femerling GER BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Marta Fernández ESP BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze
Rudy Fernández ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2020 3–1–1 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold
Marina Ferragut ESP BKB Olympics 1992—2004 1–0–3 1993 ITA gold; 2001 FRA bronze; 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze
Nelli Feryabnikova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 5–0–0 1970 NED gold (competed as Nelli Bilmayer); 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold; 1978 POL gold
Andrey Fetisov RUS BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1993 GER silver; 1997 ESP bronze
Isabelle Fijalkowski FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1993 ITA silver; 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Olga Fikotová-Connolly CZE
TCH
USA
ATH Olympics / Other 1956—1972 0–1–0 1954 YUG silver (competed as Olga Fikotová for Czechoslovakia)
Ottorino Flaborea ITA BKB Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1971 GER bronze
Manuel Flores ESP BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Jacques Flouret FRA ATH/BKB Olympics 1928—1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Antonios Fotsis GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Livio Franceschini ITA BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 LAT silver
Kazimierz Frelkiewicz POL BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–2 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Vitaly Fridzon RUS BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Gregor Fucka ITA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1997 ESP silver; 1999 FRA gold
Rodrigo de la Fuente ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2004 0–2–0 1999 FRA silver; 2003 SWE silver
Jorge Garbajosa ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2008 1–2–1 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold
Begoña García ESP BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2001 FRA bronze; 2003 GRE bronze
Valentina Gardellin ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Robert Garrett GER BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Marc Gasol ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2020 2–1–2 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Pau Gasol ESP BKB Olympics / Other / Administrator 2004—2021 3–2–2 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2015 SLO gold; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Mickaël Gelabale FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–2 2005 SCG bronze; 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Blagoja Georgievski MKD
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–1–0 1971 GER silver
Irina Gerlits KAZ
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–0–0 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Silviya Germanova BUL BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1985 ITA silver
Margarita Geuer ESP BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 ITA gold
Panagiotis Giannakis GRE BKB Olympics / Coach 1996—2008 1–1–0 1987 GRE gold; 1989 YUG silver
Emilio Giassetti ITA BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 LAT silver
Laura Gil ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 3–0–1 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Enrico Gilardi ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–1 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze
Giorgio Giomo ITA BKB Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1971 GER bronze
Andreas Glyniadakis GRE BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Hansi Gnad GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Rudy Gobert FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Valery Goborov URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1987 GRE silver; 1989 YUG bronze
Élodie Godin FRA BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2009 LAT gold
Nadka Golcheva BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1972 BUL silver (competed as Nadka Stoeva); 1976 FRA bronze; 1983 HUN silver
Slađana Golić BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics 1984—1988 0–2–0 1987 ESP silver; 1991 ISR silver
Émilie Gomis FRA BKB Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver
Slobodan Gordić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver
Vladimir Gorin RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1993 GER silver (competed for Russia)
Lidia Gorlin ITA BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1974 ITA bronze
Henri Grange FRA BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Demond Greene GER BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Alan Gregov CRO BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–2 1993 GER bronze; 1995 GRE bronze
János Greminger HUN BKB Olympics 1952—1964 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Sandrine Gruda FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–3–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver; 2015 HUN silver; 2019 LAT/SRB silver
Mārtiņš Grundmanis LAT BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 SUI gold
Florian Grzechowiak POL BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1939 LTU bronze
Robert Guillin FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–2 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Fernand Guillou FRA BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1949 EGY silver
Éva Gulyás HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 HUN bronze
Ildikó Gulyás HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1985 ITA bronze
Diana Gustilina RUS BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 GRE gold
Chiara Guzzonato ITA BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1974 ITA bronze
Nina Hadzhiyankova BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1985 ITA silver; 1989 BUL bronze
Abdel Rahman Hafez EGY BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–1 1947 TCH bronze; 1949 EGY gold
Becky Hammon RUS BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–0 2009 LAT silver
Romana Hamzová CZE BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2003 GRE silver
Henning Harnisch GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Michala Hartigová CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Viktoryia Hasper BLR BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Roger Haudegand FRA BKB Olympics 1952—1956 0–0–1 1953 URS bronze
Vlastimil Havlík CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1981 TCH bronze; 1985 GER silver
Willy Hernangómez ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Alberto Herreros ESP BKB Olympics 1992—2000 0–2–0 1999 FRA silver; 2003 SWE silver
Thomas Heurtel FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2013 SLO gold
Renáta Hiráková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1993 ITA bronze (competed for Slovakia); 1997 HUN silver (competed for Slovakia)
Les Hódi AUS
HUN
BKB Olympics 1952—1964 1–1–0 1953 URS silver (competed for Hungary); 1955 HUN gold (competed for Hungary)
J. R. Holden RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 ESP gold
Kuanitra Holingsvorth TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2013 FRA bronze
Hana Horáková-Machová CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver (competed as Hana Machová); 2005 TUR gold (competed as Hana Machová)
Yasemin Horasan TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 POL silver
Gustav Hraška TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze
Dagmar Huťková SVK BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1997 HUN silver
Serge Ibaka ESP BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 LTU gold
Giulio Iellini ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze
Şaziye İvegin Üner TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze (competed as Şaziye İvegin)
Tatyana Ivinskaya BLR
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–0 1985 ITA gold (competed as Tatyana Beloshapko)
Michael Jackel GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Lenke Jacsó-Kiss HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 HUN bronze
Paulius Jankūnas LTU BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2007 ESP bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Anna Janoštinová-Kotočová TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1988—2000 0–2–1 1989 BUL silver (competed as Anna Janoštinová for Czechoslovakia); 1993 ITA bronze (competed as Anna Janoštinová for Slovakia); 1997 HUN silver (competed as Anna Kotocová for Slovakia)
Simas Jasaitis LTU BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 ESP bronze
Šarūnas Jasikevičius LTU BKB Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 SWE gold; 2007 ESP bronze
Robertas Javtokas LTU BKB Olympics / Other 2004—2016 0–2–1 2007 ESP bronze; 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Vinko Jelovac CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 3–2–0 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver; 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold
Željko Jerkov CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–1 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze
Andrés Jiménez ESP BKB Olympics 1984—1992 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Carlos Jiménez ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2008 0–3–1 1999 FRA silver; 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver
Rafael Jofresa ESP BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze
Marine Johannès FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2017 CZE silver; 2019 LAT/SRB silver
Nodar Jorjik'ia GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1947 TCH gold
Sergėjus Jovaiša LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1980—1992 2–1–1 1981 TCH gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1983 FRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 GRE silver (competed for the Soviet Union)
Nevena Jovanović SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Stefan Jović SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR silver
Cyril Julian FRA BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2005 SCG bronze
Charles Kahudi FRA BKB Olympics 2016 1–1–1 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Michalis Kakiouzis GRE BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Marcela Kalistová SVK BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–1 1993 ITA bronze; 1997 HUN silver
Mariya Kalmykova RUS BKB Olympics 2004 1–1–1 1999 POL bronze; 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold
Mantas Kalnietis LTU BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Eva Kalužáková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Marjan Kandus SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1961 YUG silver
Georgi Kanev BUL BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–0 1957 BUL silver
Dragan Kapičić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972 1–2–0 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver; 1975 YUG gold
Géza Kardos HUN BKB Olympics / Non-starter 1936—1948 0–0–1 1946 SUI bronze
Artūras Karnišovas LTU BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Yelena Karpova RUS BKB Olympics 2004 0–2–0 2001 FRA silver; 2005 TUR silver
Marina Karpunina RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–2–0 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver
Nilay Kartaltepe TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 POL silver (competed as Nilay Yiğit)
Zdzisław Kasprzak POL BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1939 LTU bronze
Rimantas Kaukėnas LTU BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–0–1 2007 ESP bronze
Antanas Kavaliauskas LTU BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–0 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Maksis Kazāks LAT BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1939 LTU silver
Fouad El-Kheir EGY BKB Olympics / Coach 1948—1984 1–0–1 1947 TCH bronze; 1949 EGY gold
Viktor Khryapa RUS BKB Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 ESP gold; 2011 LTU bronze
Vyacheslav Khrynin RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold
Yelena Khudashova RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—2000 3–1–1 1987 ESP gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1999 POL bronze (competed for Russia); 2001 FRA silver (competed for Russia)
Dmitry Khvostov RUS BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Dragan Kićanović SRB
SCG
YUG
BKB Olympics / Administrator 1976—2005 3–1–1 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze; 1981 TCH silver
Andrey Kirilenko RUS BKB Olympics / Other 2000—2012 1–0–1 2007 ESP gold; 2011 LTU bronze
Yevgeny Kisurin RUS BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1997 ESP bronze
Linas Kleiza LTU BKB Olympics 2008—2012 0–1–1 2007 ESP bronze; 2013 SLO silver
Josef Klíma CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1935 SUI bronze
Vlastibor Klimeš CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze
Zuzana Klimešová CZE BKB Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Nataliya Klimova URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1976 3–0–0 1972 BUL gold (competed as Nataliya Nazemblo); 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold
Andro Knego CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1976—1984 0–1–0 1981 TCH silver
Žarko Knežević SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972 1–1–0 1971 GER silver; 1973 ESP gold
Luboš Kolář CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze
Ede Komáromi HUN BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–0 1953 URS silver
Arijan Komazec CRO BKB Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–2 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 GER bronze; 1995 GRE bronze
Jelica Komnenović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–1 1980 YUG bronze; 1987 ESP silver
Anatoly Konev RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 3–0–1 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze
Jiří Konopásek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1969 ITA bronze; 1977 BEL bronze
František Konvička CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1960 0–3–1 1959 TUR silver; 1959 TUR silver; 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Radivoj Korać SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1968 0–2–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver
Grzegorz Korcz POL BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–0–1 1967 FIN bronze
Ivana Kořinková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–0 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver
Mikheil Korkia GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 4–2–0 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold; 1971 GER gold; 1975 YUG silver; 1977 BEL silver
Otar Korkia GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1955 HUN bronze
Yury Korneyev RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 2–0–0 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold
Ilona Korstin RUS BKB Olympics 2004—2012 3–3–0 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Zdeněk Kos CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze
Dragan Kovačić CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1964 0–1–0 1965 URS silver
Alena Kováčová SVK BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1997 HUN silver
Sergey Kovalenko URS BKB Olympics 1968—1972 1–0–1 1969 ITA gold; 1973 ESP bronze
Jan Kozák CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–3–0 1947 TCH silver; 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver
Waldemar Kozak POL BKB Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1967 FIN bronze
Ľudmila Králiková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–0 1976 FRA silver
Gintaras Krapikas LTU BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Václav Krása CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1947 TCH silver
Josef Křepela CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1946 SUI gold
Maryna Kres BLR BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Anatoli Krikun EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1968 1–0–0 1967 FIN gold
Eva Křížová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Sara Krnjić SRB BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 HUN gold
Stano Kropilák TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze
Nenad Krstić SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 2004 0–1–0 2009 POL silver (competed for Serbia)
Duje Krstulović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 1–0–1 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze
Jānis Krūmiņš LAT
URS
BKB Olympics 1956—1964 3–0–0 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold; 1963 POL gold
Heino Kruus EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold
Jens Kujawa GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Toni Kukoč CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–2 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1995 GRE bronze (competed for Croatia)
Petra Kulichová CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2005 TUR gold
Ilmar Kullam EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold
Rimas Kurtinaitis LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–1 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 GRE silver (competed for Lithuania)
Raïsa Kurv'iakova URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1976 3–0–0 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold
Marina Kuzina RUS BKB Olympics 2008—2012 1–2–0 2005 TUR silver; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Mindaugas Kuzminskas LTU BKB Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Svetlana Kuznetsova RUS BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Kornelija Kvesić CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1987 ESP silver
Bolesław Kwiatkowski POL BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–1 1967 FIN bronze
Ruslana Kyrychenko UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Svatava Kysilková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Marion Laborde FRA BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 POL bronze
Justinas Lagunavičius LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 3–0–0 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold
Mara Lakić BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 ISR silver
Algirdas Lauritėnas LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1956 2–0–1 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold
Joffrey Lauvergne FRA BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Darjuš Lavrinovič LTU BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2007 ESP bronze; 2013 SLO silver
Kšištof Lavrinovič LTU BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–1 2003 SWE gold; 2007 ESP bronze; 2013 SLO silver
Edwige Lawson-Wade FRA BKB Olympics 2000—2012 1–2–1 1999 POL silver (competed as Edwige Lawson); 2001 FRA gold (competed as Edwige Lawson); 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver
Petko Lazarov BUL BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze
Edmond Leclère FRA BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Žana Lelas CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 ISR silver
Aleksandra Leonova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1987 ESP gold
Florence Lepron FRA BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze
Nathalie Lesdema FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Alena Leuchanka BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Bohdan Likszo POL BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–2 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Cindy Lima ESP BKB Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold
Jaak Lipso EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1964—1968 3–0–0 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold; 1967 FIN gold
Yekaterina Lisina RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver
Sergio Llull ESP BKB Olympics 2012—2020 3–0–1 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold
Miha Lokar SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze
Nikola Lončar SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Mieczysław Łopatka POL BKB Olympics 1960—1972 0–1–3 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Andrey Lopatov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–1 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold; 1983 FRA bronze; 1985 GER gold
Juan Manuel López ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Raúl López ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–1 2001 TUR bronze; 2009 POL gold
Ilona Lőrincz HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 HUN bronze
Joann Lõssov EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 2–0–0 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold
Boris Lukášik TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1960 0–2–1 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Dušan Lukášik TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 TUR silver
Darius Lukminas LTU BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Dragan Lukovski SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Cliff Luyk ESP BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Arvydas Macijauskas LTU BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 SWE gold
Jonas Mačiulis LTU BKB Olympics 2008—2016 0–2–1 2007 ESP bronze; 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Milan Mačvan SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–2–0 2009 POL silver; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR silver
Ilona Mądra POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Walter Magnifico ITA BKB Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1985 GER bronze; 1991 ITA silver
Biljana Majstorović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–1 1978 POL silver; 1980 YUG bronze
Petkana Makaveeva BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1976 FRA bronze; 1983 HUN silver
Czesław Malec POL BKB Olympics 1968 0–0–2 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Natallia Marchenka BLR BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Šarūnas Marčiulionis LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 0–2–1 1987 GRE silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 GRE silver (competed for Lithuania)
Denis Marconato ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–1–1 1997 ESP silver; 1999 FRA gold; 2003 SWE bronze
Enrique Margall ESP BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
José María Margall ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Giancarlo Marinelli ITA BKB Olympics 1936—1948 0–2–0 1937 LAT silver; 1946 SUI silver
Stefan Marković SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2009 POL silver
Zoran Maroević YUG BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1969 ITA silver
Milun Marović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972 1–0–0 1973 ESP gold
Antonio Martín ESP BKB Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze
Fernando Martín ESP BKB Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Núria Martínez ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2008 0–1–3 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2015 HUN bronze
Pierluigi Marzorati ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1984 1–0–3 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze; 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze
Massimo Masini ITA BKB Olympics 1964—1972 0–0–1 1971 GER bronze
Jiří Matoušek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–2–0 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver
Bernard Mayeur FRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Judit Medgyesi HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 HUN bronze
Cathy Melain FRA BKB Olympics 2000 2–1–0 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold; 2009 LAT gold
Visvaldis Melderis LAT BKB Olympics 1936 1–1–0 1935 SUI gold; 1939 LTU silver
Andrea Meneghin ITA BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 FRA gold
Dino Meneghin ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1984 1–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze; 1983 FRA gold
Mónica Messa ESP BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 ITA gold
Penka Metodieva BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver; 1976 FRA bronze
Tibor Mezőfi HUN BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–1–1 1946 SUI bronze; 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Michele Mian ITA BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 FRA gold; 2003 SWE bronze
Sarah Michel FRA BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–2–0 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver
Ignacio de Miguel ESP BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1999 FRA silver
Snezhana Mihaylova BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–0–1 1976 FRA bronze
Božena Miklošovičová TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1972 BUL bronze; 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver
Nikos Milas GRE BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1949 EGY bronze
Valery Miloserdov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–2–1 1973 ESP bronze; 1975 YUG silver; 1977 BEL silver
Bojana Milošević SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1987 ESP silver; 1991 ISR silver
Jelena Milovanović-Brooks SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Guram Minashvili GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1960 3–0–0 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold; 1963 POL gold
Irina Minkh RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 2–0–0 1987 ESP gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Iliya Mirchev BUL BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze
Nikola Mirotić ESP BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold
Vukica Mitić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1978 POL silver; 1980 YUG bronze
Endéné Miyem FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–4–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver; 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver; 2019 LAT/SRB silver
Hassan Moawad EGY BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1947 TCH bronze
Josef Moc CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1935 SUI bronze
Aleksandr Moiseyev RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 3–0–1 1947 TCH gold; 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze
Markéta Mokrošová CZE BKB Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Robert Monclar FRA BKB Olympics 1952—1960 0–0–3 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze; 1959 TUR bronze
Anna Montañana ESP BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–2 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze
Hussain Montassir EGY BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–1 1947 TCH bronze; 1949 EGY gold
Sergey Monya RUS BKB Olympics 2008—2012 1–0–1 2007 ESP gold; 2011 LTU bronze
Nikita Morgunov RUS BKB Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 ESP gold
Laëtitia Moussard FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1993 ITA silver; 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Timofey Mozgov RUS BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Ivan Mrázek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics / Coach 1948—1960 1–3–0 1946 SUI gold; 1947 TCH silver; 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver
Veljko Mršić CRO BKB Olympics 1996 0–0–2 1993 GER bronze; 1995 GRE bronze
Valdis Muižnieks LAT
URS
BKB Olympics 1956—1964 3–0–0 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold
Razija Mujanović BIH
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1987 ESP silver; 1991 ISR silver
Carolina Mujica ESP BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 ITA gold
Álex Mumbrú ESP BKB Olympics 2008 1–1–1 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2013 SLO bronze
Carlton Myers ITA BKB Olympics / Other 2000 1–1–0 1997 ESP silver; 1999 FRA gold
Anatoly Myshkin RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 2–1–2 1973 ESP bronze; 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold; 1983 FRA bronze
György Nagy HUN BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 SUI bronze
Mihovil Nakić-Vojnović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1979 ITA bronze
Danira Nakić CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–0 1987 ESP silver; 1991 ISR silver
Andrzej Nartowski POL BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1963 POL silver
Juan Carlos Navarro ESP BKB Olympics 2000—2016 2–2–2 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Mariana Naydenova BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 BUL bronze
Liudmyla Nazarenko UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Emmeline Ndongue FRA BKB Olympics 2012 1–1–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver
Astou Ndour ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN bronze; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Lenka Nechvátalová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver; 1978 POL bronze
Eva Němcová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 2005 TUR gold (competed for the Czech Republic)
Ágnes Németh HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–4 1983 HUN bronze; 1985 ITA bronze; 1987 ESP bronze; 1991 ISR bronze
Salah Nessim EGY BKB Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1949 EGY gold
Laura Nicholls ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2016 3–0–2 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Miodrag Nikolić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze
Yevgeniya Nikonova RUS BKB Olympics 1996—2000 0–1–2 1995 CZE bronze; 1999 POL bronze; 2001 FRA silver
Vitaly Nosov RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1993 GER silver (competed for Russia); 1997 ESP bronze (competed for Russia)
Ivana Nováková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Petr Novický CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972 0–0–1 1969 ITA bronze
Dirk Nowitzki GER BKB Olympics / Other 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Dimos Ntikoudis GRE BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Kai Nürnberger GER BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Olena Oberemko UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Saša Obradović SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996—2000 3–0–1 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Stanisław Olejniczak POL BKB Olympics 1964 0–1–1 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze
Juan Antonio Orenga ESP BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze
Irina Osipova RUS BKB Olympics 2004—2012 3–2–0 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Tatyana Ovechkina RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 6–0–0 1970 NED gold (competed as Tatyana Kabayeva); 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold; 1978 POL gold; 1980 YUG gold
Sanja Ožegović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–0–1 1980 YUG bronze
Yury Ozerov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1952—1956 2–0–1 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold
Volha Padabed BLR BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Sergio Paganella ITA BKB Olympics 1936 0–1–0 1937 LAT silver
Danielle Page SRB BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 HUN gold
Laia Palau ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2020 3–1–4 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Tuğba Palazoğlu TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze
Viktor Pankrashkin RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1983 FRA bronze; 1987 GRE silver
Georgi Panov BUL BKB Olympics / Other 1952—1960 0–1–1 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze
Lyubomir Panov BUL BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze
Sergey Panov RUS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—2000 0–1–1 1993 GER silver (competed for Russia); 1997 ESP bronze (competed for Russia)
Lazaros Papadopoulos GRE BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Theodoros Papaloukas GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Elena Paparazzo ITA BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Péter Papp HUN BKB Olympics 1952 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Tony Parker FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–2 2005 SCG bronze; 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Lucila Pascua ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2016 0–1–4 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze; 2015 HUN bronze
Yevgeny Pashutin RUS BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 1997 ESP bronze
Zakhar Pashutin RUS BKB Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–0 2007 ESP gold
Žarko Paspalj MNE
SCG
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 3–0–1 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Kostas Patavoukas GRE BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1989 YUG silver
Modestas Paulauskas LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1968—1972 4–0–1 1965 URS gold; 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold; 1973 ESP bronze
Michaela Pavlíčková CZE BKB Olympics 2004 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Marta Pechová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1972 BUL bronze (competed as Marta Jirásková); 1974 ITA silver (competed as Marta Jirásková); 1976 FRA silver (competed as Marta Jirásková)
Sofija Pekić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1978 POL silver; 1980 YUG bronze
Valentino Pellarini ITA BKB Olympics 1948 0–1–0 1946 SUI silver
Velimir Perasović CRO BKB Olympics 1992—1996 1–0–2 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 GER bronze; 1995 GRE bronze
Jasmina Perazić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1987 ESP silver
Andrzej Perka POL BKB Olympics 1964 0–0–1 1965 URS bronze
Jean Perniceni FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–2 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Kazys Petkevičius LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1952—1956 2–0–1 1947 TCH gold; 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze
Vojtěch Petr CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–2 1977 BEL bronze; 1981 TCH bronze
Zvonko Petričević CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–2–1 1961 YUG silver; 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver
Aleksandr Petrov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1960—1964 4–0–0 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold; 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold
Sonja Petrović-Vasić SRB BKB Olympics / Other 2016—2020 1–0–1 2015 HUN gold; 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Aleksandar Petrović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics / Coach 1984—2016 0–0–1 1987 GRE bronze
Dražen Petrović CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics / Other 1984—1992 1–0–1 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia)
Mariangela Piancastelli ITA BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1974 ITA bronze
František Picek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1935 SUI bronze
Florent Piétrus FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–1–2 2005 SCG bronze; 2011 LTU silver; 2013 SLO gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT bronze
Jerzy Piskun POL BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze
Vladimír Pištělák CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–1 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Bernard Planque FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1953 URS bronze
Nikola Plećaš CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1968—1972 2–2–0 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver; 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold
Zagorka Počeković SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1984 0–1–0 1987 ESP silver
Anatoly Polivoda URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1968—1972 3–0–0 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold
Yvetta Polláková TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1972 BUL bronze; 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver
Catarina Pollini ITA BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Anton Ponkrashov RUS BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–1 2007 ESP gold; 2011 LTU bronze
Ingrid Pons ESP BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2001 FRA bronze; 2003 GRE bronze
Jiří Pospíšil CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–0–1 1977 BEL bronze
Beata Predehl POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold (competed as Beata Binkowska)
Roberto Premier ITA BKB Olympics 1984 0–1–1 1985 GER bronze; 1991 ITA silver
Georgios Printezis GRE BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Fernand Prudhomme FRA BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Andrzej Pstrokoński POL BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–1 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze
Vladimír Ptáček CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1977 BEL bronze
Dana Ptáčková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–3 1972 BUL bronze; 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver; 1978 POL bronze (competed as Dana Klimešová); 1981 ITA bronze (competed as Dana Klimešová)
Elşad Qadaşev AZE
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Dino Rađa CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 2–0–3 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 GER bronze (competed for Croatia); 1995 GRE bronze (competed for Croatia)
Viktor Radev BUL BKB Olympics 1956—1960 0–1–1 1957 BUL silver; 1961 YUG bronze
Kostadinka Radkova BUL BKB Olympics 1980—1988 0–2–1 1983 HUN silver; 1985 ITA silver; 1989 BUL bronze
Tamara Radočaj SRB BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–0 2015 HUN gold
Ratko Radovanović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–1–2 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze; 1981 TCH silver; 1987 GRE bronze
Radovan Radović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics / Other 1960 0–1–1 1961 YUG silver; 1987 GRE bronze
Miroslav Raduljica SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2009 POL silver
Zdravko Radulović MNE
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 1–0–0 1989 YUG gold
Paula Radziulytė LTU ATH Olympics 1928 0–1–0 1938 ITA silver
Trajko Rajković SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–2–1 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver; 1969 ITA silver
Peter Rajniak TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1981 TCH bronze; 1985 GER silver
Oksana Rakhmatulina RUS BKB Olympics 2004—2008 2–2–0 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold
Igor Rakočević SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–0 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Vicente Ramos ESP BKB Olympics 1968—1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Mohamed El-Rashidy EGY BKB Olympics 1952 1–0–0 1949 EGY gold
Ďžems Raudziņš LAT BKB Olympics 1936 1–0–0 1935 SUI gold
Milena Rázgová TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–1 1993 ITA bronze (competed as Milena Paulišincová for Slovakia); 1997 HUN silver (competed for Slovakia)
Dragoslav Ražnatović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1964—1968 0–1–1 1963 POL bronze; 1965 URS silver
Carlo Recalcati ITA BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—2004 0–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze
Alfonso Reyes ESP BKB Olympics 2000 0–2–1 1999 FRA silver; 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver
Felipe Reyes ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2016 3–2–1 2001 TUR bronze; 2003 SWE silver; 2007 ESP silver; 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold
Marta Rezoagli ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Antoine Rigaudeau FRA BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2005 SCG bronze
Alex Righetti ITA BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 SWE bronze
Antonello Riva ITA BKB Olympics 1984 1–1–0 1983 FRA gold; 1991 ITA silver
Henrik Rödl GER BKB Olympics / Coach 1992—2020 1–0–0 1993 GER gold
Berni Rodríguez ESP BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2007 ESP silver
Ignacio Rodríguez ESP BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2001 TUR bronze
Leonor Rodríguez ESP BKB Olympics 2016—2020 1–0–0 2017 CZE gold
Sergio Rodríguez ESP BKB Olympics 2012—2020 1–1–2 2007 ESP silver; 2013 SLO bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Lyudmila Rogozhina RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 3–0–0 1980 YUG gold; 1981 ITA gold; 1983 HUN gold (competed as Lyudmila Muravyova)
Étienne Rolland FRA BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1937 LAT bronze
Pascal Roller GER BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Fernando Romay ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1984 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Leticia Romero ESP BKB Olympics 2016 1–0–1 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold
Ricky Rubio ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2020 2–0–2 2009 POL gold; 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Rafael Rullán ESP BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Angelė Rupšienė LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–0 1972 BUL gold (competed as Angelė Jankūnaitė); 1976 FRA gold; 1978 POL gold
Irina Rutkovskaya RUS BKB Olympics 1996—2000 1–0–2 1991 ISR gold (competed as Irina Shevchuk); 1995 CZE bronze; 1999 POL bronze
Jiří Růžička CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Zdeněk Rylich CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–3–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Arvydas Sabonis LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 1–1–2 1983 FRA bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 GRE silver (competed for Lithuania)
Domantas Sabonis LTU BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Romeo Sacchetti ITA BKB Olympics / Coach 1980—2020 1–0–1 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze
Víctor Sada ESP BKB Olympics 2012 1–0–0 2011 LTU gold
Gonzalo Sagi-Vela ESP BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
José Luis Sagi-Vela ESP BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Zurab Sak'andelidze GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1968—1972 5–0–1 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold; 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold; 1973 ESP bronze
Dainius Šalenga LTU BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 SWE gold
Jean-Pierre Salignon FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–1 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze
Aleksandr Salnikov URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 2–2–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold
Pyotr Samoylenko RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 ESP gold
Fernando San Emeterio ESP BKB Olympics 2012 2–0–2 2011 LTU gold; 2013 SLO bronze; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT gold; 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR bronze
Isabel Sánchez ESP BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–1 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze
Rosa Sánchez ESP BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–2 2001 FRA bronze; 2003 GRE bronze
Wanda Sandon ITA BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1974 ITA bronze
Luis Santillana ESP BKB Olympics 1972—1980 0–1–0 1973 ESP silver
Audrey Sauret FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–1–0 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Laure Savasta FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2001 FRA gold
Zoran Savić SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996 3–0–0 1991 ITA gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Galina Savitskaya BLR
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 6–0–0 1980 YUG gold (competed as Galina Krisevich); 1981 ITA gold (competed as Galina Krisevich); 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold; 1989 BUL gold
Aleksey Savrasenko RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2007 ESP gold
Vlado Šćepanović MNE
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000—2004 1–0–1 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Novella Schiesaro ITA BKB Olympics 1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Sofoklis Schortsanitis GRE BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2009 POL bronze
Sven Schultze GER BKB Olympics 2008 0–1–0 2005 SCG silver
Justin Sedlák TCH
SVK
BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1981 TCH bronze
Renaldas Seibutis LTU BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Yury Selikhov RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1992 1–0–0 1967 FIN gold
Zaki Selim EGY BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1947 TCH bronze
Uļjana Semjonova LAT
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 10–0–0 1968 ITA gold; 1970 NED gold; 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold; 1978 POL gold; 1980 YUG gold; 1981 ITA gold; 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold
Mikhail Semyonov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1956—1960 2–0–1 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold
Luigi Serafini ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–1 1971 GER bronze
Lyubov Sharmay RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1980 2–0–0 1978 POL gold; 1980 YUG gold
Tatyana Shchogoleva RUS BKB Olympics 2004—2008 2–2–0 2003 GRE gold; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver
Olha Shliakhova UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
Margarita Shtarkelova BUL BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver; 1976 FRA bronze
Nadezhda Shuvayeva-Olkhova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 6–0–0 1974 ITA gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva); 1976 FRA gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva); 1978 POL gold (competed as Nadezhda Olkhova); 1980 YUG gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva); 1981 ITA gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva); 1983 HUN gold (competed as Nadezhda Shuvayeva)
Yelena Shvaybovich BLR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 1–0–0 1989 BUL gold (competed as Yelena Ksenzhik for the Soviet Union)
Aleksey Shved RUS BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Nataliya Silianova UKR BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–0 1995 CZE gold
János Simon HUN BKB Olympics / Other 1952—1960 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Ljubodrag Simonović SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972 0–2–0 1969 ITA silver; 1971 GER silver
Jaroslav Šíp CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–3–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Ramūnas Šiškauskas LTU BKB Olympics 2000—2008 1–0–1 2003 SWE gold; 2007 ESP bronze
Jaroslav Skála CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–1 1981 TCH bronze; 1985 GER silver
Petar Skansi CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics / Coach 1968—1996 0–2–0 1965 URS silver; 1969 ITA silver
Milošlav Škeřík CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1952 0–3–1 1951 FRA silver; 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Gergina Skerlatova BUL BKB Olympics 1976 0–0–1 1976 FRA bronze
Gaëlle Skrela FRA BKB Olympics 2016 0–3–0 2013 FRA silver; 2015 HUN silver; 2017 CZE silver
Branko Skroče CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–1–0 1981 TCH silver
Donatas Slanina LTU BKB Olympics 2004 1–0–0 2003 SWE gold
Evladiya Slavcheva-Stefanova BUL BKB Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–1 1983 HUN silver (competed as Evladiya Slavcheva); 1989 BUL bronze (competed as Evladiya Stefanova)
Zoran Slavnić SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 3–0–1 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold; 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze
Katsiaryna Snytsina BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Tiit Sokk EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 0–0–1 1989 YUG bronze
Irina Sokolovskaya RUS BKB Olympics 2008 1–1–0 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold
Mohamed Soliman EGY BKB Olympics 1948 1–0–0 1949 EGY gold
Damir Šolman CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1968—1976 2–1–0 1969 ITA silver; 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold
Ignacio Solozábal ESP BKB Olympics 1980—1988 0–1–0 1983 FRA silver
Darius Songaila LTU BKB Olympics 2000—2012 1–0–1 2003 SWE gold; 2007 ESP bronze
Matteo Soragna ITA BKB Olympics 2004 0–0–1 2003 SWE bronze
Yannick Souvré FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–2–0 1993 ITA silver; 1999 POL silver; 2001 FRA gold
Alexandros Spanoudakis GRE BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1949 EGY bronze
Vasilis Spanoulis GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2005 SCG gold; 2009 POL bronze
Larisa Spasova BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–1 1983 HUN silver; 1985 ITA silver; 1989 BUL bronze
Madlena Staneva BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–2–1 1983 HUN silver; 1985 ITA silver; 1989 BUL bronze
Dragana Stanković SRB BKB Olympics 2016—2020 0–0–1 2019 LAT/SRB bronze
Jiří Šťastný CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1960 0–1–0 1959 TUR silver
Sergio Stefanini ITA BKB Olympics 1948—1952 0–1–0 1946 SUI silver
Mariya Stepanova RUS BKB Olympics 1996—2008 3–3–1 1999 POL bronze; 2001 FRA silver; 2003 GRE gold; 2005 TUR silver; 2007 ITA gold; 2009 LAT silver; 2011 POL gold
Vladimir Štimac SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2017 FIN/ISR/ROU/TUR silver
Peja Stojaković SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Paweł Stok POL BKB Olympics 1936 0–0–1 1939 LTU bronze
Saulius Štombergas LTU BKB Olympics / Other 1996—2004 1–1–0 1995 GRE silver; 2003 SWE gold
Stasys Stonkus LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1952—1956 1–0–1 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold
Mariya Stoyanova BUL BKB Olympics 1976 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver (competed as Mariya Georgieva); 1976 FRA bronze
Penka Stoyanova BUL BKB Olympics 1976—1980 0–1–1 1972 BUL silver; 1976 FRA bronze
Mikhail Studenetsky RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1956 2–0–0 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold
Dmitry Sukharev TJK
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1993 GER silver (competed for Russia)
Olga Sukharnova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 9–0–0 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold; 1978 POL gold; 1980 YUG gold; 1981 ITA gold; 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold
Irina Sumnikova RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—2000 2–0–2 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 CZE bronze (competed for Russia); 1999 POL bronze (competed for Russia)
Nataliya Svinukhova RUS BKB Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 CZE bronze
Katalin Szuchy HUN BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1983 HUN bronze
Krystyna Szymańska-Lara POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold (competed as Krystyna Lara)
Žan Tabak CRO BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–0–1 1993 GER bronze
Albert Tadros EGY BKB Olympics 1936—1952 1–0–1 1947 TCH bronze; 1949 EGY gold
Dimitrios Taliadoros GRE BKB Olympics 1952 0–0–1 1949 EGY bronze
Sergey Tarakanov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1980—1988 3–1–1 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold; 1983 FRA bronze; 1985 GER gold; 1987 GRE silver
Dragan Tarlać SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–1 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Miloš Teodosić SRB BKB Olympics 2016 0–1–0 2009 POL silver
Jaroslav Tetiva CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics / Non-starter 1952—1960 0–2–1 1955 HUN silver; 1957 BUL bronze; 1959 TUR silver
Pierre Thiolon FRA BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1951 FRA bronze
Valery Tikhonenko KAZ
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 GRE silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Mindaugas Timinskas LTU BKB Olympics 2000 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Maryna Tkachenko UKR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1991 ISR gold; 1995 CZE gold
Vladimir Tkachenko URS BKB Olympics 1976—1980 3–2–0 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold; 1985 GER gold; 1987 GRE silver
Bohumil Tomášek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1960 0–2–0 1959 TUR silver; 1967 FIN silver
Dejan Tomašević SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996—2004 3–0–1 1995 GRE gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 2001 TUR gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Josef Toms CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1948 1–1–0 1946 SUI gold; 1947 TCH silver
Priit Tomson EST
URS
BKB Olympics 1968 3–0–0 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold; 1971 GER gold
Marija Tonković SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1980 0–0–1 1980 YUG bronze
Dominique Tonnerre FRA BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 2001 FRA gold
Milenko Topić SRB
SCG
BKB Olympics 1996 1–0–1 1997 ESP gold (competed for FR Yugoslavia); 1999 FRA bronze (competed for FR Yugoslavia)
Vladimir Torban RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1956 2–0–1 1955 HUN bronze; 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold
Yelena Tornikidu EUN
UZB
BKB Olympics 1992 2–0–0 1987 ESP gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union)
Alba Torrens ESP BKB Olympics 2008—2020 2–0–2 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold
Konstantin Totev BUL BKB Olympics 1952—1956 0–1–0 1957 BUL silver
Natallia Trafimava BLR BKB Olympics / Non-starter 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Ali Traore FRA BKB Olympics 2012 0–1–0 2011 LTU silver
Aleksandr Travin RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1964 2–0–0 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold
Tatsiana Troina BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Ladislav Trpkoš CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics / Other 1936—1948 1–1–0 1946 SUI gold; 1947 TCH silver
Elżbieta Trześniewska POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Kostas Tsartsaris GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Polina Tsekova BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1985 ITA silver
Hristo Tsvetkov BUL BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1961 YUG bronze
Giuseppina Tufano ITA BKB Olympics 1992—1996 0–1–0 1995 CZE silver
Esmeral Tunçluer TUR BKB Olympics 2012 0–0–1 2013 FRA bronze
Vitalija Tuomaitė LTU
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold
Rato Tvrdić CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1972 2–0–0 1973 ESP gold; 1975 YUG gold
Vladimer Ugrekhelidze GEO
URS
BKB Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1961 YUG gold
Michaela Uhrová CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
André Vacheresse FRA BKB Olympics 1952 0–1–2 1949 EGY silver; 1951 FRA bronze; 1953 URS bronze
Ede Vadászi HUN BKB Olympics 1948 0–0–1 1946 SUI bronze
Jonas Valančiūnas LTU BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–2–0 2013 SLO silver; 2015 CRO/FRA/GER/LAT silver
Amaya Valdemoro ESP BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–3 2003 GRE bronze; 2005 TUR bronze; 2007 ITA silver; 2009 LAT bronze; 2013 FRA gold
Maigonis Valdmanis LAT
URS
BKB Olympics 1952—1960 3–0–0 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold
Irma Valová CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1989 BUL silver
Albert Valtin URS
UKR
BKB Olympics 1960 1–0–0 1961 YUG gold
Stojna Vangelovska MKD
YUG
BKB Olympics 1984—1988 0–1–0 1987 ESP silver
Žarko Varajić YUG BKB Olympics 1976 1–0–1 1977 BEL gold; 1979 ITA bronze
Birsel Vardarlı Demirmen TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze (competed as Birsel Vardarlı)
Radmila Vasileva BUL BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1983 HUN silver
Panagiotis Vasilopoulos GRE BKB Olympics 2008 1–0–0 2005 SCG gold
Renzo Vecchiato ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–1 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze
Ivana Večeřová CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Anastasiya Verameyenka BLR BKB Olympics 2008—2016 0–0–1 2007 ITA bronze
Jana Veselá CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Gundars Vetra EUN BKB Olympics 1992 0–0–1 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Eleonora Vild SRB
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–0 1991 ISR silver
Jordi Villacampa ESP BKB Olympics 1988—1992 0–0–1 1991 ITA bronze
Renato Villalta ITA BKB Olympics 1980—1984 1–0–2 1975 YUG bronze; 1983 FRA gold; 1985 GER bronze
Henri Villecourt FRA BKB Olympics 1960 0–0–1 1959 TUR bronze
Arūnas Visockas LTU BKB Olympics 1992 0–1–0 1995 GRE silver
Eva Vítečková CZE BKB Olympics 2004—2012 1–1–0 2003 GRE silver; 2005 TUR gold
Stéphanie Vivenot FRA BKB Olympics 2000 0–2–0 1993 ITA silver; 1999 POL silver
Viktor Vlasov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1952 2–0–1 1951 FRA gold; 1953 URS gold; 1955 HUN bronze
Nataliya Vodopyanova RUS BKB Olympics 2004—2012 1–0–0 2007 ITA gold
Aleksandr Volkov URS
UKR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—1992 1–1–1 1985 GER gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1987 GRE silver (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 YUG bronze (competed for the Soviet Union)
Gennady Volnov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1960—1972 6–0–0 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold; 1963 POL gold; 1965 URS gold; 1967 FIN gold; 1969 ITA gold
Andrey Vorontsevich RUS BKB Olympics 2008 0–0–1 2011 LTU bronze
Josip Vranković CRO BKB Olympics 1996 0–0–1 1995 GRE bronze
Stojko Vranković CRO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988—1996 1–0–3 1987 GRE bronze (competed for Yugoslavia); 1989 YUG gold (competed for Yugoslavia); 1993 GER bronze (competed for Croatia); 1995 GRE bronze (competed for Croatia)
Vlasta Vrbková CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1976 0–2–1 1974 ITA silver; 1976 FRA silver; 1978 POL bronze
Frédéric Weis FRA BKB Olympics 2000 0–0–1 2005 SCG bronze
Christian Welp FRG BKB Olympics 1984 1–0–0 1993 GER gold (competed for Germany)
Janusz Wichowski POL BKB Olympics 1960—1964 0–1–2 1963 POL silver; 1965 URS bronze; 1967 FIN bronze
Sylwia Wlaźlak POL BKB Olympics 2000 1–0–0 1999 POL gold
Marta Xargay ESP BKB Olympics 2016 3–0–1 2013 FRA gold; 2015 HUN bronze; 2017 CZE gold; 2019 LAT/SRB gold
Isabelle Yacoubou FRA BKB Olympics 2012—2016 1–2–1 2009 LAT gold; 2011 POL bronze; 2013 FRA silver; 2015 HUN silver
Olga Yakovleva RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1988 3–0–0 1983 HUN gold; 1985 ITA gold; 1987 ESP gold
Ivan Yedeshko BLR
URS
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 2–1–1 1971 GER gold; 1973 ESP bronze; 1975 YUG silver; 1979 ITA gold
Stanislav Yeryomin RUS
URS
BKB Olympics / Coach 1980—2000 2–1–1 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold; 1981 TCH gold; 1983 FRA bronze
Nevriye Yılmaz TUR BKB Olympics 2012—2016 0–1–1 2011 POL silver; 2013 FRA bronze
Medhat Youssef EGY BKB Olympics 1948—1952 1–0–0 1949 EGY gold
Nadezhda Zakharova RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976 5–0–0 1968 ITA gold; 1970 NED gold; 1972 BUL gold; 1974 ITA gold; 1976 FRA gold
Marino Zanatta ITA BKB Olympics 1972—1976 0–0–2 1971 GER bronze; 1975 YUG bronze
Hana Zarevúcká CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1988 0–1–1 1981 ITA bronze; 1989 BUL silver
Nataliya Zasulskaya RUS
URS
EUN
BKB Olympics 1988—2000 3–0–1 1987 ESP gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1989 BUL gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1999 POL bronze (competed for Russia)
Jure Zdovc SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1988 2–0–0 1989 YUG gold; 1991 ITA gold
Jiří Zedníček CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Alzhan Zharmukhamedov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1972—1976 3–1–0 1967 FIN gold; 1971 GER gold; 1975 YUG silver; 1979 ITA gold
Vladimir Zhigily RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1976—1980 1–2–0 1975 YUG silver; 1977 BEL silver; 1979 ITA gold
Olena Zhyrko UKR
EUN
BKB Olympics 1992—1996 2–0–0 1991 ISR gold (competed for the Soviet Union); 1995 CZE gold (competed for Ukraine)
Jiří Zídek CZE
TCH
BKB Olympics 1972 0–1–1 1967 FIN silver; 1969 ITA bronze
Nikos Zisis GRE BKB Olympics 2004—2008 1–0–1 2005 SCG gold; 2009 POL bronze
Rajko Žižić MNE
YUG
BKB Olympics 1976—1984 1–0–1 1975 YUG gold; 1979 ITA bronze
Aljoša Žorga SLO
YUG
BKB Olympics 1968 0–1–0 1971 GER silver
Tibor Zsiros HUN BKB Olympics / Coach 1948—1964 1–1–0 1953 URS silver; 1955 HUN gold
Viktor Zubkov RUS
URS
BKB Olympics 1956—1960 3–0–0 1957 BUL gold; 1959 TUR gold; 1961 YUG gold
Eurelijus Žukauskas LTU BKB Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 SWE gold
Mindaugas Žukauskas LTU BKB Olympics 1996—2004 1–0–0 2003 SWE gold